The Summit League Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
440 Converted from Mile Relay
880 Converted from 2 Mile Relay
# Track Size Venue Conversion
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600m
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ekevwo, Raymond FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.69 Arkansas Invitational 01/12/18
  2 Williams, Gawain SR-4 South Dakota 6.76 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  3 Reagan, Joe JR-3 South Dakota 6.84 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  4 Peka, Victor FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.86 @ Red Raider Invitational 01/19/18
  4 Malau, Aobakwe SO-2 Oral Roberts 6.86 3rd Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/09/18
  6 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 North Dakota State 6.87 Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  6 Zenner, Sam SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.87 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  8 Clarke, Daniel FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.94 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  9 Dzvokora, Tatenda JR-3 North Dakota State 6.97 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  9 Hilton, Coby FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.97 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  11 Patterson, Darius JR-3 Western Illinois 6.98 Don DeNoon Ivitational 02/02/18
  12 Brosseau, Alex FR-1 North Dakota State 7.00 Bison Open 02/02/18
  13 Larson, Landon SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.04 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  14 Klos, Aron SR-4 North Dakota State 7.07 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  15 Bray, Caleb FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.10 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  16 Schmidt, Brennan JR-3 South Dakota 7.11 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  16 Gorney, Karter North Dakota State 7.11 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  16 Purnell, Jaden JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.11 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/27/18
  16 Jochim, Landon SR-4 North Dakota State 7.11 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  20 Toy, Ethan SO-2 South Dakota 7.12 Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Akerele, Omeiza SR-4 Oral Roberts 21.04 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Mwewa, Emmanuel JR-3 Oral Roberts 21.13 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Peka, Victor FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.38 @ Red Raider Invitational 01/19/18
  4 Reagan, Joe JR-3 South Dakota 21.48 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Malau, Aobakwe SO-2 Oral Roberts 21.61 @ Texas Tech Open 02/02/18
  5 Williams, Gawain SR-4 South Dakota 21.61 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Ekevwo, Raymond FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.64 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Larson, Landon SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.83 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Jochim, Landon SR-4 North Dakota State 21.84 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  10 Zenner, Sam SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.90 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  11 Kuil, Cameron FR-1 South Dakota St. 21.97 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  12 Hilton, Coby FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.02 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  13 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 North Dakota State 22.04 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  14 Neely, Cameron FR-1 Oral Roberts 22.14 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  15 Smerillo, Dylan FR-1 Western Illinois 22.22 # EIU Early Bird 2017 12/08/17
  16 Williams, Jalen SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.32 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  17 Bray, Caleb FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.39 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  18 Brosseau, Alex FR-1 North Dakota State 22.41 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  19 Dzvokora, Tatenda JR-3 North Dakota State 22.42 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  20 Klos, Aron SR-4 North Dakota State 22.51 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mwewa, Emmanuel JR-3 Oral Roberts 47.32 3rd Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/09/18
  2 Akerele, Omeiza SR-4 Oral Roberts 47.68 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Jochim, Landon SR-4 North Dakota State 48.22 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  4 Richter, Jacob JR-3 North Dakota State 48.29 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Schmidt, Brennan JR-3 South Dakota 48.46 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Neely, Cameron FR-1 Oral Roberts 48.50 @ Red Raider Invitational 01/19/18
  7 Johnson, Freddie FR-1 Oral Roberts 48.80 @ Texas Tech Open 02/02/18
  8 Monaghan, Skyler JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.05 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  9 Johnson, Sam JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.24 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Kuil, Cameron FR-1 South Dakota St. 49.30 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  11 Piper, Zion FR-1 South Dakota 49.42 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  11 Montalto, Justin SO-2 Western Illinois 49.42 # Illinois Orange & Blue O... 02/17/18
  13 Larson, Landon SO-2 South Dakota St. 49.72 # 2018 Mark Messersmith In... 01/27/18
  14 Voller, Charlie North Dakota State 49.73 # Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  15 Smerillo, Dylan FR-1 Western Illinois 49.97 Black & Gold Premier 01/27/18
  16 Klos, Aron SR-4 North Dakota State 50.00 UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  17 Goehring, Josh SO-2 South Dakota St. 50.09 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  18 Williams, Jalen SR-4 South Dakota St. 50.16 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  19 Bray, Caleb FR-1 South Dakota St. 50.42 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  20 Wendel, Connor FR-1 North Dakota State 50.45 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Warwick, Jonah SR-4 North Dakota State 1:51.10 2018 Husky Classic 02/09/18
  2 Warner, Eldon JR-3 South Dakota 1:51.36 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Choate, Bryce JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:52.76 3rd Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/09/18
  4 Gatrost, Wyatt SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:52.86 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Goehring, Josh SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:52.89 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Heikkila, Tim FR-1 North Dakota State 1:53.04 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Curl, Byrne JR-3 North Dakota State 1:53.13 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  8 Gilbertson, Brant SR-4 North Dakota State 1:53.73 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Boekelheide, Derek FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:53.99 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Moody, Corey FR-1 Western Illinois 1:54.08 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  11 Acker, Mitchel FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:54.09 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  12 Hanna, Jakob North Dakota State 1:55.74 # Bison Open 02/02/18
  13 Wilson, Matt SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:56.77 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  14 Sowada, Sebastian JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:57.03 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  15 Frerichs, Cayson FR-1 Western Illinois 1:57.07 GVSU Big Meet- Friday 02/09/18
  16 Radkte, Daniel SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:57.50 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  17 Peters, Gabe FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:57.63 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  18 Hanna, Jordan JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:57.67 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  19 Wendt, Nathan JR-3 South Dakota 1:57.72 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  20 Simmons, Jacob JR-3 South Dakota 1:57.97 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Burdick, Kyle JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:04.89 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Warner, Eldon JR-3 South Dakota 4:05.52 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Heikkila, Tim SO-2 North Dakota State 4:08.48 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  4 Roehl, Camron JR-3 North Dakota State 4:10.11 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  5 Stone, Elliott SO-2 North Dakota State 4:13.48 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  6 Wendt, Nathan JR-3 South Dakota 4:14.30 Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  7 Sowada, Sebastian JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:15.29 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Peters, Gabe FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:15.70 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Hanna, Jakob North Dakota State 4:17.32 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  10 Gilbertson, Brant SR-4 North Dakota State 4:17.50 # Bison Open 02/02/18
  11 Streich, Cole FR-1 South Dakota 4:17.70 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  12 Simmons, Jacob JR-3 South Dakota 4:18.51 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  13 Hanna, Jordan JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:20.41 # 2018 Mark Messersmith In... 01/27/18
  14 Mather, Micah SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:21.32 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  15 Kottsick, Evan SO-2 North Dakota State 4:21.51 # Bison Open 02/02/18
  16 Benz, Isaac FR-1 South Dakota 4:21.72 # Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  17 Cowman, Brice SR-4 South Dakota 4:21.79 # Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  18 Cayo, Chase SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:21.99 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  19 Fick, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:22.26 # Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  20 Warner, Derek SR-4 North Dakota State 4:24.10 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Burdick, Kyle JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:07.26 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Warner, Eldon JR-3 South Dakota 8:09.20 Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  3 Roehl, Camron JR-3 North Dakota State 8:19.88 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Stone, Elliott SO-2 North Dakota State 8:20.24 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Leingang, Jake SR-4 North Dakota State 8:21.05 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Cayo, Chase SO-2 South Dakota St. 8:22.82 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Mather, Micah SO-2 South Dakota St. 8:26.51 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Peters, Gabe FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:27.60 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Wendt, Nathan JR-3 South Dakota 8:35.16 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Cowman, Brice SR-4 South Dakota 8:36.57 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  11 Fick, Evan FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:45.01 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  12 Benz, Isaac FR-1 South Dakota 8:45.23 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  13 Streich, Cole FR-1 South Dakota 8:47.25 Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  14 Iverson, Seth FR-1 South Dakota 8:47.44 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  15 Warner, Derek SR-4 North Dakota State 8:47.49 # Bison Open 02/02/18
  16 Auch, Alexander FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:47.80 # 2018 Mark Messersmith In... 01/27/18
  17 Schwinghamer, Michael FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:50.20 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  18 Kitchen, Logan JR-3 IPFW 8:54.86 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/17/18
  19 Klawitter, Chandler JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:55.57 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  20 Moran, Samuel FR-1 IPFW 9:04.73 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/17/18
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cayo, Chase SO-2 South Dakota St. 14:20.23 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Burdick, Kyle JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:20.41 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Stone, Elliott SO-2 North Dakota State 14:37.52 2018 Husky Classic 02/09/18
  4 Warner, Eldon JR-3 South Dakota 14:38.19 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Mather, Micah SO-2 South Dakota St. 14:41.40 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Leingang, Jake SR-4 North Dakota State 14:44.58 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Peters, Gabe FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:46.75 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Cowman, Brice SR-4 South Dakota 14:51.35 Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  9 Benz, Isaac FR-1 South Dakota 14:56.76 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Bartholomay, Alex FR-1 North Dakota State 15:09.48 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  11 Wendt, Nathan JR-3 South Dakota 15:17.83 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  12 Roehl, Camron JR-3 North Dakota State 15:22.95 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  13 Munsterman, Ray FR-1 South Dakota St. 16:02.56 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  14 Barton, Alex SO-2 IPFW 16:06.89 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/17/18
  15 Lingle, Lucas JR-3 Western Illinois 16:08.91 GVSU Big Meet- Friday 02/09/18
  16 Kaiser, Grant SR-4 Western Illinois 16:26.91 GVSU Big Meet- Friday 02/09/18
  17 Smetzer, Ross SO-2 Western Illinois 16:30.90 GVSU Big Meet- Friday 02/09/18
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Nelson, Israel JR-3 Oral Roberts 7.94 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/27/18
  2 Enerson, Ryan JR-3 North Dakota State 8.21 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Wessels, Nick SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.24 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  4 Reid, Corey JR-3 South Dakota 8.28 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Martinez, Dominic FR-1 North Dakota State 8.32 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Parsley, Dennis SO-2 South Dakota 8.35 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Kirby, Josh SO-2 Western Illinois 8.36 Black & Gold Premier 01/27/18
  8 Klimpke, Ben SO-2 North Dakota State 8.49 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Weeter, Noah FR-1 South Dakota 8.51 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Hieber, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.53 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  11 Bates, Tom SR-4 South Dakota St. 8.54 2018 Mark Messersmith In... 01/27/18
  12 Lieberg, Jake SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.55 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  13 Wells, Sethren SO-2 Oral Roberts 8.67 Arkansas Invitational 01/12/18
  14 Ukkelberg, Tony SO-2 North Dakota State 8.68 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  15 Bates, Peter JR-3 South Dakota St. 8.72 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  16 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 8.78 2018 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/02/18
  17 McMahan, Kenneth FR-1 South Dakota 8.80 Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  18 Asa, Daniel JR-3 North Dakota State 8.87 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  19 Kamenik, Tomas SR-4 South Dakota 8.95 Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  20 Khan, Armand FR-1 South Dakota 9.16 Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Oral Roberts 3:09.70 @ Texas Tech Open 02/02/18
  2 North Dakota State 3:15.70 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  3 South Dakota St. 3:16.77 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 South Dakota 3:17.43 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Western Illinois 3:27.82 # Don DeNoon Ivitational 02/02/18
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 North Dakota State 10:03.50 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 South Dakota St. 10:04.94 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 South Dakota 10:26.57 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Western Illinois 10:41.68 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Oral Roberts 11:35.42 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Anderson, Zack SO-2 South Dakota 7' 0.5" 2.15m Hawkeye Invitational 01/12/18
  2 Brown, Deshonn JR-3 South Dakota 6' 11.5" 2.12m Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  3 Courter, Bryant SO-2 South Dakota St. 6' 10.75" 2.10m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 6' 9" 2.06m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Larson, Travis FR-1 South Dakota 6' 8.75" 2.05m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Hejna, JJ SR-4 South Dakota St. 6' 8.75" 2.05m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Ukkelberg, Tony SO-2 North Dakota State 6' 8" 2.03m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Vande Hoef, Blake SO-2 South Dakota 6' 6.75" 2.00m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  8 Walton, Marcus FR-1 North Dakota State 6' 6.75" 2.00m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  8 Sears, Riley JR-3 South Dakota St. 6' 6.75" 2.00m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  8 Piper, Zion FR-1 South Dakota 6' 6.75" 2.00m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  8 Nilsen, Chris SO-2 South Dakota 6' 6.75" 2.00m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  13 Reid, Corey JR-3 South Dakota 6' 4.75" 1.95m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Norman, Jace FR-1 Western Illinois 6' 4.75" 1.95m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  13 Gongora, Elliott FR-1 Western Illinois 6' 4.75" 1.95m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  13 Hieber, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 6' 4.75" 1.95m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  17 Hockert, Kyle FR-1 North Dakota State 6' 4.25" 1.94m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  18 Enerson, Ryan JR-3 North Dakota State 6' 3.25" 1.91m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  19 Klimpke, Ben SO-2 North Dakota State 6' 2" 1.88m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  19 McMahan, Kenneth FR-1 South Dakota 6' 2" 1.88m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Nilsen, Chris SO-2 South Dakota 19' 0.25" 5.80m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  2 Bray, Ethan SO-2 South Dakota 17' 11.25" 5.47m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  3 David, Jake JR-3 South Dakota 17' 0.75" 5.20m Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  4 Francom, Trent FR-1 South Dakota St. 16' 6.75" 5.05m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Owen, Matt JR-3 Oral Roberts 16' 6" 5.03m Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/27/18
  6 Dial, Tommy JR-3 Oral Roberts 16' 4.5" 4.99m Texas Tech Open 02/02/18
  7 Shafer, Noah FR-1 North Dakota State 16' 0.75" 4.90m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Patterson, Christian FR-1 Oral Roberts 15' 10" 4.83m Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/27/18
  9 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 15' 9" 4.80m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Andera, Anthony SO-2 South Dakota St. 15' 7" 4.75m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  10 Reid, Corey JR-3 South Dakota 15' 7" 4.75m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  12 Salisbury, Connor SO-2 North Dakota State 15' 3.5" 4.66m UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  13 Johnson, Nick FR-1 South Dakota 15' 1" 4.60m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  14 Khan, Armand FR-1 South Dakota 14' 9" 4.50m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  14 Enerson, Ryan JR-3 North Dakota State 14' 9" 4.50m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  16 Szamlewski, Kevin SO-2 North Dakota State 14' 7.25" 4.45m Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  16 Branick, Brennan JR-3 South Dakota St. 14' 7.25" 4.45m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  18 Rinella, Michael SO-2 Western Illinois 14' 6" 4.42m GVSU Big Meet- Saturday 02/10/18
  19 Asa, Daniel JR-3 North Dakota State 14' 1.25" 4.30m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  20 Ukkelberg, Tony SO-2 North Dakota State 13' 9.25" 4.20m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Purnell, Jaden JR-3 Oral Roberts 24' 7.75" 7.51m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Courter, Bryant SO-2 South Dakota St. 24' 5" 7.44m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 North Dakota State 24' 4.5" 7.43m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Reagan, Joe JR-3 South Dakota 24' 2.5" 7.38m Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  5 Toy, Ethan SO-2 South Dakota 23' 11" 7.29m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  6 Clarke, Daniel FR-1 South Dakota St. 23' 9.5" 7.25m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  7 Klimpke, Ben SO-2 North Dakota State 23' 9" 7.24m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Ukkelberg, Tony SO-2 North Dakota State 23' 2" 7.06m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  9 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 22' 10" 6.96m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  10 Presley, Kaleb SR-4 Oral Roberts 22' 8.5" 6.92m Texas Tech Open 02/02/18
  11 Vanerp, Eric FR-1 North Dakota State 22' 4.5" 6.82m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  12 Hinton, Kelle'Mon JR-3 North Dakota State 22' 2.25" 6.76m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  13 Reid, Corey JR-3 South Dakota 21' 11.75" 6.70m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  13 Hejna, JJ SR-4 South Dakota St. 21' 11.75" 6.70m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  15 Anderson, Zack SO-2 South Dakota 21' 11.5" 6.69m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  15 Walton, Marcus FR-1 North Dakota State 21' 11.5" 6.69m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  17 King, Stephen FR-1 Oral Roberts 21' 8" 6.60m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  18 Taylor, Tevin JR-3 Western Illinois 21' 3.5" 6.49m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  19 Asa, Daniel JR-3 North Dakota State 21' 0.75" 6.42m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  20 Khan, Armand FR-1 South Dakota 21' 0.5" 6.41m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Purnell, Jaden JR-3 Oral Roberts 51' 3.5" 15.63m 3rd Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/09/18
  2 Courter, Bryant SO-2 South Dakota St. 50' 5.25" 15.37m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Hinton, Kelle'Mon JR-3 North Dakota State 49' 6.5" 15.10m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 North Dakota State 45' 6.25" 13.87m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  5 Vanerp, Eric FR-1 North Dakota State 45' 5.25" 13.85m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Albrecht, Ephram JR-3 South Dakota St. 45' 5" 13.84m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Taylor, Tevin JR-3 Western Illinois 44' 8" 13.61m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Hejna, JJ SR-4 South Dakota St. 44' 7.5" 13.60m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Anderson, Zack SO-2 South Dakota 44' 5.25" 13.54m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Toy, Ethan SO-2 South Dakota 44' 1.5" 13.45m Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  11 Brown, Deshonn JR-3 South Dakota 43' 3.75" 13.20m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  12 Tabla, Joshua FR-1 Oral Roberts 43' 2.25" 13.16m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  13 Presley, Kaleb SR-4 Oral Roberts 42' 8.25" 13.01m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  14 Clarke, Daniel FR-1 South Dakota St. 42' 2" 12.85m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Renner, Alex North Dakota State 61' 11.5" 18.88m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  2 Stroh, Steffan SR-4 North Dakota State 59' 9.75" 18.23m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Talley , Alex FR-1 North Dakota State 59' 8.25" 18.19m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  4 Barents, Jacob SR-4 South Dakota 57' 4.75" 17.49m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  5 Leiseth, Mason SR-4 South Dakota St. 56' 1.25" 17.10m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Hammer, Ben JR-3 South Dakota 55' 11.75" 17.06m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  7 Huber, Noah FR-1 South Dakota St. 55' 11" 17.04m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Keogan, Michael SO-2 North Dakota State 55' 10.5" 17.03m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Otterdahl, Trevor FR-1 North Dakota State 55' 3.5" 16.85m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Slagus, Matt FR-1 South Dakota 54' 6.75" 16.63m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  11 Reinke, Max FR-1 South Dakota St. 52' 8.75" 16.07m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  12 McBride , Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 51' 11" 15.82m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Olson, Nick FR-1 Western Illinois 51' 0.25" 15.55m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  14 Coker, Jackson FR-1 South Dakota 51' 0" 15.54m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  15 Ukkelberg, Tony SO-2 North Dakota State 48' 6.75" 14.80m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  16 Leonhard, Dakota SO-2 South Dakota St. 47' 9" 14.55m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  17 Campagna, Daniel SO-2 Western Illinois 45' 8" 13.92m 2018 Panther Open 01/13/18
  18 Enerson, Ryan JR-3 North Dakota State 44' 10.25" 13.67m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  19 Hieber, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 43' 4.25" 13.21m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  20 Khan, Armand FR-1 South Dakota 42' 10.25" 13.06m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bender, Colton SR-4 South Dakota St. 68' 11.75" 21.02m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Stroh, Steffan SR-4 North Dakota State 66' 7" 20.29m 2018 Husky Classic 02/09/18
  3 Fenchel, Ethan South Dakota 66' 5.25" 20.25m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  4 Talley , Alex FR-1 North Dakota State 65' 11.75" 20.11m 2018 Husky Classic 02/09/18
  5 McBride , Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 63' 7.75" 19.40m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Otterdahl, Trevor FR-1 North Dakota State 62' 3.75" 18.99m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Barents, Jacob SR-4 South Dakota 61' 3" 18.67m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  8 Keogan, Michael SO-2 North Dakota State 60' 5.75" 18.43m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Slagus, Matt FR-1 South Dakota 56' 8.75" 17.29m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  10 Hammer, Ben JR-3 South Dakota 55' 10.5" 17.03m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  11 Huber, Noah FR-1 South Dakota St. 55' 0" 16.76m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  12 Shows, Brady SO-2 Western Illinois 52' 1.75" 15.89m EIU Early Bird 2017 12/08/17
  13 Baker, Jordan SO-2 Oral Roberts 47' 2.25" 14.38m 2017 Bob Timmons Challen... 12/02/17
  14 Haushild, Austin FR-1 South Dakota St. 41' 8" 12.70m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  15 Coker, Jackson FR-1 South Dakota 40' 5.5" 12.33m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  16 Olson, Nick FR-1 Western Illinois 38' 10.5" 11.85m EIU John Craft Invite 20... 01/20/18
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Neururer, Matt SR-4 North Dakota State 5438 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Ukkelberg, Tony SO-2 North Dakota State 5376 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Reid, Corey JR-3 South Dakota 5365 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  4 Enerson, Ryan JR-3 North Dakota State 5208 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Klimpke, Ben SO-2 North Dakota State 5056 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Hieber, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 5020 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Khan, Armand FR-1 South Dakota 4785 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 McMahan, Kenneth FR-1 South Dakota 4707 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Bates, Peter JR-3 South Dakota St. 4611 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Asa, Daniel JR-3 North Dakota State 4542 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  11 Brockel, Brady SR-4 South Dakota St. 4304 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Etim, Aneikeme FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.35 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Spencer, Samara SO-2 South Dakota 7.56 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Flemister-Smith, Miatta SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.60 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Gordon, Tasheka SO-2 South Dakota 7.62 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Dufoe, Karina JR-3 South Dakota 7.65 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Hilliard, Cameron SR-4 Oral Roberts 7.65 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/27/18
  7 Abire, Mercy SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.67 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Woods, Alexis SR-4 North Dakota State 7.67 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  9 Grommesh, Gabrielle SR-4 North Dakota State 7.69 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  10 Wells, Sasha FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.74 3rd Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/09/18
  11 Neville, Victoria FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.82 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/27/18
  12 Lane, Vanessa SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.86 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  13 Trotter, Aliyah FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.87 3rd Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/09/18
  14 Stubbs, Kayvon FR-1 Oral Roberts 7.91 3rd Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/09/18
  14 Dinius, Jocelyn SO-2 North Dakota State 7.91 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  16 DeMar, Bailey JR-3 North Dakota State 7.94 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  17 O'Connell, Lexi SO-2 IPFW 7.96 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  18 Hahn, Deidre SR-4 North Dakota State 7.98 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  18 Altenburg, Emily FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.98 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  20 Kroger, Josie FR-1 South Dakota 8.01 Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Etim, Aneikeme FR-1 Oral Roberts 23.57 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Stubbs, Kayvon FR-1 Oral Roberts 24.19 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Dufoe, Karina JR-3 South Dakota 24.28 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Woods, Alexis SR-4 North Dakota State 24.38 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Smith-Pollard, Sasha SR-4 Oral Roberts 24.43 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Hilliard, Cameron SR-4 Oral Roberts 24.52 Arkansas Invitational 01/12/18
  7 Flemister-Smith, Miatta SO-2 South Dakota St. 24.86 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Grommesh, Gabrielle SR-4 North Dakota State 25.04 # Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  9 Gordon, Tasheka SO-2 South Dakota 25.16 Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  10 Wells, Sasha FR-1 Oral Roberts 25.35 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  11 Ollison, Christina FR-1 Oral Roberts 25.49 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  12 Neville, Victoria FR-1 Oral Roberts 25.53 3rd Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/09/18
  13 Spencer, Samara SO-2 South Dakota 25.54 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  14 Hahn, Deidre SR-4 North Dakota State 25.67 2018 Husky Classic 02/09/18
  15 Richardson, Raytoria SR-4 Western Illinois 25.69 # Don DeNoon Ivitational 02/02/18
  16 Coleman, Olivia JR-3 IPFW 25.70 Chipotle Marshall Invita... 02/09/18
  17 Carlson, Delaney SO-2 South Dakota St. 25.76 # Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  18 Trotter, Aliyah FR-1 Oral Roberts 25.84 Arkansas Invitational 01/12/18
  19 Brenner, Cami SR-4 South Dakota 25.88 # Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  20 Bermudez, Carmen SO-2 South Dakota 25.90 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Woods, Alexis SR-4 North Dakota State 53.70 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Levin, Amanda SR-4 North Dakota State 55.11 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Hahn, Deidre SR-4 North Dakota State 56.12 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Dolezal, Savannah SR-4 South Dakota St. 56.13 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Ireland, Brooke SR-4 South Dakota 56.27 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Smith-Pollard, Sasha SR-4 Oral Roberts 56.43 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Steele, Krista JR-3 South Dakota St. 56.73 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  8 Lind, Alyssa FR-1 North Dakota State 57.00 # Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  9 Ollison, Christina FR-1 Oral Roberts 57.05 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Thompson, Danielle FR-1 South Dakota 57.33 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  11 Carlson, Delaney SO-2 South Dakota St. 57.35 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  12 Coleman, Olivia JR-3 IPFW 57.83 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  13 Frolek, Peyton FR-1 North Dakota State 58.01 # Bison Open 02/02/18
  14 Brenner, Cami SR-4 South Dakota 58.18 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  14 Bye, Katie FR-1 North Dakota State 58.18 2018 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/02/18
  16 Harris, Paige SO-2 North Dakota State 58.21 # Bison Open 02/02/18
  17 Sebern, Allison SO-2 South Dakota St. 58.34 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  18 Houston, Lauren JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 58.38 # Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  19 Wroblewski, Alli FR-1 South Dakota 58.44 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  20 Gray, Madison FR-1 South Dakota St. 59.11 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Steele, Krista JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:07.83 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Houston, Lauren JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 2:09.86 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Bostrom, Katie JR-3 North Dakota State 2:11.45 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Bye, Katie FR-1 North Dakota State 2:12.33 2018 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/02/18
  5 Dykstra, Kendra SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:12.64 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Frolek, Peyton FR-1 North Dakota State 2:13.21 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  7 Fine, Mallory JR-3 South Dakota 2:13.93 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Dykstra, Renae SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:13.97 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Stennis, Jamieria SR-4 Western Illinois 2:14.54 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Heinz, Macy FR-1 South Dakota 2:14.85 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  11 Reese, Omega SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:14.91 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/27/18
  12 Joyce, Lindsay SR-4 South Dakota 2:15.82 # Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  13 Rafuse, Emma JR-3 IPFW 2:16.38 Chipotle Marshall Invita... 02/09/18
  14 Rotvold, Annika JR-3 North Dakota State 2:16.61 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  15 Scislow, Jenni SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:17.39 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  16 Huhnerkoch, Kayla JR-3 North Dakota State 2:17.60 # Bison Open 02/02/18
  17 Tranchitella, Hailey FR-1 Western Illinois 2:18.49 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday 02/10/18
  18 Stewart, Kianna SO-2 South Dakota 2:18.56 # Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  19 Cannigan, Shanice SR-4 South Dakota 2:18.85 NCAA Division I Indoor T... 03/09/18
  20 Levin, Amanda SR-4 North Dakota State 2:19.11 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 King, Rachel JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:47.87 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Rotvold, Annika JR-3 North Dakota State 4:48.36 2018 Husky Classic 02/09/18
  3 Joyce, Lindsay SR-4 South Dakota 4:49.63 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Rafuse, Emma JR-3 IPFW 4:52.78 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Billington, Megan JR-3 South Dakota 4:52.90 Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  6 Huglen, Madeline JR-3 South Dakota 4:53.47 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  7 Bostrom, Katie JR-3 North Dakota State 4:56.20 2018 Husky Classic 02/09/18
  8 Bart, Jonna FR-1 South Dakota 4:57.49 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Frolek, Peyton FR-1 North Dakota State 4:58.67 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  10 Anderson, Kelby North Dakota State 4:59.26 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  11 Huhnerkoch, Kayla JR-3 North Dakota State 5:00.24 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  12 Stewart, Kianna SO-2 South Dakota 5:00.63 Hawkeye Invitational 01/12/18
  13 Dykstra, Kendra SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:00.67 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  14 Perez, Ashley SO-2 North Dakota State 5:01.01 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  15 Dufner, Jen FR-1 North Dakota State 5:05.70 UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  16 Freetly, Alaysia JR-3 North Dakota State 5:05.90 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  17 Wetzstein, Erin SR-4 South Dakota 5:06.38 # Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  18 Dykstra, Renae SR-4 South Dakota St. 5:06.59 # 2018 Mark Messersmith In... 01/27/18
  19 Peterson, Cailee FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:06.89 # Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  20 Reese, Omega SR-4 Oral Roberts 5:08.88 @ Texas Tech Open 02/02/18
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 King, Rachel JR-3 South Dakota St. 9:23.33 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Rotvold, Annika JR-3 North Dakota State 9:33.33 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Joyce, Lindsay SR-4 South Dakota 9:37.39 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Huglen, Madeline JR-3 South Dakota 9:38.28 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Billington, Megan JR-3 South Dakota 9:38.42 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Bart, Jonna FR-1 South Dakota 9:41.68 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Perez, Ashley SO-2 North Dakota State 9:44.23 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Wetzstein, Erin SR-4 South Dakota 9:45.81 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Nelson, Laura FR-1 South Dakota 9:49.22 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Anderson, Kelby North Dakota State 9:58.28 2018 Husky Classic 02/09/18
  11 Stewart, Kianna SO-2 South Dakota 10:01.02 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  12 Dufner, Jen FR-1 North Dakota State 10:04.40 # Bison Open 02/02/18
  13 Donnay, Anna FR-1 South Dakota St. 10:10.26 2018 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/02/18
  14 Schell, Mackenzie JR-3 South Dakota St. 10:11.10 2018 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/02/18
  15 Rafuse, Emma JR-3 IPFW 10:12.40 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/20/18
  16 Sippel, Rebecca JR-3 IPFW 10:12.59 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  17 Koenig, Willa SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 10:15.26 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  18 Beebe, Nicole SO-2 Western Illinois 10:17.01 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  19 Freetly, Alaysia JR-3 North Dakota State 10:21.11 # Bison Open 02/02/18
  20 Averhoff, Alyssa SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 10:23.83 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 King, Rachel JR-3 South Dakota St. 16:29.88 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Billington, Megan JR-3 South Dakota 16:38.75 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Nelson, Laura FR-1 South Dakota 16:50.07 Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  4 Wetzstein, Erin SR-4 South Dakota 16:53.35 Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  5 Huglen, Madeline JR-3 South Dakota 17:01.26 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Rotvold, Annika JR-3 North Dakota State 17:03.25 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Joyce, Lindsay SR-4 South Dakota 17:05.06 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Perez, Ashley SO-2 North Dakota State 17:08.70 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Stewart, Kianna SO-2 South Dakota 17:15.75 Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  10 Bart, Jonna FR-1 South Dakota 17:17.95 Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  11 Donnay, Anna FR-1 South Dakota St. 17:20.02 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  12 Dufner, Jen FR-1 North Dakota State 17:29.05 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  13 Koenig, Willa SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 17:39.87 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  14 Sippel, Rebecca JR-3 IPFW 18:03.88 2018 Meyo Invitational 02/02/18
  15 Richter, Abigail SO-2 Western Illinois 18:13.98 GVSU Big Meet- Friday 02/09/18
  16 Berzonsky, Emily JR-3 South Dakota St. 18:14.07 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  17 Aschliman, Hannah JR-3 IPFW 18:21.72 2018 Meyo Invitational 02/02/18
  18 Sabotin, Kayla SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 18:41.37 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  19 Coyle, Ellie SO-2 South Dakota 18:44.83 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  20 Hirzel, Sophia FR-1 IPFW 18:47.85 Chipotle Marshall Invita... 02/09/18
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cannigan, Shanice SR-4 South Dakota 8.41 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Wells, Sasha FR-1 Oral Roberts 8.55 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 O'Connor, Jaymie SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.65 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Kerr, Britny SO-2 South Dakota 8.75 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Quattlebaum, Sasha SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 8.78 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Williams, Alanisse JR-3 South Dakota 8.82 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Denzer, Macy SO-2 North Dakota State 8.85 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Ahrens, Stephanie JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 8.86 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  9 Bermudez, Carmen SO-2 South Dakota 8.87 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  10 Thompson, Ashley SR-4 South Dakota 8.88 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  11 Wood, Dakota JR-3 North Dakota State 8.93 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  12 Bruggeman, Haley JR-3 South Dakota 8.99 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Schug, Ansley FR-1 North Dakota State 9.01 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  14 Beachy, Jaelin SR-4 North Dakota State 9.04 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  15 Wall, Maea JR-3 North Dakota State 9.08 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  16 Mottinger, Haley SO-2 South Dakota St. 9.09 SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  16 O'Connell, Lexi SO-2 IPFW 9.09 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  16 Levin, Amanda SR-4 North Dakota State 9.09 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  19 Busch, Michaela SO-2 Western Illinois 9.11 Don DeNoon Ivitational 02/02/18
  20 Baker, Michaela FR-1 North Dakota State 9.25 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 North Dakota State 3:44.92 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 South Dakota 3:46.42 Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  3 South Dakota St. 3:46.58 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Oral Roberts 3:48.81 # 2017 Bob Timmons Challen... 12/02/17
  5 IPFW 3:56.67 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Nebraska-Omaha 3:57.03 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Western Illinois 3:59.40 # Don DeNoon Ivitational 02/02/18
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 North Dakota State 11:52.99 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 South Dakota 11:54.00 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 South Dakota St. 12:03.02 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Western Illinois 12:16.59 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Nebraska-Omaha 12:23.76 # The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 IPFW 12:29.34 Chipotle Marshall Invita... 02/09/18
  7 Oral Roberts 12:33.69 Pittsburg State Invitati... 01/27/18
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ahrens, Stephanie JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 5' 9.75" 1.77m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  2 Cannigan, Shanice SR-4 South Dakota 5' 8" 1.73m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Moss, Daejha FR-1 North Dakota State 5' 7" 1.70m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  4 Kerr, Britny SO-2 South Dakota 5' 6.5" 1.69m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  5 Busch, Michaela SO-2 Western Illinois 5' 5.75" 1.67m Don DeNoon Ivitational 02/02/18
  6 Cowling, Bailey SO-2 South Dakota St. 5' 5" 1.65m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  6 Johnson, Michelle FR-1 South Dakota St. 5' 5" 1.65m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  8 Spencer, Samara SO-2 South Dakota 5' 4.5" 1.64m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  9 Levin, Amanda SR-4 North Dakota State 5' 3.25" 1.61m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  9 Sand, Kennedi SO-2 North Dakota State 5' 3.25" 1.61m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  11 Holtz, Chloe SO-2 South Dakota St. 5' 3" 1.60m 2018 Mark Messersmith In... 01/27/18
  11 Sunderman, Cassady FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 5' 3" 1.60m K-State Winter Invitatio... 12/09/17
  13 Mingo, Maddie FR-1 South Dakota St. 5' 2.5" 1.59m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  13 Junkroski, Julia JR-3 South Dakota 5' 2.5" 1.59m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  13 Christensen, Colette SR-4 South Dakota 5' 2.5" 1.59m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  16 Young, Claire FR-1 Western Illinois 5' 2.25" 1.58m Black & Gold Premier 01/27/18
  17 Kleinschmit, Moira FR-1 South Dakota 5' 1" 1.55m Hawkeye Invitational 01/12/18
  17 Bruggeman, Haley JR-3 South Dakota 5' 1" 1.55m Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  17 Lane, Vanessa SR-4 South Dakota St. 5' 1" 1.55m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  17 Neff, Kayla SO-2 South Dakota St. 5' 1" 1.55m 2018 Jack Jennett Open 01/25/18
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Falda, Helen SO-2 South Dakota 14' 0.75" 4.29m Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  2 Gietzen, Lauren SR-4 North Dakota State 13' 7.25" 4.15m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Hunt, Makiah SO-2 South Dakota 13' 2.5" 4.03m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  4 Estala, Tiffany JR-3 Oral Roberts 13' 1.5" 4.00m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Lyon, Klara North Dakota State 13' 1.5" 4.00m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  6 Aune, Madeline SR-4 South Dakota 12' 7.25" 3.84m Tyson Invitational 02/09/18
  7 McDonald, Brittany SR-4 Oral Roberts 12' 1.5" 3.70m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Linebarger, Makayla FR-1 Oral Roberts 12' 1.5" 3.70m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Dinius, Jocelyn SO-2 North Dakota State 12' 0" 3.66m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  10 Junkroski, Julia JR-3 South Dakota 11' 10.75" 3.63m Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  11 Kemp, Landon FR-1 South Dakota 11' 9.75" 3.60m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  12 Lee, Rachel JR-3 North Dakota State 11' 7.75" 3.55m Bison Open 02/02/18
  12 Lilja, Josie JR-3 North Dakota State 11' 7.75" 3.55m UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  14 Dale, Sydney SO-2 North Dakota State 11' 5.75" 3.50m Bison Open 02/02/18
  15 Muller, Amy SO-2 South Dakota St. 11' 0.25" 3.36m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  16 Ward, Heather FR-1 Oral Roberts 10' 9.5" 3.29m Arkansas Invitational 01/12/18
  17 Albright, Haley SO-2 IPFW 9' 6.25" 2.90m Mastodon Opener 12/02/17
  18 VanDiepenbos, Tori JR-3 IPFW 8' 6.25" 2.60m Fort Wayne Duals 01/20/18
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jensen, Piper SR-4 North Dakota State 20' 0.25" 6.10m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Abire, Mercy SO-2 Oral Roberts 19' 4.25" 5.90m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Cannigan, Shanice SR-4 South Dakota 19' 3.5" 5.88m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Levin, Amanda SR-4 North Dakota State 19' 2.5" 5.85m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  4 Moss, Daejha FR-1 North Dakota State 19' 2.5" 5.85m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Spencer, Samara SO-2 South Dakota 19' 2" 5.84m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Thompson, Ashley SR-4 South Dakota 19' 0" 5.79m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  7 DeMar, Bailey JR-3 North Dakota State 19' 0" 5.79m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Christon, Amaya SR-4 Oral Roberts 18' 10" 5.74m 2017 Bob Timmons Challen... 12/02/17
  10 Stewart, Emma FR-1 South Dakota St. 17' 11.5" 5.47m 2018 Mark Messersmith In... 01/27/18
  11 Bergantine, Kylee FR-1 North Dakota State 17' 11" 5.46m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  12 Brown, Jasmine SR-4 Western Illinois 17' 10.75" 5.45m EIU John Craft Invite 20... 01/20/18
  13 Altenburg, Emily FR-1 South Dakota St. 17' 9.75" 5.43m 2018 Mark Messersmith In... 01/27/18
  14 Peterson, Amelia FR-1 Western Illinois 17' 9.5" 5.42m 2018 Panther Open 01/13/18
  15 Baker, Michaela FR-1 North Dakota State 17' 8.25" 5.39m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  16 Kes, Jenna FR-1 North Dakota State 17' 7.5" 5.37m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  17 Coleman, Olivia JR-3 IPFW 17' 7" 5.36m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  18 O'Connor, Jaymie SO-2 South Dakota St. 17' 6.75" 5.35m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  19 Wall, Maea JR-3 North Dakota State 17' 4" 5.28m Bison Open 02/02/18
  20 Kerr, Britny SO-2 South Dakota 17' 2.25" 5.24m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Thompson, Ashley SR-4 South Dakota 41' 8" 12.70m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Abire, Mercy SO-2 Oral Roberts 41' 5.75" 12.64m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Jensen, Piper SR-4 North Dakota State 40' 8.75" 12.41m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 DeMar, Bailey JR-3 North Dakota State 39' 5" 12.01m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Spencer, Samara SO-2 South Dakota 39' 2.5" 11.95m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  6 Brown, Jasmine SR-4 Western Illinois 38' 11.5" 11.87m EIU John Craft Invite 20... 01/20/18
  7 Kerr, Britny SO-2 South Dakota 38' 10.25" 11.84m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Christensen, Colette SR-4 South Dakota 38' 3.5" 11.67m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  9 Christon, Amaya SR-4 Oral Roberts 37' 8" 11.48m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Peterson, Amelia FR-1 Western Illinois 37' 7.25" 11.46m Black & Gold Premier 01/27/18
  11 Bergantine, Kylee FR-1 North Dakota State 37' 4.5" 11.39m Bison Open 02/02/18
  11 Kes, Jenna FR-1 North Dakota State 37' 4.5" 11.39m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  13 Quattlebaum, Sasha SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 37' 4" 11.38m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  14 Baker, Michaela FR-1 North Dakota State 36' 9" 11.20m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  15 Henderson, Noni SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 36' 8.5" 11.19m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  16 Holtz, Chloe SO-2 South Dakota St. 36' 4" 11.07m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  17 Scott, Allie FR-1 Western Illinois 36' 2" 11.02m EIU Early Bird 2017 12/08/17
  18 Stewart, Emma FR-1 South Dakota St. 35' 11.5" 10.96m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  19 Moss, Daejha FR-1 North Dakota State 35' 8.5" 10.88m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  20 Reed, Megan SO-2 Western Illinois 35' 7.75" 10.86m EIU John Craft Invite 20... 01/20/18
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pasiowitz, Courtney SR-4 North Dakota State 52' 9.5" 16.09m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Retzlaff, Bailey JR-3 North Dakota State 51' 9.25" 15.78m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  3 Schwarzkopf, Maggie SO-2 North Dakota State 50' 7.25" 15.42m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  4 Laufenberg, Kelsey JR-3 North Dakota State 49' 7" 15.11m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  5 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 49' 2.25" 14.99m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  6 Nilles, Maddy SO-2 North Dakota State 48' 8" 14.83m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  7 Thornton, Jordyn SR-4 North Dakota State 47' 8" 14.53m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  8 Vollmer, Kasie JR-3 South Dakota St. 47' 4.25" 14.43m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  9 Moorhouse, Madi FR-1 South Dakota St. 47' 0.25" 14.33m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Ter Wee, Micayla SO-2 South Dakota St. 44' 10.75" 13.68m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  11 Henrich, Callie FR-1 South Dakota 43' 8" 13.31m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  12 Hochhalter, Kayla SR-4 North Dakota State 43' 7.25" 13.29m Bison Open 02/02/18
  13 Dagel, Olivia FR-1 South Dakota 43' 6.5" 13.27m Hawkeye Invitational 01/12/18
  14 Edet, Anna JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 43' 1.75" 13.15m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  15 Boman, Lara SR-4 South Dakota 42' 3.5" 12.89m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  16 Swanagan, Jasmine JR-3 Western Illinois 42' 1.25" 12.83m EIU Early Bird 2017 12/08/17
  17 Wester, Mary JR-3 South Dakota 42' 0" 12.80m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  17 Astleford, Rachel JR-3 South Dakota St. 42' 0" 12.80m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  19 Levin, Amanda SR-4 North Dakota State 41' 9.25" 12.73m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  20 Dynes, Alex FR-1 South Dakota St. 41' 7.25" 12.68m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Nilles, Maddy SO-2 North Dakota State 66' 8" 20.32m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  2 Pasiowitz, Courtney SR-4 North Dakota State 65' 10.5" 20.08m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Laufenberg, Kelsey JR-3 North Dakota State 64' 1" 19.53m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Boman, Lara JR-3 South Dakota 63' 7" 19.38m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  5 Retzlaff, Bailey JR-3 North Dakota State 63' 3.5" 19.29m Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  6 Thornton, Jordyn SR-4 North Dakota State 62' 9.5" 19.14m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Sudbeck, Abby JR-3 South Dakota St. 62' 5" 19.02m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  8 Frost, Hannah JR-3 North Dakota State 61' 2.75" 18.66m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  9 Edet, Anna JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 58' 6.5" 17.84m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Schwarzkopf, Maggie SO-2 North Dakota State 57' 5" 17.50m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  11 Herrington, Amy SO-2 North Dakota State 56' 8.5" 17.28m Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  12 Edet, Anna JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 54' 9.25" 16.69m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  13 Ter Wee, Micayla SO-2 South Dakota St. 54' 8.25" 16.67m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  14 Shostrom, Emilee SO-2 South Dakota 54' 2" 16.51m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  15 Henrich, Callie FR-1 South Dakota 51' 11.75" 15.84m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  16 Adams, Megan SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 50' 2.75" 15.31m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
  17 Moorhouse, Madi FR-1 South Dakota St. 49' 9" 15.16m The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  18 Knapp, Eleni SO-2 South Dakota 49' 5.5" 15.07m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  19 Swanagan, Jasmine JR-3 Western Illinois 49' 0.25" 14.94m EIU Early Bird 2017 12/08/17
  20 Partridge, Maddy JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 48' 10" 14.88m Dakota Realty Alumni Tr... 02/03/18
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cannigan, Shanice SR-4 South Dakota 4128 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  2 Levin, Amanda SR-4 North Dakota State 3939 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  3 Lane, Vanessa SR-4 South Dakota St. 3638 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  4 Busch, Michaela SO-2 Western Illinois 3638 Don DeNoon Ivitational 02/02/18
  5 Bruggeman, Haley JR-3 South Dakota 3501 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  6 Sand, Kennedi SO-2 North Dakota State 3441 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  7 Denzer, Macy SO-2 North Dakota State 3419 Bison Open 02/02/18
  8 Wood, Dakota JR-3 North Dakota State 3306 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  9 Beachy, Jaelin SR-4 North Dakota State 3284 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  10 Wall, Maea JR-3 North Dakota State 3271 Bison Open 02/02/18
  11 Neff, Kayla SO-2 South Dakota St. 3177 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  12 Bohan, Sara FR-1 South Dakota St. 3027 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  13 Quillen, Jenna JR-3 IPFW 3026 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  14 Gerberding, Holly FR-1 South Dakota 2961 Jack Johnson Classic 01/26/18
  15 Kreber, Kendyl FR-1 South Dakota St. 2611 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  16 Schettler, Jaycee FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 2554 The Summit League Indoor... 02/23/18
  17 Sebern, Allison SO-2 South Dakota St. 2304 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17