2021 Massachusetts Vocational Schools XC Championships Date: 11-02-21   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ando, Braedon SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:50.3 18:08.5 1
2 Cardente, Jason SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:16.6 19:30.3 1
3 Faath, Anthony SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:20.0 19:40.9 1
4 Cerullo, Brad SO Greater Lowell Tech 6:23.4 19:51.3 1
5 Howard, Max SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:27.3 20:03.5 1
6 MADADI, SOUMITH JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:28.9 20:08.3 1
7 Nunez, Habid SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:30.0 20:11.9 1
8 Goncalves, Ayden SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:34.7 20:26.5 1
9 Bash, Aaron SR Essex Technical 6:37.0 20:33.5 1
10 Wallin, Ryan SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:37.2 20:34.3 1
11 Emerson, Harry SO Greater Lowell Tech 6:40.1 20:43.3 1
12 Mellen, Robert SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:42.1 20:49.5 1
13 Mairs, Alexander SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:42.5 20:50.6 1
14 Parath, Daniel SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:44.5 20:56.8  
15 Beede, Declan SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:45.2 20:59.2 1
16 Vilt, Spencer SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:50.1 21:14.4  
17 Santana Claudio, J Cier JR Worcester Technical 6:50.2 21:14.5 1
18 Rosenkrantz, Jonah JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:50.2 21:14.6  
19 Githure, Imani JR Worcester Technical 6:50.3 21:14.8 1
20 Dauley, Brandon SO Tri-County RVT 6:51.6 21:18.8  
21 O'CONNELL, BRIAN JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:51.9 21:19.9  
22 Elmi, Omar SR Worcester Technical 6:52.7 21:22.4 1
23 Horn, Justin SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:52.9 21:23.0 1
24 Mercado, Lennox SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:53.7 21:25.4 1
25 MacDonald, Tyrin SO South Shore Vocational 6:54.4 21:27.5 1
26 Alphonse, Donald JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:54.9 21:29.2 20
27 GRABOWSKI, LOGAN JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:55.0 21:29.6  
28 Mohamud, Mohamud SR Worcester Technical 6:58.7 21:41.1 1
29 Siembab, Everett SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:58.9 21:41.6 1
30 Pyles, Logan JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:59.1 21:42.1 23
31 Fritz, Sam SR Essex Technical 7:00.1 21:45.4 1
32 Dixon, James SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:00.6 21:47.0 1
33 Shulman, Charlie JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:02.1 21:51.6 1
34 McGrail, Aidan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:03.2 21:54.9  
35 Greene, Giovanni SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:03.4 21:55.6 1
36 ABBIUSO, JACK SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:03.7 21:56.6  
37 Sanchez, Leo SO Essex Technical 7:04.9 22:00.3 1
38 Smith, Fin JR Essex Technical 7:04.9 22:00.4 1
39 Kerr, Colin JR Essex Technical 7:08.9 22:12.7 1
40 O'Donnell, Jack JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:10.6 22:18.0 1
41 Moody, Joshua SO Assabet Valley 7:11.2 22:20.0  
42 Rouleau, Sephen JR Whittier RVT 7:11.8 22:21.7  
43 KINSELLA, BENJAMIN JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:12.6 22:24.2  
44 Lowell, Adrian SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:12.9 22:25.1  
45 Leber, Devin JR Tri-County RVT 7:13.0 22:25.6  
46 Carey, Dylan SO Norfolk County Agricultur 7:13.3 22:26.4 1
47 Sibray, Alex JR Worcester Technical 7:15.7 22:33.9 1
48 Corbett, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:16.4 22:35.9  
49 Schernig, Caden SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:16.7 22:36.9 33
50 Genovese, Will JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:17.4 22:39.2 1
51 Richard, Jack SR Worcester Technical 7:18.1 22:41.2 1
52 Dickinson, Kyle SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:18.1 22:41.4  
53 Rego, Eric SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:18.7 22:43.1 1
54 Kiernan, Alex SR Keefe Technical 7:18.9 22:43.7  
55 Jackson, Colt SO Assabet Valley 7:19.1 22:44.4  
56 Mathieu, Alexander SO Assabet Valley 7:19.4 22:45.4  
57 Mathews, Devin SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:21.6 22:52.3 37
58 Isaacs, Harley JR Tri-County RVT 7:22.4 22:54.6  
59 Ippolito, Kevin JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:23.6 22:58.3 38
60 Allocca, Michael SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:26.6 23:07.7  
61 Caya, Steven SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:29.7 23:17.4  
62 DeCastro, Dylan SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:30.2 23:18.9 1
63 Reinoso, Christian SO Greater Lawrence Tech 7:31.2 23:22.1 1
64 Lam, Victor SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:31.4 23:22.6 41
65 Foster, Kevin JR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:32.6 23:26.2 1
66 Naff, William JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:32.8 23:27.0  
67 Tessier, Dante SR Montachusett RVT 7:33.2 23:28.2  
68 Ammon, Colin JR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:35.5 23:35.4 1
69 Marsella, Dillan SO South Shore Vocational 7:42.8 23:58.1 5
70 Rodrigues, Adam JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:43.4 24:00.0 1
71 Sayarath, Jaiden SO Montachusett RVT 7:45.3 24:05.7  
72 Pagan, Kendrick SR Bay Path RVT 7:48.8 24:16.8 1
73 Costa, Kyle SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:50.4 24:21.6 1
74 Lombardi, Joseph JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:50.6 24:22.3 44
75 Fogarty, Thomas SO Essex Technical 7:51.9 24:26.2 1
76 Piscitelli, Luke JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:52.2 24:27.3 1
77 Lanoue, Cregg SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:55.8 24:38.6 1
78 Rose, Isabelle SR Worcester Technical 8:00.8 24:54.1 1
79 Wilanson, Hunter SO Tri-County RVT 8:01.2 24:55.2  
80 Duffy , Kieran SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:01.2 24:55.2 2
81 MARIANO, NOAH SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:02.0 24:57.7  
82 Savary, Cody JR Bay Path RVT 8:03.0 25:00.7 1
83 Sheffield Jr., Troy JR Greater Lowell Tech 8:03.1 25:01.1  
84 Dutzmann, Tristan SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:03.4 25:02.1 2
85 Botelho, Nathan SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:03.5 25:02.4 50
86 Santiago, Joshua SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:03.6 25:02.8 51
87 Sherwood, Jamie JR South Shore Vocational 8:05.2 25:07.6 8
88 McDonald, Maddie SR Essex Technical 8:05.4 25:08.3 2
89 Williams, James SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 8:05.4 25:08.4  
90 Boutin, Nicholas SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:05.4 25:08.4  
91 Kahn, Nadeef SR Westfield Technical Acade 8:07.1 25:13.6 1
92 Morgan, Sean SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:08.4 25:17.6  
93 Conte, Joseph SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:10.0 25:22.7  
94 Sudak, Jeremy JR Essex Technical 8:10.3 25:23.4  
95 Lorn, Jaylinna SR Greater Lowell Tech 8:10.6 25:24.4  
96 Teuber, Josh SR Keefe Technical 8:12.4 25:29.9  
97 Alvarez, Vickyana SR Worcester Technical 8:13.5 25:33.3  
98 Winter, Ryan SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:13.9 25:34.7  
99 Welch-Morris, Alexia SR Essex Technical 8:15.1 25:38.4  
100 Graber, Thomas JR Old Colony RVT 8:17.8 25:46.8  
101 Capillo, Sophia SO Essex Technical 8:20.2 25:54.3  
102 Gonzalez, Victor SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:21.3 25:57.8 3
103 Salus, Emma SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:23.6 26:05.0  
104 Stacy, Robert SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 8:24.3 26:07.1  
105 Delany, Erin SR Essex Technical 8:24.6 26:08.0  
106 Perez, Ruby SO Greater Lawrence Tech 8:27.3 26:16.5 3
107 Melendez-Torres, Harmony SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:27.7 26:17.4  
108 Huaman, Alfonso SO Worcester Technical 8:31.2 26:28.4  
109 Bradley, Madison JR Greater Lowell Tech 8:31.8 26:30.4  
110 Viera, Isaac SR Bay Path RVT 8:32.1 26:31.4 1
111 Boegner, Christian SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:32.4 26:32.1  
112 Cohen, Mckenzie SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:32.4 26:32.3  
113 Como, Brady SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:33.2 26:34.7 53
114 Soukseunchay, Asia SO Worcester Technical 8:34.5 26:38.8  
115 Sibert, Dan SR Bay Path RVT 8:35.1 26:40.6 1
116 Eagan, Timothy SO Essex Technical 8:35.6 26:42.3  
117 Futrell, Orin JR Greater Lowell Tech 8:37.5 26:48.2  
118 Gilpin, Maddie SR Greater Lowell Tech 8:37.7 26:48.5  
119 Laurenza , Matthew SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:38.4 26:51.0 4
120 Pujol, Steven SO Greater Lawrence Tech 8:40.8 26:58.1 4
121 Blake, Thomas SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:42.2 27:02.8 56
122 Silveira, Brayden SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:43.5 27:06.7  
123 Swisher, Julien SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:47.6 27:19.6  
124 Sarat, Jack SR Westfield Technical Acade 8:48.7 27:22.8 1
125 Baca, Sydney SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:49.1 27:24.0  
126 Lawson, Matt SO South Shore Vocational 8:50.0 27:26.8 13
127 Spraggins, Angel SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:51.9 27:32.9 4
128 Brown, Connor JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:54.5 27:40.9  
129 Aguiar, Tyler SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:02.2 28:04.8 57
130 Chiavaroli, Noah JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:02.8 28:06.7 58
131 Yancho, William SR Old Colony RVT 9:03.1 28:07.7  
132 Dyer, Christian SO South Shore Vocational 9:03.8 28:09.6 14
133 Goyette, Ryan SR Westfield Technical Acade 9:09.6 28:27.7 1
134 Connolly, Adam JR Essex Technical 9:14.6 28:43.2  
135 Johnson, Ally SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:17.1 28:51.1  
136 Demeo, Tristian SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 9:18.8 28:56.4  
137 Sanchez, Jean SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:21.8 29:05.5 5
138 Hrivnak, Alison SR Norfolk County Agricultural 9:28.5 29:26.6 1
139 LeMarche, Tyler SO Greater Lowell Tech 9:29.9 29:30.7  
140 Valley, Cammy JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 9:33.2 29:41.0  
141 Moniz, Michela SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:35.9 29:49.5  
142 Lopez, David JR Essex Technical 9:38.3 29:57.0  
143 Hernandez, Lixanne SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:39.6 30:01.0 5
144 Nobert, Sadie SO Bay Path RVT 9:40.5 30:03.9 2
145 Nunez, Yarielis SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:41.9 30:08.2 6
146 Botelho, Jameson SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:43.2 30:12.3 60
147 Uloa, Raidy SO Greater Lawrence Tech 9:44.4 30:15.9 7
148 Pimental, Mason SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 9:44.9 30:17.5  
149 Melenciano, Elizardo SO Greater Lawrence Tech 9:44.9 30:17.6  
150 Rivanis, Victoria SR Greater Lowell Tech 9:47.3 30:24.9  
151 LeBeau, Lauren SO Old Colony RVT 9:47.8 30:26.5  
152 Lawton, Ava JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:53.8 30:45.1  
153 Pacheco, Luke SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:56.8 30:54.4  
154 Ortiz, Julitza SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:57.7 30:57.1  
155 Arias, Yohan SO Greater Lawrence Tech 9:58.2 30:58.7  
156 Robinson, Jeff SR Westfield Technical Acade 9:58.3 30:59.2 3
157 Stipkovich, Maeve JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:04.8 31:19.5  
158 Ploof, Merideth SR Westfield Technical Academy 10:05.3 31:20.9 3
159 Donoso, Nadia SR Norfolk County Agricultural 10:07.4 31:27.3 4
160 Onyejiaka , Vivian JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 10:09.6 31:34.2 7
161 Preval, Vanniah SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:12.2 31:42.2  
162 Morel, Eyzaria SO Greater Lawrence Tech 10:13.6 31:46.6  
163 Gray, Katie JR Upper Cape Cod RVT 10:15.4 31:52.4  
164 Nicolas, Christan SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:17.2 31:58.0  
165 Tenney, Lauren JR Essex Technical 10:20.4 32:07.8  
166 Patnaude, Megan SR Old Colony RVT 10:21.0 32:09.8  
167 Mimmo, Emma SO Essex Technical 10:29.5 32:36.0  
168 Lopez, Yoselyn SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 10:32.4 32:45.0 8
169 Parsighian, Emily SO Essex Technical 10:33.0 32:46.9  
170 Gray, Addysen SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 10:36.9 32:59.2 9
171 Claudio, Jaylanie SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:39.3 33:06.5  
172 Maguire, Megan JR Norfolk County Agricultural 10:39.4 33:06.8 5
173 Sicard, Tatiana SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:45.8 33:26.6  
174 Watne, Daniel JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:46.5 33:28.8  
175 Muneton, Brianny SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 10:49.6 33:38.5  
176 Laochan, Sucharn SR Keefe Technical 10:51.0 33:42.8  
177 Santos, Lorena SO Essex Technical 11:20.8 35:15.4  
178 Briggs, Harmony JR Greater Lowell Tech 11:26.6 35:33.4  
179 Bailey, Ava SO Greater Lowell Tech 11:29.6 35:42.9