El Camino Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
South Coast
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Arruda, Matt Freshman
Bix, Carson Freshman
Bradley, Jaylan Freshman
Cardona, David
Coneybeare, Spencer Freshman
Craig, Thomas Sophomore
Curran, Tate Freshman
Davidson, Wyatt Sophomore
Ebersole, Kyle Freshman
Foster, Jasher Sophomore
Goldman, Cole Sophomore
Hamilton, Richard Freshman
Hardy, Jacobi Freshman
Harvey, John Freshman
Helfgott, Jacob
Hodges, David
Hudson, Larry Freshman
Khuu, Jacob Freshman
Ko, Caleb Freshman
Malacara, Yahir Freshman
Martin, Brandon Freshman
Martin, Trevor Freshman
Mates, Timothy Freshman
Maxey, Luke Freshman
Moore, Justin Sophomore
Oles, De'Varriea Freshman
Parker, Anthonee Sophomore
Ryczanokski, James Freshman
Silva, Peter Sophomore
Thomas, Tre'Jon Freshman
Valencia, Rafael Freshman
Whitney, Savion Freshman
Woodard, Vincent Freshman
Woods, Dhahran Freshman
Workman, Qwintin Freshman
Xavier, Allen Freshman
Yaskowitz, Michael Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
Cuyamaca College 4-Way
South Coast Conference Season Opener
CCCAA California State Championships
California Community College State Championships
CCCAA Southern California Regional Prelims and Championships
South Coast Conference Prelims and Championships
Mt. SAC Relays
Cal State L.A. Twilight Open
Vaquero Classic Invitational
Bob Larsen Distance Carnival/UCLA Legends Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
2/23 - 2/24/18 Cerritos Open and Combined Events
3/2 - 3/3/18 Cal State LA Invitational
3/2/18 Moorpark Season Opener
3/2/18 Moorpark Season Opener
3/3/18 El Camino College Invitational
3/3/18 2018 American River Beaver Relays
3/16/18 UC Irvine Spring Break Collegiate Classic
3/16/18 The Coast Classic
3/17/18 Bakersfield Relays
3/23/18 40th Annual Aztec Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Woods, Dhahran FR 10.84
200m Outdoor Woods, Dhahran FR 22.01
400m Outdoor Davidson, Wyatt SO 50.16
800m Outdoor Coneybeare, Spencer FR 2:02.42
1,500m Outdoor Yaskowitz, Michael FR 4:12.26
3,000m Outdoor Bix, Carson FR 8:42.73
110m H Outdoor Foster, Jasher SO 14.63
300m H Outdoor Foster, Jasher SO 37.99
400m H Outdoor Workman, Qwintin FR 57.10
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.75
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:19.81
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:32.80
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:26.40
High Jump Outdoor Davidson, Wyatt SO 1.75m
Pole Vault Outdoor Curran, Tate FR 5.05m
Long Jump Outdoor Workman, Qwintin FR 6.90m
Triple Jump Outdoor Maxey, Luke FR 12.32m
Shot Put Outdoor Ebersole, Kyle FR 11.60m
Discus Throw Outdoor Valencia, Rafael FR 36.30m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Valencia, Rafael FR 30.22m
Javelin Outdoor Valencia, Raphael FR 47.45m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002