Dual County League XC League Meet Date: 10-23-18   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kleiman, Matthew SR Concord Carlisle 5:14.1 16:15.8 1
2 Chaffin, William SR Concord Carlisle 5:14.6 16:17.6 2
3 Carter, John SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:18.9 16:30.8 3
4 Shapiro, Jasper SR Bedford 5:22.1 16:41.0 4
5 Ratcliffe, Christopher SR Concord Carlisle 5:23.9 16:46.5 5
6 Crounse, William SR Concord Carlisle 5:24.2 16:47.4 6
7 Escallon, Antonio SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:25.1 16:50.2 7
8 Miller, Brett JR Newton South 5:26.5 16:54.5 8
9 Hamilton, Jackson SR Acton-Boxborough 5:27.3 16:57.0 9
10 Sirsikar, Anuj JR Acton-Boxborough 5:27.9 16:58.8 10
11 Pixley, Joshua SR Concord Carlisle 5:28.2 16:59.7 11
12 Jacunski, Ethan SR Newton South 5:31.5 17:10.0 12
13 Ji, Eric SR Acton-Boxborough 5:32.0 17:11.6 13
14 Straayer, Caleb SO Acton-Boxborough 5:33.2 17:15.2 14
15 Germann, Tom SR Westford Academy 5:33.5 17:16.2 15
16 Kovacevic, Marko SR Concord Carlisle 5:33.7 17:17.0 16
17 Helenius, Eero JR Newton South 5:33.9 17:17.4 17
18 Orelowitz, Jonathan JR Newton South 5:34.1 17:18.0 18
19 Holland, Owen JR Newton South 5:35.3 17:21.8 19
20 McGinn, Colin SR Westford Academy 5:35.5 17:22.5 20
21 Fitzgerald, Connor JR Westford Academy 5:35.6 17:22.9 21
22 Chen, Vincent SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:35.8 17:23.4 22
23 Boyle, James SR Concord Carlisle 5:36.4 17:25.3 23
24 Cramer, Caleb SR Concord Carlisle 5:37.7 17:29.2  
25 Cappucci, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:39.5 17:34.9 24
26 Carter, Nicholas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:40.2 17:36.9 25
27 Lowenstein, Eben JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:40.5 17:37.9 26
28 Wang, Brendt SR Acton-Boxborough 5:40.8 17:39.0 27
29 Thompson, Winston SR Acton-Boxborough 5:41.4 17:40.8 28
30 Lavey, Will JR Newton South 5:41.5 17:41.1 29
31 Lacayo, Daniel SR Newton South 5:43.8 17:48.3 30
32 Henry, Julian SR Concord Carlisle 5:44.4 17:50.2  
33 Gower-Hall, Baxter SO Lincoln-Sudbury 5:44.9 17:51.5 31
34 Stotsky, Jared SR Newton South 5:45.5 17:53.6  
35 Kaiser, Adam SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:46.8 17:57.5 32
36 Garber, Andrew SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:47.6 17:59.9 33
37 Bulis, Yono SR Newton South 5:47.8 18:00.6  
38 Ma, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:48.0 18:01.4 34
39 Foster, Nathaniel SR Westford Academy 5:48.5 18:02.8 35
40 Smart, Elias SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:49.1 18:04.6 36
41 Harkavy, Keegan JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:49.9 18:07.4 37
42 Klein, Daniel SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:51.3 18:11.6 38
43 Ih, Aidan SR Concord Carlisle 5:51.6 18:12.5  
44 Garro, Hugo SR Acton-Boxborough 5:54.4 18:21.0 39
45 Goetsch, Turner JR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:54.8 18:22.6 40
46 Kanner, Hersh SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:55.8 18:25.5 41
47 Sidhu, Angad SR Westford Academy 5:57.5 18:30.9 42
48 Cadogan, Brendan SR Boston Latin School 5:57.9 18:32.0 43
49 Bonanno, Dylan JR Wayland 5:58.1 18:32.8 44
50 Trantanella, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 5:58.8 18:35.0 45
51 Daly, Lucas SR Waltham 6:05.1 18:54.6 46
52 Keyser, Jackson SR Boston Latin School 6:06.8 18:59.8 47
53 Satchek, Dennis FR Boston Latin School 6:10.0 19:09.8 48
54 Chen, Kyle SR Wayland 6:11.0 19:12.7 49
55 Rozamus, Tal JR Bedford 6:12.0 19:15.9 50
56 Troost, Evan SR Wayland 6:14.0 19:22.0 51
57 Coveney, Joseph SR Boston Latin School 6:16.5 19:29.8 52
58 Goode, Simon JR Wayland 6:19.1 19:38.0 53
59 Duffy, Liam JR Wayland 6:19.4 19:38.8 54
60 Li, Yiran JR Wayland 6:19.6 19:39.5 55
61 Wang, Alan SR Bedford 6:24.8 19:55.7 56
62 Russell, Cameron SR Boston Latin School 6:25.0 19:56.3 57
63 Ouellette, Ryan SR Bedford 6:26.1 19:59.6 58
64 Taneja, Alexander SO Bedford 6:26.4 20:00.7 59
65 Rogers, Michael JR Bedford 6:26.9 20:02.1 60
66 Crotty, Aidan JR Bedford 6:30.3 20:12.8 61
67 Ventura, Matt SR Waltham 6:49.2 21:11.4 62
68 Orangio, Jimmy SR Waltham 6:51.3 21:17.9 63
69 Pilette, Alexander SR Waltham 6:54.6 21:28.3 64
70 Quintanilla, Xavier SR Waltham 6:58.7 21:41.1 65
71 Millan, Gabe SR Waltham 7:07.2 22:07.5 66
72 Agyapong, Kendrick SR Waltham 7:19.8 22:46.7 67
73 Alarie, Liam SR Waltham 7:20.4 22:48.5  
74 Marriott, Peter SR Waltham 7:23.3 22:57.5