Florida Atlantic Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Conference USA
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ambrose, Jenae
Butterfield, Brooke
Clark, Sophia
Francois, Roshelle
Friend-Uhl, Sonja SR
Giovanniello, Megan
Graff, Morgan
Harris, Kailiece
Humphries, Christina
Ippolito, Natalie
James, Jada
Jonsson, Mikaela
Kappeler, Madlen
König, Prisca
Lersch, Erica
Macon, Lauren
Meltzer, Kelsey
Moorer, Jamesha
Quinn, Vershaé
Reese, Kennedie
Sharp, Morgan
Shaw, Reneé
Shortridge, Morgan
Simpson, Cara
Wasser, Anne-Catherine SR
Wellman, Elizabeth
Whyte, Natalliah
Woods, Searra
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Conference USA Outdoor Championships
UF Tom Jones Memorial
Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (collegiate teams)
Florida Relays
UCF Knights Invite
Miami Hurricane Invitational
2019 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-06-19 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
12-07-19 2019 Clemson Opener
01-11-20 2020 Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Leonard Hilton Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01/24-01/25/20 2020 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Whyte, Natalliah JR-3 7.28
100m Outdoor Whyte, Natalliah JR-3 11.16
200m Outdoor Whyte, Natalliah JR-3 23.28
200m Indoor Whyte, Natalliah JR-3 23.42
300m Indoor Harris, Kailiece FR-1 45.10
400m Outdoor Ambrose, Jenae SR-4 56.28
400m Indoor Woods, Searra SO-2 57.67
500m Indoor Woods, Searra SO-2 1:17.85
800m Outdoor Jonsson, Mikaela SO-2 2:14.70
800m Indoor Lersch, Erica SR-4 2:13.72
1,000m Indoor Jonsson, Mikaela SO-2 3:01.19
1,500m Outdoor Wellman, Elizabeth SR-4 4:40.70
1 Mile Indoor Wellman, Elizabeth SR-4 5:05.64
3,000m Indoor Lersch, Erica SR-4 10:38.07
5,000m Outdoor Macon, Lauren FR-1 18:30.27
5,000m Indoor Meltzer, Kelsey JR-3 18:49.34
10,000m Outdoor Macon, Lauren FR-1 41:57.89
60m H Indoor Shaw, Reneé SO-2 9.11
100m H Outdoor Shaw, Reneé SO-2 14.32
400m H Outdoor Wasser, Anne-Catherine JR-3 59.53
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Lersch, Erica SR-4 11:02.51
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.11
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:46.79
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:03.81
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:18.96
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:13.90
High Jump Outdoor Shortridge, Morgan FR-1 1.55m
High Jump Indoor Shortridge, Morgan FR-1 1.61m
Long Jump Indoor Reese, Kennedie FR-1 4.82m
Triple Jump Outdoor Simpson, Cara FR-1 11.71m
Triple Jump Indoor Simpson, Cara FR-1 11.70m
Shot Put Indoor Reese, Kennedie FR-1 9.25m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Reese, Kennedie FR-1 3007
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2004

2003

2002