Newton North Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abbott, Kendra SR
Ackerly, Devin SO
Alandydy, Grace SO
Alandydy, Jane SR
Arcese, Lorna JR
Asfahl, Nicole JR
Auclair, Lily JR
Aziz, Anisha SR
Bartlett, Emma SR
Bartlett, Marjie SR
Baxter, Inez JR
Belanga, Sophie SR
Benedict, Emma JR
Blouin, Erin JR
Boggs, Kayla SO
Bonilla, Andrea SR
Bonilla, Viviana SR
Bookman, Drew SR
Bostwick, Tessa SR
Bottino, Ava JR
Boucher, Samantha SR
Boucher, Syd SO
Brass, Gwenyth JR
Bronstein, Lucy SR
Brown, Elysha JR
Bunch, Ari SR
Chakalis, Eva JR
Chan, Grace SR
Chen, Tiffany SR
Choi, Esther SR
Cloran, Maddie SR
Cloran, Olivia SR
Cohen, Carolin SR
Cohen, Olivia SR
Conroy, Caitlin SO
Coomber, Jessie SR
Courtney, Polina JR
Cradle, Taylor SR
Crook, Caroline SR
Dagostino, Casey SR
Davis, Grace JR
Davis-Moran, Emily SR
Day, Izzy SR
Delva, Meridith JR
Demby, Ruqayyah SR
Desmarais, Riley SR
Doherty, Cece JR
Doherty, Grace JR
Doherty, Olivia JR
Donovan, Grace SR
Downey, Gigi SR
Duchnowska, Maja SR
Dufresne, Honour JR
Dumphy-Manfredi, Amelia JR
Dunleavy, Cara SR
Duong, Jasmine SR
Erbil, Talya SO
Espinoza, Victoria JR
Evangelakos, Emily SR
Evans, Olivia JR
Evans, Olivia JR
Fabry, Maddie JR
Falchuck, Alessia SR
Falk-Judson, Maayan JR
Flint, Claudia SR
Flint, Fiona JR
Flint, Meredith JR
Gallagher, Abby JR
Gallivan, Morgan JR
Gelfand, Sonya SR
Gentile, Sophia SR
George, Kiran SO
Giannakopoulos, Ioanna JR
Girls, Newton North SR
Giroux, Rose JR
Gu, Helen JR
Guarente, Elena SO
Gubert, Marianna SR
Guzman, Ava JR
Harrison, Nicole SR
Hathaway, Arden SO
Hathaway, Lauren SO
Hedayat, Yalda SO
Heinstein, Kaela JR
Hennessey-Roberts, Ali SR
Heurtebize, Juliette SO
Hicks, Hannah JR
Hosford, Erin SR
Hoyt, Maggie SO
Hreczuck, Mia SO
Huff, Hannah JR
Jacks, Livie SR
Jampel, Serena SR
Jang, Yunah SR
Johnston, Rachel SR
Joseph, Tia SR
Joyce, Rose SR
Kane, Viv JR
Kazarian, Sarah SR
Kifle, Arsema SR
King, Alana SR
Kingsley, Dani JR
Kirabo, Faith SR
Kirby, Kirah JR
Kizito, Patricia SR
Klein, Emma SR
Kondo, Naka JR
Konforty, Adi SR
Konforty, Noa JR
Kontaridis, Allie JR
Kontaridis, Caitlin SR
Kouroriez, Charlotte JR
Koutsouris, Ili SR
Kwass, Liza SR
Kwong, Nicole SR
LaCamera, Vivienne SO
Lapa, Yahni SR
Laredo, Emma SO
Leav, Ali SR
Li, Yingxin SR
Liddell, Rebecca SR
Low, Stacey JR
Low, Stephanie SR
Lu, Veronica JR
MacLean, Erin SR
MacNeal, Bailey SR
Magre, Isabelle SR
Manchester, Talia JR
Manchester, Talia JR
Manning, Sara SR
Marino, Sofia SR
Marucci, Makayla SR
Mastroianni, Lexi JR
McCarthy, Kathryn SR
McCarthy, Marguerite SR
McCarthy, Shannon SO
McCormack, Ciara SR
McCormick, Ceci SR
McGinn, Caroline JR
McKee, Emma SR
McNeil, Jayden JR
McShaffrey, Ava SO
Mehrotra, Ria JR
Melchionno, Grace JR
Meza, Cathie JR
Micalizzi, Olivia SR
Minella, Abby JR
Minkin, Jess SR
Mints, Maia JR
Monroy, Carolina JR
Montague, Sophie SR
Morrill, Sam SR
Morris-Kelly, Elena SO
Moughan, Anna JR
Moughan, Eva SR
Munroe, Alicia JR
Nahoumi, Eliana SR
Newton North, Girls SR
O'Guin, Bobbi SR
O'Neil, Chloe SR
Okonkwo, Uche JR
Orellano De Leon, Allison JR
Ou, Nicole SR
Park, Priscilla JR
Parkman, Emily SR
Penn, Leah SR
Ponce, Lucy JR
Pozen, Audrey SO
Pozen, Olivia JR
Price, Hannah SR
Quinn, Maddie SR
Quinn, Noelle SR
Rao, Maya JR
Reider, Livia SR
Reilly, Adriana SR
Reiner, Claire SR
Rieb-Buni, Helen SR
Roach, Dani JR
Roberts, Ali SR
Robinson, Kaia JR
Rooney, Kate SR
Rosen, Yahli SR
Rousseau, Lily SR
Ruane, Maeve JR
Ryals, Chiara SR
Sachs, Aviva JR
Sales, Sara SR
Schafer, Anna SR
Schneider, Megan SR
Schwartz, Megan SR
Secinaro, Katrina SO
Sharma, Natasha SR
Siegelman, Lily SO
Simmons, Chelsea SR
Slater, Abby JR
Solari, Jillian JR
Spiegel, Brianna SR
Steinberg, Hannah SR
Stolzenthaler, Hannah SR
Stonehill, Leah SR
Sugianto, Kyrene SR
Sullivan, Neela JR
Sun, Athena JR
Tebaldi, Chloe SR
Tebaldi, Maddie SO
Teixeira Dasilva, Helena SR
Teszler, Rose SR
Thomas, Olivia SO
Tiana, Lugo JR
Tulimieri, Julia JR
Turner, Bronwyn SR
Tyler, Kori-Reign SR
Udemagwuna, Chika SR
Van, Veronica SR
Van der Ploeg, Ru-Yao SR
Varma-Wilson, Maya SO
Viscomi Solet, Celia JR
Walsh, Sabrina SR
Wang, Ashley SR
Waters, Ava SR
Watkins, Paige SR
Weber, Raquel SR
Weiner, Ari SR
Weiner, Jordyn SR
Weiss, Rebecca SR
West, Kate SR
White, Andrea SR
White, Miriam SR
Whitham, Mandi SR
Wilder, Grace SR
Willams, Sage SR
Williams, Poppy SO
Winton, Sadie SR
Wong, JoJo SR
Xiao, Helen SR
Yang, Jessie SR
Yang, Sammi SR
Yao, Christine SR
Yao, Rebecca JR
Yerardi, Gabby SO
Yong, Vanessa SR
Zatlin, Leora JR
Zeng, Candoleeza JR
Zhang, Esther JR
Zhou, Sophia SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Bay State Conference Track & Field Championship
2020 Dartmouth Relays - High School
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Bay State Conf Championship
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor 1 Relays
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Large Schools
MA State Track Coaches Assn Distance Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Siegelman, Lily FR 7.95
300m Indoor Reiner, Claire JR 42.40
400m Indoor Arcese, Lorna SO 1:02.36
600m Indoor Doherty, Olivia SO 1:40.06
800m Indoor Doherty, Grace SO 2:25.14
1,000m Indoor Kouroriez, Charlotte SO 2:59.93
1 Mile Indoor Teixeira Dasilva, Helena SR 5:24.35
2 Mile Indoor Teixeira Dasilva, Helena SR 11:40.04
55m H Indoor Bonilla, Andrea SR 9.58
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:47.16
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:03.22
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:41.61
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   4:20.51
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:09.98
High Jump Indoor Bostwick, Tessa SR 5'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Reiner, Claire JR 16'  6.5"
Shot Put Indoor Tulimieri, Julia SO 35'  4"