Santa Monica Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
Western State
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguilar, Chris Freshman
Averett, Dajone Freshman
Bailey, Dathan Freshman
Bardales, Michael Sophomore
Chi, Wen Hong Freshman
Church-Bryant, Chris Freshman
Cobb, Caleb Freshman
Cuse, Raymond Freshman
Davis, Nigel Freshman
Flowers, Adell Freshman
Franco, German Freshman
Gatete, Cesar Freshman
Gilmore, Wesley Freshman
Gonzales, Eddie Freshman
Hernandez, Anthony Freshman
Herrera, Jordan Freshman
Hirota, Christoph Freshman
Hockley, Jack Freshman
Jimenez, Jacob Freshman
Lawrence, Jordan Freshman
Masse, David Freshman
Mendoza-Caceres, Ulises Freshman
Mouton, Charles Freshman
Nelson, Shay Freshman
Ogele, Ozima Freshman
Oparanozi, Chimechi Freshman
Richardson, Josh Sophomore
Salguero, Jhonathan Freshman
Sanchez, Francisco Freshman
Sasaki, Gentore Freshman
Sevilla, Eugene Freshman
Stuhaan, Aaron Freshman
Von Hanzlik, Patrick Freshman
Westcott, Jasir Freshman
Yoshida, Genki Freshman
Young, Malik Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
CCCAA California State Championships
CCCAA Southern California Regional Prelims and Championships
Western State Conference Prelims and Championships
Cerritos Invitational and Combined Events
2018 Vaquero Classic Invitational
Western State Conference Inland Meet
The Coast Classic
CSUN All Comers
Western State Conference South Meet
WSC Relays and Multi-Events Qualifier
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Herrera, Jordan FR 10.49
200m Outdoor Herrera, Jordan FR 21.67
400m Outdoor Westcott, Jasir FR 50.21
600m Outdoor Aguilar, Chris FR 1:32.62
800m Outdoor Gatete, Cesar FR 1:57.39
1,500m Outdoor Gatete, Cesar FR 4:01.24
1 Mile Outdoor Bardales, Michael SO 5:32.77
3,000m Outdoor Gatete, Cesar FR 9:02.26
5,000m Outdoor Aguilar, Chris FR 17:44.40
110m H Outdoor Averett, Dajone FR 14.54
400m H Outdoor Sasaki, Gentore FR 54.95
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.95
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:35.35
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:19.69
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:51.41
800m Sprint Medley Outdoor   1:47.13
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   4:39.38
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:40.85
Long Jump Outdoor Nelson, Shay FR 8.92m
Triple Jump Outdoor Nelson, Shay FR 13.99m
Shot Put Outdoor Oparanozi, Chimechi FR 15.56m
Discus Throw Outdoor Oparanozi, Chimechi FR 41.58m
Javelin Outdoor Jimenez, Jacob FR 41.90m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002