El Camino Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
South Coast
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Akende, Victor Freshman
Arruda, Matt Sophomore
Ausland, Ryan Freshman
Bass, Anthony Freshman
Baylis, Jordan Freshman
Bix, Carson Sophomore
Chavez, Ramon Freshman
Comeaux, Ethan Freshman
Coneybeare, Spencer Sophomore
Craig, Thomas Sophomore
Ebersole, Kyle Sophomore
Erickson, Cade Freshman
Franco, Marco Freshman
Froning, Alec Freshman
Fuentes, Tim Freshman
Gil, Manny Freshman
Goldman, Cole Sophomore
Gorgani, Armon Freshman
Guzman, Erik Freshman
Harman, Declan Freshman
Harvey, John Sophomore
Helfgott, Jacob
Hirai, Kai Freshman
Huang, Brian Freshman
Johnson, Orlando Freshman
Khuu, Jacob Sophomore
Ko, Caleb Sophomore
Liban, Yahia Freshman
Malacara, Yahir Sophomore
Marsetti, Mario Freshman
Mates, Timothy Sophomore
Mendoza, Dillon Freshman
Moreno, Christian Freshman
Nieto, Andre Freshman
Oliva, Kevin Freshman
Pitts, Christopher Freshman
Probherbs, Nygel
Ricketts, Cory Freshman
Scott, Samuel Freshman
Sharp, Landon Sophomore
Sixtos, Adrian Freshman
Tariq, Farooq Freshman
Thomas, Tre'Jon Sophomore
Valdez, Ken Sophomore
Vargas, Josue Freshman
Washington, Patrick Sophomore
Wechty, Shems Freshman
Wissler, Shea Freshman
Woods, Dhahran Sophomore
Workman, Qwintin Sophomore
Xavier, Allen Sophomore
Yaskowitz, Michael Freshman
Zarenezhad, Mohammad Freshman
Latest Results
Meet
RCC Open
Ben Brown Invitational
Beach Opener
Cerritos Open
2019 Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All-Comers (Coll/Univ)
El Camino College All-Comers
CCCAA California State Championships
CCCAA Southern California Regional Prelims and Championships
South Coast Conference Prelims and Championships
Mt. SAC Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/21-03/23/19 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic
03-23-19 Bob Rush Invitational
03-30-19 Jim Bush Legends Invitational
04/02-04/03/19 Southern California Heptathlon/Decathlon Championship
04-05-19 Arnie Robinson Invitational
04-05-19 2019 Raydell Barkley Field Event Festival
04/05-04/06/19 Vaquero Classic Invitational
04-05-19 Arnie Robinson Invitational
04/12-04/13/19 2019 ARC Invite and Distance Carnival - College
04/12-04/13/19 Cerritos Invitational and Combined Events
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Sharp, Landon SO 10.83
200m Outdoor Workman, Qwintin SO 21.74
400m Outdoor Workman, Qwintin SO 48.07
800m Outdoor Akende, Victor FR 1:59.69
1,500m Outdoor Arruda, Matt SO 4:10.78
1 Mile Outdoor Akende, Victor FR 4:29.94
3,000m Outdoor Arruda, Matt SO 8:49.82
5,000m Outdoor Arruda, Matt SO 15:19.67
110m H Outdoor Washington, Patrick SO 14.59
400m H Outdoor Mates, Timothy SO 55.19
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Ko, Caleb SO 9:45.81
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.54
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:19.18
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:02.05
4 x 110m Shuttle Hurdle Outdoor   1:00.19
High Jump Outdoor Baylis, Jordan FR 1.93m
Pole Vault Outdoor Harman, Declan FR 4.11m
Long Jump Outdoor Workman, Qwintin SO 6.75m
Triple Jump Outdoor Thomas, Tre'Jon SO 11.59m
Shot Put Outdoor Oliva, Kevin FR 14.31m
Discus Throw Outdoor Oliva, Kevin FR 44.37m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Oliva, Kevin FR 36.38m
Javelin Outdoor Wissler, Shea FR 44.79m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010