2019 Mass. Vocational Schools XC Championships Date: 10-30-19   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ladd, Cameron SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:16.2 19:28.9 1
2 Tebo, Nicholas SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:22.5 19:48.5 2
3 Giunta, Aidan SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:26.9 20:02.1 3
4 Fumero, Kolbe SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:28.3 20:06.5 4
5 Faath, Anthony JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:29.1 20:09.1  
6 Alexandropoulos, George SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:35.6 20:29.1  
7 Howard, Max SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:35.9 20:30.1  
8 Donovan, Austin SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:38.8 20:39.3 5
9 Iworsley, Ryan JR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:39.1 20:40.0 6
10 Flynn, Thomas SR Essex Technical 6:40.0 20:42.8 1
11 Miller, Matthew SR Essex Technical 6:41.9 20:48.9 2
12 Smagala, David JR Essex Technical 6:43.1 20:52.6 3
13 Jacobsen, Chett SR Assabet Valley 6:43.5 20:53.9 7
14 Burke, Aidan SR Essex Technical 6:44.6 20:57.1  
15 De Boer, Benjamin SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:46.7 21:03.9  
16 Galicki, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:46.8 21:03.9  
17 Dumont, Ryan JR Greater Lowell Tech 6:46.8 21:04.1 8
18 Hetzler, Evan SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:47.5 21:06.4 9
19 Alves, Matthew SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:51.2 21:17.8  
20 Diaz, Cristhian SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:51.6 21:19.1 10
21 Scott, Alex SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:52.1 21:20.6  
22 MacDonald, Ryan SO Essex Technical 6:52.9 21:22.9  
23 Robinson, Andrez JR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:53.7 21:25.6  
24 Pulido, Alex SO Essex Technical 6:56.0 21:32.6  
25 Troche, Joe SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:59.2 21:42.7 11
26 Crocker, Max JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:59.8 21:44.3 12
27 Schofield, Truman JR Essex Technical 6:59.9 21:44.8  
28 Mellen, Robert JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:00.8 21:47.4  
29 Robles, Joshua SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:00.8 21:47.6  
30 Joaquin, Joseph SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:00.8 21:47.6 13
31 Reyes, Isaiah SR Essex Technical 7:01.6 21:49.9  
32 Rush, Kevin SR Essex Technical 7:01.8 21:50.6  
33 Moore, Trevont'e SR Smith Vocational 7:02.0 21:51.3  
34 Greene, Giovanni SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:02.8 21:53.8 14
35 Hollenbeck, Benjamin SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:04.1 21:57.9 15
36 Hadden, Damien SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:04.5 21:59.0 16
37 Hill, Jayden SO Greater Lowell Tech 7:04.8 22:00.0  
38 Zembeck, John JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:05.1 22:00.8  
39 Elmi, Omar JR Worcester Technical 7:05.4 22:01.8 17
40 Craveiro, Aydan JR Essex Technical 7:05.6 22:02.3  
41 Broderick, James SR Essex Technical 7:06.0 22:03.6  
42 Cardente, Jason SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:06.4 22:05.0  
43 Miller., Matt JR Essex Technical 7:07.7 22:08.9  
44 Lowell, Adrian SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:07.9 22:09.5  
45 Dixon, James JR Greater Lowell Tech 7:09.2 22:13.7  
46 Fernandes, Andrew JR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:09.3 22:13.9  
47 Corbett, Andrew JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:10.3 22:17.2  
48 Taveras, David JR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:10.6 22:18.1  
49 Ouellette, Zach JR Essex Technical 7:11.5 22:20.9  
50 Healey, Nicholas SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:12.0 22:22.3  
51 Amato, Mike JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:14.3 22:29.4  
52 Mairs, Alexander SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:15.0 22:31.6  
53 Stewart, Jake SR Worcester Technical 7:16.6 22:36.7 18
54 Cunha, Parisch JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:17.0 22:38.0 19
55 Fritz, Sam SO Essex Technical 7:17.5 22:39.6  
56 O'Hagan, Sam SR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:18.4 22:42.3 4
57 Egan, John JR Keefe Technical 7:19.0 22:44.1 5
58 Incollingo, Adam SO Greater Lawrence Tech 7:21.1 22:50.6  
59 Lam, Victor JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:21.2 22:50.9  
60 McGrail, Aidan SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:22.0 22:53.4  
61 Stolper, Dimitry SO Keefe Technical 7:23.3 22:57.3 6
62 Trabulsie, Thomas SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:24.2 23:00.4 20
63 Bankowski, Michael SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:24.4 23:00.7  
64 Ippolito, Adam JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:24.8 23:02.2  
65 Mercado, Lennox SO Greater Lowell Tech 7:25.1 23:02.9  
66 Sanchez, Jean JR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:25.6 23:04.7  
67 Lanoue, Cregg JR Greater Lowell Tech 7:26.8 23:08.5  
68 Aguire, Ryan SR Bay Path RVT 7:27.1 23:09.2 21
69 Albertini, Evan SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:27.8 23:11.5 22
70 Stanquist, Connor SR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:28.7 23:14.3 7
71 Jillet, Tyler SO Greater Lowell Tech 7:28.8 23:14.4  
72 De Leon, Alex SR Keefe Technical 7:28.8 23:14.6 8
73 Moody, Jacob SO Essex Technical 7:29.3 23:16.3  
74 Dinsmore, Jacob JR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:29.5 23:16.6  
75 Lambert, Jackson SR Westfield Technical Acade 7:29.8 23:17.5 9
76 Trishan, Sergei JR Tri-County RVT 7:29.9 23:17.8 10
77 Flynn, Lauren SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:30.9 23:21.1 1
78 Goetz, Grant SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:31.5 23:22.8 23
79 Williams, Tyler SO South Shore Vocational 7:33.9 23:30.2 11
80 Borelli, Logan SO Bay Path RVT 7:35.2 23:34.4 24
81 Vallejos, Jessiah SO Worcester Technical 7:35.3 23:34.8 25
82 Delacruz, Emilio JR Greater Lowell Tech 7:35.5 23:35.2  
83 Faria, Ryan SO Greater New Bedford RVT 7:35.5 23:35.5 26
84 Barakat, Eliot SO Worcester Technical 7:35.7 23:35.8  
85 St.Pierre, Vincent SO Whittier RVT 7:36.1 23:37.1 27
86 Johnson, Ryan JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:36.6 23:38.7  
87 Durkee, Micheal SR Westfield Technical Acade 7:37.6 23:42.0 12
88 Briggs, Jaden SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:38.8 23:45.7 28
89 Martins, Noel JR Bristol County Agricultural 7:39.1 23:46.5 13
90 Souza, Jacob SR Tri-County RVT 7:40.8 23:51.9 14
91 Paxton Jr, Mathew SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:43.8 24:01.3  
92 Leaffer, Joshua SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:44.4 24:03.1  
93 Bakken, Nikolas JR Assabet Valley 7:45.1 24:05.2 29
94 Hehir, John SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:49.3 24:18.2  
95 Perez, Danny SO Keefe Technical 7:51.9 24:26.2  
96 Jennings, Lianna SO Assabet Valley 7:52.5 24:28.2  
97 Leon, Dereck SO Worcester Technical 7:53.3 24:30.7  
98 St. Onge, Logan SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:01.2 24:55.3  
99 Staheli, Jackson SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:02.1 24:58.0  
100 Najarian, Michael JR Keefe Technical 8:02.6 24:59.4  
101 Reed, Tyler JR Tri-County RVT 8:03.2 25:01.6 15
102 Goodreau, Ryan SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 8:05.8 25:09.5 30
103 Abreu, Robert SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:05.9 25:09.9  
104 Mederios, Joshua JR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:06.9 25:13.1 31
105 Alcantara, Luis JR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:07.4 25:14.5  
106 Ryan, Thomas JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 8:08.6 25:18.1  
107 Dionne, Seth JR Westfield Technical Acade 8:10.3 25:23.6 16
108 Kiernan, Alex SO Keefe Technical 8:10.6 25:24.6  
109 Conte, Joseph SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:10.7 25:24.8  
110 Budney, Richard SO Bay Path RVT 8:12.1 25:29.0 32
111 Stokes, Adam SR Old Colony RVT 8:12.9 25:31.4 17
112 Shvyryc, Ed JR Westfield Technical Acade 8:13.2 25:32.6  
113 McDonald, Molly SR Essex Technical 8:14.0 25:35.1 1
114 Mc Nulty, John SR Tri-County RVT 8:14.5 25:36.7  
115 Rogers, Joseph JR Nashoba Valley Technical 8:15.7 25:40.2 18
116 Maloney, Tyler JR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:16.7 25:43.4  
117 Viera, Isaac JR Bay Path RVT 8:17.1 25:44.8  
118 Sibert, Dan JR Bay Path RVT 8:17.2 25:45.1  
119 Souza, Jared SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:17.4 25:45.7 19
120 Manning, Ben SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:17.5 25:45.8  
121 Corvelo, Dillon JR Bristol County Agricultural 8:19.0 25:50.4 20
122 Yannakoureas, Nick SR Whittier RVT 8:21.4 25:58.0 33
123 Santiago, Joshua SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:21.4 25:58.1  
124 Merchant, Mark SR Norfolk County Agricultur 8:23.2 26:03.6  
125 Santiago, Steven SR Greater Lowell Tech 8:23.8 26:05.4  
126 Saltsman, Addie JR Essex Technical 8:24.8 26:08.5 2
127 Scobie, Cameron SO Bay Path RVT 8:25.4 26:10.4  
128 Kichannagari, Rajin JR Nashoba Valley Technical 8:25.7 26:11.2  
129 Alfonso, Paul JR Assabet Valley 8:26.3 26:13.1 34
130 Chanquet, Ricardo SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:27.2 26:16.0  
131 Oller, Elizabeth SO Greater Lawrence Tech 8:27.7 26:17.5 2
132 Stewart, Madison SR Essex Technical 8:28.6 26:20.4 3
133 Schwab, Colin SR Tri-County RVT 8:28.7 26:20.7  
134 Ebers, Dylan SR Assabet Valley 8:30.6 26:26.6  
135 Waller, Emmett SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:31.5 26:29.3  
136 Tejeda, Wildalis SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:32.6 26:32.8 3
137 Pulsifer, Michael SR Bay Path RVT 8:33.1 26:34.3  
138 Ferrage, Samuel SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:33.1 26:34.4  
139 Cuzzi, Nathan JR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:33.3 26:34.9  
140 Mullaly, Michael SR Bay Path RVT 8:34.1 26:37.5  
141 Costa, Aiden SO Greater New Bedford RVT 8:34.1 26:37.5 35
142 Vallejos, Carlo SO Worcester Technical 8:37.7 26:48.7  
143 Souza, Donovan SO Old Colony RVT 8:37.9 26:49.3 21
144 Santos, Mason SO Old Colony RVT 8:38.0 26:49.7 22
145 Faulstich, Joseph SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:38.6 26:51.6  
146 Leoncavallo, PJ SR South Shore Vocational 8:39.4 26:53.9 23
147 Lavalla, Thodore SR Norfolk County Agricultur 8:39.7 26:54.8  
148 Bash, Aaron SO Essex Technical 8:41.0 26:58.8  
149 Harper, Anna SO Norfolk County Agricultural 8:42.8 27:04.4 4
150 Racine, Autumn JR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:42.8 27:04.5  
151 Tgettis, Bella SR Essex Technical 8:43.3 27:06.2  
152 Laydon, Emma JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:44.0 27:08.2 4
153 Galant-Barret, Chloe SO Essex Technical 8:44.3 27:09.2  
154 Rosario, Carlos JR Nashoba Valley Technical 8:47.8 27:20.1  
155 Mendes, Joshua JR Nashoba Valley Technical 8:49.9 27:26.6  
156 Franco, Dawson SR Old Colony RVT 8:52.7 27:35.3  
157 Avery, Eugene SR Whittier RVT 8:52.8 27:35.5 36
158 Acevedo, Hanna JR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:54.6 27:41.2 5
159 Ostromecki, Owen SR Bay Path RVT 8:55.3 27:43.4  
160 Harris, Seth SR Old Colony RVT 8:55.7 27:44.7  
161 Mayo, Ethan SO South Shore Vocational 8:56.0 27:45.6 24
162 Ashe, Anthony SO Bristol County Agricultural 8:56.1 27:45.8  
163 DeSilva, Ben SR Nashoba Valley Technical 8:56.2 27:46.2  
164 Graham, Emily JR Essex Technical 8:58.1 27:52.0  
165 Lewis, Damien SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 8:59.6 27:56.8  
166 Valcourt, Jacob SO Bristol County Agricultural 9:00.4 27:59.2  
167 Gaffney, Kaylee JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:00.5 27:59.5 6
168 McCarthy, Erin SR Norfolk County Agricultural 9:01.1 28:01.2 5
169 Bellerive, Dylan SR Bay Path RVT 9:01.2 28:01.7  
170 Castro, Naidy SR Essex Technical 9:01.3 28:02.0  
171 Slade, Kevin SO Old Colony RVT 9:04.1 28:10.7  
172 Barthel, Jordan SO South Shore Vocational 9:05.1 28:13.9  
173 Teixeira, Mya SO Old Colony RVT 9:06.6 28:18.5 6
174 Ponte, Sarah SR Essex Technical 9:07.6 28:21.5  
175 Gaynor, Aidan SO Tri-County RVT 9:08.6 28:24.6  
176 Bacci, Sarah SR Essex Technical 9:09.0 28:25.9  
177 Goyette, Ryan SO Westfield Technical Acade 9:10.0 28:29.2  
178 Miller, Stephanie SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:10.1 28:29.2  
179 Dagenais, Emily JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:10.2 28:29.7 7
180 Sanford, Caroline SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:14.8 28:44.1 8
181 Donoghue, Samantha SR Essex Technical 9:15.6 28:46.6  
182 Tot-Lupien, Adriana JR Smith Vocational 9:17.7 28:53.1  
183 Toerne, Samuel JR Essex Technical 9:19.9 28:59.7  
184 Thibeault, James SO Westfield Technical Acade 9:21.8 29:05.8  
185 Hume-Hennessy, Noah SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 9:25.0 29:15.8  
186 Nunez, Yarielis SO Greater Lawrence Tech 9:25.1 29:16.0  
187 Belski, Emily JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:28.8 29:27.4 9
188 Krusper, Stephany SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:30.5 29:32.9  
189 Robinson, Jeff SO Westfield Technical Acade 9:33.9 29:43.2  
190 Aguiar, Chaz SO Old Colony RVT 9:36.5 29:51.3  
191 Sousa, Lacey SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:37.5 29:54.5  
192 McIntyre, Ashley JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:38.2 29:56.6  
193 Daniels, Emma JR Tri-County RVT 9:45.8 30:20.2 7
194 Estevez, Franchesca SO Greater Lawrence Tech 9:47.5 30:25.5  
195 Delacruz, Yenelsi JR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:49.4 30:31.5  
196 Servais, Evan JR Tri-County RVT 9:52.4 30:40.8  
197 Reid, Jack SR South Shore Vocational 9:53.6 30:44.5  
198 De Leon, Ebelin SR Keefe Technical 9:54.6 30:47.5  
199 Chaffee, Sarah SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:55.1 30:49.3  
200 Caruso, Trinity SO Greater Lowell Tech 9:55.3 30:49.8  
201 Dimopolous, Sophia JR Worcester Technical 9:55.6 30:50.9  
202 Laochan, Sucharn SO Keefe Technical 10:00.9 31:07.2  
203 Tran, Anh SO Worcester Technical 10:00.9 31:07.2  
204 Browne, Connor SR Bay Path RVT 10:01.4 31:08.6  
205 Izzo, Jack SR Old Colony RVT 10:06.3 31:24.0  
206 Hrivnak, Alison SO Norfolk County Agricultural 10:06.3 31:24.0 8
207 Mitchell, Aaron JR Bay Path RVT 10:11.7 31:40.7  
208 Pacino, Jocelyn SO Norfolk County Agricultural 10:15.1 31:51.2  
209 Robinson, Skyler SR Norfolk County Agricultural 10:15.7 31:53.1  
210 Moore, Jessica SR Essex Technical 10:19.1 32:03.7  
211 Ekborg, Regan SR Essex Technical 10:33.0 32:46.8  
212 Pangraze, Olivia SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:33.0 32:46.9  
213 Bovill, Lilly SO South Shore Vocational 10:36.0 32:56.4  
214 Bleyhl, Madeleine SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 10:40.9 33:11.6  
215 Sawyer, Brittany SR Tri-County RVT 10:43.9 33:21.0 9
216 Teuber, Josh SO Keefe Technical 10:50.7 33:42.0  
217 Ortiz, Julitza SO Greater Lawrence Tech 10:51.1 33:43.3  
218 Medeiros, Cheryl SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 10:51.4 33:44.1  
219 Swinamer, Holly SR Tri-County RVT 10:55.5 33:56.9 10
220 Prescott, Dylan SR Bristol County Agricultural 10:56.6 34:00.3  
221 Donoso, Nadia JR Norfolk County Agricultural 10:56.7 34:00.7  
222 Mahan, Sarah SO Old Colony RVT 10:59.9 34:10.7 11
223 Shanahan, Caleigh JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 11:07.7 34:34.9  
224 Reis, Molly SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 11:13.1 34:51.6  
225 Yancho, William SO Old Colony RVT 11:15.4 34:58.6  
226 Patnaude, Megan SO Old Colony RVT 11:25.1 35:28.8 12
227 Steiner, Ryan SR Bay Path RVT 11:28.7 35:39.9  
228 Lamentea, Jackie SR Essex Technical 11:55.1 37:02.0