CRUSADER INVITATIONAL Date: 03-10-12   Venue: Dade Christian - Miami, FL
Girls 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Burfield, Tristan SO Community School (Naples) 2:33.13 5
2 23 Barber, Karlie 10 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3:00.56 -
3 25 Gregoire, Deanna SO LaSalle 3:02.41 -
4 26 Delaney, Marion FR LaSalle 3:05.24 -
5 30 Pericles, Elise SO Florida Christian 3:09.33 -
6 32 Maldonado, Daniela SO Westminster Christian 3:22.24 -
7 33 Moore, Kaitlyn FR Westminster Academy 3:22.99 -
  Wulk, Hannah JR Pine Crest NT -
  Alfaro, Amanda FR LaSalle NT -
  Negro, Erica FR LaSalle NT -
  Brayer, Olivia JR Ransom Everglades NT -
  Dulin, Chloe FR Ransom Everglades NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Gonzalez, Janelle FR Palmer Trinity 2:39.42 -
2 18 Collins, Carly 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:44.50 -
3 21 Pericles, Dominique SR Florida Christian 2:56.16 -
4 22 Cosgrove, Emily FR Community School (Naples) 2:57.07 -
5 24 Martin, Lauren SO Key West 3:00.61 -
6 27 Nelson, Morgan SR Key West 3:06.65 -
7 28 Eustache, Karen 6 Upperroom Christian 3:07.94 -
8 29 Yared, Mahlet 9 Pine Crest 3:08.76 -
9 31 Miller, Rachel SR Florida Christian 3:10.39 -
  Tarius, Jessica JR Northwest Christian NT -
  Grenada, Stephanie JR Palmer Trinity NT -
  Julia, Alexa JR Dade Christian NT -
  Alvarez, Nicole 7 Dade Christian NT -
  Romanach, Nicole SO Westminster Christian NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Christianson, Julie SO South Florida HEAT 2:39.03 2
2 8 Sweeney, Sophie 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:39.34 1
3 10 Romero, Celeste JR Dade Christian 2:40.08 -
4 13 Gil, Marlee SR Key West 2:41.89 -
5 14 Hoppe, Victoria FR Westminster Christian 2:42.15 -
6 16 Camargo, Victoria FR Florida Christian 2:43.19 -
7 19 Cosgrove, Jessica SO Community School (Naples) 2:45.02 -
8 35 Parrish, Saperia JR Upperroom Christian 3:43.69 -
  Stuart, Yanisel 7 Dade Christian NT -
  Moore, Julia SO Pine Crest NT -
  Wright, Charity JR Upperroom Christian NT -
  Baker, Amanda FR Westminster Academy NT -
  rodriguez, alexis FR Mater Academy NT -
  Thomas, Dana SO Westminster Christian NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Pauls, Caroline SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:22.83 10
2 2 Wurth, Ella JR Pine Crest 2:26.63 8
3 3 garcia, venus 8 Mater Academy 2:27.32 6
4 5 Goldstein, Julie SO Ransom Everglades 2:35.35 4
5 6 Pond, Ally FR South Florida HEAT 2:36.26 3
6 11 Sodergren, Hannah JR South Florida HEAT 2:40.28 -
7 12 Carey, Brittany SR Westminster Academy 2:40.66 -
8 15 la rosa, excela SR Mater Academy 2:42.96 -
9 17 murillo, keyri FR Mater Academy 2:43.58 -
10 20 Foster, Donei FR Monsignor Pace 2:45.09 -
11 34 Moncur, Khadijah JR Upperroom Christian 3:39.40 -
  Lindsay, Tomaini 8 Community School (Naples) NT -
  Carpio, Nicole SR Ransom Everglades NT -