CSUN Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big West
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region (OTF)
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Agredano, Denisse
Alexander, Arianna SR
Austin, Raeshell
Avila, Sonia
Bosede, Joy
Chidester, Elizabeth
De Los Santos, Estefania
Evans, Sameerah
Freeman, Torrie
Hamilton, Leann
Kelpis, Brianna
Maples, Genna
Markarian, Elin
Mitchell, Kyrasani
Nana, Ouanessa
Ndjip-Nyemeck, Yanla
Olkers, Charne-Lee
Pelt, Annayah
Poston, Kaliyah
Reese, Jada
Santillan, Martin
Shipp-Davis, Katherine
Silengo, Elizabeth
Smith, Justice
Thames, Taylor
Wallace, Rionna
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Big West Track Field Championships
Big West Multi Championships
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
Chris Rinne Twilight
62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate)
Bryan Clay Invitational
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
CSUN Invite
Franson Classic Collegiate and Open Track Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Alexander, Arianna SO-2 11.59
200m Outdoor Ndjip-Nyemeck, Yanla FR-1 23.91
400m Outdoor Austin, Raeshell FR-1 58.02
800m Outdoor Hamilton, Leann FR-1 2:19.28
1,500m Outdoor Hamilton, Leann FR-1 4:52.33
5,000m Outdoor Avila, Sonia SO-2 18:58.42
100m H Outdoor Ndjip-Nyemeck, Yanla FR-1 13.02
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.75
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:18.99
High Jump Outdoor Kelpis, Brianna SO-2 1.55m
Long Jump Outdoor Evans, Sameerah SO-2 5.53m
Triple Jump Outdoor Evans, Sameerah SO-2 12.44m
Shot Put Outdoor Kelpis, Brianna SO-2 12.98m
Discus Throw Outdoor Mitchell, Kyrasani SO-2 42.73m
Javelin Outdoor Kelpis, Brianna SO-2 41.22m
Heptathlon Outdoor Kelpis, Brianna SO-2 4575
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003