Bay State League XC Championship Date: 10-27-18   Venue: A.I. Prince Technical High School - Hartford, CT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Aramburu, Lucas SR Brookline 5:04.5 15:46.2 1
2 Burgess, Ben SR Framingham 5:06.9 15:53.6 2
3 Zarle, Colby SR Wellesley 5:07.8 15:56.5 3
4 Carew, Bobby SR Milton 5:09.2 16:00.8 4
5 Keegan, Ben SR Needham 5:11.2 16:06.9 5
6 Norris, Jason SR Wellesley 5:13.3 16:13.4 6
7 Diaz, Jon SR Brookline 5:15.1 16:19.0 7
8 Giersch, Connor SR Natick 5:15.8 16:21.1 8
9 Bernat, Micah SR Needham 5:17.1 16:25.3 9
10 Barry, Zach SR Wellesley 5:17.8 16:27.5 10
11 Collins, Luke SR Wellesley 5:18.5 16:29.8 11
12 McCormick, William SR Brookline 5:19.5 16:32.7 12
13 Silagi, Joe SR Newton North 5:20.3 16:35.2 13
14 Walsh, Justin SR Needham 5:20.5 16:35.9 14
15 Kohnen, Nathaniel SR Wellesley 5:22.5 16:42.2 15
16 Sullivan, Tyler SR Walpole 5:23.3 16:44.5 16
17 Brown, Duncan SR Wellesley 5:25.2 16:50.5 17
18 Shnaider, Nathan SR Walpole 5:25.2 16:50.5 18
19 Haber, Ben SR Brookline 5:25.7 16:52.1 19
20 Melisi, Nicholas JR Natick 5:26.0 16:52.9 20
21 Ferrar, Aiden SR Newton North 5:27.7 16:58.1 21
22 George, Matthew SR Natick 5:27.9 16:58.9 22
23 Gelb-Bicknell, Corey SR Newton North 5:28.1 16:59.5 23
24 Supple, Ryan SR Needham 5:28.2 16:59.9 24
25 Kennedy, Henry SR Needham 5:28.5 17:00.8 25
26 O'Toole, Jackson SR Wellesley 5:29.2 17:02.8 26
27 Sullivan, Christopher SO Milton 5:30.2 17:06.1 27
28 O'Brien, Owen SR Weymouth 5:31.3 17:09.4 28
29 Lynch, Robbie SR Wellesley 5:31.3 17:09.4  
30 Bharadwa, Jaiman SR Needham 5:32.5 17:13.2 29
31 Stockwell, Ryan SR Walpole 5:33.4 17:16.1 30
32 Bailey, Spenser JR Brookline 5:34.2 17:18.3 31
33 Borelli, Anthony SR Walpole 5:34.7 17:19.9 32
34 Connolly, Jake SR Weymouth 5:35.2 17:21.6 33
35 Cohen-Abeles, Luke SR Wellesley 5:35.5 17:22.5  
36 Neilan, Paul SR Natick 5:35.8 17:23.3 34
37 McNatt, Kyler SO Needham 5:36.3 17:25.0 35
38 Mulligan, Colm SR Brookline 5:37.1 17:27.4 36
39 Carlson, Jack SR Wellesley 5:37.4 17:28.3  
40 MacDougall, Bennett SR Wellesley 5:37.6 17:29.1  
41 Grant, Shane SR Walpole 5:38.0 17:30.2 37
42 Blackburn, Andrew SR Needham 5:40.5 17:38.0  
43 Rachlin, Peter SR Brookline 5:41.4 17:40.9 38
44 Callahan, Tim SR Needham 5:42.7 17:44.8  
45 Austin, Mark SR Wellesley 5:42.8 17:45.3  
46 Cullen, Michael JR Needham 5:43.8 17:48.1  
47 Burba, Theo SR Newton North 5:44.6 17:50.7 39
48 Briggs, Peter JR Natick 5:45.3 17:53.0 40
49 Dimidis, Nathaniel SO Framingham 5:46.1 17:55.4 41
50 Kolwaite, Bodhi JR Weymouth 5:46.7 17:57.2 42
51 Leo, Marco SR Newton North 5:46.9 17:57.8 43
52 Doherty, Lucas SR Needham 5:47.3 17:59.1  
53 Ciccarelli, Anton JR Natick 5:47.6 18:00.0 44
54 Forester, Danny SR Walpole 5:48.5 18:02.9 45
55 Steudel, Simon SR Newton North 5:49.2 18:05.1 46
56 Jeanjaquet, Brendan SR Weymouth 5:49.2 18:05.2 47
57 Lake, Jackson JR Newton North 5:50.1 18:07.9 48
58 Wong, Stephen SR Natick 5:50.3 18:08.4 49
59 Fidrocki, Tom SR Weymouth 5:51.3 18:11.7 50
60 Goodale, Ryan SR Needham 5:51.5 18:12.2  
61 Werner, Dietrich SR Milton 5:51.9 18:13.3 51
62 Silver, Benjamin SR Framingham 5:52.2 18:14.3 52
63 Moffat, Samuel JR Framingham 5:54.1 18:20.3 53
64 Kelley, Hayden JR Milton 5:54.4 18:21.2 54
65 Strymish, Sam SR Newton North 5:54.5 18:21.5  
66 Abbott, Nick SR Weymouth 5:54.6 18:21.8 55
67 Taylor, Kevin SR Walpole 5:56.3 18:27.1 56
68 Carew, John SO Milton 5:57.0 18:29.3 57
69 McLeod, Cameron SR Needham 5:58.5 18:34.1  
70 Singh, Arnav SO Framingham 5:59.4 18:36.8 58
71 Kiser, Jeffrey JR Braintree 5:59.7 18:37.5 59
72 Knapp, Brendan SR Natick 6:00.0 18:38.5  
73 Affanato, Stephen JR Milton 6:00.2 18:39.2 60
74 Armstrong, Jack SR Newton North 6:01.4 18:42.9  
75 Hom, Matthew SR Framingham 6:02.0 18:44.7 61
76 Greene, Ben SR Natick 6:02.1 18:45.2  
77 Harrington, Sam JR Natick 6:02.6 18:46.7  
78 Kennedy, Patrick SR Milton 6:03.3 18:48.8 62
79 Olivera, Nick JR Weymouth 6:03.9 18:50.8 63
80 Gryglewicz, Ryan SR Natick 6:04.1 18:51.2  
81 Daley, William JR Newton North 6:05.3 18:55.1  
82 Gaglione, Ryan SO Framingham 6:05.5 18:55.7 64
83 Whelan, Jack SR Natick 6:06.8 18:59.6  
84 Steele, Griffin SR Newton North 6:08.3 19:04.4  
85 Peron, rafi SR Newton North 6:11.5 19:14.3  
86 Flynn, Connor JR Natick 6:12.9 19:18.7  
87 Thurber, Alex SR Framingham 6:14.2 19:22.6  
88 Gates, Joseph SR Braintree 6:14.9 19:24.8 65
89 McCue, Robbie JR Weymouth 6:17.7 19:33.6  
90 Edwards, Alex JR Natick 6:24.8 19:55.6  
91 Smith, Hudson SR Milton 6:24.9 19:55.8  
92 Downing, Declan SR Braintree 6:25.2 19:56.9 66
93 Moreau, Jacob SR Newton North 6:27.1 20:02.7  
94 Owen, Jack SR Weymouth 6:31.2 20:15.5  
95 Brooks, Robert SR Braintree 6:32.6 20:19.8 67
96 Ward, Matthew SO Braintree 6:33.7 20:23.3 68
97 Armstrong, Patrick JR Newton North 6:34.3 20:25.3  
97 Babineau, Colin SR Braintree 6:34.3 20:25.3 69