Aragon Center Meet 2 Date: 10-22-14   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Frosh Girls Varsity
Boys Sophomore Girls Frosh_Soph
Boys Junior Varsity Girls Junior Varsity
Boys Varsity  
Boys Frosh Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:58 19:35 37 2 3 8 9 15 16 20
2 1:43:17 20:39 65 4 5 13 21 22    
3 1:44:37 20:55 72 6 10 14 19 23 27  
4 1:50:25 22:05 83 1 11 12 28 31 32  
5 1:52:51 22:34 98 7 17 18 26 30    
6 2:14:05 26:49 145 24 25 29 33 34 35 36
Boys Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McClelland, Jackson Freshman Nueva School 6:15.7 18:28.2 1
2 Nip, Christopher Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:17.2 18:32.7 2
3 Guerrero, Ethan Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:18.7 18:37.0 3
4 Daley, Quinlan Freshman Del Mar 6:24.6 18:54.4  
5 LUONG, DAVID Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:27.2 19:02.2  
6 Ambriz, David Freshman St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:30.2 19:10.9 4
7 Young, James T. Freshman St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:30.3 19:11.4 5
8 Arcinega, Miguel Freshman William C. Overfelt 6:33.6 19:20.9  
9 An, Benjamin Freshman Aragon 6:36.0 19:28.0 6
10 Chen, Colin Freshman Carlmont 6:44.5 19:53.2 7
11 Ocbai, Yonatan Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:46.3 19:58.4 8
12 Momjian, Sevag Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:47.8 20:02.9 9
13 Yu, Stephan Freshman Aragon 6:48.2 20:04.0 10
14 Arevalo, Manuel Freshman South San Francisco 6:51.7 20:14.4  
15 Canellos, Christian Freshman Woodside 6:51.9 20:15.0  
16 Bomya, Zoji Freshman Sequoia 6:52.4 20:16.3  
17 Byun, Michael Freshman Nueva School 6:55.9 20:26.7 11
18 Enger, Peter Freshman Nueva School 6:56.8 20:29.6 12
19 Zhu, Thomas Freshman St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:57.4 20:31.2 13
20 Liu, Frank Freshman Aragon 6:57.5 20:31.7 14
21 Ellis, Dylan Freshman Prospect 6:58.3 20:33.8  
22 Mendoza, Christian Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:01.0 20:41.8  
23 Chin, Josiah Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:03.0 20:47.6 15
24 Phelan, Kells Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:04.4 20:51.8 16
25 He, Tyler Freshman South San Francisco 7:05.3 20:54.7  
26 Gonzalez Villagran, Mario Freshman Woodside 7:05.8 20:56.1  
27 Correa-Sorich, David Freshman Prospect 7:08.4 21:03.8  
28 Luna, Andrew Freshman Carlmont 7:10.6 21:10.3 17
29 Xu, Daniel Freshman Jefferson 7:11.1 21:11.7  
30 NGUYEN, DAVID Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:12.8 21:16.5  
31 Estillore, Jacob Freshman William C. Overfelt 7:15.7 21:25.1  
32 Lucero, Andres Freshman Capuchino 7:16.8 21:28.6  
33 Heikel, Spencer Freshman Capuchino 7:23.5 21:48.4  
34 Sugioka, Enatsu Freshman Carlmont 7:24.7 21:51.7 18
35 Finberg, Ben Freshman Aragon 7:24.8 21:52.2 19
36 Biesemeyer, Dashiell Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:29.6 22:06.3 20
37 Manahan, Joseph Freshman Capuchino 7:29.8 22:06.8  
38 Yu, Jerry Freshman St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:30.9 22:10.1 21
39 Lau, Evan Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:31.4 22:11.5  
40 Lee, Nathan Freshman St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:32.3 22:14.1 22
41 O'QUINN, ANDRE Freshman Jefferson 7:33.3 22:17.0  
42 Kubicka, Bruce Andrew Freshman Woodside 7:34.1 22:19.5  
43 canton, hans Freshman Aragon 7:41.8 22:42.1 23
44 Liu, Austin Freshman South San Francisco 7:43.1 22:46.0  
45 MEDINA, ANGEL Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:46.8 22:57.1  
46 Randleman, Jordan Freshman Waldorf School 7:47.1 22:57.7  
47 Suarez, Victor Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 7:54.6 23:19.9 24
48 Larkin, Zachary Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 7:55.3 23:22.0 25
49 Mingione, Max Freshman Capuchino 7:56.4 23:25.2  
50 Swan, Justin Freshman Woodside 7:58.4 23:31.1  
51 Nowell, Ryan Freshman Carlmont 7:58.6 23:31.8 26
52 Castellanos, Jose Freshman William C. Overfelt 8:02.3 23:42.8  
53 Tenkale, Prateek Freshman Aragon 8:05.8 23:52.9 27
54 Rossi, Leo Freshman Nueva School 8:18.2 24:29.6 28
55 Yu, Michael Freshman Sequoia 8:32.2 25:10.9  
56 Galdamez, Christopher Freshman William C. Overfelt 8:35.9 25:21.8  
57 PEREZ, EDUARDO Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:46.3 25:52.5  
58 Aguirre, Evan Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 8:46.5 25:53.0 29
59 Sandberg, Ehtan Freshman Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:54.4 26:16.4  
60 Zhao, Drake Freshman Carlmont 8:57.1 26:24.3 30
61 Levy, Alex Freshman Nueva School 8:59.6 26:31.7 31
62 Xu, Justin Freshman Nueva School 9:30.9 28:03.9 32
63 Garcia, Andrew Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 10:25.3 30:44.6 33
64 Yanez, Edgar Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 10:25.8 30:46.0 34
65 Ramos, Gary Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 11:18.4 33:21.0 35
66 Ruiz, Jose Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 11:18.4 33:21.0 36
Boys Sophomore Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:57 18:11 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8
2 1:41:02 20:12 66 3 11 15 17 20 22 28
3 1:43:54 20:46 81 9 12 16 19 25    
4 1:47:01 21:24 89 13 14 18 21 23 24 26
5 2:12:12 26:26 127 10 27 29 30 31    
Boys Sophomore Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ross, Davis Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:00.0 17:41.9 1
2 Petrini, Vinny Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:00.5 17:43.4 2
3 Mellea, Matthew Sophomore Nueva School 6:02.4 17:49.1  
4 Lozano, Nicolas Sophomore William C. Overfelt 6:02.6 17:49.6  
5 Morgan-Ellcessor, Michael Sophomore Capuchino 6:09.3 18:09.3 3
6 Joseph, Ken Sophomore Prospect 6:14.1 18:23.5  
7 Lane, Travis Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:14.3 18:24.1 4
8 Wesson, Baxter Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:15.5 18:27.6 5
9 Kvamme, Nathan Freshman Scotts Valley 6:19.8 18:40.5 6
10 Ignatowicz, Steven Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:20.6 18:42.5 7
11 Granger-Jones, Jonathon Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:22.2 18:47.4 8
12 Leung, Jason Sophomore Aragon 6:23.5 18:51.1 9
13 von Haunalter, Josef Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:27.4 19:02.8  
14 Caro, Jonathan Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:32.4 19:17.5 10
15 Chapman, Ryan Sophomore Capuchino 6:34.3 19:23.0 11
16 Lynch, Patrick Sophomore Aragon 6:45.3 19:55.6 12
17 Salsabilian, Shayan Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:45.6 19:56.3  
18 Vercellino, Conner Sophomore Nueva School 6:47.0 20:00.6  
19 Sullivan, Thomas Freshman Scotts Valley 6:50.9 20:12.2  
20 Goddard, Andrew Sophomore Sequoia 6:54.0 20:21.2  
21 McPeek, Anton Sophomore Carlmont 6:58.4 20:34.3 13
22 Meike, Erik Sophomore Nueva School 6:58.9 20:35.6  
23 Yamamoto, Sena Sophomore Sequoia 7:00.7 20:41.0  
24 Shiozaki, Ethan Sophomore Carlmont 7:01.7 20:44.0 14
25 Fernandez, Nester Sophomore Capuchino 7:02.4 20:46.0 15
26 Chinn, Matt Sophomore Aragon 7:06.2 20:57.3 16
27 Mahon, Brennen Sophomore Capuchino 7:06.6 20:58.5 17
28 Silva, Nick Sophomore Prospect 7:09.0 21:05.4  
29 Abdelrahman, Naser Sophomore Carlmont 7:13.0 21:17.2 18
30 BENJAMIN, CHANDLER Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:13.3 21:18.1  
31 Chan, Ryan Sophomore Aragon 7:13.5 21:18.7 19
32 Agnoli, Enzo Sophomore Waldorf School 7:19.6 21:36.6  
33 Miyada, Mathew Sophomore Prospect 7:22.1 21:44.2  
34 Pagobo, John Sophomore Capuchino 7:22.8 21:46.3 20
35 Conrad, Chris Sophomore Nueva School 7:23.7 21:48.9  
36 Davies, Evan Sophomore Carlmont 7:26.8 21:58.1 21
37 Lin, Raymond Sophomore South San Francisco 7:27.4 21:59.6  
38 Jimenez, Steve Sophomore South San Francisco 7:28.7 22:03.5  
39 Hilton, Connor Freshman Scotts Valley 7:33.9 22:18.8  
40 Zabala, Ryan Sophomore Capuchino 7:36.0 22:25.1 22
41 Balintuna, Michael Sophomore William C. Overfelt 7:36.2 22:25.8  
42 Moyer, Matt Sophomore Carlmont 7:36.9 22:27.6 23
43 MARTINEZ, DANIEL Sophomore Jefferson 7:37.3 22:29.0  
44 Yanez, David Freshman Scotts Valley 7:37.5 22:29.5  
45 Covey, Austin Sophomore Carlmont 7:41.1 22:40.1 24
46 Bhavsar, Anrav Sophomore Aragon 7:45.1 22:52.0 25
47 Klieman, Zachary Sophomore Sequoia 7:53.7 23:17.4  
48 MONGE, MAURICIO Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:56.6 23:25.9  
49 Young, Peyton 10 Carlmont 7:58.0 23:30.0 26
50 Verkler, McKay Sophomore Woodside 7:58.7 23:32.1  
51 Vilarinho, Thiago Sophomore Jefferson 8:03.6 23:46.5  
52 Ojeda, Emiliano Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:06.4 23:54.8 27
53 Sanchez, Manny Sophomore Scotts Valley 8:12.3 24:12.3  
54 Fucini, Zachary Sophomore Capuchino 8:21.6 24:39.6 28
55 Padron, Christopher Sophomore South San Francisco 8:37.8 25:27.4  
56 SALAZAR, JUSTIN Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:10.5 27:03.9  
57 Cheng, Justin Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 9:20.9 27:34.5 29
58 Sedano, Jose Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 10:23.7 30:39.7 30
59 Avila, Juan Sophomore Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 10:26.0 30:46.5 31
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:09 20:01 53 2 4 5 20 22 34  
2 1:45:14 21:02 99 9 12 18 29 31 41 69
3 1:45:56 21:11 113 10 11 17 32 43 46  
4 1:47:42 21:32 147 1 14 16 52 64 68  
5 1:49:41 21:56 168 6 8 39 50 65    
6 Head-Royce School 1:50:47 22:09 172 21 23 35 44 49 63 81
7 1:51:30 22:18 181 7 19 26 59 70    
8 1:51:30 22:18 183 24 33 37 42 47 56 60
9 1:52:21 22:28 193 13 30 38 55 57 67  
10 1:56:03 23:12 209 3 15 36 77 78    
11 1:54:09 22:49 216 25 28 48 54 61 66 73
12 2:00:33 24:06 276 27 45 53 72 79 80 83
13 2:01:04 24:12 298 40 51 62 71 74 75  
14 2:21:15 28:15 385 58 76 82 84 85    
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mount, Juliana SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 6:19.2 18:38.7 1
2 Kim, Gia JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:26.7 19:00.6 2
3 Chu, Katie SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:27.6 19:03.5  
4 Uozumi, Megan Freshman Carlmont 6:28.1 19:04.7 3
5 Blodgett, Lianne SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:31.4 19:14.6  
6 Seaman, Melissa JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:33.4 19:20.5 4
7 Marsheck, Hana JR Woodside Priory School 6:35.9 19:27.7  
8 Skahill, Emily Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:36.8 19:30.5 5
9 Love, Juliette Sophomore Nueva School 6:41.0 19:42.7  
10 Liang, Claire JR Prospect 6:42.9 19:48.5 6
11 McGlinchy, Riley JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 6:44.0 19:51.7 7
12 Daney, Micaela Freshman Prospect 6:45.1 19:54.9 8
13 Grant, Kaylah 09 Live Oak (Morgan Hil 6:48.0 20:03.4  
14 Herberg, Hayley SR Scotts Valley 6:50.5 20:11.0 9
15 Villa, Lydia Freshman Aragon 6:51.0 20:12.3 10
16 Lara, Ashley SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:53.5 20:19.8  
17 Skyrus, Oma SR Aragon 6:54.8 20:23.6 11
18 Barton, Maddy JR Scotts Valley 6:56.4 20:28.3 12
19 Camacho, Daniela SR James Lick 6:58.0 20:33.0 13
20 Cox, Emily SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:00.2 20:39.5 14
21 Rexer, Emily JR Carlmont 7:01.6 20:43.5 15
22 Spielbauer, Ingrid JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:02.4 20:46.0 16
23 Lampson, Hannah Freshman Aragon 7:02.8 20:47.2 17
24 McNulty, Katelyn JR Scotts Valley 7:03.6 20:49.5 18
25 McDonall, Megan SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:03.9 20:50.3 19
26 Trent, Carly Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:05.6 20:55.3 20
27 Reed, Camille Freshman Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:08.0 21:02.5  
28 Brashears, Liv 10 Lincoln (SJ) 7:08.6 21:04.3  
29 Scherer, Georgia Head-Royce School 7:11.9 21:14.0 21
30 McConnell, Emily JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:14.9 21:22.9 22
31 Favre, Nicole JR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:15.8 21:25.4  
32 Randrup, Kristina Head-Royce School 7:18.2 21:32.6 23
33 Nora, E.V. Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 7:19.0 21:35.0  
34 Mar, Jodi Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:19.8 21:37.4 24
35 Gillet, Eva Freshman Sequoia 7:20.0 21:37.8 25
36 McKeon, Bailey Freshman Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:20.1 21:38.3 26
37 Cruz, Miriam SR William C. Overfelt 7:21.1 21:41.2  
38 Herson, Kara Sophomore Woodside 7:21.5 21:42.3 27
39 Palomar, Trina SR Sequoia 7:22.2 21:44.5 28
40 Inman, Mikaela JR Scotts Valley 7:23.9 21:49.5 29
41 Perez, Milka Freshman James Lick 7:25.7 21:54.7 30
42 Osterkamp, Annika JR Scotts Valley 7:26.4 21:56.7 31
43 Biddle, Britney SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:26.6 21:57.2  
44 Fronczak, Emmaline SR Aragon 7:26.9 21:58.3 32
45 Scott, Carolyn Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:28.1 22:01.7 33
46 Phelps, Emma SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:31.8 22:12.8 34
47 Brakeman, Sophia Head-Royce School 7:33.6 22:18.0 35
48 Grant, Ajia Sophomore Carlmont 7:33.8 22:18.7 36
49 Lee, Jenelle JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:34.2 22:19.8 37
50 Hoyle, Shannon 11 Live Oak (Morgan Hil 7:36.3 22:25.9  
51 Mendoza, Maria Sophomore James Lick 7:36.7 22:27.1 38
52 Shin, Yuju JR Woodside Priory School 7:37.6 22:29.9  
53 Cannell, Isabel Freshman Prospect 7:38.0 22:31.0 39
54 Stout, Alex Freshman Castilleja 7:38.3 22:31.9 40
55 Hitzeman, Madeline JR Scotts Valley 7:38.7 22:33.2 41
56 Wong, Blossom SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:39.0 22:33.8 42
57 Reynolds, Briana JR Aragon 7:39.4 22:35.0 43
58 Schmidlin, Kayla Head-Royce School 7:39.9 22:36.7 44
59 Matel, Taylor Sophomore Woodside 7:41.5 22:41.4 45
60 Di Santo, Olivia JR Aragon 7:44.4 22:49.9 46
61 Ira, Kimberly JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:47.0 22:57.7 47
62 O'Hara, Emma JR Sequoia 7:49.9 23:06.2 48
63 Hardy, Jade Head-Royce School 7:50.1 23:06.8 49
64 Burke, Olivia Freshman St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:51.4 23:10.5  
65 Brodrick, Paige SR Prospect 7:51.7 23:11.4 50
66 Bianchi, Cati JR St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:55.8 23:23.6  
67 Berry, Riya Berry Freshman Castilleja 7:56.5 23:25.5 51
68 Makhni, Meilani SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:56.8 23:26.4 52
69 Schrammel, Isabella JR Woodside 7:58.0 23:30.0 53
70 Maurel, Claire SR Sequoia 8:01.0 23:38.9 54
71 Padilla, Alma SR James Lick 8:01.8 23:41.2 55
72 Larson, Catriana Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:02.7 23:43.9 56
73 Garcia, Evalilia Sophomore James Lick 8:03.5 23:46.1 57
74 Mori, Kim Freshman Del Mar 8:05.1 23:51.0 58
75 Halabe, Sarah JR Woodside Priory School 8:05.4 23:52.0  
76 Fernandez, Carolina JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:06.0 23:53.7 59
77 Daly, Victoria JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:06.9 23:56.2 60
78 Digel, Marcy SR Sequoia 8:09.1 24:02.7 61
79 Howard, Ellen Freshman Castilleja 8:09.3 24:03.4 62
80 Mulligan, Matisse Head-Royce School 8:09.8 24:04.8 63
81 Manzano, Scarlett Sophomore Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:12.4 24:12.4 64
82 Martinez, Ally Sophomore Prospect 8:13.6 24:16.1 65
83 Flores, Heysell JR South San Francisco 8:16.1 24:23.5  
84 Lunde, Caela SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:16.6 24:24.8  
85 Ascencio, Melissa SR Jefferson 8:18.6 24:30.8  
86 Kessler, Kennedy 12 Live Oak (Morgan Hil 8:23.4 24:44.9  
87 Eichbaum, Anjali JR Woodside Priory School 8:25.8 24:52.0  
88 Tandel, Purvi JR Sequoia 8:27.0 24:55.6 66
89 Cruz, Julia Sophomore James Lick 8:27.4 24:56.8 67
90 Curiel, Martha SR Capuchino 8:29.2 25:02.0  
91 Chen, Chelsea JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:29.4 25:02.6 68
92 Clark, Melissa JR Scotts Valley 8:33.5 25:14.8 69
93 Martin, Danelle JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:34.3 25:16.9 70
94 MacRunnels, Caoimhe SR Castilleja 8:36.2 25:22.6 71
95 Abughosh, Miriam JR Capuchino 8:37.9 25:27.8  
96 Silverman, Mariana JR Woodside 8:38.9 25:30.6 72
97 Daniele, Caitlynn Sophomore Sequoia 8:42.4 25:40.8 73
98 Segal, Lindsey Freshman Castilleja 8:42.6 25:41.7 74
99 Silva, Sophia Freshman Castilleja 8:43.8 25:45.0 75
100 Ranaweera, Sonali Freshman Del Mar 9:01.3 26:36.6 76
101 Lin, Emma 12 Carlmont 9:05.5 26:49.2 77
102 Chavarria, Karina Sophomore Capuchino 9:05.8 26:49.9  
103 Lui, Michelle 12 Carlmont 9:11.6 27:07.1 78
104 Gilbert, Sofia JR Woodside 9:12.5 27:09.8 79
105 Oseguera, Carissa JR Woodside 9:19.6 27:30.7 80
106 Lu, Leeza Head-Royce School 9:37.2 28:22.5 81
107 Villaneuva, Wendy SR Del Mar 9:50.9 29:03.0 82
108 Ortiz, Adrianna SR William C. Overfelt 9:57.7 29:23.0  
109 Presotto, Ariana JR Woodside 9:58.9 29:26.6 83
110 Spahr, Danielle JR Del Mar 10:04.9 29:44.3 84
111 Story , Kaitlyn Sophomore Del Mar 10:51.0 32:00.4 85
Boys Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:26 19:05 41 2 4 5 10 20 21 29
2 1:37:47 19:33 78 3 12 18 22 23 26  
3 1:39:55 19:59 95 1 8 13 32 41 57  
4 1:42:21 20:28 117 11 15 17 36 38 39 42
5 1:43:01 20:36 127 6 7 25 30 59    
6 1:43:16 20:39 139 16 27 28 33 35 40 47
7 1:45:01 21:00 149 9 14 24 50 52 53 63
8 1:51:38 22:19 215 19 37 49 54 56 62 65
9 1:51:38 22:19 216 34 43 45 46 48 51 55
10 1:55:48 23:09 254 31 44 58 60 61 64  
Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 RIVERA, OMAR JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:56.0 17:30.0  
2 HIREED, HOMZA JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:56.7 17:32.2  
3 Chow, Scott JR Aragon 6:14.2 18:23.7 1
4 Medearis, Nicholas Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:18.6 18:36.8 2
5 Lara, Nathaniel Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:22.0 18:46.9 3
6 Shigihara, Yumeto JR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:24.3 18:53.4 4
7 Pegley, Hugo SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:24.5 18:54.2 5
8 Weeks, Matt Sophomore Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:25.9 18:58.4 6
9 Reanti, Joseph Freshman Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:28.1 19:04.8 7
10 Quan, Elliot JR Aragon 6:28.7 19:06.5 8
11 Sugar, Jacob SR Woodside 6:28.8 19:06.9 9
12 Grange, Whitner Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:29.2 19:07.9 10
13 Robinson, Matt JR Scotts Valley 6:29.5 19:09.0 11
14 Tran, Brandon Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:32.1 19:16.6 12
15 Soloman, Aaron SR Aragon 6:35.5 19:26.7 13
16 Hultquist, Grant JR Woodside 6:37.1 19:31.3 14
17 Eckert, Cullen JR Scotts Valley 6:39.8 19:39.3 15
18 Ma, Zachary JR Carlmont 6:40.0 19:40.0 16
19 Arghavani, Daniel SR Scotts Valley 6:42.1 19:46.0 17
20 Saligumba, Justin JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:42.0 19:45.7 18
21 Jimenez, Jose Sophomore James Lick 6:44.2 19:52.2 19
22 Song, Jonathan Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:44.8 19:54.0 20
23 Chu, Kyle Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:45.3 19:55.4 21
24 Wong, Calvin Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:45.4 19:55.9 22
25 Ramos, Sean Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:47.6 20:02.4 23
26 Gray, Joshua JR Woodside 6:48.5 20:04.9 24
27 Reddy, Tejas SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:50.0 20:09.3 25
28 Tekle, Natan JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:50.7 20:11.5 26
29 GAITAN, LUIS JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:51.8 20:14.6  
30 Quimonez, Juan JR Carlmont 6:52.8 20:17.7 27
31 Zhao, Angelo JR Carlmont 6:53.5 20:19.8 28
32 Vilchez, Leonardo Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:57.7 20:32.0 29
33 Bae, Jung Je Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 7:00.2 20:39.5  
34 Han, Sam SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:00.4 20:40.2 30
35 Martinez, Manuel JR Ace Charter School 7:02.8 20:47.1 31
36 Grossman, Connor Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 7:04.6 20:52.5  
37 Carlson, Christian SR Aragon 7:04.8 20:53.0 32
38 Daud, Max Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:09.6 21:07.3  
39 Tsuchiyama, Justin JR Carlmont 7:15.0 21:23.0 33
40 Wang, Tommy Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:16.1 21:26.5 34
41 Zinoman, Alex Head-Royce School 7:17.9 21:31.8  
42 Zuckut, Alex JR Carlmont 7:19.5 21:36.5 35
43 Purushotham, Partha Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:21.4 21:42.1  
44 Josselyn, Matthew SR Scotts Valley 7:23.2 21:47.3 36
45 Wu, Alan Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:24.2 21:50.2  
46 Deloya, Jesus Freshman James Lick 7:26.4 21:56.7 37
47 Riemer, Robert JR Scotts Valley 7:27.6 22:00.4 38
48 Lucero, Cameron JR Scotts Valley 7:28.6 22:03.4 39
49 Zitter, Sol Head-Royce School 7:28.9 22:04.1  
50 Mandegarian, Shayan JR Carlmont 7:29.1 22:04.8 40
51 Diba, David SR Aragon 7:29.4 22:05.6 41
52 Reksoatmodjo, Tony SR Scotts Valley 7:29.8 22:06.7 42
53 Bannon, Liam Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:30.1 22:07.6 43
54 Soto, Irving JR Ace Charter School 7:30.7 22:09.4 44
55 Gandhi, Siddharth SR Woodside Priory School 7:31.4 22:11.6 45
56 Su, Andre Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:33.3 22:17.2  
57 Smith, Jack Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:45.0 22:51.6 46
58 Kardash, Vladzislav JR Carlmont 7:45.7 22:53.6 47
59 Hoyer, Joseph SR Capuchino 7:46.2 22:55.3  
60 Courtney, Michael Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:48.3 23:01.5 48
61 Isenstein-Brand, Evan JR Sequoia 7:49.6 23:05.1  
62 Farias, Alfonso Sophomore James Lick 7:50.1 23:06.7 49
63 Lee, Austin JR Woodside 7:50.2 23:07.1 50
64 Gao, Chris Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:51.0 23:09.2 51
65 Campos, Francisco SR Sequoia 7:51.1 23:09.6  
66 Vickery, Kyle JR Capuchino 7:51.4 23:10.5  
67 Pearson, Jack JR Woodside 7:51.7 23:11.5 52
68 Lee, Bryan SR Carlmont 7:52.0 23:12.2  
69 Hurst, Raymond JR Woodside 7:52.6 23:14.1 53
70 Morales, Ivan JR James Lick 7:52.8 23:14.8 54
71 Bondarenko, Alex JR Carlmont 7:53.7 23:17.4  
72 Li, Tony Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:55.1 23:21.5 55
73 Swank, Austin Freshman James Lick 7:57.4 23:28.4 56
74 Bolak, Ahmet SR Aragon 7:59.1 23:33.1 57
75 Sagara, Kevin JR Carlmont 7:59.3 23:33.9  
76 Martinez, Juan JR Ace Charter School 8:07.1 23:56.8 58
77 Miller, Eugene Sophomore Woodside Priory School 8:10.4 24:06.5  
78 Chung, Wilson Sophomore Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:11.2 24:08.9 59
79 Orozco, Antonio JR Ace Charter School 8:13.7 24:16.3 60
80 Mikhalkov, Felix JR Carlmont 8:14.8 24:19.4  
81 Walker, Hans Sophomore Woodside Priory School 8:15.9 24:22.7  
82 Salazar, David JR Ace Charter School 8:21.4 24:38.9 61
83 Perez, Mario SR James Lick 8:28.0 24:58.6 62
84 Endo, Colin JR Woodside 8:44.0 25:45.7 63
85 Alvarez, Joseph JR Ace Charter School 8:49.8 26:02.7 64
86 Plancarte, Ronaldo SR Capuchino 8:50.7 26:05.3  
87 Herrera, Isaak Freshman James Lick 9:10.7 27:04.6 65
Girls Frosh_Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:06 22:13 39 1 2 6 11 19 35 47
2 1:56:40 23:20 64 3 8 12 18 23 31 39
3 1:58:55 23:47 79 4 5 20 24 26 55  
4 2:02:37 24:31 109 9 13 15 32 40 41 53
5 2:04:15 24:51 114 7 16 21 34 36 46 49
6 2:10:37 26:07 154 17 27 28 30 52    
7 2:11:38 26:19 159 10 14 37 48 50    
8 2:13:51 26:46 173 22 25 29 43 54    
9 2:22:07 28:25 220 33 42 44 45 56    
10 2:53:21 34:40 263 38 51 57 58 59 60  
Girls Frosh_Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Craft, Kaylee Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:54.7 20:23.2 1
2 Ross, Olivia Freshman Scotts Valley 7:09.6 21:07.1 2
3 Santhanam, Meera Sophomore Nueva School 7:14.1 21:20.4 3
4 Nguyen, Christine Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:18.5 21:33.4 4
5 Axelsson, Marlena Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:33.2 22:16.9 5
6 Barton, Eliza Freshman Scotts Valley 7:34.7 22:21.3 6
7 Chavarria, Karina Sophomore Capuchino 7:36.1 22:25.3 7
8 Zarrinnegar, Donya Freshman Nueva School 7:36.5 22:26.5 8
9 Barzanian, Tanin Sophomore Woodside 7:37.0 22:28.0 9
10 Liu, Sophie Freshman Carlmont 7:38.1 22:31.4  
11 Vasquez, Marisol Sophomore William C. Overfelt 7:45.1 22:51.8 10
12 Schultz, Helena Freshman Scotts Valley 7:45.3 22:52.6 11
13 Ji, Cindy Freshman Nueva School 7:56.4 23:25.2 12
14 Avila Barreras, Danna Sophomore South San Francisco 7:57.8 23:29.5  
15 Chambers, Lucy Sophomore Woodside 8:00.3 23:36.9 13
16 Vasquez-Aquino, Patricia Sophomore William C. Overfelt 8:05.0 23:50.6 14
17 Ocon, Ava Sophomore Woodside 8:08.9 24:02.3 15
18 Valles, Lauren Freshman Capuchino 8:13.2 24:14.8 16
19 Yip, Nancy Sophomore South San Francisco 8:14.2 24:17.7  
20 Dolgashev, Sasha Freshman Carlmont 8:14.5 24:18.6  
21 Savage, Katie Sophomore Aragon 8:15.4 24:21.3 17
22 Francis, Natalie Freshman Nueva School 8:15.8 24:22.5 18
23 Wimp, Charlotte Freshman Scotts Valley 8:16.0 24:23.0 19
24 Vargas, Allison Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:22.5 24:42.2 20
25 Lai, Xinna Sophomore Capuchino 8:27.2 24:56.2 21
26 Cerda, Brianda Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:27.4 24:56.6 22
27 Zuklie, Hannah Sophomore Nueva School 8:30.6 25:06.1 23
28 Beth, Kacie Sophomore Sequoia 8:30.9 25:07.1  
29 Rubio, Ayanna Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:31.1 25:07.5 24
30 Nascimento, Alisa Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:32.5 25:11.9 25
31 Gonzalez, Kendra Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:33.6 25:15.1 26
32 Ogasawara, Haley Freshman Aragon 8:36.2 25:22.7 27
33 Ikeda, Miwa Freshman Aragon 8:38.0 25:28.0 28
34 Bridon, Sophia Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:40.9 25:36.5 29
35 King, Katie Freshman Aragon 8:41.6 25:38.5 30
36 Solorzano, Santana Freshman Nueva School 8:45.5 25:50.1 31
37 Brodie, Kaelie Sophomore Woodside 8:45.8 25:50.9 32
38 Lepe, Andrea Sophomore James Lick 8:49.8 26:02.9  
39 Cruz, Jaret Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:52.6 26:11.1 33
40 Dela Torre, Richmiel Sophomore Capuchino 8:53.0 26:12.3 34
41 Miller, Ashley Freshman Scotts Valley 8:56.5 26:22.5 35
42 Patron, Kishandra Sophomore Capuchino 8:58.1 26:27.4 36
43 Ledezma, Cecilia Sophomore William C. Overfelt 8:58.9 26:29.7 37
44 Esquivel, Abisaid Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 8:59.5 26:31.6 38
45 Shirriff, Sydney Freshman Nueva School 9:00.3 26:33.9 39
46 Coalson, Aria Freshman Harker School 9:00.7 26:35.0  
47 Galindo, Kimberly Freshman South San Francisco 9:01.8 26:38.3  
48 Chambers, Lauren Freshman Woodside 9:02.2 26:39.2 40
49 Deal, Kimberly Freshman Woodside 9:09.5 27:00.9 41
50 Knapp, Tori Sophomore Nueva School 9:09.8 27:01.8  
51 Banga, Anika Freshman Harker School 9:13.9 27:13.8  
52 Koester, Madison 10 Live Oak (Morgan Hil 9:15.0 27:17.1  
53 Dela Fuente, Julia Freshman South San Francisco 9:16.8 27:22.5  
54 WATERS, BROOKE Freshman Jefferson 9:26.4 27:50.7  
55 Gutierrez, Jacqueline Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:27.0 27:52.5 42
56 Evans, Alayna Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:27.7 27:54.5 43
57 Gutierrez, Aracely Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:31.9 28:06.9 44
58 Vanya, Hafsa Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:39.5 28:29.5 45
59 Cheng, Isabel Sophomore Capuchino 9:40.0 28:30.8 46
60 O'Hare, Annie Sophomore Scotts Valley 9:53.2 29:10.0 47
61 Arcinega, Jocelyn Sophomore William C. Overfelt 9:53.4 29:10.3 48
62 Diaz, Alexandra Sophomore Capuchino 9:55.3 29:16.0 49
63 Vu, Dung Sophomore William C. Overfelt 9:55.3 29:16.0 50
64 Peterson, Susan Freshman James Lick 9:55.6 29:17.0  
65 Munoz, Alexandra Sophomore Capuchino 9:59.4 29:28.2  
66 On, Wynne Freshman James Lick 10:03.8 29:41.0  
67 Campos, Karina Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 10:03.9 29:41.4 51
68 Sankar, Sophie 09 Waldorf School 10:05.3 29:45.4  
69 Schillter, Coral Sophomore Aragon 10:05.9 29:47.2 52
70 Melton, Sienna Freshman Woodside 10:13.3 30:09.3 53
71 Chan, Ingrid Sophomore Capuchino 10:13.8 30:10.7  
72 Chism, Jana Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 10:14.5 30:12.6 54
73 Campell, Avelle Sophomore Woodside 10:23.6 30:39.4  
74 Young, Christine Freshman James Lick 10:26.6 30:48.5  
75 Storum, Linnea JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 10:34.9 31:12.9 55
76 Huynh, Melanie Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 10:40.0 31:28.0 56
77 Fisher, Tanya Sophomore Capuchino 11:06.6 32:46.3  
78 Ceja, Angela Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 13:10.9 38:53.0 57
79 Mercado, Stephanie Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 13:10.9 38:53.0 58
80 De La Cruz, Vanessa Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 13:21.1 39:23.0 59
81 Sanchez, Lesley Freshman Luis Valdez Leadership Academy 15:28.5 45:39.0 60
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:57 16:11 41 3 6 7 9 16    
2 Lincoln (SJ) 1:25:00 17:00 110 1 10 31 33 35 50  
3 1:26:13 17:14 124 11 14 20 24 55    
4 1:27:47 17:33 146 17 25 32 34 38 40 45
5 1:25:35 17:07 147 4 5 8 59 71 110  
6 1:28:15 17:39 161 19 22 30 42 48 53 60
7 1:29:55 17:59 205 28 37 39 47 54    
8 1:30:03 18:00 216 18 26 52 58 62 63 64
9 Head-Royce School 1:30:31 18:06 221 13 36 49 51 72 75 80
10 1:31:48 18:21 244 12 21 61 74 76    
11 1:36:58 19:23 311 23 29 78 88 93 95 100
12 1:36:26 19:17 318 15 66 67 73 97 103  
13 1:37:56 19:35 322 2 41 85 96 98 104 109
14 1:34:59 18:59 325 44 57 68 77 79 84 87
15 1:35:50 19:10 331 46 65 69 70 81 99  
16 1:40:36 20:07 376 27 82 83 90 94 106 107
17 1:45:28 21:05 436 56 86 91 101 102 108  
18 1:50:31 22:06 440 43 89 92 105 111    
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pina, Jose 12 Lincoln (SJ) 5:08.1 15:08.8 1
2 Romero, Ricardo SR William C. Overfelt 5:18.9 15:40.7 2
3 Heath, Nick SR Scotts Valley 5:20.2 15:44.6 3
4 Bereket, Michael SR Carlmont 5:21.4 15:48.2 4
5 Lee, Owen SR Carlmont 5:23.5 15:54.2 5
6 Ross, John JR Scotts Valley 5:25.0 15:58.5 6
7 Hawk, Draven SR Scotts Valley 5:27.4 16:05.6 7
8 Ounadjela, Johain SR Carlmont 5:28.7 16:09.6 8
9 McCartney, Luke JR Scotts Valley 5:29.1 16:10.6 9
10 Zhou, Fran 11 Lincoln (SJ) 5:36.3 16:32.1 10
11 Holterman, Nick SR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:38.5 16:38.3 11
12 Lange, Jake Sophomore Nueva School 5:39.1 16:40.1  
13 Screven, Robert JR Woodside Priory School 5:40.6 16:44.5 12
14 Boranian, Chris Head-Royce School 5:41.2 16:46.4 13
15 Rojas, Javier SR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:42.3 16:49.7 14
16 Nunez, Isaac JR Del Mar 5:43.9 16:54.3 15
17 Wesson, Porter SR Scotts Valley 5:45.1 16:58.0 16
18 Peterson, Stephen SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:45.5 16:59.0 17
19 Rubino, Daniel Sophomore Prospect 5:46.4 17:01.7 18
20 Lynch, Nathan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 5:46.5 17:02.1 19
21 Huang, Jeremy Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 5:46.7 17:02.6 20
22 Corey, Ross SR Woodside Priory School 5:49.3 17:10.3 21
23 Ndili, Nedu Sophomore Valley Christian (San Jose) 5:51.8 17:17.8 22
24 WOLDI, MICHAEL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:52.6 17:20.0  
25 Utecht, Charlie SR Sequoia 5:52.9 17:21.0 23
26 Verghese, Mrinal JR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:53.6 17:23.2 24
27 Hoffelt, Henry JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:53.9 17:23.9 25
28 Steward, Michael Freshman Prospect 5:54.4 17:25.3 26
29 Scales, Ben JR Jefferson 5:57.1 17:33.3 27
30 Infante, Daniel JR Aragon 5:57.8 17:35.6 28
31 Gilman, Wyatt JR Sequoia 5:58.6 17:37.7 29
32 Lockard, Cameron Sophomore Valley Christian (San Jose) 5:59.6 17:40.8 30
33 Cerventes, Daniel 12 Lincoln (SJ) 6:00.1 17:42.2 31
34 Fan, Jordan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:00.3 17:42.7 32
35 Ponce, Luis 12 Lincoln (SJ) 6:00.9 17:44.5 33
36 Larzul, Jakez Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:01.5 17:46.4 34
37 Shockry, Yaseen 10 Lincoln (SJ) 6:03.8 17:53.0 35
38 Teuscher, Adam Head-Royce School 6:03.9 17:53.5 36
39 Zhou, Andres Sophomore Aragon 6:04.2 17:54.3 37
40 Aragon, Tomas SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:04.5 17:55.3 38
41 Cruanes, Gael Sophomore Aragon 6:05.2 17:57.3 39
42 Mussman, Nick SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:05.6 17:58.4 40
43 Castellanos, Alexis JR William C. Overfelt 6:05.8 17:59.0 41
44 DeMoss, Dean JR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:07.3 18:03.4 42
45 Colosi, Paul JR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:08.1 18:05.9 43
46 Bernardo, Nathan Sophomore James Lick 6:08.5 18:06.9 44
47 Claudio, Edelbert Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:08.6 18:07.4 45
48 Mendelsohn, Michael SR Woodside 6:09.4 18:09.8 46
49 Song, Jeffery JR Aragon 6:09.7 18:10.5 47
50 Dong, Jeremy JR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:10.0 18:11.3 48
51 Teuscher, Isaac Head-Royce School 6:10.2 18:12.1 49
52 Luis, Tyler 12 Lincoln (SJ) 6:10.4 18:12.6 50
53 Mintz, Zack Head-Royce School 6:10.9 18:14.1 51
54 Huffman-Luna, Charlie Sophomore Prospect 6:11.2 18:15.1 52
55 Kozuch, Joseph JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:11.8 18:16.6  
56 Baraona, Justin Sophomore Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:12.0 18:17.2 53
57 Wang, Tong JR Aragon 6:12.3 18:18.1 54
58 Lonberg, Niki SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:12.8 18:19.6 55
59 Ventura, Charles JR South San Francisco 6:13.4 18:21.6 56
60 Singh, Karan SR James Lick 6:13.0 18:23.3 57
61 Alam, Samir SR Prospect 6:14.2 18:23.8 58
62 Palladino, Mark JR Carlmont 6:14.4 18:24.3 59
63 DeFoe, Daniel JR Capuchino 6:15.0 18:26.3  
64 Chan, Jonathan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:16.6 18:30.8  
65 Li, Jason SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:19.0 18:37.8 60
66 Gee, Tim SR Capuchino 6:24.0 18:52.7  
67 Youstra, Jack Sophomore Woodside Priory School 6:24.8 18:55.2 61
68 Kenigsberg, Jared Sophomore Prospect 6:25.6 18:57.5 62
69 Morrow, Jason Sophomore Prospect 6:25.8 18:57.9 63
70 Vincent, Mathew Sophomore Prospect 6:26.1 18:58.9 64
71 Balsama, Joseph Freshman Woodside 6:26.4 18:59.7 65
72 Paniagua, Santino JR Del Mar 6:26.6 19:00.3 66
73 Esparza, Izael SR Del Mar 6:27.3 19:02.4 67
74 LeRuyet, Milan SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:27.6 19:03.4  
75 Ramirez, Hector JR James Lick 6:28.3 19:05.3 68
76 Brown, Tim SR Woodside 6:28.5 19:06.0 69
77 Balakrishnan, Rahul SR Harker School 6:30.8 19:12.7  
78 Farrar, Evan Freshman Woodside 6:31.4 19:14.6 70
79 Valenzuela, Mario JR Carlmont 6:33.0 19:19.3 71
80 Lake, Casey Head-Royce School 6:35.2 19:25.7 72
81 Chavez, Christian JR Del Mar 6:35.5 19:26.6 73
82 Morss, Ben Sophomore Woodside Priory School 6:35.8 19:27.6 74
83 Rosen, Caleb Head-Royce School 6:36.6 19:29.8 75
84 Nash, Jack Freshman Woodside Priory School 6:36.9 19:30.9 76
85 Aguilera, Gustavo Sophomore James Lick 6:38.4 19:35.2 77
86 Posten, Xander Freshman Sequoia 6:42.6 19:47.7 78
87 Parra, Gustavo Sophomore James Lick 6:43.1 19:48.9 79
88 Thiermann, Dylan Head-Royce School 6:44.2 19:52.2 80
89 Chew, Paul JR Capuchino 6:46.6 19:59.4  
90 Kim, Andrew JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:53.6 20:20.0  
91 Shillace, Dominic Sophomore Woodside 6:53.8 20:20.5 81
92 COTACO, SEAN JR Jefferson 6:53.9 20:20.9 82
93 BAUTISTA, ROMIKO JR Jefferson 6:54.3 20:22.0 83
94 Caruso, Giuseppe SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:54.8 20:23.7  
95 Sanchez, Oscar SR James Lick 6:55.3 20:25.0 84
96 Vasquez-Aquino, Jesus SR William C. Overfelt 6:58.3 20:33.7 85
97 Reyes-Razo, Erik SR South San Francisco 7:00.0 20:38.9 86
98 Chircop, Jesse JR James Lick 7:00.1 20:39.3 87
99 Pederson, Jacob Sophomore Sequoia 7:03.8 20:50.3 88
100 Ramos, Nathaniel Sophomore St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:05.0 20:53.8 89
101 NGUYEN, MATTHEW SR Jefferson 7:05.2 20:54.4 90
102 Villajin, Jashua JR South San Francisco 7:09.5 21:06.9 91
103 Marquez, Bryan JR Capuchino 7:10.9 21:11.0  
104 Zhou, Leslie JR St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:11.3 21:12.1 92
105 Cauwet, Nathan Sophomore Sequoia 7:14.6 21:21.9 93
106 HUERTA, ROSENDO JR Jefferson 7:16.1 21:26.4 94
107 Trujillo, Samuel Sophomore Sequoia 7:17.7 21:31.1 95
108 Aguilar, Chris SR William C. Overfelt 7:19.6 21:36.8 96
109 Yeager, Nolan Freshman Del Mar 7:28.7 22:03.5 97
110 Salvador, Jerico SR William C. Overfelt 7:29.8 22:06.9 98
111 Page, Stephan SR Woodside 7:35.5 22:23.7 99
112 Mylod Yee, Owen Freshman Sequoia 7:39.4 22:35.2 100
113 Banayad, Hyro JR South San Francisco 7:40.8 22:39.4 101
114 Rubilla, Dave JR South San Francisco 7:41.8 22:42.2 102
115 Seanez, Daniel Freshman Del Mar 7:58.4 23:31.3 103
116 Arcinega, eliseo SR William C. Overfelt 8:06.3 23:54.6 104
117 Yu, Leo Sophomore St. Francis (Watsonville) 8:10.4 24:06.5 105
118 BROOKS, WESLEY SR Jefferson 8:11.9 24:11.1 106
119 Robertson, Zach JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:29.2 25:02.0  
120 Franklin, Basil JR Jefferson 8:29.8 25:03.8 107
121 Lopez, Andrew JR South San Francisco 8:40.1 25:34.1 108
122 garcia, jerry Freshman William C. Overfelt 8:47.2 25:55.1 109
123 Young, Liam SR Carlmont 8:47.4 25:55.6 110
124 Xin, Andy JR St. Francis (Watsonville) 8:53.3 26:13.2 111
Girls Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:56 23:47 42 3 4 6 12 17 25 36
2 1:58:20 23:40 50 1 5 9 13 22 34 40
3 2:01:02 24:12 60 7 10 11 14 18 21  
4 2:02:43 24:32 72 2 8 15 23 24 30  
5 2:10:13 26:02 129 16 26 27 29 31 37 38
6 2:10:28 26:05 132 19 20 28 32 33 35 39
Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 PHAM, SABRINA K JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:13.9 21:19.9 1
2 de Castro, Isadora Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 7:30.7 22:09.3  
3 Wallace, Nicole Sophomore Aragon 7:42.6 22:44.5 2
4 Wang, Leia JR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:48.9 23:03.0 3
5 Becerra, Brianna Freshman Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:49.4 23:04.7 4
6 Shields, Suki Freshman Scotts Valley 7:49.9 23:06.2  
7 CISNEROS, VICKY Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:56.3 23:25.1 5
8 Patterson, Sophia Freshman Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:58.7 23:32.2 6
9 Hinz, CeCe JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:59.0 23:33.1 7
10 Wysong, Katie SR Aragon 8:01.7 23:40.9 8
11 NGUYEN, DIANA Freshman Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:04.6 23:49.4 9
12 Hamaguchi, Melanie JR Carlmont 8:06.4 23:54.7  
13 Chloe, LeBlanc Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 8:08.0 23:59.5  
14 Cutler, Angela JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:08.2 24:00.0 10
15 Lazaruk, Alison JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:08.4 24:00.7 11
16 Theaker, Hannah Freshman Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:13.2 24:14.9 12
17 Solorzano, Ally JR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:13.6 24:16.1  
18 Imboden, Genevieve JR Scotts Valley 8:13.8 24:16.7  
19 PHAM, SABRINA JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:14.1 24:17.6 13
20 Omelian, Megan JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:16.8 24:25.5 14
21 Hur, Zoe SR Scotts Valley 8:21.0 24:37.9  
22 Yu, Amy SR Aragon 8:26.8 24:55.1 15
23 Rufino, Mahalea Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:28.1 24:58.7 16
24 Zhou, Joycee Sophomore Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:29.3 25:02.2 17
25 Williams, Lauren SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:29.6 25:03.2 18
26 Chiu, Charis Freshman Woodside Priory School 8:35.9 25:21.9 19
27 Morimoto, Wako Sophomore Woodside Priory School 8:37.6 25:26.8 20
28 Gubbi, Neha JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:38.0 25:28.0 21
29 ORTEGA, JULIET Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:38.4 25:29.1 22
30 Chow, Michelle JR Aragon 8:42.5 25:41.3 23
31 Koury, Hannah JR Aragon 8:42.7 25:41.7 24
32 Theaker, Maggie Sophomore Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:46.0 25:51.5 25
33 Barry, Juliet Sophomore Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:50.7 26:05.4 26
34 Goldstein, Katie JR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:53.4 26:13.4  
35 Rundquist, Ali JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:53.8 26:14.5 27
36 Putnam, Elizabeth SR Woodside Priory School 8:56.7 26:23.3 28
37 Graber, Abigail SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:56.9 26:23.8 29
38 Eliazo, Kimberly JR Aragon 8:57.0 26:24.2 30
39 Burton, Elizabeth Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:57.6 26:25.9  
40 Mejia, Citlaly Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:59.6 26:31.8 31
41 Heron, Margot Sophomore Woodside Priory School 9:00.5 26:34.3 32
42 Goe, Jaulie JR Woodside Priory School 9:03.2 26:42.5 33
43 ARJONA, ELIANETH Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:04.6 26:46.5 34
44 El Fishawy, Eva Freshman Woodside Priory School 9:10.9 27:05.1 35
45 Cardona, Grace Sophomore Valley Christian (San Jose) 9:13.5 27:12.7 36
46 Qin, Isabelle JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:14.3 27:15.0  
47 Rajasekaran, Karenah Freshman Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:14.4 27:15.5  
48 Magana, Nayeli SR Sequoia 9:18.4 27:27.3  
49 Mills, Madison JR Sequoia 9:18.7 27:28.0  
50 Zhang, Yvonne JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:19.3 27:29.9  
51 Anaya, Tiffany Sophomore Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:19.6 27:30.6 37
52 Bentajado, Jeanelle JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:21.7 27:36.9 38
53 Prince, Miranda Freshman Woodside Priory School 9:21.8 27:37.3 39
54 Tran, Celine JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:23.3 27:41.6  
55 Wilson, Zoe JR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:24.2 27:44.4  
56 Tawfik, Raquel SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:29.5 27:59.9  
57 Vyvijal, Shannon SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:30.7 28:03.3  
58 Klitgaard, Sophie Freshman Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:36.8 28:21.5  
59 Goodley -Espinosa, Jackie SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:44.1 28:43.0  
60 Perez, Yulisa SR Sequoia 9:45.1 28:46.1  
61 ESCALANTE, ANA JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:51.5 29:04.9 40
62 Mero, Vanessa JR Capuchino 9:56.1 29:18.4  
63 Cabrera, Jassmin Ace Charter School 11:36.1 34:13.4  
64 Greco, Amara SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 11:44.2 34:37.4