Central Connecticut Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
NEC
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Accetura , Kailyn
Appleton, Emily
Benjamin, Kadizha
Brawner, Megan
Brown, Allison
Buciak, Ashley
Chesters, Sabrina
D'Amato, Gianna
Dana, Ashley
Davis, Taylor
Delice, Celine
Engels, Danyelle
Feitel, Amaya
Gassman, Jamie
Hernandez, Valeria
Hubbell, Dawn
Kilian, McKenna
Lorient, Edwina
McNab, Abigail
Mondo, Madeline
Nesmith, Sierra
Newton, Jaekwana
Rafter, Angelia
Ranck, Madison
Ricci, Morgan
Rospierski, Hailey
Snape, Erica
Stevens, Kaitlyn
Taft, Arianna
Toomey, Abrah
Vasquez, Samantha
Walker, Libby
Latest Results
Meet
2019 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Wheaton College Invitational
Joe Donahue Games
Ramapo College Season Opener
Wagner College Invitational
IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Northeast Conference Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
02-24-19 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
03/01-03/03/19 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
04/04-04/06/19 2018 Colonial Relays
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Davis, Taylor JR-3 8.10
200m Indoor Nesmith, Sierra SR-4 24.98
400m Indoor Nesmith, Sierra SR-4 56.47
500m Indoor Nesmith, Sierra SR-4 1:17.44
800m Indoor Brawner, Megan JR-3 2:15.40
1,000m Indoor Brawner, Megan JR-3 2:56.25
1 Mile Indoor Brawner, Megan JR-3 5:03.97
3,000m Indoor Hubbell, Dawn SR-4 10:10.07
5,000m Indoor Hubbell, Dawn SR-4 17:40.47
60m H Indoor Rospierski, Hailey JR-3 8.85
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:08.55
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:22.28
High Jump Indoor Rospierski, Hailey JR-3 1.67m
Long Jump Indoor Kilian, McKenna SR-4 5.54m
Triple Jump Indoor Nesmith, Sierra SR-4 11.81m
Shot Put Indoor Engels, Danyelle FR-1 10.88m
Weight Throw Indoor Toomey, Abrah SR-4 13.34m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Kilian, McKenna SR-4 3485
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010