Blossom Valley Athletic League Date: 11-03-08   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Varsity Race Girls ReserveB
Boys Resersve B Race Girls JV Race
  Girls Varsity
Girls ReserveB Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:24 25:04 24 1 2 4 5 12 19 20
2 2:07:17 25:27 36 3 6 8 9 10 13 15
3 2:19:53 27:58 77 7 14 17 18 21 22 23
4 2:28:46 29:45 102 11 16 24 25 26 27  
Girls ReserveB Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gutierrez, Angelica SR James Lick 8:07.8 23:59.0  
2 Ettinger, Samantha SR Leland 8:15.7 24:22.2 1
3 Bass, Kelsey SR Leland 8:15.8 24:22.5 2
4 Tharanipathy, Nivita SR Evergreen Valley 8:22.6 24:42.7  
5 Ang, Frandes SR Andrew P. Hill 8:23.2 24:44.3 3
6 Warnes, Sheila SR Leland 8:25.0 24:49.6 4
7 Kasik, Mary SR Leland 8:29.1 25:01.8 5
8 Trujillo, Amy SR Andrew P. Hill 8:29.6 25:03.1 6
9 VILLAMOR, MARYANN SR Silver Creek 8:30.5 25:05.8 7
10 Ho, Nhu SR Andrew P. Hill 8:35.1 25:19.5 8
11 Rivero, Casandra SR Andrew P. Hill 8:47.4 25:55.6 9
12 Panduro, Elizabeth SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:52.2 26:09.9  
13 Garcia, Cindy SR Andrew P. Hill 8:54.0 26:15.2 10
14 thai, christina SR Independence 9:00.2 26:33.6 11
15 Nashimoto, Erina SR Leland 9:05.2 26:48.2 12
16 Tran, Lilian SR Andrew P. Hill 9:08.6 26:58.3 13
17 TRUONG, STACY SR Silver Creek 9:12.3 27:09.2 14
18 Nguyen, Rosary SR Andrew P. Hill 9:13.9 27:13.8 15
19 Hoang, Mai SR Andrew P. Hill 9:16.1 27:20.5  
20 Tan, Stiffany SR Andrew P. Hill 9:16.4 27:21.4  
21 Ngo, Angie SR Andrew P. Hill 9:19.0 27:29.0  
22 nolasco, norma SR Independence 9:28.4 27:56.6 16
23 Mock, Christina SR Evergreen Valley 9:30.4 28:02.6  
24 Dinh, Michelle SR Piedmont Hills 9:30.9 28:04.1  
25 Hsu, Jillian SR Piedmont Hills 9:32.7 28:09.3  
26 Tran, Tu SR Andrew P. Hill 9:34.4 28:14.4  
27 Olivas, Liliana SR Andrew P. Hill 9:34.5 28:14.6  
28 Chantharak, Macy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:40.3 28:31.7  
29 Nguyen, Tammy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:41.3 28:34.7  
30 NGUYEN, MI SR Silver Creek 9:41.4 28:35.0 17
31 Garcia, Melissa SR Andrew P. Hill 9:41.5 28:35.4  
32 Moron, Maria SR Evergreen Valley 9:43.1 28:40.1  
33 Do, Lynn SR Andrew P. Hill 9:44.4 28:44.0  
34 NGUYEN, MARILYN SR Silver Creek 9:50.6 29:02.3 18
35 Robles Gongalez, Maria SR Leland 9:53.8 29:11.5 19
36 Colman, Jacquelyn SR Leland 9:54.8 29:14.6 20
37 Leong, Jasmine SR Piedmont Hills 9:59.9 29:29.5  
38 ABDELA, SAMYA SR Silver Creek 10:10.8 30:01.7 21
39 AQUINO, STEPHANIE SR Silver Creek 10:12.3 30:06.2 22
40 Narasimhalu, Tara SR Leland 10:13.0 30:08.2  
41 DAO, DELIA SR Silver Creek 10:16.3 30:18.0 23
42 Mehta, Sanya SR Evergreen Valley 10:21.1 30:32.0  
43 logan, jocelynn SR Independence 10:34.1 31:10.6 24
44 santos, lucia SR Independence 10:34.6 31:12.0 25
45 Ibanez, Jennifer SR James Lick 10:35.1 31:13.4  
46 Kasik, Madeline SR Leland 10:44.8 31:42.1  
47 Leticia, Escalante SR James Lick 10:48.7 31:53.5  
48 chinh, laura SR Independence 10:49.0 31:54.3 26
49 pang, denise SR Independence 10:50.8 31:59.6 27
50 Ibarra, Delia SR James Lick 11:03.2 32:36.4  
51 Aveno, Ashley SR Andrew P. Hill 11:21.0 33:28.9  
52 SANCHEZ, JESSICA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 11:46.8 34:45.0  
53 Rodriguez, Jenevieve SR Piedmont Hills 11:48.9 34:51.1  
54 Junio, Amber SR Andrew P. Hill 11:51.8 34:59.7  
Boys Frosh-Soph Race Team Scores
Boys Frosh-Soph Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rivera, Joseph SR Willow Glen 5:57.7 17:35.0 1
2 Haight, Taylor SR Willow Glen 6:00.1 17:42.1 2
3 Almaguer, Erick SR Willow Glen 6:00.9 17:44.4 3
4 Straetker, Jerik SR Evergreen Valley 6:05.8 17:59.1 4
5 Nguyen, Tony SR Willow Glen 6:06.8 18:01.9 5
6 Lyon, Wilson SR Willow Glen 6:11.7 18:16.3 6
7 gemeda, efrem SR Independence 6:16.1 18:29.4 7
8 meza, manuel SR Independence 6:16.5 18:30.7 8
9 Wong, Calvin SR Evergreen Valley 6:17.2 18:32.7 9
10 SINGH, HARJINDER SR Silver Creek 6:18.8 18:37.2 10
11 FOK, JAMES SR Silver Creek 6:19.2 18:38.7 11
12 Tran, Brendan SR Evergreen Valley 6:19.4 18:39.1 12
13 Flaherty, Sean 9 LELAND 6:20.1 18:41.1 13
14 SINGH, GURTEK SR Silver Creek 6:22.8 18:49.1 14
15 Lomeli, Martin SR Willow Glen 6:24.8 18:55.0 15
16 Barner, Alan SR Leigh 6:26.5 19:00.2  
17 avalos, alonso SR Independence 6:32.4 19:17.5 16
18 Amscua, Manual SR Mount Pleasant 6:34.1 19:22.6 17
19 NGUYEN, KEVIN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:34.3 19:23.1 18
20 Obuchi, Akihiro SR Leland 6:34.6 19:23.8 19
21 Harada, Kenneth SR Evergreen Valley 6:34.7 19:24.3 20
22 TANG, SCOTT SR Silver Creek 6:35.2 19:25.8 21
23 banh, kevin SR Independence 6:36.0 19:28.2 22
24 CHIM, MONORAM SR Silver Creek 6:36.1 19:28.5 23
25 Do, Nhat-Dang SR Evergreen Valley 6:37.5 19:32.6 24
26 Lienhart, Scott SR Branham 6:38.4 19:35.0  
27 Lopez, Silvano SR Mount Pleasant 6:39.9 19:39.6 25
28 Saucedo, Joshua SR Mount Pleasant 6:40.7 19:42.0 26
29 Moreno, James SR Santa Teresa 6:40.9 19:42.6 27
30 HINTSA, NATE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:41.0 19:42.8 28
31 HO, NAM SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:41.1 19:43.1 29
32 Sao, Sopheareth SR Andrew P. Hill 6:42.3 19:46.8 30
33 Wong, Albert SR Evergreen Valley 6:42.8 19:48.0 31
34 tran, elvis SR Independence 6:42.9 19:48.5 32
35 NGUYEN, CALVIN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:43.2 19:49.4 33
36 JASSAL, AJAY SR Silver Creek 6:44.0 19:51.7 34
37 Tran, Peter SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:44.2 19:52.3 35
38 Rose, Leonard SR Leland 6:44.9 19:54.4 36
39 Masoni, Amber SR Ann Sobrato 6:45.3 19:55.6  
40 Saenz, Travis SR Ann Sobrato 6:47.6 20:02.5  
41 Tinoco, Ricky SR Santa Teresa 6:48.3 20:04.5 37
42 Boesch, Cameron SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:48.7 20:05.5 38
43 Palacios, Christian SR Evergreen Valley 6:50.2 20:09.9 39
44 TORRES, JOSE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:51.6 20:14.1 40
45 nguyen, vincent SR Independence 6:53.2 20:18.7 41
46 Nguyen, Jimmy SR Piedmont Hills 6:53.2 20:19.0 42
47 Anoosheh, Asha SR Leigh 6:53.4 20:19.4  
48 Aiken, Samual SR Leland 6:54.8 20:23.6 43
49 Bitterli, Timo SR Leland 6:55.4 20:25.2 44
50 Willans, Julian SR Piedmont Hills 6:56.2 20:27.7 45
51 Stellmack, Phillip SR Santa Teresa 6:56.6 20:28.9 46
52 Flores, Ricardo 10 JAMES LICK 6:58.7 20:35.1 47
53 Anthony, Gill SR Mount Pleasant 6:59.0 20:36.0 48
54 Soria, Filiberto SR William C. Overfelt 7:00.4 20:40.2  
55 nguyen, patrick SR Independence 7:00.9 20:41.7 49
56 Munoz, Omar SR Andrew P. Hill 7:01.1 20:42.2 50
57 Bustamante, Steven SR Andrew P. Hill 7:01.8 20:44.1 51
58 Bleisch, Jonas SR Leigh 7:03.6 20:49.5  
59 CHANDLER, JOSEPH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:05.0 20:53.5 52
60 Ken, Chaing SR Mount Pleasant 7:08.3 21:03.5 53
61 Molina, James SR Santa Teresa 7:08.4 21:03.7 54
62 Lopez, Balthazar SR Mount Pleasant 7:11.1 21:11.7 55
63 Pan, Tim SR Santa Teresa 7:11.3 21:12.3 56
64 Nguyen, Bryan SR Andrew P. Hill 7:11.8 21:13.7 57
65 Quach, Daniel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:13.9 21:19.8 58
66 Pasibe, Ben SR Mount Pleasant 7:15.7 21:25.1 59
67 Bordona, Brandon SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:15.9 21:25.8 60
68 Macias, Robert SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:16.6 21:27.9 61
69 Nevarez, Christian SR William C. Overfelt 7:19.0 21:34.8  
70 Zilinskiy, Eduard SR Del Mar 7:20.6 21:39.6 62
71 LAM, JASON SR Silver Creek 7:21.4 21:42.2 63
72 Frost, Sean SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:23.5 21:48.2 64
73 Siewert, Shawn SR Del Mar 7:24.5 21:51.2 65
74 Chuang, Nelson SR Piedmont Hills 7:24.6 21:51.4 66
75 Gao, Jian 10 PIEDMONT HILLS 7:24.7 21:51.7 67
76 Garrissere, Dylan SR Santa Teresa 7:27.4 21:59.6 68
77 Han, Vinh SR Piedmont Hills 7:31.6 22:12.2 69
78 Pham, David 10 ANDREW P. HILL 7:32.5 22:14.9 70
79 David, Rebollar SR James Lick 7:32.9 22:16.0 71
80 Huynh, Tri SR Andrew P. Hill 7:33.4 22:17.3 72
81 Ibarra, Jonathan SR Del Mar 7:34.8 22:21.4 73
82 AMADOR, JANPAUL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:34.8 22:21.6 74
83 Anazlone, Keegan SR Leland 7:34.9 22:21.9 75
84 Mosquedo, Andrew SR James Lick 7:36.4 22:26.2 76
85 Birch, Jeremy SR Piedmont Hills 7:37.7 22:30.0 77
86 Brajkovich, Joey SR Westmont 7:39.7 22:35.9  
87 Darrough, Chris SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:40.4 22:37.9  
88 Geiger, Brandon SR Leland 7:40.8 22:39.3 78
89 Dracoules, Dustin SR Branham 7:41.3 22:40.8  
90 Huynh, Erik SR Piedmont Hills 7:41.9 22:42.4 79
91 Schacher, Matthew SR Andrew P. Hill 7:44.8 22:50.9 80
92 Wang, Roger SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:45.7 22:53.6 81
93 Blake, Sean SR Santa Teresa 7:51.4 23:10.5 82
94 Camacho, Bernardo SR James Lick 7:51.5 23:10.8 83
95 Baxter, Kyle SR Del Mar 7:52.0 23:12.4 84
96 Espanola, Patrick SR Del Mar 7:53.3 23:16.1 85
97 Vallin, Francisco 9 JAMES LICK 8:02.8 23:44.3 86
98 Supan, Nicholas SR Westmont 8:03.1 23:45.1  
99 Dehneh, Branden SR Del Mar 8:07.9 23:59.1 87
100 trillo, vincent SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:13.4 24:15.5  
101 Petrehn, Nolan SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:15.8 24:22.5  
102 Arellano, Osvaldo SR James Lick 8:27.3 24:56.3 88
103 Lopez, Raul SR James Lick 8:37.2 25:25.7 89
104 Ramos, Glen SR Branham 9:10.8 27:04.8  
105 Carter, Gregory SR Del Mar 9:10.9 27:05.2 90
Boys Varsity Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:50 16:22 43 1 6 8 12 16 18 28
2 1:25:11 17:02 102 4 14 26 27 31 51 97
3 1:25:05 17:01 105 5 13 17 23 47 58 72
4 1:27:26 17:29 146 11 15 34 37 49 52 73
5 1:26:58 17:23 150 2 20 33 45 50 53 130
6 1:27:34 17:30 201 3 7 29 63 99 101 137
7 1:29:30 17:54 211 10 36 46 59 60 84 109
8 1:29:33 17:54 229 21 22 38 66 82 106 133
9 1:30:25 18:05 244 19 39 54 57 75 88 90
10 1:30:37 18:07 279 9 41 43 91 95 113 119
11 1:31:19 18:15 280 30 48 55 68 79 111 115
12 1:31:54 18:22 300 32 56 62 69 81 85 94
13 1:32:01 18:24 309 35 44 64 80 86    
14 1:32:52 18:34 359 24 67 74 77 117 129 131
15 1:34:42 18:56 430 61 70 93 102 104 159 163
16 1:34:46 18:57 437 25 78 100 110 124 127 141
17 1:35:39 19:07 448 42 71 87 122 126 136 149
18 1:35:17 19:03 458 65 83 98 105 107 114 139
19 1:38:43 19:44 567 76 118 120 125 128 132 144
20 1:41:45 20:21 567 40 92 135 145 155 158  
21 1:38:41 19:44 569 89 103 116 123 138 154 161
22 1:41:32 20:18 621 96 108 134 140 143 147 156
23 1:43:56 20:47 669 112 121 142 146 148 151  
24 1:53:49 22:45 772 150 152 153 157 160 162 164
Boys Varsity Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lema, Nohe SR Willow Glen 5:14.4 15:27.4 1
2 Wolfsmith, Lance SR Ann Sobrato 5:22.6 15:51.5 2
3 Strum, Weston SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:24.2 15:56.3 3
4 Liao, Kevin SR Evergreen Valley 5:25.0 15:58.6 4
5 Pappas, Mickey SR Leigh 5:28.1 16:07.9 5
6 Julien, Valentino SR Willow Glen 5:30.0 16:13.4 6
7 Strum, Nathan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:32.9 16:22.1 7
8 Plazola, Donald SR Willow Glen 5:36.5 16:32.7 8
9 Foster, Grant SR Prospect 5:38.2 16:37.5 9
10 slaton, jordan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:38.6 16:38.8 10
11 Kaashoek, Haico SR Leland 5:39.7 16:42.1 11
12 McCabe, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:40.1 16:43.3 12
13 Stephens, Matthew SR Leigh 5:41.0 16:45.9 13
14 Liu, Tom SR Evergreen Valley 5:41.7 16:47.8 14
15 Vera, Matt SR Leland 5:42.7 16:50.7 15
16 Ladd, John SR Willow Glen 5:43.7 16:53.7 16
17 Stephens, Peter SR Leigh 5:45.5 16:59.0 17
18 Seleshi, Yonathan SR Willow Glen 5:45.9 17:00.3 18
19 tosco, hiram SR Independence 5:46.4 17:01.7 19
20 Van kuelen, Winsin SR Ann Sobrato 5:47.8 17:05.9 20
21 Yost, Brandon SR Santa Teresa 5:48.7 17:08.5 21
22 Cleveland, Tyler SR Santa Teresa 5:49.1 17:09.8 22
23 Hurley, Brezlin SR Leigh 5:49.2 17:10.1 23
24 Huynh, Steven SR Piedmont Hills 5:50.0 17:12.4 24
25 Montes, Carlos SR James Lick 5:52.1 17:18.5 25
26 Ludlum, Travis SR Evergreen Valley 5:52.3 17:19.3 26
27 Thomas, Ryan SR Evergreen Valley 5:53.7 17:23.2 27
28 Wolde, Nati SR Willow Glen 5:53.8 17:23.6 28
29 Zamora, Michael SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:57.5 17:34.5 29
30 Casas, Ruben SR Silver Creek 5:58.2 17:36.6 30
31 Borceguin, Pablo SR Evergreen Valley 6:00.3 17:42.9 31
32 Salas, Martin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:00.6 17:43.8 32
33 Rios, Alan SR Ann Sobrato 6:01.7 17:47.0 33
34 Hirahara, Ryan SR Leland 6:02.3 17:48.7 34
35 Magana, Jose SR Mount Pleasant 6:03.0 17:50.8 35
36 Bower, Michael SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:03.6 17:52.6 36
37 Purohit, Neil SR Leland 6:03.7 17:52.9 37
38 Melton, Brent SR Santa Teresa 6:04.5 17:55.2 38
39 nichols, steven SR Independence 6:04.8 17:56.1 39
40 Jimenez, Nicholas SR Gunderson 6:04.9 17:56.5 40
41 Cotter, Nick SR Prospect 6:05.1 17:56.9 41
42 Cruz, Nick SR William C. Overfelt 6:05.2 17:57.4 42
43 Collins, Alex SR Prospect 6:05.7 17:58.8 43
44 Naverette, Anthony SR Mount Pleasant 6:06.0 17:59.5 44
45 Diesenroth, Derek SR Ann Sobrato 6:06.7 18:01.6 45
46 VALDEZ, FRANCISCO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:07.0 18:02.5 46
47 Phanwar, Marbud SR Leigh 6:07.2 18:03.0 47
48 Tran, John SR Silver Creek 6:08.7 18:07.5 48
49 Majid, Adil SR Leland 6:10.4 18:12.5 49
50 Schenkelberg, Mitch SR Ann Sobrato 6:10.5 18:12.9 50
51 Esquivel, Emilio SR Evergreen Valley 6:10.8 18:13.7 51
52 Hu, Ben SR Leland 6:11.7 18:16.3 52
53 Diesenroth, Kyle SR Ann Sobrato 6:12.4 18:18.6 53
54 tran, josh SR Independence 6:12.9 18:19.9 54
55 AMAYA, ANDREW SR Silver Creek 6:13.0 18:20.3 55
56 Martinez, Christopher SR Andrew P. Hill 6:13.3 18:21.3 56
57 alavez, fernando SR Independence 6:15.1 18:26.5 57
58 Blease, Adam SR Leigh 6:15.5 18:27.7 58
59 o'brien, connor SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:15.6 18:28.0 59
60 ARAUJO, ARMANDO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:15.8 18:28.5 60
61 Gonzalez, Victor SR Yerba Buena 6:15.9 18:28.8 61
62 Nguyen, Johnnie SR Andrew P. Hill 6:16.0 18:29.2 62
63 Angelopolus, Mark SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:16.1 18:29.5 63
64 Castillo, Edwardo SR Mount Pleasant 6:16.3 18:29.9 64
65 Macadaeg, Anthony SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:16.4 18:30.3 65
66 Ingwerson, Adam SR Santa Teresa 6:16.5 18:30.7 66
67 Cheng, Raymond SR Piedmont Hills 6:16.7 18:31.1 67
68 LE, SONNY SR Silver Creek 6:16.9 18:31.7 68
69 Rogers, Dominik SR Andrew P. Hill 6:17.1 18:32.5 69
70 Quiroz, Ricky SR Yerba Buena 6:17.9 18:34.6 70
71 Astorga, Javier SR William C. Overfelt 6:18.6 18:36.8 71
72 Hurley, Chapin SR Leigh 6:19.2 18:38.4 72
73 Gao, Frank SR Leland 6:19.3 18:38.8 73
74 Galindez, Patrick SR Piedmont Hills 6:19.4 18:39.2 74
75 refuerzo, kurt SR Independence 6:20.3 18:41.7 75
76 Ueunten, Trent SR Westmont 6:20.5 18:42.3 76
77 Evans, Tim SR Piedmont Hills 6:20.8 18:43.1 77
78 Reeves, Benny SR James Lick 6:20.9 18:43.4 78
79 CHAVEZ, JOSE SR Silver Creek 6:21.0 18:43.7 79
80 Aspercueta, Adan SR Mount Pleasant 6:22.0 18:46.7 80
81 Quinones, Sergio SR Andrew P. Hill 6:22.3 18:47.7 81
82 Moreno, Eddie SR Santa Teresa 6:23.0 18:49.8 82
83 Groen, Adam SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:23.1 18:50.1 83
84 SALAZAR, ERICK SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:23.6 18:51.5 84
85 Chiang, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:23.7 18:51.9 85
86 Rodriguez, Pablo SR Mount Pleasant 6:24.6 18:54.6 86
87 Enriquez, Pedro SR William C. Overfelt 6:24.7 18:54.9 87
88 wang, donald SR Independence 6:25.1 18:55.9 88
89 Salgado, Luis SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:25.3 18:56.4 89
90 tran, khoi SR Independence 6:25.4 18:56.7 90
91 Correa-Sorich, Richard SR Prospect 6:25.5 18:57.0 91
92 Silvino, *Jimenez SR Gunderson 6:28.2 19:05.0 92
93 Martinez, Marco SR Yerba Buena 6:28.4 19:05.7 93
94 Luis, Howard SR Andrew P. Hill 6:28.7 19:06.5 94
95 Kreige, Matt SR Prospect 6:29.0 19:07.3 95
96 Seanez, Victor SR Del Mar 6:29.3 19:08.2 96
97 Larot, Gabriel SR Evergreen Valley 6:30.5 19:11.7 97
98 Morgan, Matt SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:30.7 19:12.4 98
99 Ngo, Davis SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:30.8 19:12.8 99
100 Fuentes, Johnny SR James Lick 6:31.2 19:13.9 100
101 Blume, Rey SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:31.3 19:14.2 101
102 Sibaja, Ernesto SR Yerba Buena 6:31.7 19:15.6 102
103 Ceja, Heriberto SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:32.3 19:17.2 103
104 Zamarripa, Oscar SR Yerba Buena 6:32.6 19:18.1 104
105 Morales, Tony SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:33.2 19:19.8 105
106 Colonia, David SR Santa Teresa 6:34.3 19:23.1 106
107 Mailloux, Corey SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:35.1 19:25.5 107
108 Hernandez, Luis Jose SR Del Mar 6:35.9 19:27.7 108
109 Nguyen, Tommy SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:36.0 19:28.2 109
110 Luna, Ivan SR James Lick 6:36.3 19:28.9 110
111 TA, BRIAN SR Silver Creek 6:36.4 19:29.3 111
112 Kotila, Andrew SR Branham 6:38.6 19:35.9 112
113 Palermo, Joel SR Prospect 6:39.0 19:37.0 113
114 Zandi, Trevor SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:39.6 19:38.8 114
115 CHEN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 6:39.9 19:39.7 115
116 Collett, Brian SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:40.6 19:41.8 116
117 Jepsen, Douglas SR Piedmont Hills 6:42.4 19:47.1 117
118 Nguyen, Steven SR Westmont 6:42.7 19:47.9 118
119 Correa-Sorich, Paul SR Prospect 6:43.7 19:50.8 119
120 Cruickshank, Brandon SR Westmont 6:43.9 19:51.5 120
121 Kohls, Garrett SR Branham 6:44.7 19:53.7 121
122 Gomez, Alex SR William C. Overfelt 6:46.6 19:59.3 122
123 Carrillo, Henrique SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:46.9 20:00.2 123
124 Garcia, Anthony SR James Lick 6:47.5 20:02.0 124
125 Le, Justin SR Westmont 6:49.2 20:07.1 125
126 Idanan, Jack SR William C. Overfelt 6:50.5 20:10.9 126
127 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 6:51.0 20:12.3 127
128 Breyfogel, Sam SR Westmont 6:51.8 20:14.8 128
129 Thai, Peter SR Piedmont Hills 6:52.2 20:15.8 129
130 Adair, Shawn SR Ann Sobrato 6:54.6 20:22.9 130
131 Tang, Ryan SR Piedmont Hills 6:56.3 20:28.1 131
132 Han, Sang SR Westmont 6:57.1 20:30.2 132
133 O'Dowd, Nolan SR Santa Teresa 6:57.3 20:31.0 133
134 Fontaine, Justin SR Del Mar 6:58.2 20:33.4 134
135 Rodarte, Raul SR Gunderson 6:59.8 20:38.4 135
136 Lopez, Urbano SR William C. Overfelt 7:00.6 20:40.8 136
137 Brandon, James SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:01.1 20:42.3 137
138 Yuasa, Hiroki SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:02.5 20:46.3 138
139 Gonzales, Xavier SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:05.8 20:56.1 139
140 Esparza, Juan Carlos SR Del Mar 7:07.6 21:01.4 140
141 Cervacio, Alejandro SR James Lick 7:10.4 21:09.5 141
142 Murphy, Ian SR Branham 7:11.5 21:12.9 142
143 Cooper, Scott SR Del Mar 7:14.6 21:22.1 143
144 Butruce, Jonathan SR Westmont 7:15.8 21:25.4 144
145 Diaz, Christian SR Gunderson 7:17.7 21:31.2 145
146 Chahine, Rabih SR Branham 7:18.0 21:32.1 146
147 Guitierrez, Omar SR Del Mar 7:18.6 21:33.9 147
148 Rivera, Diego SR Branham 7:21.3 21:41.8 148
149 Bisson, Davaun SR William C. Overfelt 7:24.2 21:50.4 149
150 Martin, Robin SR San Jose Academy 7:26.4 21:56.9 150
151 Chahine, Omar SR Branham 7:27.2 21:59.3 151
152 Chavez, Remi SR San Jose Academy 7:27.4 21:59.6 152
153 Estrada, Javier SR San Jose Academy 7:34.0 22:19.1 153
154 Valle, Juan SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:36.2 22:25.7 154
155 Grino, Michael SR Gunderson 7:39.2 22:34.6 155
156 Ornelus, John SR Del Mar 7:42.6 22:44.4 156
157 Perez, Luis SR San Jose Academy 7:49.3 23:04.3 157
158 Dakerman, Rylan SR Gunderson 8:05.3 23:51.6 158
159 Ruiz, Sergio SR Yerba Buena 8:16.8 24:25.4 159
160 Arenas, Guillermo SR San Jose Academy 8:18.2 24:29.6 160
161 nebre, ryan SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:28.0 24:58.5 161
162 Beltran, Bart SR San Jose Academy 8:55.6 26:20.0 162
163 Flores, David SR Yerba Buena 9:03.9 26:44.3 163
164 Osegueda, Julio SR San Jose Academy 11:00.6 32:28.8 164
Girls JV Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:35 22:31 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 11
2 2:00:16 24:03 62 6 10 14 15 17 35 48
3 2:02:58 24:35 89 13 16 19 20 21 27 31
4 2:02:34 24:30 92 5 12 18 23 34 37  
5 2:05:42 25:08 125 9 22 25 30 39 41 45
6 2:10:32 26:06 171 24 28 29 44 46 47 50
7 2:09:34 25:54 179 32 33 36 38 40 43 49
8 2:35:45 31:09 224 26 42 51 52 53    
Girls JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Eisenberg, Erika SR Leland 7:18.6 21:33.7 1
2 Liu, Christine SR Leland 7:36.9 22:27.8 2
3 Politoski, Jenny SR Leland 7:37.3 22:29.0 3
4 Tanase, Rachelle SR Leland 7:47.6 22:59.4 4
5 Chien, Becky SR Evergreen Valley 7:47.8 22:59.8 5
6 Roach, Kendall SR Piedmont Hills 7:48.9 23:03.1 6
7 Hunter, Alexa SR Leland 7:49.7 23:05.4 7
8 Fowler, Brenna SR Leland 7:55.7 23:23.1 8
9 VILLAMOR, MEILANI SR Silver Creek 8:06.9 23:56.2 9
10 Tang, Megan SR Piedmont Hills 8:07.1 23:56.9 10
11 Mangin, Julia SR Leland 8:09.6 24:04.1 11
12 Cariaga, Janella SR Evergreen Valley 8:09.9 24:05.0 12
13 Garcia, Lizbeth SR Andrew P. Hill 8:10.2 24:06.1 13
14 Sialaris, Nicole SR Leigh 8:12.4 24:12.5  
15 Au-Yeung, Melody SR Piedmont Hills 8:14.7 24:19.1 14
16 Farquhar, Melissa SR Piedmont Hills 8:16.3 24:24.1 15
17 Santana, Dulce SR Andrew P. Hill 8:18.1 24:29.2 16
18 Shupe, Brianna SR San Jose Academy 8:19.1 24:32.3  
19 Tang, Melanie SR Piedmont Hills 8:19.5 24:33.4 17
20 Crane, Lindsey SR Ann Sobrato 8:21.1 24:38.1  
21 Patel, Arati SR Evergreen Valley 8:21.6 24:39.6 18
22 Do, Christine SR Andrew P. Hill 8:23.3 24:44.6 19
23 Esquivel, Carmen SR Andrew P. Hill 8:24.5 24:48.1 20
24 Karuga, Maryann SR Andrew P. Hill 8:25.3 24:50.5 21
25 NGUYEN, JAIMIE SR Silver Creek 8:25.5 24:51.2 22
26 Lara, Sierra SR Evergreen Valley 8:30.1 25:04.8 23
27 mireles, carina SR Independence 8:30.6 25:06.2 24
28 VU, JESSICA SR Silver Creek 8:30.9 25:07.1 25
29 Torres, Jocylyn SR Mount Pleasant 8:32.3 25:11.3 26
30 Fonseca, Brittany SR Andrew P. Hill 8:35.1 25:19.5 27
31 tang, cynthia SR Independence 8:35.4 25:20.2 28
32 Nishimatsu, Kayla SR Ann Sobrato 8:36.1 25:22.3  
33 chau, stephannie SR Independence 8:36.4 25:23.4 29
34 TUN, AMANDA SR Silver Creek 8:39.0 25:30.9 30
35 Valles, Jennifer SR Andrew P. Hill 8:39.4 25:32.1 31
36 O'BRIEN, MEGAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:40.1 25:34.2 32
37 BELTRAN, MARIELLA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:42.7 25:41.8 33
38 Perla, Mele SR Evergreen Valley 8:43.9 25:45.4 34
39 Ma, Stacy SR Piedmont Hills 8:44.1 25:46.0 35
40 LIEU, JESSICA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:47.3 25:55.3 36
41 Hageman, Nicole SR Evergreen Valley 8:49.4 26:01.5 37
42 Nguyen, Alexis SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:50.4 26:04.6 38
43 Benik, Christine SR Leigh 8:50.9 26:06.2  
44 POR, AMBER SR Silver Creek 8:54.7 26:17.2 39
45 ZARCO, BEKKI SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:55.1 26:18.5 40
46 LU, SILVIA SR Silver Creek 8:55.9 26:20.7 41
47 Magana, Angelica SR Mount Pleasant 8:57.7 26:26.0 42
48 Inouye, Aly SR Ann Sobrato 8:59.8 26:32.4  
49 Buckelew, Taylor SR Leigh 9:05.5 26:49.1  
50 Clarke, Kirsten SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:08.5 26:57.9 43
51 lu, ien SR Independence 9:11.3 27:06.3 44
52 Cabaug, Madison SR William C. Overfelt 9:16.6 27:21.7  
53 PAGADUAN, VANESSA SR Silver Creek 9:18.2 27:26.7 45
54 Berania, Natalie SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:19.2 27:29.4  
55 lomas, cornia SR Independence 9:21.6 27:36.7 46
56 tran, lisa SR Independence 9:24.7 27:45.7 47
57 Shimizu, Corey SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:26.4 27:50.8  
58 Foster, Kiely SR Ann Sobrato 9:27.5 27:54.0  
59 Gutierret, Lela 9 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 9:28.0 27:55.4  
60 Quisol, Alia SR Willow Glen 9:31.5 28:05.7  
61 Tran, Christina SR Piedmont Hills 9:35.9 28:18.7 48
62 Tran, Van SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:46.4 28:49.8 49
63 Mercer, Aurelia SR Branham 9:48.0 28:54.4  
64 Hoshiwara, Karissa SR Branham 9:48.4 28:55.5  
65 Polumbus, Melissa SR Santa Teresa 9:54.9 29:14.7  
66 ho, joanna SR Independence 9:56.1 29:18.4 50
67 Loney, Alyssa SR James Lick 9:56.9 29:20.8  
68 Alex, Bogan SR Mount Pleasant 9:59.0 29:26.9 51
69 Raimist, Jenna SR Branham 10:10.2 29:59.9  
70 Degerli, Seni SR Willow Glen 10:16.0 30:17.1  
71 Chavez, Michelle SR James Lick 10:19.6 30:27.7  
72 singh, Selena SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 10:26.9 30:49.3  
73 Buikema, Merial SR Branham 10:44.1 31:40.1  
74 Escarcega, kianna SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 11:24.4 33:38.9  
75 Ortiz, Norma SR Mount Pleasant 12:29.2 36:50.0 52
76 Zamora, Chantel SR Mount Pleasant 12:49.9 37:51.0 53
77 Munoz, Belle SR Del Mar 13:00.4 38:22.0  
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:57 20:23 69 6 9 10 18 26 29 69
2 1:40:10 20:02 72 1 2 20 22 27 68  
3 1:46:03 21:12 143 5 11 40 43 44 50 93
4 1:46:33 21:18 171 3 16 42 47 63 80 97
5 1:48:59 21:47 210 8 13 38 73 78 91 99
6 1:49:17 21:51 217 21 32 48 56 60 67 79
7 1:50:40 22:08 250 12 19 49 83 87 115 121
8 1:51:46 22:21 259 30 34 37 76 82 95 111
9 1:51:47 22:21 270 36 45 54 65 70 77 119
10 1:51:40 22:20 273 31 52 53 66 71 105 122
11 1:52:34 22:30 289 28 35 55 75 96 100 101
12 1:51:52 22:22 302 4 57 64 85 92 132  
13 1:53:16 22:39 310 14 15 81 90 110 123 129
14 1:54:36 22:55 340 23 41 59 103 114 127 131
15 1:54:59 22:59 349 24 39 88 94 104 109  
16 1:54:49 22:57 350 25 58 74 86 107 108 120
17 1:55:23 23:04 360 7 17 84 118 134 139 140
18 1:58:13 23:38 429 51 62 89 102 125 141 155
19 1:59:30 23:54 440 33 46 98 130 133 149 150
20 2:03:42 24:44 539 61 106 113 124 135 151 154
21 2:09:19 25:51 616 72 126 128 143 147 152  
22 2:11:23 26:16 652 112 116 138 142 144 145  
23 2:15:02 27:00 684 117 136 137 146 148 153  
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barnett, Stephanie SR Leland 6:16.1 18:29.3 1
2 Barnett, Claudia SR Leland 6:22.2 18:47.3 2
3 Hopper, Melissa SR Leigh 6:28.9 19:07.3 3
4 Guinnane, Dominique SR Prospect 6:32.8 19:18.6 4
5 Blake, Abbey SR Westmont 6:36.3 19:29.1 5
6 Espinoza, Jennifer SR Evergreen Valley 6:40.0 19:40.0 6
7 Sarge, Toni SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:44.3 19:52.7 7
8 Gilbert, Sarah SR Ann Sobrato 6:47.7 20:02.6 8
9 Garcia, Samantha SR Evergreen Valley 6:48.6 20:05.4 9
10 Straetker, Riyana SR Evergreen Valley 6:55.6 20:25.9 10
11 Ristow, Christine SR Westmont 6:56.6 20:28.9 11
12 Duran, Olivia SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:56.8 20:29.3 12
13 Seda, Alex SR Ann Sobrato 6:58.5 20:34.5 13
14 Rivera, Kristina SR Willow Glen 6:59.3 20:36.9 14
15 Rockwell, Nicole SR Willow Glen 6:59.5 20:37.5 15
16 Hopper, Michelle SR Leigh 7:00.0 20:38.8 16
17 Tom, Jessica SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:00.3 20:39.8 17
18 Larson, Christy SR Evergreen Valley 7:01.4 20:43.1 18
19 Dominguez, Renee SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:01.8 20:44.2 19
20 Childress, Emily SR Leland 7:02.1 20:45.2 20
21 Twu, Alice SR Piedmont Hills 7:03.1 20:48.1 21
22 Pfieffer, Claire SR Leland 7:04.5 20:52.2 22
23 Angulo, Veronica SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:05.5 20:55.2 23
24 Goulart, Tara SR Mount Pleasant 7:05.7 20:55.6 24
25 nolasco, griselda SR Independence 7:07.1 21:00.0 25
26 Everling, Marissa SR Evergreen Valley 7:08.3 21:03.3 26
27 Hsieh, Michelle SR Leland 7:12.9 21:16.9 27
28 McAlpine, Caitlin SR Santa Teresa 7:15.5 21:24.5 28
29 Davidson, Melissa SR Evergreen Valley 7:16.0 21:26.2 29
30 Flores, Juana SR Andrew P. Hill 7:16.2 21:26.8 30
31 Torres, Janet SR William C. Overfelt 7:16.5 21:27.4 31
32 Diaz, Tiffany SR Piedmont Hills 7:19.6 21:36.7 32
33 Matsuda, Kayla SR James Lick 7:20.3 21:38.8 33
34 Guerrero, Yadira SR Andrew P. Hill 7:20.6 21:39.6 34
35 McAlpine, Chelsea SR Santa Teresa 7:21.2 21:41.4 35
36 MARCOS, KELSEY SR Silver Creek 7:21.7 21:42.8 36
37 Fonseca, Alejandra SR Andrew P. Hill 7:24.9 21:52.3 37
38 Sandberg, Rachel SR Ann Sobrato 7:26.7 21:57.7 38
39 Torres, Alex SR Mount Pleasant 7:26.9 21:58.3 39
40 Ploshay, Linsey SR Westmont 7:27.0 21:58.6 40
41 Tran, Jeannie SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:27.9 22:01.1 41
42 Suits, Jessica SR Leigh 7:28.2 22:02.2 42
43 Loayza, Cynthia SR Westmont 7:28.4 22:02.6 43
44 Gaur, Anessa SR Westmont 7:28.9 22:04.3 44
45 TEEL, STEPHANIE SR Silver Creek 7:29.2 22:05.1 45
46 Carrillo, Elsie SR James Lick 7:29.8 22:06.7 46
47 Volden, Molly SR Leigh 7:29.9 22:07.0 47
48 Cao, Rui SR Piedmont Hills 7:30.2 22:07.9 48
49 Faulk, Chelsie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:30.4 22:08.7 49
50 Hawley, Twyla SR Westmont 7:30.6 22:09.2 50
51 Geremew, Racheal SR Del Mar 7:30.8 22:09.7 51
52 Robinson, Kerri SR William C. Overfelt 7:31.3 22:11.2 52
53 Jeanpierre, Gabriel SR William C. Overfelt 7:32.4 22:14.6 53
54 Collins, Samantha SR Silver Creek 7:32.8 22:15.5 54
55 Fincannon, Kiera SR Santa Teresa 7:32.9 22:16.0 55
56 Oskoui, Sheryne PIEDMONT HILLS 7:33.0 22:16.3 56
57 Cheng, Rebecca SR Prospect 7:35.7 22:24.2 57
58 nguyen, jayne SR Independence 7:36.1 22:25.4 58
59 BARAJAS, YARITZA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:37.0 22:28.0 59
60 Reyes, Joanna SR Piedmont Hills 7:37.4 22:29.2 60
61 De La Cruz, Lizbet SR Branham 7:37.6 22:29.9 61
62 Parra, Krystal SR Del Mar 7:40.3 22:37.7 62
63 Weber, Lauren SR Leigh 7:40.6 22:38.7 63
64 Schindler, Stephanie SR Prospect 7:41.5 22:41.3 64
65 TURMININI, AMANI SR Silver Creek 7:41.6 22:41.7 65
66 Huerta, Jessica SR William C. Overfelt 7:42.2 22:43.3 66
67 Ho, Monique SR Piedmont Hills 7:42.6 22:44.7 67
68 Blecher, Jessica SR Leland 7:45.9 22:54.4 68
69 Reyes, Nicole SR Evergreen Valley 7:47.5 22:59.1 69
70 PHAM, MY LINH SR Silver Creek 7:48.8 23:03.0 70
71 Ynostroza, Jasmine SR William C. Overfelt 7:49.2 23:04.1 71
72 Lopez, Stephanie SR San Jose Academy 7:49.8 23:05.7 72
73 Valenzuela, Cassandra SR Ann Sobrato 7:50.0 23:06.5 73
74 villanueva, kristine SR Independence 7:51.7 23:11.4 74
75 Hampel, Ainslee SR Santa Teresa 7:52.4 23:13.4 75
76 Huynh, Michelle SR Andrew P. Hill 7:52.6 23:13.9 76
77 TANG, NANCY SR Silver Creek 7:53.8 23:17.7 77
78 Sandberg, Ashley SR Ann Sobrato 7:54.0 23:18.3 78
79 Zhang, Ashley SR Piedmont Hills 7:54.1 23:18.6 79
80 Wilson, Amanda SR Leigh 7:58.1 23:30.4 80
81 Garcia, Mariana SR Willow Glen 7:58.9 23:32.5 81
82 Barros, Joanne SR Andrew P. Hill 7:59.4 23:34.3 82
83 Mandel, Emily SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:59.6 23:34.6 83
84 Glover, Jenna SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:00.0 23:36.0 84
85 Rosanno, Melissa SR Prospect 8:00.4 23:37.1 85
86 tran, vananh SR Independence 8:01.5 23:40.3 86
87 Olsen, Pauline SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:02.7 23:43.9 87
88 Martinez, Daisy SR Mount Pleasant 8:03.8 23:47.1 88
89 Kendell, Brooke SR Del Mar 8:04.1 23:48.0 89
90 Ortiz, Marisa SR Willow Glen 8:04.3 23:48.7 90
91 Ellenberg, Courtney SR Ann Sobrato 8:05.0 23:50.7 91
92 Lotz, Alexandra SR Prospect 8:05.4 23:51.9 92
93 Mohammad, Parwana SR Westmont 8:06.9 23:56.4 93
94 Grospe, JoeEvelyn SR Mount Pleasant 8:07.3 23:57.3 94
95 Nguyen, Ashley SR Andrew P. Hill 8:07.6 23:58.3 95
96 Garcia, Gaby SR Santa Teresa 8:08.1 23:59.7 96
97 Freitas, Nicole SR Gunderson 8:08.6 24:01.1  
98 Martin, Becky SR Leigh 8:08.7 24:01.4 97
99 Tapia, Ana SR James Lick 8:09.8 24:05.0 98
100 Thoms, Emily SR Ann Sobrato 8:10.5 24:06.7 99
101 Gerst, Isabella SR Santa Teresa 8:11.1 24:08.8 100
102 Hernandez, Justine SR Santa Teresa 8:11.9 24:11.0 101
103 Gatkouch, Martha SR Del Mar 8:12.1 24:11.5 102
104 Stokes, Melanie SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:13.8 24:16.5 103
105 Devera, Justine SR Mount Pleasant 8:15.3 24:21.2 104
106 Lue, Marisa SR William C. Overfelt 8:18.5 24:30.6 105
107 Flens, Natalie SR Branham 8:19.0 24:32.0 106
108 siller, alicia SR Independence 8:19.3 24:32.8 107
109 luu, jenny SR Independence 8:21.4 24:39.1 108
110 Gonzales, Violetta SR Mount Pleasant 8:21.9 24:40.5 109
111 Munoz, Elizabeth SR Willow Glen 8:22.0 24:40.8 110
112 Ly, Ngoc SR Andrew P. Hill 8:24.3 24:47.7 111
113 Aguillera, Laura SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:25.7 24:51.7 112
114 Burguillous, Brittany SR Branham 8:26.6 24:54.3 113
115 JAGOLINO, BIANCA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:27.1 24:55.8 114
116 Santoya, Vanessa SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:27.8 24:57.8 115
117 Gonzales, Gabriella SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:28.6 25:00.2 116
118 Munos, Stephanie SR Yerba Buena 8:29.5 25:02.9 117
119 Zamora, Gianna SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:30.4 25:05.5 118
120 Arteaga, Marisol SR Gunderson 8:30.6 25:06.1  
121 NGUYEN, KIMBERLY SR Silver Creek 8:32.2 25:10.9 119
122 mireles, brenda SR Independence 8:32.3 25:11.3 120
123 Robles, Abrianna SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:33.5 25:14.6 121
124 Moreno, Maria SR William C. Overfelt 8:36.4 25:23.3 122
125 Dinh, Mary SR Willow Glen 8:37.0 25:25.1 123
126 Chung, Rachel SR Branham 8:37.5 25:26.4 124
127 Ornelas, Yoli SR Del Mar 8:37.6 25:26.9 125
128 Lopez, Tania SR San Jose Academy 8:37.9 25:27.8 126
129 FLANDEZ, ALAINE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:38.9 25:30.8 127
130 Hernanadez, Mildred SR San Jose Academy 8:40.6 25:35.6 128
131 Bloise, Reya SR Willow Glen 8:42.1 25:40.1 129
132 Ayala, Yvette SR James Lick 8:42.4 25:40.9 130
133 Nguyen, Susan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:47.0 25:54.6 131
134 George, Karen SR Prospect 8:47.4 25:55.8 132
135 Olage, Michelle SR James Lick 8:48.7 25:59.5 133
136 Frausto, Jessica SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:52.2 26:10.0 134
137 Vega, *Elizabeth SR Gunderson 8:55.0 26:18.2  
138 Richomme, Alexandra SR Branham 8:55.8 26:20.4 135
139 Felix, Cecilia SR Yerba Buena 8:56.1 26:21.4 136
140 Plancarte, Nancy SR Yerba Buena 8:59.3 26:30.8 137
141 wells, Karin SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:01.2 26:36.5 138
142 Hussein, Yasmin SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:01.6 26:37.8 139
143 Tran, CeCe SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:02.3 26:39.7 140
144 Peralez, Mellissa SR Del Mar 9:07.3 26:54.5 141
145 Siem, Daniella SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:08.2 26:57.1 142
146 Vizcaya, Ruth SR San Jose Academy 9:08.3 26:57.3 143
147 Lopez, Xochitl SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:28.9 27:58.1 144
148 Burdick, Robin SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:31.9 28:06.9 145
149 Alcomendras, Elise SR Yerba Buena 9:33.6 28:11.9 146
150 Hoang, Vy SR San Jose Academy 9:34.1 28:13.5 147
151 Martinez, Stephanie SR Yerba Buena 9:48.3 28:55.5 148
152 Fuentes, Karina SR James Lick 9:55.4 29:16.2 149
153 Evans, Milana SR James Lick 9:57.1 29:21.5 150
154 Cruz, Vanessa SR Branham 10:17.7 30:22.0 151
155 Lagunes, Ruby SR San Jose Academy 10:17.7 30:22.2 152
156 Kimani, Josephine SR Yerba Buena 10:24.7 30:42.8 153
157 Abdelghani, Mariam SR Branham 10:45.7 31:44.6 154
158 Coz, Genella SR Gunderson 11:07.5 32:49.1  
159 Benebides, Alyissa SR Del Mar 12:35.7 37:09.3 155
Boys Resersve B Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:15 18:51 23 1 4 5 6 7 9 25
2 1:37:24 19:28 47 3 8 10 11 15 20 22
3 1:43:07 20:37 132 13 14 21 23 61 69 73
4 1:43:25 20:41 140 12 26 29 36 37 39 49
5 1:45:06 21:01 170 17 28 38 42 45 57 59
6 1:45:15 21:03 171 24 27 33 41 46 47 50
7 1:45:47 21:09 181 18 31 32 34 66 67 68
8 1:47:03 21:24 215 16 43 44 54 58 62 63
9 1:49:12 21:50 260 30 35 53 70 72 76 77
10 1:50:02 22:00 280 40 48 56 65 71 80 85
11 2:03:34 24:42 300 2 19 87 94 98    
12 1:53:58 22:47 325 51 55 60 75 84 89  
13 1:59:54 23:58 380 52 78 79 83 88 91  
14 2:04:34 24:54 406 64 74 86 90 92 95  
15 2:17:22 27:28 449 81 82 93 96 97    
Boys Resersve B Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ortiz, David SR Willow Glen 6:14.7 18:25.2 1
2 Foshay, Garrett SR Santa Teresa 6:17.0 18:32.2 2
3 Chadda, Nikhil SR Evergreen Valley 6:21.0 18:43.9 3
4 Montes-De Oca, Alfredo SR Willow Glen 6:21.3 18:44.8 4
5 Newcomb, Rowan SR Ann Sobrato 6:23.6 18:51.4  
6 Stothers, Rory SR Willow Glen 6:25.7 18:57.7 5
7 Ramirez, Mario SR Willow Glen 6:26.5 19:00.0 6
8 Santomauro, Ryan SR Willow Glen 6:29.2 19:08.2 7
9 Barnes, Brandon SR Evergreen Valley 6:33.1 19:19.6 8
10 Server, Kevin SR Willow Glen 6:33.5 19:20.8 9
11 Montez, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 6:36.2 19:28.7  
12 Huynh, Darish SR Evergreen Valley 6:38.1 19:34.4 10
13 Soni, Achal SR Evergreen Valley 6:39.2 19:37.6 11
14 NGUYEN, JONATHAN SR Silver Creek 6:39.8 19:39.2 12
15 O'Malley, Sean SR Leland 6:43.5 19:50.3 13
16 pham, bruce SR Ann Sobrato 6:45.2 19:55.3  
17 Beacher, Jonathan SR Leland 6:49.7 20:08.5 14
18 Wang, Kevin SR Evergreen Valley 6:50.1 20:09.7 15
19 tabuena-frolli, kyle SR Independence 6:51.7 20:14.4 16
20 Leath, Marcel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:52.1 20:15.6 17
21 Christian, Hernandez SR James Lick 6:53.6 20:20.0 18
22 Bailey, Jordan SR Santa Teresa 6:53.8 20:20.5 19
23 Howard, Scott SR Evergreen Valley 6:54.2 20:21.7 20
24 Kolte, Braden SR Leland 6:54.3 20:22.2 21
25 Duong, Stephen SR Evergreen Valley 6:55.3 20:25.0 22
26 Wang, Ingar SR Leland 6:57.7 20:32.1 23
27 Lim, Royale SR Evergreen Valley 6:58.2 20:33.6  
28 Lai, Jefferson SR Piedmont Hills 6:58.3 20:33.9 24
29 Munoz, Erik SR Willow Glen 7:00.6 20:40.7 25
30 TRIEU, BRANDON SR Silver Creek 7:01.0 20:42.0 26
31 Martinez, Davain SR Piedmont Hills 7:01.7 20:43.9 27
32 Nguyen, Kelvin SR Evergreen Valley 7:01.8 20:44.3  
33 Llanes, A.J. SR Evergreen Valley 7:02.0 20:44.7  
34 Thompson, Richard SR Andrew P. Hill 7:02.1 20:45.1 28
35 WONG, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 7:02.2 20:45.4 29
36 Toro, Eddie SR Willow Glen 7:02.3 20:45.7  
37 Itani, Ryan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:02.8 20:47.2 30
38 Daniel, Adan SR James Lick 7:04.8 20:53.2 31
39 Silva, Joseph SR James Lick 7:07.3 21:00.3 32
40 La, Kevin SR Piedmont Hills 7:08.1 21:02.7 33
41 Robert, Garcia SR James Lick 7:08.4 21:03.6 34
42 Valencia, Michael SR Evergreen Valley 7:08.7 21:04.5  
43 Coats, Dan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:08.8 21:04.9 35
44 Esquivel, Kevin SR Evergreen Valley 7:09.0 21:05.3  
45 THACH, MASON SR Silver Creek 7:10.3 21:09.2 36
46 PHAM, KEVIN DUI SR Silver Creek 7:10.4 21:09.7 37
47 Sem, Perry SR Andrew P. Hill 7:10.5 21:10.0 38
48 Pang, Dennis SR Evergreen Valley 7:12.6 21:16.0  
49 YAMAT, JORDAN SR Silver Creek 7:13.2 21:18.0 39
50 Truong, Alan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:14.6 21:21.8 40
51 Manucci, Edal SR Piedmont Hills 7:14.8 21:22.6 41
52 Sanchez, Lupe SR Andrew P. Hill 7:15.3 21:24.1 42
53 le, dennis SR Independence 7:15.7 21:25.2 43
54 Tu, Marcus SR Evergreen Valley 7:16.3 21:26.9  
55 fong, jeffery SR Independence 7:16.6 21:27.7 44
56 Gonzales, Nathan SR Evergreen Valley 7:17.8 21:31.5  
57 Miao, Jialin SR Evergreen Valley 7:18.0 21:32.0  
58 Nguyen, Joseph SR Andrew P. Hill 7:18.2 21:32.5 45
59 Leelin, Adrian SR Piedmont Hills 7:18.3 21:32.9 46
60 Sun, Fred SR Piedmont Hills 7:18.4 21:33.3 47
61 PRASAD, AKASH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:18.6 21:33.7 48
62 HARANO, SCOTT SR Silver Creek 7:19.1 21:35.3 49
63 RUSSOM, AWET SR Silver Creek 7:19.4 21:36.3  
64 Caligagan, Hart SR Piedmont Hills 7:19.6 21:36.8 50
65 Nick, Ortiz SR Mount Pleasant 7:20.2 21:38.4 51
66 Lim, Russell SR Leigh 7:22.0 21:43.8  
67 Lu, Stephen SR Piedmont Hills 7:23.0 21:46.7  
68 Alvarez, Alberto SR William C. Overfelt 7:23.1 21:47.1 52
69 Vezinaw, William SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:23.2 21:47.5 53
70 Nguyen, David SR Evergreen Valley 7:24.0 21:49.6  
71 Johnson, Paul SR Willow Glen 7:24.5 21:51.2  
72 soon, wen SR Independence 7:25.0 21:52.7 54
73 Basuini, Michael SR Willow Glen 7:25.5 21:54.1  
74 Bourekas, Joseph SR Evergreen Valley 7:26.4 21:56.9  
75 Lawson, Ian SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:26.6 21:57.4  
76 CHENG, CARLIN SR Silver Creek 7:27.0 21:58.6  
77 Salee, Steven SR Mount Pleasant 7:27.7 22:00.7 55
78 YU, MICHAEL SR Silver Creek 7:28.0 22:01.5  
79 LY, LIEM SR Silver Creek 7:28.2 22:01.9  
80 DEL RIO, ROBERT SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:28.3 22:02.3 56
81 Garnica, Paul SR Andrew P. Hill 7:28.4 22:02.8 57
82 chua, jeremy SR Independence 7:28.6 22:03.2 58
83 Nguyen, Hung SR Andrew P. Hill 7:29.5 22:05.8 59
84 Le, Don SR Andrew P. Hill 7:30.0 22:07.3  
85 Frey, Conner SR Mount Pleasant 7:31.5 22:11.8 60
86 Wong, Ben SR Leland 7:32.4 22:14.5 61
87 nguyen, david SR Independence 7:33.3 22:17.3 62
88 valdez, marvin SR Independence 7:33.7 22:18.3 63
89 RUPISAN, JOSH SR Silver Creek 7:34.1 22:19.6  
90 Morales, Jaime SR Yerba Buena 7:34.8 22:21.4 64
91 NGUYEN, DANIEL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:34.9 22:22.0 65
92 Ngo, Chad SR Piedmont Hills 7:37.8 22:30.3  
93 Yabenez, Fernando SR James Lick 7:38.0 22:31.1 66
94 TRAN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 7:38.2 22:31.6  
95 Marquez, Josh SR James Lick 7:38.3 22:32.0 67
96 Yu, Andrew SR Leigh 7:38.5 22:32.3  
97 mc conville, casey SR Independence 7:39.4 22:35.3  
98 Thorburn, Daniel SR Willow Glen 7:40.2 22:37.5  
99 Candelas, Gabriel SR Evergreen Valley 7:40.3 22:37.9  
100 Arbiol, Derrick SR Evergreen Valley 7:40.6 22:38.5  
101 Mercardo, Omar SR James Lick 7:40.7 22:38.9 68
102 Kasiraj, Rajan SR Leland 7:40.8 22:39.2 69
103 Amoroso, Alex SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:40.9 22:39.5 70
104 Reutter, Michael SR Piedmont Hills 7:41.0 22:39.9  
105 NGUYEN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 7:41.6 22:41.5  
106 YU, RYAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:41.9 22:42.5 71
107 GIRON, RAYMOND SR Silver Creek 7:42.1 22:43.0  
108 Garma, Jeremy SR Evergreen Valley 7:42.9 22:45.4  
109 BUI, NGHIA SR Silver Creek 7:43.9 22:48.5  
110 dinh, tommy SR Independence 7:44.6 22:50.5  
111 Herrera, Frank SR James Lick 7:45.1 22:52.0  
112 Quast, Aidan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:45.7 22:53.7 72
113 luong, brian SR Independence 7:45.8 22:54.0  
114 nguyen, andy SR Independence 7:46.6 22:56.3  
115 Mogesse, Abel SR Willow Glen 7:46.9 22:57.1  
116 Guerrero, Urbano SR Andrew P. Hill 7:48.3 23:01.4  
117 Wong, William SR Evergreen Valley 7:48.4 23:01.7  
118 DAMOAON, ALEX SR Silver Creek 7:50.1 23:06.7  
119 agcopra, joey SR Independence 7:50.3 23:07.3  
120 Lin, Jimmy 10 PIEDMONT HILLS 7:50.4 23:07.7  
121 Ragsac, Adrian SR Andrew P. Hill 7:50.6 23:08.2  
122 Webb, Ashton SR Andrew P. Hill 7:51.0 23:09.2  
123 Nguyen, Hoang SR Leland 7:51.2 23:09.9 73
124 LE, RAYMOND SR Silver Creek 7:52.6 23:14.1  
125 Tran, Laban SR Evergreen Valley 7:54.8 23:20.6  
126 De la Rosa, Juan SR Yerba Buena 7:55.9 23:23.7 74
127 Robert, Lindley SR Mount Pleasant 7:56.1 23:24.3 75
128 lim, matthew SR Independence 8:02.6 23:43.4  
129 Singh, Joseph SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:03.8 23:47.1 76
130 Park, David SR Piedmont Hills 8:05.0 23:50.5  
131 cruz, martin SR Independence 8:05.3 23:51.7  
132 Yum, Kevin SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:05.7 23:52.6 77
133 Hayag, John SR William C. Overfelt 8:05.9 23:53.3 78
134 Beltran, Mariano SR William C. Overfelt 8:06.7 23:55.7 79
135 Huynh, Victory SR Evergreen Valley 8:07.8 23:58.9  
136 Kukar, Michael SR Leland 8:08.0 23:59.4  
137 tran, lau SR Independence 8:08.3 24:00.5  
138 vizcocho, lauren SR Independence 8:08.8 24:01.8  
139 Hoang, Danny SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:09.2 24:03.0  
140 Calip, Ireneo SR Andrew P. Hill 8:10.1 24:05.6  
141 yang, arvin SR Independence 8:10.7 24:07.4  
142 wang, johnathon SR Independence 8:11.3 24:09.1  
143 King, Ryan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:11.9 24:11.0 80
144 Bui, Alex SR Evergreen Valley 8:12.5 24:12.7  
145 TRAN, TONY SR Silver Creek 8:14.7 24:19.2  
146 trinh, huey SR Independence 8:15.6 24:21.9  
147 Dean, Chris SR Del Mar 8:15.8 24:22.5 81
148 Rossi, Daniel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:16.2 24:23.7  
149 Tan, Jay SR Piedmont Hills 8:16.5 24:24.6  
150 Miller, Troy SR Del Mar 8:18.1 24:29.3 82
151 Gaona, Jonathan SR William C. Overfelt 8:18.7 24:31.1 83
152 Doan, Duc SR Andrew P. Hill 8:19.4 24:33.3  
153 TRAN, VIET SR Silver Creek 8:21.0 24:37.9  
154 thach, jerry SR Independence 8:22.2 24:41.5  
155 Li, Hong SR Leland 8:22.5 24:42.3  
156 Tito, Rivera SR Mount Pleasant 8:23.0 24:43.6 84
157 PHAM, MAC SR Silver Creek 8:23.2 24:44.3  
158 RINCON, JULIAN SR Silver Creek 8:23.5 24:45.2  
159 Ho, Howard SR Piedmont Hills 8:25.0 24:49.8  
160 TRAN, SANDERS SR Silver Creek 8:25.3 24:50.4  
161 SAHOTA, AV SR Silver Creek 8:25.4 24:50.8  
162 Loi, Victor SR Evergreen Valley 8:25.6 24:51.4  
163 McClellan, Chris SR Andrew P. Hill 8:26.0 24:52.6  
164 PHAM, BEN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:26.3 24:53.4 85
165 Duong, Kevin SR Piedmont Hills 8:26.6 24:54.2  
166 domingo, patrick SR Independence 8:26.6 24:54.5  
167 Rossi, Matt SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:32.6 25:12.0  
168 Benitez, Tony SR Yerba Buena 8:33.8 25:15.7 86
169 Zhang, Tienlei SR Evergreen Valley 8:34.6 25:17.9  
170 Chan, Mony SR Evergreen Valley 8:36.0 25:22.1  
171 Reyes, Jeofrey SR James Lick 8:37.6 25:26.9  
172 Hills, Jack SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:38.5 25:29.6  
173 lim, michael SR Independence 8:39.2 25:31.5  
174 Wong, Albert SR Piedmont Hills 8:39.3 25:31.8  
175 YLAGAN, PAULO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:40.2 25:34.6  
176 Pham, Brian SR Santa Teresa 8:40.7 25:35.9 87
177 Zhou, Eric SR Piedmont Hills 8:42.0 25:39.7  
178 le, thein SR Independence 8:42.4 25:41.1  
179 Diaz, Mario SR William C. Overfelt 8:44.5 25:47.3 88
180 Troung, Charlie SR Andrew P. Hill 8:44.7 25:47.8  
181 Montano, Juan SR Mount Pleasant 8:45.0 25:48.6 89
182 yu, steven SR Independence 8:46.5 25:53.2  
183 tang, calvin SR Independence 8:46.6 25:53.5  
184 pham, antoine SR Independence 8:49.0 26:00.4  
185 Du, Kendrick SR Andrew P. Hill 8:49.2 26:00.9  
186 Deshmukh, Aditya SR Leland 8:49.4 26:01.5  
187 sanchez, guillermo SR Independence 8:49.8 26:02.8  
188 hong, brian SR Independence 8:50.2 26:03.9  
189 Sangalang, Jordan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:50.3 26:04.1  
190 Dickson, Sean SR Leland 8:50.5 26:05.0  
191 Martinez, Michael SR Yerba Buena 8:51.7 26:08.5 90
192 Akbarkhanzadeh, Sina SR Leland 8:53.3 26:13.0  
193 Desai, Shalin SR Leland 8:53.3 26:13.3  
194 Huang, Robert SR Leland 8:53.4 26:13.6  
195 Luc, Ryan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:55.0 26:18.1  
196 ADAMS, ZACK SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:55.6 26:20.0  
197 sturges, justin SR Independence 8:57.8 26:26.5  
198 Huynh, Michael SR Andrew P. Hill 8:59.7 26:32.1  
199 Benner, Luke SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 9:00.4 26:34.1  
200 ramos, ralph SR Independence 9:00.7 26:35.0  
201 Cho, Ryan SR Leland 9:03.9 26:44.5  
202 dinh, kevin SR Independence 9:05.4 26:48.7  
203 phan, kevin SR Independence 9:06.6 26:52.2  
204 Luna, Jorge SR James Lick 9:11.3 27:06.1  
205 huang, jack SR Independence 9:15.2 27:17.8  
206 Portella, Manuel SR William C. Overfelt 9:16.7 27:22.1 91
207 Sar, Kevin SR Yerba Buena 9:17.7 27:25.2 92
208 alvavez, enrique SR Independence 9:21.2 27:35.5  
209 Earvin, Buckner SR James Lick 9:23.0 27:40.9  
210 Fausak, Andrew SR Leland 9:25.1 27:46.9  
211 Pittman, Matthew SR Leland 9:25.2 27:47.2  
212 Diaz, Ronal SR Del Mar 9:31.1 28:04.7 93
213 Neumann, Justin SR Santa Teresa 9:31.3 28:05.4 94
214 Pham, Kevin SR Piedmont Hills 9:39.7 28:29.9  
215 Kim, Ju Han SR Leland 9:42.8 28:39.2  
216 Nguyen, Donald SR Andrew P. Hill 9:51.8 29:05.7  
217 King, James SR Yerba Buena 9:56.7 29:20.2 95
218 NGUYEN, RICHARD SR Silver Creek 10:08.0 29:53.6  
219 Esaloo, John SR Del Mar 10:11.7 30:04.5 96
220 Contreras, Cody SR Del Mar 10:17.5 30:21.4 97
221 Idelfonso, Eduardo SR Santa Teresa 10:30.7 31:00.6 98
222 pascua, kenneth SR Independence 10:48.0 31:51.6  
223 Roberto, Gonzalez SR James Lick 10:54.3 32:10.1  
224 alcantara, alex SR Independence 11:06.5 32:46.0  
225 Greer, Cody SR Leland 11:25.2 33:41.3  
226 Mayo, Maxwell SR Pioneer (San Jose) 12:23.2 36:32.4