Washington Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ackerley, Mikelle
Apostol, Imani
Aquilini, Gabriela
Barton, Makenna
Batt-Doyle, Isobel
Bester, Briegan
Burdon, Lilli
Carter, Sarah
Chibuogwu, Onyie
Cohen, Monica
David-Smith, Camila
Dayton, Annika
Derby, Hannah
Eke, Chisom
Ely, Allyson
Engle, Emmanuella
Goecke, Nicole
Gruver, Olivia
Hamlin, Emily
Heath, Jelani
Heisterman, Madison
Hill, Morganne
Jones-Toutant, Elinor
Kaba, Assa
Kelby, Makayla
Kramers, Kim
Lester, Carly
Makin, Kelly
Marshall, Kiera
Maxwell, Anna
McCulloch, Shona
Mehl, Virginia
Mills, Darhian
Neal, Kaitlyn
Newman, Daisey
Nkwonta, Angel
O'Keeffe, Olivia
Rainsberger, Katie
Ribera, Olivia
Ripple, Erin
Roberson, Zoe
Rusnak, Hannah
Sande, Ashley
Schadler, Allie
Schroeder, Erica
Slack, Katherine
Stavig, Sarah
Stueckle, Karlee
Sydnor, Lindsey
Taylor, Katherine
Tjernagel, Raquel
Waskom, Hannah
Wilson, Aaliyah
Zielinski, Nicole
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Last Chance College Elite
2019 Husky Classic
2019 UW Invitational
2019 UW Preview
NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
NCAA West Preliminary Round
2018 Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
Pac-12 Combined Events Championships
2018 Ken Shannon Invitational
Payton Jordan Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/22-02/23/19 2019 MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
02-23-19 Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2019
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03/22-03/23/19 41st Annual Aztec Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Apostol, Imani JR-3 7.63
200m Indoor Rusnak, Hannah SO-2 24.57
400m Indoor Apostol, Imani JR-3 55.80
600m Indoor Derby, Hannah SR-4 1:31.71
800m Indoor Makin, Kelly FR-1 2:09.22
1,000m Indoor McCulloch, Shona SO-2 2:53.61
1 Mile Indoor Rainsberger, Katie SO-2 4:35.15
3,000m Indoor Rainsberger, Katie SO-2 9:02.84
5,000m Indoor Batt-Doyle, Isobel JR-3 15:40.53
60m H Indoor Rusnak, Hannah SO-2 8.42
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:46.66
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:00.35
High Jump Indoor Rusnak, Hannah SO-2 1.61m
Pole Vault Indoor Dayton, Annika JR-3 4.00m
Long Jump Indoor Heath, Jelani SO-2 5.76m
Shot Put Indoor Rusnak, Hannah SO-2 11.93m
Weight Throw Indoor Chibuogwu, Onyie SR-4 19.51m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Rusnak, Hannah SO-2 3665
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010