Washington Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ackerley, Mikelle
Apostol, Imani
Aquilini, Gabriela
Barton, Makenna
Batt-Doyle, Isobel
Bester, Briegan
Birkenfeld, Carolyn
Brown, Rosemary
Budinich, Ericka
Carter, Sarah
Chibuogwu, Onyie
Cohen, Monica
David-Smith, Camila
Dayton, Annika
Derby, Hannah
Douglass, Mayson
Eke, Chisom
Ely, Allyson
Engle, Emmanuella
Flint, Gina
Franzen, Tori
Hamlin, Emily
Heath, Jelani
Hill, Morganne
Ho, Candace
Jones-Toutant, Elinor
Kaba, Asa
Lester, Carly
Markow, Ginger
Marshall, Kiera
Maxwell, Anna
McCulloch, Shona
Mehl, Virginia
Meyers, Maddie
Mills, Darhian
Neal, Kaitlyn
Neale, Amy-Eloise
Newman, Daisey
Nkwonta, Angel
Ribera, Olivia
Ripple, Erin
Roberson, Zoe
Rusnak, Hannah
Schadler, Allie
Schroeder, Erica
Slack, Katherine
Stavig, Sarah
Sydnor, Lindsey
Tarleton, Hanna
Taylor, Katherine
Taylor, Marissa
Tjernagel, Raquel
Wardsworth, Katie
Waskom, Hannah
Westerhoff, Maddie
Zielinski, Nicole
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
2018 Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
Pac-12 Combined Events Championships
2018 Ken Shannon Invitational
Payton Jordan Invitational
WSU-UW Dual
Beach Invitational
Beach Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Mt. SAC Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-11-19 Arkansas Invitational
01-12-19 Marshall Women's Classic
01-12-19 2019 UW Preview
01/18-01/19/19 Keydet Invitational
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01/25-01/26/19 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/25-01/26/19 2019 UW Invitational
01-26-19 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge
02/01-02/02/19 2019 Meyo Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Brown, Iman FR-1 7.55
100m Outdoor Ribera, Olivia FR-1 11.72
200m Outdoor Brown, Iman FR-1 23.43
200m Indoor Brown, Iman FR-1 23.51
400m Outdoor Tarleton, Hanna JR-3 54.76
400m Indoor Tarleton, Hanna SR-4 55.13
600m Indoor Derby, Hannah JR-3 1:32.44
800m Outdoor Derby, Hannah JR-3 2:07.97
800m Indoor Derby, Hannah JR-3 2:07.48
1,000m Indoor Schadler, Allie FR-1 2:47.99
1,500m Outdoor Neale, Amy-Eloise SR-4 4:14.39
1 Mile Indoor Neale, Amy-Eloise SR-4 4:38.36
3,000m Outdoor Zielinski, Nicole FR-1 9:53.20
3,000m Indoor Neale, Amy-Eloise SR-4 9:01.96
5,000m Outdoor Neale, Amy-Eloise SR-4 15:24.16
5,000m Indoor David-Smith, Camila FR-1 16:41.48
10,000m Outdoor Neal, Kaitlyn SO-2 33:21.20
60m H Indoor Rusnak, Hannah FR-1 8.65
100m H Outdoor Rusnak, Hannah FR-1 13.88
400m H Outdoor Tarleton, Hanna JR-3 58.24
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Hamlin, Emily JR-3 10:00.35
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.66
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:38.03
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.30
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:07.43
High Jump Outdoor Douglass, Mayson SR-4 1.65m
High Jump Indoor Douglass, Mayson JR-3 1.65m
Pole Vault Outdoor Dayton, Annika SO-2 4.17m
Pole Vault Indoor Dayton, Annika SO-2 3.97m
Long Jump Outdoor Heath, Jelani FR-1 5.98m
Long Jump Indoor Heath, Jelani FR-1 5.89m
Triple Jump Outdoor Jones-Toutant, Elinor SO-2 11.02m
Shot Put Outdoor Flint, Gina SR-4 15.60m
Shot Put Indoor Flint, Gina SR-4 15.38m
Discus Throw Outdoor Flint, Gina SR-4 48.41m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Wardsworth, Katie SR-4 56.31m
Weight Throw Indoor Nkwonta, Angel SO-2 19.21m
Javelin Outdoor Newman, Daisey SO-2 45.09m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Rusnak, Hannah FR-1 3550
Heptathlon Outdoor Rusnak, Hannah FR-1 4934
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003