Key West Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-16
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 4
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Azard, Ruth
Bahri, Alicia
Bailey, Monica
Berube-Gray, Charlotte
Cassidy, Catarina
Chadic, Savannah
Cineus, Rodemaelle
Collins, Abby
Cowan, Abigail
Daley Willy, Victoria
Deras Lopez, Isabella SR
Detwiler, Rose
Domenech, Jenna
Fils-Aime, Biennedie SR
Garcia, Alina
Graft, Katie
Guardiola, Amaya
Hall, Ella
Haughley, Carissa
Hutchinson, Grace
Jenkins, Dazmine
Juarez, Valeria
LeNoir, Jasmine
Marchant, Gianna
Marciniak, Madeline
Meyer, Caitlin
Miller, Dani SR
Mucci, Alexandra
Niles, Julia SR
Nodal, Briana
Noel, Phalandine SR
Opalsky, Grace
O`Brien, Samantha
Parks, Mary
Perloff, Jazlyn
Perloff, Jenesis
Portuondo, Anabel
Richard, Riley
Sanchez, Nataly
Sheldon, Emily
Tiensor, Sierra
Tomita, Nikole
Valdez-Quintanilla, Daniela
Vazquez-Marquez, Magdalena
Walterson, Isabel
Williams, Alexia
Latest Results
Meet
Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 1
Key West Home Meet #1
Key West Tri-Meet #1
Belen Home Meet 1
Big Blue IX
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Marathon HS Meet #1
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3
FHSAA 2A District 16
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-02-21 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 2
03-06-21 Big Blue Invitational
03-08-21 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2
03-15-21 Belen Home Meet 3
03-30-21 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3
04-03-21 Gibbons Last Chance
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Jenkins, Dazmine Freshman 14.01
200m Outdoor Chadic, Savannah Sophomore 27.59
400m Outdoor Opalsky, Grace JR 1:08.33
800m Outdoor Cassidy, Catarina JR 2:49.85
1,600m Outdoor Cassidy, Catarina JR 6:18.56
3,200m Outdoor Cassidy, Catarina JR 14:25.00
100m H Outdoor Berube-Gray, Charlotte JR 17.96
300m H Outdoor Parks, Mary JR 53.38
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   53.99
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:37.40
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   11:19.65
High Jump Outdoor Nodal, Briana Freshman 4'  2"
Pole Vault Outdoor Perloff, Jazlyn JR 2.44m
Long Jump Outdoor Cowan, Abigail Freshman 14'  4"
Triple Jump Outdoor Sheldon, Emily JR 8.06m
Shot Put Outdoor Sanchez, Nataly JR 6.58m
Discus Throw Outdoor Bailey, Monica Sophomore 59'  2"
Javelin Outdoor Marciniak, Madeline Sophomore 16'  4"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018