Newton North Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abbott, Kendra SR
Ackerly, Devin FR
Alandydy, Grace FR
Alandydy, Jane SR
Arcese, Lorna SO
Asfahl, Nicole SO
Auclair, Lily SO
Aziz, Anisha SR
Bartlett, Emma JR
Bartlett, Marjie JR
Baxter, Inez SO
Belanga, Sophie JR
Benedict, Emma SO
Benninger, Kat SR
Blouin, Erin SO
Boggs, Kayla FR
Bonilla, Andrea SR
Bonilla, Viviana SR
Bookman, Drew SR
Bostwick, Tessa SR
Bottino, Ava SO
Boucher, Samantha JR
Boucher, Syd FR
Brass, Gwenyth SO
Bronstein, Lucy SR
Brown, Elysha SO
Bunch, Ari SR
Chakalis, Eva SO
Chan, Grace JR
Chen, Tiffany SR
Choi, Esther SR
Cloran, Maddie SR
Cloran, Olivia SR
Cohen, Carolin SR
Cohen, Olivia SR
Conroy, Caitlin FR
Coomber, Jessie JR
Courtney, Polina SO
Cradle, Taylor JR
Crook, Caroline SR
Dagostino, Casey SR
Davis, Grace SO
Davis-Moran, Emily SR
Day, Izzy SR
Delva, Meridith SO
Demby, Ruqayyah SR
Desmarais, Riley SR
Doherty, Cece SO
Doherty, Grace SO
Doherty, Olivia SO
Donovan, Grace SR
Downey, Gigi SR
Duchnowska, Maja JR
Dufresne, Honour SO
Dumphy-Manfredi, Amelia SO
Dunleavy, Cara JR
Duong, Jasmine SR
Erbil, Talya FR
Espinoza, Victoria SO
Evangelakos, Emily SR
Evans, Olivia SO
Evans, Olivia SO
Fabry, Maddie SO
Falchuck, Alessia JR
Falk-Judson, Maayan SO
Flint, Claudia SR
Flint, Fiona SO
Flint, Meredith SO
Gallagher, Abby SO
Gallivan, Morgan SO
Gelfand, Sonya SR
Gentile, Sophia SR
George, Kiran FR
Giannakopoulos, Ioanna SO
Girls, Newton North SR
Giroux, Rose SO
Gu, Helen SO
Guarente, Elena FR
Gubert, Marianna SR
Guzman, Ava SO
Harrison, Nicole SR
Hathaway, Arden FR
Hathaway, Lauren FR
Hedayat, Yalda FR
Heinstein, Kaela SO
Hennessey-Roberts, Ali SR
Heurtebize, Juliette FR
Hicks, Hannah SO
Hosford, Erin SR
Hoyt, Maggie FR
Hreczuck, Mia FR
Huff, Hannah SO
Jacks, Livie SR
Jampel, Serena SR
Jang, Yunah SR
Johnston, Rachel JR
Joseph, Tia JR
Joyce, Rose JR
Kane, Viv SO
Kazarian, Sarah SR
Kifle, Arsema JR
King, Alana SR
Kingsley, Dani SO
Kirabo, Faith SR
Kirby, Kirah SO
Kizito, Patricia SR
Klein, Emma SR
Kondo, Naka SO
Konforty, Adi SR
Konforty, Noa SO
Kontaridis, Allie SO
Kontaridis, Caitlin JR
Kouroriez, Charlotte SO
Koutsouris, Ili SR
Kwass, Liza SR
Kwong, Nicole SR
LaCamera, Vivienne FR
Lapa, Yahni SR
Laredo, Emma FR
Leav, Ali SR
Li, Yingxin SR
Liddell, Rebecca SR
Low, Stacey SO
Low, Stephanie SR
Lu, Veronica SO
MacLean, Erin JR
MacNeal, Bailey JR
Magre, Isabelle JR
Manchester, Talia SO
Manchester, Talia SO
Manning, Sara SR
Marino, Sofia JR
Marucci, Makayla JR
Mastroianni, Lexi SO
McCarthy, Kathryn SR
McCarthy, Marguerite SR
McCarthy, Shannon FR
McCormack, Ciara SR
McCormick, Ceci SR
McGinn, Caroline SO
McKee, Emma SR
McNeil, Jayden SO
McShaffrey, Ava FR
Mehrotra, Ria SO
Melchionno, Grace SO
Meza, Cathie SO
Micalizzi, Olivia SR
Minella, Abby SO
Minkin, Jess JR
Mints, Maia SO
Monroy, Carolina SO
Montague, Sophie SR
Morrill, Sam JR
Morris-Kelly, Elena FR
Moughan, Anna SO
Moughan, Eva JR
Munroe, Alicia SO
Nahoumi, Eliana JR
Newton North, Girls SR
O'Guin, Bobbi JR
O'Neil, Chloe SR
Okonkwo, Uche SO
Orellano De Leon, Allison SO
Ou, Nicole JR
Park, Priscilla SO
Parkman, Emily JR
Penn, Leah SR
Ponce, Lucy SO
Pozen, Audrey FR
Pozen, Olivia SO
Price, Hannah JR
Quinn, Maddie JR
Quinn, Noelle SR
Rao, Maya SO
Reider, Livia SR
Reilly, Adriana SR
Reiner, Claire JR
Rieb-Buni, Helen JR
Roach, Dani SO
Roberts, Ali SR
Robinson, Kaia SO
Rooney, Kate SR
Rosen, Yahli JR
Rousseau, Lily SR
Ruane, Maeve SO
Ryals, Chiara JR
Sachs, Aviva SO
Sales, Sara JR
Schafer, Anna JR
Schneider, Megan JR
Schwartz, Megan JR
Secinaro, Katrina FR
Sharma, Natasha SR
Siegelman, Lily FR
Simmons, Chelsea SR
Slater, Abby SO
Solari, Jillian SO
Spiegel, Brianna SR
Steinberg, Hannah SR
Stolzenthaler, Hannah SR
Stonehill, Leah SR
Sugianto, Kyrene JR
Sullivan, Neela SO
Sun, Athena SO
Tebaldi, Chloe JR
Tebaldi, Maddie FR
Teixeira Dasilva, Helena SR
Teszler, Rose SR
Thomas, Olivia FR
Tiana, Lugo SO
Tulimieri, Julia SO
Turner, Bronwyn SR
Tyler, Kori-Reign JR
Udemagwuna, Chika JR
Van, Veronica SR
Van der Ploeg, Ru-Yao JR
Varma-Wilson, Maya FR
Viscomi Solet, Celia SO
Walsh, Sabrina SR
Wang, Ashley SR
Waters, Ava SR
Watkins, Paige JR
Weber, Raquel SR
Weiner, Ari JR
Weiner, Jordyn SR
Weiss, Rebecca JR
West, Kate SR
White, Andrea JR
White, Miriam JR
Whitham, Mandi SR
Wilder, Grace SR
Willams, Sage SR
Williams, Poppy FR
Winton, Sadie SR
Wong, JoJo SR
Xiao, Helen JR
Yang, Jessie SR
Yang, Sammi SR
Yao, Christine SR
Yao, Rebecca SO
Yerardi, Gabby FR
Yong, Vanessa SR
Zatlin, Leora SO
Zeng, Candoleeza SO
Zhang, Esther SO
Zhou, Sophia SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Bay State Conference Track & Field Championship
2020 Dartmouth Relays - High School
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Bay State Conf Championship
MSTCA Large Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor 1 Relays
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Large Schools
MA State Track Coaches Assn Distance Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Siegelman, Lily FR 7.95
300m Indoor Reiner, Claire JR 42.40
400m Indoor Arcese, Lorna SO 1:02.36
600m Indoor Doherty, Olivia SO 1:40.06
800m Indoor Doherty, Grace SO 2:25.14
1,000m Indoor Kouroriez, Charlotte SO 2:59.93
1 Mile Indoor Teixeira Dasilva, Helena SR 5:24.35
2 Mile Indoor Teixeira Dasilva, Helena SR 11:40.04
55m H Indoor Bonilla, Andrea SR 9.58
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:47.16
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:03.22
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:41.61
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   4:20.51
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   13:09.98
High Jump Indoor Bostwick, Tessa SR 5'  4"
Long Jump Indoor Reiner, Claire JR 16'  6.5"
Shot Put Indoor Tulimieri, Julia SO 35'  4"