MIAA Eastern XC Championship Date: 11-12-16   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Carleo, Jack SR Newburyport 5:10.8 16:05.9 1
2 Piccirilli, James SR Watertown 5:15.0 16:18.8 2
3 O'Driscoll, Steven SR Norwell 5:15.2 16:19.5 3
4 Acquaviva, Sam SR Newburyport 5:16.7 16:24.1 4
5 Annand, Joseph SR Norton 5:18.3 16:29.1 5
6 Morris, Tyler SR Weston 5:19.2 16:31.9 6
7 Corbett, Andrew SR Norwell 5:24.3 16:47.7 7
8 Murphy, Nick SR Pentucket 5:26.0 16:52.9 8
9 Marshall, Griffin SR Hamilton-Wenham 5:26.2 16:53.5 9
10 Kay, Sean JR Arlington Catholic 5:27.5 16:57.7 10
11 Allara, Daniel SR Hamilton-Wenham 5:27.9 16:58.9 11
12 Luongo, Jake SR Stoneham 5:29.2 17:02.8 12
13 Gedvilas, Aivaras SR Marthas Vineyard 5:29.8 17:04.8 13
14 Wu, Ethan SR Norwell 5:30.2 17:06.1 14
15 Shapiro, Jasper SR Bedford 5:34.5 17:19.5 15
16 Dong, Vincent SR Weston 5:35.9 17:23.7 16
17 Carroll, Austin SR Norton 5:36.5 17:25.5 17
18 Sylvia, Adam SR Old Rochester 5:36.7 17:26.1 18
19 Courtney, Nick SR Hanover 5:38.1 17:30.5 19
20 Stys, Sam JR Pentucket 5:38.4 17:31.5 20
21 Helms, Tom SR North Reading 5:39.1 17:33.7 21
22 Gourdeau, Jack SR Hamilton-Wenham 5:39.7 17:35.4 22
23 Dooley, Eoin SR Stoneham 5:39.8 17:35.9 23
24 Brennan, Colin SR Triton 5:42.1 17:42.9 24
25 Molvar, Joshua SR Newburyport 5:42.6 17:44.4 25
26 Erikson, Kip SR Newburyport 5:42.9 17:45.6 26
27 Williams, Brandon SR Bellingham 5:43.2 17:46.5 27
28 Baumeister, Mark SR Hamilton-Wenham 5:43.4 17:46.9 28
29 Reissfelder, Mike SR Bellingham 5:43.6 17:47.6 29
30 Nistl, Aidan SR Hamilton-Wenham 5:43.6 17:47.7 30
31 Hickey, Kevin SR Arlington Catholic 5:43.9 17:48.6 31
32 O'Neil, Charlie SR Norwell 5:44.1 17:49.1 32
33 Gangemi, David JR Pentucket 5:44.5 17:50.3 33
34 Lopata, Peter JR Pentucket 5:44.6 17:50.8 34
35 McGlynn, Collin SR Medway 5:44.9 17:51.6 35
36 Sturim, Jake SR Hamilton-Wenham 5:44.9 17:51.6 36
37 Turple, Ian SR Hull/Cohasset 5:45.0 17:52.1 37
38 Ganzenmuller, Colin SR Triton 5:45.5 17:53.6 38
39 Kealey, Jackson SR Newburyport 5:46.4 17:56.3 39
40 Noonan, Geoffrey SR Old Rochester 5:46.4 17:56.5 40
41 Accardi, Anthony SR Pentucket 5:46.8 17:57.6 41
42 Concannon, Joe SR Cardinal Spellman 5:47.1 17:58.5 42
43 Santos , Roth SR Seekonk 5:47.7 18:00.3 43
44 Coppola, Will SR Pentucket 5:49.3 18:05.2 44
45 Shedd, Andrew SR North Reading 5:49.7 18:06.5 45
46 Porterfield, Owen SR Marthas Vineyard 5:49.7 18:06.7 46
47 Hoover, Parker SR Newburyport 5:50.4 18:08.9 47
48 Walsh, Joshua SR Pentucket 5:51.2 18:11.4 48
49 Krivitsky, Jacob SR Norwell 5:51.5 18:12.1 49
50 Robles, Maxx SR Bishop Stang 5:51.7 18:12.8 50
51 Osmers, Otto SR Marthas Vineyard 5:52.0 18:13.8 51
52 Silver, Liam SR Bedford 5:52.3 18:14.7 52
53 Mariona, Alex SR Ashland 5:52.4 18:15.1 53
54 Burke, Peter JR Marthas Vineyard 5:52.6 18:15.6 54
55 Bass, Simon SR Weston 5:52.7 18:15.9 55
56 Jordan , Henry JR Seekonk 5:52.7 18:16.0 56
57 Goulart, James SR Old Rochester 5:53.2 18:17.5 57
58 Rosselli, Nicholas SR Apponequet 5:54.1 18:20.3 58
59 Krivitsky, Joe SR Norwell 5:54.6 18:21.7 59
60 Gillcrist, Brandon SR Bellingham 5:54.7 18:22.1 60
61 Ryan, Tim SR Cardinal Spellman 5:55.1 18:23.4 61
62 Norton, Charlie SR Cardinal Spellman 5:55.3 18:24.0 62
63 Carr, Alex SR Bellingham 5:56.0 18:26.1 63
64 Erhard, Josh SR Hamilton-Wenham 5:56.0 18:26.3 64
65 Lucey, John JR Newburyport 5:56.1 18:26.6 65
66 Sheiman, Robert SR Weston 5:56.3 18:27.2 66
67 Brouliard, Gus SR Watertown 5:56.5 18:27.7 67
68 Swart, Birch SR Scituate 5:56.7 18:28.3 68
69 Laferte, Justin SR Bellingham 5:56.7 18:28.4 69
70 Tilley, Evan SR Old Rochester 5:57.1 18:29.6 70
71 DeBoer, Will SR Hanover 5:57.6 18:31.2 71
72 Suneson, Gus SR Cardinal Spellman 5:57.8 18:31.9 72
73 Sheedy, Ryan SR Triton 5:58.5 18:33.8 73
74 Steinbrecher, Jared SR Bellingham 5:58.7 18:34.5 74
75 LeClair , Thomas SR Norton 5:58.8 18:35.0 75
76 Brown, Shawn SR Arlington Catholic 5:59.0 18:35.6 76
77 Hoffman, Nick SR Norwell 5:59.2 18:36.0 77
78 Amaral, Nate SR Seekonk 5:59.2 18:36.1 78
79 Daniels-Koch, Oliver SR Swampscott 6:00.0 18:38.6 79
80 Cloutier, Ronald SR Apponequet 6:00.0 18:38.7 80
81 Brennan, Chris SR Triton 6:01.4 18:43.0 81
82 Neilan, Chris SR Cardinal Spellman 6:01.5 18:43.3 82
83 Fernandez, Diego SR Triton 6:01.6 18:43.5 83
84 Pothier, Jahn SR Old Rochester 6:01.7 18:43.8 84
85 Ferreira, Samuel SR Apponequet 6:01.7 18:44.0 85
86 Karabees, Kieran JR Marthas Vineyard 6:01.9 18:44.4 86
87 Misiuk, Adam SR Bellingham 6:01.9 18:44.4 87
88 Gomes , Brandon SR Seekonk 6:02.2 18:45.5 88
89 Popp, Brian SR Triton 6:03.3 18:48.9 89
90 Michael, Reilly SR Stoneham 6:03.5 18:49.3 90
91 McMann, John SR Weston 6:03.6 18:49.9 91
92 Gauntt, Dmitry SR Bishop Stang 6:03.9 18:50.8 92
93 Doucette, Patrick SR Swampscott 6:04.4 18:52.4 93
94 Bowen, Mike JR Cardinal Spellman 6:04.6 18:52.8 94
95 Murray, Owen SR Bishop Stang 6:05.0 18:54.2 95
96 Doyle, Andrew SR Arlington Catholic 6:05.3 18:55.0 96
97 Meyer, Marshall JR Old Rochester 6:06.2 18:57.8 97
98 Michael, Turner SR Stoneham 6:07.4 19:01.6 98
99 Cameron, Hugh SR Weston 6:07.7 19:02.6 99
100 Larue, Sam SR Cardinal Spellman 6:08.0 19:03.4 100
101 Slack, Jacob SR Apponequet 6:08.5 19:04.9 101
102 O'Toole, Noah SR Bishop Stang 6:08.7 19:05.7 102
103 Culkins, Wells SR Scituate 6:09.5 19:08.2 103
104 Vater, Torey SR Hull/Cohasset 6:10.0 19:09.8 104
105 Fei, Andrew SR Weston 6:10.1 19:09.8 105
106 Cordero, James SR Arlington Catholic 6:10.2 19:10.4 106
107 Araujo, MIke SR Seekonk 6:10.8 19:12.1 107
108 Cronin , Francis SR Norton 6:11.1 19:13.2 108
109 Bingham, Liam SR Middleboro 6:11.4 19:14.0 109
110 Hong, Justin SR North Reading 6:12.8 19:18.3 110
111 Hayes, Harrison SR Bedford 6:13.1 19:19.2 111
112 Desroches, Wyatt SR Triton 6:13.2 19:19.6 112
113 McDonough, Tomas JR Hanover 6:13.4 19:20.3 113
114 Ryan, Dan SR Hanover 6:13.8 19:21.5 114
115 Canaran, Okan SR Apponequet 6:14.1 19:22.4 115
116 Dresel, Stephen SR Bedford 6:14.3 19:23.2 116
117 Souza, Eric SR Old Rochester 6:14.4 19:23.4 117
118 Cann, Patrick SR Stoneham 6:15.3 19:26.2 118
119 McDonald, Charlie SR Scituate 6:15.7 19:27.3 119
120 Goodhue, Brendan SR Bedford 6:16.1 19:28.7 120
121 Whalen, Charlie SR Marthas Vineyard 6:16.3 19:29.2 121
122 Fennyery, Ethan JR Medway 6:16.7 19:30.6 122
123 Rabidou, Kevin SR Ashland 6:16.8 19:30.8 123
124 Collins, Nate SR Hanover 6:17.1 19:31.7 124
125 Monteiro, Mousegh SR Watertown 6:17.2 19:32.0 125
126 Nihill , Donovan SR Norton 6:17.3 19:32.4 126
127 Donovan, Evan SR Apponequet 6:17.4 19:32.6 127
128 Denham, Devin SR Swampscott 6:17.6 19:33.4 128
129 Durante, Chris SR Scituate 6:17.9 19:34.3 129
130 Figueiredo, Chris SR Swampscott 6:18.1 19:34.9 130
131 Matarese, John JR Ashland 6:18.2 19:35.0 131
132 Wilson , James SR Norton 6:18.4 19:35.7 132
133 Doucette, Jake SR North Reading 6:18.5 19:36.1 133
134 Polinsky, Nick SR Stoneham 6:18.7 19:36.8 134
135 Kelly, Drew SR Bishop Stang 6:20.4 19:42.0 135
136 Aiello, Vito JR Marthas Vineyard 6:21.1 19:44.1 136
137 Talbot, Kevin SR Hanover 6:21.1 19:44.3 137
138 Wood, Noah SR Dedham 6:21.8 19:46.5 138
139 Seablom, Adam SR Apponequet 6:22.3 19:47.8 139
140 Cohen, Sam SR Watertown 6:22.3 19:47.8 140
141 Gill, Joe SR Hanover 6:23.0 19:50.2 141
142 Carlson, Rudy SR North Reading 6:23.5 19:51.5 142
143 Lippman, Evan SR Swampscott 6:23.8 19:52.4 143
144 O'Shaugnessy, Michael SR Middleboro 6:24.2 19:53.9 144
145 Morgan, Brian SR Arlington Catholic 6:25.4 19:57.6 145
146 Studley , Hunter SR Seekonk 6:26.9 20:02.1 146
147 Porter, Matthew SR Stoneham 6:27.7 20:04.7 147
148 White, Patrick JR Bishop Stang 6:27.7 20:04.8 148
149 Derrico, Michael SR Middleboro 6:28.8 20:08.2 149
150 Fraser, Will SR Swampscott 6:30.3 20:12.7 150
151 Rice, Kian SR Watertown 6:30.3 20:12.7 151
152 Carito, Daniel SR Watertown 6:30.5 20:13.4 152
153 Fuller, Will SR Swampscott 6:30.9 20:14.7 153
154 Holley, Nolan SR Bedford 6:31.7 20:17.1 154
155 DeBenedetto, Andrew JR North Reading 6:32.3 20:19.1 155
156 Steele , Zachary SR Norton 6:33.0 20:21.3 156
157 Varnum, Mike SR Scituate 6:34.2 20:24.9 157
158 Tremblay, Evan SR Arlington Catholic 6:34.6 20:26.3 158
159 Montgomery, Will SR Scituate 6:34.8 20:26.9 159
160 Galang, Antonio SR Watertown 6:35.0 20:27.4 160
161 Geyer, Liam SR Hull/Cohasset 6:35.3 20:28.3 161
162 Boynton, Casey SR Scituate 6:36.7 20:32.7 162
163 Wing, Seth SR North Reading 6:38.3 20:37.6 163
164 Leahy, Kiernan SR Hull/Cohasset 6:39.8 20:42.3 164
165 O'Toole, James SR Bishop Stang 6:43.4 20:53.4 165
166 Bussberg, Cooper SR Medway 6:45.7 21:00.6 166
167 Gausland , Jake SR Seekonk 6:46.1 21:01.8 167
168 Sioras, Alex SR Medway 6:46.3 21:02.6 168
169 Sullivan, Ed SR Ashland 6:47.4 21:06.0 169
170 Celatka, David SR Ashland 6:47.5 21:06.2 170
171 Chaudoir, Herni JR Medway 6:48.3 21:08.6 171
172 Rutledge, Sean SR Middleboro 6:50.5 21:15.6 172
173 Loop, Justin SR Dedham 6:52.6 21:22.1 173
174 Pfeifer, Josh JR Dedham 6:53.4 21:24.4 174
175 Savage, Ben SR Ashland 6:54.8 21:28.9 175
176 Kelly, Tyler SR Medway 6:57.6 21:37.5 176
177 Duarte, Robert JR Randolph 7:01.0 21:48.2 177
178 Kubi, Brian JR Randolph 7:01.9 21:51.1 178
179 Kefallinos, Sam JR Hull/Cohasset 7:04.0 21:57.6 179
180 Wu, Brandon SR Randolph 7:09.9 22:15.9 180
181 Cuddeback, Jaxon JR Tri-County RVT 7:12.3 22:23.3  
182 Huynh, Bruce SR Randolph 7:13.1 22:25.8 181
183 Chu, William SR Dedham 7:13.4 22:26.8 182
184 Joyce, Brenden SR Randolph 7:13.6 22:27.4 183
185 Wiener, Max SR Dedham 7:15.3 22:32.6 184
186 DelGuidice, Michael SR Hull/Cohasset 7:20.3 22:48.3 185
187 Adam, Izhak JR Randolph 7:24.3 23:00.5 186
188 Nguyen, Sean SR Randolph 7:29.7 23:17.3 187
189 Sakyi, Kwesi SR Ashland 7:32.0 23:24.5 188
190 Giovanoni, Paul JR Middleboro 7:38.7 23:45.4 189
191 Pina Sousa, Lukas SR Middleboro 7:40.0 23:49.2 190
192 Tolman, Jack SR Hull/Cohasset 7:49.1 24:17.6 191
193 Baldwin, Eric JR Middleboro 7:59.5 24:49.8 192
194 Maloney, Gavin JR Tri-County RVT 8:49.7 27:26.0