Needham Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahn, Rohi SR
Akai-Dennis, Lloyd-Sho SR
Auger, Adam SR
Barrett, Andrew SR
Batra, Aarav SO
Batsevitsky, Josh SO
Billante, Samuel SR
Blake, Roger SR
Bold, Luke SO
Bond, Joe SR
Bucatel, Theo SR
Burns, Jack SR
Chao, Chris JR
Coburn, Matthew SR
Cooperman, Sam SO
Daly, Andrew SR
Doron, Isaac JR
Dyson, Scott SR
Emerson, Matthew SR
Endyke, James SR
Finnegan, Conor SR
Fogler, Ben SO
Frail, Leo SR
Fucentese, Matteo SO
Gallagher, Nolan SR
Giraldo, Adriel JR
Hammer, Max JR
Herrera, Josh SR
Jordan, Daniel JR
Kastantin, Sean SR
Kaufman, Zachary SR
Kolbas, Chris SR
Kotkin, Alex SR
Krikov, Rod SO
Kwan, Ben SR
Langsner, Toby SR
Lee, Jiwon SR
Levine, Jonah SR
Lhulier, Marcel SR
Luria, Eytan SO
Lynch, Griffin SO
MacNeil, Chris SR
Mahoney, Billy SR
Markowitz, Cameron JR
McCarthy, Ryan SO
McNatt, Kyler SR
Morrison, Alex JR
Needham, Boys 6
O'Mara, Tate SR
Pickett, Jack JR
Pickett, Teddy JR
Pouliot, Matty SR
Powers, Peter SR
Railton, Aidan JR
Railton, Kyle SO
Reiser, Jacob JR
Sagar, Sahil JR
Scalia, Chris SR
Shete, Rohit SR
Shulman, Jacob SR
Sieczkowski, Jake JR
Siegal, Noah SO
Simeone, Charlie SO
Sroussi, Noah SR
Sujit, Nevan JR
Sullivan, Liam SR
Tercatin, Adam SR
Thress, Lucas SR
Tolman, Thomas JR
Weber, Matthew SR
Williams, Gabe SR
Willis, Daniel SR
Wilson, Max SR
Winkler, Drew SR
Winston, Leo SO
Wong, Lucas SR
Zambito, Luca JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Bay State Championship
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Division 1 Relays
BSC Relays
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Bay State Conf. Championship
Bay State Conference - #6(JV)
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Dixon, Kai SR 6.86
300m Indoor Yee, Ben SR 37.37
600m Indoor Flano, Marco SO 1:31.74
1,000m Indoor Partridge, Ryan SR 2:38.83
1 Mile Indoor Flanagan, Thomas JR 4:33.43
2 Mile Indoor Flanagan, Thomas JR 9:34.43
55m H Indoor Bliss, Christian SR 8.66
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.81
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:33.40
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:40.92
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:44.97
Long Jump Indoor Akai-Dennis, Lloyd-Sho FR 16'  6.75"
Shot Put Indoor Bliss, Christian SR 42'  10"