Glendale Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: SoCal
Western State
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abrahamian, Hratch Freshman
Allard, Kenneth Freshman
Arroyo, Antonio Sophomore
Berman, Jack Freshman
Bradley, Charles Freshman
Brewster, Samual Sophomore
Cardenas, Hermes Freshman
Clater, Nikolas Freshman
Elzaiat, Ahmad Sophomore
Flores, Angel Sophomore
Ibarra, Alexender Freshman
Lopez , Raymond Sophomore
Malong, Akol Sophomore
Monico, Vince Freshman
Ocampo, Miguel Freshman
Perry, Maxfield Freshman
Pineros, Esteban Freshman
Ramirez, Marcelo Freshman
Rios, Jonathan Freshman
Rivera, Carlos Sophomore
Romero, Joseph Freshman
Theard, Adam Freshman
Thomas , Philip Freshman
Turner, Shannon Sophomore
Ulloa, Oscar Sophomore
Vazquez , Alberto Sophomore
Vazquez, Paulo Sophomore
Latest Results
Meet
CCCAA California State Championships
CCCAA Southern California Regional Prelims and Championships
Western State Conference Prelims and Championships
Rafer Johnson & Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational
2018 Vaquero Classic Invitational
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Western State Conference Inland Meet
The Coast Classic
Oxy Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic
El Camino College Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Bradley, Charles FR 11.39
200m Outdoor Bradley, Charles FR 23.34
400m Outdoor Turner, Shannon FR 52.25
600m Outdoor Clater, Nikolas FR 1:28.94
800m Outdoor Rivera, Carlos FR 1:57.32
1,500m Outdoor Rivera, Carlos FR 3:58.13
1 Mile Outdoor Ramirez, Marcelo FR 4:30.25
3,000m Outdoor Ramirez, Marcelo FR 8:31.99
2 Mile Outdoor Ramirez, Marcelo FR 9:54.83
5,000m Outdoor Lopez , Raymond SO 14:27.99
10,000m Outdoor Lopez , Raymond SO 29:55.04
110m H Outdoor Clater, Nikolas FR 16.48
300m H Outdoor Clater, Nikolas FR 41.11
400m H Outdoor Clater, Nikolas FR 54.70
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Ulloa, Oscar FR 10:08.20
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.91
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:37.91
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:23.86
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:09.49
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   4:13.88
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:25.43
High Jump Outdoor Abrahamian, Hratch FR 1.73m
Pole Vault Outdoor Berman, Jack FR 3.50m
Long Jump Outdoor Abrahamian, Hratch FR 6.18m
Triple Jump Outdoor Pineros, Esteban FR 11.78m
Shot Put Outdoor Theard, Adam FR 13.19m
Discus Throw Outdoor Theard, Adam FR 37.51m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Theard, Adam FR 47.40m
Javelin Outdoor Berman, Jack FR 47.18m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002