Monmouth Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Metro Atlantic
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alston, Morgan
Amonu, Chibuzo
Baker, Michaela
Baltus, Nina
Barilla, Isabella 0
Blamon, Prisca
Carroll, Mue
Clark, Taylor JR
Corpora, Nina
Cummings, Keellyn
Daniels, Michele JR
Donahue, Patricia JR
Dwyer, Amanda JR
Fellows, Samantha JR
Haggerty, Jillian
Hampton, Tiaija
Handy, Eryn SR
Higgins, Lacey
Holder, LeDawn
Hubbard, Mariah SR
Jenkins, Iyanna
Jenkins, Tiyanna
Kearns, Grace
Kelly, Jill
Ketcho, Kassandra
Light, Catherine 0
Luciani, Jade
Luma, Dayna SR
Maldonado, Idalis JR
McGrath, Nancy
McKinnon, Ashley SR
Miranda, Nioami
Molnar, Kelli
Morris, Jordan
Navarro, Ashley
Orleans, Viviane
Osley, Chantel
Pezzolla, Giulia
Pfennig, Melanie JR
Powers, Kerri JR
Ragenklint, Sammi
Repsher, Alyssa JR
Riehman, Madelyn
Ryan, Tara
Sacco, Emma SR
Saifi, Lauren
Santiago, Gabrielle
Schroepfer, Emily
Sibilia, Ashley 0
Snowden, Brianna
Squier, Sydney
Steff, Danielle
Tavares, Jennifer
Tavares, Natalie JR
Todd, Mackenzie
Torres, Natalya
Turosinski, Madison
Uzauro, Alexis
Velock, Kyra JR
Whitner, Nakiyah
Wildermuth, Jordan
Wisowaty, Jessica
Latest Results
Meet
Metro Atlantic Indoor Track & Field Championships
Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational
113th NYRR Millrose Games
2020 UAlbany Winter Classic
Villanova Invitational
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Dr. Sander Columbia Challenge
Wesley Brown Invitational
2019 Seahawk Shootout
Monmouth University OceanFirst Bank Center Classic 2019
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/06-03/08/20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/27-03/28/20 25th Annual Monmouth Season Op
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04-03-20 Sam Howell Invitational
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Colleges + Invited Athletes)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Jenkins, Iyanna SR-4 7.80
200m Indoor Squier, Sydney FR-1 25.71
300m Indoor Squier, Sydney FR-1 41.40
400m Indoor Miranda, Nioami SR-4 57.64
500m Indoor Miranda, Nioami SR-4 1:17.05
600m Indoor Baker, Michaela SO-2 1:40.08
800m Indoor Baltus, Nina JR-3 2:15.63
1,000m Indoor Baltus, Nina JR-3 2:55.93
1 Mile Indoor Ragenklint, Sammi FR-1 5:02.57
3,000m Indoor Ragenklint, Sammi FR-1 10:00.09
5,000m Indoor Ragenklint, Sammi FR-1 17:22.43
60m H Indoor Orleans, Viviane SR-4 8.95
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:58.11
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:15.42
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   4:16.47
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:12.48
High Jump Indoor Fellows, Samantha JR-3 1.60m
Pole Vault Indoor Saifi, Lauren SO-2 3.75m
Long Jump Indoor Hubbard, Mariah SR-4 5.72m
Triple Jump Indoor Hubbard, Mariah SR-4 11.92m
Shot Put Indoor Wildermuth, Jordan SR-4 13.89m
Weight Throw Indoor Amonu, Chibuzo JR-3 18.34m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002