Brown Northeast High School Cross Country Championship Date: 10-19-19   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silveri, Michael JR Eastport-South Manor 5:01.9 15:38.0 1
2 Sarney , Kyle JR Oliver Ames 5:04.2 15:45.1 2
3 Melisi, Nicholas JR Natick 5:08.7 15:59.1 3
4 McLaughlin, Rory SR Oliver Ames 5:10.8 16:05.7 4
5 Vaughan, Holden SO Barrington 5:11.5 16:07.9 5
6 Genna, Alex SR Patchogue-Medford 5:12.2 16:10.0 6
7 Van Houten, Zachary JR East Meadow 5:12.5 16:10.9 7
8 Carballo, Kevin SR Eastport-South Manor 5:13.7 16:14.6 8
9 Rabin, Jake JR Bay Shore 5:13.8 16:15.1 9
10 Flood, Matthew JR Eastport-South Manor 5:14.0 16:15.7 10
11 McMorrow, Owen SO Oliver Ames 5:14.2 16:16.4 11
12 Sullivan, James JR Exeter 5:14.5 16:17.2 12
13 Wefer , Austin SO Eastport-South Manor 5:15.1 16:19.0 13
14 Ramin, Herath SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:16.8 16:24.2 14
15 Owens, Matt SR East Meadow 5:17.4 16:26.2 15
16 Gould, Chris SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:18.0 16:28.0 16
17 Fonseca, Anthony SR Eastport-South Manor 5:18.2 16:28.8 17
18 Manella-Singlet, Jaden JR Sachem North 5:18.7 16:30.1 18
19 Balsamo, Perry SR Bay Shore 5:19.1 16:31.5 19
20 Peyton, Andrew SR Merrimack 5:19.4 16:32.3 20
21 Scavuzzo, Devin JR Sachem North 5:19.8 16:33.8 21
22 Fischer, Ryan JR Merrimack 5:20.1 16:34.5 22
23 Yeroushalmi, Elijah JR Roslyn 5:20.4 16:35.6 23
24 Barrett, James SR Trinity 5:20.9 16:37.2 24
25 Abraham, Jayden JR East Meadow 5:22.3 16:41.6 25
26 Chimienti, Nick SO East Meadow 5:24.0 16:46.6 26
27 Cofield, Darin SR Bay Shore 5:24.6 16:48.7 27
28 Nipoti, Owen SR Oliver Ames 5:25.3 16:50.8 28
29 Briggs, Peter JR Natick 5:26.4 16:54.2 29
30 Rooney, Adian SR Bay Shore 5:26.5 16:54.5 30
31 Kata, Nolan SR Bay Shore 5:27.6 16:58.0 31
32 Fu, Enoch SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:28.0 16:59.1 32
33 Felo, Joshua JR Merrimack 5:29.6 17:04.3 33
34 Voeller, Kaden SR Barrington 5:29.8 17:04.7 34
35 Reservitz, Nate JR Oliver Ames 5:30.0 17:05.3 35
36 Webber, Ben SO Exeter 5:31.8 17:11.0 36
37 Feliciano, Jayden SO Bay Shore 5:32.5 17:13.2 37
38 Burns, Michael JR Riverhead 5:33.2 17:15.4 38
39 Demeo, Elijah SR Merrimack 5:33.4 17:16.0 39
40 Frothingham, Andrew SR Merrimack 5:33.6 17:16.4 40
41 Kurka, William JR Bay Shore 5:33.7 17:16.8 41
42 Ciccarelli, Anton JR Natick 5:34.2 17:18.5 42
43 Peyton, Scott SR Merrimack 5:34.5 17:19.3 43
44 Geringswald, Eric SR Half Hollow Hills East 5:35.4 17:22.2 44
45 Glaser, Tyler JR Eastport-South Manor 5:35.8 17:23.3 45
46 Tammany, Logan SR Patchogue-Medford 5:36.0 17:24.1 46
47 Balakhanei, Sean SR Roslyn 5:36.7 17:26.0 47
48 Looney, Joey SR Oliver Ames 5:37.2 17:27.7 48
49 Rice, Alexander JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:37.7 17:29.4 49
50 Klein, Daniel SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:39.3 17:34.3 50
51 Quitkin, Sam SR Exeter 5:39.5 17:35.0 51
52 Lowenstein, Eben JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:39.8 17:35.7 52
53 Schoen, Brandon JR Roslyn 5:39.9 17:36.3 53
54 Kebede, Kaliab SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:40.3 17:37.5 54
55 DeFeo, CJ SR Patchogue-Medford 5:40.9 17:39.1 55
56 Fiedorczyk, David SR Oliver Ames 5:41.5 17:41.1 56
57 Palmeter, Aidan FR Trinity 5:41.8 17:42.0 57
58 Atcosta, Dylan JR Patchogue-Medford 5:42.9 17:45.3 58
59 Flynn, Connor JR Natick 5:43.3 17:46.6 59
60 Dunn, Pat SR Trinity 5:43.7 17:48.0 60
61 Buck, Mica SR Trinity 5:44.0 17:48.8 61
62 Schmalzle, Jack SO Roslyn 5:44.2 17:49.5 62
63 Savoretti, Vincent SR East Meadow 5:44.4 17:50.1 63
64 Buller, Noah SO Barrington 5:44.7 17:51.0 64
65 Rosado , Lucas JR Eastport-South Manor 5:45.2 17:52.6 65
66 Choi, Paul SR East Meadow 5:45.3 17:53.1 66
67 Harrington, Sam JR Natick 5:45.5 17:53.6 67
68 Allen, Matthew FR Exeter 5:45.7 17:54.1 68
69 Addison, Tommy JR Half Hollow Hills East 5:45.9 17:54.9 69
70 Mayourian, Jacob JR Roslyn 5:46.0 17:55.2 70
71 Yakaboski, Matthew JR Riverhead 5:46.1 17:55.5 71
72 Arruda, Pedro JR Riverhead 5:46.3 17:56.1 72
73 Edwards, Alex JR Natick 5:46.4 17:56.4 73
74 Brown, Joshua SR Merrimack 5:46.6 17:56.9 74
75 Jaffe, Jonah JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:46.9 17:58.0 75
76 Feinberg, Jack SO Roslyn 5:48.1 18:01.6 76
77 Ohulu, Miral SR Patchogue-Medford 5:49.3 18:05.4 77
78 Mastellone, Gianni FR Patchogue-Medford 5:51.7 18:12.9 78
79 Friel, Di=ylan FR Sachem North 5:51.8 18:13.1 79
80 Claps, Kyle JR Patchogue-Medford 5:52.8 18:16.3 80
81 Hilty, C.J. SR Barrington 5:53.1 18:17.0 81
82 Morales, Nicholas SR Exeter 5:53.5 18:18.4 82
83 Benaharon, Leo 8 Roslyn 5:56.7 18:28.5 83
84 Hull, Owen SR Hingham 6:00.6 18:40.5  
85 Raphaelson, Sam SR Hingham 6:00.9 18:41.4  
86 Kurpisz, Michael SR East Meadow 6:01.0 18:41.8 84
87 Guiffre, John JR Sachem North 6:01.7 18:44.0 85
88 Rowland, Patrick SO Riverhead 6:02.0 18:44.8 86
89 Cieplik, Gavin JR Exeter 6:02.6 18:46.6 87
90 Copple, Adam JR Barrington 6:02.8 18:47.4 88
91 Hees, Jeremy SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:05.5 18:55.6 89
92 Tarlin, Joe JR Natick 6:05.9 18:57.0 90
93 Balsano, Nick FR Sachem North 6:06.3 18:58.1 91
94 Hall, Sam JR Trinity 6:07.6 19:02.3 92
95 Pawlak, Andrew SO Sachem North 6:09.6 19:08.3 93
96 Catanzaro, Ben JR Riverhead 6:10.7 19:12.0 94
97 Silveria, Christopher JR Barrington 6:12.5 19:17.3 95
98 Zia, Samie SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:14.7 19:24.2 96
99 Schultz, Caleb SO Barrington 6:16.2 19:28.9 97
100 Gandham, Srinath SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:18.6 19:36.6 98
101 Bryant, William SR Hingham 6:19.9 19:40.5  
102 Williams, Phillip SO Center Moriches 6:27.1 20:02.9 99
103 Becari, Joel JR Sachem North 6:30.6 20:13.8 100
104 El-Azem, Hunter SO Trinity 6:33.4 20:22.4 101
105 Roller, Brendan SR Half Hollow Hills East 6:34.8 20:26.6 102
106 Rogers, Matthew JR Trinity 6:36.7 20:32.7 103
107 Brennan, Kieran FR Center Moriches 6:37.9 20:36.4 104
108 Formisano, Christopher FR Center Moriches 7:02.2 21:52.0 105
109 Murray, Patrick SR Center Moriches 7:24.1 22:59.8 106
110 Formisano, Matthew SO Center Moriches 9:12.3 28:36.1 107
111 Schildt, Blake SR Center Moriches 9:18.3 28:54.8 108