2009 Crystal Springs Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-10-09   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boy's J. V. Girl's Varsity
Boy's Championship Div. Girl's Frosh-Soph
Boy's Sophomore  
Boy's Freshman  
Boy's Varsity  
Boy's J. V. Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:50 16:58 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 10
2 1:32:21 18:28 94 7 9 12 32 34 88 94
3 1:35:44 19:08 135 14 24 28 33 36 42 44
4 1:36:41 19:20 153 20 23 25 29 56 87 98
5 1:36:52 19:22 165 13 16 18 52 66    
6 1:37:06 19:25 169 15 19 21 55 59 84 86
7 1:36:28 19:17 172 8 22 35 49 58    
8 1:41:44 20:20 240 17 30 46 47 100    
9 1:40:15 20:03 249 39 40 48 54 68 72 75
10 1:44:10 20:50 269 11 27 60 69 102    
11 1:41:45 20:21 278 37 41 45 77 78    
12 1:42:31 20:30 279 31 38 51 63 96    
13 1:46:34 21:18 307 26 43 53 82 103 104 105
14 1:45:45 21:09 352 50 70 71 76 85 89 95
15 1:46:12 21:14 364 64 65 73 79 83 92 101
16 1:47:07 21:25 379 61 67 80 81 90 91 97
17 1:48:45 21:45 385 57 62 74 93 99    
Boy's J. V. Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jeongco, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:38.6 16:38.7 1
2 Guthrie, Dalton SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:38.7 16:39.1 2
3 Richards, Matt SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:46.2 17:01.3 3
4 Thornburg, Reed SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:48.6 17:08.4 4
5 Pincus, Derek SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:53.7 17:23.2 5
6 Durstenfeld, Jonathan SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:55.2 17:27.7 6
7 Esqueda, Victor SR San Benito 5:57.9 17:35.8 7
8 Council, Brandon SR Junipero Serra 5:58.4 17:37.2 8
9 Aguilar, Jorge SR San Benito 6:01.2 17:45.3 9
10 Hart, Colin SR Healdsburg 6:01.5 17:46.4  
11 Killoran, AJ SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:03.7 17:52.7 10
12 Lamb, Oliver SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:04.3 17:54.5  
13 Sandoval, Anselmo SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:05.4 17:57.7  
14 Madding, Michael SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:08.9 18:08.1 11
15 Garcia, Juan SR Woodside 6:09.7 18:10.4  
16 Estko, David SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:11.6 18:16.0  
17 Alcala, Manual SR San Benito 6:12.0 18:17.4 12
18 Camarena, Joab SR Woodside 6:14.2 18:23.9  
19 Mendoza, Alex SR Piner 6:15.5 18:27.6  
20 Swale, Sean SR Archbishop Mitty 6:16.2 18:29.7 13
21 Rossi, Daniel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:16.8 18:31.5 14
22 Thornburg, Tyler SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:18.4 18:36.3  
23 Pineda, Sergio SR Tulare Western 6:18.9 18:37.8  
24 Hernandez, Matthew SR San Rafael 6:19.3 18:38.7 15
25 McPeak, Preston SR Archbishop Mitty 6:19.7 18:40.1 16
26 Donati, Alessandro SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:19.9 18:40.5 17
27 Atondo, Michael SR Archbishop Mitty 6:21.1 18:44.2 18
28 Garcia, Haziel SR San Rafael 6:21.4 18:45.1 19
29 Morales, Urepanny SR Alisal 6:22.1 18:47.1 20
30 Kaufman, Jonathon SR San Rafael 6:23.0 18:49.9 21
31 Menzel, Andrew SR Junipero Serra 6:24.6 18:54.5 22
32 Ruder, Tim SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:26.0 18:58.7  
33 Chen, James SR Cupertino 6:26.2 18:59.1  
34 Peifer, Joe SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:28.3 19:05.5  
35 Williams, Jordan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:28.7 19:06.6  
36 Morales, Pavel SR Alisal 6:28.9 19:07.0 23
37 Toy, CJ SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:29.1 19:07.8  
38 Macias, Robert SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:29.3 19:08.4 24
39 Ruder, Robby SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:29.5 19:08.8  
40 Gonzalez, Anthony SR Alisal 6:29.6 19:09.2 25
41 Laucella, Dustin SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:29.8 19:09.8 26
42 Roberts, Cole SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:30.5 19:12.0 27
43 Boesch, Cameron SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:30.7 19:12.6 28
44 Gonzalez, Jose SR Alisal 6:31.5 19:14.9 29
45 Jorgens, Matthew SR Newark Memorial 6:31.6 19:15.2  
46 Yep, Geoffrey SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:31.9 19:15.9 30
47 Weitzel, Eric SR Scotts Valley 6:32.0 19:16.4  
48 Mattson, Zachary SR Redwood Christian 6:32.1 19:16.7 31
49 Siew, Leonard SR Cupertino 6:32.3 19:17.1  
50 Nuzum, Ian SR Leigh 6:32.5 19:17.7  
51 Burley, Matt SR San Benito 6:32.8 19:18.8 32
52 O'Hare, James SR Scotts Valley 6:33.1 19:19.5  
53 Ebert, Greg SR Scotts Valley 6:34.2 19:22.7  
54 Frost, Sean SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:34.4 19:23.4 33
55 Hernandez, Steven SR San Benito 6:34.6 19:23.9 34
56 Torres, JD SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:34.9 19:25.0  
57 Aredo, Junior SR Junipero Serra 6:35.7 19:27.4 35
58 Dutcher, Anthony SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:36.2 19:28.6 36
59 McIntyre, Sean SR Leigh 6:36.3 19:29.0  
60 Bormeth, Peter SR Maria Carrillo 6:36.4 19:29.4 37
61 McGrath, Tyler SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:36.8 19:30.4  
62 Davis, Chris SR Redwood Christian 6:37.0 19:30.9 38
63 Fierro, Arturo SR Tamalpais 6:37.7 19:33.2 39
64 Anoosheh, Asha SR Leigh 6:39.8 19:39.3  
65 Milstein, Ben SR Tamalpais 6:40.0 19:39.9 40
66 Mortimer, Schuyler SR Maria Carrillo 6:40.2 19:40.5 41
67 Stover, Taylor SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:40.9 19:42.5 42
68 Smale, Jimmy SR Pinewood School 6:41.0 19:43.0  
69 McCann, Andrew SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:41.2 19:43.4 43
70 Munoz, Erik SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:41.4 19:43.9  
71 Jorgensen, Kyle SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:41.5 19:44.3  
72 Biscardi, Andrew SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:41.7 19:45.0 44
73 Herniman, Sam SR Maria Carrillo 6:42.3 19:46.6 45
74 Mau, Cameron SR Archbishop Riordan 6:42.8 19:48.1  
75 Ng, Austin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:43.2 19:49.3 46
76 Fuerte, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:44.2 19:52.3 47
77 Becker, Alan SR Tamalpais 6:44.7 19:53.8 48
78 Dahlen, Todd SR Modesto 6:45.4 19:55.7  
79 Scannel, Joey SR Junipero Serra 6:47.7 20:02.7 49
80 Hahn, Michael SR Irvington 6:48.0 20:03.4  
81 Saucedo, Michael SR Westmont 6:48.4 20:04.7 50
82 Dereje, Abe SR Redwood Christian 6:48.8 20:05.9 51
83 Hurat, Basile SR Leigh 6:49.0 20:06.3  
84 Stevenson, Don SR Archbishop Mitty 6:49.2 20:07.2 52
85 Ascencio, Alex SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:49.8 20:08.9 53
86 Leung, Desmond SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:50.8 20:11.7  
87 Krasts, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:51.2 20:12.8  
88 Fellows, Nick SR Scotts Valley 6:51.4 20:13.5  
89 Lavezzo, Daniel SR Tamalpais 6:51.6 20:14.1 54
90 Hochberg, Jack SR Pinewood School 6:52.5 20:16.7  
91 Carrade, Bart SR San Rafael 6:53.4 20:19.3 55
92 Chiechi, Cameron SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:53.9 20:20.9  
93 Leber, Christopher SR Aptos 6:54.4 20:22.4  
94 Juaregui, Daniel SR Alisal 6:54.7 20:23.3 56
95 Cervacio, Alejandro SR James Lick 6:55.1 20:24.6 57
96 Kiamanesh, Peter SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:55.4 20:25.4  
97 Becerra, Damon SR Junipero Serra 6:56.0 20:27.2 58
98 Quach, Daniel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:57.6 20:31.9  
99 Greene, Zach SR San Rafael 6:58.1 20:33.3 59
100 Whitney, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:58.3 20:33.9  
101 Lui, Justin SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:00.0 20:38.9 60
102 Sivakumar, Ganesh SR Harker School 7:01.0 20:41.8 61
103 David, Rebollar SR James Lick 7:01.3 20:42.8 62
104 Delang, Karter SR Irvington 7:01.9 20:44.5  
105 Ellis, Jonathan SR Redwood Christian 7:02.1 20:45.0 63
106 Deng, Raymond SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:02.6 20:46.5  
107 Wookey, Jack SR Woodside Priory School 7:02.8 20:47.1 64
108 Hazemach, Hazemach WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHOOL 7:03.0 20:47.7 65
109 Ahlgren, Steven SR Archbishop Mitty 7:04.4 20:51.9 66
110 Madrigal, David SR Modesto 7:04.8 20:53.0  
111 Tien, Benjamin SR Harker School 7:05.0 20:53.7 67
112 Richards, Nick SR Tamalpais 7:05.4 20:54.8 68
113 Manalang, Dino SR Archbishop Riordan 7:05.6 20:55.4  
114 Thomson, Jeff SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:05.8 20:55.9  
115 McCulloch, Callum SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:08.0 21:02.4 69
116 Su, Kevin SR Irvington 7:09.4 21:06.6  
117 Stratton, Kyle SR Westmont 7:09.9 21:08.0 70
118 Nguyen, Steven SR Westmont 7:10.1 21:08.6 71
119 Jordon, Chris SR Tamalpais 7:10.6 21:10.3 72
120 Croll, Dylan SR Woodside Priory School 7:11.1 21:11.5 73
121 Aguirre, Marcos SR James Lick 7:11.3 21:12.2 74
122 Courtney, Ian SR Tamalpais 7:12.9 21:17.0 75
123 Truong, Khoi SR Westmont 7:13.3 21:18.0 76
124 Lurati, Louie SR Archbishop Riordan 7:13.4 21:18.6  
125 Stanton, Garrett SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:14.9 21:22.9  
126 McFarland, Brett SR Maria Carrillo 7:15.2 21:23.8 77
127 Richardson, Ryan SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:15.6 21:24.9  
128 Lynch, Austin SR Maria Carrillo 7:15.8 21:25.5 78
129 Chung, Alvin SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:16.3 21:27.0  
130 Butler, David SR Woodside Priory School 7:16.7 21:28.3 79
131 Jain, Arihant SR Harker School 7:17.2 21:29.6 80
132 Knight, Zach SR Tamalpais 7:17.7 21:31.1  
133 Mace, Ian SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:18.0 21:32.0  
134 Fan, Richard SR Harker School 7:19.2 21:35.4 81
135 Silvas, Jake SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:20.0 21:37.9  
136 Saluta, Jacob SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:22.0 21:43.8  
137 Kim, Edward SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:22.2 21:44.5  
138 Martinez, Ross SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:26.4 21:56.7 82
139 Berez, Isaac SR Woodside Priory School 7:26.8 21:57.9 83
140 Devlin, Eric SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:27.6 22:00.2  
141 Beckerman, Daniel SR San Rafael 7:29.5 22:06.1 84
142 Butruce, Jonathan SR Westmont 7:29.7 22:06.5 85
143 Chan, Tyler SR San Rafael 7:30.4 22:08.6 86
144 Villarreal, Zague SR Alisal 7:32.8 22:15.7 87
145 De Alba, Abraham SR San Benito 7:33.7 22:18.2 88
146 Brajkovich, Joey SR Westmont 7:34.4 22:20.4 89
147 Gupta, Vishesh SR Harker School 7:36.6 22:27.0 90
148 Lin, Kevin SR Harker School 7:37.6 22:29.7 91
149 Hong, Shi-Hao SR Woodside Priory School 7:38.0 22:31.1 92
150 Lopez, Raul SR James Lick 7:38.7 22:33.0 93
151 Ferrejra, Alex SR San Benito 7:40.4 22:38.0 94
152 Barba, Alan SR Newark Memorial 7:42.0 22:42.8  
153 Han, Sang SR Westmont 7:43.2 22:46.3 95
154 Park, Joseph SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:45.3 22:52.5  
155 Cunanan, Nico SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:45.4 22:52.9  
156 Fellows, Andrew SR Redwood Christian 7:45.7 22:53.7 96
157 Ascencio, Anthony SR Modesto 7:49.3 23:04.3  
158 Ramjopol, Arvind SR Harker School 7:49.5 23:05.0 97
159 Angiano, Jonathan SR Archbishop Riordan 7:55.2 23:21.7  
160 Moore, Nicholas SR Andrew P. Hill 7:58.1 23:30.4  
161 Madabhushi, Achyuth SR Cupertino 7:59.4 23:34.0  
162 McClintick, Ryan SR Cupertino 8:01.5 23:40.3  
163 Isenberet, Max SR Harker School 8:02.0 23:41.8  
164 Ruelas, Ricardo SR Alisal 8:02.2 23:42.3 98
165 Chan, Evan SR Pinewood School 8:05.0 23:50.8  
166 Sawamura, Scott SR Newark Memorial 8:05.3 23:51.5  
167 Reyes, Jeofrey SR James Lick 8:05.8 23:53.0 99
168 Barajas, John SR San Benito 8:05.9 23:53.4  
169 Wong, Brandon SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:10.6 24:07.2 100
170 Kpachavi, Ian SR Woodside Priory School 8:10.9 24:07.9 101
171 Wong, Gene SR Harker School 8:11.1 24:08.7  
172 Bui, Michael SR Newark Memorial 8:16.5 24:24.7  
173 Fisher, Henry SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:31.6 25:09.2 102
174 Naclerio, Nicholas SR Woodside Priory School 8:33.9 25:16.0  
175 Murray, Ryan SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:40.7 25:36.1 103
176 Jain, Vishesh SR Harker School 8:42.0 25:39.8  
177 Laucella, wade SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 8:50.6 26:05.2 104
178 Chandra, Rohan SR Harker School 9:02.0 26:38.9  
179 Gregorich, Dakota SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 10:11.9 30:05.1 105
Boy's Championship Div. Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:22 16:04 25 2 4 5 6 8 14 21
2 1:22:35 16:31 71 3 12 15 19 22 31 37
3 1:23:31 16:42 86 9 16 17 18 26 32 45
4 1:24:01 16:48 95 7 10 13 25 40 42 44
5 1:24:04 16:48 118 1 23 24 34 36 39  
6 1:28:08 17:37 152 11 20 29 43 49    
7 1:27:55 17:35 174 27 33 35 38 41 48  
8 1:31:30 18:18 201 28 30 46 47 50 51 52
Boy's Championship Div. Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Milechman, Daniel SR Tamalpais 5:07.2 15:06.1 1
2 Moriarity, Mitch SR Aptos 5:08.4 15:09.8  
3 MacDonald, Josh SR Redwood Christian 5:16.7 15:34.1  
4 Rae, Kyle SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:19.1 15:41.3 2
5 Bronstein, Cameron SR San Rafael 5:21.5 15:48.4  
6 Castillo, Jose SR San Benito 5:22.8 15:52.2 3
7 Rodriguez, Jamison SR Modesto 5:23.6 15:54.5  
8 Ferrari, Tony SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:27.0 16:04.5 4
9 Hinojosa, Adrian SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:28.2 16:08.0 5
10 Bordoni, Jack SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:28.7 16:09.6 6
11 Ehlenbach, Trevor SR San Rafael 5:30.2 16:14.0  
12 Ries, Christopher SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:30.4 16:14.6 7
13 Valencia, Esteban SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:31.9 16:19.1 8
14 Stann, Carsten SR Junipero Serra 5:33.0 16:22.2 9
15 Wright, Colton SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:33.3 16:23.0 10
16 Knight, Brian SR Watsonville 5:33.4 16:23.5 11
17 Harris, Dylan SR San Rafael 5:33.6 16:24.1  
18 Vasquez, Omar SR San Benito 5:34.3 16:26.0 12
19 Mack, Colin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:34.8 16:27.4 13
20 Smith, Wayne SR Redwood Christian 5:36.0 16:31.0  
21 Cotton, Robbie SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:38.3 16:38.0 14
22 Guzman, Eddie SR San Benito 5:39.5 16:41.4 15
23 Milligan, Ford SR Junipero Serra 5:39.7 16:42.0 16
24 Colom, Daniel SR Junipero Serra 5:40.0 16:42.8 17
25 Gaddis, Andrew SR Junipero Serra 5:40.7 16:44.8 18
26 Hernandez, Said SR San Benito 5:40.8 16:45.3 19
27 Garcia, Edgar SR Watsonville 5:41.0 16:45.7 20
28 Jain, Sanmay SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:42.1 16:49.0 21
29 Alcala, Sergio SR San Benito 5:42.5 16:50.4 22
30 MacDonald, James SR Tamalpais 5:42.8 16:51.1 23
31 Olson, Alex SR Tamalpais 5:43.3 16:52.7 24
32 Anderberg, Kyle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:45.3 16:58.7 25
33 Norwood, Brandon SR Junipero Serra 5:45.8 16:59.9 26
34 Campbell, Christopher SR Aloha 5:45.9 17:00.4 27
35 Balderas, Luis SR Healdsburg 5:46.7 17:02.7 28
36 Knight, David SR Watsonville 5:51.1 17:15.7 29
37 Hernandez, Kelvin SR Seaside 5:52.6 17:20.0  
38 Huemoeller, Jacob SR Redwood Christian 5:53.1 17:21.7  
39 Carrillo, Joseph SR Healdsburg 5:54.5 17:25.7 30
40 Esqueda, Ricardo SR San Benito 5:56.2 17:30.7 31
41 Turzanski, Avery SR Junipero Serra 5:56.8 17:32.6 32
42 Landon, Reid SR Aloha 5:57.2 17:33.7 33
43 Fuchs, David SR Tamalpais 5:57.4 17:34.3 34
44 Campbell, Alton SR Aloha 5:58.6 17:37.8 35
45 Byrnes, Ned SR Tamalpais 5:59.4 17:40.1 36
46 Rendon, Justin SR San Benito 5:59.6 17:40.7 37
47 Grimes, Jordan SR Aloha 5:59.7 17:41.1 38
48 Lang-Brown, Sean SR Tamalpais 5:59.9 17:41.7 39
49 Prout, Mathew SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:05.5 17:58.1 40
50 Charley, Buddy SR Aloha 6:07.0 18:02.6 41
51 Comstock, Zac SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:08.2 18:06.0 42
52 Jara, Juan SR Watsonville 6:10.8 18:13.9 43
53 D'Costa, Benjamin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:13.9 18:22.8 44
54 Schwenk, Casey SR Junipero Serra 6:18.9 18:37.5 45
55 Friedemann, Raoul SR Healdsburg 6:19.6 18:39.7 46
56 Harrell, Ryan SR Healdsburg 6:21.6 18:45.7 47
57 Martin, Trent SR Aloha 6:27.1 19:01.8 48
58 Benavidez, Ben SR Watsonville 6:36.5 19:29.7 49
59 Capron, Matthew SR Healdsburg 6:39.1 19:37.1 50
60 Evans, Oliver SR Healdsburg 7:16.1 21:26.4 51
61 Anderson, Kenny HEALDSBURG 7:16.3 21:27.1 52
Boy's Sophomore Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:55 17:11 47 1 2 6 18 20 41 49
2 1:26:42 17:20 50 5 8 10 13 14 27 28
3 1:27:23 17:28 56 3 7 12 15 19 22 23
4 1:34:25 18:53 168 4 25 26 36 77    
5 1:35:56 19:11 188 29 31 39 43 46 53 61
6 1:35:20 19:04 189 11 30 37 48 63 67 75
7 1:37:55 19:35 233 16 42 56 59 60 72 80
8 1:39:04 19:48 239 21 24 44 69 81 86 94
9 1:38:46 19:45 249 33 45 50 57 64 65 68
10 1:42:58 20:35 289 34 38 54 62 101    
11 1:41:18 20:15 293 40 51 58 71 73 82 85
12 1:44:12 20:50 325 35 55 70 78 87 89 93
13 1:48:07 21:37 342 9 66 76 88 103    
14 1:46:58 21:23 345 32 52 79 90 92 100 102
15 1:49:57 21:59 390 47 74 83 91 95 96 104
16 1:52:15 22:27 395 17 84 97 98 99    
Boy's Sophomore Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Anthony, Peter SR Cupertino 5:26.2 16:02.1 1
2 Anthony, Thomas SR Cupertino 5:40.5 16:44.4 2
3 Gibson, Colin SR Maria Carrillo 5:43.6 16:53.5 3
4 AGUILAR, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:45.1 16:58.0 4
5 Sandoval, Jose SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:47.0 17:03.4 5
6 Hwu, Steven SR Cupertino 5:47.9 17:06.3 6
7 hosie, duncan SR San Francisco University 5:48.8 17:08.9  
8 Rivas, Austin SR Maria Carrillo 5:49.6 17:11.2 7
9 Mantovani, Nicholas SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:50.2 17:12.8 8
10 Lewis, Jack SR Modesto 5:50.3 17:13.3 9
11 Afroilan, Bradley SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:50.5 17:14.0 10
12 Quach, Austin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:50.7 17:14.5 11
13 Horner, Emilio SR Maria Carrillo 5:56.5 17:31.6 12
14 McCarty, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:57.6 17:34.7 13
15 Toy, Daniel SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:58.8 17:38.2 14
16 Henderson, Martyn SR Maria Carrillo 6:01.3 17:45.8 15
17 Flaherty, Sean SR Leland 6:02.5 17:49.2 16
18 Arakawa, Daryn SR Monterey 6:04.0 17:53.7 17
19 Miller, Addison SR Pacific Grove 6:04.9 17:56.3  
20 Lee, Eric SR Cupertino 6:05.2 17:57.1 18
21 Purugganan, Steve SR Maria Carrillo 6:06.6 18:01.3 19
22 Cheng-Campbell, Bryce SR Cupertino 6:08.0 18:05.5 20
23 Kohn, Jake 10 CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 6:08.6 18:07.2 21
24 Murray, Gus SR Maria Carrillo 6:08.9 18:08.3 22
25 Silverstein, Grant SR Maria Carrillo 6:09.1 18:08.7 23
26 DiCicco, Carson SR Aptos 6:10.4 18:12.7  
27 Christensen, Erik SR Maria Carrillo 6:11.1 18:14.5  
28 Klotz, Sam SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:12.1 18:17.5 24
29 SALAZAR, ERICK SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:14.2 18:23.7 25
30 Lao, Steven SR Maria Carrillo 6:15.3 18:27.0  
31 Jones, Tyler SR Maria Carrillo 6:15.7 18:28.2  
32 GUTIERREZ, MARCO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:17.0 18:32.2 26
33 Chuter, Ben SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:17.9 18:34.7 27
34 Schumacher, Joseph SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:18.2 18:35.7 28
35 Lazaruk, Justin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:18.7 18:37.1 29
36 Coffin, Simon SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21.3 18:44.6  
37 Allen, Michael SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21.4 18:45.1  
38 Whitney, Nathaniel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:23.7 18:51.9 30
39 Donath, Keenan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:25.6 18:57.4 31
40 Tonn, Anthony SR Andrew P. Hill 6:26.1 18:59.0 32
41 McIntyre, Joe SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:26.3 18:59.4 33
42 Reeves, Casey SR Pacific Grove 6:29.1 19:07.8  
43 Suhr, Jamie SR Junipero Serra 6:29.6 19:09.2 34
44 Parker, Sage SR Aptos 6:30.1 19:10.8  
45 Cook, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:30.5 19:11.8  
46 Larson, Wesley SR Archbishop Mitty 6:31.2 19:14.0 35
47 THONG, JULIAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:31.4 19:14.4 36
48 Sinclair, Alex SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:31.5 19:14.8 37
49 Smerdal, Jack SR Junipero Serra 6:33.9 19:21.8 38
50 Sheehy, Max SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:34.0 19:22.2 39
51 Hernandez, Jefferson SR Newark Memorial 6:34.7 19:24.3 40
52 Chan, Matthew SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:35.1 19:25.4  
53 Gong, Brandon SR Cupertino 6:35.2 19:25.9 41
54 Chuter, John SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:35.4 19:26.3  
55 Mahoney, Connor SR Leland 6:35.7 19:27.1 42
56 Howe, Zachery SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:35.9 19:27.8 43
57 Viswanathan, Arjun SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:36.8 19:30.6 44
58 Crocker, Brandon SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:37.2 19:31.5 45
59 Conroy, Nick SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:37.3 19:31.9 46
60 Bobbitt, Alec SR Scotts Valley 6:38.4 19:35.1 47
61 Molina, Carl SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:38.5 19:35.4  
62 Cheung, Sherman SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:38.7 19:36.0 48
63 Gallegos, Jose SR James Lick 6:39.5 19:38.5  
64 Pauken, Beau SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:39.8 19:39.2  
65 Chu, Michael SR Cupertino 6:40.2 19:40.4 49
66 Bigelow, John SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:40.6 19:41.8  
67 Caracciolo, Matt SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:41.2 19:43.4 50
68 Pinedo, Oscar SR Newark Memorial 6:41.6 19:44.7 51
69 Sao, Sopheareth SR Andrew P. Hill 6:41.9 19:45.6 52
70 Mercado, Sebastian SR Watsonville 6:42.2 19:46.3  
71 Melo, Jason SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:42.3 19:46.8 53
72 Thomas, Ryan SR Junipero Serra 6:42.6 19:47.6 54
73 Dan, Sumit SR Archbishop Mitty 6:43.8 19:51.2 55
74 Willis, Mason SR Leland 6:49.1 20:06.7 56
75 Bassin, Rich SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:49.5 20:07.8 57
76 Loza, Jesus SR Newark Memorial 6:49.8 20:08.9 58
77 Mendoza, Rufino SR Alisal 6:51.0 20:12.3  
78 Hill, Dustin SR Aptos 6:51.1 20:12.7  
79 Kasiraj, Rajan SR Leland 6:51.7 20:14.3 59
80 Bitterli, Timo SR Leland 6:53.0 20:18.4 60
81 Duenas, Brandon SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:54.0 20:21.3 61
82 Hagman, Patrick SR Junipero Serra 6:54.2 20:21.7 62
83 Revilla, Dominic SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:54.8 20:23.6 63
84 Sy, Hensly SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:55.2 20:24.8 64
85 Fulgham, Kevin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:55.5 20:25.5 65
86 Espinosa, Giovanny SR Piner 6:55.8 20:26.5  
87 Burson-Ryan, Joe SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:56.5 20:28.6  
88 Lewis, Skyler SR Pacific Grove 6:56.8 20:29.5  
89 Thorne, Eric SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:57.2 20:30.7  
90 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 6:59.1 20:36.3  
91 Zhou, James SR Modesto 6:59.2 20:36.6 66
92 Ng, Pierre SR Galileo Academy 7:00.1 20:39.2  
93 Leung, Alvin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:03.3 20:48.6 67
94 Graycar, Joel SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:04.2 20:51.2 68
95 Cheng, Kyle SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:05.1 20:54.0 69
96 Chang, Kevin SR Archbishop Mitty 7:05.5 20:55.1 70
97 Deckman, Justin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:05.8 20:55.9  
98 Fitzpatrick, Liam SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:06.2 20:57.2  
99 Carr, Christian SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:06.4 20:57.8  
100 Ramirez, Luis SR Newark Memorial 7:06.7 20:58.6 71
101 Kukar, Michael SR Leland 7:06.8 20:59.0 72
102 O'Donnell, Sean SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:07.0 20:59.5  
103 Suleymanzedeh, Jasper SR Newark Memorial 7:07.8 21:01.9 73
104 Pandian, Prithviraj SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:08.3 21:03.3  
105 Singer, Joe SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:09.7 21:07.6  
106 Abel, Colin SR Scotts Valley 7:10.5 21:09.8 74
107 Pacheco, Josh SR San Benito 7:11.2 21:12.0  
108 Fletcher, Bryan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:11.5 21:12.7 75
109 Granath, Adam SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:11.8 21:13.8  
110 Hwang, Paul SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:12.2 21:14.8  
111 Ascencio, Carlos SR Modesto 7:12.8 21:16.6 76
112 TORRES, JOSE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:13.1 21:17.4 77
113 Kurta, Eddie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:13.3 21:18.1  
114 Franceschini, Evan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:13.5 21:18.6  
115 Steinke, Thomas SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:13.7 21:19.2  
116 VanValkenburg, Tyler SR Archbishop Mitty 7:13.8 21:19.7 78
117 Chow, Nathan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:18.4 21:33.3  
118 Wurzweiler, Mark SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:18.7 21:33.9  
119 Bogott, Tom SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:18.9 21:34.5  
120 RINCON, JULIAN SR Silver Creek 7:21.8 21:43.2  
121 Santos, Josh SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:22.9 21:46.3  
122 Atrisco, Arnaldo SR Alisal 7:23.8 21:49.2  
123 Hernandez, Cesar SR San Benito 7:24.1 21:49.9  
124 Dukes, Talyor SR San Benito 7:26.3 21:56.6  
125 Reddy, Akhil SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:27.0 21:58.5  
126 Schacher, Matthew SR Andrew P. Hill 7:27.3 21:59.3 79
127 Sanchez, Alec SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:27.4 21:59.7  
128 Lam, Jeffrey SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:27.9 22:01.2  
129 Allen, Kurtis SR Piner 7:28.5 22:03.0  
130 Estacio, Francis SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:28.7 22:03.5  
131 Brown, Jayden SR Leland 7:31.1 22:10.8 80
132 Isaacs, Ben SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:32.7 22:15.5 81
133 Lejat, Noel SR Newark Memorial 7:33.0 22:16.1 82
134 Seago, Ricky SR Scotts Valley 7:33.4 22:17.3 83
135 Greensheilds, Jake SR Monterey 7:33.6 22:17.9 84
136 Sharma, Rohit SR Newark Memorial 7:34.3 22:20.0 85
137 MANAOIS, MARK SR Silver Creek 7:34.5 22:20.6  
138 Blasi, Cameron SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:34.8 22:21.6  
139 Diaz, Marc SR Archbishop Riordan 7:35.9 22:24.9  
140 Penner, Ethan SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:38.4 22:32.3  
141 williams, truman SR Santa Cruz 7:39.6 22:35.6  
142 Dergosits, Maxwell SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:39.9 22:36.7  
143 Tan, Alexander SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:44.6 22:50.3 86
144 Tan, Jeffrey SR Archbishop Mitty 7:45.3 22:52.5 87
145 Cardenas, Allen SR Modesto 7:45.4 22:52.9 88
146 Humphries, Jacob SR Leland 7:47.2 22:58.0  
147 Olsen, David SR Newark Memorial 7:47.3 22:58.4  
148 LaFrance, Brian SR Archbishop Mitty 7:48.6 23:02.3 89
149 Nguyen, Bryan SR Andrew P. Hill 7:50.0 23:06.5 90
150 Hoffman, Trevor SR Scotts Valley 7:50.2 23:07.1 91
151 Nguyen, Donald SR Andrew P. Hill 7:50.7 23:08.4 92
152 Chan, Wes SR Archbishop Mitty 7:53.5 23:16.8 93
153 Nava, Steve SR Newark Memorial 7:54.3 23:18.9  
154 Morris, Chad SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:54.9 23:20.7  
155 Schilling, Andrew SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:55.3 23:22.0  
156 Lonberg, Ravi SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:00.5 23:37.2 94
157 Lu, Ryan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:00.7 23:37.9  
158 Edington, Kevin SR Scotts Valley 8:04.3 23:48.7 95
159 Boynton, Scott SR Scotts Valley 8:05.7 23:52.8 96
160 Chand, Chetan SR Monterey 8:06.8 23:55.9 97
161 Sainz, Keanu SR Monterey 8:07.7 23:58.7 98
162 Miller, Aaron SR Monterey 8:11.5 24:09.8 99
163 Castro, Richard SR Andrew P. Hill 8:11.8 24:10.8 100
164 Boland, Tyler SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:13.9 24:16.8  
165 Hansel, Shane SR Junipero Serra 8:14.3 24:18.0 101
166 Thamizhazhhahan, Vinith SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:15.4 24:21.3  
167 Cho, Ryan SR Leland 8:16.0 24:23.2  
168 So, Timothy SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:16.3 24:24.1  
169 Li, David SR Archbishop Riordan 8:17.7 24:28.2  
170 Chan, Jonathan SR Galileo Academy 8:18.1 24:29.2  
171 Leung, Derek SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:20.2 24:35.5  
172 Mendoza, Francisco SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:20.5 24:36.3  
173 Nguyen, Vincent SR Andrew P. Hill 8:20.6 24:36.7 102
174 Martins, Segio SR Archbishop Riordan 8:28.0 24:58.5  
175 Gonzales, Johnathan SR Archbishop Riordan 8:35.2 25:19.6  
176 Cook, griffin SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:37.5 25:26.6  
177 Nelson, Corey SR Modesto 8:51.8 26:08.7 103
178 Dhariwal, Jasdeep SR Newark Memorial 8:56.2 26:21.7  
179 Pavlovic, Nicholas SR Leland 9:10.6 27:04.2  
180 Musser, Sean SR Scotts Valley 9:25.7 27:48.7 104
181 McKenna, Gilbert SR Scotts Valley 9:25.8 27:49.1  
182 Chung, Max SR Archbishop Mitty 9:58.9 29:26.6  
Boy's Freshman Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:26 18:05 73 3 7 19 20 24 25 28
2 1:32:10 18:26 107 1 16 17 32 41 42 48
3 1:34:57 18:59 143 5 11 29 43 55 62 82
4 1:36:05 19:13 148 21 23 31 36 37 51 65
5 1:37:56 19:35 172 9 12 26 38 87 90  
6 1:37:37 19:31 184 4 33 46 47 54 58 59
7 1:38:59 19:47 200 13 40 45 50 52 57 63
8 1:37:50 19:34 207 2 8 53 67 77    
9 1:41:24 20:16 235 10 22 35 75 93 97  
10 1:40:53 20:10 247 14 34 60 69 70 72 76
11 1:45:24 21:04 282 6 27 78 85 86 96  
12 1:44:16 20:51 297 39 49 56 73 80 84 94
13 1:45:01 21:00 302 30 44 71 74 83 89 92
14 1:49:35 21:55 303 15 18 81 91 98    
15 1:46:03 21:12 338 61 64 66 68 79 88 95
Boy's Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ho, Richard SR Leland 5:23.8 15:55.2 1
2 Ramirez, Jose SR Maria Carrillo 5:43.6 16:53.5 2
3 DeAnda, Charles SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:48.8 17:08.8 3
4 Guzikowski, Richard SR Archbishop Mitty 5:51.2 17:15.8 4
5 Vasquez, Miguel SR Andrew P. Hill 5:54.5 17:25.6 5
6 Vargas, Luis SR Alisal 5:56.7 17:32.2 6
7 Young, Nick SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:57.7 17:35.1 7
8 Luft, Harrison SR Maria Carrillo 5:58.0 17:35.9 8
9 Silva, Jaime SR Piner 6:00.7 17:43.9 9
10 burton, james SR San Francisco University 6:01.2 17:45.4 10
11 IGNACIO, ARVIN SR Silver Creek 6:01.6 17:46.7  
12 Lucatere, Christian SR Andrew P. Hill 6:04.4 17:54.8 11
13 Mendoza, Luis SR Piner 6:06.9 18:02.2 12
14 Berriatua, Joey SR Junipero Serra 6:09.0 18:08.5 13
15 Flamenco, Antonio SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:09.1 18:08.8 14
16 Vasquez, Omar SR James Lick 6:12.4 18:18.3 15
17 Van Diggelen, Lewis SR Leland 6:13.5 18:21.8 16
18 Cavillo, Jacob SR Leland 6:13.9 18:22.9 17
19 Sanchez, Isaac SR James Lick 6:14.2 18:23.8 18
20 Seid, Marshall SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:15.0 18:26.2 19
21 LUONG, ETHAN SR Silver Creek 6:17.1 18:32.2  
22 Calderon, Taylor SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:17.2 18:32.7 20
23 Kho, Daniel SR Cupertino 6:18.3 18:35.9  
24 Murphy, Ciaran SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:18.7 18:37.0 21
25 gallivan, liam SR San Francisco University 6:18.9 18:37.7 22
26 Corona, Martin SR Watsonville 6:19.3 18:38.7  
27 Sayre, Thomas SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:19.6 18:39.6 23
28 Tran, Julian SR Cupertino 6:19.8 18:40.3  
29 Meijer, Raymond SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:21.1 18:44.1 24
30 Cerruti, Samuel SR Aptos 6:21.7 18:45.8  
31 Zhou, Jesse SR Cupertino 6:25.3 18:56.5  
32 Saxton, Ken SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:26.9 19:01.1 25
33 LoCoco, Bryan SR Piner 6:27.8 19:03.8 26
34 Gomez, Emmanuel SR Alisal 6:28.8 19:06.9 27
35 Thornburg, Austin SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:29.1 19:07.7 28
36 Murillo, Jose SR Andrew P. Hill 6:30.4 19:11.5 29
37 Roe, Andrew SR Aptos 6:31.6 19:15.2  
38 Xiao, Frank SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:32.5 19:17.8  
39 Alaghatta, Akshay SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:33.3 19:20.0  
40 Miranda, Marco SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:33.6 19:20.9  
41 Motamed, Kaveh SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:34.0 19:22.1 30
42 Cummins, Patrick SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:34.3 19:23.0 31
43 Santiago, Elliot SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:35.8 19:27.5  
44 Carmody, Frank SR Pacific Grove 6:36.1 19:28.5  
45 Jain, Shubhankar SR Cupertino 6:36.6 19:29.9  
46 Reyes, Rewen SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:38.0 19:34.0  
47 Wang, Frank SR Leland 6:39.1 19:37.2 32
48 Plata, Kyle SR Archbishop Mitty 6:39.4 19:38.1 33
49 Dubbs, Andrew SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:39.6 19:38.8 34
50 parikh, devayu SR San Francisco University 6:39.8 19:39.2 35
51 Kase, Ryan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:40.5 19:41.3 36
52 Barnes, Jacob SR Aptos 6:41.3 19:43.7  
53 Barajas-Duran, Javier SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:41.7 19:44.8 37
54 Mulligan, Matt SR Piner 6:42.5 19:47.3 38
55 McMillan, Keegan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:43.0 19:48.8  
56 Rodriguez, Robb SR San Benito 6:43.3 19:49.5 39
57 Consiglio, Jimmy SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:43.4 19:49.9  
58 Shjeflo, Axel SR Junipero Serra 6:44.5 19:53.1 40
59 Sun, Ian SR Leland 6:44.6 19:53.5 41
60 Chan, Leonardo SR Leland 6:44.8 19:54.0 42
61 O'Brien, Alex SR Pacific Grove 6:45.2 19:55.2  
62 Hernandez, Emmanuel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:45.4 19:55.7 43
63 Paris, Max SR Pacific Grove 6:45.6 19:56.3  
64 Shea, Benjamin SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:46.9 20:00.3  
65 Stayner, John SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:48.0 20:03.4 44
66 Mendoza, Omar SR Galileo Academy 6:48.3 20:04.5  
67 Roberts, Jack SR Junipero Serra 6:48.5 20:05.0 45
68 Judas, Josef SR Archbishop Mitty 6:49.0 20:06.5 46
69 McCann, Kieran SR Archbishop Mitty 6:49.5 20:07.8 47
70 Wakefield, Andrew SR Leland 6:49.7 20:08.4 48
71 Hill, Aaron SR San Benito 6:50.6 20:11.3 49
72 Ryan, Jay SR Aptos 6:51.2 20:13.0  
73 Smith, Joe SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:53.8 20:20.5  
74 Carolan, Eoin SR Junipero Serra 6:55.2 20:24.8 50
75 Pidgeon, Ryan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:55.5 20:25.7 51
76 Garcia, Edward SR Junipero Serra 6:56.3 20:28.0 52
77 LeBoeuf, Sean SR Maria Carrillo 6:56.6 20:29.0 53
78 Boatright, Dean SR Archbishop Mitty 6:56.8 20:29.5 54
79 Rivas, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:57.0 20:30.0 55
80 Martinez, Gustivo SR San Benito 6:57.2 20:30.5 56
81 Christensen, Austen SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:58.2 20:33.6  
82 Valdes, Michael SR Junipero Serra 6:58.4 20:34.2 57
83 Patil, Parth SR Archbishop Mitty 7:01.0 20:41.9 58
84 Booth, Alexander SR Archbishop Mitty 7:01.2 20:42.5 59
85 Ansari, Omeed SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:01.9 20:44.5 60
86 Clark, Bradley SR Archbishop Riordan 7:02.8 20:47.2 61
87 mckinney, declan SR Santa Cruz 7:03.0 20:47.8  
88 Chen, Stanley SR Galileo Academy 7:03.8 20:50.0  
89 Nguyen, Andy SR Andrew P. Hill 7:04.5 20:52.3 62
90 Gudino, Alex SR Junipero Serra 7:04.9 20:53.5 63
91 Peralta, Trevor SR Archbishop Riordan 7:05.4 20:54.9 64
92 Corwin, Andrew SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:06.7 20:58.5 65
93 Bernal, Joaquin SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:07.5 21:01.0  
94 Macasact, Van SR Archbishop Riordan 7:08.1 21:02.9 66
95 Matoes, Brett SR Maria Carrillo 7:08.5 21:04.0 67
96 Navarro, Hector SR Archbishop Riordan 7:09.9 21:08.2 68
97 Jhingan, Karhtic SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:10.4 21:09.5 69
98 McCabe, Nathan SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:11.0 21:11.4  
99 Glenday, Colin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:11.2 21:12.0 70
100 Green, Will SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:11.8 21:13.6  
101 Shao, Anthony SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:12.2 21:14.9 71
102 Towne, Connor SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:12.7 21:16.5  
103 Scanlan, Shane SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:13.8 21:19.6  
104 Ho, Jeremy SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:14.0 21:20.2 72
105 Reilly, Matt SR Junipero Serra 7:15.2 21:23.6  
106 Rendon, Nathan SR San Benito 7:16.3 21:26.9 73
107 Huang, Austin SR Galileo Academy 7:16.9 21:28.7  
108 Splees, Chris 9 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:17.0 21:29.2  
109 Kwan, Eugene SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:17.2 21:29.6  
110 Phan, Binh SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:18.2 21:32.7 74
111 sohn, minkee SR San Francisco University 7:18.4 21:33.1 75
112 Cho, Justin SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:19.0 21:34.8  
113 Hoffelt, Dixon SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:19.4 21:36.0  
114 Wolf, Anthony SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:19.7 21:37.0 76
115 Fryn, Dean SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:21.8 21:43.3  
116 Orlowicz, Jacob SR Leland 7:22.2 21:44.3  
117 Tran, Dustin SR Leland 7:22.4 21:45.0  
118 Waite, Tyler SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:22.6 21:45.7  
119 Juarez, Juan Carlos SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:23.5 21:48.2  
120 Harsimmer, Nijjar SR Maria Carrillo 7:23.6 21:48.6 77
121 boesser, eric SR Santa Cruz 7:23.8 21:49.0  
122 Castillo, Jahzel SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:23.9 21:49.5  
123 Meissner, Karl SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:24.6 21:51.6  
124 Graham, Eric SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:24.8 21:52.1  
125 Fernandez, David SR Junipero Serra 7:26.2 21:56.1  
126 Keogh, Sean SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:28.5 22:03.0  
127 Kingshill, Torin SR Junipero Serra 7:29.7 22:06.6  
128 Rosales, Everardo SR Alisal 7:30.7 22:09.5 78
129 Chen, Branden SR Archbishop Riordan 7:31.1 22:10.6 79
130 Riqueros, Nicholas SR Leland 7:31.4 22:11.7  
131 Avalos, Marcos SR Watsonville 7:32.3 22:14.1  
132 Blackeh, Jacob 9 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 7:32.8 22:15.5  
133 Quichocho, Adam SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:33.7 22:18.4  
134 Durden, Nick SR San Benito 7:33.9 22:18.9 80
135 Bellon, Jeff SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:34.1 22:19.4  
136 Navarrete, Michael SR Archbishop Mitty 7:35.9 22:24.8  
137 Chawla, Mrinal SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:38.1 22:31.4  
138 Pushkarna, Prayuj SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:38.8 22:33.4  
139 Valentin, Ruben SR James Lick 7:40.1 22:37.2 81
140 Taylor, Steffon SR Andrew P. Hill 7:40.8 22:39.4 82
141 Molina, Charles SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:41.7 22:42.0  
142 Dvorak, Jeremy SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:42.1 22:43.0  
143 Boisvert, Thomas SR Leland 7:43.6 22:47.5  
144 Rothbard, Jesse SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:43.8 22:48.3 83
145 Amdrighetto, Nick SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:46.3 22:55.5  
146 Carrana, Cesar SR San Benito 7:48.0 23:00.4 84
147 Ramesh, Anir SR Archbishop Mitty 7:48.3 23:01.5  
148 Kwok, Stephen SR Archbishop Mitty 7:48.5 23:01.9  
149 Yung, Brandon SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:49.0 23:03.4  
150 Lee, Casey SR Archbishop Mitty 7:50.5 23:07.8  
151 Whelan, Ray SR Junipero Serra 7:51.3 23:10.4  
152 Mitra, Jesus SR Alisal 7:53.7 23:17.3 85
153 Maldonado, Christian SR Alisal 7:54.1 23:18.6 86
154 Valencia, Angel SR Piner 7:54.3 23:19.2 87
155 Speno, Brad SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:56.1 23:24.5  
156 Leano, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:56.4 23:25.3  
157 Gilbert, Alex SR Leland 7:56.7 23:26.1  
158 Sarafica, Jason SR Archbishop Riordan 7:57.9 23:29.7 88
159 Wang, Jonathan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:58.4 23:31.1  
160 Willig, Simon SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:59.3 23:33.7 89
161 Maloney, Ryan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:59.7 23:35.0  
162 Carpenter, Ian SR Piner 7:59.8 23:35.5 90
163 Mejia, Jesus SR James Lick 8:01.9 23:41.4 91
164 Mike, Steven SR Junipero Serra 8:02.2 23:42.4  
165 Latham, Andrew SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:03.0 23:44.7  
166 Singh, Nishad SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:03.4 23:45.9 92
167 Medeiros, Paul SR Junipero Serra 8:04.1 23:48.0  
168 tsai, kevin SR San Francisco University 8:04.5 23:49.2 93
169 Edwards, Jeremy SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:04.7 23:49.8  
170 Grant, Alexander SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:07.5 23:58.0  
171 Burns, Spencer SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:12.5 24:12.6  
172 Kaveh, Ryan SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:12.8 24:13.6  
173 Smith, Colin SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:14.9 24:19.7  
174 Lopez, Rene SR Andrew P. Hill 8:16.4 24:24.2  
175 Cortez, Cesar SR San Benito 8:16.7 24:25.2 94
176 Alvarez, Francisco SR Archbishop Riordan 8:20.4 24:36.0 95
177 Narayanan, Alexander SR Leland 8:24.0 24:46.6  
178 Gonzales, Dan SR Archbishop Riordan 8:29.1 25:01.7  
179 Woo, Trevor SR Archbishop Riordan 8:29.7 25:03.5  
180 Casper, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:31.0 25:07.3  
181 Chapman, Matias SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:32.1 25:10.5  
182 Nishijima, Ray SR Leland 8:33.2 25:13.9  
183 Grant-Villegas, Paul SR International (French-Amer) 8:36.2 25:22.7  
184 Nandgaonkar, Tanay SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:38.9 25:30.8  
185 Boehm, Connor SR Leland 8:41.7 25:38.9  
186 Lawrence, Dylan SR Leland 8:42.2 25:40.3  
187 Mooi, Nate SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:43.4 25:44.1  
188 Gomez, Jose SR Watsonville 8:45.6 25:50.4  
189 Viola, Jack SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:47.1 25:55.0  
190 Vidalon, Luis SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:50.0 26:03.5  
191 Jordan, Stephen SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:50.8 26:05.7  
192 Medina, Christian SR Junipero Serra 8:51.7 26:08.3  
193 Salazar, Carlos SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:53.6 26:14.0  
194 Carlos, Salazar SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:55.6 26:19.9  
195 Cerritos, Mario SR Alisal 8:57.4 26:25.3 96
196 jalili, daara SR San Francisco University 8:58.9 26:29.5 97
197 Partida, Luis SR James Lick 9:00.7 26:35.0 98
198 Wong, Andy SR Galileo Academy 9:01.5 26:37.3  
199 Foley, Austin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:08.6 26:58.2  
200 Safreno, Steven SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:28.2 27:56.1  
201 Meagher, Daniel SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:28.5 27:57.1  
202 Dinh, Michael SR Andrew P. Hill 9:31.4 28:05.6  
203 Gellon, Jorawar SR St. Lawrence Academy 9:31.6 28:06.0  
204 Mitsuda, Kevin SR Archbishop Riordan 10:03.0 29:38.8  
205 Pallone, Anthony SR Bellarmine College Prep 10:28.4 30:53.7  
206 Chen, Justin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 10:42.4 31:35.0  
207 Jacobs, Clay SR Crystal Springs Uplands 10:57.1 32:18.4  
Boy's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:56 16:35 113 1 12 21 31 48    
2 1:23:49 16:45 117 10 11 29 33 34 35 82
3 1:24:40 16:56 146 2 6 30 50 58 67 119
4 1:24:57 16:59 146 5 14 22 24 81 106  
5 1:25:39 17:07 171 8 25 39 45 54 70 79
6 1:26:51 17:22 214 15 18 52 63 66 95 148
7 1:26:50 17:22 214 16 19 41 55 83    
8 1:28:12 17:38 277 13 27 75 78 84 136 142
9 1:28:44 17:44 297 28 38 59 74 98    
10 1:28:42 17:44 302 7 46 68 85 96 97 118
11 1:28:41 17:44 317 3 37 86 92 99    
12 1:29:22 17:52 329 17 60 73 77 102 109  
13 1:32:11 18:26 394 4 43 90 100 157 161  
14 1:31:29 18:17 397 32 69 71 87 138    
15 1:30:27 18:05 402 9 47 110 114 122    
16 1:33:15 18:39 425 26 42 57 146 154 163  
17 1:35:48 19:09 430 20 36 56 158 160 165  
18 1:31:58 18:23 441 51 62 107 108 113 123 143
19 1:32:46 18:33 473 61 76 93 117 126 145 155
20 1:33:39 18:43 491 53 64 111 131 132 140 149
21 1:33:12 18:38 495 65 88 103 115 124 128 134
22 1:33:34 18:42 515 80 89 105 120 121 125 164
23 1:35:15 19:03 533 40 94 116 130 153    
24 1:35:42 19:08 574 72 101 127 135 139 141 151
25 1:36:32 19:18 580 23 129 137 144 147    
25 1:41:54 20:22 580 49 91 112 162 166    
26 1:37:19 19:27 583 44 104 133 150 152 156 159
Boy's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Luna, Luis SR Piner 5:09.2 15:12.2 1
2 Jackson, Nathan SR Big Valley Christian 5:21.4 15:48.2  
3 Assefa, Bruk SR Prospect 5:25.0 15:58.6 2
4 Gibbs, Dustin SR Pleasant Valley 5:25.3 15:59.5 3
5 Young, Michael SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 5:25.5 16:00.2 4
6 Feuerhelm, Kyle SR Woodside 5:27.2 16:05.1  
7 Ramirez, James SR Maria Carrillo 5:29.1 16:10.8 5
8 Foster, Grant SR Prospect 5:29.8 16:12.8 6
9 Mangan, Kevin SR Scotts Valley 5:30.0 16:13.3 7
10 Krohn, Dominic SR Tulare Western 5:30.3 16:14.2 8
11 Hsia-coron, Aron SR Anzar 5:30.4 16:14.6 9
12 Meyer, William SR Carmel 5:31.3 16:17.1 10
13 Snowden, Jake SR Carmel 5:31.4 16:17.5 11
14 Saler, Jason SR Piner 5:31.5 16:18.0 12
15 Leber, Nick SR Aptos 5:32.4 16:20.4  
16 WASCHURA, CHRIS SR Woodside 5:32.9 16:22.0  
17 Kersey, Copper SR Harbor 5:35.8 16:30.6 13
18 Hauptman, Daniel SR Maria Carrillo 5:36.0 16:31.0 14
19 Vasquez, Alberto SR Golden Valley (Merced) 5:36.2 16:31.5 15
20 Salvador, Francisco SR Alisal 5:38.2 16:37.4 16
21 Palaniuk, James SR York 5:38.3 16:38.0  
22 Beeler, Benjamin SR Archbishop Riordan 5:39.0 16:40.0 17
23 Purewal, Rusman SR Golden Valley (Merced) 5:39.5 16:41.5 18
24 Escobar, Diego SR Alisal 5:40.4 16:44.0 19
25 Gimbel, Michael SR San Marino 5:41.1 16:46.2 20
26 Van kuelen, Winsin SR Ann Sobrato 5:42.3 16:49.8  
27 Mebrahtu, Zekaryas SR Piner 5:43.1 16:52.1 21
28 Schramm, Alex SR Pacific Grove 5:43.3 16:52.5  
29 Bartlett, Austin SR Maria Carrillo 5:43.8 16:54.1 22
30 Kpachavi, Arnaud SR Woodside Priory School 5:45.3 16:58.4 23
31 Lucia, Jessie SR Maria Carrillo 5:45.4 16:58.8 24
32 Campos, Octavio SR Tulare Western 5:45.9 17:00.3 25
33 Ventimilia, Stephen SR Monterey 5:46.0 17:00.7 26
34 Christy, Berenger SR Harbor 5:46.4 17:01.7 27
35 Stephens, Matthew SR Leigh 5:46.6 17:02.2 28
36 Kochevar, Tom SR Carmel 5:46.7 17:02.7 29
37 Correa-Sorich, Richard SR Prospect 5:47.0 17:03.7 30
38 Nunez, Epifanio SR Piner 5:47.2 17:04.1 31
39 Grant, Sean SR Aptos 5:47.3 17:04.5  
40 Hynson, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:47.7 17:05.5 32
41 Girard, Les SR Carmel 5:47.8 17:06.0 33
42 Hain, Conrad SR Carmel 5:48.0 17:06.4 34
43 salinas, juan SR Santa Cruz 5:48.2 17:07.0  
44 Kline, Eddie SR Carmel 5:48.4 17:07.8 35
45 Yuter, Alex SR San Marino 5:48.6 17:08.4 36
46 Stephens, Jesse 11 PLEASANT VALLEY 5:48.8 17:08.9 37
47 Stephens, Peter SR Leigh 5:49.3 17:10.4 38
48 Killion, Jack SR San Rafael 5:50.4 17:13.6  
49 Gonzalez, Michael SR Tulare Western 5:51.3 17:16.2 39
50 DeLang, Konnor SR Irvington 5:51.5 17:16.8 40
51 Valencia, Robert SR Alisal 5:52.7 17:20.3 41
52 Matteucci, Jack SR Woodside 5:52.9 17:21.0  
53 Shore, Alex SR Monterey 5:53.3 17:22.1 42
54 Duran, Adrian SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 5:53.5 17:22.8 43
55 Martinez, Christopher SR Andrew P. Hill 5:53.8 17:23.5 44
56 Saldana, Rogelio SR Tulare Western 5:54.3 17:25.2 45
57 Edwards, Tyler SR Scotts Valley 5:55.6 17:28.9 46
58 Parra, Israel 12 ANZAR 5:56.0 17:30.1 47
59 Goodwin, Brian SR Piner 5:56.1 17:30.5 48
60 Bower, Michael SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:57.9 17:35.6 49
61 Ernst, Ryan SR Prospect 5:58.7 17:38.2 50
62 Diesenroth, Derek SR Ann Sobrato 5:59.0 17:39.0  
63 Jorgens, Tyler SR Newark Memorial 5:59.4 17:40.2 51
64 Muncherian, Andrew SR Golden Valley (Merced) 5:59.5 17:40.5 52
65 Rainero De-Haan, Benjamin SR International (French-Amer) 5:59.7 17:40.9 53
66 Butler, Justin SR Tulare Western 6:00.6 17:43.6 54
67 Negrete, Manuel SR Alisal 6:01.1 17:45.1 55
68 Pinto, Stephen SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:01.3 17:45.8  
69 Moreton, Robert SR San Marino 6:01.5 17:46.2 56
70 Ramirez, Albert SR Monterey 6:01.7 17:46.9 57
71 Schiller, Erik SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:01.9 17:47.5  
72 Cotter, Nick SR Prospect 6:02.1 17:48.0 58
73 Ewell, David SR Leigh 6:02.9 17:50.4 59
74 On, Johnathan SR Archbishop Riordan 6:03.2 17:51.4 60
75 Reeves, Benny SR James Lick 6:04.0 17:53.7  
76 Shearer, Will SR York 6:04.3 17:54.5  
77 SINGH, HARJINDER SR Silver Creek 6:04.5 17:55.1 61
78 Ward, Cory SR Newark Memorial 6:05.2 17:57.1 62
79 Rios, Adam SR Golden Valley (Merced) 6:05.4 17:57.7 63
80 Kong, Carlos SR International (French-Amer) 6:05.7 17:58.8 64
81 Oseguera, Geovanni SR Seaside 6:05.9 17:59.4 65
82 Vigil, Jon SR Golden Valley (Merced) 6:06.1 18:00.0 66
83 Kreige, Matt SR Prospect 6:06.4 18:00.7 67
84 Brockmann, Andrew SR Scotts Valley 6:06.5 18:01.2 68
85 Flores, Carlos SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:06.7 18:01.7 69
86 Mercado, Hector SR Tulare Western 6:06.9 18:02.2 70
87 Friedman, Daniel SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:07.0 18:02.6  
88 McGrath, Nick SR Cupertino 6:07.1 18:03.0  
89 Hinchion, Brian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:07.3 18:03.4 71
90 Mendelsohn, Richard SR Woodside 6:07.4 18:03.8  
91 Biswas, Proteek SR Harker School 6:07.6 18:04.4 72
92 Aguilar, Tony SR Archbishop Riordan 6:07.7 18:04.8 73
93 Pawling, Jeff SR York 6:07.9 18:05.2  
94 Harmatz, Tyler SR Leigh 6:08.0 18:05.6 74
95 Hersey, Hunter SR Harbor 6:08.2 18:06.0 75
96 SINGH, GURTEK SR Silver Creek 6:08.3 18:06.4 76
97 Sanchez, Alijandro SR Archbishop Riordan 6:08.4 18:06.8 77
98 Voynikov, Latch SR Harbor 6:09.8 18:10.7 78
99 Rodriguez, Adrian SR Tulare Western 6:10.5 18:12.8 79
100 Gray, Will SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:11.7 18:16.5  
101 Zhu, Allen SR Galileo Academy 6:12.1 18:17.6 80
102 Barker, Bryan SR Maria Carrillo 6:13.8 18:22.7 81
103 Ferry, Matt SR Carmel 6:14.0 18:23.3 82
104 Salvador, Vladimir SR Alisal 6:14.2 18:23.7 83
105 McCormick, TJ SR Harbor 6:14.3 18:24.2 84
106 Ivanova, Andrew SR Scotts Valley 6:14.4 18:24.5 85
107 Nedred, Garth PLEASANT VALLEY 6:14.6 18:24.9 86
108 Manoos, Robert SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:14.7 18:25.3 87
109 Garcia, Frank SR Seaside 6:15.0 18:26.0 88
110 Wu, David SR Galileo Academy 6:15.4 18:27.2 89
111 Eiskamp, Michael SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:15.7 18:28.2 90
112 Nguyen, Tommy SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:16.1 18:29.3 91
113 Steiner, Marc SR Pleasant Valley 6:16.4 18:30.2 92
114 FOK, JAMES SR Silver Creek 6:16.8 18:31.6 93
115 Coronado, Juan SR Irvington 6:17.0 18:32.1 94
116 Hernandez, Ben SR Golden Valley (Merced) 6:17.4 18:33.1 95
117 Abraham, Matthew SR Scotts Valley 6:17.8 18:34.4 96
118 Kennedy, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:18.1 18:35.2 97
119 Barner, Alan SR Leigh 6:18.3 18:35.9 98
120 Laurie, Payton SR Pleasant Valley 6:19.0 18:38.1 99
121 Hiserman, Cameron SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:19.4 18:39.1 100
122 Levine, Charles SR Harker School 6:19.5 18:39.5 101
123 Patino, Danny SR Archbishop Riordan 6:19.7 18:40.0 102
124 Hernandez, Kelvin SR Seaside 6:20.3 18:41.7 103
125 Legha, Josh SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:20.5 18:42.2  
126 Dang, Johnathan SR Andrew P. Hill 6:21.0 18:43.7 104
127 Zhen, Jimmy SR Galileo Academy 6:21.2 18:44.3 105
128 Nicklas, James SR Maria Carrillo 6:21.3 18:44.7 106
129 Faulk, Noah SR Newark Memorial 6:21.4 18:45.1 107
130 Gallegos, Demetri SR Newark Memorial 6:21.6 18:45.6 108
131 Barnes, Jackson SR Archbishop Riordan 6:21.7 18:46.0 109
132 Vega, Miquel SR Anzar 6:22.0 18:46.7 110
133 Levin, Roie SR International (French-Amer) 6:22.8 18:49.2 111
134 Truong, Alan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:23.1 18:50.0 112
135 Singh, Darren SR Newark Memorial 6:23.2 18:50.4 113
136 Lopez, Eric SR James Lick 6:23.6 18:51.5  
137 Leon, Diego SR Anzar 6:23.8 18:52.1 114
138 Wilson, Chris SR Seaside 6:24.2 18:53.3 115
139 Yu, Andrew SR Irvington 6:25.8 18:58.1 116
140 MACIEL, OSCAR SR Silver Creek 6:26.1 18:58.8 117
141 Carney, Trevor SR Scotts Valley 6:26.3 18:59.4 118
142 Smith, Spencer SR Prospect 6:26.4 18:59.9 119
143 Zunes-Wolfe, Tobin SR Pacific Collegiate 6:26.6 19:00.4  
144 Soon, Brendan SR Galileo Academy 6:27.0 19:01.6 120
145 O'Hagan, Cameron SR Pacific Grove 6:27.8 19:03.8  
146 Xu, Daniel SR Galileo Academy 6:27.9 19:04.2 121
147 Garza, Josiah SR Anzar 6:28.1 19:04.7 122
148 Fish, Aaron SR Pacific Collegiate 6:29.8 19:09.7  
149 Salazar, Henry SR Newark Memorial 6:29.9 19:10.2 123
150 Singletary, Adonis SR Seaside 6:30.8 19:12.7 124
151 Kwong, Raymond SR Galileo Academy 6:31.1 19:13.7 125
152 HARANO, SCOTT SR Silver Creek 6:31.5 19:14.7 126
153 Jackson, Jackson SR Ann Sobrato 6:32.1 19:16.6  
154 Chan, Ryland SR Pinewood School 6:33.0 19:19.2  
155 Yates, Robert SR Harker School 6:33.5 19:20.7 127
156 Bedi, Anshu SR Cupertino 6:33.7 19:21.3  
157 Holman, David SR Seaside 6:34.7 19:24.3 128
158 DiGiorgio, Scott SR Woodside Priory School 6:35.0 19:25.2 129
159 Tsai, Hansen SR Irvington 6:37.4 19:32.3 130
160 Drake, Henri SR International (French-Amer) 6:38.2 19:34.6 131
161 Friedman, Lucas SR International (French-Amer) 6:38.8 19:36.2 132
162 Bustamante, Steven SR Andrew P. Hill 6:38.9 19:36.6 133
163 Davis, Josh SR Seaside 6:39.3 19:37.8 134
164 Pellissier, Christophe SR Harker School 6:40.7 19:42.1 135
165 Zach, Weathers SR Harbor 6:41.0 19:42.9 136
166 Cao, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:41.8 19:45.2  
167 Sadler, Burt SR Woodside Priory School 6:43.3 19:49.7 137
168 Ahlbach, Chris SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:44.7 19:53.7 138
169 Mao, Daniel SR Harker School 6:45.5 19:56.1 139
170 Meyer, Curtis SR International (French-Amer) 6:45.8 19:56.9 140
171 Jane, Neel SR Harker School 6:46.5 19:59.0 141
172 Newby, Ari SR Harbor 6:48.5 20:05.0 142
173 Dalton, Gabe SR Pacific Collegiate 6:49.0 20:06.3  
174 Burgess, Charlie SR Newark Memorial 6:49.1 20:06.7 143
175 Low, David SR Woodside Priory School 6:49.3 20:07.3 144
176 LAM, JASON SR Silver Creek 6:49.4 20:07.8 145
177 Nakao, Albert SR Monterey 6:49.9 20:09.0 146
178 DiGiorgio, Brian SR Woodside Priory School 6:51.1 20:12.6 147
179 Ryan, Matthew SR York 6:52.1 20:15.6  
180 Chavez, Elias SR Golden Valley (Merced) 6:52.8 20:17.7 148
181 Swenson, Leif SR Pacific Grove 6:56.9 20:29.6  
182 McElroy, Jack SR International (French-Amer) 6:58.4 20:34.2 149
183 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 6:58.9 20:35.5  
184 Camacho, Bernardo SR James Lick 7:01.5 20:43.2  
185 Centeno, Edgar SR James Lick 7:02.1 20:45.0  
186 Nguyen, Joseph SR Andrew P. Hill 7:02.2 20:45.5 150
187 Jagadeesh, Akshay SR Harker School 7:03.6 20:49.6 151
188 Huynh, Tri SR Andrew P. Hill 7:04.0 20:50.8 152
189 Mitchell, Nick SR Redwood Christian 7:05.6 20:55.5  
190 Lai, Calvin SR Irvington 7:05.8 20:56.0 153
191 Wang, Johnathan SR Monterey 7:06.3 20:57.4 154
192 CHENG, CARLIN SR Silver Creek 7:09.8 21:07.9 155
193 Munoz, Omar SR Andrew P. Hill 7:17.6 21:30.9 156
194 Olmeda, Josh SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:21.3 21:41.8 157
195 Schenkelberg, Mitch SR Ann Sobrato 7:22.0 21:43.9  
196 Martin, Charlie SR San Marino 7:22.6 21:45.4 158
197 Ploshay, Joey SR Westmont 7:25.1 21:52.9  
198 Sipanya, Chris SR Andrew P. Hill 7:25.2 21:53.4 159
199 Tyler, David SR San Marino 7:35.0 22:22.0 160
200 Connors, Ron SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:37.7 22:30.2 161
201 OWEN, JAMISON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:38.5 22:32.6 162
202 Hua, Timothy SR Monterey 7:50.2 23:06.9 163
203 Tran, Wilson SR Andrew P. Hill 7:54.3 23:19.0  
204 Ng, David SR Galileo Academy 8:12.4 24:12.6 164
205 Chow, Justin SR San Marino 8:14.0 24:17.2 165
206 BAUTISTA, JERICO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:17.4 24:27.3 166
207 Breyfogel, Sam SR Westmont 8:38.4 25:29.2  
Girl's Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:44 19:32 93 1 3 24 30 35 84  
2 1:40:37 20:07 137 8 13 32 41 43 54 80
3 1:42:12 20:26 184 9 36 40 47 52 65 124
4 1:42:48 20:33 204 7 25 48 60 64 69 78
5 1:42:49 20:33 209 6 37 49 51 66 67  
6 1:43:07 20:37 236 2 34 38 76 86 134  
7 1:44:18 20:51 243 12 21 33 73 104 106  
8 1:44:51 20:58 277 5 45 56 71 100 127 154
9 1:45:11 21:02 281 14 50 70 72 75 120 128
10 1:46:03 21:12 282 17 20 28 103 114 144  
11 1:45:46 21:09 294 18 42 68 77 89 108  
12 1:45:55 21:11 295 39 44 59 63 90 93  
13 1:45:49 21:09 296 15 55 57 82 87 88  
14 1:45:49 21:09 299 4 29 53 92 121    
15 1:46:53 21:22 321 11 19 85 91 115 119  
16 1:51:09 22:13 370 10 31 61 117 151    
17 1:49:21 21:52 408 58 74 83 94 99 101 118
18 1:49:55 21:59 414 46 62 97 102 107 111 113
19 1:51:05 22:13 418 16 26 110 131 135 141  
20 1:51:39 22:19 426 23 27 116 122 138 142 149
21 1:57:00 23:24 520 22 81 132 133 152    
22 1:56:32 23:18 584 95 96 125 129 139 147 148
23 1:58:45 23:45 615 105 109 126 130 145    
24 2:01:21 24:16 632 79 123 137 143 150 153 155
25 2:00:14 24:02 632 98 112 136 140 146    
Girl's Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ferrante, Marissa SR Aptos 6:08.3 18:06.4  
2 reynolds, holland SR San Francisco University 6:10.0 18:11.5 1
3 Poquette, Michelle SR Leigh 6:14.5 18:24.8 2
4 callan, jennie SR San Francisco University 6:16.1 18:29.4 3
5 McMullen, Kim SR Aptos 6:19.7 18:39.9  
6 Fraser, Vanessa SR Scotts Valley 6:23.0 18:49.7 4
7 Powless, Shayna SR Roseville 6:24.5 18:54.3  
8 Hilbrich, Kelsey SR Harker School 6:26.9 19:01.2 5
9 Curtin, Cara SR Maria Carrillo 6:28.8 19:07.0  
10 sanders, elle SR Santa Cruz 6:29.7 19:09.5 6
11 Biddick, Linnea SR Aptos 6:30.4 19:11.7  
12 Yarnell, Andrea SR Aloha 6:31.1 19:13.5 7
13 VanNes, Rachel SR Modesto 6:31.8 19:15.6  
14 Kriege, Mary SR Archbishop Mitty 6:32.3 19:17.2 8
15 Shimabukuro, Racheal SR San Benito 6:33.9 19:21.9 9
16 Blake, Abbey SR Westmont 6:35.2 19:25.7 10
17 Guinnane, Dominique SR Prospect 6:37.1 19:31.2 11
18 Hong, Melanie SR Carmel 6:37.6 19:32.9 12
19 Rintala, Olivia SR Archbishop Mitty 6:38.7 19:36.0 13
20 Trujillo, Viri SR Tulare Western 6:40.5 19:41.5 14
21 Pandori, Laura SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 6:42.4 19:46.9 15
22 Gilbert, Sarah SR Ann Sobrato 6:43.2 19:49.3 16
23 Blee, Alex SR Pleasant Valley 6:44.3 19:52.4 17
24 Cannata-Bowman, Sophia SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:44.9 19:54.3 18
25 Grossman, Taylor SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:45.5 19:56.0  
26 Ellis, Nicole SR Prospect 6:46.2 19:58.1 19
27 Mallory, Teresa SR Golden Valley (Merced) 6:47.5 20:02.0  
28 Hickman, Melanie SR Pleasant Valley 6:48.0 20:03.6 20
29 Fenton, Jessica SR Carmel 6:48.9 20:06.0 21
30 Inman, Meredith SR Healdsburg 6:49.0 20:06.5 22
31 Anvick, Kate SR Cupertino 6:49.2 20:06.9 23
32 Barigian, Heather SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:49.3 20:07.5  
33 PHAM, MY LINH SR Silver Creek 6:49.6 20:08.4  
34 Maron, Camille SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 6:50.0 20:09.3  
35 Wehner, Margaret SR San Francisco University 6:50.8 20:11.8 24
36 Ramos, Victoria SR Irvington 6:51.0 20:12.3  
37 Garza, Margie SR Maria Carrillo 6:51.7 20:14.6  
38 Pratt, Katie SR Aloha 6:52.5 20:16.9 25
39 Ellenberg, Courtney SR Ann Sobrato 6:52.9 20:17.9 26
40 Skokowski, Rachel SR Castilleja 6:53.4 20:19.3  
41 Hemmady, Shona SR Cupertino 6:53.6 20:19.9 27
42 O'Sullivan, Kelsy SR Pleasant Valley 6:53.8 20:20.5 28
43 McNulty, Krista SR Scotts Valley 6:54.0 20:21.3 29
44 blum, bridget SR San Francisco University 6:54.6 20:23.1 30
45 Ploshay, Linsey SR Westmont 6:55.2 20:24.7 31
46 Edgecumbe, katherine SR Archbishop Mitty 6:55.6 20:25.8 32
47 Hunt, Ivy SR Carmel 6:55.8 20:26.6 33
48 Wu, Jung SR Leigh 6:56.2 20:27.8 34
49 Fair, Katherine SR San Francisco University 6:56.6 20:29.0 35
50 Casillas, Dayna SR San Benito 6:56.9 20:29.6 36
51 cole, amanda SR Santa Cruz 6:57.2 20:30.8 37
52 Garcia, Isabel SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 6:57.6 20:31.8  
53 Hopper, Michelle SR Leigh 6:58.0 20:33.0 38
54 Belmontes, Graciela SR Alisal 6:58.2 20:33.7 39
55 Duarte, Michelle SR San Benito 6:58.5 20:34.5 40
56 Haar, Molly SR Archbishop Mitty 6:59.1 20:36.3 41
57 Baiza, Tatiana SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:59.4 20:37.2 42
58 Hoster, Halsey SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:00.4 20:40.2  
59 Loveday, Montana SR Archbishop Mitty 7:01.3 20:42.6 43
60 Uriostegui, Rosita SR Alisal 7:02.2 20:45.4 44
61 Bhattacharya, Raggine SR Harker School 7:02.9 20:47.4 45
62 Knott, Danielle SR San Marino 7:03.1 20:48.0 46
63 Hill, Amanda SR San Benito 7:03.7 20:49.7 47
64 Bergman, Amy SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:03.9 20:50.4  
65 Wight, Samantha SR Aloha 7:04.6 20:52.3 48
66 ramirez, elena SR Santa Cruz 7:04.7 20:52.9 49
67 Lara, Briana SR Tulare Western 7:04.9 20:53.4 50
68 burr, cassidy SR Santa Cruz 7:05.6 20:55.6 51
69 Dukelow, Kaitlin SR San Benito 7:06.1 20:56.9 52
70 Hawley, Twyla SR Scotts Valley 7:06.4 20:57.9 53
71 Schalich, Kasey SR Piner 7:06.6 20:58.3  
72 Garlejo, April SR Archbishop Mitty 7:06.8 20:59.0 54
73 Van Der Zweep, Kaitlyn SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:07.0 20:59.7 55
74 Tran, Renee SR Irvington 7:07.3 21:00.4  
75 Mendel, Adrienne SR Harker School 7:07.5 21:01.0 56
76 Holmlund, Luci SR Redwood Christian 7:08.5 21:04.1  
77 Pieterse, Mariko SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:09.4 21:06.5 57
78 Cacic, Quinlan SR Tamalpais 7:09.6 21:07.1 58
79 Connolly, Kellianne SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:09.8 21:07.7  
80 Salvador, Brenda SR Alisal 7:10.1 21:08.6 59
81 Vistica, Eliza SR Aloha 7:10.6 21:10.1 60
82 Gaur, Anessa SR Westmont 7:12.0 21:14.4 61
83 Raether, Saskia SR San Marino 7:12.3 21:15.1 62
84 Meza, Mariella SR Alisal 7:12.4 21:15.5 63
85 Miller, Anna SR Aloha 7:12.6 21:16.0 64
86 Vasquez, Kristina SR San Benito 7:13.4 21:18.5 65
87 burkett, kiara SR Santa Cruz 7:14.2 21:20.9 66
88 naranjo, tanya SR Santa Cruz 7:15.1 21:23.3 67
89 Flynn, Juliana SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:15.7 21:25.1 68
90 Chapman, Kaila SR Aloha 7:16.5 21:27.6 69
91 Acosta, Daisy SR Tulare Western 7:16.8 21:28.5 70
92 Connel, Isabelle SR Harker School 7:17.1 21:29.3 71
93 Wallace, Julie SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 7:17.6 21:30.7  
94 Moraza, Marissa SR Tulare Western 7:17.8 21:31.4 72
95 Wilcox, Katie SR Carmel 7:18.0 21:32.1 73
96 Winkler, Brigitte SR Tamalpais 7:18.3 21:33.0 74
97 Herrera, Yvette SR Tulare Western 7:19.6 21:36.7 75
98 Volden, Molly SR Leigh 7:19.9 21:37.6 76
99 Valentini, Briana SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:20.2 21:38.4 77
100 MARCOS, KELSEY SR Silver Creek 7:20.8 21:40.3  
101 Tapia, Ana SR James Lick 7:21.2 21:41.4  
102 Neff, Corrin SR Aloha 7:22.0 21:43.8 78
103 Guerrero, Yadira SR Andrew P. Hill 7:22.7 21:45.8 79
104 van den Dries, Dominique SR Archbishop Mitty 7:22.9 21:46.5 80
105 Gordon, Samantha SR Healdsburg 7:23.2 21:47.2 81
106 Pak, Kyongwon SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:24.0 21:49.6 82
107 Thompson, Sarah SR Maria Carrillo 7:24.4 21:50.8  
108 TEEL, STEPHANIE SR Silver Creek 7:25.1 21:53.0  
109 Milstein, Monica SR Tamalpais 7:25.3 21:53.4 83
110 kerester, adrian SR San Francisco University 7:25.6 21:54.5 84
111 Schindler, Stephanie SR Prospect 7:26.3 21:56.5 85
112 Hannah, MacDonald SR Redwood Christian 7:26.8 21:58.1  
113 Hasegawa, Lesley SR Monterey 7:27.1 21:58.7  
114 Beckerman, Caitlin SR San Rafael 7:28.4 22:02.7  
115 Dame, Samantha SR San Rafael 7:28.8 22:03.8  
116 Suits, Jessica SR Leigh 7:29.1 22:04.8 86
117 Chaidez, Melissa SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:29.7 22:06.6 87
118 Praturu, Anusha SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:30.5 22:08.7 88
119 Chan, Marisa SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:31.3 22:11.2 89
120 Lopez, Jeanette SR Alisal 7:31.8 22:12.7 90
121 Cheng, Rebecca SR Prospect 7:32.2 22:13.8 91
122 Utic, Abby SR Scotts Valley 7:32.4 22:14.4 92
123 Guido, Mariela SR Alisal 7:32.5 22:14.8 93
124 Inglis, Jerusha SR Woodside 7:32.7 22:15.4  
125 Peterson, Glyn SR Tamalpais 7:32.8 22:15.8 94
126 Caudillo, Maria SR Newark Memorial 7:33.0 22:16.3 95
127 Pioroda, Bernie SR Newark Memorial 7:33.2 22:16.8 96
128 Argueza, Marielle SR Monterey 7:37.3 22:28.8  
129 Hittner, Caitlin SR San Marino 7:37.5 22:29.4 97
130 Blecher, Jessica SR Leland 7:38.2 22:31.5 98
131 Monroe, Megan SR Tamalpais 7:38.3 22:32.0 99
132 West, Anne SR Harker School 7:38.5 22:32.5 100
133 Dahlke, Izzy SR Tamalpais 7:39.1 22:34.1 101
134 Scannell, Meredith SR San Marino 7:39.2 22:34.7 102
135 Frances, Lauren SR Pleasant Valley 7:39.4 22:35.1 103
136 Berkoe, Haley SR San Rafael 7:40.0 22:37.0  
137 Lin, Julia SR Irvington 7:40.7 22:38.9  
138 Herhusky, Camille SR Carmel 7:41.6 22:41.6 104
139 Doran, Kelly SR Pinewood School 7:41.8 22:42.2 105
140 Pazzaglia, Juliana SR Carmel 7:42.0 22:42.8 106
141 Snaer, Lindsay SAN MARINO 7:43.9 22:48.4 107
142 Novero, Ekekela SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:44.1 22:49.0 108
143 Dabagian, Hannah SR Pinewood School 7:44.3 22:49.6 109
144 Thoms, Emily SR Ann Sobrato 7:45.4 22:52.8 110
145 Morris, Rebecca SAN MARINO 7:45.9 22:54.2 111
146 Arteaga, Ana SR Golden Valley (Merced) 7:46.5 22:56.2  
147 Bowen, Meredith SR San Rafael 7:48.1 23:00.8  
148 Politoski, Jenny SR Leland 7:50.4 23:07.6 112
149 Flores, Marina SR San Marino 7:51.0 23:09.3 113
150 Erlendson, Katie SR Pleasant Valley 7:51.8 23:11.8 114
151 Flowers, Natasha SR Prospect 7:52.7 23:14.5 115
152 Jaiswal, Shreya SR Cupertino 7:53.0 23:15.3 116
153 Winn, Christina SR Westmont 7:54.0 23:18.1 117
154 Woodworth, Nicole SR Tamalpais 7:54.6 23:19.9 118
155 Suzuki, Mei SR Prospect 7:55.9 23:23.8 119
156 Valenzuela, Cassandra ANN SOBRATO 7:56.4 23:25.3  
157 Freitas, Shelby SR Tulare Western 7:56.6 23:25.8 120
158 O'Toole, MacKenzie SR Scotts Valley 7:56.7 23:26.3 121
159 La, Susan SR Cupertino 7:56.9 23:26.8 122
160 Garcia, Lizbeth SR Andrew P. Hill 7:57.3 23:28.0 123
161 Deidrick, Amy SR San Benito 7:57.7 23:29.1 124
162 Rosas, Marilu SR Golden Valley (Merced) 7:58.1 23:30.4  
163 Williams, Megan SR Newark Memorial 7:58.6 23:31.7 125
164 Adler, Ariane SR Woodside 8:00.1 23:36.1  
165 McLarnan, Olivia SR Pinewood School 8:01.9 23:41.6 126
166 Mody, Priyanka SR Harker School 8:02.9 23:44.5 127
167 Ramirez, Susanna SR Tulare Western 8:03.7 23:46.8 128
168 Collins, Shelby SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:04.4 23:49.0  
169 Pryor, Sarah SR Newark Memorial 8:06.3 23:54.5 129
170 Endersby, Trisha SR Pinewood School 8:06.9 23:56.2 130
171 Crane, Lindsey SR Ann Sobrato 8:07.4 23:57.8 131
172 Barragan, Maria 9 HEALDSBURG 8:07.7 23:58.6 132
173 Evans, Alia SR Healdsburg 8:10.2 24:05.9 133
174 Sialaris, Nicole SR Leigh 8:10.5 24:06.8 134
175 NGUYEN, KIMBERLY SR Silver Creek 8:10.6 24:07.3  
176 Sandberg, Ashley SR Ann Sobrato 8:10.8 24:07.8 135
177 Kasik, Mary SR Leland 8:11.2 24:08.9 136
178 Esquivel, Carmen SR Andrew P. Hill 8:15.6 24:22.0 137
179 Bedi, Riti SR Cupertino 8:18.6 24:30.8 138
180 Roppiyakuda, Sarah SR Newark Memorial 8:19.3 24:32.9 139
181 Pfieffer, Claire SR Leland 8:20.4 24:36.0 140
182 Sandberg, Rachel SR Ann Sobrato 8:23.3 24:44.6 141
183 Rinaldo, Cynthia SR Cupertino 8:28.2 24:59.1 142
184 Ocampo, Maria SR James Lick 8:29.8 25:03.9  
185 Do, Michelle SR Seaside 8:30.1 25:04.7  
186 Tran, Lena SR Andrew P. Hill 8:30.5 25:06.0 143
187 Kuang, Cindy SR Galileo Academy 8:33.7 25:15.3  
188 Hollingsworth, Diana SR Pleasant Valley 8:39.8 25:33.3 144
189 McGee, Julia SR Castilleja 8:40.3 25:34.7  
190 Daniel, Carole SR Pinewood School 8:40.8 25:36.2 145
191 Ng, Adrena SR Galileo Academy 8:41.3 25:37.6  
192 Zapanta, Samantha SR Seaside 8:42.8 25:42.2  
193 Inopiquez, Melissa SR Seaside 8:43.5 25:44.3  
194 Lee, Rebecca SR Leland 8:45.8 25:51.1 146
195 Paz, Leilani SR Woodside 8:49.7 26:02.4  
196 Baker, Sierra SR Newark Memorial 8:51.1 26:06.7 147
197 Clements, Elizabeth SR Newark Memorial 9:01.6 26:37.6 148
198 Li, Katheryn SR Cupertino 9:02.2 26:39.3 149
199 Vien, Jessica SR Andrew P. Hill 9:02.3 26:39.8 150
200 Phan, Pamela SR Westmont 9:04.9 26:47.3 151
201 Perez, Angelica SR Healdsburg 9:10.0 27:02.3 152
202 Fuentes, Karina SR James Lick 9:11.0 27:05.4  
203 Pham, Dolly SR Andrew P. Hill 9:11.8 27:07.6 153
204 Shekhar, Sonya SR Harker School 9:43.3 28:40.7 154
205 Nguyen, Nini SR Andrew P. Hill 10:05.2 29:45.4 155
206 Hererra, Daisy SR Seaside 10:35.5 31:14.7  
Girl's J. V. Team Scores
Girl's J. V. Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tobias, Grace SR San Benito 11:29.6 21:04.3 1
2 Trujillo, Cynthia SR San Benito 11:44.3 21:31.2 2
3 Fenstermaker, Isabella SR Pacific Grove 11:50.3 21:42.2  
4 Brendlen, Ashleigh SR Leland 11:55.8 21:52.3 3
5 King, Ben SR Ann Sobrato 11:56.4 21:53.4  
6 Cook, Jessica SR San Benito 11:59.3 21:58.7 4
7 Garcia, Monica SR Alisal 12:09.0 22:16.4 5
8 Pape, Megan SR San Benito 12:13.3 22:24.5 6
9 Martinho, Brandee SR Tulare Western 12:19.8 22:36.3  
10 McMillan, Lilla SR Tamalpais 12:20.9 22:38.3  
11 Rios, Alan SR Ann Sobrato 12:26.3 22:48.3  
12 Tirado, Nicole 11 MODESTO 12:26.8 22:49.2  
13 Giovannetti, Teresa SR Leland 12:30.5 22:56.0 7
14 Lane, Veronica SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 12:32.6 22:59.9  
15 Kocmond, Kriszten SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 12:33.1 23:00.7 8
16 Lam, Tiffany SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 12:33.3 23:01.2 9
17 Asplund, Romie SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 12:35.3 23:04.8  
18 Shorey, Linnea SR San Benito 12:41.7 23:16.4 10
19 Kerr, Carolyn SR Maria Carrillo 12:46.2 23:24.8  
20 Maslan, Annie SR Crystal Springs Uplands 12:51.0 23:33.5  
21 Corry, Jennifer SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 12:56.1 23:42.8 11
22 Gillespie, Kaitlin SR Tamalpais 13:00.3 23:50.6  
23 Meza, Izadela SR San Benito 13:01.0 23:51.8 12
24 Lara, Maria SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 13:01.9 23:53.5 13
25 Dedrick, Jamaeca SR Maria Carrillo 13:03.6 23:56.6  
26 Lee, Rachel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 13:08.4 24:05.4 14
27 Hipp, Emily SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 13:11.6 24:11.2 15
28 O'Sullivan, Orla SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 13:12.1 24:12.1 16
29 Montejano, Corri SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 13:16.1 24:19.6 17
30 pham, bruce SR Ann Sobrato 13:16.8 24:20.9  
31 West, Kerry SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 13:17.2 24:21.6 18
32 Miskin, Emi SR San Benito 13:25.5 24:36.8 19
33 Dunn, Laura SR Newark Memorial 13:30.4 24:45.8 20
34 Fowler, Brenna SR Leland 13:32.5 24:49.5 21
35 Rubio, Juliet SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 13:37.4 24:58.5 22
36 Crowley, Jillian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 13:37.8 24:59.3 23
37 Mata, Mayra SR Alisal 13:39.2 25:02.0 24
38 Genesy, Claire SR San Benito 13:42.4 25:07.7  
39 Fong, Kristin SR Archbishop Mitty 13:43.2 25:09.3 25
40 Dittman, Daniella SR Aptos 13:46.7 25:15.6  
41 Lehn, Lizzy SR Modesto 13:47.5 25:17.1  
42 Bolt, Brynna SR Modesto 13:52.1 25:25.5  
43 Maravilla, Christina SR Newark Memorial 13:53.5 25:28.1 26
44 John, Natalie SR Archbishop Mitty 13:54.4 25:29.7 27
45 Dhanota, Jasjeet SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 13:54.7 25:30.4  
46 Salinas, Jaquie SR Archbishop Mitty 13:55.0 25:30.9 28
47 Bender, Lauren SR Scotts Valley 13:57.7 25:35.8  
48 Long, Becky SR Pacific Grove 13:59.5 25:39.0  
49 Griffen, Amanda SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 14:00.0 25:40.1 29
50 Esquivel, Mariela SR Alisal 14:00.9 25:41.6 30
51 Zamiska, Megan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 14:01.1 25:42.1 31
52 He, Sophie SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 14:02.2 25:44.0  
53 Heino, Hayley SR Scotts Valley 14:07.1 25:53.1  
54 Ramirez, Sarahi SR Alisal 14:08.1 25:54.9 32
55 Baron, Anelli SR Newark Memorial 14:08.8 25:56.1 33
56 Fairley, Nicole SR Archbishop Mitty 14:12.2 26:02.3 34
57 Folden, Lindsay SR Valley Christian (San Jose) 14:13.0 26:03.8  
58 Ferrari, Keri SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 14:15.4 26:08.3  
59 Aguillon, Hailey SR Maria Carrillo 14:18.7 26:14.3  
60 Milstein, Sarah SR Pinewood School 14:20.8 26:18.1  
61 Powers, Anelise SR Scotts Valley 14:21.6 26:19.7  
62 Benedict, Gina SR Newark Memorial 14:22.9 26:22.1 35
63 Peters, Cirra SR Newark Memorial 14:23.8 26:23.7 36
64 Hernandez, Nayali SR Newark Memorial 14:24.1 26:24.2 37
65 Kirby, Carlotta SR Tamalpais 14:25.9 26:27.6  
66 Maritsa, Cabrera SR Newark Memorial 14:27.4 26:30.2 38
67 Zamora, Molly SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 14:27.6 26:30.7  
68 Martin, Jaqueline SR San Benito 14:28.3 26:31.9  
69 Ossai, Leslie SR Archbishop Mitty 14:31.2 26:37.2 39
70 Sandoval, Esmerelda SR Aptos 14:34.6 26:43.5  
71 Hernandez, Alina SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 14:39.6 26:52.6  
72 Weslea, Katilin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 14:39.9 26:53.3  
73 Jackson, Briana SR Leland 14:40.9 26:55.0 40
74 Glidewell, Alyssa SR Irvington 14:44.9 27:02.4  
75 Lopez, Rubi SR Piner 14:46.9 27:06.0  
76 Kellinger, Kira SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 14:51.4 27:14.2  
77 Boraston, Sara SR Archbishop Mitty 15:02.9 27:35.3 41
78 Aguilar, Vania SR Piner 15:03.3 27:36.1  
79 Ogden, Emily SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 15:10.9 27:50.1  
80 Carroll, Brittany SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 15:11.6 27:51.3 42
81 Gheibidehnashi, Niki SR Leland 15:17.9 28:02.8 43
82 Singh, Samantha SR Newark Memorial 15:41.3 28:45.7  
83 Mandujano, Veronica SR Alisal 15:41.4 28:46.0 44
84 Guereca, Leslie SR James Lick 16:00.9 29:21.8  
85 Kovach , Emily SR San Benito 16:04.4 29:28.1  
86 Guzman Corona, Lillana SR San Benito 16:04.8 29:28.8  
87 Bautista, Alyssa SR San Benito 16:10.6 29:39.4  
88 Campbell, Shannon SR Archbishop Mitty 16:15.3 29:48.2 45
89 Paonessa, Bianca SR Irvington 16:28.3 30:11.9  
90 Aptiz, Sofia SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 16:28.6 30:12.5  
91 De Guzman, Hazel SR Irvington 17:00.1 31:10.2  
92 Nguyen, Hong SR Newark Memorial 17:39.4 32:22.3  
93 Madhavan, Sindhu SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 17:59.2 32:58.7  
94 Estrada, Adilene SR James Lick 18:10.8 33:19.8  
95 Guzman, Daniela SR Newark Memorial 18:18.8 33:34.6  
96 Marcelo, Marquise SR Newark Memorial 18:23.4 33:43.0  
97 Prabhakar, Aditi SR Leland 19:49.6 36:20.9 46
98 McLinden, Erin SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 20:09.0 36:56.6  
Girl's Frosh-Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:36 20:55 34 3 4 5 7 15 16 24
2 1:47:06 21:25 55 2 9 10 12 22    
3 1:53:04 22:36 93 11 13 19 21 29 32 35
4 1:54:40 22:56 108 8 17 20 23 40 49  
5 1:53:38 22:43 110 1 14 18 31 46 56 61
6 2:02:36 24:31 173 25 27 28 45 48 53 57
7 2:01:54 24:22 176 26 34 37 38 41 42 44
8 2:07:21 25:28 203 6 36 50 51 60    
9 2:07:37 25:31 212 30 33 43 47 59    
10 2:12:46 26:33 258 39 52 54 55 58 62 63
Girl's Frosh-Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hiltz, Nikki SR Aptos 6:31.7 19:15.4  
2 Johnson, Alyssa SR Leland 6:38.8 19:36.3 1
3 Morse, Meghan SR Aptos 6:39.7 19:39.2  
4 Welsh, Anna SR Monterey 6:41.7 19:44.9 2
5 Kraus, Lauren SR Maria Carrillo 6:42.1 19:46.2 3
6 Young, Alexandra SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:44.9 19:54.3  
7 Destaillates, Courtney SR Aptos 6:55.7 20:26.3  
8 Thiele, Heidi SR Maria Carrillo 6:58.3 20:33.8 4
9 Graham, Taylor SR Maria Carrillo 7:04.5 20:52.3 5
10 Valenzuela, Elsa SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:05.9 20:56.2 6
11 Petrie, Gretel SR Maria Carrillo 7:09.3 21:06.4 7
12 MANNAN, SONIA SR Silver Creek 7:11.6 21:13.2 8
13 Jennings, Chandler SR Monterey 7:11.8 21:13.6 9
14 Mariottinni, Annalise SR Monterey 7:13.8 21:19.6 10
15 Benham, Megan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:15.3 21:24.0 11
16 SANCHEZ, MICHELLE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:15.6 21:24.8  
17 Boyle, Mika SR Monterey 7:18.8 21:34.4 12
18 Wang, Christine SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:21.2 21:41.4 13
19 Morales, Angela SR Leland 7:21.7 21:42.9 14
20 teerlink, lizzy SR San Francisco University 7:30.1 22:07.7  
21 Magallon, Maria SR Watsonville 7:32.0 22:13.2  
22 Dipple, Madeline SR Maria Carrillo 7:33.8 22:18.6 15
23 Halverson, Jessica SR Maria Carrillo 7:36.1 22:25.4 16
24 TANG, NANCY SR Silver Creek 7:38.6 22:32.6 17
25 Tanase, Sarah SR Leland 7:42.7 22:45.0 18
26 Ramirez, Crystal SR Watsonville 7:44.8 22:51.1  
27 Chen, Monica SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:46.2 22:55.2 19
28 JOHAL, NINA SR Silver Creek 7:47.2 22:58.2 20
29 Cowherd, Indago SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:48.8 23:03.0 21
30 Catterlin, Naomi SR Monterey 7:52.5 23:13.8 22
31 TURMININI, AMANI SR Silver Creek 7:54.1 23:18.4 23
32 Birkland, Kelly SR Maria Carrillo 7:54.3 23:19.0 24
33 Ly, Ngoc SR Andrew P. Hill 7:55.4 23:22.3 25
34 coffey, erin SR Santa Cruz 7:56.9 23:26.7  
35 McFarland, Brittiney SR Maria Carrillo 7:58.2 23:30.5  
36 Hoang, Maggie SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:00.8 23:38.4  
37 Magno, Abigail SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 8:01.8 23:41.3  
38 young, charlotte SR San Francisco University 8:03.0 23:44.6  
39 Aquino, Audrianna SR Archbishop Mitty 8:03.8 23:47.0 26
40 Nguyen, Karen SR Andrew P. Hill 8:04.2 23:48.4 27
41 Farias, Teresa SR James Lick 8:05.0 23:50.6  
42 Vo, Michelle SR Andrew P. Hill 8:07.8 23:59.0 28
43 Thornton, Madellena SR International (French-Amer) 8:08.3 24:00.3  
44 Hinojosa, Jessie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:08.4 24:00.8 29
45 Mendoza, Jocelyn SR Piner 8:08.9 24:02.3 30
46 Foot, Jennifer SR Leland 8:09.5 24:04.1 31
47 Odfina, Katrina SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:09.8 24:04.8 32
48 Gunderson, Ashley SR Maria Carrillo 8:10.3 24:06.3  
49 Villegas, Daisy SR Piner 8:11.3 24:09.2 33
50 Dillon, Amanda SR Archbishop Mitty 8:13.6 24:15.9 34
51 Paredes, Guadalupe SR Alisal 8:14.8 24:19.6  
52 McFadyen, Danielle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:15.4 24:21.3 35
53 Anaelle, Thommasson SR International (French-Amer) 8:16.1 24:23.3  
54 Merritt, Ronni SR International (French-Amer) 8:16.5 24:24.5  
55 Alvarez, Lulu SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 8:17.2 24:26.6  
56 Hutton, Rachel SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:17.5 24:27.4 36
57 McBerry, Meghan SR Archbishop Mitty 8:17.7 24:28.0 37
58 Saunders, Briana SR Archbishop Mitty 8:18.1 24:29.3 38
59 Renteria, Ashlyn SR San Benito 8:18.4 24:30.3 39
60 GRIFFITHS, ANGELS SR Silver Creek 8:21.0 24:37.9 40
61 Choy, Marina SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:24.0 24:46.8  
62 Vokt, Katrina SR Archbishop Mitty 8:26.6 24:54.2 41
63 Van Gogh, Samantha SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:27.8 24:58.0  
64 Back, Riley SR Archbishop Mitty 8:28.5 24:59.9 42
65 BELTRAN, MARIELLA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:30.6 25:06.1  
66 Nishikawa, Carol SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:30.7 25:06.6  
67 Padilla, Marisa SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:31.8 25:09.8  
68 Dunne, Kelsey SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:32.2 25:11.0  
69 Paredes, Genesis SR Piner 8:32.6 25:12.0 43
70 hosie, kiki SR San Francisco University 8:34.5 25:17.8  
71 Wuerz, Valerie SR Archbishop Mitty 8:35.3 25:20.0 44
72 Karuga, Maryann SR Andrew P. Hill 8:36.5 25:23.6 45
73 Do, Christine SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:37.9 25:27.7  
74 Sewalt, Alanna SR Leland 8:38.7 25:30.1 46
75 Stawasz, Leanne SR Piner 8:40.8 25:36.2 47
76 Rife, Kelsey SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:43.3 25:43.7  
77 Ogana, Anne Heather SR Andrew P. Hill 8:50.0 26:03.3 48
78 CHOI, BRITTANI SR Silver Creek 8:54.0 26:15.1 49
79 Stevenson, Lauren SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:56.1 26:21.4  
80 Stayner, Grace SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:57.3 26:25.0 50
81 Gumm, Taylor SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:57.5 26:25.5  
82 Laird, Katy SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:57.6 26:25.9 51
83 Gonzalez, Corina SR San Benito 8:58.8 26:29.4 52
84 Toomey, Lauren SR Maria Carrillo 8:59.1 26:30.4  
85 Neal, Juliette SR International (French-Amer) 8:59.3 26:30.9  
86 Murphy, Halina SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:59.8 26:32.3  
87 Huerta, Aimee SR Alisal 9:00.6 26:34.8  
88 Sanchez, Gabriella SR Andrew P. Hill 9:04.0 26:44.7 53
89 Llamas, Diana SR San Benito 9:05.7 26:49.6 54
90 Foggiato, Jacquelin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:05.9 26:50.3  
91 Purnell, Molly SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:06.1 26:50.8  
92 Barrientos, Samantha SR San Benito 9:10.4 27:03.5 55
93 Hallacy, Mariah SR Archbishop Mitty 9:10.8 27:04.7  
94 Le, Liz SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:11.7 27:07.4  
95 Chisholm, Jackie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:13.8 27:13.6  
96 Brown, Haley SR Archbishop Mitty 9:15.9 27:19.8  
97 Meeker, Elizabeth SR Leland 9:20.6 27:33.5 56
98 Ramirez, Crystal SR Andrew P. Hill 9:24.8 27:45.9 57
99 Dumont, Thea SR Maria Carrillo 9:26.5 27:51.0  
100 Meza, Grezia SR San Benito 9:27.6 27:54.3 58
101 Marrone, Gina SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:36.6 28:20.9  
102 O'BRIEN, MEGAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:41.6 28:35.7  
103 Palmerin, Rosa SR Piner 9:42.6 28:38.5 59
104 Gonzalez, Giselle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:43.9 28:42.5  
105 Louie, Jennifer SR Galileo Academy 9:46.5 28:50.0  
106 Dillon, Lucy SR Crystal Springs Uplands 9:52.3 29:07.3 60
107 Machathil, Josini SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:52.7 29:08.4  
108 Le, Lisa SR Andrew P. Hill 9:54.8 29:14.6  
109 Kulkarni, Manasa SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 10:01.4 29:34.1  
110 Aveno, Ashley SR Andrew P. Hill 10:09.4 29:57.5  
111 Chavez, Vanessa SR James Lick 10:15.6 30:15.8  
112 millhauser, chloe SR Santa Cruz 10:35.6 31:15.1  
113 Ruvalcaba, Brianna SR Watsonville 10:50.2 31:58.1  
114 Li, Judy SR Galileo Academy 10:53.6 32:07.9  
115 Wantanabe, Ayano SR Leland 11:06.4 32:45.8 61
116 Ngo, Nhu SR Andrew P. Hill 11:08.4 32:51.6  
117 Casillas, Kayla SR San Benito 11:15.8 33:13.6 62
118 Perazzo, Nicollette SR San Benito 11:18.4 33:21.3 63
119 Allen, Amber SR Archbishop Mitty 11:19.5 33:24.4