Newton South Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 1
MIAA Outdoor East D1
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Arguello, Sade SO
Blum, Caroline SO
Blumberg, Sophie SR
Bojar, Michelle SO
Borokhov, Sarita JR
Boschetti, Katerina SR
Bouzinier, Laura SO
Bulczynski, Lily JR
Bulis, Gail JR
Burke, Tyne SR
Burstein, Toni JR
Butterworth, Grace JR
Cheng, Amanda SO
Cherkasskiy, Alina JR
Demolli, Cecillia JR
DiLoreto, Sydney JR
Eisen, Zoe SO
Ertel, Tess JR
Everett, Amelia SO
Ezrach, Shahar SR
Fiore , Anika SR
Foster, Anna SR
Freeman, Leah SR
Frothingham, Laura SO
Garik, Gabriella SO
Guillette, Lily SR
Hart, Amanda JR
Hatem, Katelyn SR
Helenius, Oona SO
Ito, Nora JR
Jenks , Lucy SR
Jha, Maya SO
Kotyk, Solomiya SR
Kutin, Abby SO
LaVelle, Sahra SR
Lee, Cassandra SR
Leigh, Rayna SO
Levonai, Naama SR
Lieber, Brooke JR
Liebowitz, Shoshana SO
MacDonald, Marisa SO
Marple, Addie SR
McLeod, Jllian SO
McLeod, Lottie SR
Miller, Madeline SO
Murphy, Devan SO
Nguyen, Sylvie SO
O' Brien, Alison SO
Okaniwa, Mina SO
Ongaro, Marina SR
Phillips, Aujanay SR
Remis, Celia JR
Rufo, Madeline SR
Sandler, Daniela SR
Savage, Emily SO
Schwartz, Emily SO
Shaughnessy, Kaity SR
Shuler , Audrey SR
Silva, Lorena SR
Sonderling, Aria SR
Stadnicki, Alisha SR
Trinidad Gonzalez, Amelicha JR
Veiga, Elisabete SR
Villafuerte, Isabella SR
Viloria, Daniela SO
Viloria, Diana SR
Walsh, Julia JR
Winston-Khan, Viveca SR
Woo, Nicole JR
Youngsman, Amanda SR
Zelada, Olivia SR
Zong, Catherine SO
Zong, Christine SO
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 1 Track & Field Championship
Dual County League Indoor TF Championship
Dual County League Meet#5
Dual County League meet #4
Dual County League Meet #3
Dual County League Meet #2
Dual County League Meet #1
MIAA East Outdoor Division 1 Championships
ANDOVER BOOSTERS
Warrior Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Arguello, Sade FR 7.70
300m Indoor Jenks , Lucy SR 44.72
600m Indoor Jenks , Lucy SR 1:37.28
1,000m Indoor Jenks , Lucy SR 2:48.97
1 Mile Indoor Jenks , Lucy SR 5:00.88
2 Mile Indoor Jenks , Lucy SR 10:17.03
55m H Indoor Trinidad Gonzalez, Amelicha SO 9.61
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:51.31
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:10.71
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:29.32
High Jump Indoor Shaughnessy, Kaity JR 5'  2"
Long Jump Indoor Shaughnessy, Kaity JR 15'  8.5"
Shot Put Indoor Burstein, Toni SO 27'  5"