South Dakota Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
The Summit League
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arens, Haley
Atwood, Ashlynn
Bart, Jonna
Bermudez, Carmen
Bickley, Cortney
Bickley, Krista
Blote, Brigit
Boon, Destine
Brown, Taylor
Byers, Ella
Choal, Phoenix
Clark, Meredith
Dalbec, Cass
Draayer, Hannah
Drengenberg, Leah
Drengenberg, Leah
Duke, Erin
Dusterhoft, Leah
Falda, Helen
Fine, Erin
Fritza, Haley
Gerberding, Holly
Gordon, Tasheka
Gould, Helen
Griffith, Riley
Hale, Lindsay
Haring, Carly
Heisinger, Josanna
Heitman, Taylor
Henrich, Callie
Hirata, Gennifer
Houwman, Emma
Hoyer, Jennilee
Hunt, Makiah
Jensen, Kasey
Jochum, Madison
Justus, Liberty
Katz, Maddie
Kearney, Kelsi
Kemp, Landon
Kerr, Britny
Ketelhut, Laurel
Kleinschmit, Moira
Knapp, Eleni
Knapp, Lydia
Kroger, Josie
Kubas, Ella
Lamer, Kamberlyn
Larson, Kylie
Lavin, Maddie
Lawler, Morgan
Marrison, Deidra
McClure, Maddy
Miller, Haley
Nelson, Laura
Peters, Karley
Provenzano, Lily
Ripperda, Abby
Ryz, Payton
Salerno, Lauren
Shapansky, Teagan
Shilling, Kelsey
Shostrom, Emilee
Skopec, Jessica
Spencer, Samara
Starner, Josey
Stewart, Kianna
Thompson, Danielle
Wade, Olivia
Welch, Emma
Whitting, Sammy
Wilson, Ellie
Wilwerding, Lauren
Wright, Josephina
Wroblewski, Alli
Young, Hannah
Zoelle, Maddison
Latest Results
Meet
Iowa State Classic
Dakota Realty Alumni Meet
2020 adidas Classic
Jim Emmerich Invitational
SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Summit League T&F Outdoor Championships
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-21-20 2020 UW Last Chance College Elite
02-21-20 2020 Nebraska Tune-Up
02/28-02/29/20 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03-26-20 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic 2020
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Gordon, Tasheka SR-4 7.67
200m Indoor Young, Hannah FR-1 25.34
300m Indoor Thompson, Danielle JR-3 41.70
400m Indoor Draayer, Hannah SR-4 57.80
600m Indoor Jochum, Madison FR-1 1:37.06
800m Indoor Arens, Haley SO-2 2:14.11
1 Mile Indoor Ripperda, Abby SO-2 4:56.94
3,000m Indoor Ripperda, Abby SO-2 9:41.49
5,000m Indoor Ripperda, Abby SO-2 16:26.68
60m H Indoor Kerr, Britny SR-4 8.78
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:49.39
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:30.78
High Jump Indoor Haring, Carly FR-1 1.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Falda, Helen SR-4 4.36m
Long Jump Indoor Spencer, Samara SR-4 5.76m
Triple Jump Indoor Kerr, Britny SR-4 12.01m
Shot Put Indoor Henrich, Callie JR-3 15.49m
Weight Throw Indoor Henrich, Callie JR-3 19.99m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Gerberding, Holly JR-3 3533
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007