UW Invitational (Division I/Invited Teams) Date: 02/01-02/02/08   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Women's Indoor Pentathlon
60m H | HJ | SP | LJ |800m
Overall
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Wichmann, Annett   Hawaii 4027 -
2 2 Stewart, Lauren JR Stanford 3785 -
3 3 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle   Club Northwest 3762 -
4 4 Gilbert, Mallory   Hawaii 3691 -
5 5 Robinson, Moira FR Sacramento St. 3603 -
6 6 Liehr, Whitney FR Stanford 3593 -
7 7 Cox, Baily SR Montana 3578 -
8 8 Fuller, Liz JR Washington 3546 -
9 9 Johnson, Bridget   Team XO 3362 -
10 10 Bennett, Kara SO Stanford 3336 -
11 11 Goodwin, Naima JR Sacramento St. 3298 -
12 12 Lofton, Sherrina SO Cal St. Northridge 3295 -
13 13 Funkhouser, Erin SO Oregon 3279 -
14 14 Aanstad, Brittany FR Seattle Pacific 3154 -
15 15 Welz, Rachel FR Sacramento St. 3124 -
16 16 McFadden, Kalindra JR Oregon 2254 -
17   Hoagland, Holly FR Portland State NP -
Women's 60m Hurdles

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 4 Stewart, Lauren JR Stanford 8.93 -
2 8 Johnson, Bridget   Team XO 9.24 -
3 11 Gilbert, Mallory   Hawaii 9.45 -
4 13 Bennett, Kara SO Stanford 9.61 -
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Robinson, Moira FR Sacramento St. 8.90 -
2 6 Wichmann, Annett   Hawaii 8.99 -
3 9 Cox, Baily SR Montana 9.35 -
4 12 Funkhouser, Erin SO Oregon 9.59 -
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Liehr, Whitney FR Stanford 8.79 -
2 2 Fuller, Liz JR Washington 8.90 -
3 10 Goodwin, Naima JR Sacramento St. 9.42 -
4 16 Aanstad, Brittany FR Seattle Pacific 11.01 -
Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 5 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle   Club Northwest 8.94 -
2 7 McFadden, Kalindra JR Oregon 9.15 -
3 14 Lofton, Sherrina SO Cal St. Northridge 9.86 -
4 15 Welz, Rachel FR Sacramento St. 10.14 -
Women's High Jump
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Points
1 1 Wichmann, Annett   Hawaii 1.73m -
2 1 Gilbert, Mallory   Hawaii 1.73m -
3 3 Stewart, Lauren JR Stanford 1.70m -
4 4 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle   Club Northwest 1.67m -
5 4 Robinson, Moira FR Sacramento St. 1.67m -
6 6 Bennett, Kara SO Stanford 1.64m -
7 6 Aanstad, Brittany FR Seattle Pacific 1.64m -
8 8 Liehr, Whitney FR Stanford 1.61m -
9 8 Fuller, Liz JR Washington 1.61m -
10 10 Welz, Rachel FR Sacramento St. 1.58m -
11 11 Lofton, Sherrina SO Cal St. Northridge 1.55m -
12 11 Cox, Baily SR Montana 1.55m -
13 11 Johnson, Bridget   Team XO 1.55m -
14 14 Funkhouser, Erin SO Oregon 1.52m -
15 14 Goodwin, Naima JR Sacramento St. 1.52m -
  McFadden, Kalindra JR Oregon NH -
Women's Shot Put
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Wichmann, Annett   Hawaii 13.21m -
2 2 Fuller, Liz JR Washington 12.09m -
3 3 Cox, Baily SR Montana 11.65m -
4 4 Johnson, Bridget   Team XO 11.24m -
5 5 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle   Club Northwest 11.07m -
6 6 Robinson, Moira FR Sacramento St. 10.80m -
7 7 Gilbert, Mallory   Hawaii 10.76m -
8 8 Stewart, Lauren JR Stanford 10.58m -
9 9 Bennett, Kara SO Stanford 10.46m -
10 10 McFadden, Kalindra JR Oregon 10.20m -
11 11 Lofton, Sherrina SO Cal St. Northridge 10.17m -
12 12 Aanstad, Brittany FR Seattle Pacific 10.11m -
13 13 Goodwin, Naima JR Sacramento St. 9.74m -
14 14 Welz, Rachel FR Sacramento St. 9.40m -
15 15 Liehr, Whitney FR Stanford 9.32m -
16 16 Funkhouser, Erin SO Oregon 8.95m -
Women's Long Jump
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Robinson, Moira FR Sacramento St. 5.66m -
2 2 Gilbert, Mallory   Hawaii 5.57m -
3 2 Stewart, Lauren JR Stanford 5.57m -
4 4 Liehr, Whitney FR Stanford 5.54m -
5 5 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle   Club Northwest 5.42m -
6 6 Wichmann, Annett   Hawaii 5.34m -
7 7 Cox, Baily SR Montana 5.32m -
8 8 Goodwin, Naima JR Sacramento St. 5.18m -
9 9 Lofton, Sherrina SO Cal St. Northridge 5.17m -
10 10 Johnson, Bridget   Team XO 5.10m -
11 11 Fuller, Liz JR Washington 5.09m -
12 12 Funkhouser, Erin SO Oregon 5.06m -
13 13 Bennett, Kara SO Stanford 5.05m -
14 13 Aanstad, Brittany FR Seattle Pacific 5.05m -
15 15 Welz, Rachel FR Sacramento St. 4.92m -
  McFadden, Kalindra JR Oregon ND -
Women's 800m Dash

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 McFadden, Kalindra JR Oregon 2:19.40 -
2 3 Funkhouser, Erin SO Oregon 2:21.21 -
3 6 Lofton, Sherrina SO Cal St. Northridge 2:26.88 -
4 7 Aanstad, Brittany FR Seattle Pacific 2:27.41 -
5 9 Goodwin, Naima JR Sacramento St. 2:28.75 -
6 10 Welz, Rachel FR Sacramento St. 2:29.57 -
7 13 Bennett, Kara SO Stanford 2:34.88 -
8 14 Johnson, Bridget   Team XO 2:35.46 -
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Wichmann, Annett   Hawaii 2:19.60 -
2 4 Cox, Baily SR Montana 2:23.57 -
3 5 Ayers-Stamper, Danielle   Club Northwest 2:25.93 -
4 8 Stewart, Lauren JR Stanford 2:28.04 -
5 11 Liehr, Whitney FR Stanford 2:29.86 -
6 12 Gilbert, Mallory   Hawaii 2:30.78 -
7 15 Fuller, Liz JR Washington 2:36.22 -
8 16 Robinson, Moira FR Sacramento St. 2:44.26 -