LSU Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
SEC
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abire, Mercy
Augustine, Ariyonna
Baker, Noel
Bennett, Jennifer
Delgado, Kristin
Denoon, Zakiya
Desselle, Amber
Funderburk, Sara
Gunnarsson, Lisa
Hall, Cassondra
Humphrey, Brittley
Johnson, Kortnei
Jung, Annie
Marshall, Tonea
McDonald, Katy-Ann
McHale, Molly
McKnight, Kyndal
Misher, Rachel
Mitchell, Cori
O'Donoghue, Abigail
Odinet, Caroline
Oviosun, Kiya
Palin, Julia
Richardson, Sha'Carri
Saucier, Caroline
Seals, Allyson
Sledd, Savannah
Stamey, Alicia
Stelly, Amy
Tapocik, Courtney
Walker, Kaitlyn
Whitehurst, Amelie
Woodward, Jurnee
Yon, Shayna
Young, Milan
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
LSU Invitational
LSU Alumni Gold
Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational
LSU Battle on the Bayou
Stanford Invitational
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Louisiana Classics
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 LSU Purple Tiger
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-17-20 Arkansas Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 Texas Tech Corky Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01/24-01/25/20 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 Razorback Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Johnson, Kortnei SR-4 7.14
100m Outdoor Richardson, Sha'Carri FR-1 10.75
200m Outdoor Richardson, Sha'Carri FR-1 22.17
200m Indoor Johnson, Kortnei SR-4 23.04
400m Outdoor Oviosun, Kiya FR-1 53.06
400m Indoor Misher, Rachel SR-4 53.65
800m Outdoor Farrow, Ersula SR-4 2:03.81
800m Indoor McDonald, Katy-Ann FR-1 2:05.11
1,500m Outdoor Farrow, Ersula SR-4 4:22.91
1 Mile Indoor Parker, Hollie SR-4 4:50.93
3,000m Outdoor Mitchell, Cori SO-2 10:54.72
3,000m Indoor Palin, Julia FR-1 9:50.16
5,000m Outdoor Palin, Julia FR-1 17:02.47
5,000m Indoor Palin, Julia FR-1 16:38.80
10,000m Outdoor Palin, Julia FR-1 34:34.20
60m H Indoor Marshall, Tonea JR-3 8.04
100m H Outdoor Marshall, Tonea JR-3 12.66
400m H Outdoor Humphrey, Brittley JR-3 56.11
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Stamey, Alicia SO-2 11:17.24
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.29
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:33.84
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:33.72
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:50.41
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:38.77
High Jump Outdoor O'Donoghue, Abigail SO-2 1.81m
High Jump Indoor O'Donoghue, Abigail SO-2 1.82m
Pole Vault Outdoor Gunnarsson, Lisa SO-2 4.16m
Pole Vault Indoor Gunnarsson, Lisa SO-2 4.51m
Long Jump Outdoor Abire, Mercy JR-3 6.37m
Long Jump Indoor Abire, Mercy JR-3 6.26m
Triple Jump Outdoor Abire, Mercy JR-3 12.81m
Triple Jump Indoor Abire, Mercy JR-3 12.77m
Javelin Outdoor Baker, Noel SO-2 46.99m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002