South Dakota St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
The Summit League
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Altenburg, Emily
Archer, Rich-Ann
Bainbridge, Maisey
Bearss, Anna
Bertram, Ashtyn
Birath, Mikaela
Bisgard, Sophie
Campbell, Shae
Carlson, Delaney
Christoffer, Jessica
Christophersen, Kayla
Covey, Oksana
Dergan, Bailey
Donnay, Anna
Dykstra, Kendra
Dynes, Alex
Eisenbeisz, Addison
Emmick, Elise
Fasen, Anna
Friesen, Ellie
Friesen, Emily
Gillingham, Lizzy
Glazier, Tori
Greyer, Nicole
Haakenson, Paige
Hanka, Janean
Hansen, Leah
Henderson, Nya
Henne, Bridget
Hettinga, Meghan
Holtz, Chloe
Jelen, Kalli
Johnson, Greta
Johnson, Johanna
Katz, Shannon
Kelley, Jadyn
Kelley, Michaela
Kolb, Elizabeth
Kreber, Kendyl
Leidholt, Sydney
Leiseth, Faith
Mingo, Maddie
Moor, Josephine
Moorhouse, Madi
Mottinger, Haley
Mouw, Sydney
Muller, Amy
Neff, Kayla
Nelson, Emma
Nelson, Hannah
O'Connor, Jaymie
Olsen, Josie
Peterson, Cailee
Pincus, Emily
Plank, Kathryn
Raderschadt, Lydia
Risseeuw, Savannah
Robin, Marianne
Sample, Nichole
Sanda, Madelyn
Schmidt, Alexis
Schmoll, Malorie
Schweiss, Jamie
Scott, Summer
Sebern, Allison
Sievers, Megan
Stadler, Abbey
Stevens, Lynsey
Stewart, Emma
Stoltenberg, Heidi
Ter Wee, Micayla
Thilges, Caitlin
Thill, Jenny
Thorne, True
Van Dyke, Lauren
Waldemar, Kaley
Wendt, Annie
Wevik, Mikayla
Whitbread, Hannah
White, Megan
Winterton, Taylor
Wynn, Naomi
Zinola, Miranda
Latest Results
Meet
SDSU Last Chance
SDSU Indoor Classic
Iowa State Classic
Dakota Realty Alumni Meet
2020 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Jack Johnson Classic
Jim Emmerich Invitational
SDSU DII Invitational
SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/28-02/29/20 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-26-20 UC-Riverside Spring Track Classic 2020
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational
04/15-04/17/20 Bryan Clay Invitational Multi
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Archer, Rich-Ann FR-1 7.80
200m Indoor Archer, Rich-Ann FR-1 25.60
300m Indoor Whitbread, Hannah FR-1 41.88
400m Indoor Covey, Oksana JR-3 57.35
600m Indoor Van Dyke, Lauren FR-1 1:35.44
800m Indoor Covey, Oksana JR-3 2:08.33
1,000m Indoor Olsen, Josie FR-1 3:13.83
1 Mile Indoor Friesen, Ellie SO-2 4:54.06
3,000m Indoor Friesen, Ellie SO-2 9:50.69
5,000m Indoor Donnay, Anna JR-3 17:02.49
60m H Indoor Mottinger, Haley SR-4 8.76
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:51.62
High Jump Indoor Eisenbeisz, Addison SO-2 1.71m
Pole Vault Indoor Muller, Amy SR-4 3.30m
Long Jump Indoor Wendt, Annie FR-1 5.84m
Triple Jump Indoor Bisgard, Sophie JR-3 11.54m
Shot Put Indoor Moorhouse, Madi JR-3 14.32m
Weight Throw Indoor Wynn, Naomi JR-3 17.77m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Neff, Kayla SR-4 3186
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006