Ransom Everglades Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-16
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 4
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Arriola, Grace SR
Atabaki, Natalia
Balestra, Lua
Balestra, Mia
Boord, Alexandra
Camacho, Isabel
Capelo, Adriana SR
Cedeno, Valeria
Cury, Ana
Dahn, Lucia
Drulard, Patricia
Dua, Siona
Feldman, Logan
Font, Carolina
Font, Lucia
Gonzalez, Ella
Gotterer, Rebecca
Gould, Lindsay
Haddad, Yara
Holtz, Lauren
Hommen, Carolina
Kazumyan, Nika
Leiser, Alexandra
Linfante, Carolina
Malloy, Karlee
Mantilla, Alessia
McPhillips, Skye
Michelson, Olivia
Miquilarena, Nicole
Mles, Riley
Munroe, Madison JR
Murray, Alessandra
Oglesby, Kira
Pardo Munoz Ledo, Luciana
Punjwani, Zoe
Rebessi, Marella
Reimer, Adelaide
Rosen, Maya SR
Rosenberg, Ivy
Rubesnstein, Sophia
Salguerio, Sophia
Sanders, Annabelle
Schurr, Dory SR
Scott, Brooke SR
Signorella, Mason
Solarzano, Valeria
Sotero, Elisa
Stewart, Kelly
Sucher, Ekaterina
Tacher, Nicole SR
Tariko, Eva
Tein, Paulina
Thorpe, Leah
Toubes, Sonia
Tovar, Ana
Tsialis, Athena
Verea, Paisley
Victor, Anastasia
Virtue, Isa
Webster, Shia
Weinstein, Jessica
Williamson, Juliana
Xu, Kerren
Zanarini, Lauren
Zide, Lena
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship
FHSAA 2A Region 4
FHSAA 2A District 16
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 5
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 4
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 3
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2
PTS Varsity High School Invitational
Belen Home Meet 2
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Arriola, Grace SR 14.00
200m Outdoor Rebessi, Marella Freshman 28.47
400m Outdoor Scott, Brooke SR 1:02.06
800m Outdoor Scott, Brooke SR 2:21.29
1,600m Outdoor Camacho, Isabel JR 6:13.53
3,200m Outdoor Camacho, Isabel JR 13:44.18
100m H Outdoor Tacher, Nicole SR 15.70
300m H Outdoor Tacher, Nicole SR 46.16
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   52.94
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:05.35
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   11:27.12
High Jump Outdoor Williamson, Juliana JR 1.58m
Pole Vault Outdoor Gould, Lindsay SR 2.70m
Long Jump Outdoor Tacher, Nicole SR 4.87m
Triple Jump Outdoor Gould, Lindsay SR 9.56m
Shot Put Outdoor Gould, Lindsay SR 8.03m
Discus Throw Outdoor Balestra, Mia SR 21.60m
Javelin Outdoor Balestra, Mia SR 32.43m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018