Half Moon Bay Artichoke Invitational Date: 10-04-08   Venue: Half Moon Bay - Half Moon Bay, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Large School FS Boys Small School FroshSoph Girls
Large School JV 1 Boys Large School Var Girls
Small School FroshSoph Boys Small School Var Girls
Large School Frosh Boys Large School FS Girls
Small School JV Boys Large School JV Girls
Large School Var Boys  
Large School JV 2 Boys  
Small School Frosh Boys  
Small School Var Boys  
Large School FS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:20 13:16 32 1 6 7 8 10 13 51
2 1:10:45 14:09 86 9 12 15 21 29 30 36
3 1:12:03 14:24 139 2 23 37 38 39 49 57
4 1:13:34 14:42 143 20 25 31 33 34 52 56
5 1:14:27 14:53 172 18 19 24 42 69    
6 1:13:20 14:40 173 5 17 43 48 60 62 66
7 1:14:14 14:50 175 4 11 27 54 79 83 86
8 1:15:18 15:03 200 22 28 41 50 59 71 87
9 1:18:37 15:43 237 3 14 40 89 91 93 95
10 1:17:45 15:33 250 16 47 53 61 73 75 80
11 1:20:45 16:09 311 44 45 68 72 82    
12 1:23:01 16:36 326 35 63 64 65 99    
13 1:28:17 17:39 335 26 32 85 90 102    
14 1:24:08 16:49 358 55 58 76 81 88 96 100
15 1:25:43 17:08 383 70 74 77 78 84 92 98
16 1:29:58 17:59 405 46 67 94 97 101    
Large School FS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Scardina, Ethan SR Carlmont 5:29.5 12:37.8 1
2 Mandac, Steven SR Westmoor 5:31.1 12:41.4 2
3 Rodriguez, Jamison SR Modesto 5:35.4 12:51.3 3
4 Kaashoek, Haico SR Leland 5:35.5 12:51.7 4
5 Ries, Christopher SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:40.7 13:03.4 5
6 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 5:45.8 13:15.2 6
7 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:46.0 13:15.8 7
8 Trinh, Cameron SR Skyline 5:51.7 13:28.9  
9 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 5:53.0 13:31.8 8
10 Castillo, Edwardo SR Mount Pleasant 5:56.1 13:39.0  
11 He, Jesse SR Monta Vista 5:56.6 13:40.0 9
12 Fedronic, Mark SR Carlmont 5:56.7 13:40.3 10
13 Majid, Adil SR Leland 5:57.8 13:42.9 11
14 Kantor, Quinn SR Merced 5:59.0 13:45.6  
15 Barraz, Joshua 10 Pajaro Valley 5:59.9 13:47.6  
16 Swaminathan, Ajay SR Monta Vista 6:01.4 13:51.2 12
17 Heatherington, Donald SR Carlmont 6:04.8 13:59.0 13
18 Sharp, Kyle SR Modesto 6:04.9 13:59.2 14
19 Ruiz, Francisco SR Merced 6:05.4 14:00.4  
20 Jung, Clemens SR Monta Vista 6:06.9 14:03.9 15
21 Melton, Brent SR Santa Teresa 6:07.8 14:05.9 16
22 Gasmin, Eric SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:08.5 14:07.4 17
23 Bugarin, Michael SR Alameda 6:08.6 14:07.8 18
24 Aspercueta, Adan SR Mount Pleasant 6:12.9 14:17.5  
25 Colvin, Will SR Alameda 6:14.2 14:20.7 19
26 Keys, Bryan SR Merced 6:15.3 14:23.1  
27 SINGH, HARJINDER SR Silver Creek 6:16.2 14:25.1 20
28 O'Dell, Michael SR Monta Vista 6:16.9 14:26.8 21
29 Pickett, Ryan SR Gilroy 6:18.0 14:29.2 22
30 Armin, Kevin SR Westmoor 6:18.2 14:29.7 23
31 Parsons, Tyler SR Alameda 6:20.0 14:33.8 24
32 FOK, JAMES SR Silver Creek 6:20.1 14:34.1 25
33 Wang, Michael SR Castro Valley 6:21.5 14:37.4 26
34 Mendelsohn, Richard SR Woodside 6:22.7 14:40.1  
35 Obuchi, Akihiro SR Leland 6:23.0 14:40.8 27
36 Guenther, David SR Gilroy 6:23.2 14:41.4 28
37 Okajima, Hiro SR Monta Vista 6:24.2 14:43.5 29
38 Miyahara, Kazuki SR Monta Vista 6:25.9 14:47.5 30
39 CHIM, MONORAM SR Silver Creek 6:26.9 14:49.7 31
40 Chan, Eric SR Castro Valley 6:27.9 14:52.2 32
41 SINGH, GURTEK SR Silver Creek 6:28.2 14:52.7 33
42 TANG, SCOTT SR Silver Creek 6:28.4 14:53.2 34
43 Meza, Eddie SR Alisal 6:29.7 14:56.3 35
44 Yusem, Danny SR Monta Vista 6:29.9 14:56.7 36
45 Molina, Anton SR Westmoor 6:30.1 14:57.1 37
46 Ison, Kurt SR Westmoor 6:30.3 14:57.6 38
47 Mallari, Brian SR Westmoor 6:30.4 14:57.9 39
48 Kaiser, Ben SR Modesto 6:32.3 15:02.3 40
49 Knutson, Kooper SR Gilroy 6:32.9 15:03.6 41
50 Hadidian, Taylor SR Alameda 6:33.4 15:04.8 42
51 Sheehan, Casey SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:33.6 15:05.1 43
52 Bedi, Anshu SR Cupertino 6:34.6 15:07.4 44
53 Cao, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:36.1 15:11.1 45
54 Nguyen, Anthony SR Manteca 6:37.4 15:13.9 46
55 Garcia, Juan SR Woodside 6:37.9 15:15.2  
56 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 6:38.1 15:15.5  
57 Stellmack, Phillip SR Santa Teresa 6:39.2 15:18.0 47
58 Comstock, Zac SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:39.4 15:18.6 48
59 Flores, Gerardo SR Westmoor 6:39.8 15:19.6 49
60 Swenor, Ryan SR Gilroy 6:40.1 15:20.1 50
61 Isozaki, Nolan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:40.4 15:20.9  
62 Beernink, Alex SR Carlmont 6:40.6 15:21.3 51
63 JASSAL, AJAY SR Silver Creek 6:41.7 15:23.9 52
64 Howell, Steven SR Santa Teresa 6:44.1 15:29.4 53
65 Bitterli, Timo SR Leland 6:44.7 15:30.8 54
66 Lucio, James SR Enochs 6:44.9 15:31.1 55
67 LAM, JASON SR Silver Creek 6:45.4 15:32.5 56
68 Elliott, Matt SR Vanden 6:48.0 15:38.4  
69 Peralta, Raymond SR Westmoor 6:48.7 15:39.9 57
70 Abarca, David SR Enochs 6:49.1 15:40.9 58
71 Saepharah, Darren SR Skyline 6:50.3 15:43.7  
72 Griffy, Kyle SR Gilroy 6:50.8 15:44.9 59
73 Mara, Christian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:51.3 15:45.9 60
74 Tinoco, Ricky SR Santa Teresa 6:54.0 15:52.2 61
75 Munoz, Erik SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:55.4 15:55.4 62
76 Juaregui, Daniel SR Alisal 6:55.9 15:56.5 63
77 Erskine, Cameron SR Woodside 6:57.5 16:00.3  
78 Ho, Vincent SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:58.1 16:01.5  
79 Salvador, Vladimir SR Alisal 7:00.7 16:07.5 64
80 Delgadillo, Chris SR Alisal 7:01.0 16:08.2 65
81 Durvasula, Arun SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:01.1 16:08.6 66
82 Iscoff, Zachary SR Manteca 7:01.5 16:09.4 67
83 Nguyen, Alan SR Cupertino 7:01.7 16:09.7 68
84 Saelee, Brian SR Skyline 7:03.3 16:13.4  
85 Hari, Jonathan SR Westmoor 7:05.1 16:17.6  
86 Hunter, Ryan SR Alameda 7:06.3 16:20.5 69
87 Vega, Ernesto SR Castlemont 7:06.4 16:20.8 70
88 Morco, Martin SR Westmoor 7:11.0 16:31.2  
89 Hernandez, Gabriel SR Gilroy 7:12.5 16:34.6 71
90 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 7:15.3 16:41.2 72
91 Gepalaga, Frank SR Westmoor 7:19.2 16:50.0  
92 Delapena, Jared SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:19.3 16:50.4  
93 Tocchini, David SR Aragon 7:22.2 16:57.0  
94 Pan, Tim SR Santa Teresa 7:23.8 17:00.6 73
95 Olmedo, Rafael SR Castlemont 7:24.3 17:01.9 74
96 Corona, Miguel SR Santa Teresa 7:24.6 17:02.6 75
97 Devlin, Eric SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:25.5 17:04.6  
98 Catanghal, Matthew SR Westmoor 7:26.6 17:07.2  
99 Ruiz-Ortega, Gilbert SR Enochs 7:27.0 17:08.0 76
100 Valencia, Jose SR Castlemont 7:27.6 17:09.3 77
101 Amaya, Jose SR Castlemont 7:27.8 17:09.8 78
102 Tran, Teddy SR Westmoor 7:34.2 17:24.7  
103 Kasiraj, Rajan Leland 7:36.0 17:28.8 79
104 Garrissere, Dylan SR Santa Teresa 7:37.9 17:33.2 80
105 Davila, Roberto SR Enochs 7:39.0 17:35.7 81
106 Wu, Scott SR Cupertino 7:39.3 17:36.4 82
107 Wong, Ben SR Leland 7:42.7 17:44.1 83
108 Silvas, Jake SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:45.1 17:49.7  
109 Blake, Sean SR Santa Teresa 7:45.2 17:49.9  
110 Rodriguez, Paul SR Castlemont 7:50.5 18:02.0 84
111 Ieong, Martin SR Westmoor 7:51.0 18:03.2  
112 Park, Steve SR Castro Valley 7:51.9 18:05.2 85
113 Bozeman, Wade SR Vanden 7:52.0 18:05.6  
114 Akbarkhanzadeh, Sina SR Leland 7:52.5 18:06.7 86
115 Martinez, Cesar SR Gilroy 7:55.1 18:12.7 87
116 Corwin, Josh SR Enochs 7:55.2 18:12.9 88
117 Conway, Scott SR Woodside 7:56.7 18:16.3  
118 Nguyen, Hoang SR Leland 7:56.8 18:16.5  
119 Ascencio, Anthony SR Modesto 7:58.2 18:19.7 89
120 La, John SR Castro Valley 7:58.6 18:20.6 90
121 Truong, Ben SR Modesto 8:00.6 18:25.3 91
122 Escoto, Steven SR Castlemont 8:00.8 18:25.9 92
123 Hamstengel, Ryan SR Modesto 8:01.5 18:27.5 93
124 Azimian, Michael SR Leland 8:04.9 18:35.2  
125 Bien, Hoang SR Manteca 8:12.5 18:52.6 94
126 Porras, Eddie SR Modesto 8:13.0 18:53.9 95
127 Wong, Steven SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:13.2 18:54.4  
128 Boday, John SR Westmoor 8:18.0 19:05.2  
129 Andrade, Joseph SR Enochs 8:19.8 19:09.5 96
130 Ngugi, Albert SR Manteca 8:20.9 19:12.1 97
131 Arreola, Victor SR Castlemont 8:23.2 19:17.3 98
132 Delira, Martin SR Modesto 8:23.8 19:18.6  
133 Desai, Shalin SR Leland 8:31.0 19:35.3  
134 Pimentel, Ari SR Alisal 8:38.7 19:52.8 99
135 Kim, Ju Han SR Leland 8:44.0 20:05.1  
136 Tigrett, Grant SR Enochs 8:46.4 20:10.6 100
137 Ho, Patrick SR Manteca 8:55.1 20:30.6 101
138 Gill, Mark SR Castlemont 9:06.4 20:56.8  
139 Mendoza, Joab SR Westmoor 9:10.7 21:06.5  
140 Wong, Eric SR Castro Valley 9:43.8 22:22.7 102
Small School FroshSoph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Moreau Catholic 1:23:00 16:36 55 2 3 13 17 20 50 51
2 1:24:13 16:50 58 4 7 11 15 21 55  
3 1:29:23 17:52 117 6 14 27 32 38    
4 1:30:23 18:04 120 8 18 24 26 44 49  
5 1:29:57 17:59 125 9 19 30 33 34 36 47
6 1:30:27 18:05 128 1 16 23 42 46    
7 1:32:39 18:31 147 5 12 35 41 54 57 61
8 1:35:44 19:08 177 25 28 29 39 56 60  
9 1:37:08 19:25 187 10 31 40 48 58    
10 1:37:51 19:34 199 22 37 43 45 52 53 59
Small School FroshSoph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Biddick, Linnea SR Aptos 6:31.2 14:59.6  
2 Destaillates, Courtney SR Aptos 6:32.9 15:03.6  
3 McNulty, Krista SR Scotts Valley 6:40.0 15:19.8 1
4 Adeni, Anika 10 Moreau Catholic 6:40.1 15:20.1 2
5 Peterson, Nicole SR Piedmont 6:47.5 15:37.2  
6 Safreno, Erin 10 Moreau Catholic 6:50.0 15:42.9 3
7 Miller, Montana SR Half Moon Bay 6:54.2 15:52.6 4
8 Drago, Briana SR Incline 6:54.8 15:54.0  
9 Rockwell, Nicole SR Willow Glen 7:05.9 16:19.5 5
10 Ryder, Savannah SR Head Royce School 7:08.4 16:25.2 6
11 O'Connor, Fran SR Half Moon Bay 7:11.2 16:31.7 7
12 Wadsworth, Savannah SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:13.9 16:38.0 8
13 Inglehart, Caitlin SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:14.1 16:38.3 9
14 Clemente, Kiana SR Newark Memorial 7:14.3 16:38.9 10
15 Boester, Katarina SR Half Moon Bay 7:19.5 16:50.8 11
16 Lomeli, Daniela SR Willow Glen 7:20.0 16:51.9 12
17 Hannon, Margaret 10 Moreau Catholic 7:20.9 16:54.0 13
18 Lira, Morgan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:23.4 16:59.8  
19 Anderson, Heather SR Head Royce School 7:25.8 17:05.2 14
20 King, Lena SR Half Moon Bay 7:27.4 17:08.9 15
21 Von Haunalter, Elizabeth SR Scotts Valley 7:28.0 17:10.3 16
22 Garcia, Mariah 10 Moreau Catholic 7:34.1 17:24.3 17
23 Suniga, Lauren SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:36.8 17:30.7 18
24 McCune, Emma SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:38.2 17:33.7 19
25 Semkiw, Laura Valley Christian (San J 7:38.6 17:34.7  
26 Kong, Haley SR San Mateo 7:40.2 17:38.4  
27 Donald, Molly SR Burlingame 7:40.3 17:38.7  
28 Kumar, Anjuli 9 Moreau Catholic 7:40.7 17:39.7 20
29 Galle, Maggie SR Half Moon Bay 7:45.3 17:50.1 21
30 Pierce, Alyssa SR North Monterey County 7:46.3 17:52.4 22
31 O'Toole, MacKenzie SR Scotts Valley 7:47.0 17:54.1 23
32 Bardo, Amy SR Novato 7:47.2 17:54.5  
33 Vienna, Holly SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:50.6 18:02.4 24
34 Lane, Veronica SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:50.8 18:02.8  
35 flaherman, rachel SR San Francisco University 7:51.6 18:04.5 25
36 Herbert, Peyton SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:54.6 18:11.6 26
37 Blaha, Sarah SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:55.1 18:12.7  
38 Kohl, Mary SR Monterey 7:55.5 18:13.6  
39 Johnson, Indigo SR Novato 7:55.6 18:13.9  
40 Argueza, Marielle SR Monterey 7:55.7 18:14.1  
41 Bowles, Charlotte SR Head Royce School 8:00.1 18:24.2 27
42 reed, monica SR San Francisco University 8:01.2 18:26.7 28
43 pelsinger, gabriella SR San Francisco University 8:01.7 18:27.9 29
44 Maeler, Johanna SR Urban School Of San Francisco 8:02.6 18:30.0 30
45 Baker, Sierra SR Newark Memorial 8:03.1 18:31.0 31
46 Suplick, Jessica SR Head Royce School 8:04.1 18:33.4 32
47 Henderson, Clara SR Urban School Of San Francisco 8:04.3 18:33.7 33
48 Wilson, Ashley SR Urban School Of San Francisco 8:07.8 18:41.9 34
49 Breedlove, Caitlin SR Amador 8:08.5 18:43.6  
50 Ortiz, Marisa SR Willow Glen 8:08.7 18:44.0 35
51 Todd, Zookie SR Piedmont 8:12.1 18:51.9  
52 Clark, Jordan SR Urban School Of San Francisco 8:12.4 18:52.4 36
53 Cohn, Veronica SR Amador 8:12.8 18:53.4  
54 Garcia, Vanessa SR North Monterey County 8:13.0 18:53.9 37
55 Wanless, Annie SR Head Royce School 8:13.7 18:55.5 38
56 Cruz, Sabrina SR Amador 8:15.4 18:59.4  
57 blum, bridget SR San Francisco University 8:17.8 19:04.8 39
58 Robbins, Ashley Valley Christian (San J 8:20.5 19:11.0  
59 Okimura, Stephanie SR San Mateo 8:24.4 19:20.1  
60 Collier, Katja SR Piedmont 8:24.8 19:21.0  
61 Garcia, Alexandra SR Newark Memorial 8:25.9 19:23.4 40
62 Vomund, Ashley SR Incline 8:26.1 19:23.9  
63 Pray, Kelly SR Willow Glen 8:28.6 19:29.7 41
64 Ayala, Yvette SR James Lick 8:32.2 19:38.0  
65 Heino, Hayley SR Scotts Valley 8:33.1 19:40.0 42
66 Qian, Subi SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:33.6 19:41.3  
67 Lira, Alejandra SR North Monterey County 8:41.0 19:58.2 43
68 Martinez, Cara SR Alhambra (Martinez) 8:42.2 20:01.1 44
69 Ramirez, Lucia SR North Monterey County 8:42.8 20:02.4 45
70 Cisneros, Gloria SR Novato 8:50.1 20:19.2  
71 Opperman, Bridget SR Scotts Valley 8:52.1 20:23.7 46
72 Cliff, Janie SR Urban School Of San Francisco 8:52.9 20:25.5 47
73 Averill, Jennifer SR Newark Memorial 8:55.3 20:31.0 48
74 Yoeono, Meagan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 8:54.8 20:29.9 49
75 Gabasan, Jessica 10 Moreau Catholic 8:57.9 20:37.0 50
76 Ingalla, Mary Christine 10 Moreau Catholic 8:59.7 20:41.3 51
77 Tapia, Ana James Lick 9:01.9 20:46.3  
78 Jimenez, Daniela SR North Monterey County 9:09.8 21:04.4 52
79 Sanchez, Celene SR North Monterey County 9:10.1 21:05.1 53
80 Dinh, Mary SR Willow Glen 9:14.3 21:14.8 54
81 Schmidt, Megan SR Monterey 9:17.6 21:22.5  
82 Neopolitan, Maddy SR Half Moon Bay 9:18.5 21:24.6 55
83 dowd, emma SR San Francisco University 9:25.6 21:40.9 56
84 Degerli, Seni SR Willow Glen 9:31.0 21:53.2 57
85 Denny, Jeannette SR Novato 9:33.9 21:59.9  
86 Lindsey, Amy SR Incline 9:34.8 22:02.0  
87 Kohler, Maddie SR Newark Memorial 9:35.8 22:04.3 58
88 Jimenez, Gabriela SR North Monterey County 9:39.7 22:13.2 59
89 lyon, zoe SR San Francisco University 9:45.5 22:26.7 60
90 Quisol, Alia SR Willow Glen 9:57.0 22:53.0 61
91 Chavez, Michelle SR James Lick 10:56.3 25:09.4  
Large School JV 1 Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:09:17 13:51 30 1 2 6 9 12 15 23
2 1:10:37 14:07 49 4 8 10 13 14 16 17
3 1:11:29 14:17 74 3 11 18 20 22 24 25
4 1:19:21 15:52 111 5 7 29 32 38    
5 1:19:09 15:49 142 21 27 30 31 33 35 36
6 1:21:01 16:12 144 19 26 28 34 37    
Large School JV 1 Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vera, Matt SR Leland 5:41.4 13:05.0  
2 Panzar, Javier SR Skyline 5:41.8 13:06.0  
3 Owens, Alex SR Carlmont 5:50.6 13:26.2 1
4 Lee, Nathan SR Carlmont 5:50.9 13:27.0 2
5 Ostby, Niko SR Arroyo Grande 5:54.1 13:34.4 3
6 Schrier, Andres SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:00.0 13:48.0 4
7 Hirahara, Ryan SR Leland 6:03.5 13:56.1  
8 Ramirez, Gabino SR Gilroy 6:06.2 14:02.2 5
9 McKenzie, Pierce SR Carlmont 6:06.3 14:02.5 6
10 Ramirez, Jr. SR Gilroy 6:07.4 14:05.0 7
11 Lee, Chris SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:07.7 14:05.6 8
12 Luong, Bryant SR Tennyson 6:08.8 14:08.2  
13 Layten, Matthew SR Carlmont 6:09.1 14:08.9 9
14 Stahl, Cody SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:09.9 14:10.6 10
15 Adelman, Sam SR Arroyo Grande 6:10.8 14:12.7 11
16 Sera, Nico SR Carlmont 6:11.0 14:13.3 12
17 Levy, Sam SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:11.4 14:14.1 13
18 Stallman, David SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:13.7 14:19.5 14
19 Dickson, Colyn SR Carlmont 6:14.7 14:21.8 15
20 Welch, Brendan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:17.0 14:27.0 16
21 Madigan, Joey SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:17.1 14:27.3 17
22 Eldredge, Jamie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:17.2 14:27.6  
23 Shires, Bill SR Arroyo Grande 6:19.3 14:32.2 18
24 Alvarado, Jose SR Alisal 6:19.6 14:33.0 19
25 Rogers, Michael SR Arroyo Grande 6:19.9 14:33.8 20
26 Tran, Roger SR Modesto 6:20.5 14:35.2 21
27 Dunbar, Steven SR Arroyo Grande 6:21.1 14:36.6 22
28 Gottwald, Tyler SR Carlmont 6:23.6 14:42.3 23
29 Ambrocio, Ben SR Arroyo Grande 6:23.9 14:42.9 24
30 Debow, Isaac SR Arroyo Grande 6:24.2 14:43.6 25
31 Doty, Evan SR Arroyo Grande 6:24.5 14:44.2  
32 Robbins, Sean SR Carlmont 6:26.9 14:49.7  
33 Condon, Michael SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:27.1 14:50.3  
34 Sjoerdsma, Dustin SR Carlmont 6:35.4 15:09.3  
35 Elia, Nathaniel SR Carlmont 6:36.6 15:12.0  
36 Avila, David SR Arroyo Grande 6:38.1 15:15.5  
37 Maldonado, Jaime SR Alisal 6:41.6 15:23.7 26
38 Krigbaum, Cory SR Modesto 6:45.8 15:33.4 27
39 King, Isaiah SR Alisal 6:46.0 15:33.7 28
40 Wang, Ingar SR Leland 6:46.8 15:35.6  
41 Cobarrubias, Raul SR Gilroy 6:50.7 15:44.6 29
42 Watson, Ben SR Arroyo Grande 6:53.6 15:51.2  
43 Ollar, Austin SR Modesto 6:59.8 16:05.5 30
44 Buvick, Brent SR Arroyo Grande 7:01.1 16:08.6  
45 Chau, Scott SR Modesto 7:04.8 16:16.9 31
46 Mendoza, Alejandro SR Skyline 7:08.3 16:25.0  
47 Azcueta, Neal SR Gilroy 7:11.0 16:31.3 32
48 Kaiser, Mike SR Modesto 7:14.3 16:38.9 33
49 Jordano, Chris SR Arroyo Grande 7:14.5 16:39.2  
50 Lopez, Anthony SR Alisal 7:17.1 16:45.2 34
51 Milbrandt, Jake SR Arroyo Grande 7:17.3 16:45.7  
52 Garcia, Geraldo SR Modesto 7:17.7 16:46.7 35
53 Horsbrunner, Malte SR Arroyo Grande 7:27.6 17:09.5  
54 Esteban, Christian SR Modesto 7:33.2 17:22.4 36
55 Alvarez-Rosas, Pablo SR Arroyo Grande 7:37.0 17:31.0  
56 Gomez, Karim SR Tennyson 7:37.5 17:32.1  
57 Gomes, Jesse SR Modesto 7:51.8 18:05.0  
58 Williams, Jeff SR Arroyo Grande 7:57.4 18:17.9  
59 Malotte, Kyle SR Arroyo Grande 7:58.1 18:19.7  
60 Telleria, Ogden SR Tennyson 8:00.8 18:25.7  
61 Cacho, Ferdinand SR Modesto 8:03.9 18:33.0  
62 Ibarra-Rojo, Eduardo SR Alisal 8:09.5 18:45.9 37
63 Perez, Tristin SR Modesto 8:11.5 18:50.4  
64 Davis, Justin SR Arroyo Grande 8:13.2 18:54.4  
65 Pedrasa, Jan SR Gilroy 8:15.1 18:58.8 38
66 Cheang, Matt SR Modesto 8:17.9 19:05.0  
67 Shuflin, Brian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:20.6 19:11.3  
68 Watkins, Noah SR Skyline 8:21.1 19:12.4  
69 Tran, Ny SR Tennyson 9:21.0 21:30.2  
70 Zollinger, David SR Modesto 9:56.4 22:51.6  
71 Lacoste, Jordan SR Modesto 10:47.5 24:49.1  
Small School JV Girls Team Scores
Small School JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Abadie, Kathleen SR Half Moon Bay 7:06.5 16:20.9  
2 Solorio, Elsa SR North Monterey County 7:49.3 17:59.4 1
3 Obester, Alyssa SR Half Moon Bay 7:57.1 18:17.3  
4 Garcia, Victoria SR Newark Memorial 8:00.9 18:26.0  
5 Gomez, Rosa SR North Monterey County 8:02.0 18:28.6 2
6 Galven, Chanel SR Willow Glen 8:06.1 18:38.0  
7 Pryor, Sarah SR Newark Memorial 8:06.3 18:38.5  
8 Acosta, Ana SR North Monterey County 8:08.2 18:42.9 3
9 Steger, Madeleine SR Novato 8:11.6 18:50.6  
10 Bloise, Reya SR Willow Glen 8:12.7 18:53.2  
11 Lee, McKenzie 12 Moreau Catholic 8:14.6 18:57.5 4
12 Gloystein, Kristin SR Novato 8:18.2 19:05.8  
13 Haisch, Rebekkah SR North Monterey County 8:20.5 19:11.1 5
14 Hesterwerth, Mary 12 Moreau Catholic 8:23.0 19:16.9 6
15 Caoili, Rachel 10 Moreau Catholic 8:28.5 19:29.4 7
16 Raya, Gabriella SR Alhambra (Martinez) 8:36.4 19:47.6  
17 Camacho, Julie SR Newark Memorial 8:37.5 19:50.3  
18 Yin, Ming 12 Moreau Catholic 8:42.0 20:00.6 8
19 Nolasco, Ivonne SR North Monterey County 8:44.5 20:06.2 9
20 Abueg, Athena 11 Moreau Catholic 8:47.3 20:12.8 10
21 Martinez, Maribel SR North Monterey County 8:49.6 20:18.1 11
22 Peters, Cirra SR Newark Memorial 8:52.7 20:25.2  
23 Guerra, Julia 11 Moreau Catholic 8:54.0 20:28.2 12
24 Ringleman, Amanda 11 Moreau Catholic 8:54.5 20:29.4 13
25 Camara, Chelsea 11 Moreau Catholic 8:55.2 20:30.9  
26 Dobbins, Jessica SR North Monterey County 9:02.0 20:46.5 14
27 Moon, Marion SR Prunedale Christian 9:07.3 20:58.6  
28 Gayman, Angie SR North Monterey County 9:09.7 21:04.3  
29 Yap, Karina 9 Moreau Catholic 9:23.9 21:36.9  
30 Donda, Dulce SR North Monterey County 9:26.3 21:42.3  
31 Avila, Maricruz SR North Monterey County 9:33.7 21:59.5  
32 Kipps, Sara 9 Moreau Catholic 9:37.9 22:09.1  
33 Schroeder, Kate SR Head Royce School 9:42.9 22:20.6  
34 Sylvia, Ashley 11 Moreau Catholic 9:46.2 22:28.2  
35 Hom, Danica 10 Moreau Catholic 9:46.9 22:29.9  
36 Lee, Diana 11 Moreau Catholic 9:50.9 22:38.9  
37 Alonzo, Noemi SR North Monterey County 9:54.1 22:46.3  
38 Rivera, Cassandra 9 Moreau Catholic 9:58.6 22:56.7  
39 Heng, Katherine SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:59.7 22:59.1  
40 Olson, Johanna 9 Moreau Catholic 10:02.7 23:06.1  
41 Pruneda, Katie 9 Moreau Catholic 10:04.3 23:09.9  
42 Castillo, Alyssa 10 Moreau Catholic 10:14.5 23:33.2  
43 Portea, Samantha 9 Moreau Catholic 10:16.5 23:37.9  
44 Vicenco, Anne Marie 11 Moreau Catholic 10:17.8 23:40.9  
45 Vera, Rhea 10 Moreau Catholic 10:38.0 24:27.3  
46 Faria, Sophia 9 Convent of the Sacred H 10:44.1 24:41.3  
47 Lee, Mallory 10 Moreau Catholic 11:18.4 26:00.3  
48 Tang, Cecilia 10 Moreau Catholic 11:18.5 26:00.4  
49 Preciado, Andrea 12 Moreau Catholic 11:33.1 26:34.0  
50 Lecoze, Kathleen 12 Moreau Catholic 12:00.1 27:36.1  
Large School Var Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:14:26 14:53 35 1 5 7 10 12 16 17
2 1:16:42 15:20 64 2 11 14 18 19 38  
3 1:20:04 16:00 94 6 9 13 29 37 54  
4 1:21:17 16:15 105 3 20 23 27 32 39  
5 1:23:57 16:47 138 4 24 30 36 44 45 52
6 1:24:01 16:48 140 15 22 26 34 43 59  
7 1:26:19 17:15 161 8 21 31 46 55    
8 1:29:13 17:50 201 25 40 41 47 48 49 56
9 1:30:21 18:04 213 33 35 42 50 53 57  
10 1:39:27 19:53 258 28 51 58 60 61 62  
Large School Var Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Santisteban, Kelsey SR Castro Valley 6:03.9 13:57.0 1
2 Barnett, Stephanie Leland 6:09.1 14:08.9  
3 Miller, Kathleen SR Gilroy 6:09.2 14:09.2 2
4 Feng, Jean SR Monta Vista 6:14.7 14:21.6 3
5 VanNes, Rachel SR Modesto 6:20.2 14:34.4 4
6 Barnett, Claudia SR Leland 6:30.5 14:58.0  
7 Schneider, Chelsea SR Castro Valley 6:31.7 15:00.8 5
8 Stevens, Hannah SR Arroyo Grande 6:32.0 15:01.5 6
9 White, Gabrielle SR Castro Valley 6:33.8 15:05.6 7
10 Salvador, Dariani SR Alisal 6:34.8 15:07.9 8
11 Goldman, McKenzie SR Arroyo Grande 6:35.5 15:09.7 9
12 Yang, Nicole SR Castro Valley 6:35.7 15:10.1 10
13 Bobula, Christine SR Gilroy 6:35.9 15:10.6 11
14 Martines, Marissa SR Castro Valley 6:37.0 15:13.0 12
15 Johnston, Emily SR Arroyo Grande 6:37.6 15:14.5 13
16 Rodriguez, Brandie SR Gilroy 6:39.2 15:18.2 14
17 Cottong, Georgia SR Carlmont 6:42.4 15:25.3  
18 Khouderchah, Christy SR Cupertino 6:42.8 15:26.3 15
19 Granados, Ayla SR Castro Valley 6:46.0 15:33.6 16
20 MacLeod, Pamela SR Castro Valley 6:47.7 15:37.7 17
21 Valdes, Rosa SR Vanden 6:50.3 15:43.6  
22 Alarcon, Athena SR Gilroy 6:56.2 15:57.2 18
23 Dickerson, Sarah SR Vanden 6:59.4 16:04.6  
24 Silacci, Savanah SR Gilroy 7:00.7 16:07.4 19
25 Cho, Jade SR Skyline 7:00.8 16:07.9  
26 Sum, Kelli SR Monta Vista 7:04.6 16:16.5 20
27 Salvador, Brenda SR Alisal 7:08.0 16:24.2 21
28 Hemmady, Shona SR Cupertino 7:08.4 16:25.3 22
29 Hsieh, Michelle SR Leland 7:10.1 16:29.2  
30 Rubin, Shana SR Monta Vista 7:12.7 16:35.2 23
31 Petrechko, Oksana SR Modesto 7:13.6 16:37.2 24
32 McAlpine, Caitlin SR Santa Teresa 7:15.3 16:41.0  
33 Roemer, Madeline SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:17.3 16:45.7 25
34 Theint, Yin SR Westmoor 7:18.5 16:48.5  
35 Chan, Rebecca 10 Fremont 7:19.1 16:49.9  
36 Mireshghi, Jasmine 9 Fremont 7:20.1 16:52.2  
37 Rinaldo, Cynthia SR Cupertino 7:20.5 16:53.1 26
38 Krishnapriyan, Aditi SR Monta Vista 7:21.2 16:54.7 27
39 Wilkins, Mariah SR Enochs 7:22.6 16:57.9 28
40 Trecartin, Amanda SR Arroyo Grande 7:24.2 17:01.6 29
41 Heredia, Alexia SR Modesto 7:24.6 17:02.6 30
42 TEEL, STEPHANIE SR Silver Creek 7:26.5 17:06.9  
43 Ortiz, Joana SR Alisal 7:27.4 17:09.0 31
44 Spelick, Mara SR Monta Vista 7:27.6 17:09.5 32
45 Salerno, Gina SR Alameda 7:29.0 17:12.6 33
46 Furusawa, Kana SR Cupertino 7:31.4 17:18.2 34
47 Chan, Stephanie SR Alameda 7:34.2 17:24.7 35
48 Guitierrez, Yadhira SR Modesto 7:37.5 17:32.1 36
49 Goldman, Hannah SR Arroyo Grande 7:40.0 17:37.9 37
50 Dunbar, Nicole SR Merced 7:40.2 17:38.3  
51 Donahoe, Anne SR Gilroy 7:41.3 17:40.9 38
52 McKee, Shauna SR Monta Vista 7:41.4 17:41.2 39
53 Ayasse, Alana SR Skyline 7:41.5 17:41.4  
54 Suzuki, Anne SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:43.5 17:46.0 40
55 Amey, Cheron SR Skyline 7:43.6 17:46.2  
56 McGraw, Jackie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:44.9 17:49.3 41
57 Goldspring, Megan SR Alameda 7:47.1 17:54.2 42
58 Wu, Cecilia SR Cupertino 7:49.1 17:58.8 43
59 Sison, Emily SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:51.7 18:04.9  
60 Yarbrough, Ryane SR Castlemont 7:53.1 18:08.1  
61 Hernandez, Marisol SR Modesto 7:54.6 18:11.6 44
62 Goodman, Marissa SR Modesto 7:59.0 18:21.5 45
63 Portal, Agnes SR Alisal 8:00.0 18:23.9 46
64 Kozlovsky, Kirsten SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:00.4 18:24.9 47
65 Saxton, Amy SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:01.7 18:27.7 48
66 Crowley, Jillian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:03.2 18:31.3 49
67 Boxton, Camylle SR Mount Pleasant 8:05.9 18:37.5  
68 Flanigan, Alex SR Manteca 8:07.0 18:40.0  
69 Li, Frances SR Alameda 8:08.2 18:42.8 50
70 Ramos, Jillian SR Enochs 8:08.7 18:44.0 51
71 Key, Elizabeth SR Modesto 8:11.4 18:50.0 52
72 Williams, Meritza SR Skyline 8:13.9 18:55.9  
73 Singer-Miles, McCauley SR Alameda 8:18.9 19:07.5 53
74 Johnston, Sarah SR Arroyo Grande 8:21.4 19:13.2 54
75 Rey, Karina SR Alisal 8:21.9 19:14.3 55
76 Purnell, Amy SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:22.5 19:15.6 56
77 McAdam, Taylor SR Alameda 8:25.7 19:23.1 57
78 Concepcion, julie SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:27.3 19:26.7  
79 Anaya, Cecelia SR Manteca 8:29.6 19:32.1  
80 Prasad, Shanelle SR Enochs 8:42.0 20:00.6 58
81 Vazquez, Kayleigh SR Manteca 8:52.0 20:23.6  
82 Atchison, Danielle SR Cupertino 9:00.5 20:43.1 59
83 Morales, Abigail SR Enochs 9:28.2 21:46.8 60
84 McElroy, Silvia SR Enochs 9:33.2 21:58.3 61
85 Rosas, Yahaira SR Enochs 9:47.8 22:31.8 62
86 Wong, Emily SR Westmoor 9:52.6 22:43.0  
Small School FroshSoph Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:46 13:21 23 1 3 5 6 8 10  
2 1:09:34 13:54 46 2 7 9 13 15 23 25
3 1:14:48 14:57 103 4 18 22 29 30 35 38
4 1:16:48 15:21 130 14 24 27 32 33 37 43
5 1:17:54 15:34 146 16 21 34 36 39 40  
6 1:20:29 16:05 151 12 17 19 50 53 56  
7 Moreau Catholic 1:20:41 16:08 169 11 20 42 47 49 51 55
8 1:23:32 16:42 198 26 28 44 48 52    
9 1:26:29 17:17 217 31 41 45 46 54    
Small School FroshSoph Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Plazola, Donald SR Willow Glen 5:29.9 12:38.8 1
2 Martin, Mitch SR Half Moon Bay 5:41.0 13:04.1 2
3 Rivera, Joseph SR Willow Glen 5:43.7 13:10.5 3
4 Klunk, Mark SR Novato 5:45.8 13:15.2  
5 Medonca, Russel SR Newark Memorial 5:48.0 13:20.3  
6 Trnka, Dagan SR Monterey 5:53.6 13:33.3 4
7 Haight, Taylor SR Willow Glen 5:54.4 13:35.0 5
8 Robinson, John SR Whittell 5:54.9 13:36.2  
9 Nguyen, Tony SR Willow Glen 5:55.0 13:36.5 6
10 Cilia, Kyle SR Half Moon Bay 5:55.9 13:38.6 7
11 Johnson, Paul SR Willow Glen 5:59.1 13:45.8 8
12 Cilia, Jared SR Half Moon Bay 5:59.7 13:47.2 9
13 Wong, Jesse SR San Mateo 6:03.7 13:56.5  
14 Almaguer, Eric SR Willow Glen 6:06.9 14:03.9 10
15 Burchak, Paul 10 Moreau Catholic 6:07.4 14:04.9 11
16 Ryan, Miles SR Aptos 6:11.8 14:15.0  
17 Wetherbee, Charlie SR Piedmont 6:12.0 14:15.6  
18 Munger, Connor SR Aptos 6:12.3 14:16.2  
19 Judkins-Boeri, Sean SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:13.7 14:19.4  
20 Cedarblade, Erik SR Aptos 6:16.3 14:25.4  
21 Reeves, Benny SR James Lick 6:16.5 14:26.0 12
22 Wu, Alex SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:17.1 14:27.3  
23 Picchi, Dimitry SR Half Moon Bay 6:17.3 14:27.6 13
24 Hart, Stephen SR North Monterey County 6:19.2 14:32.2 14
25 Jennings, Max SR Half Moon Bay 6:21.3 14:36.8 15
26 Boucher, Kyle SR Northgate 6:21.8 14:38.2 16
27 Garcia, Anthony SR James Lick 6:22.0 14:38.4 17
28 Ramirez, Albert SR Monterey 6:23.3 14:41.4 18
29 Finton, Ryan SR Novato 6:24.2 14:43.7  
30 Brockmann, Andrew SR Scotts Valley 6:25.1 14:45.6  
31 Luna, Ivan SR James Lick 6:29.3 14:55.2 19
32 McIntire, Andrew 10 Moreau Catholic 6:30.3 14:57.6 20
33 Brewer, Christian SR Northgate 6:31.4 15:00.1 21
34 Arakawa, Daryn SR Monterey 6:31.5 15:00.4 22
35 Molina, Greg SR Half Moon Bay 6:34.8 15:07.9 23
36 Aguayo, Adrian SR North Monterey County 6:35.5 15:09.6 24
37 Raras, River SR Novato 6:37.5 15:14.1  
38 Black, Hunter SR Scotts Valley 6:38.8 15:17.3  
39 DeBaets, Alex SR Half Moon Bay 6:39.4 15:18.6 25
40 Harder, Josh SR Amador 6:40.4 15:20.9 26
41 Ruvalcaba, Tony SR North Monterey County 6:40.8 15:21.7 27
42 Hamner, Philip SR Piedmont 6:42.4 15:25.4  
43 Kennedy, Dillon SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:43.9 15:29.0  
44 Weverka, Jacob SR Piedmont 6:45.4 15:32.4  
45 Carper, Mark SR Amador 6:46.9 15:35.8 28
46 Wood, James SR Monterey 6:50.5 15:44.1 29
47 Devera, Gabriel SR Monterey 6:52.7 15:49.1 30
48 Laucella, Dustin SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:52.9 15:49.6 31
49 Torres, Victor SR North Monterey County 6:54.1 15:52.3 32
50 Tapia, Francisco SR North Monterey County 6:54.2 15:52.6 33
51 McCarthy, John (Jake) SR Northgate 6:54.3 15:52.9 34
52 Carr, Wyatt SR Monterey 6:54.6 15:53.4 35
53 Foley, Sean SR Northgate 6:56.7 15:58.3 36
54 Henderson, Whit SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:57.2 15:59.5  
55 Nechayev, Michael SR San Mateo 7:01.6 16:09.7  
56 Somers, Kyle SR Novato 7:02.3 16:11.2  
57 Call, Ryan SR North Monterey County 7:02.8 16:12.4 37
58 Pina, Steven SR Monterey 7:07.3 16:22.6 38
59 Sevilla, Michael SR Northgate 7:08.4 16:25.1 39
60 Willy, Nathaniel SR Aptos 7:09.0 16:26.7  
61 Hopkins, Rob SR Northgate 7:09.2 16:27.1 40
62 Martinez, Ross SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:09.6 16:28.0 41
63 Weitzel, Eric SR Scotts Valley 7:12.9 16:35.6  
64 Gregorio, John Kenneth 10 Moreau Catholic 7:16.5 16:43.8 42
65 Collins, Jason SR North Monterey County 7:21.3 16:54.9 43
66 Salvador, Cody SR Amador 7:21.9 16:56.3 44
67 Laramore, Luke SR Incline 7:22.8 16:58.4  
68 Schorr, Matthew SR Whittell 7:23.6 17:00.2  
69 Brodhead, Spencer SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:24.1 17:01.3 45
70 Ankiel, Zach SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:26.4 17:06.6 46
71 Caliger, Rob SR Whittell 7:28.8 17:12.2  
72 graham-thille, spencer SR San Francisco University 7:30.0 17:14.9  
73 Choi, Brandon 10 Moreau Catholic 7:31.9 17:19.2 47
74 Rasso, Kevin SR Amador 7:34.2 17:24.7 48
75 Yates, Kenneth SR Monterey 7:34.9 17:26.2  
76 Rasay, David 10 Moreau Catholic 7:39.3 17:36.4 49
77 Isaeff, Clayton SR Monterey 7:44.3 17:47.9  
78 Camacho, Bernardo SR James Lick 7:54.4 18:11.1 50
79 Guterres, Derek 10 Moreau Catholic 7:54.9 18:12.2 51
80 Pistoia, Tony SR Amador 7:56.1 18:15.0 52
81 stoller, ezra SR San Francisco University 7:56.8 18:16.7  
82 Mosquedo, Andrew SR James Lick 7:58.1 18:19.5 53
83 Carlin, Connor SR San Mateo 7:58.2 18:19.7  
84 Larsen, Cole SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:59.4 18:22.6  
85 Bennett, Jay SR San Mateo 8:20.0 19:10.0  
86 Ascencio, David SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:43.4 20:03.7 54
87 Do, Matthew 10 Moreau Catholic 8:49.5 20:17.7 55
88 Lopez, Raul SR James Lick 9:26.0 21:41.8 56
Large School Frosh Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:13:40 14:44 54 4 9 10 12 19 20 21
2 1:15:06 15:01 63 2 3 14 18 26 35 41
3 1:18:08 15:37 82 1 5 8 24 44 46  
4 1:17:13 15:26 89 6 13 17 22 31 37 39
5 1:20:37 16:07 112 7 15 25 29 36 43  
6 1:19:57 15:59 121 11 23 27 28 32 34  
7 1:26:02 17:12 157 16 30 33 38 40 42 45
Large School Frosh Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Seeburger, Billy SR Aragon 5:49.5 13:23.8  
2 Stalun, Jeffrey SR Carlmont 5:51.4 13:28.1 1
3 Margalit, Arad SR Castro Valley 6:05.4 14:00.4 2
4 Margalit, Eshed SR Castro Valley 6:06.8 14:03.5 3
5 Ho, Aaron SR Monta Vista 6:08.6 14:07.8 4
6 Armstrong, Beau SR Carlmont 6:09.9 14:10.7 5
7 Kyauk, Edric SR Westmoor 6:11.6 14:14.6 6
8 Hwu, Steven SR Cupertino 6:12.4 14:16.6  
9 Anthony, Thomas SR Cupertino 6:15.2 14:22.9  
10 Baker, Timothy SR Manteca 6:16.5 14:25.8  
11 Flaherty, Sean SR Leland 6:17.2 14:27.4 7
12 Tsujisaka, Steven SR Carlmont 6:18.2 14:29.8 8
13 Khanna, Shivam SR Monta Vista 6:20.0 14:33.9 9
14 Chang, Ben SR Monta Vista 6:22.3 14:39.2 10
15 Tupasi, John SR Alameda 6:23.0 14:40.7 11
16 Rodriguez, Alan 9 Pajaro Valley 6:23.2 14:41.3  
17 Hasan, Arif SR Monta Vista 6:24.9 14:45.2 12
18 Cheng-Campbell, Bryce SR Cupertino 6:25.5 14:46.6  
19 Lopez, Silvano SR Mount Pleasant 6:26.9 14:49.7  
20 Chu, Michael SR Cupertino 6:30.8 14:58.7  
21 Lee, Joshua SR Merced 6:33.8 15:05.8  
22 De Leon, Alex SR Westmoor 6:34.0 15:06.1 13
23 Harp, Eryk SR Vanden 6:34.6 15:07.4  
24 McNair, Jacob SR Manteca 6:35.1 15:08.7  
25 Wood, Eric SR Castro Valley 6:36.1 15:10.9 14
26 Rose, Leonard SR Leland 6:38.8 15:17.1 15
27 Adorno, Eric SR Modesto 6:38.9 15:17.3 16
28 Saucedo, Joshua SR Mount Pleasant 6:42.6 15:25.9  
29 Ayar, Mario SR Westmoor 6:44.2 15:29.7 17
30 Pelligrino, Sean SR Enochs 6:45.9 15:33.5  
31 Leonardo, Nick SR Castro Valley 6:46.1 15:34.0 18
32 Bates, Nicholas SR Monta Vista 6:46.3 15:34.5 19
33 Fernandes, Neil SR Monta Vista 6:46.7 15:35.3 20
34 Antony, Anosh SR Monta Vista 6:46.9 15:35.7 21
35 Kadiyala, Sid SR Monta Vista 6:49.7 15:42.2  
36 Pagkalinawan, Mico SR Westmoor 6:50.3 15:43.6 22
37 Silveria, Isiah SR Enochs 6:50.4 15:43.9  
38 Boquiren, Emmanuel SR Alameda 6:54.4 15:53.0 23
39 Surovell, Elliot SR Carlmont 6:55.6 15:55.9 24
40 Woods, Erik SR Merced 6:55.8 15:56.4  
41 Anazlone, Keegan SR Leland 7:00.2 16:06.3 25
42 Reed, Henry SR Aragon 7:02.8 16:12.5  
43 Pasibe, Ben SR Mount Pleasant 7:03.2 16:13.2  
44 Rau, Josh SR Enochs 7:04.9 16:17.1  
45 Ng, Josh SR Castro Valley 7:05.2 16:17.9 26
46 Be, Billy SR Alameda 7:06.7 16:21.3 27
47 Robles, Pablo 9 Pajaro Valley 7:07.3 16:22.7  
48 Thon, Steve SR Alameda 7:07.4 16:23.0 28
49 Lee, Jeremy SR Merced 7:08.4 16:25.2  
50 Kukar, Michael SR Leland 7:12.3 16:34.2 29
51 Cai Li, Andrew SR Monta Vista 7:13.7 16:37.6  
52 Allen, Frankie SR Modesto 7:14.4 16:39.0 30
53 Bermudez, Howard SR Westmoor 7:14.6 16:39.5 31
54 Liu, Nick SR Alameda 7:14.9 16:40.1 32
55 Friedman, Jacob SR Aragon 7:16.3 16:43.4  
56 Huang, Thomas SR Monta Vista 7:17.4 16:45.9  
57 Albano, Josh SR Modesto 7:31.5 17:18.4 33
58 Kaiwar, Yash SR Aragon 7:33.8 17:23.7  
59 Lopez, Robert SR Mount Pleasant 7:41.5 17:41.5  
60 Vargas-Johnson, Andres SR Alameda 7:45.7 17:51.1 34
61 Esho, Mirza SR Enochs 7:47.6 17:55.3  
62 Barney, Matt SR Castro Valley 7:49.6 17:59.9 35
63 Rohovit, Daniel SR Manteca 7:52.2 18:05.9  
64 Pittman, Matthew SR Leland 7:55.0 18:12.5 36
65 Ison, Ives SR Westmoor 7:55.8 18:14.3 37
66 Amador, Ezekiel SR Modesto 7:58.2 18:19.9 38
67 Evens, Owen SR Westmoor 8:01.1 18:26.5 39
68 Yi, Joseph SR Modesto 8:01.9 18:28.4 40
69 Ruckstuhl, Max SR Monta Vista 8:05.1 18:35.7  
70 Yu, Jay SR Castro Valley 8:06.5 18:38.9 41
71 Jimenez, Joey SR Vanden 8:10.7 18:48.6  
72 Freitas, Jeremiah SR Modesto 8:13.6 18:55.1 42
73 Gao, Frank SR Leland 8:32.2 19:38.1 43
74 Vavuris, Nicholas SR Carlmont 8:43.8 20:04.6 44
75 Sangco, Christian SR Modesto 8:46.2 20:10.2 45
76 Kumar, Samir SR Carlmont 8:50.8 20:20.8 46
Small School JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:14:17 14:51 17 1 2 3 5 6 9 14
2 1:23:56 16:47 65 4 8 13 17 23    
3 1:26:15 17:15 72 7 10 15 16 24    
4 Moreau Catholic 1:24:41 16:56 80 11 12 18 19 20 21 22
Small School JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thornton, Matt SR Half Moon Bay 6:02.9 13:54.6  
2 Ortiz, David SR Willow Glen 6:10.3 14:11.6  
3 Vaughn, Aaron SR North Monterey County 6:15.5 14:23.6 1
4 Santomauro, Ryan SR Willow Glen 6:23.7 14:42.5  
5 Martinez, Efrain SR North Monterey County 6:24.6 14:44.5 2
6 Fischer, Tomas SR North Monterey County 6:26.5 14:48.8 3
7 Holman, Brandon SR Amador 6:33.9 15:05.9 4
8 Ferry, Skyler SR Half Moon Bay 6:34.2 15:06.5  
9 Wilhelm, Jacob SR North Monterey County 6:35.5 15:09.5 5
10 March, Zach SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:36.1 15:11.0  
11 Morales, Luis SR North Monterey County 6:36.4 15:11.6 6
12 Bell, Sean SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:36.6 15:12.2  
13 Keefe, Chris SR San Mateo 6:38.2 15:15.8 7
14 Patterson, Jake SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:46.2 15:34.2  
15 Barnes, Greg SR Amador 6:52.4 15:48.5 8
16 Jimenez, Daniel SR North Monterey County 6:56.7 15:58.3 9
17 Garcia, Lisandro SR Half Moon Bay 6:57.3 15:59.6  
18 Abilay, Bryson SR San Mateo 7:01.2 16:08.6 10
19 Davis, Chris SR Redwood Christian 7:01.7 16:09.9  
20 Hill, Kenneth 11 Moreau Catholic 7:02.6 16:11.9 11
21 Suan, David 12 Moreau Catholic 7:02.8 16:12.5 12
22 Kodani, Kyle SR Piedmont 7:04.2 16:15.6  
23 Bohn, Spencer SR Amador 7:07.4 16:23.0 13
24 Castellanos, Gerardo SR North Monterey County 7:08.5 16:25.5 14
25 Miramontes, Frank SR Redwood Christian 7:08.7 16:25.9  
26 Munoz, Abraham SR North Monterey County 7:13.2 16:36.2  
27 Lee, Nathan SR San Mateo 7:13.3 16:36.5 15
28 Tsai, Ting-Hui SR San Mateo 7:13.7 16:37.4 16
29 Stephens, Paul SR Northgate 7:16.3 16:43.4  
30 Mah, Stephen SR Piedmont 7:17.2 16:45.5  
31 Thorburn, Daniel SR Willow Glen 7:18.2 16:47.7  
32 Kneppers, Tomas SR Northgate 7:21.0 16:54.3  
33 Avila, Tony SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:25.5 17:04.5  
34 Salinas, Eric SR Prunedale Christian 7:25.8 17:05.3  
35 Renteria, Anthony SR North Monterey County 7:25.9 17:05.5  
36 Bonilla, Luis SR Willow Glen 7:28.5 17:11.6  
37 Hall, Matt SR Amador 7:31.9 17:19.4 17
38 Vieira, Danny 11 Moreau Catholic 7:32.9 17:21.6 18
39 Arthur, Kevin SR Piedmont 7:34.1 17:24.4  
40 Tezeno, Sen 11 Moreau Catholic 7:35.2 17:26.9 19
41 Rocha, Omar SR North Monterey County 7:35.6 17:27.9  
42 Zaro, Erik 11 Moreau Catholic 7:35.9 17:28.6 20
43 Huerta, Vikto 10 Moreau Catholic 7:37.7 17:32.6 21
44 Arnaldo, Chris SR North Monterey County 7:42.6 17:43.8  
45 Castro, Francisco SR North Monterey County 7:46.6 17:53.2  
46 Guerra, Cesar SR North Monterey County 7:49.3 17:59.4  
47 Shull, Nick 11 Moreau Catholic 8:00.2 18:24.4 22
48 Lopez, John SR North Monterey County 8:02.1 18:28.8  
49 Munoz, Adam SR North Monterey County 8:04.2 18:33.5  
50 Leus, Vince 10 Moreau Catholic 8:09.8 18:46.4  
51 Galloway, Tyler 10 Moreau Catholic 8:10.2 18:47.3  
52 Tuazon, Ervin 11 Moreau Catholic 8:13.0 18:53.9  
53 Ryan, Colby SR Amador 8:24.5 19:20.3 23
54 Devore, Stephen SR Prunedale Christian 8:25.8 19:23.2  
55 Wheeler, Eric SR Prunedale Christian 8:44.8 20:06.9  
56 Tunchez, Giovanni 10 Moreau Catholic 9:09.5 21:03.9  
57 DeAndreis, John M SR San Mateo 9:24.0 21:37.1 24
58 Gerrard, Matt SR North Monterey County 9:40.8 22:15.7  
Large School Var Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:02:46 12:33 42 2 3 4 9 24 29 42
2 1:04:04 12:48 78 8 11 13 18 28 35 48
3 1:04:35 12:55 91 6 10 23 25 27    
4 1:04:33 12:54 101 1 14 20 32 34 39 40
5 1:07:17 13:27 180 16 19 26 57 62 68 79
6 1:07:15 13:27 184 22 33 37 45 47 49 51
7 1:07:58 13:35 199 5 30 36 61 67    
8 1:08:16 13:39 215 15 31 52 53 64 70 71
9 1:08:19 13:39 217 12 17 43 72 73 76  
10 1:08:37 13:43 228 21 38 54 56 59 60  
11 1:08:36 13:43 230 7 41 55 58 69    
12 1:12:10 14:26 317 44 50 66 77 80    
13 1:16:04 15:12 362 46 65 78 84 89 90  
14 1:16:18 15:15 388 63 75 82 83 85 87  
15 1:20:45 16:09 420 74 81 86 88 91    
Large School Var Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gutierrez, Hugo SR Arroyo Grande 5:15.9 12:06.6 1
2 Eversole, Ben SR Castro Valley 5:16.0 12:06.8 2
3 Moriarity, Mitch SR Aptos 5:23.9 12:25.0  
4 Martore, Anthony SR Castro Valley 5:25.7 12:29.1 3
5 Ashby, Tom SR Castro Valley 5:26.2 12:30.2 4
6 Peddada, Kranti SR Monta Vista 5:26.3 12:30.5 5
7 Perkins, Charlie SR Alameda 5:26.6 12:31.2 6
8 Kohles, Cameron SR Skyline 5:27.3 12:32.8 7
9 Hart, Nick SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:27.6 12:33.5 8
10 Weekes, Will SR Castro Valley 5:28.0 12:34.3 9
11 Davis, Liam SR Alameda 5:28.2 12:34.8 10
12 Glenday, David SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:28.5 12:35.4 11
13 Lotti, Bo SR Carlmont 5:30.4 12:39.9 12
14 Anderberg, Kyle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:32.5 12:44.6 13
15 Cali, Cullen SR Arroyo Grande 5:32.8 12:45.4 14
16 Negrete, Manuel SR Alisal 5:33.2 12:46.3 15
17 Avila, Stephen SR Modesto 5:33.6 12:47.3 16
18 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 5:34.4 12:49.1 17
19 Foster, Steven SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:36.4 12:53.6 18
20 Deming, Owen SR Modesto 5:37.0 12:55.1 19
21 Smith, Dan SR Arroyo Grande 5:39.3 13:00.2 20
22 Velasquez, Juan SR Gilroy 5:40.3 13:02.5 21
23 Pommier, Max SR Cupertino 5:41.0 13:04.2 22
24 Lebe, Daniel SR Alameda 5:41.5 13:05.5 23
25 Hamilton, CJ SR Castro Valley 5:42.1 13:06.7 24
26 Nickell, Scott SR Alameda 5:43.1 13:09.1 25
27 Serpa, Andrew SR Modesto 5:44.5 13:12.2 26
28 Perkins, Zach SR Alameda 5:45.7 13:15.2 27
29 Lopez, Jaime SR Castlemont 5:46.4 13:16.6  
30 Fiore, Nick SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:46.7 13:17.3 28
31 Coulter, Erich SR Castro Valley 5:46.8 13:17.6 29
32 Vullgraf, Niklas SR Monta Vista 5:46.9 13:17.9 30
33 Escobar, Diego SR Alisal 5:47.1 13:18.2 31
34 Davis, Josh SR Arroyo Grande 5:47.2 13:18.4 32
35 Anthony, Peter SR Cupertino 5:47.3 13:18.7 33
36 Magana, Jose SR Mount Pleasant 5:47.5 13:19.1  
37 Pachedco, Saul 11 Fremont 5:49.3 13:23.2  
38 Corona, Jose SR Arroyo Grande 5:49.4 13:23.5 34
39 Wright, Colton SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:49.5 13:23.8 35
40 Cheng, Alex SR Monta Vista 5:49.8 13:24.5 36
41 Hsu, Daniel SR Cupertino 5:49.9 13:24.8 37
42 Quintanar, Raul SR Gilroy 5:50.4 13:25.8 38
43 Alvarez, Juan SR Arroyo Grande 5:50.7 13:26.5 39
44 Pringle, Sean SR Arroyo Grande 5:51.3 13:28.0 40
45 Sukkar, Brian SR Skyline 5:51.9 13:29.3 41
46 Owyang, Greg SR Castro Valley 5:52.2 13:29.9 42
47 Chow, Chris SR Carlmont 5:54.8 13:36.1 43
48 Wilson, Thomas SR Vanden 5:56.2 13:39.1 44
49 Bakhshi, Ahmad SR Cupertino 5:57.7 13:42.6 45
50 Arriola, Angelo SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:58.0 13:43.3 46
51 Ronne, Eric SR Cupertino 5:59.0 13:45.7 47
52 Midiere, Ian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:59.4 13:46.6 48
53 Kubozono, Ryo SR Cupertino 5:59.7 13:47.3 49
54 Ngo, Ryan SR Westmoor 6:00.2 13:48.4  
55 Tenne, Alec SR Vanden 6:00.6 13:49.4 50
56 Meneses, Warren SR Cupertino 6:01.7 13:51.9 51
57 Salvador, Francisco SR Alisal 6:02.8 13:54.3 52
58 Cervantes, Manuel SR Alisal 6:02.9 13:54.6 53
59 Apuzzo, Daniel SR Gilroy 6:04.2 13:57.6 54
60 Love, Excel SR Skyline 6:05.0 13:59.4 55
61 Wagner, Casey SR Woodside 6:06.0 14:01.8  
62 Williams, Timothy SR Gilroy 6:06.8 14:03.5 56
63 Perez, Oscar SR Modesto 6:07.4 14:04.9 57
64 Trinh, Jonathan SR Skyline 6:07.7 14:05.5 58
65 Rivas, Taylor SR Westmoor 6:07.8 14:06.0  
66 Thielges, Wesley SR Gilroy 6:08.6 14:07.8 59
67 Collet, Kyle SR Gilroy 6:08.8 14:08.1 60
68 Serio, Mike SR Monta Vista 6:13.2 14:18.3 61
69 Ortega, Ricky SR Modesto 6:13.3 14:18.6 62
70 Rau, Todd SR Enochs 6:14.8 14:22.1 63
71 Cabrera, Arturo SR Alisal 6:15.5 14:23.7 64
72 Trihn, Brian SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:16.0 14:24.7 65
73 Castro, Shane SR Vanden 6:16.1 14:25.0 66
74 Feng, Peter SR Monta Vista 6:17.4 14:28.0 67
75 Ruiz, Jose SR Modesto 6:18.0 14:29.3 68
76 Kam, Hilton SR Skyline 6:18.3 14:30.1 69
77 Cervantes, Diego SR Alisal 6:18.6 14:30.7 70
78 Yepez, Daniel 11 Pajaro Valley 6:18.7 14:31.1  
79 Gomez, Sam SR Alisal 6:19.0 14:31.5 71
80 Wong, Darryn SR Carlmont 6:19.2 14:32.2 72
81 Mendez, Alex SR Merced 6:23.3 14:41.6  
82 Montenegro, Christian 11 Fremont 6:23.5 14:41.9  
83 Schade, Daniel SR Carlmont 6:23.7 14:42.3 73
84 Picketty, Christian SR Manteca 6:24.4 14:44.0 74
85 Schambers, Alan SR Enochs 6:25.0 14:45.4 75
86 TA, BRIAN SR Silver Creek 6:25.7 14:47.0  
87 Matteucci, Jack SR Woodside 6:26.3 14:48.3  
88 Dang, Merrick SR Carlmont 6:26.6 14:49.0 76
89 Yepez, Eric 12 Pajaro Valley 6:26.5 14:49.0  
90 Dombrowski, Alex SR Vanden 6:26.8 14:49.6 77
91 Sharma, Kishen SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:29.8 14:56.4 78
92 Jennings, Bryan 11 Fremont 6:32.4 15:02.4  
93 CHEN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 6:32.7 15:03.2  
94 Aguilar, Socorro SR Modesto 6:34.4 15:07.1 79
95 Arce, Vincent SR Merced 6:37.9 15:15.2  
96 Chen, Bobby SR Westmoor 6:40.4 15:20.8  
97 Saunders, James SR Vanden 6:43.3 15:27.4 80
98 Lyons, Paul SR Manteca 6:44.0 15:29.2 81
99 Meyer, Anthony SR Enochs 6:44.2 15:29.6 82
100 Kelly, Mitchell SR Enochs 6:44.4 15:30.0 83
101 Pornnang, Kevin SR Merced 6:47.1 15:36.3  
102 Villaruel, Israel SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:48.5 15:39.6 84
103 Ballinger, Charlie SR Woodside 6:55.1 15:54.7  
104 Pressler, Cameron SR Enochs 7:02.4 16:11.3 85
105 Adame, Julio SR Manteca 7:02.6 16:12.0 86
106 Hernandez, Jovanny SR Enochs 7:05.6 16:18.8 87
107 Cardenas, Michael 12 Pajaro Valley 7:07.3 16:22.8  
108 Reza, Josue 11 Manteca 7:10.5 16:30.1 88
109 Ha, Zack SR Westmoor 7:25.1 17:03.7  
110 Lo, Andrew SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:32.3 17:20.3 89
111 Toledo, Rey SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:42.0 17:42.6 90
112 Freeman, Esaies SR Manteca 7:45.6 17:50.8 91
113 Blodgett, Brad SR Merced 7:46.7 17:53.4  
114 Zaru, Oliver SR Woodside 8:26.1 19:23.9  
Small School Var Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:32 15:42 56 3 4 8 18 23 31 34
2 1:20:08 16:01 74 6 7 13 19 29 65  
3 1:21:09 16:13 96 1 5 24 28 38 39 41
4 1:22:07 16:25 100 9 14 20 22 35    
5 1:22:40 16:32 112 12 16 17 25 42 53 55
6 1:26:11 17:14 166 2 30 43 45 46    
7 1:26:28 17:17 167 10 27 32 47 51 70  
8 1:30:56 18:11 224 26 36 44 58 60 61 72
9 1:32:28 18:29 235 33 37 40 57 68 71 73
10 1:32:27 18:29 240 15 50 52 56 67    
11 1:32:39 18:31 243 11 48 54 64 66 69  
12 Moreau Catholic 1:33:06 18:37 254 21 49 59 62 63    
Small School Var Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hamilton, Samantha SR Half Moon Bay 6:06.3 14:02.3  
2 Trujillo, Jovita SR North Monterey County 6:19.2 14:32.2 1
3 Devine, Theresa SR Marin Catholic 6:19.9 14:33.8  
4 Madson, Courtney SR Novato 6:25.1 14:45.6  
5 McMullen, Kim SR Aptos 6:28.2 14:52.8  
6 Borg, Rachel SR Newark Memorial 6:29.0 14:54.7 2
7 Andrews, Jewelz SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:30.5 14:58.2 3
8 Nilson, Michaela SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:35.2 15:09.0 4
9 Huerta, Nadine SR North Monterey County 6:39.8 15:19.4 5
10 Wehner, Margaret SR San Francisco University 6:41.2 15:22.6 6
11 Steyer, Evi SR San Francisco University 6:45.2 15:31.8 7
12 Parker, Sammy SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:46.7 15:35.4 8
13 Garcia, Isabel SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:46.9 15:35.8 9
14 Inman, Meredith SR Healdsburg 6:47.1 15:36.3  
15 Germany, Kayla SR Scotts Valley 6:48.8 15:40.3  
16 Davi, Ali SR Monterey 6:49.7 15:42.4  
17 Breedlove, Jennifer SR Amador 6:52.0 15:47.4 10
18 Cannon, Claire SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:52.9 15:49.6 11
19 Ussat, Emma SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:53.0 15:49.8 12
20 Fair, Katherine SR San Francisco University 6:53.1 15:50.1 13
21 Rivera, Kristina SR Willow Glen 6:54.6 15:53.5  
22 Blaha, Emily SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:55.7 15:56.1 14
23 clark, erin SR Ursuline 6:59.3 16:04.2 15
24 Sasscer, Carly SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:59.9 16:05.8 16
25 Taylor, Caitlin SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:00.7 16:07.5 17
26 Gordon, Samantha SR Healdsburg 7:00.9 16:07.9  
27 Germany, Lauren SR Scotts Valley 7:01.0 16:08.2  
28 Fukumoto, Kiana SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:01.9 16:10.4 18
29 vonHerrmann, Casey SR Piedmont 7:05.4 16:18.4  
30 brand-thomas, itai SR San Francisco University 7:05.6 16:18.9 19
31 Wallace, Liz SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:09.1 16:27.0 20
32 Crosby, Cassandra 12 Moreau Catholic 7:09.4 16:27.6 21
33 Ware, Chelsea SR Piedmont 7:13.2 16:36.3  
34 Nicholls, Emma SR Piedmont 7:13.7 16:37.3  
35 Bergman, Amy SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:14.5 16:39.2 22
36 Wight, Jordan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:14.9 16:40.1 23
37 Holmlund, Luci SR Redwood Christian 7:15.8 16:42.3  
38 Guzman, Zaira SR North Monterey County 7:16.2 16:43.1 24
39 Pfister, Maddie SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:16.6 16:44.0 25
40 Jones, Cinnamon SR Waipahu 7:17.2 16:45.6 26
41 Garcia, Elizabeth SR Whittell 7:18.8 16:49.2  
42 Peterson, Madison SR Amador 7:21.2 16:54.6 27
43 Kohl, Megan SR Monterey 7:21.4 16:55.2  
44 Narez, Sandy SR North Monterey County 7:23.2 16:59.2 28
45 Hannah, MacDonald SR Redwood Christian 7:25.1 17:03.8  
46 kerester, adrian SR San Francisco University 7:25.8 17:05.2 29
47 Adame, Amanda SR Newark Memorial 7:26.5 17:06.9 30
48 Rodriquez, Maria SR Scotts Valley 7:29.0 17:12.7  
49 Sweeney, Christian SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:29.9 17:14.8 31
50 Smith, Emily SR Amador 7:31.9 17:19.3 32
51 Delaria, Erin SR Northgate 7:33.5 17:22.9 33
52 Herbert, Carolyn SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:33.6 17:23.3 34
53 Wallace, Julie SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:36.6 17:30.0 35
54 Powell, Juliana SR Waipahu 7:37.2 17:31.4 36
55 Mossinger, Emma SR Northgate 7:37.5 17:32.3 37
56 Quiroz, Paula SR North Monterey County 7:39.0 17:35.6 38
57 Tostado, Mayra SR North Monterey County 7:43.2 17:45.2 39
58 Richie, Ming SR Northgate 7:44.9 17:49.1 40
59 Goodlander, Marelle SR North Monterey County 7:46.5 17:53.0 41
60 Eggleston, Haley SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:46.7 17:53.3 42
61 Natividad, Paige SR Newark Memorial 7:48.6 17:57.7 43
62 Labrador, Melody SR Waipahu 7:50.8 18:02.8 44
63 Cabrera, Daisy SR Newark Memorial 7:51.9 18:05.3 45
64 Leon, Abby SR Newark Memorial 7:52.6 18:06.8 46
65 Hoagland, Alyssa SR Amador 7:52.8 18:07.5 47
66 Garnett, Natalie SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:53.2 18:08.4 48
67 Canonizado, Karissa 11 Moreau Catholic 7:57.2 18:17.5 49
68 buckley, elizabeth SR Ursuline 7:57.3 18:17.8 50
69 Clark, Breanna SR Amador 7:58.2 18:19.9 51
70 peterson, nora SR Ursuline 8:04.4 18:34.1 52
71 Rice, Alex SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:04.7 18:34.8 53
72 Ide, Ann-Marie SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:05.4 18:36.4 54
73 Harnett, Natalie SR San Lorenzo Valley 8:10.8 18:48.7 55
74 Schmidt, Erica SR Whittell 8:12.7 18:53.0  
75 baletto, jacquline SR Ursuline 8:15.2 18:58.8 56
76 Melendez, Allison SR Head Royce School 8:17.2 19:03.4  
77 Posada, Yaniza SR Northgate 8:20.2 19:10.5 57
78 Gabriel, Kristel SR Waipahu 8:21.4 19:13.0 58
79 Fujii, Laurel 11 Moreau Catholic 8:24.0 19:19.1 59
80 Tumaneng, Britney SR Waipahu 8:25.9 19:23.5 60
81 Panganiban, Dawn SR Waipahu 8:28.1 19:28.7 61
82 Le, Phuong 11 Moreau Catholic 8:29.1 19:30.9 62
83 Harris, Eileen 11 Moreau Catholic 8:29.2 19:31.2 63
84 Halluran, Rebecca SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:33.2 19:40.3 64
85 Goodman, Sarah SR Piedmont 8:33.9 19:42.0  
86 Lam, Sarah SR Redwood Christian 8:36.6 19:48.2  
87 packard, chiara SR San Francisco University 8:39.0 19:53.6 65
88 Olage, Michelle SR James Lick 8:45.4 20:08.2  
89 Sayre, Nicole SR Healdsburg 8:48.0 20:14.3  
90 Forbes, Nicola SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:52.7 20:25.2 66
91 conroy, jackie SR Ursuline 8:56.2 20:33.2 67
92 Arnold, Olivia SR Northgate 8:56.7 20:34.3 68
93 Dells, Coco SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:04.5 20:52.3 69
94 Lintz, Rebecca SR Amador 9:14.0 21:14.2 70
95 Heiser, Amanda SR Whittell 9:15.6 21:17.8  
96 Barabak, Rachael SR Northgate 9:20.3 21:28.7 71
97 Deas, Lillie SR Healdsburg 9:29.2 21:49.0  
98 Kaai, Laura SR Waipahu 9:45.8 22:27.2 72
99 Arceneaux, sara SR Northgate 10:00.7 23:01.5 73
100 Evans, Milana SR James Lick 10:29.5 24:07.8  
101 Ibanez, Jennifer SR James Lick 10:36.5 24:23.9  
Large School JV 2 Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:11:31 14:18 45 5 8 9 11 12 16 19
2 1:13:10 14:38 75 6 10 17 20 22 23 29
3 1:13:44 14:44 78 3 7 15 18 35    
4 1:15:23 15:04 102 2 4 26 34 36 38 41
5 1:14:50 14:58 106 13 14 24 27 28 31 32
6 1:15:28 15:05 114 1 21 25 30 37 39 40
7 1:32:29 18:29 207 33 42 43 44 45 46  
Large School JV 2 Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vergara, David SR Alameda 5:57.3 13:41.7 1
2 Casas, Ruben SR Silver Creek 6:03.8 13:56.6 2
3 Lopez, Kyle SR Cupertino 6:06.3 14:02.5 3
4 Tran, John SR Silver Creek 6:09.2 14:09.2 4
5 Esparza, Daniel SR Monta Vista 6:09.4 14:09.7 5
6 Nikssarian, Adam SR Castro Valley 6:09.6 14:10.0 6
7 McGrath, Nick SR Cupertino 6:12.0 14:15.5 7
8 Lohith, Akshar SR Monta Vista 6:12.4 14:16.5 8
9 Granera, Chris SR Monta Vista 6:12.6 14:16.9 9
10 Crump, Matt SR Castro Valley 6:13.9 14:19.9 10
11 Rane, Saurabh SR Monta Vista 6:15.6 14:23.8 11
12 Gandhi, Siddharth SR Monta Vista 6:16.2 14:25.2 12
13 Suarez, Gilbert SR Westmoor 6:16.4 14:25.7 13
14 Barrios, Mark SR Westmoor 6:16.5 14:26.0 14
15 Zhou, Derek SR Cupertino 6:22.9 14:40.5 15
16 Knight, Chris SR Monta Vista 6:24.3 14:43.9 16
17 Gee, Kevin SR Castro Valley 6:27.1 14:50.3 17
18 Rong, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:27.6 14:51.4 18
19 Balu, Vimal SR Monta Vista 6:28.3 14:53.1 19
20 Talley, Vince SR Castro Valley 6:28.6 14:53.7 20
21 Higuchi, Daniel SR Alameda 6:29.6 14:56.1 21
22 Cheung, Colby SR Castro Valley 6:29.9 14:56.8 22
23 Wakamatsu, Leland SR Castro Valley 6:32.6 15:02.9 23
24 Miranda, Yali SR Westmoor 6:33.0 15:03.7 24
25 Kelly, James SR Alameda 6:33.5 15:04.9 25
26 Chiu, Keaton SR Monta Vista 6:35.5 15:09.6  
27 Hayes, Kevin SR Monta Vista 6:36.3 15:11.4  
28 Lockwood, Chris SR Monta Vista 6:37.4 15:14.0  
29 Singh, Aman SR Monta Vista 6:41.1 15:22.5  
30 PHAM, KEVIN DUI SR Silver Creek 6:41.2 15:22.8 26
31 Fernandez, Hansel SR Westmoor 6:41.9 15:24.3 27
32 Ng, Chris SR Westmoor 6:44.6 15:30.6 28
33 Yee, William SR Monta Vista 6:45.4 15:32.3  
34 Peek, Scott SR Castro Valley 6:46.3 15:34.4 29
35 Chui, Chris SR Alameda 6:47.1 15:36.3 30
36 Relosimon, Harold SR Westmoor 6:47.7 15:37.7 31
37 Chen, George SR Monta Vista 6:48.3 15:39.0  
38 Hascalovici, Yohai 11 Fremont 6:48.5 15:39.4  
39 Santiago, Jazz SR Westmoor 6:49.7 15:42.2 32
40 Soria, Cesar SR Enochs 6:53.2 15:50.2 33
41 Dao, Stefan SR Monta Vista 6:53.6 15:51.1  
42 YAMAT, JORDAN SR Silver Creek 6:54.0 15:52.2 34
43 Yang, Darren SR Cupertino 6:55.2 15:54.8 35
44 Yau, Jonathan SR Monta Vista 6:56.1 15:57.0  
45 MACIEL, OSCAR SR Silver Creek 6:58.8 16:03.2 36
46 Fong, Calvin SR Alameda 7:01.8 16:10.0 37
47 Africa, Warrek 11 Fremont 7:04.0 16:15.1  
48 Lee, Brendan SR Monta Vista 7:04.5 16:16.3  
49 THACH, MASON SR Silver Creek 7:04.8 16:16.9 38
50 Iketani, Sho SR Monta Vista 7:05.1 16:17.7  
51 Ashby, Joe SR Castro Valley 7:07.3 16:22.7  
52 Jang, Jeremy SR Castro Valley 7:07.6 16:23.5  
53 Chea, Eric SR Castro Valley 7:09.5 16:27.8  
54 Roper, Brandon SR Alameda 7:12.4 16:34.4 39
55 Lima, Matthew SR Westmoor 7:14.1 16:38.3  
56 Purvis, Zach SR Castro Valley 7:15.0 16:40.5  
57 Sunga, Belino SR Westmoor 7:16.4 16:43.5  
58 Gebreselassie, Dagnachew SR Alameda 7:23.2 16:59.3 40
59 Tam, Ricky SR Westmoor 7:25.6 17:04.9  
60 Thompson, Josh SR Monta Vista 7:29.7 17:14.2  
61 Masarapu, Venkat SR Monta Vista 7:31.9 17:19.2  
62 Berger, Chris SR Monta Vista 7:32.0 17:19.5  
63 TRAN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 7:32.8 17:21.4 41
64 Sharps, Sam SR Monta Vista 7:34.0 17:24.2  
65 LLANOS, LUIS SR Silver Creek 7:34.4 17:25.1  
66 Kim, Caleb SR Monta Vista 7:42.0 17:42.6  
67 Fong, Kevin SR Monta Vista 7:42.6 17:44.0  
68 NGUYEN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 7:47.7 17:55.7  
69 Solanzo, John 11 Fremont 7:55.5 18:13.5  
70 Menon, Abishek SR Monta Vista 7:56.5 18:16.0  
71 Udayamurthy, Siva SR Monta Vista 7:57.6 18:18.4  
72 Galaura, Aaron SR Castro Valley 7:57.6 18:18.5  
73 Mudhar, Onkar SR Enochs 8:03.3 18:31.5 42
74 Perry, Vincent SR Enochs 8:20.4 19:10.8 43
75 SAHOTA, AV SR Silver Creek 8:21.4 19:13.3  
76 Gong, Jason SR Enochs 8:23.9 19:18.9 44
77 Cerda, Irving SR Enochs 8:32.4 19:38.5 45
78 Casey, Jake SR Enochs 8:54.4 20:29.2 46
79 Chen, Yu Cheng SR Monta Vista 8:58.8 20:39.1  
Large School FS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:55 16:47 48 2 4 5 12 25 30 35
2 1:23:35 16:43 50 7 8 10 11 14 15 24
3 1:24:51 16:58 61 3 9 13 16 20    
4 1:27:28 17:29 81 1 17 19 21 23 31 32
5 1:34:03 18:48 119 6 22 27 28 36    
6 1:37:08 19:25 140 18 26 29 33 34    
Large School FS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Petersen, Jessie SR Carlmont 6:07.5 14:05.3  
2 Croshaw, Lauren SR Aragon 6:36.7 15:12.3  
3 Durham, Ashlyn SR Enochs 6:46.8 15:35.6  
4 Lehn, Lizzy SR Modesto 6:51.3 15:46.0 1
5 Jimenez, Yamileth SR Westmoor 6:51.5 15:46.3 2
6 Childress, Emily SR Leland 6:53.6 15:51.1 3
7 Shearer, Megan SR Carlmont 6:58.3 16:02.0  
8 Ocampo, Kathleen SR Westmoor 7:01.3 16:08.9 4
9 Villahermosa, Angelica SR Westmoor 7:02.0 16:10.6 5
10 Torres, Alex SR Mount Pleasant 7:04.4 16:16.0  
11 Miranda, Sarah SR Merced 7:06.9 16:21.8 6
12 Fong, Samantha SR Castro Valley 7:07.4 16:22.9 7
13 Schreck, Sarah SR Carlmont 7:09.4 16:27.6  
14 Gilchriese, Carolyn SR Castro Valley 7:11.9 16:33.2 8
15 Pfieffer, Claire SR Leland 7:14.9 16:40.2 9
16 Le, Nghi SR Castro Valley 7:15.8 16:42.3 10
17 Zen, Amanda SR Castro Valley 7:19.4 16:50.5 11
18 Gutierrez, Idabelle 9 Westmoor 7:23.2 16:59.3 12
19 Giovannetti, Teresa SR Leland 7:23.9 17:00.9 13
20 Piccillo, Emma SR Castro Valley 7:26.5 17:07.0 14
21 Barajas, Lidia SR Castro Valley 7:31.0 17:17.2 15
22 Liu, Christine SR Leland 7:34.5 17:25.2 16
23 Fincannon, Kiera SR Santa Teresa 7:36.5 17:29.8  
24 Tirado, Nicole SR Modesto 7:37.3 17:31.8 17
25 Hutar, Claire SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:41.5 17:41.4 18
26 Lucas, Brianna SR Manteca 7:41.7 17:41.8  
27 Wolff, Emily SR Modesto 7:41.8 17:42.0 19
28 Schell, Brittany SR Enochs 7:42.8 17:44.3  
29 Ettinger, Samantha SR Leland 7:46.9 17:53.9 20
30 Grospe, JoeEvelyn SR Mount Pleasant 7:48.0 17:56.4  
31 Martinez, Daisy SR Mount Pleasant 7:50.6 18:02.4  
32 Perez, Maria SR Modesto 7:54.5 18:11.3 21
33 Nuno, Abigail SR Merced 7:57.2 18:17.5 22
34 Mills, Lisa SR Modesto 7:57.4 18:17.8 23
35 Dean, Erica SR Castro Valley 8:03.7 18:32.4 24
36 Martines, Alina SR Castro Valley 8:06.2 18:38.2  
37 Tse, Jennifer SR Westmoor 8:11.4 18:50.2 25
38 Richmond, Brooke SR Vanden 8:17.8 19:04.8  
39 Odfina, Katrina SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:18.2 19:05.7 26
40 Devera, Justine SR Mount Pleasant 8:19.7 19:09.3  
41 Iscoff, Rebecca SR Manteca 8:20.6 19:11.3  
42 Mora, Faustina SR Merced 8:21.3 19:13.0 27
43 Fracchia, Laura SR Woodside 8:23.3 19:17.5  
44 Tenorio, Raquel SR Aragon 8:23.5 19:17.9  
45 Villanueva, Alexandra SR Merced 8:26.1 19:23.9 28
46 Chen, Monica 9 St. Francis (Mountain V 8:29.7 19:32.1  
47 Kerrigan-Okamoto, Christine SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:33.0 19:39.8 29
48 Carreto, Liseth SR Westmoor 8:34.3 19:42.8 30
49 Velasquez, Julia SR Castro Valley 8:35.3 19:45.0  
50 Perez, Yesenia SR Modesto 8:35.9 19:46.5 31
51 Alexander, Bessi SR Modesto 8:40.4 19:56.9 32
52 Nguyen, Lynn SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:43.4 20:03.8 33
53 Garcia, Gaby SR Santa Teresa 8:48.4 20:15.3  
54 Neumiller, Brandy SR Vanden 8:53.2 20:26.4  
55 DeClaro, Justine SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:58.3 20:38.1 34
56 Argamaso, Erin SR Westmoor 9:02.3 20:47.1 35
57 Hoppe, Charis SR Merced 9:02.4 20:47.5 36
58 Quan, Queenie SR Castro Valley 9:10.5 21:06.1  
59 Paiva, Elizabeth SR Modesto 9:16.4 21:19.7  
60 Chi, Isabel SR Castro Valley 9:27.9 21:46.2  
61 Sabala, Sabrina SR Modesto 9:40.2 22:14.4  
62 Lee, Virginia SR George Washington 9:40.3 22:14.6  
63 Hottinger, Briana SR Aragon 9:46.4 22:28.6  
64 Baggett, Mary SR Enochs 10:19.8 23:45.5  
65 Goynes, Erica SR Enochs 10:25.1 23:57.8  
66 NGUYEN, MI SR Silver Creek 10:41.8 24:36.1  
67 Allen, Alejandra SR Manteca 10:52.1 24:59.7  
68 Beasley, Sarah SR Vanden 11:14.0 25:50.1  
69 Vargas, Jackelin SR Modesto 12:37.4 29:02.0  
70 Howell, Emily SR Modesto 14:37.4 33:38.0  
Small School Frosh Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Moreau Catholic 1:20:33 16:06 52 5 6 8 16 17 19 23
2 1:21:06 16:13 54 3 7 12 14 18    
3 1:20:20 16:04 55 1 2 9 15 28 30  
4 1:25:19 17:03 84 4 13 20 21 26 27 29
5 1:26:11 17:14 92 10 11 22 24 25    
Small School Frosh Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Quigley, Evan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:56 13:40  
2 Montes, Alfredo SR Willow Glen 6:05 14:01 1
3 Hollidge, Harrison SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:07 14:06  
4 Stothers, Rory SR Willow Glen 6:12 14:16 2
5 Becker, Max SR Piedmont 6:15 14:24  
6 Welch, Zach SR Whittell 6:18 14:30  
7 Frazier, Ian SR Northgate 6:19 14:32  
8 Wilson, Spencer SR Incline 6:26 14:49 3
9 Parker, Sage SR Aptos 6:27 14:52  
10 George, Mikey SR Whittell 6:28 14:54  
11 Coyne, Brendan SR Northgate 6:30 14:59  
12 Faulk, Noah SR Newark Memorial 6:33 15:05 4
13 Otts, Tynan 9 Moreau Catholic 6:34 15:07 5
14 McNeil, Nico 9 Moreau Catholic 6:35 15:09 6
15 Caldwell, Branden SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:36 15:11  
16 DiCicco, Carson SR Aptos 6:37 15:15  
17 Hicks, Nick SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:38 15:16  
18 Fogelquist, Spencer SR Scotts Valley 6:39 15:18  
19 Robinson, Aidan SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:39 15:19  
20 Kennedy, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:40 15:21  
21 krussel, andrei SR Incline 6:41 15:24 7
22 Jackson, Christopher 9 Moreau Catholic 6:52 15:49 8
23 Toro, Eddie SR Willow Glen 6:55 15:56 9
24 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 6:56 15:57  
25 danforth, will SR San Francisco University 7:00 16:06 10
26 Bolio, Adrian SR Piedmont 7:02 16:11  
27 amin, milan SR San Francisco University 7:03 16:15 11
28 Skugstad, Max SR Piedmont 7:06 16:22  
29 Lewis, Ryan SR Piedmont 7:08 16:26  
30 Vatican, Marco SR Northgate 7:10 16:29  
31 Pfaender, Lyonel SR Incline 7:12 16:34 12
32 Tran, Huy SR Newark Memorial 7:13 16:37 13
33 Kneppers, Andrew SR Northgate 7:17 16:47  
34 Wong, Nick SR Head Royce School 7:20 16:54  
35 Mancuso, Tommie SR Incline 7:25 17:04 14
36 Basuini, Michael SR Willow Glen 7:26 17:08 15
37 Coronel, Marcus 9 Moreau Catholic 7:29 17:14 16
38 Jackson, Benjamin 9 Moreau Catholic 7:29 17:14 17
39 Iada, Nick SR Incline 7:30 17:15 18
40 Gajewski, Jamie SR San Mateo 7:35 17:27  
41 Stayman, Max SR Head Royce School 7:36 17:29  
42 Mansilla, Matthew 9 Moreau Catholic 7:36 17:30 19
43 Cook, Nick SR Newark Memorial 7:36 17:30 20
44 Bascos, A.J. SR Newark Memorial 7:44 17:48 21
45 andow, eric SR San Francisco University 7:46 17:53 22
46 Patel, Akshay 9 Moreau Catholic 7:47 17:56 23
47 tang, brandon SR San Francisco University 7:48 17:58 24
48 fong, alex SR San Francisco University 7:49 17:59 25
49 Vallin, Francosco James Lick 7:52 18:06  
50 Harrison, Gabriel 9 Moreau Catholic 7:53 18:10  
51 Jay, Kevin 9 Moreau Catholic 7:53 18:10  
52 Sander, Chris SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:56 18:17  
53 Ramirez, Luis SR Newark Memorial 7:57 18:19 26
54 Kim, Daniel 9 Moreau Catholic 7:58 18:21  
55 Tran, Randy SR Newark Memorial 8:01 18:28 27
56 Schueller, Ian SR Alhambra (Martinez) 8:02 18:29  
57 Hiskin, Travis SR Whittell 8:09 18:46  
58 Majcherek, Ryan SR Healdsburg 8:12 18:52  
59 Bernardo, Nate 9 Moreau Catholic 8:13 18:54  
60 Serrano, Jose SR Willow Glen 8:15 18:59 28
61 Santillano, Albert 9 Moreau Catholic 8:24 19:20  
62 Rodden, Nicholas 9 Moreau Catholic 8:27 19:27  
63 Balasbas, Avery 9 Moreau Catholic 8:29 19:32  
64 Ueda, Kay SR San Mateo 8:34 19:43  
65 Angeles, Miguel 9 Moreau Catholic 8:54 20:30  
66 Olsen, David SR Newark Memorial 9:16 21:20 29
67 Collins, Michael SR Scotts Valley 9:39 22:12  
68 Pacheco, Alston 9 Moreau Catholic 9:40 22:14  
69 Advani, Darshan 9 Moreau Catholic 10:01 23:04  
70 Mohta, Kyrus 9 Moreau Catholic 10:36 24:23  
71 Andes, David 9 Moreau Catholic 10:38 24:28  
72 Verret, Austin SR Willow Glen 10:43 24:39 30
73 Timbang, Nathan 9 Moreau Catholic 10:52 25:01  
74 Virelas, Anai 9 Moreau Catholic 11:38 26:47  
Large School JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:43 17:32 38 1 2 5 7 23 24  
2 1:29:49 17:57 58 3 10 12 14 19 43  
3 1:31:14 18:14 68 6 9 13 18 22 25 28
4 1:31:00 18:12 70 4 8 11 20 27 36 40
5 1:38:11 19:38 148 21 30 31 32 34 48 51
6 1:39:00 19:48 157 15 26 35 37 44 55  
7 1:40:19 20:03 158 16 17 29 47 49 56 61
8 1:46:06 21:13 223 33 41 45 50 54 60  
9 Fremont 1:46:47 21:21 229 38 39 42 53 57 59  
10 1:58:46 23:45 281 46 52 58 62 63 64  
Large School JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roake, Julia SR Carlmont 6:52.6 15:48.8  
2 Le, Mindy SR Castro Valley 7:07.1 16:22.3 1
3 Carvin, Kay SR Castro Valley 7:24.6 17:02.6 2
4 Apuzzo, Kim SR Gilroy 7:24.9 17:03.3 3
5 Tan, Connie SR Alameda 7:28.7 17:12.0 4
6 Hashizume, Emi SR Aragon 7:31.8 17:19.1  
7 Medina, Elizabeth 12 Pajaro Valley 7:35.9 17:28.4  
8 Ortiz, Elda 11 Pajaro Valley 7:36.8 17:30.6  
9 Hassett, Bridgette SR Castro Valley 7:37.5 17:32.3 5
10 Chang, Christine SR Monta Vista 7:40.5 17:39.0 6
11 Shin, Angie SR Castro Valley 7:41.2 17:40.6 7
12 Burns, Jessica SR Alameda 7:43.2 17:45.3 8
13 Hong, Brigitte SR Monta Vista 7:43.4 17:45.7 9
14 Leung, Kelly SR Gilroy 7:45.1 17:49.7 10
15 Tu, Lindsi SR Alameda 7:45.7 17:51.1 11
16 Martinez, Mariah SR Gilroy 7:49.4 17:59.6 12
17 Lin, Angela SR Monta Vista 7:50.2 18:01.4 13
18 Valencia, Rebekah SR Gilroy 7:51.5 18:04.3 14
19 Jarvis, Natalie SR Arroyo Grande 8:02.3 18:29.1 15
20 Bass, Kelsey SR Leland 8:07.6 18:41.3 16
21 Kasik, Mary SR Leland 8:09.6 18:46.1 17
22 Chen, Melinda SR Monta Vista 8:10.1 18:47.2 18
23 Lara, Yesenia SR Aragon 8:12.3 18:52.2  
24 Olmos, Maricela SR Gilroy 8:12.5 18:52.6 19
25 Forbes, Clare SR Alameda 8:13.9 18:56.0 20
26 Mensinger, Lia SR Modesto 8:14.1 18:56.3 21
27 Lem, Hannah SR Monta Vista 8:16.3 19:01.5 22
28 Waldorf, Shelline SR Castro Valley 8:18.2 19:05.9 23
29 Ortega, Sara SR Skyline 8:19.0 19:07.5  
30 Dirnu, Julia SR Castro Valley 8:19.3 19:08.3 24
31 Salunkhe, Varsha SR Monta Vista 8:20.1 19:10.2 25
32 Monnarrez, Vannessa SR Tennyson 8:20.7 19:11.6  
33 Herber, Caitlin SR Arroyo Grande 8:22.6 19:15.9 26
34 Wood, Grace SR Alameda 8:22.8 19:16.4 27
35 Le, Aileen SR Monta Vista 8:23.0 19:16.8 28
36 Warnes, Sheila SR Leland 8:30.0 19:32.9 29
37 Vasquez, Brianda SR Modesto 8:32.7 19:39.1 30
38 McKee, Sarah SR Monta Vista 8:33.5 19:41.1  
39 Laubacher, Laura SR Modesto 8:34.2 19:42.6 31
40 Queromes, Marine SR Modesto 8:38.2 19:51.7 32
41 McFadyen, Danielle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:38.5 19:52.5 33
42 Kimura, Yoko SR Monta Vista 8:39.1 19:53.9  
43 Zozulya, Tatiana SR Monta Vista 8:40.3 19:56.7  
44 Sangco, Monica SR Modesto 8:42.6 20:01.9 34
45 Lewis, Emma SR Arroyo Grande 8:44.2 20:05.5 35
46 Burenin, Tatiana SR Alameda 8:44.8 20:06.9 36
47 Vasquez, Brenda SR Arroyo Grande 8:45.3 20:08.1 37
48 McNair, Rasia 10 Fremont 8:46.0 20:09.7 38
49 Kiddy-Gan, Liana 10 Fremont 8:46.4 20:10.6 39
50 Chitale, Nandini SR Monta Vista 8:47.7 20:13.6  
51 Lee, Claudia SR Alameda 8:48.4 20:15.3 40
52 Lopez, Jackie SR Alisal 8:48.6 20:15.6  
53 Nishikawa, Carol SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:48.9 20:16.5 41
54 Gomez, Guadalupe 10 Fremont 8:54.4 20:29.1 42
55 Ceja, Brianna SR Gilroy 8:58.0 20:37.4 43
56 Freeman, Claire SR Woodside 9:00.6 20:43.2  
57 Cabrera, Alejandra SR Alisal 9:03.7 20:50.3  
58 Ngo, Andrea SR Tennyson 9:04.0 20:51.1  
59 Evangelista, Miranda SR Arroyo Grande 9:08.9 21:02.3 44
60 Nguyen, Khanh SR Tennyson 9:11.7 21:08.7  
61 Jammu, Neha SR Monta Vista 9:12.3 21:10.2  
62 Xiao, Minna SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:13.2 21:12.4 45
63 Bravo, Sonia SR Alisal 9:19.8 21:27.5  
64 Xilg, Mirna SR Castlemont 9:21.1 21:30.4 46
65 Nashimoto, Erina SR Leland 9:24.4 21:38.0 47
66 Christina, Ascencio SR Modesto 9:25.0 21:39.4 48
67 Colman, Jacquelyn SR Leland 9:25.7 21:41.0 49
68 Bayo, Marie SR Skyline 9:32.3 21:56.2  
69 Purnell, Molly SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:33.8 21:59.7 50
70 Marrone, Gina 9 St. Francis (Mountain V 9:37.8 22:08.9  
71 Lopez, Lucero SR Modesto 9:40.9 22:16.0 51
72 Mendoza, Jessica SR Woodside 9:41.0 22:16.3  
73 Yun, Christina SR Skyline 9:45.7 22:27.0  
74 Olmstead, Rebecca SR Tennyson 9:46.4 22:28.6  
75 Aguilar, Esthela SR Castlemont 9:47.3 22:30.7 52
76 Burgener, Allison 10 Fremont 9:49.6 22:35.9 53
77 Kulkarni, Manasa SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:53.6 22:45.3 54
78 Ravalin, Maddi SR Arroyo Grande 10:01.3 23:03.0 55
79 Robles Gongalez, Maria SR Leland 10:09.6 23:21.9 56
80 Jacobi, Emily 10 Fremont 10:09.7 23:22.3 57
81 Johnson, Natasha SR Castlemont 10:13.1 23:30.1 58
82 Rangel, Selene SR Alisal 10:25.9 23:59.5  
83 Raiah, Aly 12 Fremont 10:31.9 24:13.4 59
84 Non, Angela SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 10:36.6 24:24.1 60
85 Kasik, Madeline SR Leland 10:38.9 24:29.4 61
86 Ingram, Chelsea SR Castlemont 11:08.5 25:37.6 62
87 Hernandez, Norma SR Castlemont 11:08.7 25:37.9 63
88 Johnson, Alex SR Castlemont 11:08.9 25:38.3 64
89 Prabhakar, Aditi SR Leland 11:27.3 26:20.8  
Small School Var Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:07:00 13:24 109 15 16 17 26 35 37 52
2 1:07:09 13:25 117 6 12 13 30 56 71  
3 1:07:18 13:27 123 4 9 23 25 62 72 84
4 1:07:44 13:32 127 10 18 27 33 39 43 46
5 1:07:50 13:34 128 5 11 19 38 55 75 80
6 1:07:01 13:24 132 2 3 7 34 86    
7 1:07:57 13:35 134 8 22 29 31 44    
8 1:07:37 13:31 145 1 14 36 41 53 88 89
9 1:10:35 14:07 185 20 21 47 48 49 77 82
10 1:13:37 14:43 272 28 40 65 66 73    
11 1:14:06 14:49 281 24 57 63 67 70 79 92
12 1:14:59 14:59 298 45 58 60 61 74    
13 1:16:15 15:15 325 42 54 68 78 83 94  
14 Moreau Catholic 1:17:00 15:24 330 50 51 64 69 96    
15 1:19:27 15:53 354 32 59 76 90 97    
16 1:22:36 16:31 437 81 85 87 91 93 95 98
Small School Var Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Olson, Erik SR Novato 5:06.0 11:43.8 1
2 Gradone, Dayne SR Aptos 5:13.9 12:02.0 2
3 Hunt, Rylan SR Aptos 5:18.3 12:12.0 3
4 MacDonald, Josh SR Redwood Christian 5:23.0 12:22.8 4
5 Julien, Valentino SR Willow Glen 5:24.0 12:25.2  
6 Sunseri, Mike SR Incline 5:24.1 12:25.5  
7 Melton, Will SR Northgate 5:29.6 12:38.1 5
8 Kealhofer, David SR San Francisco University 5:31.3 12:41.9 6
9 Peabody, Ryan SR Aptos 5:31.5 12:42.4 7
10 king, brian SR Cardinal Newman 5:32.0 12:43.6  
11 Aston, Jesse SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:34.6 12:49.6 8
12 Jacobs, Simon SR Piedmont 5:35.7 12:52.0  
13 Williamson, Bryce SR Half Moon Bay 5:36.8 12:54.6  
14 Mattson, Alex SR Redwood Christian 5:37.3 12:55.8 9
15 Hetke, Allan SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:37.7 12:56.6 10
16 Whittington, Chad SR Northgate 5:37.8 12:56.9 11
17 Yopes, Tom SR San Francisco University 5:38.3 12:58.0 12
18 tannenbaum, ned SR San Francisco University 5:38.7 12:59.0 13
19 Rodriguez, Kiko SR Novato 5:42.3 13:07.3 14
20 Gallegos, Miguel SR North Monterey County 5:43.8 13:10.8 15
21 Dressel, Louis SR San Mateo 5:44.8 13:13.0  
22 Wilhelm, Zach SR North Monterey County 5:44.9 13:13.3 16
23 Pierce, Andrew SR North Monterey County 5:45.4 13:14.4 17
24 Seleshi, Yonathan SR Willow Glen 5:46.2 13:16.1  
25 Cook, Mercer SR Head Royce School 5:46.5 13:16.9  
26 Swan, Ben SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:49.6 13:24.0 18
27 Hermes, Arnie SR Northgate 5:49.8 13:24.4 19
28 McNulty, Kyle SR Scotts Valley 5:49.9 13:24.7 20
29 Mangan, Kevin SR Scotts Valley 5:50.0 13:25.0 21
30 Railton, Mike SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:50.0 13:25.0 22
31 Smith, Wayne SR Redwood Christian 5:50.4 13:25.9 23
32 Arceo, Elmer SR Waipahu 5:50.6 13:26.3 24
33 Huemoeller, Jacob SR Redwood Christian 5:50.9 13:27.0 25
34 Wolde, Nati SR Willow Glen 5:51.1 13:27.4  
35 Prieto, Paul SR North Monterey County 5:53.3 13:32.6 26
36 Cooper, Stephen SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:53.5 13:33.0 27
37 Karlssen, Ian SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 5:53.6 13:33.3 28
38 Blatter, Mark SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:55.3 13:37.0 29
39 Horton, Miles SR San Francisco University 5:55.4 13:37.3 30
40 Ford, Aaron SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:56.5 13:39.9 31
41 Kitchin, Aaron SR Monterey 5:58.8 13:45.1 32
42 Torres, Alejandro SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:59.0 13:45.6 33
43 Grant, Sean SR Aptos 5:59.7 13:47.3 34
44 Green, Hugh SR Head Royce School 6:00.0 13:48.0  
45 Moreno, Francisco SR North Monterey County 6:00.7 13:49.7 35
46 Balderas, Luis SR Healdsburg 6:01.0 13:50.3  
47 Turney, Chris SR Piedmont 6:02.8 13:54.5  
48 Montoya, Joe SR Novato 6:03.1 13:55.2 36
49 Roa, Kevin SR North Monterey County 6:05.7 14:00.9 37
50 Shelver, Chris SR Northgate 6:06.5 14:03.0 38
51 Laub, Adam SR Whittell 6:07.1 14:04.3  
52 Crawford, Chris SR Whittell 6:07.4 14:04.9  
53 Rogers, Quinn SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:07.5 14:05.2 39
54 Osuna, Jordan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:09.4 14:09.5 40
55 Latham, John SR Novato 6:09.8 14:10.5 41
56 Jorgens, Tyler SR Newark Memorial 6:10.3 14:11.6 42
57 O'Reilly, Kyle SR Healdsburg 6:10.7 14:12.5  
58 Rinkert, Alex SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:11.3 14:14.0 43
59 Lejano, Andrew SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:16.4 14:25.6 44
60 Baron, Eric SR Incline 6:17.5 14:28.2  
61 James, Brad SR Amador 6:18.8 14:31.2 45
62 Barton, Matt SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:19.4 14:32.4 46
63 Dickenson, Thor SR Half Moon Bay 6:19.8 14:33.4  
64 Holden, Walker SR Head Royce School 6:20.0 14:34.0  
65 Abraham, Matthew SR Scotts Valley 6:20.1 14:34.3 47
66 Jacobson, Tanner SR Scotts Valley 6:20.3 14:34.5 48
67 Benko, Michael SR Scotts Valley 6:21.5 14:37.5 49
68 Boos, Johnny 11 Moreau Catholic 6:21.7 14:37.7 50
69 Graham, Brian 12 Moreau Catholic 6:21.8 14:38.0 51
70 Cressman, Bruce SR North Monterey County 6:22.1 14:38.7 52
71 Mendoza, Luigi SR Novato 6:22.9 14:40.6 53
72 Hart, Colin SR Healdsburg 6:23.1 14:41.0  
73 Salazar, Henry SR Newark Memorial 6:24.2 14:43.7 54
74 Sheehy, Chris SR Northgate 6:26.2 14:48.2 55
75 hosie, duncan SR San Francisco University 6:28.5 14:53.4 56
76 Quan, Brian SR San Mateo 6:28.7 14:53.9  
77 Clarito, Christian SR Waipahu 6:28.9 14:54.3 57
78 Harmon, Thomas SR Amador 6:29.5 14:55.8 58
79 Ramirez, German SR Monterey 6:31.3 14:59.9 59
80 Bishop, Jason SR Amador 6:32.1 15:01.7 60
81 Linker, Aaron SR Amador 6:32.3 15:02.2 61
82 Margallo, Emil SR San Mateo 6:34.3 15:06.8  
83 Swanson, Jacob SR Redwood Christian 6:34.4 15:07.2 62
84 Flowers, Dale SR Waipahu 6:34.6 15:07.5 63
85 Ireland, Jack SR Piedmont 6:34.8 15:07.9  
86 Nisnisan, Mark 11 Moreau Catholic 6:35.3 15:09.0 64
87 Kennedy, Evan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:35.5 15:09.6 65
88 McLeod, Allen SR Whittell 6:36.5 15:11.9  
89 Merrick, Ford SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:38.6 15:16.8 66
90 Tili, Duketoa SR Waipahu 6:39.4 15:18.6 67
91 Barzato, Tyler SR Newark Memorial 6:39.6 15:18.9 68
92 Lopes, Elliot 11 Moreau Catholic 6:39.8 15:19.4 69
93 Conroy, Pat SR Cardinal Newman 6:40.0 15:20.0  
94 Apostol, Jouvet SR Waipahu 6:40.1 15:20.3 70
95 Vinson, Sterling SR Incline 6:40.6 15:21.4  
96 LaPoint, John SR Piedmont 6:41.3 15:22.9  
97 Smikle, Duncan SR San Francisco University 6:42.1 15:24.8 71
98 Ellis, Jonathan SR Redwood Christian 6:43.3 15:27.6 72
99 McCann, Andrew SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:43.7 15:28.4 73
100 Diaz, Adrian SR Amador 6:44.0 15:29.1 74
101 Locke, Brian SR Northgate 6:44.4 15:30.1 75
102 Mao, Kevin SR Monterey 6:47.4 15:37.0 76
103 Pellemeier, Kevin SR Scotts Valley 6:49.7 15:42.2 77
104 Castro, David SR Newark Memorial 6:53.7 15:51.3 78
105 Brown, Logan SR Waipahu 6:54.4 15:53.0 79
106 Hopkins, Chris SR Northgate 6:54.5 15:53.3 80
107 Lopez, Eric SR James Lick 6:57.1 15:59.3 81
108 O'Hare, James SR Scotts Valley 6:58.1 16:01.5 82
109 Meistrell, Jason SR Newark Memorial 7:01.6 16:09.7 83
110 Kapoor, Pranav SR Head Royce School 7:02.8 16:12.3  
111 Charles, Kalvin SR Redwood Christian 7:04.4 16:16.0 84
112 Cervacio, Alejandro SR James Lick 7:04.7 16:16.8 85
113 Ongman, Jonathan SR Aptos 7:05.4 16:18.3 86
114 Herrera, Frank SR James Lick 7:10.8 16:30.7 87
115 Kraft, Jacob SR Novato 7:13.4 16:36.7 88
116 Price, Sam SR Novato 7:13.5 16:37.1 89
117 baluyut, migual SR Cardinal Newman 7:18.0 16:47.4  
118 Nakao, Albert SR Monterey 7:18.6 16:48.8 90
119 Marquez, Josh SR James Lick 7:19.0 16:49.7 91
120 Ugalde, Richard SR Waipahu 7:20.1 16:52.2 92
121 Yabenez, Fernando SR James Lick 7:23.8 17:00.7 93
122 Steele, Cameron SR Newark Memorial 7:29.7 17:14.2 94
123 Mercado, Omar James Lick 7:30.3 17:15.7 95
124 Thomas, Justin 11 Moreau Catholic 7:30.5 17:16.1 96
125 Sullivan, Sean SR Whittell 7:35.3 17:27.1  
126 curran, dan SR Cardinal Newman 7:36.0 17:28.7  
127 Wood, Nicholas SR Monterey 7:57.2 18:17.4 97
128 Reyes, Jeofrey SR James Lick 8:01.2 18:26.7 98