Needham Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adam, Audrey SO
Adam, Eva SO
Alderman, Lily SO
Amaral, Ava JR
Berk, Ariel SR
Bold, Alex SR
Chernis-Grant, Rebecca JR
Christen, Chloe JR
Coughlin, Sarah SR
Dauria, Samantha SR
Dawson, Abbey SR
Dolaher, Leah SO
Dolghii, Sonya JR
Doyle, Lin Lin SR
Edwards, Maddie SR
Ettinger, Zoe SO
Eyler, Tess SO
Finizio, Leah SO
Finizio, Sera SR
Finn, Avery JR
Frankel, Sammy JR
Freedman, Leah SR
Galan, Sofi SO
Galovski, Hope SR
Giancola, Adrienne SO
Gibson, Ruby JR
Gilchrist, Isabella SR
Halford, Rose SR
Hulbert, Bella JR
Hunninghake, Olivia SR
Kotlan, Barbara SR
Kumar, Asha SO
Leslie, Brianna SR
Lincou, Jade SR
Lubie, Talia SR
MacNeill, Maryn JR
Maio, Marisa SR
McCarthy, Danielle SR
McCollister, Mary JR
Milligan, Kayleigh SR
Mittaz, Christine SR
Montgomery, Julia SR
Most, Julia JR
Mukherjee, Kathryn SR
Murray, Sam JR
Needham, Girls 8
O'Leary, Emily SR
O'Neill, Mia JR
Palli, Laurel SR
Partridge, Taylor SO
Perlmutter, Renee JR
Portnoy, Jasmine JR
Prentiss, Izzy SR
Reid, Cacee JR
Ripin, Clara SO
Rodriguez, Natalia SR
Roth, Kate SR
Sanz Arribas, Carolina JR
Senyk, Polina SO
Shete, Rucha SR
Shulman, Julia JR
Sieczkowski, Sophia SO
Snyder, Maren SO
Sockol, Danielle JR
Soldato, Tricia SR
Standard, Tara SR
Sullivan, Erin SR
Sylvia, Maddie SO
Tobin, Brooke SR
Uyenoyama, Siena SO
Villa, Jane SR
Walsh, Amanda SR
Wiesel, Laine JR
Williams, Kiley SR
Wu, Gina SR
Zaiger, Alana SO
Zhang, Emma SO
Zolotar, Sandy JR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Bay State Championship
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Division 1 Relays
BSC Relays
MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Bay State Conf. Championship
Bay State Conference - #6(JV)
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Meek, Harper SR 7.89
300m Indoor Meek, Harper SR 43.26
600m Indoor Nydam, Trintje SR 1:46.82
1,000m Indoor Mittaz, Michelle JR 3:10.16
1 Mile Indoor Milligan, Kayleigh SO 5:15.87
2 Mile Indoor Mittaz, Christine FR 12:07.11
55m H Indoor Nydam, Trintje SR 9.63
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:51.20
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:15.94
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:13.86
High Jump Indoor Meek, Harper SR 5'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Lucey, Sarah JR 14'  3.25"
Shot Put Indoor Tobin, Brooke SO 22'  5.75"