South Coastal Conference XC Championship Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Meyer, Marshall SR Old Rochester 6:05.6 18:55.9  
2 Hoskins , Marcus SR Seekonk 6:09.5 19:08.1  
3 Tenreiro, James SR Seekonk 6:16.9 19:31.0  
4 Studley , Hunter SR Seekonk 6:17.3 19:32.2  
5 Souza, Eric SR Old Rochester 6:21.8 19:46.2  
6 Daniello, Ben SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:21.9 19:46.8  
7 MacSweeney, Aidan SR Apponequet 6:22.7 19:49.2  
8 Kindberg, Dylan SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:24.3 19:54.3  
9 Ruta , Jason SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:28.5 20:07.0  
10 O'Connor, Joseph SR Apponequet 6:31.1 20:15.3  
11 Kulak, Tyler SR Old Rochester 6:33.6 20:22.9  
12 Andrew, Peterson SR Apponequet 6:36.2 20:31.1  
13 Pellechio , Tyler SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:36.7 20:32.6  
14 Trudeau, Patrick SR Seekonk 6:36.8 20:33.1  
15 Valente , Joshua SR Seekonk 6:38.7 20:39.0  
16 Shaughnessy, Owen SR Old Rochester 6:44.4 20:56.6  
17 Jakob, Santangelo SR Apponequet 6:45.7 21:00.7  
18 Arguin, Brady SR Apponequet 6:46.3 21:02.6  
19 Brogioli, Luke SR Old Rochester 6:47.6 21:06.6  
20 O'Connell, Kyle SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:47.9 21:07.3  
21 Dias, Sheldon SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:50.3 21:14.9  
22 Hebda , Owen SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:50.8 21:16.6  
23 Connolly, Aaron SR Apponequet 6:51.2 21:17.8  
24 Days-Merrill, Steven SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:51.4 21:18.4  
25 Glynn, Connor SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:55.9 21:32.3  
26 Dubois, Sam SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:57.5 21:37.2  
27 Gomes , Tyler SR Seekonk 6:59.1 21:42.4  
28 Kvilhaug, Jonathan SR Old Rochester 6:59.2 21:42.7  
29 Janicki, Patrick SR Old Rochester 7:01.8 21:50.5  
30 O'Connell , Colin SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:02.7 21:53.3  
31 Hughes, Michael SR Apponequet 7:03.6 21:56.4  
32 Shriver, Gabe SR Old Rochester 7:07.8 22:09.1  
33 Silva, Cam SR Apponequet 7:09.9 22:15.7  
34 Berg, Gunnar SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:14.1 22:28.8  
35 Gerardi , Robert SR Seekonk 7:15.4 22:32.9  
36 Quirk , William SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:18.9 22:43.8  
37 Carney, Ryan SR Seekonk 7:20.4 22:48.3  
38 Jagoda, Caleb SR Old Rochester 7:24.9 23:02.4  
39 Brandon, Wing SR Apponequet 7:25.5 23:04.2  
40 Faria, Cruz SR Apponequet 7:25.5 23:04.3  
41 Poirier, Graham SR Old Rochester 7:26.9 23:08.7  
42 Horton, Chris SR Old Rochester 7:27.6 23:10.9  
43 Sullivan, Brendan SR Bourne 7:41.7 23:54.7  
44 Harris, Jonathan SR Old Rochester 7:41.9 23:55.4  
45 Shay, Justin SR Old Rochester 7:42.4 23:56.8  
46 Guard, Chase SR Old Rochester 7:51.3 24:24.6  
47 Fournier, Brady SR Seekonk 7:54.3 24:33.6  
48 Winchester, Austin JR Bourne 8:11.7 25:27.7  
49 Monast, Camerin SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:12.7 25:30.9  
50 Rossmeisl, Dale SR Apponequet 8:14.7 25:37.1  
51 Rocha, Benjamin SR Fairhaven 8:17.4 25:45.4  
52 Lariviere, Luke SR Fairhaven 8:24.9 26:08.8  
53 Mathieu, John SR Old Rochester 8:43.5 27:06.8