Cerritos Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
South Coast
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Agubata, Ikemefuna Sophomore
Arias, Endrix Sophomore
Awad, Jamal Freshman
Bagley, Raymond Freshman
Bergara, Jorge Sophomore
Blanding, Darion Sophomore
Bray, Ezra Sophomore
Brown, Jakobe Freshman
Byrd, Jason Freshman
Cano, Alberto Freshman
Casas, Adrian Freshman
Castillo, Brian Freshman
Chavarria, Angel Freshman
Crane, Mason Freshman
Elliott, Tayric Sophomore
Fowler, Andrew Sophomore
Garrett, Jacob Freshman
Gonzalez, Jorge Sophomore
Green, Clay Sophomore
Jackson, Josiah Freshman
Jennings, Saadiq Sophomore
Jones, Kenneth Freshman
Leduc, Eugene Freshman
Macias, Cristhian Sophomore
Martin Del Campo, Carlos Freshman
Munoz, Luis Sophomore
Nieto, Rafael Freshman
Oviedo, Christopher Freshman
Puertas, Kevin Sophomore
Ramirez, Walter Freshman
Ramos, Daniel Freshman
Ramos, Jesus Freshman
Rodriguez, Moises Sophomore
Sanchez Lopez, Abraxaz Sophomore
Santifer, Christian Freshman
Scott, Isaiah Freshman
Tabales, Armando Freshman
Taylor, Dion Freshman
Thomas, Julian Freshman
Togafua, Bedeiah Freshman
Williams, Terence Freshman
Wilson, Isaiah Freshman
Wright, Micqwuan Sophomore
Latest Results
Meet
CCCAA California State Championships
CCCAA Southern California Regional Prelims and Championships
South Coast Conference Prelims and Championships
Cerritos Invitational and Combined Events
Arnie Robinson Invitational
Southern California Heptathlon/Decathlon Championship
Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational
40th Annual Aztec Invitational
40th Annual Aztec Open
Sacramento State Hornet Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Elliott, Tayric SO 11.02
200m Outdoor Elliott, Tayric SO 22.08
400m Outdoor Bray, Ezra SO 50.01
600m Outdoor Thomas, Julian FR 1:23.98
800m Outdoor Chavarria, Angel FR 1:55.25
1,500m Outdoor Chavarria, Angel FR 4:04.42
1 Mile Outdoor Chavarria, Angel FR 4:32.43
3,000m Outdoor Ramos, Daniel FR 9:08.72
2 Mile Outdoor Munoz, Luis SO 10:21.50
5,000m Outdoor Munoz, Luis SO 15:45.91
10,000m Outdoor Ramos, Daniel FR 34:27.19
110m H Outdoor Fowler, Andrew SO 15.90
400m H Outdoor Wright, Micqwuan SO 57.02
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Awad, Jamal FR 10:30.29
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.74
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:32.29
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:20.81
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:09.30
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:30.90
High Jump Outdoor Tabales, Armondo FR 1.93m
Pole Vault Outdoor Fowler, Andrew SO 4.70m
Long Jump Outdoor Elliott, Tayric SO 6.68m
Triple Jump Outdoor Wright, Micqwuan SO 13.81m
Shot Put Outdoor Togafua, Bedeiah FR 14.80m
Discus Throw Outdoor Bergara, Jorge SO 44.18m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Crane, Mason FR 52.49m
Javelin Outdoor Agubata, Ikemefuna SO 41.34m
Decathlon Outdoor Fowler, Andrew SO 6054
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002