Newton South Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Achildiyev, Zoya SR
Alexander, Natalie FR
Arboleda, Sofia SR
Bell, Savanah SR
Blum, Caroline JR
Bojar, Michelle JR
Bulczynski, Lily SR
Burris-Khan, Yasmine FR
Burstein, Toni SR
Canton, Jocelyn SR
Chan, Kimberly FR
Chander, Marina SR
Creedon, Diana JR
Crespi, Ludovica FR
Crespi, Ludovica SR
Demoli, Cecilia SR
DiLoreto, Sydney SR
Ellmore, Alessia FR
Everett, Amelia JR
Frankhauser, Isabella SO
Fujita, Aoba FR
Fujita, Natsumi FR
Geffen, Ella FR
Gilman, Edden FR
Gilman, Ella SO
Goldberger, Maya FR
Gonzalez, Farah JR
Ham, Iris SR
Hart, Amanda SR
Helenius, Oona JR
Hennessy, Elizabeth SR
Hong, Olivia FR
Ito, Nora SR
Jackson, Sofia FR
Jha, Maya JR
Johnson, Molly FR
Jolly, Ellie SO
Keller , Willa JR
Kim, Haley SO
Kronefeld, Olivia FR
Kutin, Abby SR
Lao, Sophia FR
Laughlin, Sarah SR
LeFevre, Amaya FR
Levitt-Horne, Eden FR
Liriano, Kiyani FR
Lirio, Adrienne SO
Lu, Grace FR
Lu, Hanning FR
Mar, Kyrah SO
Marcus, Lucy SO
Martin, Alexandra SO
Martinez, Sandrine SO
McLeod, Jllian JR
Morrison, Grace JR
Mustafa, Nadia SO
Nedeljkovic, Aleksandra JR
Okaniwa, Mina JR
Pan, Aimee FR
Patel, Bella FR
Pinto, Becky SR
Pinto, Reese SO
Quach, Catalina FR
Ramos, Dalynn JR
Ross, Bella SO
Salim, Leila JR
Savage, Emily JR
Schwartz, Emily JR
Sinha, Risha FR
Sonderling, Layla FR
Talvitie, Suvi SO
Tarmy, Megan FR
Trinidad Gonzalez, Amelicha SR
Walsh, Julia SR
Wang, Feiya FR
Woo, Nicole SR
Yan, Yotong FR
Yoshida, Kira SO
Zong, Catherine JR
Zong, Christine JR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
Dual County League Championship Meet
Andover Boosters 2022
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MSTCA Division 1 Relays
MIAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Dual County League Meet #2
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-26-22 MIAA Division 1 Pentathlon
05/26-05/28/22 MIAA Division 1 Track & Field Championship
06-04-22 MIAA Meet of Champions Super Max Qualifiers
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA North Heptathlon
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon North 2022
06-06-22 MSTCA Decathlon South 2022
06/06-06/07/22 MSTCA South Heptathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Arguello, Sade FR 7.70
300m Indoor Jenks , Lucy SR 44.72
600m Indoor Jenks , Lucy SR 1:37.28
1,000m Indoor Jenks , Lucy SR 2:48.97
1 Mile Indoor Jenks , Lucy SR 5:00.88
2 Mile Indoor Jenks , Lucy SR 10:17.03
55m H Indoor Trinidad Gonzalez, Amelicha SO 9.61
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:51.31
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:10.71
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:29.32
High Jump Indoor Shaughnessy, Kaity JR 5'  2"
Long Jump Indoor Shaughnessy, Kaity JR 15'  8.5"
Shot Put Indoor Burstein, Toni SO 27'  5"