Northeast Conference Indoor Track Championships | Date: 02/10-02/11/07 Venue: Prince George's Sports Complex - Landover, MD |
Women 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2 |
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6 |
|
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Jones, Dara | SO | Fairleigh Dickinson | 58.74 | 5 |
2 | 5 | Williams, Aniecia | FR | Long Island | 58.92 | 4 |
3 | 6 | Warren, Shaneqwa | SR | Long Island | 58.93 | 3 |
4 | 9 | Lewis, Reannah | SR | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 59.29 | - |
Finals: Heat #2 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Thomas, Aisha | JR | Long Island | 56.83 | 10 |
2 | 2 | Losey, Michelle | FR | Monmouth | 57.21 | 8 |
3 | 3 | Blackshear, Illiana | SO | Monmouth | 58.62 | 6 |
4 | 7 | Stocking, Mary | FR | Central Connecticut | 58.96 | 2 |
5 | 8 | DeVerteuil, Denele | SO | Long Island | 58.97 | 1 |
Preliminaries: Heat #1 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Blackshear, Illiana | SO | Monmouth | 59.50 | |
2 | 9 | Williams, Aniecia | FR | Long Island | 1:00.19 | |
3 | 21 | Manna, Genevieve | FR | Sacred Heart | 1:04.77 | |
4 | 22 | Thompson, Denise | SR | Fairleigh Dickinson | 1:05.37 | |
5 | 25 | Steed, Corinna | JR | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 1:08.70 |
Preliminaries: Heat #2 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Lewis, Reannah | SR | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 59.77 | |
2 | 8 | Warren, Shaneqwa | SR | Long Island | 59.87 | |
3 | 18 | Jajoute, Fachara | JR | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 1:04.00 | |
4 | 23 | LeQuay, Sherlene | FR | Mount St. Mary's | 1:05.97 |
Preliminaries: Heat #3 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Losey, Michelle | FR | Monmouth | 58.28 | |
2 | 11 | Allen, Ariel | SR | Robert Morris | 1:01.13 | |
3 | 12 | Ford, Jocelyn | JR | Wagner | 1:01.25 | |
4 | 13 | Kilis, Bonnie | FR | Sacred Heart | 1:01.75 | |
5 | 26 | Harnisher, Kerri | FR | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 1:09.80 |
Preliminaries: Heat #4 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DeVerteuil, Denele | SO | Long Island | 59.15 | |
2 | 10 | Gibbs, Brittany | FR | Monmouth | 1:00.90 | |
3 | 15 | Hanson, Aly | FR | Long Island | 1:02.28 | |
4 | 19 | Trentacoste, Elizabeth | SO | Mount St. Mary's | 1:04.43 | |
5 | 24 | Litzsky, Sara | FR | St. Francis (Pa.) | 1:06.97 |
Preliminaries: Heat #5 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Stocking, Mary | FR | Central Connecticut | 59.16 | |
2 | 7 | Jones, Dara | SO | Fairleigh Dickinson | 59.40 | |
3 | 20 | Arnot, Elizabeth | FR | Quinnipiac | 1:04.49 |
Preliminaries: Heat #6 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Thomas, Aisha | JR | Long Island | 58.81 | |
2 | 14 | Stearns, Ashley | SO | Sacred Heart | 1:01.86 | |
3 | 16 | Ford, Jessica | JR | Wagner | 1:02.44 | |
4 | 17 | Lehr, Lora | Fairleigh Dickinson | 1:03.91 | ||
5 | 27 | Hutchinson, Ashley | SO | Mount St. Mary's | 1:13.70 |