Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational Date: 03-02-18   Venue: Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
Women's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Ames, Cal SR Althoff 6:42.61 -
2 48 Rainey, Grace JR Evansville North 6:43.70 -
3 49 Runge, Avery SO Chester 6:45.30 -
4 51 Beaver, Olivia FR Centralia 6:51.94 -
5 52 Ray, Taya JR Cahokia 7:03.25 -
6 53 Miller, MoQuiesha JR Cahokia 7:03.60 -
7 55 Cochran, Fallon SO Murphysboro 7:19.90 -
8 56 Martin, Nakeisha FR Cahokia 7:20.98 -
9 57 Suhre, Ellie FR Red Bud 7:22.43 -
10 58 Walter, Grace FR Sparta 7:22.96 -
11 59 Griffy, Claire JR Salem 7:31.38 -
12 60 Watts, Ashea FR Salem 7:37.72 -
13 61 Meyers, Faith FR Salem 7:38.82 -
14 62 Myerscough, Lauren FR Red Bud 9:15.54 -
  Crabtree, Jessie SO Murphysboro DNS -
  Herkert, Kelsey SO Herrin DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Bowsher, Shelby FR Monticello 5:29.53 -
2 19 Chau, Kailee JR Mascoutah 6:00.49 -
3 30 Hawes, Alexis SR Herrin 6:11.31 -
4 32 Boarman, Caroline SO Apollo 6:12.77 -
5 33 Jansen, Annika JR Carterville 6:19.56 -
6 35 Lorton, Sydney FR Cowden-Herrick 6:22.65 -
7 36 Torre, Sadie FR Carbondale 6:24.52 -
8 38 Boatright, Zoe SO Marion 6:30.97 -
9 40 Gartner, Miranda 7 St. Mary 6:31.62 -
10 42 Burrus, Kaitlynn 7 St. Mary 6:32.83 -
11 43 Story, Tarryn FR Marshall County 6:32.95 -
12 46 Kelly, Gracee JR Centralia 6:37.66 -
13 50 Krampe, Sara 8 Henderson County 6:50.60 -
14 54 Kokotovich, Kayla JR Belleville West 7:05.14 -
  Patton, Reality JR Belleville East DNF -
  Crain, Jacqueline FR DuQuoin DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Hisle, Kaylen SR Evansville North 5:50.06 -
2 17 Minter, Alexia FR Marshall County 5:59.10 -
3 24 Herrin, Reese JR Carterville 6:02.84 -
4 26 Shelton, Alyssa 8 Henderson County 6:05.91 -
5 28 Nelsen, Sage JR Carbondale 6:09.28 -
6 31 Hare, Baylee FR Apollo 6:11.49 -
7 37 Zocher, Samantha SO Monticello 6:24.80 -
8 39 Halley, Raegan JR Hamilton County 6:31.36 -
9 41 Frakes, Alyssa SR Belleville West 6:31.87 -
10 44 Gold, Raelan SO Centralia 6:33.51 -
  Kippenbrock, Rose JR Carbondale DNS -
  Lopez, Andrea SR DuQuoin DNS -
  Eastham, Sophie SO Sesser-Valier DNS -
  Smith, Emma SO Marshall County DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Fisher, Hadley JR Evansville North 5:45.24 -
2 12 Wichlac, Sophie SO O'Fallon 5:46.91 -
3 15 Roberts, Sammi JR Apollo 5:57.03 -
4 16 McElroy, Kiley FR O'Fallon 5:58.36 -
5 18 Chelf, Summer SO Mt. Vernon 5:59.88 -
6 20 Saunders, Morgan SO St. Thomas More 6:00.76 -
7 21 Zurbrugg, Madeline JR Mascoutah 6:01.03 -
8 22 Collins, Maddie SR O'Fallon 6:01.25 -
9 23 Talbert, Grace FR Monticello 6:01.34 -
10 27 Carril, Carly SR Sparta 6:08.27 -
11 29 Byington, Elizabeth JR Mascoutah 6:09.99 -
12 34 Dunning, Taylor SR Chester 6:20.34 -
13 45 Knight, Autumn SO McCracken County High 6:34.20 -
  Emig, Addison SO Evansville Central DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Korak, Abby SO Edwardsville 5:12.97 -
2 2 Hendrickson, Fran SO St. Thomas More 5:13.00 -
3 3 Spencer, Melissa SR Edwardsville 5:23.81 -
4 4 McDurmon, Grace SR Evansville Mater Dei 5:23.86 -
5 6 Adyt, Maggie FR McCracken County High 5:34.23 -
6 7 Dowdy, Maggie JR McCracken County High 5:35.45 -
7 8 Cinnamon, Morgan SR St. Thomas More 5:37.40 -
8 9 Wilson, Seleiya SR Belleville East 5:45.24 -
9 11 Singh, Kaitlyn SR Edwardsville 5:45.75 -
10 13 Eastman, Hannah JR Belleville East 5:49.08 -
11 25 Moore, Bria JR Mt. Vernon 6:03.07 -
  Schwartz, Jenna JR Waterloo DNS -