LSU Purple Tiger Indoor Invitational Date: 01-24-04   Venue: LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
Women's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jones, Lolo SR LSU 7.50 -
2 2 Asumnu, Gloria FR Tulane 7.61 -
3 3 Finley, Deon SO Sam Houston 7.73 -
4 3 Davis, Tanisha SO Troy State 7.73 -
5 5 Henfield, Shakeitha JR SE Louisiana 7.77 -
6 6 Wells, Tori FR Southern Miss. 7.80 -
7 7 Washington, Raquel SO Southern Miss. 7.88 -
8 7 Hamilton, Consuela FR South Alabama 7.88 -
9 9 Mortimer, Lisa   Unattached 7.89 -
  0 Baker, Rushetta   Alcorn State NT -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jones, Lolo SR LSU 7.45  
2 18 Gollman, Ronella FR Troy State 8.01  
3 18 Burrell, Corliss JR Lamar 8.01  
4 25 McKinney, Trinity FR Southern Miss. 8.05  
5 35 Johnson, Angela SO Southern Miss. 8.15  
6 45 Sauls, Marilyn SO Tulane 8.24  
7 51 Mo, Lissie JR Tulane 8.30  
8 69 Osemwenkhae, Itohan SO New Orleans 8.67  
  0 Adadiokoro, Nneka   Unattached NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Asumnu, Gloria FR Tulane 7.48  
2 3 Finley, Deon SO Sam Houston 7.75  
3 16 Norsworthy, Kym JR Sam Houston 7.97  
4 38 Battle, Adriane FR Southern Miss. 8.17  
5 54 Martinez, Claudett   Mexico 8.36  
6 56 Levi, Danielle FR UL-Lafayette 8.39  
7 72 Dudley, Amber SO Jacksonville State 9.10  
  0 Matthews, Eboni JR Jacksonville State NT  
  0 Hardy, Amber FR Jacksonville State NT  
  0 Bates, Joyce   Xlsu NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Green, LaToya FR UCF 8.10  
2 32 WEBB, NICHELLE   Alcorn State 8.14  
3 32 Sowell, Stephanie SR Northwestern St. 8.14  
4 47 Futch, Margrek FR New Orleans 8.28  
5 54 Troy, Gaynelle SR Grambling 8.36  
6 59 Wilson, Taheera FR Grambling 8.41  
7 61 Taylor, Sherion SR Troy State 8.50  
  0 Morand, Aija SO Northwestern St. NT  
  0 Woods, Tania SR LSU NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Thompson, Marie   UL-Monroe 8.04  
2 26 Smith, Ashanti FR SE Louisiana 8.06  
3 37 Blake, Chaterra SO Sam Houston 8.16  
4 39 Ojiambo, Rosalind   Alcorn State 8.18  
5 42 Holland, Sharhonda FR Grambling 8.21  
6 48 Pulliam, Terlyn   Alcorn State 8.29  
7 52 Coleman, LaTanya FR Northwestern St. 8.31  
8 70 Morgan, Marcella FR Troy State 8.85  
  0 Lee, Quasheba   Unattached NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Baker, Rushetta   Alcorn State 7.87  
2 12 Oyakhire, Joyce SO Sam Houston 7.93  
3 17 Harding, Shanna FR South Alabama 7.99  
4 23 Taylor, Zenovia   Unattached 8.02  
5 32 Rodrigues, Nicole FR UCF 8.14  
6 40 Raymond, Kattina JR Northwestern St. 8.19  
7 43 Gaffney, Laquita FR Grambling 8.22  
8 45 Glover, Lindsay FR Florida Atlantic 8.24  
9 71 Gloster, Dominque FR Mississippi Valley 8.86  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Henfield, Shakeitha JR SE Louisiana 7.83  
2 18 Parham, Chenequa SR Sam Houston 8.01  
3 35 Young, LaShandria FR Mississippi Valley 8.15  
4 44 Davis, Ariel FR Florida Atlantic 8.23  
5 60 Gooden, Shakeia FR Jacksonville State 8.47  
6 66 Henderson, Shaquee   UL-Monroe 8.63  
7 67 Williams, Ashlee   UL-Monroe 8.65  
8 74 Thompson, Dominique FR SE Louisiana 9.59  
  0 Jones, Jian SO Florida Atlantic NT  
  0 Nealy, Rachel FR UL-Lafayette NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Washington, Raquel SO Southern Miss. 7.88  
2 9 Wells, Tori FR Southern Miss. 7.89  
3 14 Stevenson, Rachele SR Sam Houston 7.95  
4 18 Gilberry, LesLee SR South Alabama 8.01  
5 18 Demarest, Shannon SO Florida Atlantic 8.01  
6 30 Firby, LaTrecia   Unattached 8.11  
7 53 Bowen, Notoya JR South Alabama 8.32  
8 61 Daw, Kijuana SR Lamar 8.50  
9 67 CAMPBELL, KIMBERLY SO Mississippi Valley 8.65  
  0 Ellis, Bernice FR Jacksonville State NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Davis, Tanisha SO Troy State 7.79  
2 11 Stephens, Marilyn SO Florida Atlantic 7.92  
3 15 Lowery, Kimberlin JR Grambling 7.96  
4 28 Arnaud, Andrea FR Jacksonville State 8.07  
5 48 Armstrong, Anna JR Jacksonville State 8.29  
6 48 MCCALLISTER, TENESHIA JR Mississippi Valley 8.29  
7 56 Bobakova, Veronika JR South Alabama 8.39  
8 64 Garnett, Lauren FR Xavier-Louisiana 8.53  
  0 Sowell, Natalie SR New Orleans NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Hamilton, Consuela FR South Alabama 7.87  
2 10 Mortimer, Lisa   Unattached 7.91  
3 12 Lewis, LaToya SR Troy State 7.93  
4 26 Hatlen, Camilla JR Tulane 8.06  
5 31 McCullum, Stephanie SO Southern Miss. 8.13  
6 41 Rogan, Jenny FR UCF 8.20  
7 58 Henderson, Shakavia FR Troy State 8.40  
8 61 Madu, Renita SR Xavier-Louisiana 8.50  
  0 Johnson, Monique   Unattached NT  
  0 Dade, Melyannie SR Grambling NT