Needham Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahn, Rohi JR
Akai-Dennis, Lloyd-Sho SO
Aswad, Eric SO
Barker, Thomas SR
Bernat, Micah SR
Billante, Samuel JR
Bliss, Christian SR
Bond, Joe SO
Burns, Jack SO
Chapman, Benjamin SO
Cohen, Daniel SR
Correia, Angelo SR
Cullen, Michael SR
Curry, John SR
Daly, Andrew JR
Diaz, Alejandro SR
Dixon, Kai SR
Doherty, Lucas SR
Endyke, James JR
Farese, Eugene JR
Feng, Andy SR
Finnegan, Aidan SR
Flanagan, Thomas SR
Flano, Marco JR
Frail, Leo SO
Frail, Max SR
Gallagher, Nolan SO
Garcia, Leo SR
Hargreaves, Max SR
Herrera, Josh JR
Hurwitch, Jack SR
Iriti, Luca SR
Kaufman, Zachary SO
Kotkin, Alex SO
Krikov, Yotam SO
Kurd, Cy SR
Kwan, Jason SR
LaCascia, Nicholas SR
Lhulier, Marcel JR
Lubie, Daniel SR
Lucas, Alex SR
Lucey, Thomas SR
McCarron, Finbar SR
McNatt, Kyler JR
Meek, Oliver SR
Montgomery, Aaron SR
Murphy, Colin SR
Nahigian, Jason SR
Neal, Jonathan SR
Needham, Boys 4
O'Nuallan, Sam SR
Papakyrikos, Peter JR
Partridge, Ryan SR
Piotrowski, Henry SR
Powers, Henry SR
Powers, Peter SO
Robinette, Trevor JR
Saunders, Jonah SR
Schmalz, Toby JR
Schooling, Colin JR
Shete, Rohit JR
Simoes, Matt SR
Slatkavitz, Sean SR
Soldato, Joe SR
Sroussi, Noah SO
Strollo, Ted SR
Tsingos, Evan SO
Walsh, Justin SR
Wantman, Jackson SO
Wells, Colin SR
Willis, Daniel SO
Wilson, Max SO
Wong, Lucas SO
Yee, Ben SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Bay State Conference Track & Field Championship
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
South Shore Principals Twilight Meet
ANDOVER BOOSTERS
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Bay State Conf Championship
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor 1 Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Dixon, Kai SR 6.86
300m Indoor Yee, Ben SR 37.37
600m Indoor Flano, Marco SO 1:31.74
1,000m Indoor Partridge, Ryan SR 2:38.83
1 Mile Indoor Flanagan, Thomas JR 4:33.43
2 Mile Indoor Flanagan, Thomas JR 9:34.43
55m H Indoor Bliss, Christian SR 8.66
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:35.81
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:33.40
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:40.92
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:44.97
Long Jump Indoor Akai-Dennis, Lloyd-Sho FR 16'  6.75"
Shot Put Indoor Bliss, Christian SR 42'  10"