Bakersfield College Invitational Date: 03/11-03/12/05   Venue: Bakersfield - Bakersfield, CA
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Giles, Edward SO Cerritos 1:56.99 -
2 2 Thomas, Christopher FR Cerritos 1:57.98 -
3 3 Alvarez, Oswaldo SO Southwestern 1:59.04 -
4 4 Rogers, Bill FR El Camino 1:59.38 -
5 5 Stehula, Chris SO Cuesta 1:59.57 -
6 7 Hanakeawe, Jason FR El Camino 1:59.96 -
7 9 Jones, Willie SO Cuesta 2:00.93 -
8 10 Johnson, Brandon FR Cerritos 2:01.56 -
9 12 Montgomery, Kyle SO El Camino 2:02.69 -
10 13 Richardson, Preston FR Glendale 2:03.23 -
  0 Elmi, Mo FR Santa Monica NT -
  0 Tibbetts, Eric SO Citrus NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Llanes, Edgar FR Southwestern 1:59.67 -
2 8 Weaver, Rafer FR Cerritos 2:00.26 -
3 11 Magana, Jose SO Bakersfield 2:02.25 -
4 16 Brunk, Philip FR Santa Monica 2:04.14 -
5 17 Brown, Tyrone FR Cerritos 2:04.21 -
6 20 Shuck, Ben FR Cuesta 2:04.92 -
7 23 Castellanos, Jordan FR Los Angeles Valley 2:06.92 -
8 26 Castaneda, Luis FR Glendale 2:07.76 -
9 27 Limon, Omar SO Glendale 2:08.06 -
10 28 Aguirre, Tomas FR Glendale 2:09.00 -
11 41 Stotland, Michael FR Los Angeles Valley 2:15.55 -
  0 Codova, Hector FR Citrus NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Quirarte, Alonso FR Saddleback 2:03.38 -
2 15 Hernandez, Agustin SO Bakersfield 2:04.05 -
3 19 Lopez, Joseph FR Glendale 2:04.81 -
4 21 Guzman, John FR El Camino 2:05.27 -
5 22 Urban, Tony FR Oxnard 2:06.86 -
6 25 Gonzalez, Guillermo FR Glendale 2:07.75 -
7 39 Rios, Victor FR Glendale 2:13.88 -
8 45 Jones, Tyrae SO San Diego Mesa 2:18.61 -
9 46 White, Deon FR San Diego Mesa 2:18.72 -
  0 Cipolla,, Matt SO Santa Barbara NT -
  0 Flores, Jose FR Canyons NT -
  0 Baltazar, Roman FR Southwestern NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Lopez, Kendall SO El Camino 2:07.72 -
2 28 Flores, Pedro FR Victor Valley 2:09.00 -
3 31 Navarro, Marco FR San Diego Mesa 2:10.75 -
4 33 Bassi, Kyle FR Cuesta 2:11.00 -
5 34 Lennon, Nick SO Santa Monica 2:11.69 -
6 38 Ugalde, Ricardo FR El Camino 2:13.76 -
7 40 Thermos, Peter SO Allan Hancock 2:14.20 -
  0 Mone, Brandon FR El Camino NT -
  0 Hernandez, Ramiro SO Bakersfield NT -
  0 Figueroa, Javier FR El Camino NT -
  0 Velasquez, Oswaldo FR Bakersfield NT -
  0 Atila, Tomas FR San Diego Mesa NT -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Miranda, Robert FR Allan Hancock 2:09.15 -
2 31 Phiboolsook, Keith SO El Camino 2:10.75 -
3 35 Schofield, Joseph FR Victor Valley 2:11.70 -
4 36 Chavez, Abraham FR San Diego Mesa 2:13.02 -
5 37 Omehan, Bill FR Canyons 2:13.35 -
6 43 Garcia, Ryan FR El Camino 2:17.23 -
7 44 Anderson, Calin SO Cuesta 2:17.55 -
8 47 Castro, Abraham FR San Diego Mesa 2:19.17 -
9 48 Olivares, David SO El Camino 2:22.27 -
  0 Simms-Lee,, Jason FR Santa Barbara NT -
  0 Hoyt, Sean FR Saddleback NT -
  0 Mendez, Abraham FR Oxnard NT -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Terakawa, Haruki SO Saddleback 2:04.40 -
2 42 Limo,, Kibiwot FR Santa Barbara 2:16.71 -
3 49 Garcia, Cris-Ian FR Southwestern 2:29.53 -
4 50 Gonzalez, Steven FR San Diego Mesa 2:30.05 -
5 51 Velasco,, Mario FR Santa Barbara 2:40.20 -
6 52 Wang, Andrew FR El Camino 2:41.10 -
  0 Lundgren, Kyle FR Cuesta NT -