Dual County Cross Country Championships Date: 10-25-19   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rogovin, Felix JR Newton South 5:33.9 10:22.6 1
1 Haigney, Ellie JR Boston Latin School 6:55.4 12:54.6 1
2 Winters, EJ JR Newton South 5:36.3 10:26.9 2
2 Walpole, Katie JR Westford Academy 7:17.7 13:36.0 2
3 Wolpe, Mia JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:23.5 13:46.8 3
3 Liu, Will FR Acton-Boxborough 5:36.8 10:28.0 3
4 Trived, Kavita JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:26.5 13:52.5 4
4 Barnett, Aeden FR Acton-Boxborough 5:44.7 10:42.6 4
5 DeSisto, Austin JR Westford Academy 5:45.5 10:44.2 5
5 Hamwey, Vivian FR Boston Latin School 7:27.4 13:54.2 5
6 Appleby, Emily JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:33.2 14:04.9 6
6 Gower-Hall, Isaac JR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:49.9 10:52.3 6
7 Pistiner, Ben JR Newton South 5:50.0 10:52.6 7
7 Matthews, Xenia FR Boston Latin School 7:48.5 14:33.5 7
8 Modiano, Ben JR Newton South 5:50.1 10:52.8 8
8 Chen, Allison JR Westford Academy 7:51.9 14:39.9 8
9 Klappenbach, Eliott JR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:53.9 10:59.8 9
9 Donovan, Ruby SO Boston Latin School 7:58.6 14:52.4 9
10 Goldberg, Zoe JR Newton South 8:03.7 15:01.9 10
10 McChesney, Steven JR Newton South 6:02.4 11:15.7 10
11 Mounier, Nolan SO Boston Latin School 6:04.6 11:19.7 11
11 Thomas, Rachel JR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:04.3 15:02.9 11
12 Tourtelotte, Clare JR Newton South 8:05.6 15:05.3 12
12 McCarthy, Aidan JR Bedford 6:05.2 11:20.9 12
13 Fisher, Colin SO Boston Latin School 6:09.0 11:27.9 13
13 Conner, Katherine JR Newton South 8:06.3 15:06.7  
14 Parker, Lila JR Concord-Carlisle 8:07.2 15:08.3 13
14 Guan, Royce JR Newton South 6:11.4 11:32.5  
15 Ottesen, Daniel JR Westford Academy 6:12.5 11:34.5 14
15 Loveless, McKenna JR Bedford 8:08.1 15:10.1 14
16 Luu, Theo JR Weston 6:13.4 11:36.1 15
16 Quayle, Arianna JR Concord-Carlisle 8:08.7 15:11.1 15
17 Jin, Charlie JR Newton South 6:15.0 11:39.2  
17 Genova, Jacqueline JR Concord-Carlisle 8:11.8 15:16.9 16
18 Gopalan, Anirudh JR Westford Academy 6:16.6 11:42.1 17
18 Cattafe, Isabela JR Concord-Carlisle 8:20.0 15:32.3 17
19 Serafini, Julianne JR Concord-Carlisle 8:21.8 15:35.6 18
19 Seaver, Nick SO Boston Latin School 6:16.8 11:42.6 18
20 Harvey, Camilla JR Concord-Carlisle 8:22.2 15:36.3 19
20 Kyne, Freeman JR Bedford 6:17.2 11:43.3 19
21 Erasmus, Saskia JR Concord-Carlisle 8:23.2 15:38.1 20
21 Fitzgibbon, Liam SO Boston Latin School 6:17.8 11:44.4  
22 Collier, Sorrel JR Concord-Carlisle 8:34.2 15:58.7  
22 Ressler-Craig, Nick JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:19.6 11:47.8 21
23 Nyhan, Laurel JR Boston Latin School 8:34.5 15:59.2  
23 Yee, Dylan JR Newton South 6:20.1 11:48.7  
24 Edmondson, Madelaine JR Concord-Carlisle 8:35.8 16:01.7  
24 Garraway, Joshua JR Bedford 6:23.1 11:54.2 21
25 Bhat, Unnati JR Westford Academy 8:39.7 16:08.9 21
25 Chitty, Ryan JR Newton South 6:23.6 11:55.2  
26 Kepner, Lexie JR Acton-Boxborough 8:42.3 16:13.8 22
26 Schultz, Owen JR Westford Academy 6:23.8 11:55.5 22
27 Gohlmann, Ryan SO Boston Latin School 6:25.6 11:58.9  
27 Fischer, Maeghan JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:47.5 16:23.5 23
28 Kutin, Abby JR Newton South 8:50.5 16:29.0  
28 Lieberman, Aidan JR Newton South 6:27.5 12:02.5  
29 Wu, Aurora JR Concord-Carlisle 9:00.0 16:46.9  
29 Crocker, Jonas JR Westford Academy 6:28.5 12:04.3  
30 Richer, Jamie JR Concord-Carlisle 9:00.7 16:48.2  
30 Amicangioli, Michael JR Newton South 6:29.2 12:05.6  
31 Joly, charlotte JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9:13.7 17:12.4 24
31 Lee, David JR Newton South 6:30.4 12:07.9  
32 Butler, Lillian SO Boston Latin School 9:15.4 17:15.5  
32 Chytil, Matthew FR Acton-Boxborough 6:34.1 12:14.7 25
33 Xu, Erin JR Bedford 9:25.4 17:34.2 25
33 Rosen, Alexander JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:34.7 12:16.0 25
34 Hu, Eric FR Acton-Boxborough 6:38.2 12:22.5 26
34 Verreault, Rabecca SO Boston Latin School 9:26.1 17:35.4  
35 Greenbaum, Doug JR Newton South 6:38.9 12:23.8  
35 Thai, Lena FR Boston Latin School 9:33.7 17:49.7  
36 Mutschler, Lena JR Lincoln-Sudbury 9:50.1 18:20.3 26
36 Tu, Nathan FR Acton-Boxborough 6:39.2 12:24.2 26
37 Crosby, Katherine JR Concord-Carlisle 10:03.4 18:45.0  
37 Coisman, Max JR Weston 6:40.7 12:27.0 26
38 Gu, Franklin JR Newton South 6:40.8 12:27.2  
38 Nair, Shreya JR Acton-Boxborough 14:13.4 26:31.0 27
39 Marshak, Daniel JR Newton South 6:44.0 12:33.2  
40 Liu, Brian JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:44.7 12:34.5 28
41 Nolen, Brendan FR Boston Latin School 6:45.5 12:36.0  
42 Bowne, Henry JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.2 12:42.8  
43 Garg, Aarush FR Acton-Boxborough 6:50.0 12:44.4  
44 Koppe, Miles FR Boston Latin School 6:51.0 12:46.3  
45 Treible, Tyler JR Westford Academy 6:52.6 12:49.2  
46 Whitaker, Modeste JR Newton South 6:54.8 12:53.3  
47 Kline, Sebastian FR Acton-Boxborough 6:55.0 12:53.7  
48 Perez, Ivan JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:55.1 12:54.0 28
49 Skolnick, Evan JR Westford Academy 6:55.3 12:54.3  
50 Ryll, Levente JR Westford Academy 6:58.9 13:00.9  
51 Diamond, Daniel JR Newton South 7:00.5 13:04.0  
52 Cohen, Josh JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:04.4 13:11.2  
53 Phirke, Aysuh JR Newton South 7:04.9 13:12.3  
54 Son, Daniel JR Westford Academy 7:06.2 13:14.6  
55 Cetin, Eren FR Acton-Boxborough 7:07.4 13:16.8  
56 Mui, Jonathan JR Wayland 7:10.3 13:22.2  
57 Sharma, Neel JR Weston 7:11.6 13:24.6 29
58 Chacon, Ricky JR Weston 7:12.7 13:26.7 30
59 Hickey, Vincent FR Acton-Boxborough 7:13.3 13:27.8  
60 Dempsay, Jackson FR Boston Latin School 7:14.2 13:29.4  
61 Currier, Paul FR Boston Latin School 7:14.6 13:30.2  
62 Nguyen, Justin FR Acton-Boxborough 7:15.3 13:31.6  
63 Tom, Aden JR Newton South 7:16.3 13:33.4  
64 Crutchfield, Scott JR Weston 7:18.4 13:37.3 31
65 Frank, Matthew JR Wayland 7:18.9 13:38.3  
66 Benson, Peter JR Bedford 7:19.2 13:38.9 28
67 Barreto, Alexander JR Westford Academy 7:20.5 13:41.3  
68 Raman, Adi FR Acton-Boxborough 7:20.9 13:42.1  
69 Guo, Peter FR Boston Latin School 7:24.1 13:48.1  
70 Lei, Jonathan FR Acton-Boxborough 7:24.4 13:48.5  
71 Morris, William JR Wayland 7:27.2 13:53.8  
72 Creavin, Thomas JR Wayland 7:27.7 13:54.7  
73 Vera-Degraff, Nuriel SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:31.0 14:00.9 28
74 Schutt, Tyler JR Westford Academy 7:34.4 14:07.1  
75 Yao, Eric FR Acton-Boxborough 7:35.6 14:09.4  
76 Sullivan, Jackson FR Acton-Boxborough 7:38.1 14:14.2  
77 Dagher, Ibrahim FR Boston Latin School 7:39.1 14:16.0  
78 Renolds, Henry JR Bedford 7:41.3 14:20.0 28
79 Douglas, Camden JR Westford Academy 7:45.7 14:28.2  
80 Innes, Eamon FR Boston Latin School 7:49.3 14:34.9  
81 Nelson, Sean FR Acton-Boxborough 7:55.1 14:45.8  
82 Lee, Shane JR Concord-Carlisle 7:55.4 14:46.4  
83 Daley, Liam JR Bedford 7:58.4 14:51.8  
84 Poisson, Mitchell FR Acton-Boxborough 8:02.7 15:00.0  
85 Smith, Leander FR Boston Latin School 8:03.0 15:00.6  
86 Shah, Vihaan JR Westford Academy 8:09.1 15:11.9  
87 Singh, Eshan JR Westford Academy 8:12.4 15:18.0  
88 Cao, Alvan FR Acton-Boxborough 8:29.3 15:49.6  
89 O'Connor, Matthew JR Bedford 9:05.1 16:56.4  
90 Pell, Eris FR Acton-Boxborough 9:29.1 17:41.0  
91 Shimoni, Tom JR Newton South 9:38.3 17:58.1