Weymouth Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abbott, Caroline JR
Campbell, Madison SO
Carnes, Kate SO
Carretero, Irene JR
Carroll, Haley JR
Carvalho, Isabella JR
Carvalho, Lucia FR
Casimir, Joanna SO
Collins , Charlotte JR
Connelly, Jacey SO
Connolly, Audrey FR
Connolly, Meghan SR
Cummings, Isabelle JR
Daley, Emma SO
Dempsey, Casey SO
Devine, Ava JR
DeWitt, Ava SO
Dieudonne, Ladaya SO
Fetter, Abigail JR
Folan, Sinead JR
Galusha, Isabella SO
Glavin, Colleen JR
Glavin, Leah FR
Goodine, Leah SO
Greene, Aniyah SO
Guerra, Gianna SR
Hancock, Kilee SO
Hardy, Erin SO
Hemingway, Dianna JR
Hollowed, Sophie JR
Hopfazel, Lilijana JR
Jules, Tissa JR
Kenneally, Riley FR
Konstandaros, Eleni FR
Krawciw, Lily SO
Le, Dana FR
Manfredi, Mia FR
Mazzone, Mia FR
McCue, Marina JR
McGaffigan, Meghan FR
McLain, Grace SR
Moraes, Nicole FR
Noone, Molly SR
Pazdyk, Ruby SO
Pierre-Charles, Narianah SO
Richard, Gracie SO
Sarin, Khwaaish JR
Sellon, Paige SO
Tran, Aaliyah FR
Tran, Jennifer JR
Travers, Abby SO
Youn-Mines, Lea SR
Latest Results
Meet
Bay State Conf - Open
Bay State Conf - Block #5
MSTCA Division 1 James Kalperis Relays
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Bay State Conf - Block #4
Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
Bay State Conf - Block #3
Bay State Conf - Block #2
Bay State Conference - #1
MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-08-23 Bay State Conf Championship
02-11-23 MSTCA Qualifier Meet
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
02-17-23 MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
02-25-23 MIAA Meet of Champions
02-28-23 MSTCA Girls Indoor Pentathalon
03-01-23 MSTCA Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Marino, Mallory SO 7.93
300m Indoor Marino, Mallory SO 46.91
400m Indoor To, Kacie JR 1:04.65
600m Indoor Glavin, Alison SO 1:51.75
800m Indoor Fidrocki, Kaelyn SR 2:46.23
1,000m Indoor Johnson, Kerin JR 3:23.07
1 Mile Indoor Doran, Emma SO 5:23.48
2 Mile Indoor Glavin, Alison SO 12:17.28
55m H Indoor Neville, Sophia SO 9.40
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:52.63
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:24.09
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:37.32
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   4:34.26
Long Jump Indoor Neville, Sophia SO 15'  6.25"
Shot Put Indoor Sweezey, Beth JR 27'  1"