Troy Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Sun Belt
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Amaya
Ashley, Michaela
Caruana, Christie
Coulter, Kara
Duhart, Rayne
Edwards, Maegan
Evans, Baylee
Finch, Gemma
Franklin, Caroline SO
Garcia, Ines
Garrett, Alexis
Gordon, Amber
Graham, Aja
Guest, Tanner SO
Higgins, Ayanna
Jones, Genesis
Kelly, Maya
Kennedy, Madison
Locke, Lauren
McCall, Reagan
Middlebrooks, JaMeeka
Nelson, Samara
Nkereuwem, Mary
Ogba, Precious
Pettus, Camryn
Rankin, Alexandria
Riley, Jasmine
Rowe, Cadi
Sall, Caroline SO
Singletary, Sydney SO
Sklenska, Edita
Smith, Catera
Smith, Katie
Staples, Zakeria
Thompson, Michaela
Trawick, Brittany
Walsh, Macki
Williams, Naquita
Williams, Summer
Latest Results
Meet
Samford Bulldog Open 2020
Camel City Invitational
2020 KMS Invitational
Samford Indoor Clash 2020
Samford Multi Meet 2020
UAB Vulcan Invitational
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships
125th Penn Relays
War Eagle Invitational 2019
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/24-02/25/20 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-20-20 2020 South Alabama Invitational
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Colleges + Invited Athletes)
04/17-04/18/20 War Eagle Invitational 2020
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Riley, Jasmine FR-1 7.57
200m Indoor Riley, Jasmine FR-1 24.53
400m Indoor Kennedy, Madison JR-3 56.50
600m Indoor Singletary, Sydney SO-2 1:42.31
800m Indoor Finch, Gemma SR-4 2:09.63
1,000m Indoor Guest, Tanner SO-2 2:54.43
1 Mile Indoor Guest, Tanner SO-2 5:02.56
3,000m Indoor Walsh, Macki JR-3 10:00.01
5,000m Indoor Walsh, Macki JR-3 17:48.64
60m H Indoor Garrett, Alexis SR-4 8.65
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.21
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:49.54
High Jump Indoor Garcia, Ines FR-1 1.40m
Long Jump Indoor Garcia, Ines FR-1 5.31m
Triple Jump Indoor Gordon, Amber SO-2 11.42m
Shot Put Indoor Nelson, Samara SO-2 14.21m
Weight Throw Indoor Williams, Naquita JR-3 17.18m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Garcia, Ines FR-1 2974
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003