Aragon's Center Meet #2 Date: 10-18-07   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Soph Boys FroshSoph Girls
JV Boys JV Girls
Frosh Boys Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys  
FroshSoph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:19 23:15 16 1 2 3 4 6 11 20
2 2:06:31 25:18 48 7 8 9 10 14 15 17
3 2:09:41 25:56 64 5 12 13 16 18 19  
FroshSoph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Biddick, Linnea SR Aptos 6:55.8 20:26.5  
2 Forsyth, Kelly SR Milpitas 7:21.2 21:41.5 1
3 Childs, Haylee SR Scotts Valley 7:47.9 23:00.2  
4 Kong, Haley SR San Mateo 7:53.6 23:16.9  
5 Chung, Janette SR Milpitas 7:55.1 23:21.3 2
6 Wood-McCuistion, Karissa SR Milpitas 7:57.6 23:28.8 3
7 Luong, Michelle SR Milpitas 8:00.2 23:36.4 4
8 Pagobo, Jacqueline SR South San Francisco 8:01.2 23:39.3 5
9 Salvador, Bethany SR Santa Clara 8:05.0 23:50.5  
10 Parr, Kelsea SR Aptos 8:08.3 24:00.3  
11 Karlen, Rachel SR Milpitas 8:12.3 24:12.1 6
12 Hoffert, Nicole SR Hillsdale 8:13.7 24:16.5  
13 Southgate, Emma SR Menlo School 8:14.5 24:18.6  
14 Diaz, Marlen SR Santa Clara 8:15.0 24:20.2  
15 Okimura, Stephanie SR San Mateo 8:26.3 24:53.5  
16 Jarvis, Katherine SR Lowell 8:27.3 24:56.5 7
17 O'Toole, MacKenzie SR Scotts Valley 8:30.7 25:06.5  
18 Luo, Aileen SR Lowell 8:32.7 25:12.5 8
19 Murakami-Fester, Amber SR Lowell 8:33.6 25:15.1 9
20 Lau, Lillian SR Lowell 8:34.9 25:18.7 10
21 Ngo, Trang SR Milpitas 8:35.2 25:19.7 11
22 Pavela, Aly SR Menlo School 8:36.2 25:22.7  
23 Ng, Monica SR South San Francisco 8:44.1 25:46.0 12
24 Lucero, Maura SR South San Francisco 8:44.4 25:46.8 13
25 Leong, Renee SR Lowell 8:45.2 25:49.3 14
26 Nigam, Priyanka SR Menlo School 8:46.1 25:51.8  
27 Piper, Chanel SR Lowell 8:48.0 25:57.4 15
28 Sison, Emily SR South San Francisco 8:52.2 26:09.8 16
29 Ye, Serena SR Lowell 9:11.4 27:06.5 17
30 Taylor, Victoria SR San Mateo 9:12.1 27:08.5  
31 Le, Vivian SR Santa Clara 9:13.6 27:13.1  
32 Quirarte, Lauren SR Lowell 9:18.9 27:28.6  
33 Lee, Amanda SR Lowell 9:19.6 27:30.6  
34 Wong, Jocelyn SR Lowell 9:26.8 27:52.1  
35 Huxtable, Camille SR Scotts Valley 9:28.7 27:57.4  
36 Mamon, Catherine SR Lowell 9:29.0 27:58.4  
37 Tsai, Aimee SR Lowell 9:32.3 28:08.3  
38 Lee, Sophia SR Lowell 9:36.0 28:19.1  
39 Alejo, Mariah SR South San Francisco 9:36.4 28:20.3 18
40 Santos, Dia SR South San Francisco 9:36.8 28:21.4 19
41 Ajisaka, Rachel SR Capuchino 9:46.4 28:49.9  
42 Guardado, Maria SR Milpitas 9:54.6 29:13.8 20
43 Liang, Olivia SR Lowell 9:55.0 29:15.3  
44 Liu, Cassandra SR Lowell 9:55.3 29:15.9  
45 Chin, Karen SR Lowell 9:59.9 29:29.5  
46 Barrios, Priscilla SR Sequoia 10:50.5 31:58.9  
47 Vaquerano, Stephanie SR Capuchino 11:35.6 34:12.0  
48 Rikhi, Kisha SR Santa Clara 11:39.0 34:22.0  
JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:56 23:35 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 10
2 2:08:31 25:42 44 6 7 8 11 12    
JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 L'Heureux, Colette SR Santa Clara 7:23.6 21:48.6  
2 Berns, Hannah SR Hillsdale 7:44.0 22:48.7 1
3 Marcy, Heather SR Santa Clara 7:46.1 22:54.9  
4 Gonzalez, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 7:59.7 23:35.0 2
5 Gonzalez, Jackie SR Hillsdale 8:01.1 23:39.0 3
6 Loo, Emily SR Hillsdale 8:06.3 23:54.5 4
7 Rancatore, Kate SR Hillsdale 8:07.8 23:59.0 5
8 Inman, Sarah SR Terra Nova 8:16.0 24:23.0 6
9 Smith, Shelby SR Terra Nova 8:22.1 24:41.0 7
10 McCarron, Meghan SR Terra Nova 8:23.6 24:45.4 8
11 Grigorian, Margaret SR Hillsdale 8:24.8 24:49.0 9
12 Dean, Lexie SR Hillsdale 8:33.4 25:14.5 10
13 Bradford, Mary SR Capuchino 8:54.1 26:15.6  
14 Lui, Minna SR Terra Nova 8:58.3 26:27.8 11
15 Balmana, Marisa SR Capuchino 9:14.6 27:15.9  
16 Padua, Kim SR Terra Nova 9:34.3 28:14.0 12
17 Ajisaka, Jamie SR Capuchino 10:16.4 30:18.4  
18 Gartner, Emma SR Capuchino 10:17.5 30:21.7  
Soph Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:19 19:51 34 2 5 6 10 11 12 21
2 1:40:31 20:06 55 1 3 4 20 27 31  
3 1:43:36 20:43 67 7 8 13 14 25 26 29
4 1:43:51 20:46 75 9 15 16 17 18 19 22
5 2:03:41 24:44 137 23 24 28 30 32 33  
Soph Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Peabody, Ryan SR Aptos 5:51.6 17:17.0  
2 Grant, Sean SR Aptos 5:58.0 17:36.0  
3 Bower, Michael SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:00.4 17:43.0 1
4 Moy, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 6:23.7 18:51.9 2
5 Nguyen, Tommy SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:30.2 19:11.0 3
6 Truong, Alan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:30.4 19:11.6 4
7 Quiroz, Anthony SR Hillsdale 6:35.4 19:26.2 5
8 Quan, Brian SR San Mateo 6:36.8 19:30.4  
9 Lopez, Kyle SR Cupertino 6:44.7 19:53.7  
10 Oledan, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:49.6 20:08.3 6
11 La, Steven SR Cupertino 6:49.9 20:09.2  
12 Martin, Alvaro SR South San Francisco 6:50.2 20:09.9 7
13 Ramos, Chris SR South San Francisco 6:52.8 20:17.5 8
14 Pellemeier, Kevin SR Scotts Valley 6:54.3 20:22.0  
15 Worthington, Corey SR Lowell 6:54.6 20:23.1 9
16 Pang, Jeremy SR Hillsdale 6:54.8 20:23.4 10
17 Lam, Charles SR Hillsdale 6:56.9 20:29.6 11
18 Jamias, Kevin SR Hillsdale 6:57.3 20:31.0 12
19 Dea, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:59.2 20:36.5 13
20 Louie, Jordan SR South San Francisco 6:59.7 20:38.1 14
21 Clewes, Reilly SR Lowell 7:00.1 20:39.3 15
22 Xu, Patrick SR Lowell 7:00.3 20:39.8 16
23 Ibo, Romer SR Milpitas 7:04.6 20:52.4  
24 Yang, Darren SR Cupertino 7:07.2 21:00.2  
25 Lee, George SR Lowell 7:07.7 21:01.7 17
26 Ogawa, Junji SR Lowell 7:09.7 21:07.5 18
27 Ryan, Mark SR Aptos 7:10.3 21:09.3  
28 Okazaki, Michael SR San Mateo 7:10.7 21:10.5  
29 Minshull, Stuart SR Lowell 7:12.2 21:14.8 19
30 Abilay, Bryson SR San Mateo 7:12.8 21:16.6  
31 King, Ryan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:17.0 21:29.1 20
32 Matthews, Ian SR Hillsdale 7:20.5 21:39.3 21
33 Davis, Scott SR Lowell 7:22.4 21:44.8 22
34 Speed, Nigel SR Capuchino 7:23.2 21:47.4 23
35 Bruce, Casey SR Capuchino 7:25.3 21:53.4 24
36 Vera, Ivan SR South San Francisco 7:25.8 21:55.0 25
37 McKenna, James SR Scotts Valley 7:26.2 21:56.2  
38 Abraham, Matthew SR Scotts Valley 7:27.4 21:59.6  
39 Pangan, Paulo SR South San Francisco 7:27.6 22:00.4 26
40 O'Hare, James SR Scotts Valley 7:28.5 22:02.9  
41 Macario, Derek SR Lowell 7:31.4 22:11.6  
42 Olsen, Taylor SR Santa Clara 7:34.4 22:20.4  
43 Gleason, Jacob SR Lowell 7:36.5 22:26.6  
44 Lee, Victor SR Lowell 7:41.0 22:39.9  
45 Scharffenberger, Will SR Lowell 7:44.0 22:48.7  
46 Fung, Kenny SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:46.7 22:56.8 27
47 Chowdhury, Adeeb SR Santa Clara 7:53.4 23:16.4  
48 Fan, Ziyi SR Lowell 7:56.4 23:25.4  
49 Ongman, Jonathan SR Aptos 8:04.7 23:49.8  
50 Kennedy, Joe SR Capuchino 8:08.4 24:00.6 28
51 Espinoza, Eric SR South San Francisco 8:18.3 24:29.9 29
52 Sanchez, Daniel SR Capuchino 8:21.5 24:39.2 30
53 Chan, Raymond SR Lowell 8:28.6 25:00.2  
54 YUNG, ELSON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:44.5 25:47.1 31
55 DeMar, Cory SR Santa Clara 9:05.8 26:49.9  
56 Alexeeff, Ilya SR Sequoia 9:06.5 26:52.2  
57 Damato, Anthony SR Capuchino 10:37.7 31:21.0 32
58 O'Neil, Brian SR Capuchino 10:38.0 31:22.0 33
JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:57 18:11 38 1 2 7 11 17 37 41
2 1:34:34 18:54 64 5 6 13 19 21 22 43
3 1:38:59 19:47 80 3 4 9 12 52    
4 1:37:46 19:33 95 8 15 18 24 30 46 51
5 1:39:35 19:55 111 10 14 16 33 38 49  
6 1:42:48 20:33 147 23 27 29 32 36 44 48
7 1:44:03 20:48 158 25 28 31 34 40 50  
8 1:44:31 20:54 162 20 26 35 39 42 45 47
JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dressel, Louis SR San Mateo 5:49.7 17:11.6 1
2 Li, Jerry SR San Mateo 5:56.2 17:30.8 2
3 Martin, Xonie SR Santa Clara 6:02.9 17:50.3 3
4 Perez, Ricardo SR Santa Clara 6:03.9 17:53.5 4
5 logue, daniel SR Los Gatos 6:05.4 17:57.9 5
6 alfs, billy SR Los Gatos 6:08.3 18:06.4 6
7 Housman, Oliver SR San Mateo 6:11.0 18:14.2 7
8 Bangsal, Jonathan Milpitas 6:12.0 18:17.3 8
9 Hobbs, Tanmaya SR Santa Clara 6:15.3 18:27.2 9
10 Torrefranca, Daniel SR Hillsdale 6:16.7 18:31.2 10
11 Margallo, Emil SR San Mateo 6:18.0 18:35.1 11
12 Davis, Patrick SR Santa Clara 6:24.3 18:53.7 12
13 Eshkar, Blake SR Los Gatos 6:27.7 19:03.7 13
14 Auer, Brett SR Cupertino 6:29.7 19:09.5  
15 Macias, Raymond SR Hillsdale 6:30.4 19:11.7 14
16 Low, Wilson SR Milpitas 6:31.0 19:13.3 15
17 Neulinger, Thomas SR Hillsdale 6:34.5 19:23.6 16
18 Keefe, Chris SR San Mateo 6:35.3 19:26.1 17
19 Anderson, Justin SR Milpitas 6:36.3 19:28.9 18
20 may, chris SR Los Gatos 6:37.9 19:33.7 19
21 Yankwich, Lowry SR Menlo School 6:38.0 19:34.0 20
22 larkin, isaac SR Los Gatos 6:44.6 19:53.4 21
23 jorgenson, jacob SR Los Gatos 6:45.0 19:54.5 22
24 Gabbert, Richie SR Terra Nova 6:45.9 19:57.4 23
25 Pan, Sean SR Milpitas 6:50.5 20:10.9 24
26 Vaquerano, Edward SR Capuchino 6:51.9 20:15.1 25
27 Parker, Sam SR Menlo School 6:53.2 20:18.9 26
28 Johnson, David SR Terra Nova 6:53.6 20:20.0 27
29 Schiller, Roy SR Capuchino 6:55.4 20:25.3 28
30 Gabbert, Gabe SR Terra Nova 6:58.3 20:33.9 29
31 Pham, Brian SR Milpitas 6:59.0 20:35.9 30
32 DuBridge, Travis SR Scotts Valley 6:59.9 20:38.7  
33 Leyua, Dirk SR Capuchino 7:00.3 20:39.8 31
34 Wong, Sean SR Terra Nova 7:01.1 20:42.1 32
35 Mitchell, Sean SR Hillsdale 7:09.1 21:05.7 33
36 Jones, Matt SR Capuchino 7:09.6 21:07.2 34
37 Cootsona, M. J. SR Menlo School 7:11.4 21:12.5 35
38 Sondergeld, Owen SR Terra Nova 7:12.4 21:15.5 36
39 Kato, Colin SR San Mateo 7:13.2 21:18.0 37
40 Maemura, Tim SR Hillsdale 7:15.0 21:23.3 38
41 Lalonde, Geoffrey SR Menlo School 7:16.2 21:26.8 39
42 Barbieri, John SR Capuchino 7:19.3 21:35.8 40
43 Gjerstad, Clayton SR Scotts Valley 7:22.2 21:44.4  
44 Louie, Spencer SR San Mateo 7:26.0 21:55.5 41
45 Strober, Will SR Menlo School 7:27.2 21:59.1 42
46 Tsiliacos, Eric SR Highlands Christian 7:29.8 22:06.7  
47 McEvoy, Dillon SR Los Gatos 7:30.8 22:09.6 43
48 he, jianting SR Los Gatos 7:31.6 22:12.1  
49 nugent, steven SR Los Gatos 7:32.1 22:13.5  
50 Martinez, Matthew SR Terra Nova 7:32.7 22:15.3 44
51 McMorrow, Brenden SR Menlo School 7:52.9 23:14.8 45
52 Czap, Daniel SR Milpitas 7:53.2 23:15.9 46
53 Addiego, Chris SR Menlo School 7:54.0 23:18.1 47
54 Shiu, Victor SR Terra Nova 7:56.7 23:26.3 48
55 Morales, Paul SR Terra Nova 8:06.3 23:54.4  
56 Clark, Sean SR Terra Nova 8:06.9 23:56.4  
57 Smith, Tony SR Terra Nova 8:07.3 23:57.4  
58 Kambic, Christopher SR Hillsdale 8:13.2 24:14.8 49
59 robinson, stewart SR Los Gatos 8:13.8 24:16.6  
60 Dieterie, Ben SR Capuchino 8:14.4 24:18.4 50
61 Thiaray, Benny SR Milpitas 8:15.8 24:22.6 51
62 Chang, Bryan SR Highlands Christian 8:23.6 24:45.6  
63 Sterner, Ted SR Los Gatos 8:35.1 25:19.6  
64 Rosenberg, Josh SR Los Gatos 8:42.8 25:42.0  
65 Sinai, Sina SR Santa Clara 8:47.1 25:54.8 52
66 Hale, Sean SR Terra Nova 9:22.0 27:37.8  
67 Aligo, Alex SR Scotts Valley 9:54.5 29:13.7  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:51 20:46 59 4 12 13 14 16    
2 1:44:39 20:55 74 1 7 8 9 49    
3 1:47:05 21:25 99 5 18 22 23 31 37 40
4 1:50:05 22:01 129 19 21 28 29 32 43  
5 1:52:33 22:30 136 2 20 24 39 51 61  
6 1:51:55 22:23 139 6 25 26 36 46 47 48
7 1:52:40 22:32 139 3 15 30 33 58 60  
8 1:56:05 23:13 162 10 27 34 35 56 57  
9 1:58:52 23:46 182 11 38 41 42 50 53 54
10 2:04:44 24:56 213 17 44 45 52 55 59  
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ferrante, Marissa SR Aptos 6:18.3 18:35.8 1
2 Clarke, Jennifer SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:24.6 18:54.6 2
3 Shiokawa, Sumika SR Cupertino 6:27.6 19:03.3 3
4 Manesh, Bita SR Santa Clara 6:31.2 19:13.9 4
5 Purpura, Tamara SR Lowell 6:36.4 19:29.2 5
6 Dettmer, Gina SR Terra Nova 6:40.8 19:42.2 6
7 McMullen, Kim SR Aptos 6:46.1 19:58.0 7
8 Horath, Gina SR Aptos 6:55.7 20:26.1 8
9 Wittwer, Jamie SR Aptos 7:01.0 20:41.7 9
10 Lalonde, Chloe SR Menlo School 7:02.0 20:44.8 10
11 Hamor, Nastassia SR Milpitas 7:04.9 20:53.2 11
12 Gordon, Emily SR Santa Clara 7:06.4 20:57.8 12
13 White, Katy SR Santa Clara 7:09.3 21:06.5 13
14 Nazario, Christine SR Santa Clara 7:09.9 21:08.2 14
15 Wu, Cecilia SR Cupertino 7:13.2 21:17.8 15
16 Howland, Hannah SR Santa Clara 7:15.8 21:25.4 16
17 Sui, Mendi SR San Mateo 7:17.9 21:31.6 17
18 Chan, Elizabeth SR Lowell 7:18.6 21:33.7 18
19 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 7:19.7 21:37.0 19
20 Stokes, Melanie SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:20.0 21:37.9 20
21 Singh, Tanya SR Hillsdale 7:22.0 21:43.7 21
22 Zhen, Diana SR Lowell 7:23.8 21:49.1 22
23 Hwang, Rachel SR Lowell 7:24.4 21:50.9 23
24 Tran, Jeannie SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:24.6 21:51.4 24
25 Lenatti, Camille SR Terra Nova 7:25.0 21:52.8 25
26 Lopez, Alyssa SR Terra Nova 7:25.2 21:53.2 26
27 Lewis, Allison SR Menlo School 7:25.5 21:54.2 27
28 Young, Skyler SR Hillsdale 7:26.3 21:56.4 28
29 Romero, Farren SR Hillsdale 7:27.6 22:00.4 29
30 Gomez, Melissa SR Cupertino 7:30.0 22:07.5 30
31 Gulli, Sarah SR Lowell 7:35.4 22:23.2 31
32 Chiang, Beverely SR Hillsdale 7:44.0 22:48.6 32
33 Rongere, Ladane SR Cupertino 7:45.1 22:52.1 33
34 Wohl, Deborah SR Menlo School 7:48.9 23:03.2 34
35 McCall, Emily SR Menlo School 7:51.4 23:10.5 35
36 Enriquez, Katie SR Sequoia 7:57.8 23:29.4  
37 Broder, Stephanie SR Terra Nova 8:00.2 23:36.5 36
38 Creed, Justine SR Lowell 8:00.8 23:38.3 37
39 Nguyen, Carolyn SR Milpitas 8:01.1 23:39.0 38
40 Clarke, Kirsten SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:02.6 23:43.5 39
41 Lew, Sharon SR Lowell 8:03.1 23:45.1 40
42 Belanger, Brittany SR Milpitas 8:06.5 23:55.2 41
43 Galloway, Amanda SR Scotts Valley 8:09.4 24:03.7  
44 Ngo, Lan SR Milpitas 8:15.0 24:20.0 42
45 Westbrook, Casey SR Scotts Valley 8:19.8 24:34.3  
46 Van Fosson, Julie SR Sequoia 8:20.0 24:35.0  
47 Kuga, Mariko SR Hillsdale 8:20.2 24:35.6 43
48 Corvalan, Adrianna SR San Mateo 8:24.8 24:48.9 44
49 Bufford, Carolyn SR San Mateo 8:24.9 24:49.4 45
50 Raisis, Alyssa SR Terra Nova 8:25.4 24:50.8 46
51 Gio, Theresa SR Terra Nova 8:26.0 24:52.5 47
52 Heuer, Kim SR Sequoia 8:26.6 24:54.3  
53 Danz, Katherine SR Terra Nova 8:27.2 24:56.0 48
54 Hohmann, Leigh SR Aptos 8:27.9 24:58.2 49
55 Luhrs, Alicia SR Terra Nova 8:32.9 25:13.0  
56 Shum, Karena SR South San Francisco 8:49.2 26:01.1  
57 Acosta, Leia SR Milpitas 8:50.6 26:05.1 50
58 Soelberg, Kelsey SR Sequoia 8:51.1 26:06.6  
59 Nguyen, Susan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:57.9 26:26.6 51
60 Peralta, Carrie SR San Mateo 8:59.5 26:31.5 52
61 Guardado, Rocio SR Milpitas 9:03.4 26:42.9 53
62 Gonzalez, Jessica SR Milpitas 9:05.3 26:48.6 54
63 Wang, Tammy SR San Mateo 9:10.2 27:03.0 55
64 Mooring, Liz SR Menlo School 9:13.5 27:12.7 56
65 Conway, Andrea SR Menlo School 9:13.6 27:13.0 57
66 Atchison, Danielle SR Cupertino 9:16.1 27:20.4 58
67 Pham, Christine SR Milpitas 9:20.8 27:34.1  
68 Chang, Jacqueline SR San Mateo 9:21.8 27:37.2 59
69 Ramos, Hilda SR South San Francisco 9:33.9 28:13.0  
70 Danai, Mahtab SR Cupertino 9:38.0 28:24.9 60
71 Manalac, Jasmine SR South San Francisco 9:57.3 29:22.1  
72 Tran, Sherlyn SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:05.9 29:47.3 61
Frosh Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:19 19:39 47 1 4 9 12 21    
2 1:41:31 20:18 60 2 5 16 17 20 25 30
3 1:43:35 20:43 68 3 8 15 18 24    
4 1:48:35 21:43 96 10 14 19 26 27    
5 1:49:40 21:56 97 11 13 22 23 28    
6 2:02:38 24:31 105 6 7 29 31 32 33 34
Frosh Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Geiken, Will 9 Los Gatos 5:56.7 17:32.1 1
2 L'Heureux, David SR Santa Clara 6:22.1 18:47.1  
3 Pommier, Alex SR Cupertino 6:27.8 19:04.0 2
4 Ryan, Miles SR Aptos 6:28.8 19:06.7 3
5 Long, Isaac SR Santa Clara 6:29.1 19:07.7  
6 surma, justin SR Los Gatos 6:29.9 19:10.0 4
7 Ronne, Eric SR Cupertino 6:30.4 19:11.5 5
8 Trinh, Brian SR Highlands Christian 6:41.9 19:45.5 6
9 Cresta, James SR Highlands Christian 6:43.0 19:48.8 7
10 Keys, Carson SR Aptos 6:45.3 19:55.6 8
11 GARCIA, GERARDO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:45.8 19:57.0  
12 hansen, cody SR Los Gatos 6:46.6 19:59.3 9
13 Chou, Mason SR Milpitas 6:48.1 20:03.9 10
14 Edwards, Tyler SR Scotts Valley 6:48.9 20:06.0 11
15 kusumi, kevin SR Los Gatos 6:48.9 20:06.2 12
16 Thornley, Luke SR Scotts Valley 6:53.8 20:20.7 13
17 Lee, Ernhow SR Milpitas 6:54.9 20:23.7 14
18 Clow, Jack SR Santa Clara 6:59.3 20:36.9  
19 Cedarblade, Erik SR Aptos 6:59.9 20:38.5 15
20 Fitzgerald, Ronnie SR Hillsdale 7:00.6 20:40.8  
21 Mossman, Weston SR Cupertino 7:02.9 20:47.4 16
22 Madriz, Thomas SR Hillsdale 7:03.7 20:49.7  
23 Nguyen, Alan SR Cupertino 7:06.4 20:57.9 17
24 Sinai, Cyrus SR Santa Clara 7:10.5 21:10.0  
25 Munger, Connor SR Aptos 7:13.6 21:19.0 18
26 Nguyen, Khai SR Milpitas 7:15.2 21:23.6 19
27 Bedi, Anshu SR Cupertino 7:17.7 21:31.0 20
28 jatho, kenny SR Los Gatos 7:18.2 21:32.5 21
29 Peasley, Scott SR Scotts Valley 7:20.1 21:38.2 22
30 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 7:24.5 21:51.2  
31 Brockmann, Andrew SR Scotts Valley 7:33.0 22:16.3 23
32 Buckley, Jacob SR Sequoia 7:38.7 22:33.1  
33 Bowen, Christian SR Aptos 7:39.7 22:35.9 24
34 FRANSISCO, CHRIS SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:43.0 22:45.7  
35 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 7:44.3 22:49.5 25
36 Nguyen, Johan SR Milpitas 7:54.8 23:20.5 26
37 Patterson, Kevin SR Milpitas 7:55.9 23:23.7 27
38 Tsai, Ting-Hui SR San Mateo 8:06.8 23:56.0  
39 Kennedy, Peter SR San Mateo 8:11.5 24:09.9  
40 Weitzel, Eric SR Scotts Valley 8:35.2 25:19.8 28
41 NGUYEN, DANIEL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:37.2 25:25.5  
42 Kwok, Kenny SR Highlands Christian 8:38.3 25:28.8 29
43 Agarwal, Aditya SR Cupertino 9:00.2 26:33.3 30
44 Pineda III, Crisanto SR Highlands Christian 9:44.6 28:44.5 31
45 Coelho, Rodrigo SR Highlands Christian 9:46.8 28:50.8 32
46 Lacanienta, Josh SR Highlands Christian 10:13.3 30:09.2 33
47 Chapman, Josh SR Highlands Christian 11:49.5 34:53.0 34
48 Tsiliacos, Bryan SR Highlands Christian 11:51.2 34:58.0  
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:21 15:52 28 1 3 4 6 14 63 83
2 1:21:49 16:21 59 2 5 12 18 22 23  
3 1:23:47 16:45 85 8 9 10 28 30 32 65
4 1:25:46 17:09 112 7 13 16 37 39 40 42
5 1:27:47 17:33 146 15 19 21 43 48 53 67
6 1:29:02 17:48 156 11 31 35 38 41 49 61
7 1:28:30 17:42 158 25 26 27 29 51 54 66
8 1:29:17 17:51 169 20 24 34 45 46 60 78
9 1:33:03 18:36 243 17 33 47 70 76 87 88
10 1:34:58 18:59 293 44 56 58 62 73 74 80
11 1:36:55 19:23 311 36 55 64 72 84    
12 1:36:59 19:23 327 50 59 68 69 81 82 94
13 1:39:02 19:48 354 52 71 75 77 79 85  
14 1:47:47 21:33 413 57 86 89 90 91 92 93
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hunt, Rylan SR Aptos 5:14.3 15:27.0 1
2 Rodriguez, Vince SR Santa Clara 5:18.3 15:38.9 2
3 Gradone, Dayne SR Aptos 5:18.9 15:40.6 3
4 Moriarity, Mitch SR Aptos 5:20.8 15:46.3 4
5 Ejigu, Kindu SR Santa Clara 5:21.7 15:48.9 5
6 Mayeda, Walter SR Aptos 5:21.8 15:49.1 6
7 Gebrekristos, Abiy SR Cupertino 5:24.1 15:56.1 7
8 Diaz, Fernando SR Terra Nova 5:24.6 15:57.4 8
9 Frazier, Mark SR Terra Nova 5:29.2 16:11.2 9
10 Frazier, Luke SR Terra Nova 5:31.1 16:16.7 10
11 Crum, Clifford SR Milpitas 5:31.8 16:18.6 11
12 Adam, Tariq SR Santa Clara 5:32.9 16:22.0 12
13 Rumyantsev, Stanislav SR Cupertino 5:35.1 16:28.4 13
14 Hudson, James SR Aptos 5:38.5 16:38.5 14
15 Ragent, Zach SR Hillsdale 5:41.3 16:46.7 15
16 Pommier, Max SR Cupertino 5:42.8 16:51.0 16
17 slaton, jordan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:43.2 16:52.4 17
18 Adam, Ismail SR Santa Clara 5:44.3 16:55.7 18
19 Young, Ryland SR Hillsdale 5:45.2 16:58.1 19
20 Kersey, Copper SR Harbor 5:46.2 17:01.2 20
21 Lee, Mitchell SR Hillsdale 5:47.0 17:03.5 21
22 Rikhi, Kern SR Santa Clara 5:47.3 17:04.4 22
23 Rutledge, Kirby SR Santa Clara 5:47.9 17:06.1 23
24 Sherrin, Dillon SR Harbor 5:49.9 17:12.2 24
25 Xu, Kevin SR Lowell 5:53.0 17:21.4 25
26 Rodriguez, Eric SR Lowell 5:54.3 17:25.0 26
27 Lee, Carlin SR Lowell 5:55.1 17:27.5 27
28 Humphrey, Clinton SR Terra Nova 5:57.5 17:34.5 28
29 Meimban, Hans SR Lowell 5:59.5 17:40.5 29
30 Li, Chris SR Terra Nova 6:02.2 17:48.2 30
31 Lee, Jason SR Milpitas 6:04.6 17:55.5 31
32 Davis, Drew SR Terra Nova 6:05.7 17:58.7 32
33 o'brien, connor SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:06.2 18:00.1 33
34 Christy, Berenger SR Harbor 6:08.6 18:07.3 34
35 Bangsal, Chris SR Milpitas 6:09.1 18:08.7 35
36 McNulty, Kyle SR Scotts Valley 6:10.0 18:11.4 36
37 Zhou, Derek SR Cupertino 6:10.6 18:13.1 37
38 Pham-Crepps, Michael SR Milpitas 6:11.2 18:15.0 38
39 Rong, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:12.3 18:18.2 39
40 Bedi, Mrinal SR Cupertino 6:14.3 18:24.2 40
41 Westerfield, Galen SR Milpitas 6:14.7 18:25.3 41
42 Hsu, Daniel SR Cupertino 6:15.1 18:26.4 42
43 Wong, Spencer SR Hillsdale 6:15.3 18:26.9 43
44 Brown, Chris SR Menlo School 6:15.6 18:28.0 44
45 Beggs, John SR Harbor 6:15.8 18:28.4 45
46 Brown, Joel SR Harbor 6:15.9 18:28.7 46
47 Cordova, Joseph SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:16.6 18:31.0 47
48 Dabliz, Mo SR Hillsdale 6:17.3 18:32.8 48
49 Karp, Michael SR Milpitas 6:18.2 18:35.6 49
50 Wailes, Andrew SR San Mateo 6:18.4 18:36.1 50
51 Yu, Peter SR Lowell 6:18.5 18:36.6 51
52 Hunter, Matt SR Sequoia 6:18.9 18:37.7 52
53 So, Samson SR Hillsdale 6:20.8 18:43.2 53
54 Olson, Mark SR Lowell 6:20.9 18:43.6 54
55 Mangan, Kevin SR Scotts Valley 6:21.2 18:44.5 55
56 Ryles, Alex SR Menlo School 6:21.4 18:45.0 56
57 Kwok, James SR South San Francisco 6:21.7 18:46.0 57
58 Taylor, Kevin SR Menlo School 6:21.9 18:46.6 58
59 Thompson, Christian SR San Mateo 6:22.1 18:47.0 59
60 Dembski, Kyle SR Harbor 6:23.9 18:52.5 60
61 Chan, Chris SR Milpitas 6:25.1 18:56.0 61
62 Godfrey, Ben SR Menlo School 6:25.6 18:57.3 62
63 Melendes, Ben SR Aptos 6:26.8 19:01.0 63
64 Benko, Michael SR Scotts Valley 6:28.6 19:06.2 64
65 Yong, Jeremy SR Terra Nova 6:29.1 19:07.6 65
66 Mallonee, Sam SR Lowell 6:29.6 19:09.1 66
67 Gonzalez, Jose SR Hillsdale 6:32.7 19:18.3 67
68 Trytko, Alex SR San Mateo 6:33.6 19:21.1 68
69 Resnick, Adam SR San Mateo 6:36.0 19:28.2 69
70 Arvizu, Jacob SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:36.1 19:28.5 70
71 Avila, Jose SR Sequoia 6:41.1 19:43.1 71
72 Laufer, Josh SR Scotts Valley 6:42.2 19:46.4 72
73 Renschler, Patrick SR Menlo School 6:47.3 20:01.4 73
74 Sokolsky, Lucas SR Menlo School 6:48.1 20:03.9 74
75 Merritt, Thomas SR Sequoia 6:48.7 20:05.6 75
76 Cordova, Mark SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:50.7 20:11.6 76
77 Zelaya, Amadeo SR Sequoia 6:51.3 20:13.3 77
78 Phillip, Golden SR Harbor 6:53.9 20:20.9 78
79 Kastrop, Jack SR Sequoia 6:54.5 20:22.7 79
80 Schleck, Drew SR Menlo School 6:55.2 20:24.6 80
81 Hopp, James SR San Mateo 7:02.9 20:47.4 81
82 Lee, James SR San Mateo 7:03.7 20:49.7 82
83 Auerback, Tom SR Aptos 7:05.6 20:55.3 83
84 Desmond, Patrick SR Scotts Valley 7:09.6 21:07.1 84
85 Merritt, Stephen SR Sequoia 7:12.0 21:14.3 85
86 Tai, Jordan SR South San Francisco 7:14.0 21:20.3 86
87 thach, ly SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:16.9 21:28.8 87
88 ATKINS, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:18.1 21:32.3 88
89 Afable, Edwin SR South San Francisco 7:19.4 21:36.0 89
90 Cortes, Kevin SR South San Francisco 7:42.7 22:44.8 90
91 Los, Lance SR South San Francisco 7:54.7 23:20.2 91
92 Difuntorum, Jayvy SR South San Francisco 7:58.1 23:30.3 92
93 Deleon, Lawrence SR South San Francisco 8:01.0 23:38.7 93
94 Louie, Jeff SR San Mateo 8:16.9 24:25.6 94
95 Oh, Andrew SR South San Francisco 8:36.5 25:23.7  
96 Liu, Brendon SR South San Francisco 8:45.4 25:49.7