Blossom Valley Athletic League Championships 2011 Date: 10-31-11   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boy's Frosh-Soph Race Girl's Reserve Race
Boy's Varsity Race Girl's JV Race
Boy's Reserve Race Girl's Varsity Race
Girl's Reserve Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:41 25:32 40 1 2 4 12 21 28 29
2 2:09:01 25:48 45 6 7 8 11 13 14 15
3 2:11:57 26:23 52 3 5 9 10 25 33  
4 2:23:23 28:40 95 16 17 19 20 23 24  
5 2:39:40 31:56 123 18 22 26 27 30 31 32
Girl's Reserve Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Melton, Esther SR Evergreen Valley 7:40.2 22:37.5 1
2 Nguyen, Tiffany SR Evergreen Valley 8:01.7 23:40.8 2
3 Fkiaras, Eleni SR Leland 8:05.7 23:52.6 3
4 Phung, Jennie SR Evergreen Valley 8:14.0 24:17.1 4
5 Blecher, Jessica SR Leland 8:17.0 24:26.0 5
6 Yang, Maggi SR Piedmont Hills 8:26.1 24:52.8 6
7 Gerst, Isabella SR Santa Teresa 8:35.7 25:21.1  
8 Tang, Megan SR Piedmont Hills 8:40.6 25:35.7 7
9 Ma, Stacy SR Piedmont Hills 8:42.4 25:40.9 8
10 Politoski, Jenny SR Leland 8:43.9 25:45.4 9
11 Valencia, Jenay SR Santa Teresa 8:46.1 25:51.8  
12 Colman, Jacquelyn SR Leland 8:50.7 26:05.5 10
13 Kim, Jennifer SR Piedmont Hills 8:55.4 26:19.3 11
14 Haley, Asia SR Evergreen Valley 8:58.1 26:27.2 12
15 Stokes, Patricia SR Piedmont Hills 9:00.1 26:33.3 13
16 Ju, Stephany SR Piedmont Hills 9:04.1 26:44.9 14
17 Cabanayan, Melani SR Piedmont Hills 9:12.2 27:08.9 15
18 Frausto, Jessica SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:13.3 27:12.1 16
19 To, Michelle SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:21.7 27:36.9 17
20 Nishikawa, Alyson SR Piedmont Hills 9:28.7 27:57.7  
21 Nguyen, Tammy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:29.5 27:59.8 18
22 O'Brien, Jaclyn SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:36.7 28:21.1 19
23 Lomas, Carina SR Independence 9:41.7 28:36.0  
24 Hoff, Allie SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:52.8 29:08.8 20
25 Koosha, Roxanna SR Santa Teresa 9:59.4 29:28.3  
26 Palominos, Adela SR Piedmont Hills 10:13.4 30:09.4  
27 Straetker, Kerene SR Evergreen Valley 10:23.3 30:38.7 21
28 Sfrappini, Eleanora SR Willow Glen 10:24.4 30:41.9  
29 Nguyen, Nikki SR Piedmont Hills 10:28.0 30:52.5  
30 Hong, Tiffany SR Andrew P. Hill 10:29.3 30:56.4 22
31 McCann, Larisa SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:32.2 31:04.8 23
32 Cortez, Natalie SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:41.4 31:32.1 24
33 Whipple, Nicole SR Willow Glen 10:41.6 31:32.5  
34 Pitco, Isabella SR Leland 10:46.8 31:48.1 25
35 Nativda, Marisol SR Andrew P. Hill 10:57.1 32:18.5 26
36 Diaz, Laura SR William C. Overfelt 11:02.5 32:34.4  
37 Barron, Jessica SR William C. Overfelt 11:02.7 32:34.8  
38 Nguyen, Nini SR Andrew P. Hill 11:05.6 32:43.4 27
39 Liu, Whitney SR Piedmont Hills 11:49.1 34:51.6  
40 Mehta, Sanya SR Evergreen Valley 11:55.1 35:09.3 28
41 Johl, Sonia SR Evergreen Valley 11:55.2 35:09.8 29
42 Genovia, Anna SR Andrew P. Hill 12:06.2 35:42.2 30
43 Guerra, Marysol SR Andrew P. Hill 12:17.8 36:16.5 31
44 Aveno, Ashley SR Andrew P. Hill 12:34.7 37:06.4 32
45 Watanabe, Ayano SR Leland 13:01.4 38:25.0 33
46 Montelongo, Janette SR James Lick 13:17.3 39:12.0  
47 Jeronimo, Dalia SR Willow Glen 13:32.6 39:57.0  
48 Farias, Veronica SR James Lick 13:53.9 41:00.0  
Boy's Frosh-Soph Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:33 18:42 38 3 6 7 9 13 33 45
2 1:34:05 18:49 45 1 2 8 16 18 29 81
3 1:36:22 19:16 89 5 10 11 14 49 52 88
4 1:37:16 19:27 95 4 12 25 26 28 41 75
5 1:40:56 20:11 161 22 32 34 36 37 46 48
6 1:43:24 20:40 224 23 30 51 58 62 63 71
7 1:44:09 20:49 245 39 42 43 56 65 69 70
8 1:44:21 20:52 248 17 38 61 64 68 74 76
9 1:44:42 20:56 256 21 44 53 60 78 83 87
10 1:45:11 21:02 261 15 40 57 59 90 92  
11 1:47:48 21:33 304 19 20 84 86 95 104 105
12 1:51:33 22:18 324 24 35 50 107 108 112 113
13 1:49:12 21:50 330 27 31 85 91 96 111 115
14 1:48:44 21:44 350 47 67 77 79 80 103  
15 1:51:34 22:18 381 54 55 72 98 102 106 110
16 1:54:46 22:57 436 66 73 97 99 101 109 114
17 1:55:26 23:05 458 82 89 93 94 100 116  
Boy's Frosh-Soph Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Segurado, Oliver SR Leland 6:08.1 18:05.7 1
2 Nollette, Zach SR Leland 6:12.4 18:18.4 2
3 Carino, Chandler SR Willow Glen 6:15.0 18:26.2 3
4 Spindola, Keanu SR Leigh 6:16.4 18:30.1 4
5 Hill, Austin SR Santa Teresa 6:17.3 18:33.1 5
6 Hassen, Hassen SR Willow Glen 6:18.3 18:36.0 6
7 Franks, Donald SR Willow Glen 6:18.6 18:36.8 7
8 Schulze, Adam SR Leland 6:20.4 18:42.1 8
9 Erickson, Justin SR Willow Glen 6:21.6 18:45.5 9
10 Phadte, Rohan SR Santa Teresa 6:22.4 18:48.0 10
11 Ferber, Jan-Hendrik SR Santa Teresa 6:25.3 18:56.5 11
12 Monroe, David SR Leigh 6:27.5 19:03.1 12
13 Nguyen, Paul SR Silver Creek 6:28.3 19:05.5  
14 Espinola, David SR Willow Glen 6:29.5 19:08.8 13
15 Corona, Ricardo SR Santa Teresa 6:31.5 19:14.9 14
16 Rajasekhar, Kishan SR Evergreen Valley 6:33.5 19:20.7 15
17 Buckman, Rory SR Leland 6:35.9 19:27.8 16
18 Garcia, Jacob SR Silver Creek 6:36.7 19:30.1  
19 Moser, Dominc SR Andrew P. Hill 6:36.9 19:30.8 17
20 Osugi, Chris SR Leland 6:37.1 19:31.3 18
21 Zepeda, Marco SR James Lick 6:39.3 19:37.8 19
22 Martinez, Alejandro SR James Lick 6:40.2 19:40.5 20
23 Alam, Samir SR Prospect 6:40.6 19:41.7 21
24 Nguyen, Darren SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:41.7 19:45.0 22
25 Lin, Franklin SR Piedmont Hills 6:42.5 19:47.3 23
26 steinback, luke SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:43.4 19:50.0 24
27 Park, Sung SR Leigh 6:43.9 19:51.3 25
28 Brown-Bourne, Chris SR Leigh 6:45.3 19:55.4 26
29 Naranjo, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 6:45.5 19:56.1 27
30 Olson, Sean SR Leigh 6:45.7 19:56.6 28
31 Kulkarni, Ashwin SR Leland 6:46.8 20:00.0 29
32 Li, Franklin SR Piedmont Hills 6:47.4 20:01.8 30
33 aporicio, dunai SR Silver Creek 6:48.8 20:06.0  
34 Fortuna, Nino SR Ann Sobrato 6:49.8 20:08.9 31
35 Rancadore, Giulio SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:50.2 20:10.0 32
36 Kehmna, Jack SR Willow Glen 6:51.6 20:14.1 33
37 Perea, Sean SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:52.4 20:16.6 34
38 Andrews, Cole SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:53.8 20:20.7 35
39 Dueck, Jesse SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:54.4 20:22.3 36
40 Smith, Noah SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:54.5 20:22.8 37
41 Reyes, Roy SR Andrew P. Hill 6:55.5 20:25.8 38
42 Gasticci, Danilio SR Westmont 6:56.5 20:28.5 39
43 Clemente, Ralph SR Evergreen Valley 6:57.0 20:30.2 40
44 Fozard, Sheldon SR Leigh 6:57.2 20:30.6 41
45 Newton, Kaz SR Westmont 6:57.4 20:31.1 42
46 Menedez, Marco SR Westmont 6:58.2 20:33.6 43
47 Mena, Cristian SR William C. Overfelt 7:00.6 20:40.7  
48 Perez, Aaron SR Prospect 7:01.2 20:42.4 44
49 Leon, Manuel SR Willow Glen 7:01.7 20:44.0 45
50 Viray, Josh SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:02.9 20:47.6 46
51 Ton, Brian SR Independence 7:03.1 20:48.0 47
52 Crawford, Clay SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:03.7 20:49.8 48
53 Lai, Steven SR Santa Teresa 7:03.9 20:50.3 49
54 Johnston, Callum SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:04.4 20:51.8 50
55 Scheuffele, Troy SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:05.0 20:53.8  
56 Lin, John SR Piedmont Hills 7:05.9 20:56.2 51
57 Ebert, Stephen SR Santa Teresa 7:06.0 20:56.6 52
58 Barraza, Mitchell SR Prospect 7:06.5 20:57.9 53
59 SOLOMON, NOAH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:07.7 21:01.6 54
60 WOLDI, MICHAEL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:08.3 21:03.3 55
61 Lam, Grayson SR Westmont 7:10.0 21:08.5 56
62 Pham, Brian SR Evergreen Valley 7:10.9 21:11.0 57
63 Dang, Trung SR Piedmont Hills 7:12.1 21:14.7 58
64 Lee, Austin SR Evergreen Valley 7:12.7 21:16.3 59
65 Cooper, Jason SR Prospect 7:13.2 21:17.8 60
66 Duy Nam, Than SR Andrew P. Hill 7:14.5 21:21.6 61
67 Huynh, Brian SR Piedmont Hills 7:15.4 21:24.3 62
68 Chang, Kevin SR Piedmont Hills 7:15.6 21:24.9 63
69 Galvan, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 7:15.9 21:25.9 64
70 Trent, Cavan SR Westmont 7:16.7 21:28.0 65
71 Cao, Thai SR Yerba Buena 7:17.5 21:30.5 66
72 Mac, Richard SR Independence 7:18.8 21:34.3 67
73 Ammeran, Samuel SR Andrew P. Hill 7:19.9 21:37.7 68
74 Morris, Chris SR Westmont 7:20.1 21:38.1 69
75 Bell, Chris SR Westmont 7:20.2 21:38.5 70
76 Ng, Justin SR Piedmont Hills 7:22.2 21:44.4 71
77 HERNANDEZ, STEVE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:22.6 21:45.5 72
78 Cao, Phillips SR Yerba Buena 7:24.5 21:51.1 73
79 Narayan, Shanil SR Andrew P. Hill 7:25.4 21:53.9 74
80 Robinson, Aaron SR Leigh 7:26.4 21:56.9 75
81 Mai, Hieu SR Andrew P. Hill 7:27.5 22:00.1 76
82 Apostol, Isaiah SR Independence 7:28.2 22:02.0 77
83 Grover, Rohan SR Prospect 7:28.5 22:03.0 78
84 Alvarado, Jonathan SR Independence 7:29.8 22:06.8 79
85 Huynh, Kevin SR Independence 7:32.0 22:13.3 80
86 Hsiung, Kenny SR Leland 7:34.6 22:21.1 81
87 Montano, Jarrett SR Branham 7:36.2 22:25.6 82
88 Hafid, Hatim SR Prospect 7:37.1 22:28.3 83
89 Kahlon, Rajbir SR James Lick 7:37.4 22:29.3 84
90 Aguilar, Chris SR William C. Overfelt 7:38.7 22:33.1  
91 Crane, Micheal SR Ann Sobrato 7:38.9 22:33.6 85
92 Oscar, Sanchez SR James Lick 7:40.3 22:37.8 86
93 Allsup, Andrew SR Prospect 7:41.2 22:40.5 87
94 Hochmuth, Damian SR Santa Teresa 7:41.8 22:42.3 88
95 Davis, Trenton SR Branham 7:44.9 22:51.4 89
96 Huynh, Nathan SR Evergreen Valley 7:45.8 22:54.0 90
97 Merino, Jesus SR William C. Overfelt 7:45.9 22:54.4  
98 Rowland, Steven SR Ann Sobrato 7:47.7 22:59.7 91
99 Huynh, Newton SR Evergreen Valley 7:48.0 23:00.4 92
100 Tom, Zachary SR Branham 7:48.9 23:03.2 93
101 Salvador, Jerico SR William C. Overfelt 7:52.6 23:14.1  
102 Lee, Joshua SR Branham 7:54.3 23:19.2 94
103 Raymarc, DelRosario SR James Lick 7:55.8 23:23.4 95
104 Garza, Josh SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:58.5 23:31.4  
105 Valenzuela, Marcus SR Ann Sobrato 7:59.5 23:34.5 96
106 Bergvall, Jake SR Gunderson 8:02.6 23:43.4  
107 Dresser, David SR Yerba Buena 8:03.0 23:44.9 97
108 VASQUEZ, JOVANNI SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:03.2 23:45.4 98
109 Salinas, Moises SR Gunderson 8:03.4 23:46.0  
110 Nguyen, Kevin SR Yerba Buena 8:03.8 23:47.1 99
111 Ahrens, John SR Branham 8:04.0 23:47.7 100
112 Do, John SR Yerba Buena 8:05.7 23:52.9 101
113 Ben, Chris SR Gunderson 8:06.3 23:54.6  
114 NGUYEN, BRIAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:07.8 23:58.8 102
115 To, Evan SR Silver Creek 8:08.6 24:01.2  
116 Walia, Manav SR Independence 8:11.2 24:09.0 103
117 Solorio, David SR James Lick 8:14.7 24:19.3 104
118 Luna, Eduardo SR James Lick 8:25.0 24:49.8 105
119 MIRANDA, SHAWN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:29.1 25:01.8 106
120 Vargas, George SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:31.5 25:08.8 107
121 Schroeter, Ben SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:36.2 25:22.6 108
122 Lam, Henry SR Yerba Buena 8:39.6 25:32.8 109
123 Toch, Joshua SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:41.5 25:38.5  
124 Ahmed, Abdullah SR San Jose Academy 8:47.0 25:54.5  
125 OWEN, DANIEL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:49.4 26:01.6 110
126 Cervantes, Antonio SR Ann Sobrato 9:06.9 26:53.2 111
127 Contreras, osvaldo SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:10.0 27:02.4 112
128 Melchor, Mark SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:19.6 27:30.6 113
129 Ahmed, Khaled SR San Jose Academy 9:32.8 28:09.8  
130 Manhvong, Ricky SR Yerba Buena 9:53.2 29:10.0 114
131 Yabumoto, Chris SR Ann Sobrato 10:09.5 29:58.0 115
132 Buikema, Kenny SR Branham 11:24.1 33:38.0 116
133 A, Yussef SR San Jose Academy 12:17.7 36:16.0  
Boy's Varsity Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:07 17:01 87 6 8 13 28 32 68  
2 1:23:37 16:43 101 1 5 12 17 66 79 126
3 1:26:57 17:23 114 9 20 21 30 34 50 78
4 1:27:28 17:29 140 14 16 22 40 48 80 119
5 1:28:48 17:45 152 26 27 29 31 39 51 97
6 1:29:05 17:49 193 18 19 43 54 59 87 98
7 1:30:18 18:03 267 2 41 53 65 106 111 155
8 1:31:47 18:21 282 23 35 47 60 117    
9 1:31:29 18:17 286 10 37 62 85 92 122 146
10 1:32:42 18:32 310 36 44 46 88 96 113 121
11 1:32:31 18:30 315 25 33 64 94 99 149 157
12 1:32:07 18:25 318 11 49 55 91 112 114 142
13 1:32:36 18:31 347 4 42 63 107 131 148 153
14 1:33:30 18:42 366 70 71 73 75 77 82 105
15 1:34:05 18:49 376 52 61 84 86 93 100 156
16 1:34:06 18:49 377 15 38 67 124 133 154 160
17 1:33:47 18:45 382 24 57 83 102 116 143 151
18 1:35:52 19:10 448 45 72 81 109 141 161  
19 1:34:58 18:59 449 3 76 110 125 135 138 144
20 1:36:00 19:12 470 69 89 101 103 108 123 139
21 1:37:57 19:35 517 56 74 104 136 147 159  
22 1:38:30 19:42 553 7 115 134 145 152 158  
23 1:38:53 19:46 558 90 95 118 127 128 132  
24 1:39:37 19:55 574 58 120 129 130 137 140 150
Boy's Varsity Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ho, Richard SR Leland 5:08.5 15:10.1 1
2 Vasquez, Miguel SR Andrew P. Hill 5:23.3 15:53.6 2
3 Romero, Ricardo SR William C. Overfelt 5:25.4 15:59.7 3
4 Garibay, Eduardo SR Yerba Buena 5:27.2 16:05.2 4
5 Cavillo, Jacob SR Leland 5:28.0 16:07.4 5
6 McCabe, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:31.3 16:17.2 6
7 Rodarte, Raul SR Gunderson 5:34.7 16:27.1 7
8 Basuini, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:36.2 16:31.7 8
9 Gallagher, Aaron SR Santa Teresa 5:37.3 16:34.9 9
10 Corvese, Ryan SR Ann Sobrato 5:39.3 16:40.8 10
11 Chiriaev, Daniel SR Prospect 5:39.5 16:41.3 11
12 McCarthy, Sean SR Leland 5:39.8 16:42.4 12
13 Grindy, Austin SR Willow Glen 5:40.4 16:43.9 13
14 Lopez, Alejandro SR Silver Creek 5:41.0 16:45.7 14
15 Bergstrom, Kalum SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:45.0 16:57.5 15
16 IGNACIO, ARVIN SR Silver Creek 5:46.6 17:02.5 16
17 Sowda, Gautam SR Leland 5:47.4 17:04.6 17
18 Blake, Samuel SR Westmont 5:47.5 17:05.2 18
19 Tao, Derek SR Westmont 5:49.1 17:09.8 19
20 Risner, Nick SR Santa Teresa 5:51.3 17:16.3 20
21 Garrissere, Dylan SR Santa Teresa 5:52.2 17:18.8 21
22 kahnan, Shiva SR Silver Creek 5:53.7 17:23.3 22
23 Avalos, Jose SR Mount Pleasant 5:55.0 17:27.1 23
24 Seanez, Victor SR Del Mar 5:55.1 17:27.5 24
25 Jose, Pina SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:55.7 17:29.1 25
26 Moreno, Raul SR Leigh 5:56.1 17:30.4 26
27 Grimm, Chas SR Leigh 5:58.4 17:37.3 27
28 Softic, Haris SR Willow Glen 5:59.5 17:40.3 28
29 Ewell, David SR Leigh 6:01.2 17:45.4 29
30 Thiessen, Sebastian SR Santa Teresa 6:02.5 17:49.1 30
31 Moreno, David SR Leigh 6:03.4 17:51.8 31
32 Leal, Leonardo SR Willow Glen 6:04.2 17:54.2 32
33 yuasa, hiroki SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:05.2 17:57.3 33
34 Stellmack, Phillip SR Santa Teresa 6:05.5 17:58.1 34
35 Rodriguez, Pablo SR Mount Pleasant 6:06.2 18:00.1 35
36 Livengood, Matthew SR Evergreen Valley 6:06.3 18:00.6 36
37 Hulme, Cody SR Ann Sobrato 6:06.6 18:01.4 37
38 King, Eddie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:06.8 18:01.9 38
39 Rice, Will SR Leigh 6:07.5 18:04.0 39
40 li, jason SR Silver Creek 6:07.6 18:04.4 40
41 Hoffnagle, Alex SR Andrew P. Hill 6:07.8 18:04.9 41
42 Gamboa, Miguel SR Yerba Buena 6:08.2 18:06.1 42
43 Morris, John SR Westmont 6:08.6 18:07.1 43
44 Lu, Jeffrey SR Evergreen Valley 6:08.7 18:07.7 44
45 SLATON, BRANDON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:09.0 18:08.5 45
46 Dabu, Mark-Angelo SR Evergreen Valley 6:09.2 18:09.0 46
47 Cabrera, Nestor SR Mount Pleasant 6:09.9 18:11.2 47
48 LUONG, ETHAN SR Silver Creek 6:10.3 18:12.4 48
49 Ernst, Ryan SR Prospect 6:12.0 18:17.2 49
50 Garrissere, Jacob SR Santa Teresa 6:12.2 18:17.7 50
51 Anoosheh, Asha SR Leigh 6:12.3 18:18.3 51
52 Caudillo, Juan SR James Lick 6:12.5 18:18.7 52
53 Ngo, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:12.5 18:18.7 53
54 Cook, Ryan SR Westmont 6:12.9 18:19.9 54
55 Perry, Kam-Ron SR Prospect 6:13.4 18:21.3 55
56 Arias, Andres SR San Jose Academy 6:13.5 18:21.8 56
57 Ashong, Dennis SR Del Mar 6:13.6 18:22.2 57
58 Refuerzo, Kurt SR Independence 6:13.8 18:22.5 58
59 Green, Austin SR Westmont 6:14.3 18:24.1 59
60 Mendez, Edwin SR Mount Pleasant 6:14.9 18:25.9 60
61 Valentin, Ruben SR James Lick 6:15.4 18:27.4 61
62 Hanlon, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 6:16.6 18:30.7 62
63 Moctezuma, Donte SR Yerba Buena 6:16.8 18:31.5 63
64 Stetz, Patrick SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:17.1 18:32.2 64
65 Murillo, Jose SR Andrew P. Hill 6:17.3 18:32.8 65
66 Van Diggelen, Lewis SR Leland 6:17.5 18:33.4 66
67 LeRuyet, Milan SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:17.7 18:34.0 67
68 Montes-De Oca, Alfredo SR Willow Glen 6:18.8 18:37.4 68
69 Duffy, Josh SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:19.0 18:37.9 69
70 Puah, Alan SR Piedmont Hills 6:19.3 18:38.7 70
71 Trujillo, Joseph SR Piedmont Hills 6:20.0 18:41.0 71
72 SALAZAR, ERICK SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:20.2 18:41.6 72
73 Lee, Travis SR Piedmont Hills 6:20.5 18:42.3 73
74 Sanchez, Christian SR San Jose Academy 6:20.7 18:43.0 74
75 Nguyen, Kevin SR Piedmont Hills 6:20.9 18:43.7 75
76 Salvador, Mike SR William C. Overfelt 6:21.1 18:44.2 76
77 Twu, Allen SR Piedmont Hills 6:21.2 18:44.6 77
78 Howell, Steven SR Santa Teresa 6:21.4 18:45.0 78
79 Flaherty, Sean SR Leland 6:22.2 18:47.4 79
80 TURMININI, ZACH SR Silver Creek 6:23.1 18:50.0 80
81 PHAM, BARRY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:23.8 18:52.1 81
82 Bogert, Ryan SR Piedmont Hills 6:23.9 18:52.5 82
83 Patino, Luis SR Del Mar 6:25.3 18:56.5 83
84 Vasquez, Omar SR James Lick 6:26.9 19:01.4 84
85 Felt, Kevin SR Ann Sobrato 6:27.6 19:03.5 85
86 Carrasco, Luis SR James Lick 6:28.0 19:04.4 86
87 James, Anthony SR Westmont 6:29.3 19:08.3 87
88 Fung, Lawrence SR Evergreen Valley 6:29.6 19:09.2 88
89 Johnson, Jacob SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:29.8 19:09.7 89
90 Collar, Robert SR Branham 6:30.4 19:11.7 90
91 Aronen, Jacob SR Prospect 6:30.9 19:13.0 91
92 Yath, Tommy SR Ann Sobrato 6:31.1 19:13.6 92
93 Barajas, Pedro SR James Lick 6:31.3 19:14.3 93
94 Brouse, Gabriel SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:31.5 19:14.9 94
95 Fasteen, Kevin SR Branham 6:31.7 19:15.5 95
96 Garcia, Emilio SR Evergreen Valley 6:31.9 19:16.0 96
97 Hancock, Caleb SR Leigh 6:32.0 19:16.3 97
98 Kwok, Aaron SR Westmont 6:32.1 19:16.7 98
99 Sam, Mendoza SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:32.7 19:18.5 99
100 Rodriguez, Alex SR James Lick 6:32.9 19:18.8 100
101 Blume, Roy SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:33.4 19:20.3 101
102 Esparza, Izael SR Del Mar 6:34.0 19:22.1 102
103 Macias, Robert SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:34.1 19:22.6 103
104 Almari, Mohamed SR San Jose Academy 6:35.4 19:26.5 104
105 Hu, Darrick SR Piedmont Hills 6:36.0 19:28.0 105
106 Rivas, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:36.1 19:28.5 106
107 Garcia, Jorge SR Yerba Buena 6:36.3 19:28.9 107
108 Blum, Brandon SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:36.8 19:30.5 108
109 AGUILAR, ARMANDO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:37.0 19:31.0 109
110 Arciga, Alexis SR William C. Overfelt 6:37.6 19:32.7 110
111 Ton, Anthony SR Andrew P. Hill 6:38.1 19:34.3 111
112 West, Lucas SR Prospect 6:38.2 19:34.7 112
113 Liao, Jason SR Evergreen Valley 6:38.5 19:35.6 113
114 DEan, Jered SR Prospect 6:39.4 19:38.2 114
115 Morales, Adrian SR Gunderson 6:39.6 19:38.6 115
116 Hernandez, Luis Jose SR Del Mar 6:39.8 19:39.2 116
117 Garcia, Enoch SR Mount Pleasant 6:41.2 19:43.3 117
118 Nguyen, Michael SR Branham 6:41.4 19:44.0 118
119 RINCON, JULIAN SR Silver Creek 6:43.3 19:49.5 119
120 Galvan, Curtis SR Independence 6:43.8 19:51.0 120
121 Brown, Ben SR Evergreen Valley 6:45.3 19:55.5 121
122 Faulk, DJ SR Ann Sobrato 6:46.1 19:57.8 122
123 Sanders, Andrew SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:46.7 19:59.7 123
124 Karin, Ian SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:47.6 20:02.4 124
125 Salvador, Jose SR William C. Overfelt 6:49.6 20:08.3 125
126 Muhn, Andrew SR Leland 6:51.8 20:14.7 126
127 DeLaCruz, Adolfo SR Branham 6:53.9 20:21.0 127
128 Wimmers, Stephane SR Branham 6:54.1 20:21.4 128
129 Trinh, Huey SR Independence 6:55.0 20:24.0 129
130 Nguyen, Chris SR Independence 6:55.1 20:24.4 130
131 Pham, Brandon SR Yerba Buena 6:55.4 20:25.4 131
132 Delaney, Aiden SR Branham 6:56.4 20:28.2 132
133 Gonzalez, Daniel SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:57.2 20:30.5 133
134 Lamb, Ben SR Gunderson 6:57.3 20:30.8 134
135 Flores, Alejandro SR William C. Overfelt 6:58.2 20:33.5 135
136 Mekonen, Yedidiya SR San Jose Academy 6:58.5 20:34.6 136
137 Vu, John SR Independence 6:59.0 20:36.0 137
138 Monarres, Ernesto SR William C. Overfelt 6:59.2 20:36.5 138
139 Rancadore, Dominic SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:59.6 20:37.8 139
140 Bui, Khoa SR Independence 6:59.8 20:38.2 140
141 TORRES, JOSE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:00.3 20:39.8 141
142 Yang, Christian SR Westmont 7:01.1 20:42.2  
143 Mendoza, Carlos SR Prospect 7:02.1 20:45.0 142
144 Esparza, Juan Carlos SR Del Mar 7:02.6 20:46.5 143
145 Segovia, Brandon SR William C. Overfelt 7:03.1 20:48.1 144
146 Calamia, Shane SR Gunderson 7:03.9 20:50.3 145
147 Ankiel, Zach SR Ann Sobrato 7:04.1 20:50.9 146
148 Lopez, jose SR San Jose Academy 7:04.4 20:51.9 147
149 De la Cruz, Omar SR Yerba Buena 7:06.0 20:56.5 148
150 baca, ryan SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:06.5 20:58.0 149
151 Vergara, Miguel SR Independence 7:07.0 20:59.4 150
152 Sham, Nelson SR Del Mar 7:07.6 21:01.4 151
153 Hernadez, David SR Gunderson 7:08.5 21:04.0 152
154 Castrejon, Luis SR Yerba Buena 7:20.6 21:39.7 153
155 Hallinan, Tanner SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:25.8 21:55.1 154
156 Huerta, Christopher SR Andrew P. Hill 7:35.7 22:24.2 155
157 Sanchez, Isaac SR James Lick 7:39.8 22:36.5 156
158 Joshua, Blanco SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:50.6 23:08.2 157
159 Aldana, Edgar SR Gunderson 8:13.7 24:16.3 158
160 Ledezma, Adan SR San Jose Academy 8:13.8 24:16.7 159
161 Camargo, Josue SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:32.5 25:11.7 160
162 BUI, NGUYEN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:44.7 25:47.7 161
Girl's JV Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:36 24:07 46 1 4 8 9 24 25 39
2 2:03:44 24:44 83 2 3 7 20 51 63 65
3 2:05:34 25:06 85 10 12 18 19 26 50 54
4 2:06:05 25:13 97 5 14 16 29 33 38 40
5 2:08:43 25:44 120 6 11 15 31 57 60 67
6 2:10:12 26:02 142 13 22 30 34 43 48 62
7 2:13:15 26:39 166 17 21 41 42 45 64  
8 2:14:26 26:53 183 23 28 37 46 49 55 59
9 2:15:40 27:08 194 27 32 36 47 52 53  
10 2:33:45 30:45 287 35 56 58 68 70 71 73
11 2:39:43 31:56 312 44 61 66 69 72    
Girl's JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tran, Catherine SR Evergreen Valley 7:40.3 22:37.9 1
2 McGrady, Kaylie SR Santa Teresa 7:46.7 22:56.8 2
3 Manzanero, Angelina SR Santa Teresa 7:49.4 23:04.8 3
4 Loyola, Andrea SR Evergreen Valley 7:57.2 23:27.7 4
5 Landreth, Ally SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:02.5 23:43.4 5
6 Mclean, Jamie SR Willow Glen 8:04.4 23:48.9 6
7 Sanchez, Natasha SR Santa Teresa 8:05.2 23:51.2 7
8 Chadda, Shreya SR Evergreen Valley 8:16.8 24:25.4 8
9 Bhattal, Karen SR Evergreen Valley 8:17.2 24:26.6 9
10 Foot, Jennifer SR Leland 8:19.6 24:33.7 10
11 Lutze, Sylvia SR Willow Glen 8:20.1 24:35.3 11
12 Kim, Jay SR Leland 8:23.1 24:44.0 12
13 Cheng, Shania SR Piedmont Hills 8:24.6 24:48.4 13
14 Giafaglione, Jenna SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:26.6 24:54.3 14
15 Ezrre, Alana SR Willow Glen 8:27.6 24:57.2 15
16 Quach, Jacquelyn SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:32.4 25:11.6 16
17 O'Brien, Jenny SR Branham 8:32.7 25:12.2 17
18 Meeker, Elizabeth SR Leland 8:32.8 25:12.7 18
19 Lee, Rebecca SR Leland 8:34.5 25:17.6 19
20 McEvoy, Victoria SR Santa Teresa 8:35.9 25:21.8 20
21 Manfroy, Alicia SR Branham 8:36.1 25:22.3 21
22 Emily, Hancock SR Piedmont Hills 8:37.5 25:26.6 22
23 Diaz, Isabel SR Andrew P. Hill 8:37.9 25:27.6 23
24 Goldberb, Samantha SR Gunderson 8:39.5 25:32.3  
25 Moore, Anna SR Evergreen Valley 8:41.9 25:39.5 24
26 Hong, Lanh SR Evergreen Valley 8:43.3 25:43.6 25
27 Chan, Dominique SR Leland 8:44.3 25:46.7 26
28 Parte, Alex SR Silver Creek 8:46.1 25:52.0 27
29 Tran, Kitty SR Andrew P. Hill 8:46.3 25:52.4 28
30 Tate, Lucy SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:47.8 25:56.9 29
31 Rosemarie, Talactac SR Piedmont Hills 8:48.4 25:58.5 30
32 Yamaguchi, Ashley SR Willow Glen 8:48.5 25:59.1 31
33 Nguyen, Pauline SR Silver Creek 8:52.6 26:10.9 32
34 Kanga, Natalie SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:55.4 26:19.4 33
35 Zhou, Hailin SR Piedmont Hills 8:58.1 26:27.3 34
36 Tran, Fiona SR Leigh 8:58.9 26:29.6  
37 Nguyen, Christen SR James Lick 9:00.0 26:32.8 35
38 Tran, Justina SR Silver Creek 9:04.6 26:46.3 36
39 Lemus, Jennifer SR Andrew P. Hill 9:08.6 26:58.2 37
40 Pavlosky, Carlee SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:10.0 27:02.5 38
41 Buchholz, Natalie SR Evergreen Valley 9:10.8 27:04.8 39
42 Stoutamore, Kate SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:11.7 27:07.4 40
43 Haas, Katy SR Branham 9:18.2 27:26.5 41
44 Dimulias, Jessica SR Branham 9:18.3 27:27.0 42
45 Tanna, Runi SR Piedmont Hills 9:20.2 27:32.4 43
46 Davis, Rachel SR Leigh 9:22.4 27:38.9  
47 Vo, Jennifer SR Independence 9:24.2 27:44.3  
48 McNelis, Maddie SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:24.6 27:45.6 44
49 Salinas, Shannon SR Prospect 9:25.1 27:46.8  
50 Rogusky, Megan SR Branham 9:25.4 27:47.9 45
51 Nguyen, Cindy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:25.7 27:48.8 46
52 Tang, Angelina SR Independence 9:32.1 28:07.7  
53 Tang, Diana SR Silver Creek 9:32.4 28:08.4 47
54 Cindy, Chen SR Piedmont Hills 9:35.4 28:17.3 48
55 Nguyen, Brittany SR Andrew P. Hill 9:36.4 28:20.2 49
56 D'Acchioli, Samanth SR Leland 9:38.9 28:27.5 50
57 Nguyen, Jasmine SR Santa Teresa 9:39.8 28:30.3 51
58 reed, marissa SR Silver Creek 9:44.2 28:43.3 52
59 Truong, Jennifer SR Silver Creek 9:45.3 28:46.5 53
60 Bartenhagen, April SR Leland 9:51.4 29:04.6 54
61 Le, Anna SR Andrew P. Hill 9:55.2 29:15.8 55
62 Chavez, Vanessa SR James Lick 9:56.6 29:19.8 56
63 Campos, Hefziba SR Willow Glen 9:57.9 29:23.7 57
64 Almanza, Maria SR James Lick 10:00.5 29:31.4 58
65 Vo, Nga SR Andrew P. Hill 10:01.5 29:34.3 59
66 Velasquez, Elena SR Willow Glen 10:02.8 29:38.2 60
67 Aguirre, Esther SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 10:07.3 29:51.3 61
68 Salinas, Marissa SR Prospect 10:07.6 29:52.4  
69 Joy, Wang SR Piedmont Hills 10:09.2 29:57.0 62
70 Yeager, Kristi SR Santa Teresa 10:10.3 30:00.4 63
71 Follo, Rachel SR Branham 10:12.8 30:07.7 64
72 Bella, Pauline SR Santa Teresa 10:26.8 30:48.9 65
73 cervantes, anastasia SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 10:31.3 31:02.3 66
74 Dyer, Moyra SR Leigh 10:41.5 31:32.4  
75 Bassett, Emma SR Willow Glen 10:50.1 31:57.8 67
76 Pimental, Evelyn SR Gunderson 11:01.9 32:32.5  
77 Nguyen, Jessica SR James Lick 11:14.2 33:08.8 68
78 Gonzales, Yvonne SR Leigh 11:15.8 33:13.5  
79 Monajjemi, Emily SR Prospect 11:26.4 33:44.7  
80 Villalobos, Norma SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 11:48.5 34:49.9 69
81 Ngo, Vivian SR James Lick 11:56.3 35:13.0 70
82 Contreras, Paloma SR James Lick 12:03.7 35:34.9 71
83 Araceli, Gutierrez SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 12:17.0 36:14.0 72
84 Gutierrez, Lerissa SR James Lick 12:30.1 36:52.8 73
Girl's Varsity Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:16 21:15 93 5 12 22 25 29 64 82
2 1:46:23 21:16 94 7 11 16 23 37 92 99
3 1:45:30 21:06 105 1 18 21 24 41 45 53
4 1:47:18 21:27 140 3 8 33 42 54 66 87
5 1:49:38 21:55 167 13 19 32 44 59 60 61
6 1:50:58 22:11 199 20 30 38 48 63 85 110
7 1:51:13 22:14 202 26 27 28 56 65 71 89
8 1:52:52 22:34 244 15 31 51 72 75 96 115
9 1:52:10 22:26 251 2 10 58 77 104 129  
10 1:53:35 22:43 264 14 34 50 80 86 93 95
11 1:53:36 22:43 267 36 47 52 62 70 108 121
12 1:54:09 22:49 278 40 43 49 67 79 91 123
13 1:56:28 23:17 320 17 57 68 81 97 109 124
14 1:56:02 23:12 327 9 73 78 83 84 116 120
15 1:56:31 23:18 330 4 39 74 102 111 125 143
16 1:57:00 23:24 348 46 55 69 88 90 122 132
17 2:00:50 24:10 410 6 98 100 101 105 107 133
18 2:06:24 25:16 494 35 103 106 119 131 135 139
19 2:16:09 27:13 596 94 112 114 136 140 141  
20 2:20:09 28:01 603 76 113 134 138 142    
21 2:14:16 26:51 616 117 118 126 127 128 130 137
Girl's Varsity Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Alyssa SR Leland 6:18.8 18:37.4 1
2 Blake, Abbey SR Westmont 6:38.0 19:33.9 2
3 Kiesow, Kylee SR Willow Glen 6:40.7 19:42.1 3
4 Gilbert, Sarah SR Ann Sobrato 6:47.0 20:00.7 4
5 Noordam, Jeanine SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:54.8 20:23.5 5
6 avalos, breana SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:57.5 20:31.5 6
7 Garcia, Samantha SR Evergreen Valley 6:59.3 20:36.8 7
8 Leon, Neylene SR Willow Glen 7:00.4 20:40.0 8
9 Apostol, Nikki SR Independence 7:01.4 20:42.9 9
10 Lindsey, Madisen SR Westmont 7:02.0 20:44.8 10
11 Ataii, Nassim SR Evergreen Valley 7:02.8 20:47.2 11
12 Vega, Olivia SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:03.7 20:49.7 12
13 Lash, Adrianna SR Santa Teresa 7:03.9 20:50.5 13
14 Barraza, Emma SR Prospect 7:11.0 21:11.2 14
15 MANNAN, SONIA SR Silver Creek 7:13.6 21:19.1 15
16 Le, Anna SR Evergreen Valley 7:15.0 21:23.1 16
17 Ly, Jazmine SR Andrew P. Hill 7:16.4 21:27.3 17
18 Ribardiere, Juliette SR Leland 7:16.6 21:27.9 18
19 Fincannon, Kiera SR Santa Teresa 7:17.0 21:29.1 19
20 Allison, Tara SR Branham 7:17.2 21:29.6 20
21 Politoski, Allison SR Leland 7:17.4 21:30.1 21
22 Tom, Bethany SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:18.1 21:32.2 22
23 Dang, Alison SR Evergreen Valley 7:20.3 21:38.8 23
24 Narasimhan, Mohini SR Leland 7:20.9 21:40.5 24
25 Lindorfer, Olivia SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:21.4 21:42.0 25
26 Zhimin, Yang SR Piedmont Hills 7:21.5 21:42.4 26
27 Sunny, Park SR Piedmont Hills 7:21.7 21:42.9 27
28 Rebecca, Llorin SR Piedmont Hills 7:23.6 21:48.5 28
29 Wilkinson, Katie SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:23.7 21:48.9 29
30 Mo, Amy SR Branham 7:23.8 21:49.2 30
31 TURMININI, AMANI SR Silver Creek 7:24.0 21:49.6 31
32 Darmousseh, Sweden SR Santa Teresa 7:24.1 21:50.0 32
33 Perez, Ruby SR Willow Glen 7:25.2 21:53.3 33
34 Conlan, Courtney SR Prospect 7:25.5 21:54.3 34
35 BARAJAS, YARITZA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:25.9 21:55.4 35
36 Jennifer, Chin SR William C. Overfelt 7:26.5 21:57.2 36
37 Ramirez, Jackie SR Evergreen Valley 7:26.7 21:57.6 37
38 Myslinski, Madeleine SR Branham 7:28.0 22:01.6 38
39 Rico, Camila SR Ann Sobrato 7:29.8 22:06.7 39
40 O' Brien, Jessica SR Leigh 7:30.2 22:07.9 40
41 Tanase, Sarah SR Leland 7:32.7 22:15.3 41
42 Hernandez, Adrienne SR Willow Glen 7:35.1 22:22.5 42
43 Poquette, Michelle SR Leigh 7:35.6 22:23.8 43
44 Hampel, Ainslee SR Santa Teresa 7:36.4 22:26.3 44
45 Sydir, Emma SR Leland 7:36.5 22:26.6 45
46 Espinoza, Yesenia SR Mount Pleasant 7:37.0 22:27.9 46
47 Galindo, Aime SR William C. Overfelt 7:37.3 22:28.9 47
48 MacGregor, Megan SR Branham 7:37.6 22:29.7 48
49 D' Orfani, Marisa SR Leigh 7:37.9 22:30.7 49
50 Liang, Josephine SR Prospect 7:38.9 22:33.6 50
51 Sabathia, Sierra SR Silver Creek 7:40.3 22:37.7 51
52 Amador, Cintia SR William C. Overfelt 7:40.8 22:39.1 52
53 Klajbor, Mary SR Leland 7:41.2 22:40.4 53
54 Lomeli, Daniela SR Willow Glen 7:41.4 22:40.9 54
55 Diana, Solorio SR Mount Pleasant 7:42.5 22:44.1 55
56 Zhou, Sophia SR Piedmont Hills 7:43.6 22:47.5 56
57 Portillo, Dalia SR Andrew P. Hill 7:44.0 22:48.7 57
58 Zucca, Sophia SR Westmont 7:48.2 23:01.0 58
59 Cleveland, Kylie SR Santa Teresa 7:48.9 23:03.2 59
60 Dickey, Christine SR Santa Teresa 7:49.1 23:03.7 60
61 McAlpine, Chelsea SR Santa Teresa 7:49.5 23:05.0 61
62 Ekwuru, Miriam SR William C. Overfelt 7:50.3 23:07.3 62
63 Mo, Sharri SR Branham 7:50.7 23:08.4 63
64 McCarthy, Caren SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:50.9 23:08.9 64
65 Tang, Melanie SR Piedmont Hills 7:52.0 23:12.4 65
66 Benitez, Katia SR Willow Glen 7:53.0 23:15.4 66
67 Ghodoosian, Kimia SR Leigh 7:53.2 23:15.9 67
68 Le, Vicky SR Andrew P. Hill 7:55.0 23:21.3 68
69 Campos, Elyn SR Mount Pleasant 7:55.8 23:23.6 69
70 Tavares, Telma SR William C. Overfelt 7:56.1 23:24.3 70
71 Kristen, Cui SR Piedmont Hills 7:56.8 23:26.5 71
72 taylor, Julianne SR Silver Creek 7:57.5 23:28.5 72
73 Hoang, Eileen SR Independence 7:59.4 23:34.0 73
74 Sapp, Cynia SR Ann Sobrato 7:59.9 23:35.6 74
75 Hung, Alina SR Silver Creek 8:00.6 23:37.5 75
76 Shupe, Brianna SR San Jose Academy 8:00.7 23:38.1 76
77 Thompson, Kerry SR Westmont 8:01.1 23:39.1 77
78 Tran, Julie SR Independence 8:03.5 23:46.1 78
79 Tang, Lucy SR Leigh 8:05.3 23:51.6 79
80 Brodrick, Paige SR Prospect 8:05.8 23:52.9 80
81 Ogana, Anne Heather SR Andrew P. Hill 8:05.9 23:53.4 81
82 Blume, Mina SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:07.7 23:58.5 82
83 Nguyen, Diana SR Independence 8:07.9 23:59.1 83
84 Nguyen, Sandy SR Independence 8:08.5 24:01.0 84
85 Brogden, Kim SR Branham 8:08.9 24:02.1 85
86 Schindler, Stephanie SR Prospect 8:09.4 24:03.6 86
87 Shlee, Lauren SR Willow Glen 8:09.5 24:04.0 87
88 Suarez, Alexandera SR Mount Pleasant 8:10.1 24:05.7 88
89 Rice, Sabrina SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:11.2 24:08.9  
90 Melissa, Yang SR Piedmont Hills 8:13.5 24:15.7 89
91 Cruz, Stephanie SR Mount Pleasant 8:14.9 24:19.8 90
92 Moreno, Jasmine SR Leigh 8:15.1 24:20.5 91
93 Fung, Michelle SR Evergreen Valley 8:19.4 24:33.3 92
94 Flowers, Natasha SR Prospect 8:23.3 24:44.6 93
95 Sibaja, Ana Laura SR Yerba Buena 8:25.2 24:50.3 94
96 Cheng, Rebecca SR Prospect 8:26.3 24:53.6 95
97 le, rebecca SR Silver Creek 8:26.9 24:55.1 96
98 Phan, Florie SR Andrew P. Hill 8:27.8 24:57.8 97
99 Banos, Natalie SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:28.0 24:58.6 98
100 Pang, Natalie SR Evergreen Valley 8:29.2 25:02.0 99
101 Munoz, Daniela SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:29.4 25:02.5 100
102 Brashears, Kira SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:30.2 25:05.0 101
103 Foster, Moira SR Ann Sobrato 8:31.6 25:09.2 102
104 BUI, CATHERINE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:32.1 25:10.6 103
105 Fresslaisse, Missy SR Westmont 8:32.7 25:12.3 104
106 Gutierrez, Alejandra SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:33.0 25:13.1 105
107 BELTRAN, MARIELLA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:33.2 25:13.7 106
108 demanawa, diamond SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:36.3 25:23.0 107
109 Tang, Liberty SR William C. Overfelt 8:37.2 25:25.5 108
110 Nguyen, Karen SR Andrew P. Hill 8:38.1 25:28.4 109
111 Mukhar, Lara SR Branham 8:39.1 25:31.2 110
112 Aryanqcur, Alyssi SR Ann Sobrato 8:41.9 25:39.5 111
113 Felix, Cecilia SR Yerba Buena 8:42.7 25:41.8 112
114 Leyva, Maria SR San Jose Academy 8:43.5 25:44.3 113
115 Velasquez, Yosselin SR Yerba Buena 8:44.1 25:46.1 114
116 Ayala, Christina SR Silver Creek 8:45.5 25:50.2 115
117 Doan, Shirley SR Independence 8:47.0 25:54.6 116
118 Ruiz, Karen SR James Lick 8:48.8 26:00.0 117
119 Thomas, Amber SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:49.7 26:02.5  
120 Padilla, Alma SR James Lick 8:53.4 26:13.5 118
121 BARRYTE, MADDIE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:55.0 26:18.2 119
122 Cox, Genella SR Gunderson 9:01.3 26:36.7  
123 Chinh, Laura SR Independence 9:02.5 26:40.2 120
124 Garcia, Nayeli SR William C. Overfelt 9:04.2 26:45.4 121
125 Bagamaspad, Precious Mae SR Mount Pleasant 9:05.3 26:48.5 122
126 Jones, Emma SR Leigh 9:05.5 26:49.1 123
127 Doan, Nhi SR Andrew P. Hill 9:05.9 26:50.3 124
128 Anaya, Maritza SR Ann Sobrato 9:09.6 27:01.3 125
129 Farias, Teresa SR James Lick 9:14.6 27:16.1 126
130 Taloyo, Angelique SR James Lick 9:16.4 27:21.3 127
131 Hambleton, Amanda SR James Lick 9:17.8 27:25.4 128
132 Gaur, Sonal SR Westmont 9:18.0 27:25.9 129
133 Flores, Brianna SR James Lick 9:22.3 27:38.8 130
134 LINARS, VERONICA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:25.0 27:46.7 131
135 Chavez, anastasia SR Mount Pleasant 9:29.5 28:00.0 132
136 Espinoza, Savannah SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:30.2 28:02.1 133
137 Leyva, Erica SR San Jose Academy 9:31.9 28:07.0 134
138 LITTLE, PRISCILLA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:32.5 28:08.7 135
139 Cruz, Miriam SR Yerba Buena 9:39.4 28:29.1 136
140 Camacho, Daniela SR James Lick 9:40.0 28:31.0 137
141 Garcia, Clarrissa SR San Jose Academy 9:42.6 28:38.6 138
142 GARCIA, CRYSTAL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:46.2 28:49.3 139
143 Kessler, Kennedy SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 10:26.7 30:48.7  
144 Esquivel, Elizabeth SR Yerba Buena 10:38.0 31:22.1 140
145 Serna, Paloma SR Yerba Buena 10:51.3 32:01.4 141
146 Ortiz, Lissett SR San Jose Academy 11:32.1 34:01.6 142
147 Harper, Leah SR Ann Sobrato 13:52.3 40:55.0 143
Boy's Reserve Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:39 20:31 73 5 6 16 20 26 36 38
2 1:42:18 20:27 79 3 10 13 22 31 47 48
3 1:44:22 20:52 111 8 11 18 28 46 50 72
4 1:46:34 21:18 147 9 29 30 39 40 42 49
5 1:47:21 21:28 163 7 23 24 53 56 60 70
6 1:48:40 21:44 200 1 15 19 81 84 100 106
7 1:50:15 22:03 218 17 35 54 55 57 61 64
8 1:50:32 22:06 219 21 33 37 63 65 73 83
9 1:49:58 21:59 226 4 14 45 77 86 87 91
10 1:50:10 22:02 234 2 41 44 71 76 78 108
11 1:52:03 22:24 254 12 34 59 69 80 93 98
12 1:55:24 23:04 318 32 62 68 74 82 94 97
13 1:59:35 23:55 347 25 51 75 92 104 105  
14 1:58:18 23:39 364 43 67 79 85 90 96 103
15 2:00:35 24:07 375 27 66 88 95 99 101 109
16 2:05:43 25:08 408 52 58 89 102 107 110  
Boy's Reserve Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kuo, Alex SR Westmont 6:30.1 19:10.8 1
2 Monroe, David SR Leigh 6:32.2 19:17.0 2
3 Clark, Jeremy SR Santa Teresa 6:32.3 19:17.3 3
4 Jimenez, Marc SR Silver Creek 6:35.3 19:26.1 4
5 Nguyen, Vincent SR Piedmont Hills 6:45.5 19:56.1 5
6 Miller, Phillip SR Piedmont Hills 6:46.2 19:58.2 6
7 Schacher, Mathew SR Andrew P. Hill 6:46.6 19:59.5 7
8 Velasco, Jonathan SR James Lick 6:47.2 20:01.0 8
9 Biscardi, Andrew SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:47.9 20:03.1 9
10 Manzanero, Ari SR Santa Teresa 6:48.9 20:06.3 10
11 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 6:50.8 20:11.8 11
12 Oberkirch, Daniel SR Willow Glen 6:53.1 20:18.6 12
13 Corona, Miguel SR Santa Teresa 6:54.1 20:21.4 13
14 Vo, James SR Silver Creek 6:55.0 20:24.2 14
15 Hang, Aaron SR Westmont 6:57.8 20:32.3 15
16 Banuelos, Geoffry SR Piedmont Hills 6:58.6 20:34.8 16
17 Kulinich, Daniel SR Leland 7:00.4 20:40.2 17
18 Friaz, Marco SR James Lick 7:04.0 20:50.8 18
19 LaFosse, Francois SR Westmont 7:04.7 20:52.7 19
20 Birch, Justin SR Piedmont Hills 7:05.4 20:54.7 20
21 Wong, Christian SR Evergreen Valley 7:07.2 21:00.2 21
22 Crawford, Jeff SR Santa Teresa 7:07.9 21:02.3 22
23 Abebe, Bekanu SR Andrew P. Hill 7:11.2 21:11.9 23
24 Nguyen, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 7:11.3 21:12.3 24
25 Nguyen, Newton SR Ann Sobrato 7:11.8 21:13.7 25
26 Ng, Spencer SR Piedmont Hills 7:12.7 21:16.3 26
27 bi, daniel SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:13.5 21:18.7 27
28 Caligagan, Sean SR Independence 7:13.7 21:19.4  
29 Duque, John SR James Lick 7:14.5 21:21.7 28
30 Stoutamore, Ryan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:16.2 21:26.7 29
31 Mekuria, Michael SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:16.4 21:27.4 30
32 Tin, Jonathan SR Santa Teresa 7:17.7 21:31.1 31
33 Navarro, Diego SR Prospect 7:18.0 21:31.9 32
34 Lei, Dale SR Evergreen Valley 7:18.6 21:33.7 33
35 Santos, Julio SR Willow Glen 7:18.8 21:34.5 34
36 Marinsik, Stephen SR Leland 7:20.6 21:39.5 35
37 Palato, Ivan SR Del Mar 7:21.4 21:42.1  
38 Nhan, Raymond SR Piedmont Hills 7:22.1 21:44.2 36
39 Dong, Kevin SR Evergreen Valley 7:22.3 21:44.8 37
40 Demarest, Tristan SR Piedmont Hills 7:23.2 21:47.3 38
41 Noordam, Eric SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:23.5 21:48.3 39
42 Quach, Daniel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:23.7 21:48.8 40
43 Diaz, Thomas SR Leigh 7:24.1 21:50.1 41
44 Duong, Alex SR Piedmont Hills 7:25.7 21:54.7  
45 Stanton, Justin SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:25.9 21:55.4 42
46 Rodriguez, Jose SR Yerba Buena 7:26.0 21:55.7 43
47 Mikami, Kyle SR Leigh 7:26.2 21:56.1 44
48 Morales, Malcom SR Silver Creek 7:26.3 21:56.4 45
49 Mejia, Jesus SR James Lick 7:26.6 21:57.2 46
50 Le, Henry SR Santa Teresa 7:26.9 21:58.2 47
51 Galimba, Kyle SR Piedmont Hills 7:27.2 21:59.2  
52 Bhat, Ash SR Santa Teresa 7:30.2 22:07.9 48
53 Dumlugol, Kenon SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:30.8 22:09.6 49
54 Mueller, Weston SR Piedmont Hills 7:31.0 22:10.3  
55 Luu, Kevin SR Piedmont Hills 7:31.3 22:11.3  
56 Carlos, Miguel SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:31.6 22:12.2  
57 Hernandez, Juan SR James Lick 7:32.2 22:14.0 50
58 Romirez, Jacob Luis SR Ann Sobrato 7:33.2 22:17.0 51
59 Witcraft, Philip SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:33.7 22:18.2  
60 Duarte, Alfredo SR San Jose Academy 7:33.8 22:18.6 52
61 Choing, Derek SR Piedmont Hills 7:34.1 22:19.4  
62 Vien, Benjamin SR Andrew P. Hill 7:34.6 22:20.9 53
63 Yoeung, Kent SR William C. Overfelt 7:34.7 22:21.4  
64 Ngo, Stephen SR Piedmont Hills 7:35.2 22:22.6  
65 Jiang, Peter SR Piedmont Hills 7:35.5 22:23.6  
66 Praturu, Anoop SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:35.8 22:24.4  
67 Rossi, Daniel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:35.9 22:24.8  
68 Potter, Daniel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:37.2 22:28.5  
69 Mielke, Collin SR Leland 7:38.7 22:33.2 54
70 Adams, Nick SR Leland 7:39.2 22:34.7 55
71 Hernandez, Edgar SR Andrew P. Hill 7:40.1 22:37.2 56
72 Hernandez, Adrian SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:42.7 22:45.0  
73 Ferry, Sean SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:43.0 22:45.8  
74 McFadyen, Ross SR Leland 7:43.9 22:48.3 57
75 Perez, Saul SR San Jose Academy 7:44.2 22:49.3 58
76 West, Rhett SR Willow Glen 7:44.6 22:50.5 59
77 Hong, Sunny SR Andrew P. Hill 7:44.8 22:51.1 60
78 Peterson, Thor SR Leland 7:45.9 22:54.4 61
79 Srivastava, Mayank SR Prospect 7:46.1 22:54.9 62
80 Demarest, Kieran SR Piedmont Hills 7:47.4 22:58.8  
81 Nguyen, Alex SR Piedmont Hills 7:48.5 23:01.9  
82 Pedroza, Joseph SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:48.9 23:03.1  
83 Shen, Russell SR Evergreen Valley 7:49.1 23:03.7 63
84 Grino, Nick SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:49.9 23:06.0  
85 Duong, Ryan SR Piedmont Hills 7:50.2 23:07.0  
86 Stellmack, Nick SR Santa Teresa 7:50.7 23:08.3  
87 Gong, Kyle SR Leland 7:50.8 23:08.6 64
88 Boun, Jerrick SR Evergreen Valley 7:51.3 23:10.2 65
89 Esquivel, Jaime SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:51.4 23:10.6  
90 chugin, carlos SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:52.2 23:12.9 66
91 Paredes, Eric SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:52.5 23:13.9  
92 Le, Randy SR Santa Teresa 7:52.6 23:14.2  
93 Palomera, Oscar SR Yerba Buena 7:52.7 23:14.5 67
94 Martinez, Jose SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:54.3 23:19.1  
95 Ball, Sean SR Prospect 7:54.8 23:20.5 68
96 Gupta, Rishi SR Leland 7:55.1 23:21.6  
97 Gendron, Tyler SR Santa Teresa 7:55.3 23:22.1  
98 Nguyen, Huy SR Piedmont Hills 7:56.0 23:24.0  
99 Johnston, Brian SR Willow Glen 7:56.8 23:26.5 69
100 Zalog, Robert SR Andrew P. Hill 7:56.9 23:26.8 70
101 Saba, Nick SR Leigh 7:57.7 23:29.1 71
102 On, Tony SR James Lick 7:58.0 23:29.9 72
103 Chen, James SR Evergreen Valley 7:58.1 23:30.2 73
104 Avila, Jaime SR Andrew P. Hill 7:58.6 23:31.9  
105 Nguyen, Austin SR Andrew P. Hill 7:58.7 23:32.1  
106 Monajjemi, Aaron SR Prospect 7:59.7 23:34.9 74
107 Blake, Sean SR Santa Teresa 7:59.9 23:35.5  
108 Cambra, Jordan SR Ann Sobrato 8:00.5 23:37.4 75
109 White, Ryan SR Leigh 8:00.8 23:38.4 76
110 Nguyen, Charlie SR Silver Creek 8:01.7 23:41.0 77
111 Hosler, Eric SR Del Mar 8:02.8 23:44.3  
112 Gonzales, Aden SR Leigh 8:04.0 23:47.7 78
113 Desai, Soham SR Piedmont Hills 8:04.8 23:49.9  
114 Diaz, Marcelino SR Yerba Buena 8:05.4 23:52.0 79
115 Smith, Shane SR Leland 8:05.7 23:52.8  
116 Everling, Marcus SR Willow Glen 8:06.1 23:53.8 80
117 Fuentes, Arnold SR Westmont 8:06.3 23:54.6 81
118 Lee, Matt SR Prospect 8:09.0 24:02.5 82
119 Odisho, Anoeil SR Leland 8:10.2 24:05.8  
120 Ma, Justin SR Evergreen Valley 8:11.2 24:08.8 83
121 Johnson, Sven SR Westmont 8:11.8 24:10.7 84
122 Nguyen, Tai SR Andrew P. Hill 8:12.9 24:14.1  
123 Ou, Steven SR Piedmont Hills 8:13.5 24:15.8  
124 Tinoco, Jorge SR Santa Teresa 8:14.9 24:19.9  
125 Ramirez, Jorge SR James Lick 8:15.2 24:20.8  
126 Silva, Fernando SR Yerba Buena 8:16.5 24:24.5 85
127 Favela, Manuel SR Del Mar 8:18.5 24:30.6  
128 LE, RAYMOND SR Silver Creek 8:18.7 24:31.1 86
129 Estrada, Ruben SR Silver Creek 8:18.9 24:31.8 87
130 Perry, Matthew SR Gunderson 8:21.6 24:39.6  
131 Gonzalez, Ray SR Andrew P. Hill 8:21.7 24:39.9  
132 Truong, Alex SR James Lick 8:22.3 24:41.7  
133 fruzzetti, daniel SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:23.0 24:43.8 88
134 Singh, Yadwinder SR San Jose Academy 8:23.2 24:44.2 89
135 Lue, Jerry SR Leland 8:23.7 24:45.7  
136 Mendoza, Paul SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:24.0 24:46.6  
137 Acosta, Raul SR James Lick 8:24.3 24:47.6  
138 Martinez, Miguel SR Yerba Buena 8:25.8 24:51.9 90
139 Garcia, Nick SR Silver Creek 8:26.0 24:52.7 91
140 Bui, Brian SR Andrew P. Hill 8:26.4 24:53.8  
141 Nguyen, Alex SR Leland 8:26.8 24:54.8  
142 Boyd, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 8:27.8 24:57.9 92
143 Galvan, Christian SR Willow Glen 8:28.0 24:58.5 93
144 Nguyen, Aaron SR Leland 8:28.2 24:59.1  
145 Nguyen, Donald SR Andrew P. Hill 8:28.3 24:59.5  
146 Delgado, Martin SR Silver Creek 8:29.1 25:01.7  
147 Troung, Thein SR Andrew P. Hill 8:29.6 25:03.2  
148 Crown, Zach SR Leland 8:30.0 25:04.5  
149 Arango, Alex SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:30.8 25:06.8  
150 Kalahasthi, Vikram SR Santa Teresa 8:30.9 25:07.2  
151 Nguyen, Peter SR Andrew P. Hill 8:31.1 25:07.5  
152 Niebla, Oscar SR Andrew P. Hill 8:33.2 25:14.0  
153 Bui, Elvis SR Andrew P. Hill 8:33.3 25:14.2  
154 Lewis, James SR Prospect 8:34.5 25:17.8 94
155 Bath, Pavit SR Evergreen Valley 8:34.6 25:18.1  
156 Kerman, Nolan SR Santa Teresa 8:34.8 25:18.4  
157 Bains, Karanbir SR Evergreen Valley 8:35.8 25:21.5  
158 mendoza, joseph SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:36.5 25:23.6 95
159 Bains, Ramneek SR Evergreen Valley 8:36.9 25:24.7  
160 Bui, Linhson SR Andrew P. Hill 8:37.4 25:26.3  
161 Ngo, Tin SR Piedmont Hills 8:39.0 25:31.0  
162 Hoang, Thang SR Yerba Buena 8:40.4 25:34.9 96
163 Tran, Victor SR Andrew P. Hill 8:41.2 25:37.6  
164 Sanders, Caleb SR Prospect 8:41.5 25:38.5 97
165 Rodriguez, Robert SR Silver Creek 8:43.7 25:44.8  
166 Shelley, Michael SR Willow Glen 8:46.6 25:53.4 98
167 Christian, Pacheco SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:47.7 25:56.6 99
168 Lovera, Noe SR William C. Overfelt 8:47.9 25:57.2  
169 Farnes, Kevin SR Gunderson 8:48.8 25:59.8  
170 Sarkar, Ahon SR Leland 8:50.2 26:04.0  
171 Sanchez, Angel SR James Lick 8:52.1 26:09.6  
172 Ngo, David SR Andrew P. Hill 8:52.2 26:09.8  
173 Duffin, McKay SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:52.6 26:11.2  
174 Valdez, Joseph SR James Lick 8:53.7 26:14.4  
175 Tran, Jonathan SR Piedmont Hills 8:56.8 26:23.4  
176 Brothers, Joe SR Westmont 8:59.7 26:31.9 100
177 Ashley, Jeremy SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:00.1 26:33.3 101
178 Pham, Andy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:02.9 26:41.5  
179 Ramirez, Jose SR San Jose Academy 9:03.1 26:42.0 102
180 Baxter, Kyle SR Del Mar 9:05.6 26:49.5  
181 Ngo, Victor SR Yerba Buena 9:07.7 26:55.6 103
182 Wince, Brian SR Piedmont Hills 9:12.6 27:10.1  
183 Nguyen, Dat SR Andrew P. Hill 9:16.8 27:22.4  
184 Vega, Jesse SR Ann Sobrato 9:19.2 27:29.7 104
185 Narayan, Rachan SR Andrew P. Hill 9:23.2 27:41.3  
186 Mayo, Max SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:23.8 27:43.2  
187 Sokry, Anthony SR Andrew P. Hill 9:23.9 27:43.5  
188 Varada, Elijah SR Ann Sobrato 9:27.1 27:52.8 105
189 Young, Chris SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:30.8 28:03.9  
190 Au, Jameson SR Piedmont Hills 9:31.9 28:07.0  
191 Tinajero, Eddie SR James Lick 9:35.5 28:17.5  
192 Duffin, Matthew SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:37.7 28:24.1  
193 Moura, Jacob SR Leland 9:37.9 28:24.7  
194 Stucky Elliot, James SR Westmont 9:46.2 28:49.1 106
195 Duong, Michael SR San Jose Academy 9:53.0 29:09.2 107
196 Vo, Chris SR Andrew P. Hill 9:56.9 29:20.6  
197 Meszaros, Chris SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 10:01.9 29:35.5  
198 Nguyen, Tony SR Andrew P. Hill 10:09.6 29:58.3  
199 Duong, Andy SR James Lick 10:09.8 29:59.0  
200 Linsao, Reginald SR James Lick 10:25.5 30:45.1  
201 Salhotra, Adil SR Evergreen Valley 10:28.4 30:53.5  
202 De La Cruz, Justin SR Andrew P. Hill 10:40.5 31:29.3  
203 Nguyen, Jimmy SR James Lick 10:47.7 31:50.5  
204 James, Nick SR Leigh 10:47.8 31:51.0 108
205 Wilcox, Trevor SR Santa Teresa 10:51.5 32:01.8  
206 Basuini, Joey SR Willow Glen 11:06.0 32:44.5  
207 Sar, Bryant SR Yerba Buena 11:14.8 33:10.5  
208 Torres, Louis SR Andrew P. Hill 11:15.8 33:13.5  
209 David, Uribe SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 11:40.9 34:27.4 109
210 Hy, Steven SR Silver Creek 11:44.0 34:36.7  
211 Dhindsa, Gurtaj SR Evergreen Valley 12:09.4 35:51.7  
212 Ton, Hiep SR San Jose Academy 12:27.4 36:44.8 110
213 Sandhu, Manjinder SR James Lick 12:36.4 37:11.2  
214 Sanders, Logan SR Westmont 13:18.6 39:15.7  
215 Eyers, Jack SR Prospect 13:18.9 39:16.6  
216 Zepeda, Robert SR Andrew P. Hill 13:32.1 39:55.6  
217 Du, Jeffery SR Andrew P. Hill 14:33.9 42:58.0