Payton Prep Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
Chicago Public Schools
IL Top Times-Class 2A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarez, Richard SR
Alvor, Christian SR
Andrade, Kevin SR
Ashley-Ferguson, Ethan JR
Backfried, Lorenz SR
Bajramovic, Haris SR
Bennett, Avery JR
Benson, Drew SR
Braunreiter, Griffin SR
Elue, Malachi SR
Estrada, Alan SR
Fetsch, Vincent SR
Flores, Jorge SR
Fox, Ethan SR
Furman, Nathan SR
Giggetts, Morrison SO
Goodman, Damien SR
Gorecki, Drake SR
Gould, Michael SR
Hao-Tiang, Henry SR
Harris, Max JR
Heron, Kyree SR
Herrera, Isaac SR
Hu-Lowenthal, Aiden SO
Huffman-Gottschling, Simon SR
Huge, Jameson SR
Katz, Alex SR
Keith, Clarence SR
Keith, Clarence SR
Kollmeyer, Max JR
Kollmeyer, Max JR
Lee, Gavin SO
Li, Steven SR
Lozano, Miguel SR
Melecio, Thomas SR
Mendoza, Andre JR
Mogilner, Max SR
Nicewick, Henry SO
Pao-Huang, Peter SR
Rainville, Evan JR
Ramos, Jesse SR
Reese , Ayinde SR
Reese, Ayinde SR
Reese, Ayinde SR
Reichek, Max SR
Rose, Zachary SR
Savage, Cortez SR
Savaiano, Joey SR
Shi, Andrew SR
Singh, Jai SR
Stokes, Jon-Edward SR
Stroup, Jacob SR
Stroup, Jacob SR
Sullivan, Matthew SR
Thakur, William SR
Thomas, Ryan SR
Torres, Ivan SR
Vanderslice, Zachary SR
Viniak, Ritvik JR
Wilkin, Elias SR
Williams, Jaivon SR
Wosczcak, Victor SR
Wu, Franklin SR
Xu, Eli SR
Zhu, Mark SR
Zhu, Tristan FR
Latest Results
Meet
Illinois Top Times Championship (2A)
Roscoe Whitfield Invite 2020
Jerry Lowe Invitational
2019 PE Midwest Classic
University High School Invitational
Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational
Greg Foster Indoor Invitational
Jerry Lowe Invitational
Dan Horyn Invite
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Giggetts, Morrison SO 7.31
200m Indoor Giggetts, Morrison SO 23.50
400m Indoor Rainville, Evan JR 51.00
800m Indoor Wilkin, Elias SR 2:01.09
1,600m Indoor Braunreiter, Griffin SR 4:33.97
3,200m Indoor Viniak, Ritvik JR 10.08
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.81
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.49
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:34.30
Triple Jump Indoor Gould, Michael SR 12.12m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007