North Dakota State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
The Summit League
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Artley , Brendan
Bartholomay, Alex
Bear, Adam
Berg, Isaac
Brannan, Beau
Brosseau, Alex
Bush, Tristan
Christensen, Jens
Darwin, Joshua
Davis, Trent
Enerson, Tyler
Foertsch, Luke
Freetly, Keiser
Glaser, Brett
Hall, Michael
Hanna, Jakob
Hannula, Clayton
Harris, Adrian
Heikkila, Tim
Huber, Isaac
Hylen, Elijah
Keogan, Michael
Klimpke, Ben
Knutson, Josh
Kottsick, Evan
Kraft, Matt
Leervig, Sam
Levin, Jacob
Lewis, Brandon
Lipscomb, Darrien
Mark , Adam
McGlynn, Christopher
Ogren, Ty
Otterdahl, Maxwell
Otterdahl, Trevor
Phillips, Benji
Rockey, Levi
Rockey, Levi
Roder, Cody
Rodin, Jacob
Roehl, Camron
Samyn, Josh
Sayler, Evan
Schank, Connor
Schroeder, Dawson
Shafer, Noah
Slate , Jacob
Stone, Elliott
Talley , Alex
Taves, Dylan
TeBeest, Kurt
Thomsen, Kristoffer
Tracy, Jackson
Ukkelberg, Tony
Vanerp, Eric
Viault, Guillaume
Walth, Christian
Walton, Marcus
Wendel, Connor
Latest Results
Meet
Bison Team Cup
Dakota Classic
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Summit League T&F Outdoor Championships
33rd ANNUAL RON MASANZ TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Cobber Twilight
Cobber Twilight
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-25-20 Cobber Open
01-25-20 2020 Mark Colligan Memorial
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 Jack Johnson Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
02/14-02/15/20 Music City Challenge
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Viault, Guillaume SR-4 6.92
200m Indoor Viault, Guillaume SR-4 21.94
400m Indoor Knutson, Josh SO-2 49.04
600m Indoor Brannan, Beau SO-2 1:24.53
800m Indoor Rodin, Jacob SO-2 1:54.69
1,000m Indoor Levin, Jacob FR-1 2:52.12
1 Mile Indoor Heikkila, Tim JR-3 4:17.04
3,000m Indoor Bartholomay, Alex JR-3 8:31.48
60m H Indoor Davis, Trent FR-1 8.30
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:21.08
High Jump Indoor Walton, Marcus JR-3 2.09m
Pole Vault Indoor Shafer, Noah JR-3 4.60m
Long Jump Indoor Klimpke, Ben SR-4 7.19m
Triple Jump Indoor Walton, Marcus JR-3 13.70m
Shot Put Indoor Talley , Alex JR-3 19.54m
Weight Throw Indoor Otterdahl, Trevor JR-3 21.40m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Klimpke, Ben SR-4 3804
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006