Junipero Serra Crystal Springs Invitational Date: 10-12-13   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boy's Championship Revised Girl's Frosh-Soph
Boy's Frosh-Gold Girl's Varsity
Boy's Sophomore-Gold Girl's Championship
Boy's Freshman-Blue Girl's JV
Boy's Sophomore-Blue  
Boy's Varsity  
Boy's Championship Revised Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:36 15:31 48 1 5 7 16 19 23 25
2 1:19:01 15:48 86 11 13 17 21 24 26 38
3 1:19:11 15:50 91 9 12 20 22 28 50 93
4 1:19:12 15:50 91 6 14 15 27 29 57 61
5 1:22:32 16:30 229 18 35 47 53 76 104 124
6 1:22:50 16:34 245 8 39 46 66 86 99 115
7 1:23:20 16:40 261 33 37 55 64 72 175  
8 1:23:35 16:43 314 4 31 87 89 103 118  
9 1:24:33 16:54 333 30 63 69 80 91 94 142
10 1:24:38 16:55 354 3 45 62 108 136 147 188
11 1:25:20 17:04 368 48 56 74 85 105 109 112
12 1:25:33 17:06 381 41 60 75 92 113 125 135
13 1:25:40 17:08 395 32 49 71 117 126 167 168
14 1:25:53 17:10 397 44 59 73 98 123 165  
15 1:25:29 17:05 402 2 58 65 138 139    
16 1:25:56 17:11 410 70 79 81 83 97 116 130
17 1:25:59 17:11 421 36 82 88 96 119 144  
18 1:26:26 17:17 437 52 67 90 95 133 155  
19 1:27:57 17:35 511 34 77 101 143 156 159 160
20 1:28:19 17:39 523 42 68 122 140 151 181 184
21 1:28:37 17:43 548 43 106 121 137 141 172 182
22 1:29:11 17:50 571 54 100 110 145 162 170 173
23 1:29:19 17:51 578 40 107 132 149 150 163 178
24 1:33:15 18:39 619 10 102 111 197 199 203  
25 1:31:01 18:12 652 51 114 153 154 180 183 189
26 1:32:01 18:24 719 84 131 164 166 174    
27 1:32:16 18:27 729 78 129 169 176 177 193 194
28 1:32:54 18:34 760 120 148 152 161 179 202  
29 1:33:40 18:44 787 128 146 157 171 185 186  
30 1:37:55 19:35 874 134 158 191 195 196 198  
31 1:40:08 20:01 896 127 187 190 192 200 201  
Boy's Championship Revised Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thompson, Kyle SR Central Catholic 5:04.4 14:57.9 1
2 Reinhart, Trevor JR Marin Academy 5:08.6 15:10.2 2
3 Powless, Neilson JR Roseville 5:11.1 15:17.5 3
4 Wellington, Nathan SR Whitney (Rocklin) 5:11.2 15:17.9 4
5 Tooley, Jean Baptiste JR Central Catholic 5:13.5 15:24.7 5
6 Walsh, Wesley JR Canyon (Anaheim) 5:15.5 15:30.7 6
7 Truax, Sam JR Central Catholic 5:17.5 15:36.7 7
8 Marshall, Logan SR Half Moon Bay 5:17.9 15:37.6 8
9 vingralek, mark JR Carlmont 5:18.3 15:38.8 9
10 Castro, Gerardo SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:18.7 15:40.1 10
11 Sasser, Alex 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:19.3 15:41.8 11
12 Dimick, Ryan SR Carlmont 5:19.5 15:42.4 12
13 Meijer, Miles 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:19.7 15:43.1 13
14 Selevos, Andrew SR Canyon (Anaheim) 5:20.0 15:43.9 14
15 Lamberth, Chance Sophomore Canyon (Anaheim) 5:21.1 15:47.2 15
16 Thompson, Daniel Sophomore Central Catholic 5:21.2 15:47.6 16
17 Meijer, Tucker 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:21.4 15:48.0 17
18 Olson, Patrick Sophomore Aptos 5:21.6 15:48.7 18
19 Vik, Gunnar JR Central Catholic 5:21.9 15:49.5 19
20 Berket, Michael JR Carlmont 5:22.1 15:50.0 20
21 Seidel, Matt 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:23.1 15:53.1 21
22 Lee, Owen JR Carlmont 5:23.7 15:54.9 22
23 Lomax, Sam JR Central Catholic 5:23.9 15:55.5 23
24 Barry, Justin SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:24.0 15:55.7 24
25 Dalla Gasperina, Dante SR Central Catholic 5:24.8 15:58.1 25
26 Avila, Marcus Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:26.8 16:03.9 26
27 Scarscone, Dylan Sophomore Canyon (Anaheim) 5:26.9 16:04.2 27
28 Ounadjela, Johain JR Carlmont 5:27.3 16:05.4 28
29 Deutsch, Tanner SR Canyon (Anaheim) 5:27.7 16:06.7 29
30 Beston, Zach JR Amador Valley 5:27.9 16:07.2 30
31 Hanna, Isaiah Sophomore Whitney (Rocklin) 5:28.5 16:09.0 31
32 Ward, Michael SR Terra Nova 5:28.6 16:09.3  
33 Blake, Samuel JR Westmont 5:29.8 16:12.7 32
34 Heath, Nick JR Scotts Valley 5:30.2 16:14.1 33
35 Garrissere, Jacob JR Santa Teresa 5:31.4 16:17.4 34
36 Miller, Morgan JR Aptos 5:31.5 16:17.7 35
37 Gonzales, Corey 11 HARKER 5:31.6 16:18.0  
38 Kabbara, Nassim JR San Rafael 5:32.1 16:19.7 36
39 Ross, John Sophomore Scotts Valley 5:33.0 16:22.3 37
40 Avila, Ricardo JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:34.0 16:25.3 38
41 Faust, Graham Sophomore Half Moon Bay 5:34.2 16:25.8 39
42 Hutton, Aaron SR River Valley 5:35.7 16:30.4 40
43 Schulze, Adam JR Leland 5:36.0 16:31.0 41
44 Rivera, Arturo SR Alisal 5:36.3 16:32.0 42
45 Dean, Graham JR Piedmont 5:36.9 16:33.8 43
46 Flynn, Gabriel SR Junipero Serra 5:37.2 16:34.5 44
47 Sotomayor, Arturo JR Roseville 5:37.4 16:35.3 45
48 Silveira, Gabe SR Half Moon Bay 5:37.6 16:35.9 46
49 Price, Noah SR Aptos 5:38.1 16:37.2 47
50 Foti, Brendan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:38.4 16:38.0 48
51 Morris, John SR Westmont 5:38.7 16:39.1 49
52 Schulte, Arthur SR Carlmont 5:38.8 16:39.3 50
53 Cohen, Isaac SR Tamalpais 5:38.9 16:39.7 51
54 Clark, Ian JR Salinas 5:39.1 16:40.3 52
55 Tiran, Chris SR Aptos 5:39.9 16:42.6 53
56 tracy, ben JR San Francisco University 5:40.5 16:44.5 54
57 Hawk, Draven JR Scotts Valley 5:40.7 16:44.9 55
58 Kannan, Shiva JR Silver Creek 5:41.2 16:46.5  
59 Suarez, Antonio SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:41.6 16:47.7 56
60 Tanner, Dalton Freshman Canyon (Anaheim) 5:42.0 16:48.8 57
61 Montgomery, Connor Sophomore Marin Academy 5:42.5 16:50.3 58
62 Schulte, Grant SR Junipero Serra 5:42.9 16:51.5 59
63 Buckman, Rory JR Leland 5:43.0 16:51.8 60
64 Gradijan, Travis Sophomore Canyon (Anaheim) 5:43.2 16:52.5 61
65 Sanchez, Anthony SR Roseville 5:44.1 16:55.1 62
66 Dantzig, Dylan Sophomore Amador Valley 5:44.3 16:55.5 63
67 Wesson, Porter JR Scotts Valley 5:44.4 16:56.0 64
68 Fleming, Henry Sophomore Marin Academy 5:44.8 16:57.0 65
69 Droubi, Khalil Sophomore Half Moon Bay 5:45.2 16:58.1 66
70 Storm, Trent SR Salinas 5:45.7 16:59.6 67
71 Figueroa, Jorge SR Alisal 5:46.4 17:01.8 68
72 Helmers, Drew Freshman Amador Valley 5:46.6 17:02.3 69
73 Bhakta, Atish SR Dougherty Valley 5:46.8 17:02.9 70
74 Krein, Kevin Sophomore Westmont 5:46.9 17:03.3 71
75 Klotz, Brett SR Scotts Valley 5:47.0 17:03.6 72
76 Todzow, Quinn SR Junipero Serra 5:47.1 17:03.9 73
77 Lakey, Nathan JR Terra Nova 5:47.3 17:04.4  
78 Chan, Jonathan JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:47.4 17:04.8 74
79 Johnson, Joey Sophomore Leland 5:47.7 17:05.5 75
80 Bray, John Sophomore Aptos 5:47.9 17:06.1 76
81 Butler, Dareion JR Santa Teresa 5:47.0 17:06.6 77
82 Gastello, Matthew Sophomore Palma 5:48.3 17:07.4 78
83 Do, Austin SR Dougherty Valley 5:48.5 17:07.9 79
84 Buck, Andy JR Amador Valley 5:48.6 17:08.4 80
85 Lopez, Dominic SR Dougherty Valley 5:48.8 17:09.0 81
86 Curtis, Sam SR San Rafael 5:48.0 17:09.6 82
87 Yi, Timmu JR Dougherty Valley 5:49.3 17:10.2 83
88 walgren, andrew JR Santa Cruz 5:50.0 17:12.3 84
89 Peterson, Stephen JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:50.2 17:13.1 85
90 Wooliever, Jackson JR Half Moon Bay 5:50.4 17:13.7 86
91 Franco, Antonio JR Whitney (Rocklin) 5:50.8 17:14.9 87
92 Delaney, Blake Sophomore San Rafael 5:51.3 17:16.2 88
93 Voigt, Matt SR Terra Nova 5:51.6 17:17.2  
94 Leverenz, Eric JR Whitney (Rocklin) 5:52.0 17:18.3 89
95 Lopez, Manuel SR Salinas 5:52.3 17:19.3 90
96 McKinnon, Conner SR Amador Valley 5:52.7 17:20.5 91
97 Sowda, Gautam SR Leland 5:53.0 17:21.1 92
98 Whiteley, Brandon SR Carlmont 5:53.3 17:22.1 93
99 Girvan, Seth Sophomore Amador Valley 5:53.7 17:23.3 94
100 Mitchell, Harry JR Salinas 5:53.9 17:23.8 95
101 Busby, Walker SR San Rafael 5:54.4 17:25.2 96
102 Vu, Vincent JR Dougherty Valley 5:54.8 17:26.4 97
103 Montalvo, Lucas JR Junipero Serra 5:55.4 17:28.4 98
104 Jacobson, Chris SR Half Moon Bay 5:56.1 17:30.5 99
105 tannenbaum, jack SR San Francisco University 5:56.3 17:30.9 100
106 Hill, Austin JR Santa Teresa 5:56.4 17:31.2 101
107 Ng, Brandon SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:57.1 17:33.2 102
108 Huiguera, Luis JR Whitney (Rocklin) 5:58.0 17:36.1 103
109 Rose, Jack JR Aptos 5:58.1 17:36.3 104
110 Alber, Jack SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:58.4 17:37.0 105
111 Korman, Jules SR Piedmont 5:58.9 17:38.6 106
112 Singh, Inderpreet SR River Valley 5:59.2 17:39.4 107
113 Seefeldt, Matt Sophomore Roseville 5:59.6 17:40.8 108
114 Hernandez, Moises SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:59.7 17:41.1 109
115 amin, nathan JR San Francisco University 5:59.9 17:41.5 110
116 Castillo, Isaiah SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:00.0 17:41.9 111
117 Cazares, Martin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:00.2 17:42.6 112
118 Weeks, Jack SR Leland 6:00.7 17:44.0 113
119 Johnson, Neil Freshman Tamalpais 6:01.0 17:44.9 114
120 Sorfleet, John SR Half Moon Bay 6:01.4 17:46.0 115
121 Pajes, Andrew JR Dougherty Valley 6:01.8 17:47.3 116
122 Yang, Christian SR Westmont 6:02.0 17:47.7 117
123 Kreutzberg, Kent SR Whitney (Rocklin) 6:02.1 17:48.0 118
124 Porzio, Jason JR San Rafael 6:02.6 17:49.4 119
125 Vomund, Evan SR Incline 6:03.7 17:52.8 120
126 Jones, Daniel Freshman Piedmont 6:04.2 17:54.2 121
127 Gutierrez, Daniel JR Alisal 6:04.4 17:54.8 122
128 Barton, Andrew JR Junipero Serra 6:04.5 17:55.3 123
129 Culwell, Caleb SR Aptos 6:05.0 17:56.6 124
130 Colman, David Sophomore Leland 6:05.3 17:57.5 125
131 Thompson, Roy JR Westmont 6:05.5 17:58.0 126
132 Nguyen, Paul JR Silver Creek 6:05.6 17:58.5  
133 Ramirez, Anthony Sophomore Watsonville 6:05.8 17:59.0 127
134 Girard, Nick JR Carmel 6:05.9 17:59.4 128
135 Lorimier, JD SR Palma 6:06.0 17:59.7 129
136 Pineda, Eric SR Dougherty Valley 6:06.6 18:01.2 130
137 meja, angel JR Santa Cruz 6:06.8 18:01.8 131
138 Titus, Andre SR River Valley 6:07.0 18:02.5 132
139 Marquez, Christian JR Salinas 6:07.4 18:03.9 133
140 Scales, Ben Sophomore Jefferson 6:08.0 18:05.4 134
141 Campos, Rogelio SR Silver Creek 6:08.6 18:07.1  
142 Vazquez-Rivera, Christopher SR Leland 6:08.9 18:08.1 135
143 Stepper, Evan SR Roseville 6:09.5 18:10.0 136
144 Becker, Cole SR Piedmont 6:10.7 18:13.6 137
145 Goe, Jaulie Sophomore Woodside Priory School 6:10.9 18:14.2  
146 Snyder, Reid Sophomore Marin Academy 6:11.3 18:15.4 138
147 Williams, Jack Sophomore Marin Academy 6:11.7 18:16.4 139
148 Martinez, Andrew Sophomore Alisal 6:11.9 18:17.0 140
149 Von Herrmann, Miles JR Piedmont 6:12.0 18:17.4 141
150 Shimanuki, Brian SR Amador Valley 6:12.4 18:18.5 142
151 Johnson, Warren Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:13.7 18:22.4 143
152 Fukishima, Jack SR San Rafael 6:15.8 18:28.6 144
153 corse, james JR San Francisco University 6:15.9 18:28.9 145
154 Good, Andrew JR Carmel 6:16.1 18:29.3 146
155 Maples, Jarrett SR Roseville 6:16.2 18:29.7 147
156 Hanna, Matt JR Incline 6:16.6 18:30.9 148
157 Bredall, Mark SR Terra Nova 6:16.9 18:31.7  
158 Stultz, Gabriel JR River Valley 6:17.5 18:33.4 149
159 Bains, Amritpaul JR River Valley 6:17.6 18:33.7 150
160 Espinoza, Abraham SR Alisal 6:17.7 18:34.2 151
161 Eppilito, Ryan Sophomore Incline 6:17.9 18:34.7 152
162 Siu, Orion Sophomore Tamalpais 6:18.0 18:35.0 153
163 Frankel, Ethan Sophomore Tamalpais 6:18.3 18:35.8 154
164 Cardenas, Javier JR Salinas 6:18.8 18:37.3 155
165 Nenada, Nikolas Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:19.6 18:39.7 156
166 Perez, Ashley JR Alisal 6:19.9 18:40.5  
167 Mellinger, Peter SR Carmel 6:20.0 18:41.0 157
168 Lazo, Bandon SR Jefferson 6:20.2 18:41.4 158
169 Hochmuth, Damian SR Santa Teresa 6:20.3 18:41.8 159
170 Risner, Nick SR Santa Teresa 6:20.4 18:42.2 160
171 Smith, Dylan JR Incline 6:21.3 18:44.6 161
172 Gerrity, Graham Freshman San Francisco University 6:21.7 18:46.0 162
173 Santiago, Jerome JR River Valley 6:22.4 18:48.0 163
174 shapleigh, miles Sophomore Santa Cruz 6:23.3 18:50.6 164
175 Gasparian, Arum JR Junipero Serra 6:23.6 18:51.7 165
176 maltesse, jesse Sophomore Santa Cruz 6:23.8 18:52.0 166
177 Hang, Aaron JR Westmont 6:24.0 18:52.7 167
178 Kwok, Aaron SR Westmont 6:24.2 18:53.1 168
179 Geraci, Kevin JR Palma 6:24.5 18:54.2 169
180 geeslin, ned SR San Francisco University 6:24.8 18:55.0 170
181 Suess, Connor Freshman Carmel 6:25.3 18:56.5 171
182 Canty-Hilchey, Maxwell JR Piedmont 6:26.2 18:59.1 172
183 Meyer, Raiden Sophomore San Francisco University 6:26.5 19:00.2 173
184 DOCENA, TATIANA Sophomore Jefferson 6:27.7 19:03.6  
185 goulden, zeebo SR Santa Cruz 6:27.0 19:04.6 174
186 McCartney, Luke Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:28.3 19:05.5 175
187 Levine, Michael JR Palma 6:29.1 19:07.7 176
188 Camcam, Steven JR Palma 6:29.2 19:07.9 177
189 Pandit, Sahil JR River Valley 6:30.2 19:11.0 178
190 Bedient, Nelson Sophomore Incline 6:30.6 19:12.2 179
191 Killingsworth, Bryce SR Tamalpais 6:35.3 19:26.0 180
192 Corona, Gregorio JR Alisal 6:35.5 19:26.5 181
193 Downey, Renzo JR Piedmont 6:36.0 19:28.1 182
194 Tamblyn, Sebastian SR Tamalpais 6:36.5 19:29.6 183
195 Moran, Jonathan SR Alisal 6:38.2 19:34.5 184
196 Montgomery, Michael Sophomore Carmel 6:38.3 19:34.8 185
197 Good, Chris JR Carmel 6:42.3 19:46.6 186
198 Ancira, Deric Sophomore Watsonville 6:42.7 19:47.9 187
199 Torgerson, Austin SR Roseville 6:42.9 19:48.5 188
200 Redfern, James JR Tamalpais 6:44.9 19:54.2 189
201 Cole, Carson SR Watsonville 6:46.6 19:59.3 190
202 ALVAREZ, PABLO Sophomore Jefferson 6:47.6 20:02.3 191
203 Flores, Erick SR Watsonville 6:50.7 20:11.4 192
204 Valdivia, Rury JR Silver Creek 6:50.9 20:12.2  
205 Treanor, Skyler JR Palma 6:51.3 20:13.1 193
206 Montes, Jose JR Palma 6:52.0 20:15.4 194
207 COTACO, SEAN Sophomore Jefferson 6:52.8 20:17.6 195
208 Siordia, Caesar SR Jefferson 7:03.3 20:48.6 196
209 Dimalanta, Rence Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:06.8 20:58.9 197
210 FERNANDEZ, EDISON SR Jefferson 7:11.0 21:11.4 198
211 Contreras, Ronald Freshman El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:14.6 21:21.9 199
212 Collazo-Munoz, Cuauhtemoc Freshman Watsonville 7:31.1 22:10.7 200
213 Martinez, Golliath Sophomore Watsonville 7:49.3 23:04.2 201
214 Mourelatos, Andrico Freshman Incline 8:02.0 23:41.8 202
215 Ochoa, Alejandro JR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:43.5 25:44.4 203
Girl's Frosh-Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:26 22:17 105 11 14 16 30 34 38 42
2 MERCY BURLINGAME 1:51:13 22:14 113 1 19 23 31 39 62 65
3 1:51:46 22:21 126 2 8 27 33 56    
4 1:52:45 22:33 139 3 9 17 25 85 90 93
5 1:54:09 22:49 147 6 18 21 44 58 73 77
6 1:55:35 23:07 158 15 22 26 35 60 71  
7 1:54:25 22:53 158 5 24 29 46 54 82  
8 1:59:03 23:48 213 20 40 43 51 59 67 68
9 2:02:49 24:33 219 4 7 12 96 100    
10 2:01:03 24:12 241 13 36 37 72 83 86 91
11 2:01:33 24:18 250 10 41 55 70 74 89 92
12 2:05:47 25:09 269 28 32 47 63 99    
13 2:06:02 25:12 314 52 57 61 69 75 79 88
14 2:05:44 25:08 316 45 50 64 76 81 84 94
15 2:12:23 26:28 369 48 49 80 95 97 98  
16 2:18:07 27:37 385 53 66 78 87 101    
Girl's Frosh-Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moyer, Meghan 12 MERCY BURLINGAME 6:37.2 19:31.8 1
2 Meade, Madison Freshman Roseville 6:40.3 19:40.8 2
3 Marsheck, Hana Sophomore Woodside Priory School 6:43.2 19:49.4 3
4 Mendoza, Savannah Sophomore Modesto 6:45.3 19:55.6 4
5 Mejia, Cynthia Sophomore Tulare Western 6:56.5 20:28.7 5
6 Heuser, Annika Freshman Piedmont 7:04.6 20:52.4  
7 Lloyd, Madi Sophomore Silver Creek 7:05.1 20:54.1 6
8 Perez, Sonia Sophomore Modesto 7:06.4 20:57.9 7
9 Sessano, Emma Sophomore Roseville 7:10.2 21:09.0 8
10 Naclerio, Maria Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:12.1 21:14.5 9
11 Lau, Derek SR Galileo Academy 7:12.2 21:14.8  
12 Duyanen, Graciela Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:12.8 21:16.7 10
13 Melo, Nicole Sophomore Amador Valley 7:16.9 21:28.7 11
14 Perez, Hilda Freshman Modesto 7:23.3 21:47.6 12
15 Lau, Dominique Sophomore Mountain View 7:23.5 21:48.3 13
16 O'Brien, Abbie Sophomore Amador Valley 7:24.4 21:50.9 14
17 Lavaggi, Annika Freshman Tamalpais 7:26.0 21:55.6 15
18 Snyder, Jordan Sophomore Amador Valley 7:26.8 21:57.8 16
19 Rust, Elise Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:28.8 22:03.8 17
20 Lee, Katherine Sophomore Silver Creek 7:29.2 22:05.2 18
21 Rochheleau, Lauren 09 MERCY BURLINGAME 7:36.6 22:26.8 19
22 Estavillo, Lydia Freshman Presentation 7:37.6 22:29.8 20
23 Tran, Helen Sophomore Silver Creek 7:37.9 22:30.8 21
24 Wynne, Jane Freshman Tamalpais 7:39.9 22:36.5 22
25 Carman, MacKenzie 09 MERCY BURLINGAME 7:40.6 22:38.8 23
26 Logue, Ashley Sophomore Tulare Western 7:41.1 22:40.2 24
27 Valentine, Kelsey Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:42.1 22:43.1  
28 Knox, Catherine Freshman Leland 7:42.8 22:45.2  
29 Halabe, Sarah Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:43.0 22:45.9 25
30 Barbour, Maggie Freshman Tamalpais 7:43.2 22:46.2 26
31 Vo, Catherine Sophomore Ann Sobrato 7:45.0 22:51.7  
32 Stephens, Zoe Freshman Roseville 7:47.1 22:58.0 27
33 Newbold, Katie Freshman Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:47.4 22:58.8 28
34 Garcia, Maria Sophomore Tulare Western 7:47.7 22:59.5 29
35 Yozzo, Hannah Freshman Amador Valley 7:47.9 23:00.3 30
36 Stanton-Fisher, Gabby 10 MERCY BURLINGAME 7:48.5 23:01.9 31
37 Cahuas, Ana Freshman Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:49.1 23:03.7 32
38 Pon, Kaitlyn Freshman Roseville 7:50.2 23:06.9 33
39 Ingram, Cara Sophomore Amador Valley 7:51.0 23:09.4 34
40 Mitchell, Nell Freshman Tamalpais 7:53.4 23:16.5 35
41 Maggay, Raya Sophomore Mountain View 7:54.4 23:19.5 36
42 Moceyunas, Sally Sophomore Mountain View 7:55.0 23:21.1 37
43 Thorn, Ysabel Sophomore Amador Valley 7:56.7 23:26.3 38
44 Cagney, Melissa 10 MERCY BURLINGAME 7:59.5 23:34.4 39
45 Weigel-Pena, Jessica Freshman Presentation 8:01.0 23:38.9 40
46 Huang, Yumei Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:02.4 23:43.1 41
47 Ramireddi, Bhavya Sophomore Amador Valley 8:02.5 23:43.4 42
48 Leclair, Chloe Sophomore Presentation 8:03.2 23:45.3 43
49 Pham, Anna Sophomore Silver Creek 8:03.3 23:45.5 44
50 Garcia, Diana Sophomore Alisal 8:03.7 23:46.8 45
51 Porter, Ivy Freshman Tulare Western 8:04.2 23:48.4 46
52 Carrick, Maura Sophomore Amador Valley 8:05.6 23:52.6  
53 Hoekendijk, Olivia Freshman Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:06.6 23:55.2 47
54 McDermott, Conor SR Scotts Valley 8:09.4 24:03.6  
55 Daco, Keisha Sophomore Westmoor 8:09.5 24:04.1 48
56 Ho, Rena Freshman Westmoor 8:11.9 24:11.0 49
57 Cortez, Gisselle Sophomore Alisal 8:11.9 24:11.0 50
58 Holenstein, Natascha Freshman Presentation 8:11.9 24:11.0 51
59 Fong, Julianne Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 8:15.5 24:21.7  
60 Fink, Taylor Sophomore Dougherty Valley 8:16.6 24:24.9 52
61 Kaur, Jaskiren Freshman River Valley 8:16.9 24:25.8 53
62 Gonzalez, Leasley Sophomore Tulare Western 8:18.0 24:28.9 54
63 Holley, Rebecca Sophomore Amador Valley 8:18.1 24:29.2  
64 Martin, Jessica Sophomore Amador Valley 8:18.4 24:30.2  
65 de Castro, Isadora Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 8:19.0 24:32.0  
66 Tran, TKim Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:23.9 24:46.5 55
67 Kyong, Kristyn Sophomore Amador Valley 8:24.7 24:48.7  
68 Morris, Paige Sophomore George Washington 8:25.4 24:50.8  
69 Baioni, Sabrina Sophomore Roseville 8:25.6 24:51.6 56
70 Marshall, Kylie Freshman Dougherty Valley 8:25.7 24:51.8 57
71 Gonzalez, Valeria Freshman Silver Creek 8:26.6 24:54.3 58
72 Blouin, Miyuki Sophomore Presentation 8:28.1 24:58.7 59
73 Ferrel, Naomi Freshman Tamalpais 8:28.8 25:00.9 60
74 Marshall, Kira Freshman Dougherty Valley 8:30.5 25:05.9 61
75 Berri, Jessica 10 MERCY BURLINGAME 8:33.1 25:13.4 62
76 Hanley, Maxine Sophomore Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:33.4 25:14.5 63
77 Saavedra, Rosalba Freshman Alisal 8:34.0 25:16.3 64
78 Harrell, Sophia 09 MERCY BURLINGAME 8:34.5 25:17.7 65
79 Gordon, Alexandra Sophomore Westmont 8:35.4 25:20.2  
80 Tugend, Miranda Sophomore River Valley 8:36.1 25:22.5 66
81 Patel, Serena Sophomore Presentation 8:39.0 25:31.0 67
82 Vanderhoof, Holly Freshman Presentation 8:39.2 25:31.6 68
83 Siddiqui, Nabiha Sophomore Dougherty Valley 8:39.3 25:32.0 69
84 Moura, Alexis Freshman Leland 8:40.0 25:34.0  
85 Ha, Cindy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:42.9 25:42.3 70
86 Furbush, Eva JR Tamalpais 8:44.1 25:45.9 71
87 Nunn, Ingrid Sophomore Mountain View 8:47.2 25:55.3 72
88 Anzar, Areebah Freshman Silver Creek 8:47.9 25:57.2 73
89 Salkanovic, Leyla Sophomore Westmont 8:48.0 25:57.6  
90 Lim, Katie Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 8:50.6 26:05.2 74
91 Tomlinson, Katie Freshman Presentation 8:51.3 26:07.3  
92 Deshmukh, Priyanka Freshman Dougherty Valley 8:51.6 26:08.0 75
93 Salazar, Abigail Sophomore Alisal 8:51.8 26:08.6 76
94 Healey, Erin Freshman Presentation 8:53.7 26:14.4  
95 Chen, Carol Freshman Silver Creek 8:54.1 26:15.6 77
96 Samay, Andrea Sophomore River Valley 8:54.2 26:15.9 78
97 Zhang, Lily Freshman Dougherty Valley 8:55.0 26:18.0 79
98 Hom, Johanna Freshman Westmoor 8:55.8 26:20.5 80
99 Estrada, Delia Freshman Alisal 8:56.3 26:21.9 81
100 Rindge, Amanda Sophomore Tulare Western 9:00.0 26:32.9 82
101 Rostamzadeh, Romina Freshman Amador Valley 9:00.8 26:35.4  
102 Keene, Sarah Sophomore Amador Valley 9:01.3 26:36.9  
103 Rahman, Frazana Sophomore Mountain View 9:02.1 26:39.1 83
104 Gonzalez, Paola Sophomore Presentation 9:03.1 26:41.9  
105 Sierra, Ruby Freshman Alisal 9:06.5 26:52.1 84
106 Jain, Rheya Freshman Woodside Priory School 9:06.6 26:52.4 85
107 Salehi, Aava Sophomore Mountain View 9:08.7 26:58.5 86
108 Bigelow, Gretchen Freshman Presentation 9:10.4 27:03.5  
109 Spaller, Danielle Sophomore River Valley 9:11.6 27:07.0 87
110 Tu, Lynn Sophomore Westmont 9:11.9 27:07.9  
111 Balakumar, Pryanka Sophomore Dougherty Valley 9:14.0 27:14.3 88
112 Block, Maya Sophomore Amador Valley 9:15.0 27:17.0  
113 Beltran, Camille Sophomore Amador Valley 9:16.2 27:20.6  
114 Doan, Nancy Freshman Andrew P. Hill 9:17.3 27:23.8 89
115 Goe, Jaulie Sophomore Woodside Priory School 9:20.8 27:34.1 90
116 McKinnon, Kendal Sophomore Westmont 9:21.7 27:37.0  
117 Raha, Ria Sophomore Mountain View 9:21.8 27:37.2 91
118 Huynh , Kimberly Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:24.3 27:44.7 92
119 Nguyen , Kathy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:25.6 27:48.5  
120 Eichbaum, Anjali Sophomore Woodside Priory School 9:27.1 27:52.8 93
121 Cornejo, Jocelyn Freshman Alisal 9:27.9 27:55.3 94
122 Segar, Christina JR Mountain View 9:28.6 27:57.2  
123 Phung, Alicia Sophomore Westmoor 9:28.9 27:58.2 95
124 Schnoor, Carly Freshman Presentation 9:31.2 28:05.0  
125 Raghavan, Nandita Freshman Dougherty Valley 9:31.3 28:05.2  
126 Kamidi, Sanya Freshman Silver Creek 9:31.8 28:06.8  
127 Sarkany, Jordan Freshman Dougherty Valley 9:33.9 28:12.9  
128 Weetman, Sydney Sophomore Amador Valley 9:34.2 28:13.7  
129 Mitchell, Megan Sophomore Presentation 9:34.6 28:15.0  
130 Magana, Megan 09 MERCY BURLINGAME 9:34.7 28:15.2  
131 Ta, Yen Freshman Andrew P. Hill 9:36.8 28:21.4  
132 Silva, Jasmine Freshman Alisal 9:40.2 28:31.6  
133 Gomez, Jennifer Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:41.0 28:33.8  
134 Quiroz, Mellany Sophomore Galileo Academy 9:41.3 28:34.8  
135 Sovan , Rachina Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:41.6 28:35.5  
136 Pascual, Jonelle Freshman Andrew P. Hill 9:43.6 28:41.4  
137 Vu, Tracy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:46.5 28:50.1  
138 Ignacio, Analiese Sophomore Dougherty Valley 9:47.1 28:51.8  
139 Hung, Katrina Sophomore Mountain View 9:48.7 28:56.6  
140 Le, Vanessa Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 9:49.2 28:58.1  
141 Nguyen , Dorothy Freshman Andrew P. Hill 9:50.7 29:02.3  
142 Huddleson, Sydney Freshman Summit Shasta 9:58.7 29:26.1  
143 Sisk, Erin 09 MERCY BURLINGAME 9:59.5 29:28.5  
144 Arteaga, Clara Sophomore Modesto 10:00.0 29:29.9 96
145 Hong, Janet Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:02.6 29:37.4  
146 Damian, Janet Freshman Galileo Academy 10:02.7 29:37.7  
147 Urista, Karina Freshman Summit Shasta 10:02.7 29:38.0  
148 Chin, Annie Freshman Westmoor 10:06.9 29:50.4 97
149 Demafeiz, Iliyah Sophomore Westmoor 10:08.5 29:55.1 98
150 Gong, Winnie Sophomore Mountain View 10:10.0 29:59.5  
151 Mamacang , Krizelle Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:11.7 30:04.5  
152 Castillo, Sophia Freshman Leland 10:17.0 30:20.1  
153 Kelly, Julia Sophomore Piedmont 10:22.0 30:34.8  
154 Louie-Grover, Ana Paula Freshman Convent of the Sacred Heart 10:22.1 30:35.1 99
155 Perez, Dailene Sophomore Modesto 10:23.4 30:38.9 100
156 Smith, Helen Freshman Ann Sobrato 10:28.0 30:52.6  
157 Oleson, Evelyn Freshman Summit Shasta 10:34.7 31:12.2  
158 Chau, Natalie Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:38.2 31:22.5  
159 Pal, Simran Sophomore Dougherty Valley 10:40.8 31:30.4  
160 Tottoc, Janice Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:41.6 31:32.6  
161 Nguyen, Leslie Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:44.8 31:42.0  
162 Manalili , Jenine Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:54.2 32:09.7  
163 Ta , Christina Freshman Andrew P. Hill 11:00.6 32:28.7  
164 Huang, Jessica Freshman Galileo Academy 11:02.5 32:34.3  
165 Quach, Kathy Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 11:08.5 32:52.1  
166 Wong, Marisa Freshman Summit Shasta 11:14.9 33:10.9  
167 Fox, Maddy Freshman Presentation 11:22.8 33:34.2  
168 Kais, Andie Freshman Presentation 11:23.0 33:34.7  
169 Navarro, Bianca Freshman Presentation 11:24.5 33:39.1  
170 Khahk, Powandeep Freshman River Valley 11:50.8 34:56.8 101
Boy's Frosh-Gold Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:55 18:59 45 2 5 6 15 17 26 36
2 1:39:56 19:59 98 1 12 13 34 38 45 48
3 1:41:40 20:20 100 9 10 11 28 42 43 55
4 1:42:22 20:28 117 7 20 27 30 33 50 52
5 1:43:34 20:42 122 4 14 19 29 56 61 64
6 1:45:05 21:01 130 8 21 23 24 54    
7 1:46:05 21:13 157 16 25 32 37 47 49  
8 1:48:31 21:42 174 18 22 40 41 53    
9 1:52:47 22:33 190 3 31 39 58 59 60 62
10 1:54:59 22:59 233 35 44 46 51 57 63 65
Boy's Frosh-Gold Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Conriquez, Fernando Freshman Andrew P. Hill 5:53.4 17:22.5 1
2 Chu, Brandon Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 5:53.5 17:22.7 2
3 Archbold, Ara Freshman Junipero Serra 6:02.5 17:49.4 3
4 Von Emster, Konnor Freshman Woodside Priory School 6:10.1 18:11.8 4
5 Olivares, Esteban Freshman Tulare Western 6:18.1 18:35.2  
6 Huang, Jeremy Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:18.9 18:37.8 5
7 Grange, Whitner Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:25.7 18:57.8 6
8 Dorman-Green, Harper Freshman Tamalpais 6:26.3 18:59.4 7
9 Ho, Christopher Freshman Silver Creek 6:29.2 19:08.0  
10 Becker, Cade Freshman Piedmont 6:30.6 19:12.3 8
11 Matull, Jack Freshman George Washington 6:33.9 19:22.0  
12 Dilworth, Patrick Freshman Stuart Hall 6:35.1 19:25.5 9
13 Lifsitz, Sasha Freshman Stuart Hall 6:35.5 19:26.5 10
14 Hernandez, Francisco Freshman Tulare Western 6:36.5 19:29.6  
15 Rutherford, Jack Freshman Stuart Hall 6:38.0 19:33.9 11
16 Guerra, Mauricio Freshman Andrew P. Hill 6:38.8 19:36.4 12
17 Mairena, Christian Freshman Andrew P. Hill 6:41.0 19:42.7 13
18 Morss, Ben Freshman Woodside Priory School 6:43.1 19:49.0 14
19 Lin, Kevin Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:45.3 19:55.6 15
20 Martines, Lucas Freshman Leigh 6:47.4 20:01.8 16
21 Agunbiade, Deji Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 6:47.5 20:02.0 17
22 Shatrat, Omar Freshman Westmoor 6:48.4 20:04.8 18
23 Youstra, Jack Freshman Woodside Priory School 6:48.7 20:05.7 19
24 Kinght, Jordon Freshman Tamalpais 6:49.7 20:08.5 20
25 Mendoza, Zachary Freshman Galileo Academy 6:55.2 20:24.8  
26 Seminer, Zach Freshman Roseville 6:55.3 20:25.0  
27 Marcus, Jordan Freshman Piedmont 6:56.8 20:29.5 21
28 Tang, Brandon Freshman Westmoor 6:59.3 20:36.8 22
29 Levy, Elijah Freshman Piedmont 6:59.5 20:37.5 23
30 Sibal, Keith Freshman Piedmont 6:59.6 20:37.8 24
31 Junker, Ryan Freshman Leigh 7:00.5 20:40.5 25
32 Vilchez, Leonardo Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:00.9 20:41.7 26
33 Wilkinson, Charlie Freshman Tamalpais 7:05.2 20:54.3 27
34 Harty, Sam Freshman Stuart Hall 7:06.4 20:57.8 28
35 Wang, Tommy Freshman Woodside Priory School 7:06.7 20:58.7 29
36 Wirth, Spencer Freshman Tamalpais 7:08.3 21:03.3 30
37 Sanchez, Declan Freshman Junipero Serra 7:08.7 21:04.6 31
38 Ransom, Glenn Freshman Leigh 7:09.5 21:06.9 32
39 Lin, Jacky Freshman George Washington 7:09.6 21:07.1  
40 Talkington, Spenser Freshman Tamalpais 7:12.9 21:16.8 33
41 Alvarez, Anthony Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:15.2 21:23.8 34
42 Distura, Joshua Freshman Silver Creek 7:15.3 21:24.0  
43 Houts, Louis Freshman Roseville 7:18.3 21:33.0  
44 Liu, Alex Freshman Summit Shasta 7:20.2 21:38.4 35
45 Chu, Kyle Freshman Crystal Springs Uplands 7:20.6 21:39.7 36
46 Campbell, Ryan Freshman Leigh 7:21.7 21:42.9 37
47 Nguyen, Hoang Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:24.5 21:51.1 38
48 Fisher, Bradley Freshman Junipero Serra 7:27.7 22:00.6 39
49 Caspillan, Matthew Freshman Westmoor 7:29.0 22:04.5 40
50 Ma, Audric Freshman Westmoor 7:29.4 22:05.6 41
51 Merrigan, Jack Freshman Stuart Hall 7:33.3 22:17.3 42
52 Kelly, Dylan Freshman Stuart Hall 7:34.3 22:20.2 43
53 Bull-Vulpe, Ethan Freshman Summit Shasta 7:35.7 22:24.3 44
54 Phan, Jesse Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:36.2 22:25.7 45
55 Nguyen, Aslan Freshman Summit Shasta 7:37.7 22:30.2 46
56 Braker, Billy Freshman Leigh 7:38.9 22:33.7 47
57 Do, Danh Freshman Andrew P. Hill 7:41.7 22:41.9 48
58 Glogovac, Alex Freshman Leigh 7:49.2 23:04.1 49
59 Khakar, Nikhil Freshman Tamalpais 7:52.8 23:14.7 50
60 Uhland, Josiah Freshman Summit Shasta 7:56.6 23:25.9 51
61 Campfield, Quinn Freshman Tamalpais 7:59.0 23:32.8 52
62 Glenn, Alex Freshman Amador Valley 8:00.1 23:36.2  
63 Lau, Jonathan Sophomore Westmoor 8:01.5 23:40.5 53
64 Cheng, Jeffrey Freshman Galileo Academy 8:02.9 23:44.5  
65 Steele, Sam Freshman Amador Valley 8:06.9 23:56.3  
66 Lee, Maxwell Freshman Piedmont 8:11.2 24:08.9 54
67 Au-Yeung, Kris Freshman Stuart Hall 8:13.2 24:14.7 55
68 Dang, Anderson Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:15.2 24:20.8  
69 Do, Alphonse Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:15.6 24:21.9  
70 Tamblyn, Nico Freshman Tamalpais 8:18.2 24:29.5  
71 Li, Tony Freshman Woodside Priory School 8:18.3 24:29.9 56
72 Le, Antony Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:24.0 24:49.8  
73 Moreno, Gastavo Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:27.1 24:55.7  
74 Lujan, Jimmy Freshman Summit Shasta 8:28.9 25:01.1 57
75 Kickhofel, Brant Freshman Westmont 8:30.8 25:06.8  
76 Bhashan, Rohin Freshman Westmont 8:33.2 25:14.0  
77 Zhou, Nick Freshman Junipero Serra 8:37.2 25:25.6 58
78 Huynh, Eric Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:38.0 25:28.0  
79 Nguyen, Alex Freshman Andrew P. Hill 8:39.0 25:30.9  
80 Ferris, Kyle Freshman Tamalpais 8:39.9 25:33.6  
81 Parr, Dylan Freshman Junipero Serra 8:58.1 26:27.2 59
82 Weiman, Duncan Freshman Junipero Serra 8:58.3 26:27.8 60
83 Treynor, Nick Freshman Woodside Priory School 9:10.1 27:02.6 61
84 Garcia, Andrew Freshman Junipero Serra 9:39.8 28:30.4 62
85 Pham, Thomas Freshman Summit Shasta 9:47.6 28:53.3 63
86 Velasco, Christopher Freshman Andrew P. Hill 10:08.3 29:54.4  
87 Miller, Eugene Freshman Woodside Priory School 10:16.6 30:18.9 64
88 Pagpaguitan, Jamar Freshman Summit Shasta 10:29.2 30:55.9 65
89 Phichayaphinyo, Simon Freshman Andrew P. Hill 10:30.7 31:00.6  
90 Sokry, Tommy Freshman Andrew P. Hill 10:52.5 32:04.8  
Girl's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:54 19:22 45 1 2 3 19 20 24 39
2 1:42:25 20:29 133 10 13 16 41 53 82  
3 1:43:22 20:40 136 18 22 25 29 42 46 48
4 1:43:29 20:41 158 6 7 34 37 74    
5 1:45:21 21:04 194 9 26 33 50 76    
6 1:45:13 21:02 215 4 47 51 52 61 85 96
7 1:46:13 21:14 219 14 27 56 59 63 65 75
8 1:47:03 21:24 247 23 49 54 57 64 79  
9 1:47:45 21:33 253 17 21 70 72 73 77  
10 HOLISTER 1:48:06 21:37 265 5 31 36 94 99 116  
11 1:49:29 21:53 304 8 28 62 83 123 143  
12 1:50:42 22:08 328 11 35 86 87 109 126 145
13 MERCY BURLINGAME 1:50:34 22:06 338 43 55 67 69 104    
14 1:53:16 22:39 390 15 81 92 95 107 108 114
15 1:53:51 22:46 414 12 89 90 111 112 133  
16 1:54:03 22:48 419 45 71 93 97 113    
17 1:54:22 22:52 432 32 60 105 117 118 136  
18 1:55:48 23:09 453 30 88 102 103 130 156  
19 1:58:36 23:43 493 58 68 78 140 149    
20 1:58:16 23:39 525 84 98 100 115 128 141  
21 2:03:28 24:41 557 66 80 106 152 153    
22 2:00:09 24:01 563 44 110 134 137 138 139 158
23 2:03:51 24:46 566 40 120 122 125 159    
24 2:00:51 24:10 567 38 119 129 135 146 150  
25 2:07:17 25:27 641 91 101 147 148 154 160  
26 2:05:08 25:01 665 121 127 131 142 144    
27 2:13:11 26:38 719 124 132 151 155 157    
Girl's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Iyer, Niki 09 HARKER 6:06.9 18:02.2  
2 Reed, Melissa SR Mountain View 6:14.3 18:24.2 1
3 Gwennap, Carina JR Mountain View 6:25.8 18:58.0 2
4 Lynch, Amy JR Mountain View 6:29.5 19:08.8 3
5 Noordam, Jeanine SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:31.1 19:13.7 4
6 Quinones, Amy HOLISTER 6:34.5 19:23.6 5
7 Watkins, Michelle JR Pacific Grove 6:34.7 19:24.3 6
8 Hashimoto, Christina Freshman Pacific Grove 6:35.0 19:25.3 7
9 Liang, Claire Sophomore Prospect 6:37.1 19:31.5 8
10 Blodgett, Lianne JR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:37.4 19:32.3 9
11 Coulter, Caroline SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:38.8 19:36.4 10
12 Kruzman, Diana JR Cupertino 6:40.0 19:39.8 11
13 O' Brien, Jessica SR Leigh 6:42.9 19:48.5 12
14 Branscom, Marissa JR Tulare Western 6:45.8 19:57.0  
15 Singer, Mae Sophomore Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:47.6 20:02.2 13
16 Hall, Katie JR Terra Nova 6:47.7 20:02.5  
17 Jacobo, Olivia SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:48.2 20:04.0 14
18 Novitsky, Natalie Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 6:49.2 20:06.9 15
19 Selzer, Sarah JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 6:49.9 20:09.0 16
20 Patterson, Lily SR Santa Catalina Upper School 6:50.3 20:10.2 17
21 Yau, Katie Freshman Canyon (Anaheim) 6:50.6 20:11.2 18
22 Reynolds, Laura SR Mountain View 6:50.7 20:11.4 19
23 Mark, Allison SR Mountain View 6:50.8 20:11.8 20
24 MacGregor, Megan JR Branham 6:51.4 20:13.5  
25 Gutshall, Jessica Sophomore Santa Catalina Upper School 6:54.6 20:23.0 21
26 Richie, Hannah SR Canyon (Anaheim) 6:56.8 20:29.5 22
27 Maya, Zimmerman Freshman College Prep 6:58.5 20:34.6 23
28 Brown, Alexandra Freshman Mountain View 6:59.3 20:36.9 24
29 Brown, Alina SR Castilleja 6:59.7 20:37.9  
30 Zaborniak, Katarina JR Canyon (Anaheim) 6:59.9 20:38.5 25
31 Huang, Katherine SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:03.5 20:49.3 26
32 Scott, Carolyn Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:04.5 20:52.3 27
33 Conlan, Courtney SR Prospect 7:04.7 20:52.6 28
34 Skyvarla, Alyssa Sophomore Canyon (Anaheim) 7:04.9 20:53.4 29
35 Linneman, Justine JR Soquel 7:06.4 20:57.7 30
36 Monteon, Katherine HOLISTER 7:07.0 20:59.4 31
37 Gebbe, Maddie JR San Rafael 7:07.1 20:59.9 32
38 Shearer, Jenny SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:07.3 21:00.3 33
39 Alt, Kaitlin SR Pacific Grove 7:07.4 21:00.8 34
40 Shetty, Ashni JR Cupertino 7:07.6 21:01.2 35
41 Collins, Anjelica HOLISTER 7:07.8 21:01.9 36
42 Koestner, Kylie Freshman Pacific Grove 7:08.5 21:03.9 37
43 Ruelas, Monica Freshman Gilroy 7:08.8 21:04.8 38
44 Flinchum, India Freshman Mountain View 7:09.4 21:06.7 39
45 Buchwald, Josie SR Harbor 7:09.6 21:07.1 40
46 Esquivel-Varela, Mika SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:09.9 21:08.1 41
47 La, Maggie SR George Washington 7:10.4 21:09.6  
48 Williams, Savana Freshman Canyon (Anaheim) 7:10.5 21:10.0 42
49 Ho, Lydia 12 MERCY BURLINGAME 7:10.7 21:10.3 43
50 PHAM, SABRINA K Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:10.8 21:10.7 44
51 McDonall, Megan JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:11.2 21:12.0 45
52 Witke, Karis Sophomore Canyon (Anaheim) 7:12.3 21:15.2 46
53 Wilkinson, Katie SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:12.6 21:16.2 47
54 Mandas, Eleni Sophomore Canyon (Anaheim) 7:12.9 21:17.0 48
55 Gabi, Willingham Sophomore College Prep 7:13.4 21:18.4 49
56 Biddle, Britney JR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:13.5 21:18.8 50
57 Barrett, Jessica SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:15.0 21:23.0  
58 Renteria, Alyssa SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:16.1 21:26.5 51
59 Meyer, Mackenzie Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:16.9 21:28.7 52
60 Bykhovsky, Camilla JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:17.2 21:29.7 53
61 Ava, Podell Freshman College Prep 7:17.6 21:30.9 54
62 Nguyen, Kim JR Silver Creek 7:18.3 21:33.0  
63 Oliva, Justine 11 MERCY BURLINGAME 7:18.8 21:34.3 55
64 Listana, Precious JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:19.8 21:37.2 56
65 Madeleine, Eggers SR College Prep 7:21.3 21:41.9 57
66 Gleason, Jennifer SR Roseville 7:21.7 21:42.8 58
67 Ira, Kimberly Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:22.7 21:46.0 59
68 Eaton-Lurie, Jesse Sophomore San Rafael 7:23.5 21:48.1 60
69 Donahue, Erin Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:23.6 21:48.4 61
70 Liang, Josephine SR Prospect 7:24.4 21:50.9 62
71 Lum, Micaela Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:25.4 21:53.9 63
72 Luong, Amy SR George Washington 7:26.3 21:56.5  
73 Mariko, Kamiya JR College Prep 7:26.8 21:57.9 64
74 taylor, Julianne JR Silver Creek 7:27.5 22:00.0  
75 Wong, Blossom JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:28.8 22:04.0 65
76 Antonino, Emily JR Pacific Collegiate 7:29.0 22:04.4 66
77 Colom, Ruth 12 MERCY BURLINGAME 7:29.1 22:04.8 67
78 Moreno, Mackenzie JR Modesto 7:31.5 22:11.7  
79 Schott, Sabrina JR Roseville 7:32.1 22:13.5 68
80 Tifft, Lauren 11 MERCY BURLINGAME 7:32.3 22:14.3 69
81 O'Brien, Jenny JR Branham 7:32.5 22:14.9  
82 Aiello, Allie Freshman Santa Catalina Upper School 7:33.6 22:18.1 70
83 McGlinchy, Riley Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:34.0 22:19.2 71
84 Villegas, Kimmy Sophomore Santa Catalina Upper School 7:35.0 22:22.0 72
85 Lee, Rebecca 12 SILVER CREEK 7:36.8 22:27.4  
86 Bennett, Audrey Freshman Santa Catalina Upper School 7:38.5 22:32.5 73
87 Jensen, Kaelene Sophomore Pacific Grove 7:39.4 22:35.2 74
88 Hinchion, Sinead SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:40.7 22:39.0 75
89 Ericson, Katherine SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:41.3 22:40.7 76
90 Nguyen, Ashten Sophomore Santa Catalina Upper School 7:41.4 22:41.1 77
91 Stepper, Janelle SR Roseville 7:41.9 22:42.6 78
92 Bourne, Bourne Freshman College Prep 7:44.2 22:49.4 79
93 Mendez, Daniela SR Tulare Western 7:44.4 22:50.0  
94 Pistor, Erika Freshman Pacific Collegiate 7:44.8 22:51.0 80
95 Schott, Lindsay JR Sacred Heart Prep 7:45.7 22:53.7 81
96 Nemy, Julia SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:46.9 22:57.4 82
97 Schaer, Alyssa Freshman Prospect 7:47.1 22:57.7 83
98 Janakiraman, Preeya Freshman Castilleja 7:47.9 23:00.3  
99 Vengco, Felicia JR Newark Memorial 7:48.2 23:01.1 84
100 Jensen, Cassidy SR Castilleja 7:48.4 23:01.7  
101 McCarthy, Caren SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:50.2 23:07.0 85
102 Xia, Jessica Freshman Cupertino 7:50.5 23:07.8 86
103 Montero, Annek SR Modesto 7:51.8 23:11.8  
104 Dam, Thu JR Cupertino 7:52.2 23:12.8 87
105 Naranjo, Sarah Freshman Soquel 7:52.8 23:14.7 88
106 Sokurov, Katya JR Leigh 7:53.1 23:15.6 89
107 Wilson, Angel SR Leigh 7:53.4 23:16.5 90
108 Marseilles, Sophia Freshman Napa 7:53.6 23:16.9 91
109 Harrison, Katie Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 7:53.7 23:17.2 92
110 Holzman, Laurasia SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:53.9 23:18.0 93
111 Pastrana, Micnelle HOLISTER 7:54.4 23:19.3 94
112 Tuomala, Mary Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 7:54.9 23:20.8 95
113 Leung, Kaitlyn Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:55.0 23:21.2 96
114 Say, Hannah SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:55.2 23:21.7 97
115 Pinedo, Yessenia JR Newark Memorial 7:55.3 23:22.1 98
116 Canales, Enedina HOLISTER 7:55.5 23:22.5 99
117 Vengco, Selena JR Newark Memorial 7:55.9 23:23.9 100
118 Vaughn, Jessy SR Napa 7:56.0 23:24.2 101
119 Jacenda, Rangel SR Soquel 7:57.6 23:28.8 102
120 Gaono, Itzayana Freshman Soquel 7:57.9 23:29.6 103
121 Berri, Allison 12 MERCY BURLINGAME 7:58.4 23:31.2 104
122 Hassett, Mattie JR San Rafael 7:58.8 23:32.3 105
123 Condotti , Gina Freshman Pacific Collegiate 8:00.1 23:36.3 106
124 Louie, Jacqueline Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 8:00.8 23:38.1 107
125 Johnson, Lindsey Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 8:01.4 23:40.1 108
126 Edbrooke, Hanalei JR Cupertino 8:01.9 23:41.5 109
127 Norboe, Catie Sophomore Encinal (Alameda) 8:02.6 23:43.6  
128 SANCHEZ, GERALDY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:02.7 23:43.9 110
129 Ghodoosian, Kat Sophomore Leigh 8:02.9 23:44.4 111
130 Nishikawa, Lindsay Sophomore Leigh 8:03.7 23:46.9 112
131 Casey, Emily SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:05.7 23:52.7 113
132 McCarthy, Clare Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 8:05.9 23:53.4 114
133 Roa, Staphanie JR Newark Memorial 8:06.6 23:55.3 115
134 Martin, Brianna HOLISTER 8:07.9 23:59.2 116
135 Goldberg, Sarah JR San Rafael 8:08.0 23:59.5 117
136 Butler, Emily Freshman San Rafael 8:09.2 24:03.2 118
137 Pipkin, Courtney SR Gilroy 8:10.1 24:05.6 119
138 Lugo, Ari Sophomore Harbor 8:12.3 24:12.0 120
139 Poon, Tiffany Sophomore Bay School of San Francisco 8:13.1 24:14.7 121
140 Wu, Mina SR Harbor 8:13.7 24:16.4 122
141 Salinas, Shannon JR Prospect 8:14.1 24:17.4 123
142 SARTE, JOYCE SR Jefferson 8:17.6 24:27.9 124
143 Lugo, Sora Sophomore Harbor 8:17.9 24:28.8 125
144 Silva, Melissa Freshman Cupertino 8:18.0 24:29.1 126
145 Johnson, Sidney JR Bay School of San Francisco 8:19.5 24:33.3 127
146 Bautista, Brisania JR Newark Memorial 8:19.8 24:34.4 128
147 Lozano, Karla JR Gilroy 8:20.9 24:37.6 129
148 Deeter, MacKenzie Sophomore Soquel 8:21.1 24:38.2 130
149 McMillian, Camden JR Bay School of San Francisco 8:23.0 24:43.8 131
150 CUEVAS, STEPHANIE JR Jefferson 8:23.2 24:44.3 132
151 Dyer, Moyra JR Leigh 8:24.5 24:48.2 133
152 TAMAYO, EVELEEN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:24.7 24:48.8 134
153 Manfroy, Alicia SR Branham 8:25.0 24:49.6  
154 Becerra, Blanca SR Gilroy 8:27.7 24:57.8 135
155 Raanes, Cat Freshman Castilleja 8:30.4 25:05.6  
156 Gelatti, Isabel Sophomore San Rafael 8:31.6 25:09.1 136
157 YEAGER, KIELY JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:32.2 25:11.0 137
158 TRAN, CECILIA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:33.7 25:15.4 138
159 HICKS, KRISTINA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:35.6 25:21.0 139
160 Stahl, Aubrei JR Roseville 8:37.2 25:25.5 140
161 Esquejo, Shaina Mae JR Newark Memorial 8:39.3 25:31.8 141
162 Daikh, Clara Freshman Bay School of San Francisco 8:40.5 25:35.4 142
163 Brodrick, Paige JR Prospect 8:49.1 26:00.8 143
164 Go, Sophie JR Bay School of San Francisco 8:49.4 26:01.6 144
165 Li, Madalyn JR Cupertino 8:49.5 26:02.1 145
166 Gomez, Jackie JR Gilroy 8:51.0 26:06.4 146
167 Wessell, Kate JR Napa 8:53.9 26:15.0 147
168 Mahaffey, Elise JR Napa 8:54.0 26:15.3 148
169 Papina, Seienna JR Roseville 8:59.8 26:32.3 149
170 Lopez, Librada Sophomore Gilroy 8:59.9 26:32.5 150
171 Sanchez, Emily JR Encinal (Alameda) 9:00.3 26:33.8  
172 AISHA, ALLAIE JR Jefferson 9:02.2 26:39.4 151
173 Lankford, Jamila JR Pacific Collegiate 9:12.4 27:09.5 152
174 White, Talia Freshman Pacific Collegiate 9:25.3 27:47.4 153
175 Pirio, Claire SR Napa 9:31.7 28:06.5 154
176 Nguyen, Kristy SR Jefferson 9:36.6 28:20.8 155
177 Zohara, Kadisha Freshman Soquel 9:42.1 28:37.0 156
178 LY, MONICA Sophomore Jefferson 9:49.8 28:59.8 157
179 ESCALANTE, ANA Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:51.1 29:03.7 158
180 Chavez, Karina SR Harbor 10:05.8 29:47.1 159
181 Argiris, Sophia JR Branham 10:31.4 31:02.4  
182 Kurtovich, Isabelle Freshman Encinal (Alameda) 10:31.8 31:03.8  
183 Bennett, Catherine JR Napa 10:43.9 31:39.4 160
Boy's JV-Gold Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:03 16:36 16 1 2 3 4 6 11 13
2 1:28:23 17:40 86 7 14 18 21 26 32 41
3 1:28:18 17:39 92 5 12 22 25 28 56 57
4 1:29:27 17:53 108 9 19 24 27 29 38 66
5 1:30:40 18:08 138 10 16 23 43 46 51 52
6 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 1:33:27 18:41 200 20 30 35 53 62 84 105
7 1:33:23 18:40 201 31 39 40 44 47 59 60
8 1:33:51 18:46 207 17 33 34 49 74 75 78
9 1:37:52 19:34 290 15 55 64 71 85 100  
10 1:39:14 19:50 298 8 37 72 90 91    
11 1:39:25 19:53 316 36 45 69 80 86 97  
12 1:39:17 19:51 323 42 58 67 73 83    
13 1:38:59 19:47 326 48 50 70 77 81 82 89
14 1:45:45 21:09 397 54 61 88 95 99 108  
15 1:44:25 20:53 400 63 68 79 94 96 98 103
16 1:48:01 21:36 423 65 76 87 93 102    
17 2:03:32 24:42 510 92 101 104 106 107    
Boy's JV-Gold Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Clevenger, Nick Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:30 16:16 1
2 Lazar, Tyler SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:32 16:21 2
3 Pleva, Josh 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:38 16:39 3
4 Heng, Bryan JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:40 16:43 4
5 Hoffelt, Henry Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:41 16:48 5
6 Doyle, Thomas JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:47 17:04 6
7 Wadhwa, Harsh JR Dougherty Valley 5:47 17:06 7
8 Decker, Dustin Freshman Marin Academy 5:48 17:07 8
9 Perez, Ashley JR Alisal 5:50 17:15  
10 Xie, Johnathan SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 5:51 17:17 9
11 Luong, Marvin Sophomore Lowell 5:52 17:20 10
12 Hara, Jefferey SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:54 17:25 11
13 Fan, Jordan JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:54 17:26 12
14 Crinion, Connor JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:54 17:26 13
15 Annam, Sai JR Dougherty Valley 5:55 17:29 14
16 Gomez, Ramon SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:57 17:35  
17 Bhatia, Kunal JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:58 17:37  
18 Clem, Matthew JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:58 17:38  
19 Lanoie, Chris JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:59 17:41  
20 Vijayanandh, Shiva JR Cupertino 6:00 17:42 15
21 Aragon, Luis Sophomore Lowell 6:00 17:44 16
22 Gokel, Shaylan Freshman Kings Academy 6:02 17:49 17
23 Steffko, Ladislav JR Dougherty Valley 6:03 17:51 18
24 Laughlin, Connor JR Archbishop Riordan 6:03 17:53  
25 Aizawa, Ryota (RJ) JR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:04 17:54 19
26 Winget, Robert 12 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:04 17:55 20
27 Ferreira, Paul SR Dougherty Valley 6:04 17:55 21
28 Mussman, Nick JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:04 17:56 22
29 Springer, Max Freshman Lowell 6:05 17:58 23
30 Lui, Jimmie SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:05 17:59 24
31 Koswic, Brian Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 6:06 18:01  
32 Thorne, Maxwell JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:06 18:01 25
33 Pokorny, Andrew SR Dougherty Valley 6:06 18:02 26
34 Yee, Brian JR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:07 18:03 27
35 Lolabattu, Pranay JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:07 18:04  
36 Toy, Brandon 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:08 18:07  
37 Kozuch, Joseph Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:08 18:07 28
38 Sedayao, Kevin 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:08 18:08  
39 Gong, Miles JR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:10 18:14 29
40 Ayupan, Josef 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:11 18:16 30
41 Perez, Cesar SR Alisal 6:12 18:19 31
42 Wilde, Elliot 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:13 18:21  
43 Shah, Saarth JR Dougherty Valley 6:13 18:21 32
44 Pagan, David 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:13 18:23  
45 Anderson, Erik JR Kings Academy 6:14 18:24 33
46 Shirey, Ben SR Kings Academy 6:14 18:26 34
47 Maartens, Choert Freshman Pacific Grove 6:15 18:27  
48 Gopakumar, Manu 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:15 18:29 35
49 Ramirez, Andrew 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:16 18:32  
50 Garaffo, Nicholas Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:16 18:32 36
51 Ramirez, Hector 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:17 18:35  
52 Neal, Alec SR Marin Academy 6:17 18:35 37
53 Luna, Sean SR Carlmont 6:18 18:36  
54 Lamp, Erik JR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:18 18:38 38
55 Martinez, Juan SR Alisal 6:19 18:39 39
56 Richardson, Timon JR Alisal 6:20 18:41 40
57 Olvera, Scott JR Dougherty Valley 6:20 18:42 41
58 Baney, Douglas JR Mountain View 6:20 18:43 42
59 Lang, Ian SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21 18:45  
60 Bailey, Martin JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21 18:46  
61 Sam, Matthew Sophomore Lowell 6:22 18:47 43
62 Uffelman, August 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:22 18:47  
63 Mitra, Alex JR Alisal 6:22 18:48 44
64 Sterkel, Colton Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:22 18:49 45
65 Kolderup-Lane, Sebastian Sophomore Lowell 6:23 18:51 46
66 Diaz, Jesse JR Alisal 6:25 18:56 47
67 Mendez, Anthony SR Modesto 6:25 18:57 48
68 James, Levy SR College Prep 6:25 18:58  
69 Ostman, Blake JR Kings Academy 6:26 19:00 49
70 Ip, Matthew SR Modesto 6:27 19:02 50
71 Ng, Edwin JR Lowell 6:28 19:05 51
72 Huttlinger, Jim SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:28 19:07  
73 Hammel, Henry SR Lowell 6:28 19:07 52
74 Hughes, Eddie Sophomore Lowell 6:29 19:08  
75 Lydon, Connor JR San Lorenzo Valley 6:29 19:09  
76 Glover, David Freshman Lowell 6:29 19:09  
77 Schwarz, Austin 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:29 19:10 53
78 Flamenco, Emilio SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:30 19:13  
79 Krause, Martin Freshman Lowell 6:30 19:13  
80 Singh, Karan JR James Lick 6:31 19:15 54
81 Modi, Arnav SR Dougherty Valley 6:32 19:17  
82 Sundaram, Shravan JR Cupertino 6:33 19:21 55
83 Zhang, Kelvin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:33 19:22 56
84 Aragon, Tomas JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:33 19:22 57
85 Librie, Dominic JR Mountain View 6:34 19:24 58
86 Plechetero, Kevin JR Dougherty Valley 6:35 19:26  
87 Zialcita, Paolo 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:35 19:28  
88 O'Dell, Archie JR San Rafael 6:35 19:28  
89 Chow, Chris 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:35 19:28  
90 Spencer, James JR Dougherty Valley 6:36 19:29  
91 Cannizzaro, Frank SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:36 19:29  
92 Llyod, Elliot JR Archbishop Riordan 6:36 19:29  
93 Saldana, Brian JR Alisal 6:36 19:30 59
94 Alcala, Jaime SR Alisal 6:36 19:30 60
95 Bernardo, Nathan Freshman James Lick 6:38 19:35 61
96 Chen, Jonathan JR Lowell 6:38 19:36  
97 Duff, David 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:38 19:37 62
98 Lee, Tian Lun Sophomore Lowell 6:39 19:38  
99 Coyle, John Sophomore Encinal (Alameda) 6:39 19:39 63
100 Mo, Jonathan JR Cupertino 6:40 19:40 64
101 Manchester, Charles 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:40 19:40  
102 Genes, Gabriel SR Napa 6:41 19:43 65
103 Montesclaros, Joseph Mio JR Alisal 6:42 19:48  
104 Tang, Dylan JR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:42 19:48 66
105 Newcomb, William 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:44 19:53  
106 Forgy, Daniel JR Mountain View 6:45 19:55 67
107 Millette, Everett Freshman Pacific Grove 6:45 19:56  
108 Alexander, Robert Freshman Encinal (Alameda) 6:45 19:56 68
109 Li, Brian Freshman Lowell 6:46 19:58  
110 Siu, Matthew JR Dougherty Valley 6:46 19:58  
111 Chen, Ryan Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 6:46 19:59 69
112 Murillo, Miguel SR Modesto 6:46 20:00 70
113 Yan, Jeffery JR Cupertino 6:47 20:01 71
114 Maniglia, Mike 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:47 20:02  
115 Stewart, Eli Freshman San Rafael 6:48 20:04  
116 Tanaka, Will Freshman San Rafael 6:48 20:04  
117 Hamilton, Davis JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:48 20:05  
118 Sweeny, Aidan Freshman Marin Academy 6:48 20:06 72
119 Compton, Chase Sophomore Ann Sobrato 6:49 20:08  
120 Jain, Lakshya JR Mountain View 6:50 20:11 73
121 Chow, Chris JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:50 20:11  
122 Tim, McBirney Sophomore Kings Academy 6:50 20:12 74
123 Pell, Alex 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:51 20:15  
124 Mehrotra, Aman JR Kings Academy 6:52 20:17 75
125 Callaghan, Patrick JR Napa 6:53 20:19 76
126 Castro, Austin JR Modesto 6:53 20:20 77
127 Seitz, Riley 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:53 20:21  
128 Jung, Charlie Freshman Kings Academy 6:54 20:22 78
129 Avellan, Omar Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 6:54 20:24  
130 Ramirez, Jose SR Alisal 6:55 20:26  
131 Whitney, Colin 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:56 20:29  
132 Tim, McManis Sophomore Kings Academy 6:56 20:29  
133 Lynberg, Lorenzo 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:56 20:30  
134 Miranda, Lance 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:57 20:32  
135 Hui, Nathan Freshman Encinal (Alameda) 6:58 20:35 79
136 Kim, Josh Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:58 20:35  
137 Goodwin, Zach Freshman Pacific Grove 6:59 20:37  
138 Soto, Jacob Sophomore Hillsdale 7:00 20:39  
139 Vasquez, Nico Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 7:00 20:40 80
140 Sultan, Sakinder JR Modesto 7:00 20:40 81
141 Huey, Justin Sophomore Lowell 7:00 20:41  
142 Tejeda, Rolando SR Modesto 7:02 20:46 82
143 Munoz, Gabriel SR Alisal 7:04 20:52  
144 Steele, Nicholas 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:04 20:53  
145 Peter, Lord JR College Prep 7:06 20:57  
146 Sousa, Nicholas 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:08 21:04  
147 Comstock, Will JR Mountain View 7:08 21:04 83
148 Anderson, Ryan Freshman Kings Academy 7:08 21:05  
149 Beasley, Josh 12 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:08 21:05 84
150 Devadoss, Judah JR Cupertino 7:09 21:08 85
151 Nicholas, Lester Freshman College Prep 7:10 21:09  
152 Ochoa, Alejandro SR Dougherty Valley 7:11 21:12  
153 Shareh, Qasim JR Dougherty Valley 7:11 21:12  
154 Gordon, Nicholas Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 7:11 21:13  
155 Wen-Matsui, Takeru Freshman Kings Academy 7:12 21:17  
156 Ostman, Jake Freshman Kings Academy 7:14 21:21  
157 Dasch, Jack Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:15 21:25 86
158 Fraser, Nakoa JR Napa 7:16 21:28 87
159 Scalzo, Nick Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:16 21:29  
160 Cervantes, Antonio JR Ann Sobrato 7:17 21:30  
161 Vega, Guillermo Sophomore James Lick 7:17 21:30 88
162 Unruh, Christopher JR Kings Academy 7:18 21:34  
163 Hernandez, Fernando JR Modesto 7:19 21:36 89
164 Adams, Baylor Freshman Marin Academy 7:20 21:39 90
165 Ontiveros, Gustavo SR Alisal 7:20 21:40  
166 Leano, Robby 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:21 21:41  
167 Geffen, Matthew Freshman Marin Academy 7:23 21:47 91
168 Guzman, Jake Freshman St. Lawrence Academy 7:23 21:48 92
169 Tyler, Morris SR Kings Academy 7:23 21:49  
170 McLoughlin, Michael JR Napa 7:24 21:50 93
171 Vande Voorde, Michael Freshman Hillsdale 7:24 21:51  
172 Richie, Michael Sophomore Encinal (Alameda) 7:25 21:55 94
173 Klitgaard, Connor JR Bellarmine College Prep 7:26 21:56  
174 Gonzalez, Jose-Angel SR Alisal 7:28 22:03  
175 O'Mara, Ryan JR Dougherty Valley 7:31 22:11  
176 Quinn, Nakano Sophomore Kings Academy 7:31 22:13  
177 Conner, Schoenduve JR Kings Academy 7:31 22:13  
178 Farias, Alfonso Freshman James Lick 7:34 22:20 95
179 Greene, Karl Freshman Encinal (Alameda) 7:34 22:20 96
180 Reddy, Tarun JR Dougherty Valley 7:35 22:25  
181 Politron, Alejandro SR Alisal 7:38 22:32  
182 Bodemar, Shaydon Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:44 22:50 97
183 Kurtovich, Zack Freshman Encinal (Alameda) 7:45 22:52 98
184 Heath, Connor Freshman Kings Academy 7:45 22:52  
185 Jao, Sean Michael SR Dougherty Valley 7:45 22:53  
186 Mitra, Bryan JR Alisal 7:46 22:56  
187 Tejada, Alfredo SR Aptos 7:47 23:00  
188 Custodio, James SR James Lick 7:49 23:05 99
189 Long, Peter JR Kings Academy 7:52 23:14  
190 Marin, Paul JR Modesto 7:53 23:17  
191 Bird, Peter Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 7:54 23:19  
192 young, liam JR Carlmont 7:58 23:32  
193 Kannappan, Anand Sophomore Dougherty Valley 8:03 23:46  
194 Hua, Glenn JR Cupertino 8:03 23:47 100
195 Lee, Bryan JR Carlmont 8:06 23:56  
196 Tomimbang, Raymond JR Alisal 8:06 23:56  
197 Huang, Kyle JR Kings Academy 8:11 24:09  
198 Lopez, Jonathan JR Alisal 8:12 24:12  
199 Sander, Arman JR Ann Sobrato 8:15 24:21  
200 Sheahan, Cian Freshman St. Lawrence Academy 8:19 24:34 101
201 Wallenbrock, Cameron SR Napa 8:22 24:41 102
202 Stewart, Justin Sophomore Encinal (Alameda) 8:22 24:41 103
203 Kesavarapu, Akash JR Dougherty Valley 8:32 25:13  
204 Zeman, Mason Sophomore St. Lawrence Academy 8:36 25:24 104
205 Lesieutre, Joseph 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 8:40 25:36 105
206 Lam, Aaron SR Modesto 8:43 25:43  
207 Nguyen, Anthony Freshman St. Lawrence Academy 8:45 25:51 106
208 Wilbanks, Mikey Freshman St. Lawrence Academy 8:47 25:55 107
209 Enrique, Falk SR Kings Academy 8:51 26:08  
210 Perez, Mario JR James Lick 8:55 26:21 108
211 Apitz, Alex 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 9:25 27:47  
Boy's Sophomore-Gold Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:48 17:33 31 3 4 6 8 10 14 21
2 1:30:13 18:02 60 2 5 13 16 24 25 26
3 1:33:45 18:45 94 12 15 17 20 30 46 50
4 1:35:12 19:02 123 1 19 27 36 40 55 73
5 1:37:49 19:33 144 18 28 29 32 37 41 47
6 1:40:44 20:08 176 22 33 38 39 44 49 61
7 1:40:40 20:08 185 7 42 43 45 48 54 65
8 1:44:54 20:58 222 11 31 56 58 66    
9 1:46:08 21:13 242 23 51 52 57 59 60 68
10 1:46:24 21:16 251 9 53 62 63 64 67  
11 1:59:19 23:51 279 34 35 69 70 71 72 74
Boy's Sophomore-Gold Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kirby, Jordan Sophomore Newark Memorial 5:33.4 16:23.4 1
2 Ortiz, Rogaciano Sophomore Tulare Western 5:36.7 16:33.2  
3 Matthew, Herrera Sophomore Junipero Serra 5:41.7 16:48.0 2
4 Dodge, Logan Freshman Whitney (Rocklin) 5:50.7 17:14.5 3
5 Shigihara, Yumeto Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 5:51.0 17:15.3  
6 Nguyen, Taylor Sophomore Whitney (Rocklin) 5:54.9 17:26.9 4
7 Todzo, Miles Sophomore Junipero Serra 5:55.9 17:29.8 5
8 Snow, Brett Sophomore Whitney (Rocklin) 5:57.6 17:34.7 6
9 Savel, Arjun Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 5:58.8 17:38.4 7
10 Bilyeu, Spencer Sophomore Whitney (Rocklin) 5:59.6 17:40.6 8
11 Moreno, Julian Sophomore Stuart Hall 6:01.3 17:45.8 9
12 Pond, Jeremy Freshman Whitney (Rocklin) 6:03.3 17:51.5 10
13 Screven, Robert Sophomore Woodside Priory School 6:05.6 17:58.5 11
14 Cherian, Zach Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:06.2 18:00.2  
15 Sonnenschein, Zach Sophomore Amador Valley 6:08.3 18:06.3 12
16 Blais, Mark Sophomore Junipero Serra 6:09.7 18:10.6 13
17 Curiel, Jonathon Sophomore Tulare Western 6:11.8 18:16.8  
18 Condos, Christian Sophomore Whitney (Rocklin) 6:14.2 18:23.6 14
19 Roskopf, Nick Sophomore Amador Valley 6:17.3 18:32.9 15
20 Furrer, Lucas Sophomore Junipero Serra 6:18.3 18:35.8 16
21 Foehner, Jake Sophomore Amador Valley 6:19.0 18:38.0 17
22 Pospishek, Jack Sophomore Leigh 6:20.9 18:43.6 18
23 Lee, Timmy Sophomore Newark Memorial 6:21.8 18:46.3 19
24 Baer, Jacob Sophomore Amador Valley 6:22.9 18:49.5 20
25 Lewis, Joshua Sophomore Whitney (Rocklin) 6:26.9 19:01.2 21
26 Combs, Thomas Sophomore Leland 6:28.4 19:05.8 22
27 Lee, Kyle Sophomore Westmoor 6:29.3 19:08.4 23
28 Penner, Matthew Sophomore Junipero Serra 6:29.7 19:09.5 24
29 Yitbarek, Robel Sophomore Westmont 6:30.1 19:10.8  
30 Pimental, Moises Sophomore Junipero Serra 6:30.4 19:11.7 25
31 Wei, Justin Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:31.4 19:14.6  
32 Kurpjweit, Andy Sophomore Junipero Serra 6:31.9 19:15.9 26
33 Arms, Michael Sophomore Junipero Serra 6:32.5 19:17.7  
34 Matusof, Anton Freshman Newark Memorial 6:33.1 19:19.5 27
35 Hisamura, Keita Sophomore Leigh 6:35.1 19:25.6 28
36 Ogawa, Miku Sophomore Leigh 6:36.8 19:30.4 29
37 Abeyta, Isaiah JR Lowell 6:39.0 19:37.1  
38 Lee, Scott Sophomore Amador Valley 6:39.8 19:39.5 30
39 Gutow, Josh Sophomore Woodside Priory School 6:42.5 19:47.4 31
40 Marozick, Alex Sophomore Leigh 6:43.6 19:50.6 32
41 Alrakabi, Zaid Sophomore Roseville 6:49.1 20:06.7  
42 Aita, Jason Sophomore Leland 6:49.9 20:09.2 33
43 Suter-Ternynck, Olivier Sophomore Piedmont 6:50.3 20:10.2 34
44 Samuel, Mingwei Sophomore Piedmont 6:52.5 20:16.8 35
45 Leonhardt, Zeth Freshman Newark Memorial 6:52.7 20:17.3 36
46 Jiang, Carl Sophomore George Washington 6:53.2 20:18.9  
47 McFarlane, Matt Sophomore Leigh 6:53.6 20:19.9 37
48 Perez, Nicolas Freshman River Valley 6:54.4 20:22.4  
49 Verghese, Mrinal Sophomore Crystal Springs Uplands 6:54.6 20:22.9  
50 Pavich, Lucas Sophomore Leland 6:55.0 20:24.2 38
51 Milinovich, Nikola Sophomore Leland 6:55.3 20:25.2 39
52 Valdovinos, Esteban Sophomore Tulare Western 6:55.5 20:25.5  
53 Lewis, Chance Sophomore River Valley 6:55.6 20:25.8  
54 Alcosiba, Logan Freshman Newark Memorial 6:55.6 20:26.0 40
55 Vanderluit, Ben Sophomore Leigh 6:57.9 20:32.7 41
56 Huynh, Raynard Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:59.0 20:36.1 42
57 Ton, Stephen Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 6:59.9 20:38.6 43
58 Paquet, Alexardre Sophomore Leland 7:00.5 20:40.5 44
59 Xe, Truong Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:02.0 20:44.7 45
60 Hinek, JP Sophomore Amador Valley 7:02.7 20:47.0 46
61 Yoder, Jordan Freshman Leigh 7:04.4 20:51.8  
62 Carlen, Brian Sophomore Leigh 7:06.4 20:57.8 47
63 La, Steven Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:08.3 21:03.5 48
64 Tan, Julian Sophomore Leland 7:08.7 21:04.6 49
65 Upchurch, Brock Sophomore Junipero Serra 7:10.6 21:10.0  
66 Ma, Preston Sophomore George Washington 7:10.6 21:10.0  
67 Kholod, Ivan Sophomore Amador Valley 7:11.4 21:12.6 50
68 Cartwright, Ethan Sophomore Amador Valley 7:15.5 21:24.5  
69 Manalang, Gabriel Sophomore Westmoor 7:15.6 21:24.8 51
70 Chung, Thomas Sophomore Westmoor 7:16.6 21:28.0 52
71 Horsley, Chris Sophomore Stuart Hall 7:17.4 21:30.1 53
72 Morway, Daniel Sophomore Leigh 7:19.0 21:35.0  
73 Whelan, Daniel Sophomore Junipero Serra 7:19.8 21:37.3  
74 Gallardo, Jose Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:20.0 21:38.0 54
75 Bahena-Polvo, Jhordy Sophomore Newark Memorial 7:25.3 21:53.5 55
76 Henkens, Pieter Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:26.2 21:56.2 56
77 Wu, Jonathan Sophomore Westmoor 7:28.5 22:02.9 57
78 Herrera, Jack Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:28.7 22:03.6 58
79 Ho, Kevin Sophomore Westmoor 7:29.0 22:04.4 59
80 Owens, Cameron Sophomore Westmoor 7:29.2 22:05.0 60
81 Wright, Matthew Sophomore Leland 7:30.6 22:09.2 61
82 Jimenez, AJ Sophomore Stuart Hall 7:32.1 22:13.6 62
83 Stone, Alex Sophomore Junipero Serra 7:34.2 22:19.7  
84 Lei, Jason Sophomore Galileo Academy 7:35.1 22:22.4  
85 Egan, Harry Sophomore Stuart Hall 7:36.6 22:26.7 63
86 Hayne, Elliot Sophomore Stuart Hall 7:37.3 22:28.9 64
87 Perez, Dominic Freshman River Valley 7:40.8 22:39.3  
88 Morales, Emanuel Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 7:45.3 22:52.6 65
89 Xing, John Sophomore Woodside Priory School 7:50.8 23:08.9 66
90 Chen, Avery Sophomore Galileo Academy 7:58.4 23:31.2  
91 Fritsch, Matt Sophomore Amador Valley 7:59.7 23:35.1  
92 Luong, Dylan Sophomore George Washington 7:59.8 23:35.3  
93 Coe, Dylan Sophomore Stuart Hall 8:02.5 23:43.2 67
94 Lam, Isaac Sophomore Westmoor 8:03.8 23:47.2 68
95 Cronin, Aiden Sophomore Junipero Serra 8:04.4 23:48.8  
96 Goo, Anthony Sophomore Westmont 8:09.8 24:04.7  
97 Mooney, Brandon Sophomore Leland 8:23.4 24:45.0  
98 Way, Vinny Sophomore Junipero Serra 8:29.4 25:02.5  
99 Leet, Tiger JR Piedmont 8:51.8 26:08.8 69
100 Hanke, Evan Sophomore Piedmont 8:54.8 26:17.7 70
101 Gamble, Charlie Sophomore Piedmont 8:57.7 26:26.2 71
102 Newcomb, Andrew Sophomore Piedmont 9:01.3 26:36.8 72
103 Dewey, Johnny Freshman River Valley 9:03.9 26:44.5  
104 Cunningham, Zack Sophomore Newark Memorial 9:17.5 27:24.5 73
105 Darbinyan, Hakob Sophomore Amador Valley 9:38.8 28:27.3  
106 Lu, Ethan Sophomore Andrew P. Hill 10:10.7 30:01.4  
107 Carrington, Liam Sophomore Piedmont 11:15.7 33:13.3 74
Girl's Championship Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:01 18:48 62 8 9 12 14 19 47 77
2 1:32:57 18:35 88 1 3 7 23 54 67 99
3 1:35:15 19:03 104 4 18 24 25 33 66 83
4 1:37:45 19:33 174 10 11 31 58 64 76 98
5 1:38:18 19:39 186 17 22 38 41 68 78  
6 1:39:01 19:48 208 26 42 45 46 49 51 52
7 1:39:43 19:56 225 28 35 43 57 62 90 115
8 1:39:19 19:51 239 2 37 56 59 85 95 109
9 1:40:17 20:03 250 16 36 39 53 106 121 145
10 1:41:14 20:14 286 15 27 69 74 101    
11 1:43:12 20:38 345 21 30 48 118 128 129 140
12 1:43:05 20:37 355 32 55 80 91 97 131  
13 1:43:31 20:42 367 20 50 93 96 108 139  
14 1:43:58 20:47 373 40 44 63 110 116 138 148
15 1:45:05 21:01 403 13 34 88 132 136 141 159
16 1:45:14 21:02 432 60 79 89 100 104 105 155
17 1:45:59 21:11 437 5 73 82 124 153 157  
18 1:46:16 21:15 448 29 75 102 120 122 123 152
19 1:45:56 21:11 449 65 81 87 103 113 127 130
20 1:48:33 21:42 515 6 111 117 135 146 150 170
21 1:49:56 21:59 552 72 92 112 134 142    
22 1:52:12 22:26 567 61 86 107 149 164 166 167
23 1:53:22 22:40 623 70 119 125 151 158 160 161
24 1:57:19 23:27 649 84 94 147 156 168 169  
25 1:55:07 23:01 657 71 137 143 144 162    
26 1:56:20 23:16 690 114 126 133 154 163 165  
Girl's Championship Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maxwell, Anna SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:45.8 17:00.1 1
2 Morrison, Valerie SR Scotts Valley 6:06.0 17:59.6 2
3 MacMillan, Claire SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:07.2 18:03.2 3
4 Dodge, Jenica SR Whitney (Rocklin) 6:08.0 18:05.6 4
5 ratliff, cate Sophomore Santa Cruz 6:08.7 18:07.5 5
6 Jarvis, Leanne SR River Valley 6:13.8 18:22.5 6
7 Meck, Abbey Freshman San Lorenzo Valley 6:16.7 18:31.1 7
8 Peoples, Matti Sophomore Aptos 6:19.5 18:39.4 8
9 Peabody, Clare SR Aptos 6:19.7 18:40.0 9
10 MacCracken, Sophie SR Piedmont 6:20.4 18:42.2 10
11 Thomas, Erin SR Mendocino 6:20.8 18:43.2  
12 Mills, Sophia JR Piedmont 6:21.5 18:45.3 11
13 Quinn, Olivia Sophomore Aptos 6:22.0 18:46.9 12
14 Saucedo, Jennifer Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:23.1 18:50.2 13
15 McBride, Anika Freshman Aptos 6:23.6 18:51.5 14
16 Contreras, Carmen SR Half Moon Bay 6:25.0 18:55.7 15
17 Mason, Riley Sophomore Leland 6:25.4 18:56.8 16
18 Leroudier, Melodie Sophomore Amador Valley 6:25.7 18:57.6 17
19 McCullough, Bevin JR Marin Academy 6:26.7 19:00.6  
20 Sienkiewicz, Jordan Sophomore Whitney (Rocklin) 6:27.2 19:02.1 18
21 Lathos, Alex SR Notre Dame (Salinas) 6:27.5 19:03.2  
22 Abundis, Yulisa JR Aptos 6:27.7 19:03.5 19
23 Wood, Hannah SR Presentation 6:28.2 19:05.1 20
24 Tucker, Alexandria Sophomore Dougherty Valley 6:28.7 19:06.5 21
25 Sannajust, Kim SR Amador Valley 6:29.0 19:07.4 22
26 Jensen, Jessica SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:31.0 19:13.2 23
27 Hill, Savannah Freshman Whitney (Rocklin) 6:31.3 19:14.2 24
28 Groat, Hattie Sophomore Whitney (Rocklin) 6:31.4 19:14.6 25
29 Van Marter, Julia JR Canyon (Anaheim) 6:33.1 19:19.6 26
30 Zafra, Carmen Sophomore Half Moon Bay 6:35.4 19:26.4 27
31 Clark, Hadley JR Tamalpais 6:37.2 19:31.7 28
32 McKenzie, Maddie JR Carmel 6:37.3 19:32.0  
33 Grover, Malena SR Salinas 6:37.7 19:33.2 29
34 Hay, Sarah SR Dougherty Valley 6:38.7 19:36.0 30
35 Reynolds, Sophie Sophomore Piedmont 6:38.9 19:36.7 31
36 Danielle, Tatsuno Sophomore Kings Academy 6:39.4 19:38.2 32
37 Cheek, Ozora Sophomore Whitney (Rocklin) 6:39.7 19:39.1 33
38 Mathews, Ashley Sophomore Santa Teresa 6:40.2 19:40.6 34
39 Miekley, Kate Freshman Tamalpais 6:41.0 19:42.8 35
40 Narasimhan, Mohini SR Leland 6:41.7 19:44.8 36
41 Herberg, Hayley JR Scotts Valley 6:41.8 19:45.4 37
42 Laffer, Karly Freshman Amador Valley 6:42.0 19:45.8 38
43 Barnett, Karina Freshman Leland 6:42.4 19:47.0 39
44 Brill, Sierra Freshman Lowell 6:42.6 19:47.6 40
45 Duret, Stephanie SR Amador Valley 6:43.3 19:49.5 41
46 Coons, Skylar Sophomore Canyon (Anaheim) 6:43.5 19:50.2 42
47 Garza, Gianna JR Tamalpais 6:43.8 19:51.2 43
48 Leung, Kristen Sophomore Lowell 6:44.8 19:54.1 44
49 Borrego, Marissa JR Canyon (Anaheim) 6:45.0 19:54.5 45
50 Vargha, Aubree SR Canyon (Anaheim) 6:45.1 19:54.9 46
51 Harrell, Qin Lin Freshman Aptos 6:45.2 19:55.4 47
52 Guo, Helen Sophomore Dougherty Valley 6:47.2 20:01.0 48
53 Villaran, Becca SR Canyon (Anaheim) 6:47.6 20:02.5 49
54 Gill, Kristin JR Presentation 6:48.1 20:03.8 50
55 Kennsington, Autumn Sophomore Canyon (Anaheim) 6:48.4 20:04.6 51
56 Caravello, Brooke JR Canyon (Anaheim) 6:48.6 20:05.2 52
57 Politoski, Allison JR Leland 6:48.7 20:05.6 53
58 Sherman, Abby SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:50.4 20:10.5 54
59 Michelle, Bromley Sophomore Kings Academy 6:50.6 20:11.3 55
60 Inman, Mikaela Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:52.0 20:15.4 56
61 Bartschat, Megan Freshman Tamalpais 6:52.3 20:16.3 57
62 Lui, Skyler Freshman Piedmont 6:52.4 20:16.6 58
63 Barton, Maddy Sophomore Scotts Valley 6:52.7 20:17.5 59
64 locksley, sydney SR San Francisco University 6:53.1 20:18.4 60
65 Rowley, Gina Freshman Westmont 6:53.5 20:19.7 61
66 Phillips, Olivia Freshman Tamalpais 6:54.4 20:22.2 62
67 Gutierrez, Sydney JR Lowell 6:54.4 20:22.5 63
68 MacCracken, Addie Freshman Piedmont 6:55.3 20:25.1 64
69 Rodriguez, Maria SR Alisal 6:56.2 20:27.8 65
70 Wellington, Nicole Sophomore Whitney (Rocklin) 6:56.7 20:29.1 66
71 Lamb, Katie Freshman San Lorenzo Valley 6:58.7 20:35.2 67
72 Sage, Emma SR Amador Valley 6:59.7 20:38.0 68
73 Strohm, Natalie SR Half Moon Bay 7:00.1 20:39.1 69
74 Vigil, Destiny JR Andrew P. Hill 7:00.9 20:41.6 70
75 Camacho, Daniela JR James Lick 7:01.0 20:41.9 71
76 Laurie, Hannah Sophomore Incline 7:01.2 20:42.5 72
77 pogson, angie JR Santa Cruz 7:01.4 20:43.1 73
78 Fisher, Helen Sophomore Half Moon Bay 7:02.1 20:45.2 74
79 Camacho, Cynthia JR Salinas 7:02.3 20:45.8 75
80 Seevak, Emma Sophomore Piedmont 7:02.6 20:46.5 76
81 Passey, Emily JR Aptos 7:02.9 20:47.5 77
82 D'Addabbo, Jennifer Sophomore Amador Valley 7:03.1 20:48.2 78
83 locksley, morgan SR San Francisco University 7:03.4 20:48.9 79
84 Fernanda, Salguero JR Kings Academy 7:03.7 20:49.7 80
85 Ruiz, Jocelyne SR Alisal 7:04.7 20:52.7 81
86 jackson, amelia SR Santa Cruz 7:06.5 20:58.1 82
87 Ellis, Haley JR Whitney (Rocklin) 7:07.2 21:00.1 83
88 Mokatrin, Raneem JR Carlmont 7:07.5 21:01.0 84
89 Craft, Kaylee Freshman Scotts Valley 7:07.7 21:01.5 85
90 Tanaka, Katherine Freshman Westmont 7:07.8 21:01.9 86
91 Garduno, Liliana JR Alisal 7:08.2 21:03.0 87
92 Howell, AnnMarie Freshman Santa Teresa 7:08.7 21:04.7 88
93 euphrat-weston, grace JR San Francisco University 7:09.0 21:05.6 89
94 Tanel, Meghan JR Tamalpais 7:09.1 21:05.9 90
95 Julia, Monaco JR Kings Academy 7:09.3 21:06.4 91
96 Homola, Stephanie Sophomore Incline 7:11.8 21:13.7 92
97 Simone, Mary Claire Sophomore Presentation 7:12.3 21:15.3 93
98 Schwartz, Allison JR Carlmont 7:12.6 21:16.1 94
99 Hitzeman, Madeline Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:13.2 21:18.0 95
100 Osborne, Ashley Sophomore Presentation 7:13.3 21:18.2 96
101 Arledge, Hannah Sophomore Kings Academy 7:14.1 21:20.5 97
102 Copeland, Maddie Sophomore Piedmont 7:15.5 21:24.5 98
103 Roth, Nicole Sophomore San Lorenzo Valley 7:16.1 21:26.4 99
104 lu, julia JR San Francisco University 7:16.2 21:26.7 100
105 Faust, Mackenzie Freshman Half Moon Bay 7:16.9 21:28.7 101
106 Tena, Arismel SR Salinas 7:17.4 21:30.2 102
107 Cecenas, Rosa SR Alisal 7:18.1 21:32.4 103
108 Simon, Isabel SR San Francisco University 7:19.1 21:35.3 104
109 Colin, Jessie SR Marin Academy 7:20.0 21:37.9  
110 kelley, katie JR San Francisco University 7:20.1 21:38.2 105
111 Sklarin, Emma SR Marin Academy 7:20.2 21:38.5  
112 Womer, Rachel Sophomore Leland 7:21.8 21:43.1 106
113 Passantino, Crystal Sophomore Westmont 7:23.4 21:47.8 107
114 Lynch, Erin Sophomore Presentation 7:24.0 21:49.7 108
115 McNulty, Katelyn Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:24.1 21:50.0 109
116 Zhao, Sally SR Lowell 7:24.2 21:50.3 110
117 Bills, Holland JR River Valley 7:25.6 21:54.5 111
118 Kelley, Meghan Sophomore Incline 7:27.5 21:59.9 112
119 Torrez, Clealy SR Alisal 7:27.7 22:00.6 113
120 Abonce, Fabiola Sophomore Watsonville 7:27.8 22:01.0 114
121 Kiles, Franny Sophomore Tamalpais 7:28.0 22:01.5 115
122 Leung, Serina JR Lowell 7:29.0 22:04.5 116
123 Warner, Maya Sophomore River Valley 7:29.6 22:06.2 117
124 Xu, Joyce JR Dougherty Valley 7:29.8 22:06.8 118
125 Portillo, Dalia SR Andrew P. Hill 7:30.5 22:08.8 119
126 Cuevas, Alicia SR Salinas 7:31.4 22:11.5 120
127 Stenberg, Stephanie JR Leland 7:32.2 22:13.9 121
128 Varney, Amber JR Salinas 7:32.8 22:15.6 122
129 Mayfield, Megan JR Salinas 7:34.3 22:20.2 123
130 oskelkoff, savannaugh Sophomore Santa Cruz 7:34.5 22:20.6 124
131 Dawood, Yusra JR Andrew P. Hill 7:34.6 22:20.9 125
132 Duarte, Beatriz JR Watsonville 7:34.7 22:21.2 126
133 Salvati, Madi SR Carmel 7:34.8 22:21.6  
134 Mundo, Carolina JR Alisal 7:35.0 22:22.2 127
135 Peregrino, Alexandria Sophomore Dougherty Valley 7:35.2 22:22.8 128
136 Menon, Meera Sophomore Dougherty Valley 7:36.7 22:27.1 129
137 Gonzalez, Daniela SR Alisal 7:39.2 22:34.5 130
138 Greene, Jaclyn Freshman Kings Academy 7:39.7 22:36.1 131
139 Garrido, Katalina Sophomore Santa Teresa 7:40.9 22:39.5 132
140 Garcia, Lizette SR Watsonville 7:42.2 22:43.4 133
141 Mourelatos, Sophia SR Incline 7:43.4 22:46.9 134
142 Calvo, Caleigh JR River Valley 7:43.5 22:47.2 135
143 Binoy, Sharon Freshman Santa Teresa 7:44.8 22:51.1 136
144 Rodriguez, Karla JR James Lick 7:45.0 22:51.8 137
145 Tai, Priscilla SR Lowell 7:45.9 22:54.3 138
146 Moura, Jules SR Presentation 7:46.9 22:57.3 139
147 Guo, Scarlett JR Dougherty Valley 7:47.7 22:59.6 140
148 Darmousseh, Sweden SR Santa Teresa 7:49.9 23:06.0 141
149 Ballan, Kate SR Incline 7:52.4 23:13.5 142
150 Contreras, Paloma JR James Lick 7:53.7 23:17.3 143
151 Aguilar, Gabriela Sophomore James Lick 7:54.2 23:18.7 144
152 Van Diggelen, Tanera JR Leland 7:55.1 23:21.3 145
153 Titus, Ynez JR River Valley 7:55.8 23:23.7 146
154 Rexer, Emily Sophomore Carlmont 7:56.0 23:24.1 147
155 Kanaley, Kathleen SR Lowell 7:59.6 23:34.9 148
156 Slaughterbeck, Taylor Sophomore Westmont 8:00.1 23:36.2 149
157 Chahal, Simran JR River Valley 8:00.3 23:36.9 150
158 Tran, Kitty JR Andrew P. Hill 8:02.8 23:44.2 151
159 Mueter, Leah JR Salinas 8:03.9 23:47.5 152
160 oskelkoff, anastasia Sophomore Santa Cruz 8:04.9 23:50.5 153
161 Abonce, Adriana SR Watsonville 8:06.4 23:54.7 154
162 rivas, yeymi JR San Francisco University 8:07.4 23:57.6 155
163 gowen, grace SR Carlmont 8:11.0 24:08.3 156
164 correia, cora SR Santa Cruz 8:15.5 24:21.6 157
165 Williams, April JR Andrew P. Hill 8:17.5 24:27.5 158
166 Yeager, Kristi JR Santa Teresa 8:20.7 24:37.1 159
167 Tran, Pollyanna SR Andrew P. Hill 8:22.0 24:40.9 160
168 Schrock, Jenny SR Carmel 8:22.9 24:43.3  
169 Le, Vicky JR Andrew P. Hill 8:24.0 24:46.6 161
170 Flores, Brianna JR James Lick 8:27.7 24:57.7 162
171 Rocha, Veronica SR Watsonville 8:35.6 25:20.8 163
172 Su, Tiffany JR Westmont 8:37.6 25:26.7 164
173 Perez-Catano, Fabiola JR Watsonville 8:37.8 25:27.5 165
174 Abuhay, Hanna SR Westmont 8:48.4 25:58.6 166
175 Acebedo, Rhia JR Westmont 8:50.6 26:05.1 167
176 Dermenjian, Nicole JR Carlmont 9:19.3 27:29.8 168
177 D'Souza, Gabriella SR Carlmont 9:59.0 29:27.0 169
178 Rahimi, Miram JR River Valley 10:06.0 29:47.6 170
Boy's Freshman-Blue Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 1:29:44 17:56 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 15
2 1:36:22 19:16 99 1 12 14 34 38 48  
3 1:37:33 19:30 100 10 11 19 27 33 39 46
4 HOLISTER 1:38:30 19:42 102 8 9 18 24 43 44 52
5 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 1:37:35 19:31 103 13 16 20 26 28 31 42
6 1:39:31 19:54 141 22 25 29 30 35 37 40
7 1:45:10 21:02 177 21 23 41 45 47    
8 1:46:52 21:22 184 17 32 36 49 50 51 53
Boy's Freshman-Blue Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Braganza, Neil Freshman Dougherty Valley 5:53.4 17:22.4 1
2 Doblar, Dylan 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:57.0 17:33.1 2
3 Sedayao, Chris 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:57.7 17:35.1 3
4 Deck, Joseph 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:02.5 17:49.3 4
5 Micallef, Benjamin 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:11.1 18:14.6 5
6 Richarson, Matthew 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:17.4 18:33.2 6
7 Parrish, Cole 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:19.1 18:38.1 7
8 Robins, Collin Freshman Aptos 6:23.9 18:52.3  
9 Alcala, Angel HOLISTER 6:24.5 18:54.3 8
10 Sanchez, Nolan HOLISTER 6:25.2 18:56.2 9
11 Van Winkle, Tyler Freshman San Lorenzo Valley 6:25.7 18:57.8 10
12 Bowers, Scott Freshman Mountain View 6:26.1 18:59.0  
13 Guillen, Mathias Freshman Mountain View 6:26.3 18:59.4  
14 Campbell, Anthony Freshman San Lorenzo Valley 6:27.7 19:03.6 11
15 Ojha, Vatsal Freshman Dougherty Valley 6:28.0 19:04.6 12
16 Chen, Ryan 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:28.2 19:05.0 13
17 Echsner, Jake Freshman Dougherty Valley 6:28.3 19:05.5 14
18 Figueroa, Jose 9 Bellarmine College Prep 6:28.7 19:06.5 15
19 Griffin, Daniel 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:32.5 19:17.7 16
20 Mendoza, Jaime Freshman Alisal 6:33.1 19:19.4 17
21 Joseph, Andrew 10 Bellarmine College Prep 6:33.6 19:21.1  
22 Llamas, Hector HOLISTER 6:33.9 19:21.8 18
23 Clark, Kevin Freshman San Lorenzo Valley 6:34.2 19:22.7 19
24 Mulliken, Johm 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:35.2 19:25.9  
25 George, Andrew 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:35.5 19:26.7 20
26 Cranfield, Ian Freshman Archbishop Riordan 6:35.9 19:27.9 21
27 Saenz, Mario HOLISTER 6:36.5 19:29.7  
28 Tran, Brandon Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:36.8 19:30.5 22
29 Cannizzaro, Andrew 9 Bellarmine College Prep 6:37.9 19:33.6  
30 Reynold, Anthony Freshman Archbishop Riordan 6:39.3 19:37.9 23
31 Mataarazzo, Anthony HOLISTER 6:40.3 19:40.9 24
32 Linehan, Conor 9 Bellarmine College Prep 6:40.5 19:41.4  
33 Wong, Calvin Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:40.7 19:41.9 25
34 Tanner, Kyle 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:41.5 19:44.4  
35 Dover, Patrick 9 Bellarmine College Prep 6:41.9 19:45.6  
36 Uyehara, Devin 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:43.4 19:49.9 26
37 Gustafson, Bradley 9 Bellarmine College Prep 6:43.8 19:51.1  
38 Creelman, Derek Freshman San Lorenzo Valley 6:44.4 19:53.0 27
39 Sison, Lorenzo 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:45.6 19:56.3  
40 Drury, Luke 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:45.7 19:56.7 28
41 Ramos, Sean Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:45.9 19:57.4 29
42 Larzul, Jakez Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:46.3 19:58.4 30
43 Sun, Tony 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:51.1 20:12.6 31
44 Plechot-Binder, Christopher Freshman Aptos 6:51.7 20:14.6  
45 Coronado, Antonio Freshman Alisal 6:52.0 20:15.4 32
46 Gallagher, Ian Freshman San Lorenzo Valley 6:52.3 20:16.1 33
47 Olson, Christian Freshman Aptos 6:52.8 20:17.5  
48 Keefer, Nick Freshman Dougherty Valley 6:53.3 20:19.0 34
49 Hammers, Cole 9 Bellarmine College Prep 6:54.2 20:21.8  
50 Claudio, Edelbert Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:54.7 20:23.2 35
51 Montesclaros, Joseph Jay Freshman Alisal 6:55.0 20:24.1 36
52 Kwong, Timothy Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:56.4 20:28.3 37
53 Sugijoto, William Freshman Dougherty Valley 6:57.3 20:31.0 38
54 Eckburg, Anders Freshman Mountain View 6:57.5 20:31.4  
55 Nguyen, Tu Kinh Freshman Cupertino 6:58.5 20:34.3  
56 Minker, Andrew 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:59.8 20:38.2  
57 Haynes, Michael 9 Bellarmine College Prep 7:00.9 20:41.5  
58 Dutman, Christopher HOLISTER 7:02.4 20:46.0  
59 Parker, Brennan Freshman San Lorenzo Valley 7:03.1 20:48.0 39
60 Lara, Nathaniel Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:05.7 20:55.7 40
61 Oliva, Kevin Freshman Archbishop Riordan 7:06.5 20:58.2 41
62 Ahmed, Adam Freshman Cupertino 7:07.3 21:00.5  
63 Howe, Seth 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:08.2 21:03.0 42
64 Li, Chris Freshman Leland 7:07.5 21:00.9  
65 Pesta, Aidan 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:08.9 21:05.0  
66 Patapoff, Nicholas 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:11.4 21:12.6  
67 Miller, Daniel 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:12.6 21:16.0  
68 Chan, Sean 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:14.4 21:21.5  
69 Azcona, Ramiro HOLISTER 7:19.9 21:37.5 43
70 Chan, Nathan 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:20.1 21:38.3  
71 Mack, Justin 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:20.4 21:39.0  
72 Joseph, Joel 9 Bellarmine College Prep 7:20.8 21:40.3  
73 Busse, Matt 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:21.4 21:41.9  
74 Merlo, Luis HOLISTER 7:21.5 21:42.4 44
75 Dickson, Loren HOLLISTER 7:25.2 21:53.4  
76 Heintz, David 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:30.0 22:07.5  
77 O'Brien, Jack Freshman Archbishop Riordan 7:31.4 22:11.5 45
78 Patapoff, Alexander 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:34.0 22:19.1  
79 Vent, Brevin 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:40.0 22:37.0  
80 Singhal, Akash 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:40.1 22:37.2  
81 Jensen, David Freshman San Lorenzo Valley 7:43.1 22:46.0 46
82 Sahani, Paras 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:44.2 22:49.3  
83 Taylor, Jacob Freshman Archbishop Riordan 7:46.2 22:55.3 47
84 Chun, Nicholas Freshman Dougherty Valley 7:47.7 22:59.7 48
85 Louther, Jared HOLLISTER 7:52.5 23:13.8  
86 Srivastava, Sahil Freshman Mountain View 7:53.2 23:15.7  
87 Alejandre, Leonel Freshman Alisal 7:55.9 23:23.9 49
88 Zhang, Thomas 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:57.8 23:29.3  
89 Constantino, Rodolfo Freshman Alisal 7:58.0 23:30.1 50
90 Hernandez, Allen Freshman Alisal 7:58.4 23:31.3 51
91 Corral, Miguel HOLISTER 8:03.4 23:46.0 52
92 Prabhakaran, Rohin 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 8:03.8 23:47.1  
93 Reyes, Antonio Freshman Alisal 8:04.1 23:48.1 53
94 Vijay, Sameer 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 8:04.6 23:49.6  
95 Parsons, Ryan 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 8:29.3 25:02.2  
96 Carroll, Thomas 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 8:29.8 25:03.7  
97 McMullin, Frank Freshman Cupertino 8:40.9 25:36.6  
98 Biz, Alex 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 8:42.4 25:40.9  
99 Teng, Morgan 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 8:51.4 26:07.5  
100 Zeng, Daniel Freshman Cupertino 8:51.8 26:08.7  
101 Rosales, Andres Freshman Alisal 9:30.0 28:01.4  
102 Gonzalez, Alan Freshman Alisal 10:31.9 31:04.1  
103 Holister, Unknown HOLISTER 10:42.5 31:35.1  
104 Guzman, Juan HOLISTER 11:31.9 34:01.0  
Girl's JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:42 22:20 84 2 9 20 22 31 41 58
2 1:52:05 22:25 84 5 10 14 25 30 53 54
3 1:54:24 22:52 115 11 13 17 35 39 64 65
4 1:54:52 22:58 122 4 21 28 33 36 56 101
5 1:58:07 23:37 169 18 32 37 40 42 44 45
6 1:57:00 23:24 171 8 16 23 49 75 126 129
7 2:02:01 24:24 197 1 6 26 29 135    
8 HOLISTER 2:01:19 24:15 230 27 46 48 50 59 85 96
9 2:00:38 24:07 241 3 12 24 87 115    
10 2:04:00 24:48 295 19 52 55 63 106 137  
11 2:05:00 25:00 307 47 57 62 70 71 78  
12 2:06:55 25:23 357 15 77 80 91 94 98 99
13 2:08:04 25:36 370 66 67 72 73 92 100 108
14 2:08:14 25:38 379 34 60 90 93 102 114 121
15 2:08:30 25:42 386 7 79 82 107 111    
16 2:13:02 26:36 395 38 51 69 105 132    
17 2:10:18 26:03 412 43 74 86 97 112 122 128
18 MERCY BURLINGAME 2:12:43 26:32 445 61 68 95 104 117 120 127
19 2:17:22 27:28 492 76 83 84 119 130 139  
20 2:15:01 27:00 499 88 89 103 109 110 113 116
21 2:26:15 29:15 581 81 118 124 125 133    
22 2:40:49 32:09 662 123 131 134 136 138 140  
Girl's JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Germany, Jessica JR San Lorenzo Valley 7:06.7 20:58.8 1
2 Jacob, Simone Freshman San Francisco University 7:10.6 21:10.1 2
3 Sigua, Cassie SR Amador Valley 7:17.2 21:29.6 3
4 Johnson, Misha Freshman Whitney (Rocklin) 7:18.2 21:32.7 4
5 Drury, Jessica SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:19.7 21:37.0 5
6 Luque, Katrina SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:20.1 21:38.2 6
7 Gracie, Berg Freshman College Prep 7:20.4 21:38.9 7
8 Jiminez, Aurora SR Thomas Downey 7:20.5 21:39.3 8
9 Daro, Lucy Freshman San Francisco University 7:21.7 21:42.8 9
10 Yadegar, Dominique SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:21.9 21:43.5 10
11 Clark, Melissa Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:28.4 22:02.7 11
12 Logan, Juliet SR Amador Valley 7:29.7 22:06.4 12
13 Saranto, Maddy Freshman Scotts Valley 7:31.4 22:11.5 13
14 Phelps, Emma JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:32.5 22:14.7 14
15 Nguyen, Jessica Freshman Newark Memorial 7:34.0 22:19.3 15
16 Becerra, Jamilcxth Sophomore Thomas Downey 7:35.8 22:24.6 16
17 Osterkamp, Annika Sophomore Scotts Valley 7:36.0 22:25.0 17
18 Mar, Jodi Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:36.8 22:27.3 18
19 Carrera, Cami SR Marin Academy 7:37.0 22:28.0 19
20 Takamori, Mika Sophomore San Francisco University 7:37.1 22:28.5 20
21 Eppler, Alyssa Sophomore Whitney (Rocklin) 7:40.2 22:37.4 21
22 Zhang, Annie JR Dougherty Valley 7:40.9 22:39.7  
23 Chien, Casey JR Mountain View 7:41.3 22:40.9  
24 Lee, Corinna JR Mountain View 7:42.7 22:44.9  
25 Telfer, Ana Freshman San Francisco University 7:43.4 22:46.9 22
26 Franco, Natalie SR Thomas Downey 7:44.4 22:50.0 23
27 Lucero, Dori SR Amador Valley 7:45.0 22:51.7 24
28 Gau, Janice SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:46.6 22:56.3 25
29 Beasley, Randie SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:49.7 23:05.5 26
30 King, Corisa HOLISTER 7:51.0 23:09.3 27
31 Brelsford, Jocelyn Freshman Whitney (Rocklin) 7:51.3 23:10.1 28
32 Salazar, Isabella SR Dougherty Valley 7:53.5 23:16.6  
33 Sanchez, Michaela SR San Lorenzo Valley 7:54.1 23:18.5 29
34 Dougherty, Grace JR Tamalpais 7:57.7 23:29.2  
35 Hoff, Stephanie Freshman Santa Teresa 7:58.4 23:31.2  
36 Ward, Maddie Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:59.4 23:34.3 30
37 Parry, Ellena Freshman San Francisco University 7:59.6 23:34.6 31
38 Lee, Jenelle Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:00.6 23:37.7 32
39 Johnson, Nikki WHITNEY (ROCKLIN) 8:00.8 23:38.1 33
40 Tran, Christine JR Silver Creek 8:01.6 23:40.5  
41 Espinoza, Esmeralda JR Alisal 8:02.1 23:42.2 34
42 Shulman, Rebekah JR Scotts Valley 8:02.3 23:42.7 35
43 Moe, Amanda SR Tamalpais 8:05.2 23:51.3  
44 Gottenberg, Faith WHITNEY (ROCKLIN) 8:06.2 23:54.3 36
45 Lunde, Caela JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:06.8 23:56.0 37
46 Mantovani, Chiara JR Presentation 8:08.9 24:02.1 38
47 Ball, Alethea JR Scotts Valley 8:09.0 24:02.6 39
48 de la Pena, Hannah JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:09.3 24:03.3 40
49 Huang, Linda Freshman San Francisco University 8:09.4 24:03.5 41
50 Martin, Wailani JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:09.4 24:03.8 42
51 Lao, Christina JR Silver Creek 8:10.4 24:06.7  
52 Mejia-Prieto, Julie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:10.8 24:07.7 43
53 Tong, Lauren Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:12.7 24:13.4 44
54 Avila Barreras, Danna Freshman South San Francisco 8:15.2 24:20.8  
55 Larson, Catriana Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:16.2 24:23.7 45
56 Zambrano, Bella HOLISTER 8:16.4 24:24.4 46
57 Mo, Ada JR Galileo Academy 8:16.7 24:25.2  
58 Smith, Abigail Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 8:17.0 24:25.9 47
59 Smith, Alana HOLISTER 8:17.4 24:27.2 48
60 Sabrina, White Freshman Thomas Downey 8:17.8 24:28.6 49
61 Fernandez, Jessicaanne HOLISTER 8:19.2 24:32.5 50
62 Foreman, Alli JR Presentation 8:19.3 24:32.8 51
63 Fisher-Smith, Olivia Sophomore Marin Academy 8:19.6 24:33.9 52
64 Barboza, Maya Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:20.4 24:36.0 53
65 Chua, Shayna Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:21.4 24:39.0 54
66 Chesley, Livia SR Marin Academy 8:22.6 24:42.6 55
67 Houseman, Mady Sophomore Santa Catalina Upper School 8:22.8 24:43.3  
68 Lyons, Michaela Freshman Whitney (Rocklin) 8:23.0 24:43.8 56
69 Mellows, Rachel JR Sacred Heart Prep 8:23.3 24:44.5 57
70 Qin, Amy Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:23.6 24:45.5  
71 Perr, Eli Sophomore San Francisco University 8:23.8 24:46.2 58
72 Vessey, Sarah HOLISTER 8:24.0 24:46.7 59
73 Gonzalez, Elizabeth JR Alisal 8:24.1 24:47.1 60
74 Aquino, Joyce 11 MERCY BURLINGAME 8:25.2 24:50.3 61
75 Ingram, Chandra Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 8:26.5 24:54.2 62
76 Fung, Rachel JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:27.4 24:56.7  
77 Joyce, Katie Freshman Marin Academy 8:28.4 24:59.6 63
78 Wade, Charlotte Freshman Santa Catalina Upper School 8:28.6 25:00.3  
79 Engelking, Brooke JR Scotts Valley 8:28.7 25:00.5 64
80 Link, Sophia Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:28.8 25:00.9  
81 Hur, Zoe JR Scotts Valley 8:29.8 25:03.8 65
82 Wen-Matsui, Ruri SR Kings Academy 8:32.3 25:11.3 66
83 Shols, Rebeka Freshman Kings Academy 8:32.6 25:12.0 67
84 Gutierrez, Arielle 11 MERCY BURLINGAME 8:33.7 25:15.4 68
85 Zetterquist, Erica JR Presentation 8:33.8 25:15.7 69
86 Churukian, Kate JR Sacred Heart Prep 8:37.0 25:25.1 70
87 Goldberg, Ellie JR Tamalpais 8:37.4 25:26.1  
88 Lopez, Vanessa SR Modesto 8:37.7 25:27.2  
89 Bechtel, Kate SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:38.9 25:30.7 71
90 Doering, Catherine Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:39.8 25:33.4  
91 Giordano, Gabriella JR Kings Academy 8:40.1 25:34.1 72
92 Michelle, Zuniga-Hernandez JR Kings Academy 8:40.4 25:35.0 73
93 Amarandos, Nina Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:41.3 25:37.8 74
94 Kastner, Windy JR Thomas Downey 8:41.4 25:38.1 75
95 Huntzinger, Erin SR Westmoor 8:41.9 25:39.6 76
96 Lazaruk, Alison Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:42.5 25:41.2  
97 Burgess, Holly Freshman Newark Memorial 8:42.8 25:42.2 77
98 Jang, Justine JR Galileo Academy 8:42.9 25:42.6  
99 Bird, Kathleen SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:43.0 25:42.9 78
100 Charolotte, Peale Freshman College Prep 8:43.1 25:43.2 79
101 Bautista, Liana Freshman Newark Memorial 8:43.5 25:44.2 80
102 Montes, Andreina SR Modesto 8:44.1 25:45.9  
103 Peri, Carissa JR Roseville 8:44.3 25:46.6 81
104 Yip, Nancy Freshman South San Francisco 8:45.2 25:49.1  
105 Kaitlynn, Hong Sophomore College Prep 8:45.4 25:49.7 82
106 Novales, Alexa JR Westmoor 8:45.5 25:50.2 83
107 McMartin, Jade JR Westmoor 8:45.8 25:51.1 84
108 Coffey, Dani Freshman Scotts Valley 8:46.0 25:51.7  
109 Rodriquez, Bianca HOLISTER 8:46.4 25:52.9 85
110 Kohlmaier, Kaylee SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:47.2 25:55.0 86
111 Cazares, Julia Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:47.6 25:56.3  
112 Long, Maddy Freshman Santa Catalina Upper School 8:48.2 25:58.1  
113 Bridon, Sophia Freshman Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:49.8 26:02.9  
114 Leroudier, Celine SR Amador Valley 8:50.1 26:03.6 87
115 On, Hellen JR Andrew P. Hill 8:50.2 26:04.1 88
116 Aguilar, Lyn JR South San Francisco 8:53.6 26:14.0  
117 Murillo , Celia JR Andrew P. Hill 8:54.2 26:15.9 89
118 Rodriguez, Ruby SR Alisal 8:54.8 26:17.7 90
119 Ainslie, Maddy JR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:56.7 26:23.2  
120 Seaman, Molly Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:58.4 26:28.3  
121 Alba, Jennifer Freshman Newark Memorial 8:58.8 26:29.5 91
122 Pan, Priscilla Freshman Santa Teresa 8:59.3 26:30.8  
123 Landis, Abby Sophomore Kings Academy 8:59.7 26:32.1 92
124 Williams, Lauren JR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:59.9 26:32.7  
125 Bower, Grace Sophomore Hillsdale 9:00.3 26:33.8  
126 Ramirez, Maria JR Alisal 9:00.8 26:35.3 93
127 Davison, Jade JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:01.2 26:36.4  
128 Perez, Ana JR Modesto 9:01.5 26:37.3  
129 Yoder, Jordan Freshman Leigh 9:01.8 26:38.1  
130 O'Boyle, Lindsay Sophomore Leigh 9:02.1 26:39.0  
131 Ha, Vivian JR Silver Creek 9:02.3 26:39.8  
132 Gonzales, Emily Freshman Newark Memorial 9:02.5 26:40.3 94
133 Naughton, Emily 09 MERCY BURLINGAME 9:02.6 26:40.6 95
134 Sanchez, Diana HOLISTER 9:02.7 26:40.9 96
135 Doyle, Caitlin Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:03.1 26:42.0 97
136 Guido, Annemaria SR Leland 9:03.3 26:42.7  
137 Bradford, Delaney Freshman Newark Memorial 9:04.2 26:45.2 98
138 Rodriguez, Hannah HOLISTER 9:04.6 26:46.3  
139 Haynes, Celine JR Newark Memorial 9:04.8 26:47.2 99
140 Cutler, Angela Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:05.6 26:49.5  
141 Presedo-Floyd, Isabela Sophomore Leigh 9:06.0 26:50.7  
142 Granath, Elise Sophomore Kings Academy 9:06.2 26:51.3 100
143 O'Connor, Nicole WHITNEY (ROCKLIN) 9:06.4 26:51.9 101
144 Rosales, Guadalupe JR Alisal 9:06.7 26:52.6 102
145 Leahy, Alexandra Freshman Newark Memorial 9:07.3 26:54.4  
146 Nguyen, Cindy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:07.7 26:55.6 103
147 Colunga, Paloma Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:11.0 27:05.4  
148 Caverly, Camryn Freshman Hillsdale 9:11.8 27:07.7  
149 Deschaumes, Julia 11 MERCY BURLINGAME 9:13.0 27:11.3 104
150 Nguyen, Jennifer JR Newark Memorial 9:13.4 27:12.3  
151 Geisick, Emily JR Presentation 9:14.4 27:15.4 105
152 Emerson-Colvin, Juliet Freshman Marin Academy 9:14.9 27:16.9 106
153 Gleyzer, Diana Freshman San Francisco University 9:16.1 27:20.5  
154 Holt, Emily Sophomore Santa Teresa 9:16.6 27:22.0  
155 Fiona, George Freshman College Prep 9:17.3 27:24.1 107
156 Jatnicks, Stephanie Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:18.1 27:26.2  
157 Lewman, Mikaela JR Kings Academy 9:18.2 27:26.5 108
158 Landphere, Maria Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:18.3 27:26.8  
159 Treat, Mayland Sophomore Bay School of San Francisco 9:18.7 27:28.0  
160 Scarfone, Holly Freshman Scotts Valley 9:19.5 27:30.4  
161 Puyaoan, Allyson Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:24.0 27:43.8  
162 Ahrens, Alex JR Bay School of San Francisco 9:25.7 27:48.8  
163 Cisneres, Alexandra HOLISTER 9:26.0 27:49.7  
164 Omelian, Megan Sophomore St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:26.1 27:50.0  
165 Campos, Nancy HOLISTER 9:26.2 27:50.2  
166 Nguyen, Brittany JR Andrew P. Hill 9:26.8 27:52.0 109
167 Gill, Sahiba Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:27.5 27:53.9  
168 Do, Theresa JR Andrew P. Hill 9:27.6 27:54.3 110
169 Chow, Audrey Freshman St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:27.7 27:54.7  
170 Miranda, Christ Sophomore College Prep 9:27.9 27:55.2 111
171 Menzel, Lizzie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:28.3 27:56.4 112
172 Nguyen, Christine JR Andrew P. Hill 9:28.8 27:57.8 113
173 Valenzuela, Carla SR Alisal 9:29.0 27:58.5 114
174 Loughnane, Ciera JR Amador Valley 9:32.2 28:07.8 115
175 Zacarias, Alondra SR Andrew P. Hill 9:34.4 28:14.3 116
176 Cummings, Emma JR Kings Academy 9:35.3 28:17.1  
177 Chesnet, Angel Freshman Newark Memorial 9:42.8 28:39.2  
178 Fuerte, Liliana JR Andrew P. Hill 9:44.5 28:44.1  
179 Hermosillo, Amanda 11 MERCY BURLINGAME 9:45.3 28:46.6 117
180 Sanchez, Monique SR Roseville 9:45.9 28:48.4 118
181 Badillo, Linea Sophomore Westmoor 9:48.7 28:56.7 119
182 Perez, Martha HOLISTER 9:51.7 29:05.5  
183 Bohigian, Dina 12 MERCY BURLINGAME 9:52.2 29:07.0 120
184 Cabanas, Diana JR Alisal 9:53.8 29:11.5 121
185 Yung, Shelby JR Andrew P. Hill 9:55.1 29:15.3  
186 Schieber, Addie SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:56.1 29:18.4  
187 Renferia, Makayla HOLISTER 9:56.3 29:19.1  
188 Shanmugam, Maya Sophomore San Francisco University 9:57.6 29:22.8  
189 Weaver, Janie Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:57.8 29:23.4 122
190 LE, LILLIAN JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:58.7 29:26.0 123
191 Chau, Allison JR Andrew P. Hill 9:59.1 29:27.2  
192 Lowry, Irene HOLISTER 9:59.9 29:29.5  
193 Luu, Janet JR Andrew P. Hill 10:00.6 29:31.6  
194 Le, Katherine SR Andrew P. Hill 10:01.0 29:32.9  
195 Ortega, Selena SR Alisal 10:03.5 29:40.1  
196 Rodriguez, Brenda JR Alisal 10:04.6 29:43.3  
197 Sex, Haylee JR Roseville 10:05.1 29:44.9 124
198 Estrada, Viviana SR Alisal 10:06.9 29:50.1  
199 Guardino, Haley JR Roseville 10:07.5 29:51.9 125
200 Aguilar, Cynthia SR Andrew P. Hill 10:08.4 29:54.5  
201 Veronica, Coverson SR Kings Academy 10:09.2 29:57.0  
202 Aguilar, Natalie Freshman Thomas Downey 10:09.5 29:58.0 126
203 Maldonado, Leslie JR Alisal 10:14.8 30:13.7  
204 Nice, Christina JR Kings Academy 10:14.9 30:14.0  
205 Rodriguez, Marlene SR Alisal 10:15.7 30:16.3  
206 Athey, Hannah JR Mountain View 10:15.9 30:16.8  
207 Samra, Amangeet 11 MERCY BURLINGAME 10:18.1 30:23.4 127
208 Archibegge, Brianna HOLISTER 10:20.4 30:30.0  
209 Rodriguez, Jasmin Sophomore Santa Teresa 10:21.0 30:31.8  
210 Borg, Tiffani SR Newark Memorial 10:21.9 30:34.6  
211 England, Madeline Freshman Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:26.9 30:49.2 128
212 Vargas, Cynthia SR Thomas Downey 10:30.2 30:59.0 129
213 Chang, Mimi JR Westmoor 10:32.3 31:05.1 130
214 Lu, Jing SR Andrew P. Hill 10:32.5 31:05.8  
215 Tran, Mai SR Andrew P. Hill 10:32.9 31:07.0  
216 SAHOTA, SIMRANREET JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:34.0 31:10.3 131
217 Severe , Paige SR Andrew P. Hill 10:38.4 31:23.1  
218 Trainor, Grace SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:38.8 31:24.2  
219 Peng, Chantal JR Galileo Academy 10:39.0 31:25.0  
220 Healey, Alex SR Presentation 10:49.8 31:56.9 132
221 Davis, Mikayla JR Roseville 10:52.1 32:03.7 133
222 Sorensen, Mia JR Leigh 10:55.5 32:13.6  
223 HERNANDEZ, ESMERALDA Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 11:06.9 32:47.2 134
224 Bonifacio, Clowee SR Andrew P. Hill 11:10.5 32:57.9  
225 Hegenbart, Nani JR San Lorenzo Valley 11:11.6 33:01.1 135
226 Tran, Katelynn JR Andrew P. Hill 11:14.9 33:11.0  
227 McCann, Sommer SR Dougherty Valley 11:17.6 33:18.8  
228 QUINTERO, NATALY Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 11:20.6 33:27.5 136
229 Dezza Parada, Francesca Freshman Marin Academy 11:22.9 33:34.4 137
230 Phan, Annie JR Andrew P. Hill 11:27.0 33:46.6  
231 Nguyen, Vy JR Andrew P. Hill 11:29.1 33:52.9  
232 FRANCISCO, ALEJANDRA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 11:31.2 33:58.9 138
233 Pham, Cam Tu JR Andrew P. Hill 11:31.8 34:00.8  
234 Pareja, Stephanie JR Westmoor 11:33.9 34:06.8 139
235 Hoang , Ly SR Andrew P. Hill 11:40.1 34:25.3  
236 Chan, Dominique SR Leland 11:44.2 34:37.3  
237 Hernandez , Linda SR Andrew P. Hill 11:49.7 34:53.6  
238 Diaz, Jennifer SR Andrew P. Hill 11:58.9 35:20.6  
239 Rajaskaran, Hannah Sophomore Notre Dame (Belmont) 12:02.9 35:32.4  
240 Sarmiento, Kyla JR Dougherty Valley 12:07.8 35:46.8  
241 CHEN, SISI JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 12:13.0 36:02.4 140
242 Tran, Sabrina SR Newark Memorial 12:13.7 36:04.3  
243 Betancourt, Elizabeth Freshman Newark Memorial 12:23.7 36:33.9  
244 Robinson , Alexandria SR Andrew P. Hill 12:41.8 37:27.3  
245 Zhu, Annie JR Notre Dame (Belmont) 13:03.7 38:31.7  
246 Lopez, Colleen SR Andrew P. Hill 13:21.8 39:25.3  
Boy's JV-Blue Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:03 16:36 16 1 2 3 4 6 11 13
2 1:28:23 17:40 86 7 14 18 21 26 32 41
3 1:28:18 17:39 92 5 12 22 25 28 56 57
4 1:29:27 17:53 108 9 19 24 27 29 38 66
5 1:30:40 18:08 138 10 16 23 43 46 51 52
6 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 1:33:27 18:41 200 20 30 35 53 62 84 105
7 1:33:23 18:40 201 31 39 40 44 47 59 60
8 1:33:51 18:46 207 17 33 34 49 74 75 78
9 1:37:52 19:34 290 15 55 64 71 85 100  
10 1:39:14 19:50 298 8 37 72 90 91    
11 1:39:25 19:53 316 36 45 69 80 86 97  
12 1:39:17 19:51 323 42 58 67 73 83    
13 1:38:59 19:47 326 48 50 70 77 81 82 89
14 1:45:45 21:09 397 54 61 88 95 99 108  
15 1:44:25 20:53 400 63 68 79 94 96 98 103
16 1:48:01 21:36 423 65 76 87 93 102    
17 2:03:32 24:42 510 92 101 104 106 107    
Boy's JV-Blue Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Clevenger, Nick Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:30 16:16 1
2 Lazar, Tyler SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:32 16:21 2
3 Pleva, Josh 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:38 16:39 3
4 Heng, Bryan JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:40 16:43 4
5 Hoffelt, Henry Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:41 16:48 5
6 Doyle, Thomas JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:47 17:04 6
7 Wadhwa, Harsh JR Dougherty Valley 5:47 17:06 7
8 Decker, Dustin Freshman Marin Academy 5:48 17:07 8
9 Perez, Ashley JR Alisal 5:50 17:15  
10 Xie, Johnathan SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 5:51 17:17 9
11 Luong, Marvin Sophomore Lowell 5:52 17:20 10
12 Hara, Jefferey SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:54 17:25 11
13 Fan, Jordan JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:54 17:26 12
14 Crinion, Connor JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:54 17:26 13
15 Annam, Sai JR Dougherty Valley 5:55 17:29 14
16 Gomez, Ramon SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:57 17:35  
17 Bhatia, Kunal JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:58 17:37  
18 Clem, Matthew JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:58 17:38  
19 Lanoie, Chris JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:59 17:41  
20 Vijayanandh, Shiva JR Cupertino 6:00 17:42 15
21 Aragon, Luis Sophomore Lowell 6:00 17:44 16
22 Gokel, Shaylan Freshman Kings Academy 6:02 17:49 17
23 Steffko, Ladislav JR Dougherty Valley 6:03 17:51 18
24 Laughlin, Connor JR Archbishop Riordan 6:03 17:53  
25 Aizawa, Ryota (RJ) JR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:04 17:54 19
26 Winget, Robert 12 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:04 17:55 20
27 Ferreira, Paul SR Dougherty Valley 6:04 17:55 21
28 Mussman, Nick JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:04 17:56 22
29 Springer, Max Freshman Lowell 6:05 17:58 23
30 Lui, Jimmie SR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:05 17:59 24
31 Koswic, Brian Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 6:06 18:01  
32 Thorne, Maxwell JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:06 18:01 25
33 Pokorny, Andrew SR Dougherty Valley 6:06 18:02 26
34 Yee, Brian JR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:07 18:03 27
35 Lolabattu, Pranay JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:07 18:04  
36 Toy, Brandon 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:08 18:07  
37 Kozuch, Joseph Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:08 18:07 28
38 Sedayao, Kevin 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:08 18:08  
39 Gong, Miles JR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:10 18:14 29
40 Ayupan, Josef 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:11 18:16 30
41 Perez, Cesar SR Alisal 6:12 18:19 31
42 Wilde, Elliot 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:13 18:21  
43 Shah, Saarth JR Dougherty Valley 6:13 18:21 32
44 Pagan, David 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:13 18:23  
45 Anderson, Erik JR Kings Academy 6:14 18:24 33
46 Shirey, Ben SR Kings Academy 6:14 18:26 34
47 Maartens, Choert Freshman Pacific Grove 6:15 18:27  
48 Gopakumar, Manu 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:15 18:29 35
49 Ramirez, Andrew 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:16 18:32  
50 Garaffo, Nicholas Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:16 18:32 36
51 Ramirez, Hector 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:17 18:35  
52 Neal, Alec SR Marin Academy 6:17 18:35 37
53 Luna, Sean SR Carlmont 6:18 18:36  
54 Lamp, Erik JR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:18 18:38 38
55 Martinez, Juan SR Alisal 6:19 18:39 39
56 Richardson, Timon JR Alisal 6:20 18:41 40
57 Olvera, Scott JR Dougherty Valley 6:20 18:42 41
58 Baney, Douglas JR Mountain View 6:20 18:43 42
59 Lang, Ian SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21 18:45  
60 Bailey, Martin JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21 18:46  
61 Sam, Matthew Sophomore Lowell 6:22 18:47 43
62 Uffelman, August 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:22 18:47  
63 Mitra, Alex JR Alisal 6:22 18:48 44
64 Sterkel, Colton Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:22 18:49 45
65 Kolderup-Lane, Sebastian Sophomore Lowell 6:23 18:51 46
66 Diaz, Jesse JR Alisal 6:25 18:56 47
67 Mendez, Anthony SR Modesto 6:25 18:57 48
68 James, Levy SR College Prep 6:25 18:58  
69 Ostman, Blake JR Kings Academy 6:26 19:00 49
70 Ip, Matthew SR Modesto 6:27 19:02 50
71 Ng, Edwin JR Lowell 6:28 19:05 51
72 Huttlinger, Jim SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:28 19:07  
73 Hammel, Henry SR Lowell 6:28 19:07 52
74 Hughes, Eddie Sophomore Lowell 6:29 19:08  
75 Lydon, Connor JR San Lorenzo Valley 6:29 19:09  
76 Glover, David Freshman Lowell 6:29 19:09  
77 Schwarz, Austin 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:29 19:10 53
78 Flamenco, Emilio SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:30 19:13  
79 Krause, Martin Freshman Lowell 6:30 19:13  
80 Singh, Karan JR James Lick 6:31 19:15 54
81 Modi, Arnav SR Dougherty Valley 6:32 19:17  
82 Sundaram, Shravan JR Cupertino 6:33 19:21 55
83 Zhang, Kelvin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:33 19:22 56
84 Aragon, Tomas JR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:33 19:22 57
85 Librie, Dominic JR Mountain View 6:34 19:24 58
86 Plechetero, Kevin JR Dougherty Valley 6:35 19:26  
87 Zialcita, Paolo 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:35 19:28  
88 O'Dell, Archie JR San Rafael 6:35 19:28  
89 Chow, Chris 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:35 19:28  
90 Spencer, James JR Dougherty Valley 6:36 19:29  
91 Cannizzaro, Frank SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:36 19:29  
92 Llyod, Elliot JR Archbishop Riordan 6:36 19:29  
93 Saldana, Brian JR Alisal 6:36 19:30 59
94 Alcala, Jaime SR Alisal 6:36 19:30 60
95 Bernardo, Nathan Freshman James Lick 6:38 19:35 61
96 Chen, Jonathan JR Lowell 6:38 19:36  
97 Duff, David 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:38 19:37 62
98 Lee, Tian Lun Sophomore Lowell 6:39 19:38  
99 Coyle, John Sophomore Encinal (Alameda) 6:39 19:39 63
100 Mo, Jonathan JR Cupertino 6:40 19:40 64
101 Manchester, Charles 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:40 19:40  
102 Genes, Gabriel SR Napa 6:41 19:43 65
103 Montesclaros, Joseph Mio JR Alisal 6:42 19:48  
104 Tang, Dylan JR Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:42 19:48 66
105 Newcomb, William 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:44 19:53  
106 Forgy, Daniel JR Mountain View 6:45 19:55 67
107 Millette, Everett Freshman Pacific Grove 6:45 19:56  
108 Alexander, Robert Freshman Encinal (Alameda) 6:45 19:56 68
109 Li, Brian Freshman Lowell 6:46 19:58  
110 Siu, Matthew JR Dougherty Valley 6:46 19:58  
111 Chen, Ryan Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 6:46 19:59 69
112 Murillo, Miguel SR Modesto 6:46 20:00 70
113 Yan, Jeffery JR Cupertino 6:47 20:01 71
114 Maniglia, Mike 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:47 20:02  
115 Stewart, Eli Freshman San Rafael 6:48 20:04  
116 Tanaka, Will Freshman San Rafael 6:48 20:04  
117 Hamilton, Davis JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:48 20:05  
118 Sweeny, Aidan Freshman Marin Academy 6:48 20:06 72
119 Compton, Chase Sophomore Ann Sobrato 6:49 20:08  
120 Jain, Lakshya JR Mountain View 6:50 20:11 73
121 Chow, Chris JR Bellarmine College Prep 6:50 20:11  
122 Tim, McBirney Sophomore Kings Academy 6:50 20:12 74
123 Pell, Alex 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:51 20:15  
124 Mehrotra, Aman JR Kings Academy 6:52 20:17 75
125 Callaghan, Patrick JR Napa 6:53 20:19 76
126 Castro, Austin JR Modesto 6:53 20:20 77
127 Seitz, Riley 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:53 20:21  
128 Jung, Charlie Freshman Kings Academy 6:54 20:22 78
129 Avellan, Omar Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 6:54 20:24  
130 Ramirez, Jose SR Alisal 6:55 20:26  
131 Whitney, Colin 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:56 20:29  
132 Tim, McManis Sophomore Kings Academy 6:56 20:29  
133 Lynberg, Lorenzo 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:56 20:30  
134 Miranda, Lance 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:57 20:32  
135 Hui, Nathan Freshman Encinal (Alameda) 6:58 20:35 79
136 Kim, Josh Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:58 20:35  
137 Goodwin, Zach Freshman Pacific Grove 6:59 20:37  
138 Soto, Jacob Sophomore Hillsdale 7:00 20:39  
139 Vasquez, Nico Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 7:00 20:40 80
140 Sultan, Sakinder JR Modesto 7:00 20:40 81
141 Huey, Justin Sophomore Lowell 7:00 20:41  
142 Tejeda, Rolando SR Modesto 7:02 20:46 82
143 Munoz, Gabriel SR Alisal 7:04 20:52  
144 Steele, Nicholas 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:04 20:53  
145 Peter, Lord JR College Prep 7:06 20:57  
146 Sousa, Nicholas 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:08 21:04  
147 Comstock, Will JR Mountain View 7:08 21:04 83
148 Anderson, Ryan Freshman Kings Academy 7:08 21:05  
149 Beasley, Josh 12 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:08 21:05 84
150 Devadoss, Judah JR Cupertino 7:09 21:08 85
151 Nicholas, Lester Freshman College Prep 7:10 21:09  
152 Ochoa, Alejandro SR Dougherty Valley 7:11 21:12  
153 Shareh, Qasim JR Dougherty Valley 7:11 21:12  
154 Gordon, Nicholas Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 7:11 21:13  
155 Wen-Matsui, Takeru Freshman Kings Academy 7:12 21:17  
156 Ostman, Jake Freshman Kings Academy 7:14 21:21  
157 Dasch, Jack Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:15 21:25 86
158 Fraser, Nakoa JR Napa 7:16 21:28 87
159 Scalzo, Nick Freshman Ann Sobrato 7:16 21:29  
160 Cervantes, Antonio JR Ann Sobrato 7:17 21:30  
161 Vega, Guillermo Sophomore James Lick 7:17 21:30 88
162 Unruh, Christopher JR Kings Academy 7:18 21:34  
163 Hernandez, Fernando JR Modesto 7:19 21:36 89
164 Adams, Baylor Freshman Marin Academy 7:20 21:39 90
165 Ontiveros, Gustavo SR Alisal 7:20 21:40  
166 Leano, Robby 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:21 21:41  
167 Geffen, Matthew Freshman Marin Academy 7:23 21:47 91
168 Guzman, Jake Freshman St. Lawrence Academy 7:23 21:48 92
169 Tyler, Morris SR Kings Academy 7:23 21:49  
170 McLoughlin, Michael JR Napa 7:24 21:50 93
171 Vande Voorde, Michael Freshman Hillsdale 7:24 21:51  
172 Richie, Michael Sophomore Encinal (Alameda) 7:25 21:55 94
173 Klitgaard, Connor JR Bellarmine College Prep 7:26 21:56  
174 Gonzalez, Jose-Angel SR Alisal 7:28 22:03  
175 O'Mara, Ryan JR Dougherty Valley 7:31 22:11  
176 Quinn, Nakano Sophomore Kings Academy 7:31 22:13  
177 Conner, Schoenduve JR Kings Academy 7:31 22:13  
178 Farias, Alfonso Freshman James Lick 7:34 22:20 95
179 Greene, Karl Freshman Encinal (Alameda) 7:34 22:20 96
180 Reddy, Tarun JR Dougherty Valley 7:35 22:25  
181 Politron, Alejandro SR Alisal 7:38 22:32  
182 Bodemar, Shaydon Freshman Pioneer (San Jose) 7:44 22:50 97
183 Kurtovich, Zack Freshman Encinal (Alameda) 7:45 22:52 98
184 Heath, Connor Freshman Kings Academy 7:45 22:52  
185 Jao, Sean Michael SR Dougherty Valley 7:45 22:53  
186 Mitra, Bryan JR Alisal 7:46 22:56  
187 Tejada, Alfredo SR Aptos 7:47 23:00  
188 Custodio, James SR James Lick 7:49 23:05 99
189 Long, Peter JR Kings Academy 7:52 23:14  
190 Marin, Paul JR Modesto 7:53 23:17  
191 Bird, Peter Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 7:54 23:19  
192 young, liam JR Carlmont 7:58 23:32  
193 Kannappan, Anand Sophomore Dougherty Valley 8:03 23:46  
194 Hua, Glenn JR Cupertino 8:03 23:47 100
195 Lee, Bryan JR Carlmont 8:06 23:56  
196 Tomimbang, Raymond JR Alisal 8:06 23:56  
197 Huang, Kyle JR Kings Academy 8:11 24:09  
198 Lopez, Jonathan JR Alisal 8:12 24:12  
199 Sander, Arman JR Ann Sobrato 8:15 24:21  
200 Sheahan, Cian Freshman St. Lawrence Academy 8:19 24:34 101
201 Wallenbrock, Cameron SR Napa 8:22 24:41 102
202 Stewart, Justin Sophomore Encinal (Alameda) 8:22 24:41 103
203 Kesavarapu, Akash JR Dougherty Valley 8:32 25:13  
204 Zeman, Mason Sophomore St. Lawrence Academy 8:36 25:24 104
205 Lesieutre, Joseph 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 8:40 25:36 105
206 Lam, Aaron SR Modesto 8:43 25:43  
207 Nguyen, Anthony Freshman St. Lawrence Academy 8:45 25:51 106
208 Wilbanks, Mikey Freshman St. Lawrence Academy 8:47 25:55 107
209 Enrique, Falk SR Kings Academy 8:51 26:08  
210 Perez, Mario JR James Lick 8:55 26:21 108
211 Apitz, Alex 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 9:25 27:47  
Boy's Sophomore-Blue Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:51 17:22 17 1 2 3 5 6 9 10
2 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 1:30:37 18:07 54 4 7 12 15 16 22 25
3 1:35:21 19:04 109 11 19 21 26 32 33 36
4 1:35:43 19:08 111 14 17 23 28 29 30 31
5 1:38:04 19:36 142 18 24 27 35 38 40 42
6 1:41:29 20:17 168 8 37 39 41 43 45 48
7 1:42:18 20:27 170 13 20 44 46 47 49 50
8 1:58:23 23:40 244 34 51 52 53 54    
Boy's Sophomore-Blue Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Alania, Marc Sophomore Modesto 5:31.8 16:18.7  
2 Shiu, Derek 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:41.3 16:46.8 1
3 Cannizzaro, Andrew 09 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:54.2 17:24.8 2
4 Karson, Jacob Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:54.5 17:25.8 3
5 Gschwind, Matthew 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 5:55.0 17:27.1 4
6 Gurza, Daniel Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 5:56.0 17:30.1 5
7 Lazar, Jacob Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:00.8 17:44.2 6
8 Niles, Jacob Sophomore Aptos 6:01.7 17:46.8  
9 Raman, Narun 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:02.4 17:48.9 7
10 Morioka, Jacob HOLISTER 6:02.7 17:49.9  
11 Hsu, Jonathan Sophomore Silver Creek 6:03.1 17:51.0 8
12 Busse, Thomas 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:04.1 17:54.1 9
13 Deppmeier, Jacob Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:05.1 17:57.0 10
14 Valencia, Emilio 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:05.6 17:58.3  
15 Yang, Scott 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:07.9 18:05.2  
16 McCallister, Graham Sophomore Modesto 6:08.9 18:08.2  
17 Xie, Jonas Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:09.3 18:09.3 11
18 Naranjo, Lennin Sophomore Aptos 6:10.3 18:12.3  
19 Shieh, Alex Sophomore Cupertino 6:10.5 18:12.9  
20 Ibarra, Diego 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:11.1 18:14.7 12
21 DeRuiter, Nicolas Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:12.6 18:19.2  
22 Oster, Owen Sophomore Napa 6:12.9 18:19.9 13
23 Anand, Abhinav Sophomore Dougherty Valley 6:15.3 18:27.0 14
24 Kato, Ethan 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:17.3 18:33.0 15
25 Martinez, Michael 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:17.6 18:33.7  
26 Drumm, Garod 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:17.8 18:34.4 16
27 Karkhanis, Hursh Sophomore Cupertino 6:20.9 18:43.6  
28 Lee, Jared Sophomore Dougherty Valley 6:21.7 18:46.0 17
29 Bramlett, Maxwell Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:22.9 18:49.3 18
30 De Leon, Ricardo Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:23.4 18:51.0 19
31 Hoke, Damian Freshman Napa 6:23.5 18:51.3 20
32 Matan, Joseph 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:24.1 18:53.0  
33 Landis, Steven Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:24.7 18:54.7  
34 Duquette, Cameron Freshman Modesto 6:28.5 19:05.9  
35 Michelangelo, Barbic Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:29.9 19:10.0 21
36 Pham, Johnathan 9 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:30.3 19:11.1 22
37 Wu, David Sophomore Dougherty Valley 6:30.7 19:12.6 23
38 Saligumba, Justin Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:33.4 19:20.4 24
39 Kumar, Dhruv 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:33.6 19:21.1 25
40 Vargas, Brandon Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:33.8 19:21.6 26
41 Lasr, Jake HOLISTER 6:34.6 19:24.0  
42 O'Shea, Keith Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:36.5 19:29.7 27
43 Figueroa, Luis Sophomore Bellarmine College Prep 6:37.0 19:31.2  
44 Lukowitsch, Jack Sophomore Marin Academy 6:37.5 19:32.6  
45 Clark, Sean Sophomore Marin Academy 6:37.9 19:33.7  
46 Lagasca, Jonathan Sophomore Dougherty Valley 6:39.4 19:38.1 28
47 Tu, Michael Sophomore Dougherty Valley 6:40.2 19:40.4 29
48 Gee, Adam Sophomore Dougherty Valley 6:40.9 19:42.6 30
49 Shek, Jeremy Sophomore Dougherty Valley 6:43.1 19:49.2 31
50 Bieri, Daniel Sophomore Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:43.4 19:50.0 32
51 Ngo, Brian Freshman Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:44.6 19:53.6 33
52 Miranda, Daniel Sophomore Alisal 6:44.7 19:53.9 34
53 Grau-Kubista, Stephan 10 Bellarmine College Prep 6:44.8 19:54.1  
54 Belle, Josh Sophomore Aptos 6:44.9 19:54.4  
55 Popa, Spencer 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:45.0 19:54.7  
56 Lee, Matthew Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:46.4 19:58.7 35
57 Holman, Nicholas 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:46.8 20:00.0  
58 Sivakumar, Kadhirash Sophomore Cupertino 6:47.0 20:03.6  
59 Antoniadis, Dimitris 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:49.8 20:08.9  
60 Nakhjavani, Idean Sophomore Cupertino 6:50.2 20:10.0  
61 Torres, Jose Sophomore Thomas Downey 6:50.3 20:10.3  
62 Win, Zac Sophomore Dougherty Valley 6:50.4 20:10.6  
63 Wong, Phillip 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:51.3 20:13.3  
64 Myers, Alex Freshman Carmel 6:51.5 20:13.7  
65 Loeser, Sam Freshman Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6:54.1 20:21.4 36
66 Meimban, Tycho Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 6:55.0 20:24.2  
67 Leano, Mateo 10 Bellarmine College Prep 6:55.4 20:25.2  
68 Doan, Kenny Sophomore Silver Creek 6:55.6 20:26.0 37
69 Wheeler, James Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:55.7 20:26.2 38
70 Lund, Ryan Sophomore Mountain View 6:58.7 20:35.0  
71 Stephens, Mitchell 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:58.7 20:35.0  
72 Yergin, Will 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 6:58.9 20:35.6  
73 Shearer, Will Sophomore Mountain View 7:03.1 20:48.1  
74 Chang, Dion Sophomore Dougherty Valley 7:05.4 20:54.8  
75 Nguyen, Sean Sophomore Silver Creek 7:06.4 20:57.7 39
76 Gong, Taylor Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:07.0 20:59.5 40
77 Gray, Marcus 10 Bellarmine College Prep 7:08.2 21:03.0  
78 Vong, Daniel Sophomore Silver Creek 7:08.8 21:04.8 41
79 Byrne, Kieran Sophomore Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:09.1 21:05.8 42
80 Pham, Steven Sophomore Silver Creek 7:10.7 21:10.5 43
81 Holman, Stephen 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:11.0 21:11.4  
82 Gatheru, Michael Sophomore Dougherty Valley 7:11.8 21:13.6  
83 Ramacher, Andrew 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:14.0 21:20.2  
84 Zhang, George Sophomore Dougherty Valley 7:14.3 21:21.0  
85 Matthiasson, Harry Sophomore Napa 7:16.2 21:26.8 44
86 Dinh, Tai Sophomore Silver Creek 7:16.4 21:27.2 45
87 Flandiero, Miguel 10 Bellarmine College Prep 7:16.7 21:28.0  
88 Sutter, Jonathan Sophomore Marin Academy 7:17.2 21:29.5  
89 Johnson, Zach 10 Bellarmine College Prep 7:19.1 21:35.2  
90 Chen, Kevin Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 7:21.8 21:43.3  
91 Kensok, Conor Sophomore Napa 7:23.1 21:47.1 46
92 Tang, Michael Sophomore Dougherty Valley 7:24.3 21:50.6  
93 Cove, Jacques Freshman Napa 7:25.3 21:53.6 47
94 Nguyen, Tien Sophomore Silver Creek 7:31.1 22:10.5 48
95 Negrete, Anabal Sophomore Thomas Downey 7:31.1 22:10.7  
96 Brito, Sacheil Sophomore Napa 7:31.6 22:12.2 49
97 Timbreza, Christopher Freshman Thomas Downey 7:36.2 22:25.7  
98 Sleeman, Marcus Freshman Modesto 7:39.2 22:34.4  
99 DeLaRosa, Andres Freshman Napa 7:43.5 22:47.2 50
100 Huynh, Aaron Sophomore Silver Creek 7:45.7 22:53.7  
101 Campos, Missael Sophomore Alisal 7:48.2 23:01.1 51
102 Davis, Nicholas 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 7:53.0 23:15.2  
103 Hill, Grant Sophomore Napa 7:54.1 23:18.5  
104 Perez, Alexis Sophomore Alisal 7:54.4 23:19.5 52
105 Lacsamana, Tommy Sophomore Silver Creek 8:04.0 23:47.6  
106 Sharma, Yashasvi Sophomore Dougherty Valley 8:23.0 24:43.8  
107 Rodriguez, Mario Sophomore Alisal 8:29.7 25:03.5 53
108 Persons, Ryan Sophomore Mountain View 8:33.1 25:13.6  
109 Concosa, JC Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 9:04.2 26:45.3  
110 Ochoa, Ben Sophomore Napa 9:07.3 26:54.6  
111 Reyes, Andres Sophomore Alisal 9:11.0 27:05.4 54
112 Linker, Thomas Sophomore Archbishop Riordan 9:32.5 28:08.7  
Boy's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:35 16:19 50 5 6 8 15 16 20 28
2 1:24:23 16:52 135 19 22 26 27 41 48 66
3 HOLISTER 1:23:29 16:41 137 1 9 32 43 52 102  
4 1:24:24 16:52 177 4 11 24 39 99 100 113
5 1:26:21 17:16 248 40 42 51 56 59 86 154
6 1:26:22 17:16 251 34 35 49 50 83 91 126
7 1:26:25 17:17 264 25 33 57 69 80 104 112
8 1:26:07 17:13 272 3 44 60 76 89 90 95
9 1:26:36 17:19 278 29 30 64 68 87 145 149
10 1:26:36 17:19 286 18 23 55 74 116 123  
11 1:26:55 17:23 294 21 45 47 84 97 124 134
12 1:26:53 17:22 313 12 37 73 77 114 128 136
13 1:27:20 17:28 338 10 54 70 71 133 155 188
14 1:27:04 17:24 340 13 17 85 107 118 169 178
15 1:29:27 17:53 425 2 14 46 176 187    
16 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 1:28:55 17:47 429 36 53 94 121 125    
17 1:29:08 17:49 463 7 65 108 132 151 173  
18 1:29:34 17:54 481 63 88 93 110 127 148 166
19 1:30:02 18:00 506 62 75 109 119 141 194 198
20 1:30:05 18:01 516 81 96 106 111 122 130 161
21 1:30:51 18:10 544 31 82 131 138 162    
22 1:31:31 18:18 577 78 92 98 146 163 202  
23 1:31:58 18:23 580 38 72 140 160 170 180  
24 1:32:39 18:31 614 67 101 105 158 183 185 200
25 1:32:47 18:33 669 115 120 129 152 153 168  
26 1:34:14 18:50 700 58 137 156 165 184 204 210
27 1:33:58 18:47 702 79 135 147 167 174 203  
28 1:36:56 19:23 760 61 144 172 182 201 206 209
29 1:35:51 19:10 761 103 139 143 179 197 205  
30 1:37:34 19:30 840 142 150 175 181 192 199  
31 1:38:05 19:37 843 117 159 186 190 191    
32 1:42:14 20:26 920 157 171 177 207 208    
33 1:41:23 20:16 937 164 189 193 195 196    
Boy's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Valarde, Steven HOLISTER 5:17.5 15:36.6 1
2 Dozier, Nolan Sophomore Ann Sobrato 5:23.6 15:54.7 2
3 Hill, Daniel JR Sacred Heart Prep 5:26.4 16:02.7 3
4 Lavier, Zach Sophomore Central Catholic 5:27.3 16:05.5 4
5 Madrid, Isaac 12 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:27.5 16:06.1 5
6 Blankley, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:28.0 16:07.6 6
7 Chiriaev, Daniel SR Prospect 5:29.7 16:12.7 7
8 Hase, Michael JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:32.3 16:20.1 8
9 Changgo, Elijah HOLISTER 5:32.9 16:22.1 9
10 Hawk, Kyle JR Napa 5:33.3 16:23.0 10
11 Frank, Jackson Sophomore Central Catholic 5:33.8 16:24.6 11
12 Hicks, Jacob SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:34.1 16:25.5 12
13 Condotti, Alex JR Pacific Collegiate 5:34.4 16:26.3 13
14 Hulme, Cody SR Ann Sobrato 5:34.6 16:26.8 14
15 Welsh, Donald 10 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:35.1 16:28.4 15
16 Lolabattu, Prajay JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:36.8 16:33.6 16
17 Bouchard, Luc JR Pacific Collegiate 5:37.4 16:35.2 17
18 Bystrom, Kyle JR Mountain View 5:38.0 16:36.9 18
19 May, Dominic SR Mission 5:39.5 16:41.5  
20 Mohammed, Abdul JR Mission 5:39.9 16:42.6  
21 Gaspar, Nick JR Canyon (Anaheim) 5:40.4 16:44.1 19
22 Filip-Sanchez, Nico JR Bellarmine College Prep 5:40.6 16:44.5 20
23 Hallack, Kaleb SR Modesto 5:40.7 16:44.9 21
24 Delgado, Mark SR Canyon (Anaheim) 5:41.2 16:46.5 22
25 Tian, Zheng JR Mountain View 5:41.6 16:47.8 23
26 Jamison, Nick SR Central Catholic 5:42.2 16:49.4 24
27 Chapagain, Ayush JR Cupertino 5:42.6 16:50.6 25
28 Grunder, Niklas Sophomore Canyon (Anaheim) 5:43.0 16:51.7 26
29 Thompson, Ryan JR Canyon (Anaheim) 5:43.4 16:52.9 27
30 Menees, Ryan 11 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 5:43.6 16:53.5 28
31 Tristram, Dodge JR College Prep 5:44.1 16:55.0 29
32 Alex, Glavin Sophomore College Prep 5:44.2 16:55.4 30
33 Trudelle, John SR Woodside Priory School 5:45.3 16:58.5  
34 Stokes, Dashiell JR Pacific Grove 5:45.4 16:58.8 31
35 Ruiz, Jose HOLISTER 5:45.5 16:59.2 32
36 Lanning, Kai SR Cupertino 5:45.6 16:59.5 33
37 Thomas, Abin JR Kings Academy 5:45.7 16:59.8 34
38 Scott, Isaiah Sophomore Kings Academy 5:46.2 17:01.2 35
39 Doyle, Connor 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 5:46.8 17:02.9 36
40 Young, Eli JR San Lorenzo Valley 5:47.0 17:03.4 37
41 Namara, Thomas JR Stuart Hall 5:47.0 17:03.7 38
42 Hillman, Jacob Sophomore Central Catholic 5:47.4 17:04.9 39
43 Chen, Donald SR Lowell 5:48.5 17:07.9 40
44 Mitrache, Andrew Freshman Canyon (Anaheim) 5:48.6 17:08.3 41
45 Negi, Abhay Sophomore Lowell 5:48.7 17:08.7 42
46 Corral, Johnny HOLISTER 5:49.9 17:12.2 43
47 Novitsky, Sasha Sophomore Sacred Heart Prep 5:50.1 17:12.7 44
48 Williams, Brandon SR Modesto 5:50.2 17:13.0 45
49 Felt, Kevin JR Ann Sobrato 5:50.4 17:13.5 46
50 Rojas, Javier JR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:50.7 17:14.4  
51 DeLaO, James JR Modesto 5:51.5 17:17.0 47
52 Nunez, Isaac Sophomore Del Mar 5:51.7 17:17.4  
53 Bishman, Chase SR Canyon (Anaheim) 5:51.9 17:17.9 48
54 Cole, Eberwein JR Kings Academy 5:52.1 17:18.7 49
55 Field, Derek SR Kings Academy 5:52.3 17:19.3 50
56 Li, Calvin SR Lowell 5:52.4 17:19.6 51
57 Gutierrez, Juan HOLISTER 5:52.6 17:19.9 52
58 Arora, Samir 10 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 5:52.7 17:20.3 53
59 Freeberg, Alfred JR Napa 5:52.8 17:20.7 54
60 Wiborg, Lukas Sophomore Mountain View 5:52.9 17:21.0 55
61 Nguyen, Brian SR Lowell 5:53.0 17:21.4 56
62 Tenorio, Angelo Sophomore Cupertino 5:53.2 17:21.8 57
63 WOLDI, MICHAEL JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:53.4 17:22.4 58
64 Abeyta, Isaiah JR Lowell 5:54.1 17:24.5 59
65 Fitchen, Peter SR Sacred Heart Prep 5:54.5 17:25.8 60
66 Gonzalez, Devon SR St. Lawrence Academy 5:55.1 17:27.4 61
67 Tait, CJ SR Hillsdale 5:55.3 17:28.1 62
68 Hancock, Caleb SR Leigh 5:55.5 17:28.6 63
69 Stephen, Sloan Sophomore College Prep 5:55.7 17:29.2 64
70 Rubino, Daniel Freshman Prospect 5:56.0 17:30.0 65
71 Corey, Ross JR Woodside Priory School 5:56.1 17:30.3  
72 Ware, Jason Freshman Canyon (Anaheim) 5:56.1 17:30.5 66
73 Hoffnagle, Alex SR Andrew P. Hill 5:56.2 17:30.8 67
74 Matthew, Romer SR College Prep 5:56.3 17:31.0 68
75 Tu, Willy Sophomore Cupertino 5:57.0 17:33.1 69
76 VanMaren, Jonathan SR Napa 5:57.4 17:34.1 70
77 Prado, Jesus JR Napa 5:57.9 17:35.8 71
78 Aceret, Ryley JR Stuart Hall 5:58.1 17:36.3 72
79 Abernathy, Matt SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:58.3 17:36.9 73
80 Vera, Matthew JR Mountain View 5:58.6 17:37.8 74
81 Tait, Alex Freshman Hillsdale 5:58.8 17:38.2 75
82 Mack, Garrett JR Sacred Heart Prep 5:58.9 17:38.8 76
83 Anderson, Jacob SR San Lorenzo Valley 5:59.1 17:39.2 77
84 Niksa, Marcus SR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:59.3 17:39.7  
85 Kaufman, Sean JR Gilroy 5:59.4 17:40.2 78
86 Melendez, Patrick SR Encinal (Alameda) 5:59.5 17:40.5 79
87 Jacobson, Grant JR Cupertino 5:59.7 17:41.0 80
88 Clark, Brian SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:59.9 17:41.6 81
89 Dow, Douglas Sophomore Pacific Grove 6:00.1 17:42.3 82
90 O'Neill, Daniel JR Kings Academy 6:00.5 17:43.5 83
91 Avila Delacruz, Isaiah JR Modesto 6:00.8 17:44.2 84
92 Cushnir, Eli SR Pacific Collegiate 6:00.9 17:44.6 85
93 Tang, Stanley SR Lowell 6:01.2 17:45.4 86
94 Trevor, Soule Freshman College Prep 6:01.4 17:46.1 87
95 Monroe, David JR Leigh 6:01.7 17:46.9 88
96 Kremer, Carter SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:02.0 17:47.7 89
97 Anstrom, Brett Freshman Sacred Heart Prep 6:02.4 17:49.0 90
98 Tyler, Schoenduve JR Kings Academy 6:02.8 17:50.2 91
99 Viveros, Jonathan Freshman Gilroy 6:03.1 17:50.9 92
100 Mead, Eric Sophomore Leigh 6:03.6 17:52.5 93
101 Rodriguez, Zach 11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:03.9 17:53.3 94
102 Howell, August JR Sacred Heart Prep 6:04.1 17:54.1 95
103 Blume, Roy JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:04.7 17:55.9 96
104 Andrade, Marco SR Modesto 6:05.0 17:56.5 97
105 Barroso, Kairo JR Gilroy 6:05.7 17:58.7 98
106 Pegley, Hugo JR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:05.9 17:59.2  
107 Carman, Joe Sophomore Central Catholic 6:06.1 17:59.8 99
108 Stewart, Harry JR Central Catholic 6:06.3 18:00.4 100
109 Reyes, Roy SR Andrew P. Hill 6:06.4 18:00.9 101
110 Perez, Cesar HOLISTER 6:06.6 18:01.3 102
111 Jeronimo, Oscar SR Harbor 6:06.7 18:01.7 103
112 Randles, Trenton SR Cupertino 6:06.8 18:01.9 104
113 Avila, Jaime JR Andrew P. Hill 6:06.9 18:02.3 105
114 Farakesh, Daniel Sophomore Pioneer (San Jose) 6:07.1 18:02.8 106
115 Holmes, Mac Freshman Pacific Collegiate 6:07.3 18:03.5 107
116 Joseph, Ken Freshman Prospect 6:07.5 18:03.9 108
117 Kawakami, Matthew Sophomore Hillsdale 6:07.6 18:04.2 109
118 Brown-Bourne, Chris JR Leigh 6:07.8 18:04.9 110
119 Ayala, Christian SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:07.0 18:05.6 111
120 Chan, Christopher SR Cupertino 6:08.3 18:06.5 112
121 Quintela, Raymond SR George Washington 6:08.7 18:07.7  
122 Welgan, Jack Sophomore Central Catholic 6:08.8 18:08.0 113
123 Corona, Alejandro Freshman San Lorenzo Valley 6:09.2 18:09.2 114
124 Nguyen, Brian JR Newark Memorial 6:09.7 18:10.4 115
125 Wong, Cannon SR Mountain View 6:10.7 18:13.4 116
126 Music, William SR Thomas Downey 6:11.1 18:14.7 117
127 Olson, Geof JR Pacific Collegiate 6:11.3 18:15.3 118
128 Emanuel, Peter Sophomore Hillsdale 6:11.9 18:16.9 119
129 Nguyen, Henry JR Newark Memorial 6:12.1 18:17.6 120
130 Clark, David 12 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:12.4 18:18.5 121
131 Rancadore, Giulio JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:12.8 18:19.5 122
132 Boyce, Zachary SR Mountain View 6:12.8 18:19.8 123
133 Gutierrez, Andre SR Modesto 6:12.9 18:20.0 124
134 Garver, Jeff 12 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 6:13.2 18:21.0 125
135 Seth, Chatterton Sophomore Kings Academy 6:13.3 18:21.3 126
136 Pearson, Matthew Sophomore Leigh 6:13.5 18:21.6 127
137 San Jose, Mitchell SR San Lorenzo Valley 6:13.6 18:22.0 128
138 Deras, Brandon JR Newark Memorial 6:13.7 18:22.3 129
139 Dueck, Jesse JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:14.0 18:23.2 130
140 Fenstermaker, Sam Sophomore Pacific Grove 6:14.9 18:25.8 131
141 Huffman-Luna, Charlie Freshman Prospect 6:15.2 18:26.7 132
142 Ruiz, Giovanni JR Napa 6:15.4 18:27.4 133
143 Murillo, Rodrigo JR Modesto 6:15.5 18:27.7 134
144 Smith, Hank Sophomore Encinal (Alameda) 6:16.0 18:29.2 135
145 Kuntze, Mairo Sophomore San Lorenzo Valley 6:16.2 18:29.7 136
146 Berez, Leo SR Woodside Priory School 6:16.4 18:30.4  
147 ESCALANTE, ALEX SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:16.6 18:30.9 137
148 Armas, Nick JR Pacific Grove 6:16.8 18:31.4 138
149 Bou Hassoun, Salem Sophomore Mission 6:17.1 18:32.4  
150 Caceres, Tyler Sophomore Harbor 6:18.0 18:34.9 139
151 Quinlan, John JR Stuart Hall 6:18.1 18:35.2 140
152 Noh, Joseph Sophomore Hillsdale 6:18.1 18:35.4 141
153 Cutter, Sergey Sophomore Soquel 6:18.9 18:37.7 142
154 Burrows, Kai Freshman Harbor 6:20.0 18:40.9 143
155 Strong, Justin SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:20.8 18:43.3 144
156 Andrew, Vaughn JR College Prep 6:21.0 18:44.0 145
157 Barrados, Tony Freshman Gilroy 6:21.4 18:44.9 146
158 Christensen, Andrew SR Woodside Priory School 6:22.1 18:47.0  
159 Kelley-Cahill, Ryan Sophomore Encinal (Alameda) 6:23.1 18:50.0 147
160 Reynolds, Alec Sophomore Leigh 6:23.5 18:51.2 148
161 Ashby, Ethan Freshman College Prep 6:24.1 18:52.9 149
162 Macatee, Robert Freshman Soquel 6:24.8 18:55.0 150
163 Barraza, Mitchell SR Prospect 6:24.9 18:55.5 151
164 Morales, Solomon JR Newark Memorial 6:25.7 18:57.7 152
165 Kevin, Alcosiba JR Newark Memorial 6:26.5 18:59.9 153
166 Hinson, Jack JR Lowell 6:26.7 19:00.8 154
167 McMillan, James SR Napa 6:27.1 19:01.9 155
168 SOLOMON, NOAH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:27.5 19:03.0 156
169 Kwong, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:28.2 19:05.1 157
170 Moser, Dominc SR Andrew P. Hill 6:28.4 19:05.8 158
171 Giblin, Max SR Thomas Downey 6:29.4 19:08.5 159
172 Covelli, Gennaro JR Stuart Hall 6:30.0 19:10.5 160
173 Nguyen, Darren JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:30.3 19:11.3 161
174 Kwon, Bin JR Branham 6:30.7 19:12.4  
175 Bursch, Jackson SR Pacific Grove 6:31.2 19:13.8 162
176 Kropff, Michael Sophomore Gilroy 6:32.2 19:16.8 163
177 Foster, Benjamin SR Bay School of San Francisco 6:32.4 19:17.5 164
178 RIVERA, OMAR Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:32.7 19:18.3 165
179 Rice, Will SR Leigh 6:32.8 19:18.8 166
180 Negrete, Armando JR Encinal (Alameda) 6:33.3 19:20.1 167
181 Bautista, Armando JR Newark Memorial 6:33.4 19:20.4 168
182 Smith, Matt SR Pacific Collegiate 6:33.5 19:20.8 169
183 Parra, Ryan JR Tulare Western 6:37.6 19:32.7  
184 Egan, Thomas SR Stuart Hall 6:37.8 19:33.4 170
185 Maralit, Antonio SR South San Francisco 6:38.1 19:34.3 171
186 Perea, Matt Sophomore St. Lawrence Academy 6:38.6 19:35.9 172
187 Alam, Samir JR Prospect 6:38.7 19:36.1 173
188 Chavez, Christian Sophomore Del Mar 6:39.4 19:38.3  
189 Siao, Nathan Sophomore Encinal (Alameda) 6:39.7 19:39.1 174
190 Baiocchi, Beau Sophomore Soquel 6:40.0 19:39.9 175
191 Valenzuela, Marcus JR Ann Sobrato 6:40.3 19:40.7 176
192 Sreedhar, Vikram SR South San Francisco 6:40.4 19:41.0 177
193 Fish, Ryan JR Pacific Collegiate 6:41.9 19:45.6 178
194 Rogers, Jeremiah Sophomore Harbor 6:42.0 19:45.8 179
195 Hernandez, James JR Stuart Hall 6:45.2 19:55.3 180
196 Johnson, Michael Freshman Soquel 6:46.1 19:57.8 181
197 Ullah, Nayeer Freshman St. Lawrence Academy 6:46.7 19:59.6 182
198 Pham, Andy JR Andrew P. Hill 6:46.8 20:00.0 183
199 RAMIREZ, HEZEKIAH Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:46.9 20:00.3 184
200 Nguyen, Tony SR Andrew P. Hill 6:47.3 20:01.6 185
201 Nunez, Francisco SR Thomas Downey 6:49.6 20:08.1 186
202 Fortuna, Nino SR Ann Sobrato 6:50.9 20:11.9 187
203 Koetzner, Willem SR Napa 6:51.0 20:12.3 188
204 Maric, Noah Freshman Bay School of San Francisco 6:51.4 20:13.5 189
205 Harrell, Luke SR Thomas Downey 6:52.5 20:16.8 190
206 Lopez, Christian SR Thomas Downey 6:52.9 20:17.9 191
207 Rios, Danny SR Tulare Western 6:53.6 20:19.9  
208 Founds, Matthew Freshman Soquel 6:55.1 20:24.4 192
209 Wong, Jason SR George Washington 6:56.5 20:28.4  
210 Coad, Tucker JR Bay School of San Francisco 6:56.6 20:28.9 193
211 Oledan, Justin Sophomore Hillsdale 6:56.7 20:29.3 194
212 Ruston, Oliver Sophomore Bay School of San Francisco 6:59.4 20:37.0 195
213 Pfau, Emmet Sophomore Bay School of San Francisco 7:02.7 20:47.0 196
214 Hill, Braden SR Harbor 7:03.3 20:48.5 197
215 Jester, Cory Freshman Hillsdale 7:05.3 20:54.5 198
216 Luhn, Miles Sophomore Soquel 7:07.5 21:01.1 199
217 Zalog, Robert JR Andrew P. Hill 7:10.0 21:08.3 200
218 Lawrence, Josh JR St. Lawrence Academy 7:10.6 21:10.3 201
219 Hernandez, Edwin JR Gilroy 7:11.6 21:13.0 202
220 Ouyang, Sunny SR Encinal (Alameda) 7:17.2 21:29.6 203
221 ABREGO, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:18.2 21:32.7 204
222 Granados, Kamaxtli Sophomore Harbor 7:18.5 21:33.5 205
223 Van der Zweep, Johnny JR St. Lawrence Academy 7:21.1 21:41.2 206
224 Reyes-Razo, Erik JR South San Francisco 7:23.1 21:47.1 207
225 Magallanes, Christian SR South San Francisco 7:29.8 22:06.8 208
226 Loiacono, Travis SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:31.3 22:11.4 209
227 Carreon, Jay Freshman Branham 8:10.2 24:06.1  
228 Louie, Devin SR George Washington 8:36.2 25:22.6  
229 TRAN, JOHN Sophomore Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:36.5 25:23.6 210
230 Solito, Oscar SR George Washington 10:04.2 29:42.2