UCF Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NCAA DI East Region
The American
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Adrienne
Bolen, Vanessa
Bradwell, Samieryah
Clark, Imani
Crook, Charlotte
D'Oliveira, Devin
Defreitas, Beyonce
Dolan, Jessica
Drake Howard, Jayda
Ficka, Danielle
Gallmon , Loren SR
Gonzalez, Asia
Hill, Chloe
Holback , Ciara
Huggins, Nelda
Hyde, Shian
Jones, Kaliah
Jones, Rayniah
Jung, Victoria
LaRock, Gabby
Lee, Kiara
Moore, Zharia
Nelson, Ashley
Patterson, Rikianne
Perez, Dianna
Pinnell, Caitlin
Reese, Kennedy
Riorden, Haley
Ruppert, Katherine
Smith, Latasha
Soltis, Kaitlyn
Stuart-Salas, Yanisel
Tomassetti, Jamie
Turner, Cydni
Wagner, Jacquelyn
Walters, Jewel
Wells, Ani
Whitaker, Nicole
Williams, Bethany
Williams, Shaniya
Latest Results
Meet
Tiger Paw Invitational
Charlie Thomas Invitational
2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet
2020 Clemson Orange & Purple Elite
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships
UF Tom Jones Memorial
Georgia Tech Invitational
Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02/28-02/29/20 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/20-03/21/20 Black and Gold Invite
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
03/27-03/28/20 Knights Invite
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Colleges + Invited Athletes)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Holback , Ciara JR-3 7.34
200m Indoor Hyde, Shian SR-4 23.37
300m Indoor Gallmon , Loren SR-4 39.58
400m Indoor Gallmon , Loren SR-4 56.06
800m Indoor Crook, Charlotte SO-2 2:10.99
1,000m Indoor Soltis, Kaitlyn JR-3 2:59.81
1 Mile Indoor Jung, Victoria SR-4 4:58.76
3,000m Indoor Jung, Victoria SR-4 10:18.04
60m H Indoor Jones, Rayniah FR-1 8.43
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:40.73
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:02.14
High Jump Indoor Jones, Kaliah FR-1 1.63m
Long Jump Indoor Lee, Kiara FR-1 5.16m
Triple Jump Indoor Lee, Kiara FR-1 12.24m
Shot Put Indoor Adams, Adrienne FR-1 11.19m
Weight Throw Indoor Adams, Adrienne FR-1 15.87m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2007

2006

2004

2003

2002