2006 Northeast Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships | Date: 02/11-02/12/06 Venue: Prince George's Sports Complex - Landover, MD |
Women 500m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2 |
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5 |
|
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | McFarlane, Janel | JR | Long Island | 1:17.47 | 5 |
2 | 6 | Strachan, Crystal | SO | Long Island | 1:18.46 | 3 |
3 | 7 | Smith, Qiana | JR | Long Island | 1:19.98 | 2 |
4 | 8 | Francis, Andreen | SR | St. Francis (NY) | 1:20.00 | 1 |
5 | 9 | Lopes-Ribeiro, Coreen | FR | Robert Morris U. | 1:20.82 | - |
Finals: Heat #2 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Smith, Jaimie | SR | Long Island | 1:15.23 | 10 |
2 | 2 | Williams, Toria | SR | Monmouth | 1:15.47 | 8 |
3 | 3 | Conley, Leslie | SO | Long Island | 1:16.63 | 6 |
4 | 5 | Chery, Melissa | SR | Fairleigh Dickinson | 1:18.45 | 4 |
Preliminaries: Heat #1 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | McFarlane, Janel | JR | Long Island | 1:18.95 | |
2 | 9 | Smith, Qiana | JR | Long Island | 1:20.71 | |
3 | 16 | Kelly, Shabazz | JR | Fairleigh Dickinson | 1:23.64 | |
4 | 18 | Lion, Emily | JR | St. Francis (PA) | 1:24.83 | |
5 | 19 | Landelius, Margarita | SO | Sacred Heart | 1:25.28 |
Preliminaries: Heat #2 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Williams, Toria | SR | Monmouth | 1:17.30 | |
2 | 11 | Arneth, Asha | JR | Monmouth | 1:21.19 | |
3 | 14 | Darmstadt, Renee | JR | Wagner | 1:21.90 | |
4 | 20 | Bushard, Desiree | SO | Fairleigh Dickinson | 1:25.38 | |
5 | 23 | Pemberton, Stephanie | FR | Sacred Heart | 1:48.77 |
Preliminaries: Heat #3 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Chery, Melissa | SR | Fairleigh Dickinson | 1:18.33 | |
2 | 6 | Strachan, Crystal | SO | Long Island | 1:19.73 | |
3 | 7 | Lopes-Ribeiro, Coreen | FR | Robert Morris U. | 1:20.54 | |
4 | 12 | Liebau, Caitlin | SO | Robert Morris U. | 1:21.20 |
Preliminaries: Heat #4 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Smith, Jaimie | SR | Long Island | 1:17.62 | |
2 | 13 | Graham, Caitlin | SR | Monmouth | 1:21.64 | |
3 | 15 | Gantt, Morgan | JR | Long Island | 1:22.90 | |
4 | 21 | Carrion, Sylvia | SO | St. Francis (NY) | 1:26.73 | |
5 | 22 | Congdon, Christie | JR | Central Connecticut | 1:31.97 |
Preliminaries: Heat #5 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Conley, Leslie | SO | Long Island | 1:18.74 | |
2 | 8 | Francis, Andreen | SR | St. Francis (NY) | 1:20.65 | |
3 | 10 | Lee, Amanda | SR | Sacred Heart | 1:20.95 | |
4 | 17 | Allen, Ariel | JR | Robert Morris U. | 1:24.78 |