Central Connecticut Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NEC
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Accetura , Kailyn
Appleton, Emily
Black, Dymond
Brawner, Megan
D'Amato, Gianna
Delice, Celine
Gassman, Jamie
Hernandez, Valeria
Hubbell, Dawn
Kilian, McKenna
McNab, Abigail
Mendelson, Brittany
Mondo, Madeline
Mondo, Olivia
Nesmith, Sierra
Newton, Jaekwana
Rafter, Angelia
Red, Alleah
Ricci, Morgan
Rodriguez, Kiley
Rospierski, Hailey
Snape, Erica
Stevens, Kaitlyn
Taft, Arianna
Toomey, Abrah
Wolliston, Melissa
Latest Results
Meet
IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Northeast Conference Championship
CCSU Track & FIeld Invitational
2018 Larry Ellis Invitational
Bison Outdoor Classic
UCONN Northeast Challenge
2018 Mark Young Invitational
Sam Howell Invitational
Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational
Black & Gold Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
6/30/18 Generic - Rosters Only
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Snape, Erica SO-2 7.90
100m Outdoor Snape, Erica SO-2 12.62
200m Outdoor Wolliston, Melissa SR-4 25.98
200m Indoor Snape, Erica SO-2 26.59
400m Outdoor Nesmith, Sierra JR-3 56.93
400m Indoor Nesmith, Sierra JR-3 56.93
500m Indoor Rafter, Angelia FR-1 1:20.36
800m Outdoor Rafter, Angelia FR-1 2:12.34
800m Indoor Brawner, Megan SO-2 2:17.11
1,000m Indoor Brawner, Megan SO-2 2:54.34
1,500m Outdoor Brawner, Megan SO-2 4:33.38
1 Mile Outdoor Brawner, Megan SO-2 5:03.64
1 Mile Indoor Brawner, Megan SO-2 5:03.64
3,000m Outdoor Hubbell, Dawn JR-3 10:09.99
3,000m Indoor Hubbell, Dawn JR-3 10:09.99
5,000m Outdoor Mendelson, Brittany SR-4 17:14.47
5,000m Indoor Hubbell, Dawn JR-3 17:27.62
10,000m Outdoor Mendelson, Brittany SR-4 35:56.77
60m H Indoor Rospierski, Hailey SO-2 8.86
100m H Outdoor Wolliston, Melissa SR-4 14.49
400m H Outdoor Nesmith, Sierra JR-3 1:00.86
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Mondo, Madeline JR-3 10:49.08
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.91
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:58.70
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:11.17
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:26.71
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:17.86
High Jump Outdoor Rospierski, Hailey SO-2 1.67m
High Jump Indoor Rospierski, Hailey SO-2 1.66m
Long Jump Outdoor Kilian, McKenna JR-3 5.62m
Long Jump Indoor Kilian, McKenna JR-3 5.62m
Triple Jump Outdoor Nesmith, Sierra JR-3 11.73m
Triple Jump Indoor Nesmith, Sierra JR-3 11.73m
Shot Put Outdoor Hernandez, Valeria SO-2 11.33m
Shot Put Indoor Hernandez, Valeria SO-2 10.97m
Discus Throw Outdoor Toomey, Abrah JR-3 34.08m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Toomey, Abrah JR-3 45.68m
Weight Throw Indoor Toomey, Abrah JR-3 14.62m
Javelin Outdoor D'Amato, Gianna SO-2 40.76m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Kilian, McKenna JR-3 3497
Heptathlon Outdoor Kilian, McKenna JR-3 4132
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002