Cal St. Northridge Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abolaji, Omotayo
Alexander, Arianna FR
Aliu, Immanuela
Barba, Sonsoles JR
Bosede, Joy
Destasio, Alyssa
Elhalouti, Ichrak
Eligio, Heidi
Giammichele, Jamie
Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa
Harvard, Nicole
Hayward, Taren SR
Navarro, Julianna FR
Rodriguez, Danielle
Salamatou, Emmanuelle FR
Santillan, Martin
Sarti, Hope
Segovia, Alyssa
Silengo, Elizabeth
Wallace, Ty SR
Williams, Brandy
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Desert Heat Classic
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
2019 Triton Invitational
Stanford Invitational
USC Trojan Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-20 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Abolaji, Omotayo JR-3 7.54
100m Outdoor Aliu, Immanuela FR-1 11.50
200m Outdoor Aliu, Immanuela FR-1 23.44
200m Indoor Aliu, Immanuela FR-1 24.79
300m Indoor Abolaji, Omotayo JR-3 39.88
400m Outdoor Kandissounon, Lena FR-1 53.87
400m Indoor Abolaji, Omotayo JR-3 57.24
500m Indoor Kandissounon, Lena FR-1 1:14.16
600m Indoor Young, De'Andreah SO-2 1:36.47
800m Outdoor Kandissounon, Lena FR-1 2:05.88
800m Indoor Kandissounon, Lena FR-1 2:06.67
1,000m Indoor Barba, Sonsoles SO-2 3:16.91
1,500m Outdoor Alvarenga, Katie SR-4 4:39.53
1 Mile Indoor Alvarenga, Katie SR-4 5:24.24
3,000m Outdoor Alvarenga, Katie SR-4 10:32.47
5,000m Outdoor Segovia, Alyssa SO-2 18:38.57
60m H Indoor Mosley, Sydney SR-4 8.36
100m H Outdoor Mosley, Sydney SR-4 13.13
400m H Outdoor Young, De'Andreah SO-2 57.76
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:40.09
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.97
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:54.99
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:39.95
High Jump Outdoor Harvard, Nicole FR-1 1.57m
High Jump Indoor Harvard, Nicole FR-1 1.55m
Long Jump Outdoor Alexander, Taranique SO-2 5.85m
Long Jump Indoor Alexander, Taranique SO-2 5.71m
Triple Jump Outdoor Wallace, Ty JR-3 12.48m
Triple Jump Indoor Wallace, Ty JR-3 12.06m
Shot Put Outdoor Williams, Brandy SR-4 16.55m
Shot Put Indoor Williams, Brandy JR-3 13.74m
Javelin Outdoor Weinberg, Stella FR-1 54.46m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003