Mayflower Athletic Conference XC Championships Date: 10-29-13   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Petti, Adam SR West Bridgewater 5:20.8 16:36.6 1
2 Jewers, Phillip SR Norfolk County Agricultur 5:38.2 17:30.9 2
3 Sasse, Brendan SR Bishop Connolly 5:47.4 17:59.4 3
4 Cleary, Doug SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 5:51.9 18:13.6 4
5 Campbell, Brian SR West Bridgewater 5:52.3 18:14.6 5
6 Salamanca, John SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 5:53.2 18:17.6 6
7 Stopka, Ryan SR Old Colony RVT 5:53.8 18:19.5 7
8 Healy, Shane SR West Bridgewater 5:54.0 18:20.0 8
9 Lavoie, Mike SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 5:56.6 18:28.2 9
10 Sandoval, Alex SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:00.5 18:40.3 10
11 Spatola, Tim SR West Bridgewater 6:01.0 18:41.7 11
12 Savoy, Steven SR West Bridgewater 6:01.4 18:43.0 12
13 Pappas, Yanni SR Sacred Heart 6:03.5 18:49.6 13
14 Gren, Chris SR Sacred Heart 6:04.8 18:53.4 14
15 Anthony, Bobeck SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:06.2 18:58.0 15
16 Travers, Joshua SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:06.8 18:59.8 16
17 Dylan, Merola SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:08.5 19:05.0 17
18 Moniz, Jake SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:08.6 19:05.4 18
19 Moriarty, Aaron SR Tri-County RVT 6:09.1 19:06.9 19
20 Robert, DeAndrade SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:10.3 19:10.5 20
21 Goldman, Dan SR Sacred Heart 6:10.9 19:12.4 21
22 Casul, Brandon SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:13.2 19:19.6 22
23 Carter, Mitchell SR Bishop Connolly 6:14.1 19:22.3 23
24 Gaughran, Brian SR Tri-County RVT 6:16.9 19:31.0 24
25 Pedreiro, Paulo SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:20.1 19:40.9 25
26 Keeling, Aaron SR West Bridgewater 6:21.5 19:45.4 26
27 Stellato, Collin SR Old Colony RVT 6:22.0 19:46.9 27
28 Tripp, Brett SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:22.7 19:49.1 28
29 Cuningham, Craig SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:23.3 19:50.9 29
30 Salamanca, Jamie SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:23.4 19:51.3 30
31 Carlos, Fernandes SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:24.9 19:56.1 31
32 Ramos, Austin SR Bishop Connolly 6:25.3 19:57.1 32
33 Spooner, Anthony SR West Bridgewater 6:25.9 19:59.1 33
34 Roy, C J SR Tri-County RVT 6:27.2 20:03.0 34
35 Sullivan, Garrett SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:28.4 20:06.7 35
36 Meredith, James SR Tri-County RVT 6:28.4 20:07.0 36
37 Magee, Sam SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:28.7 20:07.9 37
38 Danton, Sam SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:28.9 20:08.5 38
39 Winters, Josh SR Tri-County RVT 6:29.0 20:08.8 39
40 Hill, Chayde SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:29.4 20:10.1 40
43 Ducette, Billy SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:33.7 20:23.3 41
44 Souza, Joe SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:34.5 20:25.8 42
45 Damiani, Tony SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:34.6 20:26.2 43
46 Pereira, Alec SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:35.0 20:27.3 44
47 MacLellan, Anthony SR Tri-County RVT 6:35.1 20:27.6 45
49 Lacen, Derek SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:37.2 20:34.1 46
50 MacLellan, Neil SR West Bridgewater 6:38.5 20:38.3  
51 Vagnini, Thomas SR Tri-County RVT 6:40.2 20:43.4 47
52 Hailey, Justin SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:41.9 20:48.7 48
53 Martinez, Kyandre SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:43.1 20:52.4 49
54 Burns, Patrick SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:43.1 20:52.7 50
56 Marrero, Max SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:45.8 21:00.9 51
57 Sharp, Chris SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:46.3 21:02.4 52
58 Haigh, Luke SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:47.3 21:05.6 53
59 Cronin, Derek SR Sacred Heart 6:47.9 21:07.5 54
60 Spillane, Collin SR Tri-County RVT 6:48.8 21:10.2  
61 Tillson, Matt SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:49.6 21:12.6 55
62 Ross, Jason SR West Bridgewater 6:49.7 21:12.9  
63 Joyce, Matthew SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:50.2 21:14.5 56
64 Coyne, Christian SR Sacred Heart 6:50.7 21:16.0 57
65 Holmes, Cory SR West Bridgewater 6:50.8 21:16.6  
66 Brendan, Martin SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:51.8 21:19.7 58
67 Laverdiere, John SR Tri-County RVT 6:52.1 21:20.4  
68 Gillis, Tyler SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:52.1 21:20.6 59
69 Andrew, Donahue SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:53.1 21:23.6  
70 Pawlak, Elliott SR Bishop Connolly 6:54.6 21:28.2 60
71 Hardy, Glen SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:56.4 21:33.9 61
72 Nichols, Thomas SR Old Colony RVT 6:56.6 21:34.6 62
73 Capello, Josh SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:58.3 21:39.7  
74 Jensen, Kyle SR Bishop Connolly 6:59.0 21:41.9 63
75 Tebo, Chris SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:59.8 21:44.6 64
76 Hughes, Conor SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:01.9 21:51.0  
77 Pereira, Nick SR Tri-County RVT 7:06.0 22:03.8  
78 Argyle, Ryan SR Bishop Connolly 7:06.3 22:04.5 65
79 Novak, Ben SR Sacred Heart 7:08.8 22:12.4 66
80 Adam, Charette SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:09.1 22:13.2 67
82 Tith, Chunlee SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:14.4 22:29.9  
83 Goodrich, Angel SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:14.8 22:31.2 68
84 Costa, Nicholas SR Old Colony RVT 7:15.3 22:32.5 69
85 Lomasney, Tyler SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:16.5 22:36.3 70
86 Foley, John SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:17.2 22:38.5 71
87 Toupin, Corey SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:17.7 22:40.2  
88 Walsh, Justin SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:24.6 23:01.5  
89 Russell, Fraine SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:25.2 23:03.3  
90 Cannata, Jacob SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:25.6 23:04.7 72
91 Vallon, Jeremy SR Old Colony RVT 7:27.8 23:11.5 73
92 Grosschedl, Liam SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:28.6 23:13.9  
93 Dias, Peter SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:30.0 23:18.2  
94 Da, John SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:31.7 23:23.4  
95 Best, Elijah SR Old Colony RVT 7:34.1 23:31.0 74
96 Laroche, Peter SR Bishop Connolly 7:45.6 24:06.8 75
97 O'Brien , Ben SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:45.7 24:07.2  
98 Rizzo, John SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:46.2 24:08.5  
99 Glynn, Ryan SR South Shore Vocational 6:36.3 20:31.6  
99 Brady, Shane SR South Shore Vocational 6:43.8 20:54.6  
99 McPherson, Alex SR South Shore Vocational 7:14.0 22:28.7  
99 McAndrew, Matt SR South Shore Vocational 6:31.2 20:15.6  
99 Shea, Brendan SR South Shore Vocational 6:30.8 20:14.3