Artichoke CxC Invitational Date: 10-06-07   Venue: Half Moon Bay - Half Moon Bay, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Large School JV Boys #2 Large School Varsity Girls #2
Large School Frosh Boys Small School JV Girls
Small School FroshSoph Boys Small School Varsity Girls
Large School Varsity Boys #1 Large School JV Girls
Small School JV Boys Large School FroshSoph Girls
Large School JV Boys #1  
Small School Frosh Boys  
Large School FroshSoph Boys  
Small School Varsity Boys  
Large School Varsity Boys #2  
Small School FroshSoph Girls Team Scores
Small School FroshSoph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hamilton, Samantha SR Half Moon Bay 5:50 14:00 1
2 Andrews, Jewelz SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:22 15:19 2
3 Parker, Sammy SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:23 15:20 3
4 Lauer, Erica SR Piedmont 6:30 15:36 4
5 Blaha, Emily 9 Valley Christian 6:31 15:40  
6 Drago, Briana SR Incline 6:37 15:54  
7 Abadie, Kathleen SR Half Moon Bay 6:41 16:04 5
8 Pecora, Mia SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 6:42 16:07 6
9 Adeni, Anika SR Moreau Catholic 6:45 16:13 7
10 vonHerrmann, Casey SR Piedmont 6:46 16:16 8
11 Safreno, Erin SR Moreau Catholic 6:50 16:25 9
12 DeMetz, Vicky SR Dougherty Valley 6:50 16:26 10
13 Anderson, Heather SR Head Royce School 6:52 16:30  
14 Bacsi, Blair SR Mountain View 6:55 16:36 11
15 Chaidez, Melissa SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 6:55 16:38 12
16 Reed, Ahlaya SR Newark Memorial 6:58 16:44  
17 Nicholls, Emma SR Piedmont 6:58 16:44 13
18 Wallace, Juliana 10 Valley Christian 7:02 16:54  
19 Nilson, Michaela SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:02 16:55 14
20 Harrington, Emily SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:05 17:01 15
21 ecker, alex SR Ursuline 7:05 17:01 16
22 O'Connor, Fran SR Half Moon Bay 7:10 17:12 17
23 cooley, camille SR Ursuline 7:10 17:14 18
24 Navarro, Alice SR Mountain View 7:15 17:26 19
25 Dunlap, Adrienne SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:22 17:43 20
26 Peterson, Madison SR Amador 7:25 17:50 21
27 Herbert, Peyton SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:26 17:52 22
28 Pieterse, Mariko SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:26 17:52 23
29 Herbert, Carolyn SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:27 17:55 24
30 Irish, Lauren SR Half Moon Bay 7:29 17:59 25
31 Denevan, Kathleen SR Newark Memorial 7:29 17:59  
32 Crinion, Sophie SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:35 18:13 26
33 Cole, Lindsay 9 Valley Christian 7:36 18:16  
34 Shively, Marian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:37 18:17 27
35 Smith, Emily SR Amador 7:37 18:18 28
36 Lepe, Aurora SR James Lick 7:38 18:20  
37 Donkers, Coralie SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:39 18:23 29
38 Lee, Irene SR Mountain View 7:42 18:31 30
39 Flynn, Juliana SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:43 18:32 31
40 Rodriquez, Maria SR Scotts Valley 7:44 18:34  
41 Garcia, Mariah SR Moreau Catholic 7:45 18:36 32
42 peterson, nora SR Ursuline 7:45 18:36 33
43 Hoagland, Alyssa SR Amador 7:46 18:40 34
44 Saldate, Maria SR Amador 7:46 18:40 35
45 Wada, Sarah SR Mountain View 7:50 18:49 36
46 Silvestri, Ciara SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:51 18:51 37
47 Lattanzi, Celeste SR Mountain View 7:52 18:55 38
48 Felix, Aimee SR Riverbank 7:57 19:07  
49 Wong, Kelsey SR Christian Brothers 8:00 19:13  
50 Oshimo, Kelsey SR Piedmont 8:01 19:15 39
51 Baker, Sierra SR Newark Memorial 8:07 19:29  
52 Sotoudeh, Chaudy SR Mountain View 8:07 19:29 40
53 Dee, Chloe SR Piedmont 8:10 19:37 41
54 Pryor, Sarah SR Newark Memorial 8:11 19:40  
55 Pas, Michelle SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:12 19:43 42
56 Bellow, Urayah SR Moreau Catholic 8:12 19:43 43
57 O'Toole, MacKenzie SR Scotts Valley 8:15 19:49  
58 Pacheco, Nalani SR Amador 8:20 20:02 44
59 Ringleman, Amanda SR Moreau Catholic 8:21 20:04 45
60 Pohl, Stella SR Half Moon Bay 8:22 20:05 46
61 Lane, Veronica 9 Valley Christian 8:22 20:07  
62 Martos, Mary SR Scotts Valley 8:23 20:08  
63 Savage, Torie SR Mountain View 8:23 20:08 47
64 Boyer, Maddey SR Alhambra (Martinez) 8:23 20:09 48
65 blinman, jessica SR Ursuline 8:29 20:22 49
66 Vega-Curtis, Asmara 9 St. Patrick-St. Vincent 8:32 20:29  
67 Medrano, Marianne SR Moreau Catholic 8:35 20:36 50
68 Abueg, Athena SR Moreau Catholic 8:35 20:36 51
69 Moon, Marion SR Prunedale Christian 8:37 20:42  
70 Morris, Mackenzie SR Dougherty Valley 8:41 20:52 52
71 Lopez, Veronica SR Riverbank 8:49 21:11  
72 Doty, Shae SR Dougherty Valley 8:50 21:12 53
73 Qui, Holly SR Dougherty Valley 8:52 21:18 54
74 Glavee, Kelsey SR Dougherty Valley 8:52 21:18 55
75 sweet, greta SR Ursuline 9:00 21:38 56
Large School JV Boys #2 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:12:19 14:27 21 1 2 4 6 8 9 10
2 1:15:29 15:05 48 3 7 11 13 14 15 18
3 1:20:25 16:05 69 5 12 16 17 19 20  
Large School JV Boys #2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lee, Chris SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:51.5 14:03.6 1
2 Stahl, Cody SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:56.0 14:14.4 2
3 Cornelius, Chris SR Menlo-Atherton 5:58.6 14:20.6  
4 Hernandez, Ricardo SR Modesto 5:58.8 14:21.1 3
5 Glenday, David SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:00.9 14:26.2 4
6 Sheridan, Kevin SR Menlo-Atherton 6:06.8 14:40.2  
7 Yee, Michael SR Washington (Fremont) 6:08.2 14:43.7 5
8 Welch, Brendan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:08.3 14:44.0 6
9 Ruiz, Jose SR Modesto 6:10.2 14:48.3 7
10 Madigan, Joey SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:11.6 14:51.7 8
11 Jespersen, Scott SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:11.7 14:52.0 9
12 Eldredge, Jamie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:22.4 15:17.7 10
13 Slattery, Sean SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:22.8 15:18.6  
14 Theam, Joseph SR Modesto 6:23.2 15:19.6 11
15 Mitchell, Jared SR Washington (Fremont) 6:25.3 15:24.5 12
16 De Lara, Brendan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:25.6 15:25.3  
17 Gao, Hong Yang SR Modesto 6:26.3 15:27.2 13
18 Stallman, David SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:28.2 15:31.6  
19 Liu, Jaiawei SR Modesto 6:28.9 15:33.4 14
20 YU, MICHAEL SR Silver Creek 6:29.1 15:33.8  
21 Polley, Brennan SR Modesto 6:31.1 15:38.7 15
22 Cooper, Robert SR Menlo-Atherton 6:37.7 15:54.3  
23 RUSSOM, AWET SR Silver Creek 6:39.5 15:58.8  
24 Wong, Daniel SR Washington (Fremont) 6:39.8 15:59.4 16
25 Morishita, Alex SR Washington (Fremont) 6:45.4 16:12.9 17
26 Ramirez, German SR Monterey 6:54.8 16:35.4  
27 Parker, Derek SR Modesto 7:01.7 16:52.0 18
28 Mao, Kevin SR Monterey 7:04.1 16:57.7  
29 Santos, Mark SR Monterey 7:14.6 17:22.9  
30 Gomez, Joey SR Monterey 7:14.7 17:23.3  
31 Navarro, Jorge SR Modesto 7:29.2 17:58.1  
32 Hernandez, David SR Modesto 7:29.9 17:59.8  
33 Castillo, Christian SR Washington (Fremont) 7:32.2 18:05.2 19
34 Escobar, James SR Modesto 7:33.9 18:09.4  
35 Castillo, Ian SR Silver Creek 7:57.7 19:06.4  
36 RUPISAN, Josh SR Silver Creek 8:02.5 19:17.9  
37 Ramos, Raphael SR Modesto 8:06.1 19:26.5  
38 Felix, Jamie SR Modesto 8:18.7 19:56.8  
39 Ringer, Jon SR Modesto 8:22.9 20:06.8  
40 Gomes, Jesse SR Modesto 8:27.9 20:18.9  
41 Lee, Jeffrey SR Washington (Fremont) 8:28.0 20:19.2 20
42 Santos, Mark SR Modesto 8:32.5 20:29.9  
43 Fausak, Andrew SR Leland 9:44.3 23:22.3  
Large School Varsity Girls #2 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:49 18:33 61 4 6 7 18 26 27 28
2 1:31:59 18:23 62 3 9 11 19 20    
3 1:31:18 18:15 63 1 5 13 21 23 24  
4 1:32:02 18:24 67 2 10 16 17 22    
5 1:34:34 18:54 74 8 12 14 15 25    
Large School Varsity Girls #2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Raymond, Beth SR Washington (Fremont) 6:04.1 14:33.9  
2 Albini, Courtney SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:32.7 15:42.4  
3 Valdes, Rosa SR Vanden 6:34.9 15:47.6  
4 Nuestro, Fiona SR Modesto 6:40.4 16:00.9 1
5 Harvey, Kayla SR Monterey 6:41.9 16:04.6  
6 Scheder-Bieschin, Caitlin SR Analy 6:51.7 16:27.9 2
7 Eldredge, Suzanne SR Menlo-Atherton 6:54.0 16:33.6  
8 Arvin, Alyssa SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:02.5 16:53.8  
9 Gomez, Melissa SR Cupertino 7:04.7 16:59.1 3
10 Kohl, Megan SR Monterey 7:08.7 17:08.8  
11 Mack, Carlie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:10.6 17:13.4  
12 Reed, olivia SR Vanden 7:12.2 17:17.1  
13 Pham, Vivian SR Silver Creek 7:16.2 17:26.9 4
14 Lewis, Mackenzie SR Modesto 7:18.3 17:31.8 5
15 Collins, Samantha SR Silver Creek 7:19.8 17:35.6 6
16 Pham, Lilian SR Silver Creek 7:28.2 17:55.5 7
17 Wallin, Alexa SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7:28.4 17:56.0  
18 erle, gina SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:31.0 18:02.4 8
19 Rongere, Ladane SR Cupertino 7:34.4 18:10.4 9
20 Mertens, Rose SR Analy 7:34.7 18:11.3 10
21 Foreman, Annika SR Monterey 7:35.0 18:12.0  
22 Wong, Kristin SR Cupertino 7:37.8 18:18.7 11
23 Dickerson, Sarah SR Vanden 7:38.1 18:19.4  
24 Inglis, Taryn SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:41.5 18:27.5 12
25 Patton, Ariel SR Modesto 7:43.4 18:32.0 13
26 Gleason, Becca SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:50.9 18:50.0 14
27 ebert, ellen SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:51.7 18:51.9 15
28 Nolan, Marion SR Analy 7:51.8 18:52.3 16
29 Thompson, Chelsea SR Analy 7:52.0 18:52.7 17
30 Lai, Mika SR Menlo-Atherton 7:55.5 19:01.1  
31 Rincon, Adriana SR Silver Creek 7:56.1 19:02.5 18
32 Atchison, Danielle SR Cupertino 8:01.0 19:14.2 19
33 Danai, Mahtab SR Cupertino 8:02.3 19:17.4 20
34 Guitierrez, Yadhira SR Modesto 8:09.3 19:34.1 21
35 Bostedt, Annabelle SR Analy 8:11.3 19:39.0 22
36 Musca, Kelly SR Modesto 8:11.6 19:39.7 23
37 Toor, Mandy SR Modesto 8:27.0 20:16.7 24
38 badduke, alex SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:29.5 20:22.8 25
39 LOPEZ, ALEXA SR Silver Creek 8:40.5 20:49.2 26
40 Miranda, Mayra SR Silver Creek 8:40.7 20:49.7 27
41 Gamez, Lorena SR Silver Creek 9:23.3 22:31.9 28
Small School JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:25 17:41 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 9
2 1:35:10 19:02 49 4 7 11 12 15 19 25
3 1:41:16 20:15 74 10 13 16 17 18 20 24
4 1:53:38 22:43 106 14 21 22 23 26 27  
Small School JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Michaels, Chelsea SR Half Moon Bay 6:39.4 15:58.5  
2 Staatz, Sarah SR Mountain View 7:04.2 16:58.1 1
3 Wright, Caitlin SR Mountain View 7:13.5 17:20.3 2
4 Clark, Kacy SR Mountain View 7:24.4 17:46.5 3
5 Virgen, Lauryn SR Half Moon Bay 7:27.2 17:53.3  
6 Mathiasen, Anna SR Half Moon Bay 7:30.1 18:00.1  
7 Holland, Meghan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:32.4 18:05.7 4
8 Natan, Olivia SR Mountain View 7:32.8 18:06.6 5
9 Breetwor, Alyssa SR Mountain View 7:35.8 18:13.9 6
10 Hubbard, Tammia SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:37.4 18:17.7 7
11 Navarro, Hanna SR Mountain View 7:42.2 18:29.2 8
12 Van Osdol, Teresa SR Mountain View 7:43.8 18:33.2 9
13 Wilder, Hayley SR Moreau Catholic 7:46.9 18:40.5 10
14 Shanahan, Eileen SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:58.6 19:08.5 11
15 Hawthorne, Cassandra SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:01.8 19:16.3 12
16 Ghuman, Sarah SR Moreau Catholic 8:18.1 19:55.3 13
17 Sanchez, Justine SR Newark Memorial 8:19.9 19:59.6  
18 Biser, Hannah SR Newark Memorial 8:21.0 20:02.4  
19 Ogden, Emily SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:21.2 20:02.7 14
20 Corry, Jennifer SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:29.5 20:22.7 15
21 Rangel, Eliana SR Moreau Catholic 8:39.3 20:46.2 16
22 Carnes, Stephanie SR Moreau Catholic 8:40.3 20:48.7 17
23 Taylor, Erica SR Moreau Catholic 8:47.5 21:06.0 18
24 Wade, Lily SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:56.5 21:27.5 19
25 Serrano, Erin SR Moreau Catholic 8:57.0 21:28.8 20
26 Pham, Karen SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:04.2 21:46.0 21
27 Tucker, Aralyn SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:10.1 22:00.2 22
28 Santos, Eilyn SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 9:17.9 22:19.0 23
29 Butkowski, Lailah SR Moreau Catholic 9:20.3 22:24.6 24
30 Schroeder, Kate SR Head Royce School 9:27.4 22:41.6  
31 Shinners, Megan SR Moreau Catholic 9:29.9 22:47.7  
32 Gesmundo, Michelle SR Moreau Catholic 9:32.2 22:53.3  
33 Rodriguez, Elizabeth SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 9:37.0 23:04.7  
34 Twomey, Jennifer SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:50.3 23:36.7 25
35 Matsuda, Kayla SR James Lick 10:17.9 24:42.9  
36 Preciacio, Andrea 9 Moreau Catholic 10:41.2 25:38.8  
37 LeCoze, Kathleen SR Moreau Catholic 11:01.5 26:27.5  
38 Rommel, Lauren SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 11:27.7 27:30.5 26
39 DeLeon, Geraldine SR Moreau Catholic 11:31.1 27:38.6  
40 Galeon, Genevieve SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 11:43.9 28:09.3 27
41 Quintero, Hollie SR James Lick 11:48.1 28:19.3  
Large School Frosh Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:44 15:32 23 1 2 5 6 9 16  
2 1:25:18 17:03 46 3 8 10 12 13    
3 1:30:01 18:00 51 4 7 11 14 15    
Large School Frosh Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Xie, Kevin SR Leland 5:27.0 13:04.7  
2 Ruiz, Francisco SR Merced 5:50.4 14:00.9  
3 Rodriguez, Jamison SR Modesto 5:51.0 14:02.3 1
4 Leber, Nick SR Aptos 5:59.3 14:22.3  
5 Hsu, Daniel SR Cupertino 6:06.3 14:39.2  
6 Musca, Andrew SR Modesto 6:08.9 14:45.4 2
7 Cedarblade, Erik SR Aptos 6:17.4 15:05.6  
8 Munger, Connor SR Aptos 6:18.0 15:07.2  
9 Hale, Brendy SR Menlo-Atherton 6:25.2 15:24.5  
10 Mouat, Henry SR Menlo-Atherton 6:25.4 15:24.8  
11 Holthouse, Austin SR Leland 6:32.2 15:41.1  
12 SINGH, GURTEK SR Silver Creek 6:33.2 15:43.6 3
13 Abarca, David SR Enochs 6:33.5 15:44.4 4
14 Kaiser, Ben SR Modesto 6:37.4 15:53.8 5
15 Remington, Jake SR Modesto 6:49.5 16:22.7 6
16 Morrison, Manny SR Enochs 6:51.1 16:26.5 7
17 SINGH, HARJINDER SR Silver Creek 6:51.5 16:27.6 8
18 Tocchini, David SR Aragon 6:54.2 16:34.1  
19 Cipponeri, Dominic SR Modesto 6:56.8 16:40.2 9
20 LAM, JASON SR Silver Creek 6:59.0 16:45.6 10
21 Chan, Preston SR Aragon 7:10.8 17:13.8  
22 Wentz, Zach SR Menlo-Atherton 7:16.4 17:27.2  
23 Konolige, Tristan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:24.5 17:46.7  
24 Carreon, Mathias SR Leland 7:29.5 17:58.8  
25 Nixon, Cadin SR Enochs 7:32.1 18:05.0 11
26 NGUYEN, KG SR Silver Creek 7:32.7 18:06.4 12
27 JASSAL, AJAY SR Silver Creek 7:36.5 18:15.6 13
28 Davila, Roberto SR Enochs 8:16.5 19:51.6 14
29 Corwin, Josh SR Enochs 8:17.4 19:53.6 15
30 Hernandez, Dominic SR Modesto 9:07.4 21:53.6 16
Small School FroshSoph Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:06 14:01 87 2 10 14 29 32 33  
2 1:11:21 14:16 106 5 16 18 22 45    
3 1:11:35 14:19 107 15 17 20 21 34 38 52
4 1:12:53 14:34 141 8 9 37 39 48 59 66
5 Valley Christian 1:13:08 14:37 141 4 11 30 42 54    
6 1:13:40 14:44 146 23 25 27 31 40 41 44
7 1:14:50 14:58 156 12 13 28 35 68    
8 1:15:14 15:02 183 1 3 49 60 70    
9 1:18:06 15:37 227 19 36 47 62 63    
10 1:20:25 16:05 229 7 26 57 67 72    
11 1:18:59 15:47 243 24 43 55 56 65    
12 1:20:17 16:03 253 6 53 61 64 69    
13 1:21:57 16:23 276 46 50 51 58 71 73 74
Small School FroshSoph Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Blatter, Mark SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:07.8 12:18.6 1
2 Weber, John SR Piedmont 5:21.5 12:51.5 2
3 Aston, Jesse SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:27.4 13:05.6 3
4 Barron, Dean 10 Valley Christian 5:34.0 13:21.6 4
5 Botham, Aaron SR Half Moon Bay 5:35.2 13:24.3 5
6 Witter, John SR San Marin 5:36.6 13:27.7 6
7 McNulty, Kyle SR Scotts Valley 5:38.6 13:32.5 7
8 Goodman, Cameron SR Christian Brothers 5:40.1 13:36.1 8
9 Nick, Perez SR Christian Brothers 5:40.9 13:38.0 9
10 Jacobs, Simon SR Piedmont 5:41.3 13:39.2 10
11 Merrick, Ford 10 Valley Christian 5:44.2 13:46.0 11
12 Watson, Trevor SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:45.8 13:49.8 12
13 Wong, Greg SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:47.5 13:53.9 13
14 Turney, Chris SR Piedmont 5:49.2 13:58.1 14
15 Rutner, Mark SR Mountain View 5:49.5 13:58.8 15
16 Sunseri, Mike SR Incline 5:51.6 14:03.8  
17 Thornton, Matt SR Half Moon Bay 5:53.4 14:08.0 16
18 Weigel, Rohan SR Mountain View 5:53.9 14:09.3 17
19 Dill, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 5:54.3 14:10.1 18
20 Medonca, Russel SR Newark Memorial 5:55.2 14:12.3 19
21 McGuirk, Alex SR Mountain View 5:56.1 14:14.6 20
22 Weed, Jesse SR Mountain View 5:56.4 14:15.4 21
23 Cilia, Jared SR Half Moon Bay 5:59.4 14:22.5 22
24 Schiller, Erik SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:01.1 14:26.6 23
25 Greinke, Daniel SR Cardinal Newman 6:01.3 14:26.9  
26 Hynson, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:03.6 14:32.6 24
27 Jobs, Reed SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:05.4 14:36.8 25
28 Mangan, Kevin SR Scotts Valley 6:07.2 14:41.3 26
29 Gray, Will SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:07.4 14:41.7 27
30 Gonzales, Xavier SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:08.7 14:44.9 28
31 Chavez, Alex SR James Lick 6:09.0 14:45.5  
32 Horner, Neal SR Piedmont 6:09.1 14:45.9 29
33 Karlsson, Ian 10 Valley Christian 6:10.0 14:47.9 30
34 Roberts, Cole SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:10.6 14:49.4 31
35 Wetherbee, Charlie SR Piedmont 6:11.9 14:52.5 32
36 Bleich, Jake SR Piedmont 6:12.0 14:52.8 33
37 Tarrasch, Jeff SR Mountain View 6:13.9 14:57.3 34
38 Zandi, Trevor SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:14.2 14:58.0 35
39 Scott, Hunter SR Cardinal Newman 6:14.7 14:59.3  
40 James, Brad SR Amador 6:15.2 15:00.4  
41 Munoz, Jordan SR Newark Memorial 6:15.5 15:01.2 36
42 Wallrich, Jake SR Christian Brothers 6:15.8 15:01.8 37
43 Huang, Kevin SR Mountain View 6:15.9 15:02.1 38
44 Havey, Matt SR Christian Brothers 6:16.0 15:02.4 39
45 Barsh, Sam SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:17.4 15:05.8 40
46 Heiner, Cody SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:18.4 15:08.2 41
47 Pitman, Will 10 Valley Christian 6:19.2 15:10.0 42
48 Furney, Brian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:20.8 15:13.7 43
49 Friedman, Daniel SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:21.0 15:14.2 44
50 Picchi, Dmitry SR Half Moon Bay 6:21.9 15:16.4 45
51 Magno, Patrick SR Moreau Catholic 6:27.3 15:29.4 46
52 Castro, David SR Newark Memorial 6:29.5 15:34.7 47
53 Lian, Evan SR Christian Brothers 6:30.0 15:35.9 48
54 Railton, Mike SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:30.6 15:37.3 49
55 Seastron, Lucas SR Dixon 6:31.1 15:38.6  
56 Harmon, Thomas SR Amador 6:33.7 15:44.7  
57 Hill, Ken SR Moreau Catholic 6:35.6 15:49.4 50
58 Jay, Greg SR Moreau Catholic 6:36.2 15:50.7 51
59 Hernandez, Richard SR Mountain View 6:36.7 15:51.9 52
60 Friedman, Ben SR San Marin 6:40.5 16:01.1 53
61 McCann, Andrew 9 Valley Christian 6:41.5 16:03.6 54
62 Hinchion, Brian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:41.8 16:04.3 55
63 Koch, Daniel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:43.2 16:07.7 56
64 McKenna, James SR Scotts Valley 6:44.0 16:09.5 57
65 Lopes, Elliot SR Moreau Catholic 6:44.1 16:09.8 58
66 Villegas, Philip SR Christian Brothers 6:46.9 16:16.4 59
67 Herrera, Frank SR James Lick 6:47.0 16:16.7  
68 Lejano, Andrew SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:48.4 16:20.1 60
69 Pfeifer, Karl SR San Marin 6:51.4 16:27.4 61
70 Kennedy, Kyle SR Dixon 6:52.2 16:29.2  
71 Burgess, Charlie SR Newark Memorial 6:53.2 16:31.5 62
72 Price, Sam SR Novato 6:54.3 16:34.3  
73 Meistrell, Jason SR Newark Memorial 6:59.6 16:46.9 63
74 Mize, Mason SR San Marin 6:59.7 16:47.3 64
75 Bushong, Anthony SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:05.5 17:01.2 65
76 Leyva, Steve SR Christian Brothers 7:06.1 17:02.5 66
77 Nelson, Cooper SR Dixon 7:06.3 17:03.0  
78 Miller, Max SR Christian Brothers 7:06.6 17:03.7  
79 Wren, Westley SR Dougherty Valley 7:08.8 17:09.0  
80 Gardner, Conner SR Christian Brothers 7:09.2 17:09.9  
81 Dumonchelle, Dakota SR Christian Brothers 7:10.9 17:14.2  
82 Murayama, Takumi SR Head Royce School 7:11.2 17:14.8  
83 Abraham, Matthew SR Scotts Valley 7:11.3 17:15.0 67
84 Salinas, Eric SR Prunedale Christian 7:13.3 17:19.8  
85 Fernandez, Steven SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:15.1 17:24.3 68
86 Valentino, Silas SR San Marin 7:19.4 17:34.4 69
87 Lopez, Eric SR James Lick 7:20.5 17:37.2  
88 Toomey, Eric SR Christian Brothers 7:24.5 17:46.8  
89 Miller, Dillion SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:27.2 17:53.3 70
90 Cook-Cantu, Danny SR Christian Brothers 7:30.8 18:01.8  
91 Ryan, Colby SR Amador 7:31.7 18:03.9  
92 Turner, Tyler SR Dixon 7:34.9 18:11.8  
93 Zaro, Eric SR Moreau Catholic 7:46.0 18:38.3 71
94 Hsiao, Jason SR Dougherty Valley 7:49.7 18:47.2  
95 O'Hare, James SR Scotts Valley 7:50.0 18:47.9 72
96 Pierson, Ramsey SR Moreau Catholic 7:55.7 19:01.5 73
97 Reyes, Jeofrey SR James Lick 8:02.6 19:18.2  
98 Brady, Joe SR Moreau Catholic 8:02.7 19:18.5 74
99 Wheeler, Eric SR Prunedale Christian 8:36.8 20:40.1  
Large School Varsity Boys #1 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:28 12:41 33 2 3 7 10 11 20 24
2 1:04:34 12:54 52 1 4 8 13 26 36  
3 1:05:41 13:08 67 5 6 14 15 27 29  
4 1:07:57 13:35 111 9 19 23 28 32 33  
5 1:08:31 13:42 119 12 17 25 30 35 40 44
6 Bell Gardens 1:10:25 14:05 136 16 21 22 34 43    
7 1:11:45 14:21 163 18 31 37 38 39 45  
8 1:24:10 16:50 224 41 42 46 47 48    
Large School Varsity Boys #1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Leng, Jack SR Castro Valley 5:09.0 12:21.5 1
2 Izquierdo, Chris SR Grace M. Davis 5:09.1 12:21.8 2
3 Rosas, Roberto SR Grace M. Davis 5:11.8 12:28.3 3
4 Fazzio, James SR Castro Valley 5:12.2 12:29.1 4
5 Gradone, Dayne SR Aptos 5:12.3 12:29.4  
6 Hudson, James SR Aptos 5:16.4 12:39.4  
7 Kiani, Aria SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:17.2 12:41.1 5
8 Mayeda, Walter SR Aptos 5:18.3 12:43.7  
9 Corley, Michael SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:18.8 12:45.0 6
10 Bruce, Ronald SR Grace M. Davis 5:18.9 12:45.4 7
11 Ashby, Tom SR Castro Valley 5:21.2 12:50.8 8
12 Signore, Luca SR Lynbrook 5:21.3 12:51.1 9
13 Vera, Matt SR Leland 5:22.3 12:53.6  
14 Vieyra, Victor SR Grace M. Davis 5:23.5 12:56.3 10
15 Thompson, Steven SR Grace M. Davis 5:23.6 12:56.6 11
16 Zerehaimanot, Bisrat SR Hayward 5:23.8 12:57.0 12
17 Gutierriez, Eric Stagg High, Stockton 5:25.1 13:00.1  
18 Eversole, Ben SR Castro Valley 5:27.8 13:06.6 13
19 Maekele, Robel SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:28.2 13:07.6 14
20 Martindill, Jon SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:28.5 13:08.2 15
21 Alvarez, Roberto SR Weston Ranch 5:29.1 13:09.8  
22 Mendoza, Steve 11 Bell Gardens 5:30.9 13:14.2 16
23 Smith, Geordon SR Hayward 5:32.0 13:16.6 17
24 Gustas, Robert SR Irvington 5:32.8 13:18.7 18
25 Suprenant, Eric SR Lynbrook 5:34.0 13:21.6 19
26 Hirahara, Ryan SR Leland 5:34.4 13:22.5  
27 Lara, Jesse SR Grace M. Davis 5:35.8 13:26.0 20
28 Jovel, Anthony 12 Bell Gardens 5:37.2 13:29.1 21
29 Almaraz, Alan 12 Bell Gardens 5:37.5 13:29.9 22
30 Subramanian, Amrit SR Lynbrook 5:38.2 13:31.6 23
31 Toro, Mario SR Grace M. Davis 5:39.3 13:34.4 24
32 Elis, Terrance Stagg High, Stockton 5:41.3 13:39.2  
33 Hales, Sam SR Hayward 5:41.8 13:40.1 25
34 Martore, Anthony SR Castro Valley 5:44.6 13:46.9 26
35 Conner, Niko SR Sonoma Valley 5:46.7 13:52.0  
36 Lee, Nate SR Sonoma Valley 5:48.5 13:56.2  
37 Zarate, Jesse SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:49.8 13:59.5 27
38 Flint, AJ SR Lynbrook 5:50.0 14:00.0 28
39 Breazeale, Daniel SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:53.1 14:07.4 29
40 Ciprian, Tim SR Hayward 5:53.3 14:07.7 30
41 Nguyen, Andrew SR Irvington 5:54.3 14:10.2 31
42 Cuevas, Jose SR Weston Ranch 5:54.4 14:10.5  
43 Lum, Andrew SR Lynbrook 5:55.8 14:13.8 32
44 Hsiu, Andrew SR Lynbrook 5:57.3 14:17.4 33
45 Hernandez, Abel 12 Bell Gardens 5:59.3 14:22.3 34
46 Ramirez, Miguel SR Hayward 6:02.5 14:30.0 35
47 Becker, Joel SR Castro Valley 6:05.3 14:36.6 36
48 Mittal, Rajan SR Irvington 6:06.4 14:39.3 37
49 Martin, David SR Irvington 6:07.0 14:40.7 38
50 Meyers, Robert SR Irvington 6:13.6 14:56.6 39
51 Soto, Edwin SR Hayward 6:16.9 15:04.5 40
52 Mendez, Alex SR Merced 6:21.3 15:14.9 41
53 Pornnang, Kevin SR Merced 6:23.4 15:20.1 42
54 Lantan, Miguel 11 Bell Gardens 6:35.7 15:49.7 43
55 Speed, Vance SR Hayward 6:49.1 16:21.7 44
56 Blizel, James SR Irvington 6:50.2 16:24.3 45
57 Potts, Tracey SR Merced 7:13.5 17:20.4 46
58 Blodgett, Brad SR Merced 7:21.6 17:39.7 47
59 Sanders, Kevin Stagg High, Stockton 7:22.6 17:42.1  
60 Buchholz, Aaron SR Merced 7:44.9 18:35.8 48
Small School JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:12:07 14:25 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 9
2 1:15:40 15:08 56 5 10 12 14 15 20 24
3 1:17:40 15:32 74 8 11 16 18 21 22 23
4 1:20:39 16:07 104 13 17 19 26 29 30 31
5 1:29:23 17:52 145 25 27 28 32 33    
Small School JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schuh, Travis SR Mountain View 5:49.9 13:59.8 1
2 Leung, Ben SR Mountain View 6:01.6 14:27.7 2
3 Li, Yuzhang SR Mountain View 6:03.7 14:32.7 3
4 Sotoudeh, Kayvon SR Mountain View 6:03.8 14:33.1 4
5 Bautista, Joseph SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:04.0 14:33.6 5
6 McLauchlan, Mark SR Mountain View 6:04.2 14:33.9 6
7 Phillips, Matt SR Mountain View 6:06.7 14:39.9 7
8 Riker, Nick SR Piedmont 6:07.0 14:40.8 8
9 Ezell, Andrew SR Mountain View 6:07.3 14:41.3 9
10 Lima, Frank SR Half Moon Bay 6:08.4 14:44.0  
11 Raichlen, Brian SR Mountain View 6:10.3 14:48.6  
12 Demesa, Bernardo SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:11.9 14:52.4 10
13 Lahaderne, Peter SR Piedmont 6:13.6 14:56.5 11
14 Kelly, Ryan SR Mountain View 6:15.9 15:02.1  
15 Baumann, Nick SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:17.1 15:05.0 12
16 Huebbe, Mitchell SR Moreau Catholic 6:18.1 15:07.3 13
17 Cheng, Cary SR Mountain View 6:22.3 15:17.6  
18 Ballesteros, Reggie SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 6:24.2 15:22.0  
19 Xiao, Albert SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:24.3 15:22.3 14
20 Kim, Kyle SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:34.6 15:46.9 15
21 Cringle, Matt SR Mountain View 6:35.2 15:48.4  
22 Jones, Nate SR Piedmont 6:36.8 15:52.2 16
23 Graham, Brian SR Moreau Catholic 6:38.3 15:55.9 17
24 Ireland, Jack SR Piedmont 6:40.4 16:00.9 18
25 Johnson, Bryant SR Moreau Catholic 6:42.4 16:05.7 19
26 Guerzon, Nick SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:42.5 16:06.0 20
27 Yam, Eric SR Piedmont 6:44.3 16:10.2 21
28 Arthur, Kevin SR Piedmont 6:44.4 16:10.5 22
29 LaPoint, John SR Piedmont 6:44.6 16:11.0 23
30 Adams, James SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 6:47.4 16:17.7  
31 Chan, Edwin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:48.2 16:19.6 24
32 Haller, Tim SR Marin Catholic 6:48.3 16:19.8 25
33 Guterres, Ryan SR Moreau Catholic 6:49.4 16:22.4 26
34 Steinbrecher, Matt SR Marin Catholic 6:51.7 16:27.9 27
35 Jones, Zack SR Piedmont 6:51.9 16:28.6  
36 Dee, Kevin SR Marin Catholic 6:52.2 16:29.2 28
37 Donovan, Neal SR Piedmont 6:59.2 16:46.0  
38 Chew, Jordan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:02.4 16:53.8  
39 Balasbas, Addison SR Moreau Catholic 7:08.5 17:08.3 29
40 Sauser, Luke SR Christian Brothers 7:09.8 17:11.3  
41 Polanco, Jonathan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:11.1 17:14.5  
42 Kodani, Kyle SR Piedmont 7:11.8 17:16.3  
43 Labarbera, Tony SR Moreau Catholic 7:16.8 17:28.3 30
44 Bernad, Stephen SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 7:21.3 17:39.1  
45 Gawne, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:21.7 17:39.9  
46 Kuramoto, Cody SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:34.1 18:09.8  
47 Choi, M.J. SR Head Royce School 7:51.0 18:50.3  
48 Sual, Mark SR Moreau Catholic 7:55.6 19:01.3 31
49 Carlton, Korey SR Dixon 7:57.5 19:05.9  
50 La Rosa, Mike SR Christian Brothers 8:00.0 19:12.0  
51 Gilmer, Christian SR Marin Catholic 8:03.9 19:21.2 32
52 Olander, Jake SR Piedmont 8:09.6 19:35.0  
53 Singer, Nick SR Piedmont 8:12.6 19:42.1  
54 Meyer, Robert SR Christian Brothers 8:17.1 19:52.9  
55 Boggeri, Adam SR Marin Catholic 8:39.1 20:45.9 33
56 Foley, Liam SR Moreau Catholic 9:31.8 22:52.3  
57 Nyuda, Roy SR Moreau Catholic 11:47.5 28:18.0  
Large School JV Boys #1 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:13:14 14:38 28 1 3 5 7 12 13 15
2 1:13:40 14:44 29 2 4 6 8 9 10 11
3 1:20:00 16:00 84 14 16 17 18 19 20 21
Large School JV Boys #1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Keyes, Caris SR Grace M. Davis 5:49.0 13:57.6 1
2 Gutierrez, Dan SR Aptos 5:50.6 14:01.3  
3 Carter, Chris SR Lynbrook 5:53.3 14:07.8 2
4 Vigil, Jade SR Grace M. Davis 5:56.0 14:14.4 3
5 Sheth-Shah, Archit Lynbrook 5:57.8 14:18.8 4
6 Coronado, Juan SR Irvington 5:58.2 14:19.7  
7 Carlton, Louis SR Leland 6:04.1 14:33.7  
8 Recendez, Fabian SR Grace M. Davis 6:09.0 14:45.4 5
9 Madabhushi, Vashisht SR Lynbrook 6:11.3 14:51.0 6
10 Aldach, Sam SR Grace M. Davis 6:11.9 14:52.6 7
11 Nguyen, Michael SR Lynbrook 6:19.5 15:10.8 8
12 Chow, Jay SR Lynbrook 6:20.2 15:12.3 9
13 Yuen, Michael SR Lynbrook 6:20.9 15:14.1 10
14 Chen, Joshua SR Lynbrook 6:24.8 15:23.4 11
15 Akimoto, Kirk SR Lynbrook 6:25.0 15:23.8  
16 Torres, Stephen SR Grace M. Davis 6:25.5 15:25.1 12
17 Silva, Chris SR Grace M. Davis 6:31.0 15:38.3 13
18 Wehe, Chet SR Castro Valley 6:31.2 15:38.9 14
19 Padilla, Hugo 11 Bell Gardens 6:31.4 15:39.2  
20 Otteraaen, Nick SR Grace M. Davis 6:34.0 15:45.5 15
21 Tully, Oliver SR Menlo-Atherton 6:34.3 15:46.3  
22 Vierra, Brian SR Castro Valley 6:38.2 15:55.5 16
23 Flores, Sebastian SR Hayward 6:38.5 15:56.3  
24 Cedeno, Richard 11 Bell Gardens 6:38.6 15:56.6  
25 Lai, Andrew SR Castro Valley 6:39.4 15:58.4 17
26 Raskin, Artem SR Lynbrook 6:39.7 15:59.2  
27 Flamant, Cedric SR Lynbrook 6:41.0 16:02.3  
28 Busch, Michael SR Castro Valley 6:44.2 16:09.9 18
29 Jambulingam, Jambu SR Irvington 6:45.2 16:12.4  
30 Gee, Kevin SR Castro Valley 6:47.6 16:18.2 19
31 Hardas, Prajesh SR Lynbrook 6:48.6 16:20.7  
32 Lau, Jeffrey SR Lynbrook 6:50.2 16:24.3  
33 Zhang, Jonathan SR Lynbrook 6:52.6 16:30.2  
34 Kim, Peter SR Irvington 6:54.4 16:34.5  
35 Orozco, Pedro 12 Bell Gardens 6:54.9 16:35.7  
36 Feagley, Russell SR Castro Valley 6:56.2 16:38.7 20
37 Benito, Ramon SR Hayward 6:59.8 16:47.5  
38 Castro, Angel 11 Bell Gardens 7:01.9 16:52.6  
39 Luu, Ray SR Hayward 7:04.7 16:59.2  
40 Louie, Tim SR Castro Valley 7:05.8 17:01.9 21
41 Duong, Allen SR Grace M. Davis 7:06.1 17:02.5  
42 Hightower, Ben SR Lynbrook 7:14.1 17:21.9  
43 Ju, Kevin SR Lynbrook 7:14.8 17:23.4  
44 Wang, Justin SR Lynbrook 7:22.1 17:40.9  
45 Kirk, Andrew SR Grace M. Davis 7:27.5 17:53.8  
46 Lin, Samual SR Lynbrook 7:30.0 18:00.0  
47 Poon, Kenneth SR Lynbrook 7:38.1 18:19.5  
48 Wong, Waison SR Lynbrook 7:50.6 18:49.3  
49 Poon, Patrick SR Lynbrook 8:04.6 19:23.0  
50 Patel, Dhruv SR Lynbrook 8:33.2 20:31.5  
Large School Varsity Girls #1 Team Scores
Large School Varsity Girls #1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barnett, Stephanie SR Leland 5:45.1 13:48.1  
2 Ferrante, Marissa SR Aptos 5:57.8 14:18.7 1
3 Browning, Sable SR Merced 5:58.9 14:21.4  
4 Schnittger, Amy SR Aptos 6:03.4 14:32.2 2
5 Huang, Cindy SR Lynbrook 6:07.1 14:40.9 3
6 Santisteban, Kelsey SR Castro Valley 6:07.4 14:41.6 4
7 Schneider, Chelsea SR Castro Valley 6:07.5 14:41.9 5
8 Innes, Amanda SR Grace M. Davis 6:11.1 14:50.7 6
9 MacLeod, Pamela SR Castro Valley 6:11.9 14:52.4 7
10 Tang, Lauren SR Lynbrook 6:13.4 14:56.2 8
11 Warmack, Rebeccah SR Irvington 6:19.1 15:09.8 9
12 Nacouzi, Julie SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:19.4 15:10.5 10
13 Berg, Celeste SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:19.5 15:10.8 11
14 Smolinski, Haley SR Irvington 6:21.4 15:15.2 12
15 Yang, Nicole SR Castro Valley 6:22.9 15:18.9 13
16 Villalobos, Sophia SR Grace M. Davis 6:25.7 15:25.7 14
17 McMullen, Kim SR Aptos 6:26.5 15:27.6 15
18 White, Gabrielle SR Castro Valley 6:27.1 15:29.0 16
19 Johnson, Andrea Stagg High, Stockton 6:29.0 15:33.6  
20 Horath, Gina SR Aptos 6:29.8 15:35.5 17
21 Connell, Hunter SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:31.2 15:38.8 18
22 Gallagher, Sarah SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:38.5 15:56.3 19
23 Owyang, Samantha SR Castro Valley 6:40.3 16:00.6 20
24 Wittwer, Jamie SR Aptos 6:44.9 16:11.7 21
25 Dale, Laketha Stagg High, Stockton 6:46.0 16:14.2  
26 Valenzuela, Holly 12 Bell Gardens 6:46.5 16:15.5  
27 Valenanda, Heather 9 Bell Gardens 6:48.9 16:21.2  
28 Mares, Rene 12 Bell Gardens 6:49.4 16:22.6  
29 Wang, Chianna SR Lynbrook 6:49.9 16:23.7 22
30 Kaneichi, Kristine SR Weston Ranch 6:50.7 16:25.6  
31 Pierson, Linnea SR Lynbrook 6:52.6 16:30.2 23
32 Williams, Ray Stagg High, Stockton 6:53.4 16:32.2  
33 Tran, Renee SR Irvington 6:53.7 16:32.8 24
34 Tavares, Whitney SR Irvington 6:59.1 16:45.7 25
35 Shulaker, Ziva SR Aragon 6:59.7 16:47.1  
36 Ju, Cindy SR Lynbrook 7:01.2 16:50.8 26
37 Bryson, Kristen SR Lynbrook 7:03.3 16:56.0 27
38 Villalobos, Monica SR Grace M. Davis 7:03.5 16:56.4 28
39 Tushar, Taylor SR Aptos 7:08.6 17:08.5 29
40 Bobo, Angel SR Grace M. Davis 7:09.2 17:10.1 30
41 Pearson, Rita SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 7:10.7 17:13.6 31
42 Breaux, Sherese Stagg High, Stockton 7:13.5 17:20.2  
43 Boyd, Maddie SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 7:13.9 17:21.3 32
44 Stevenson, Meaghan SR Grace M. Davis 7:14.8 17:23.3 33
45 Trevino, Eden SR Enochs 7:18.4 17:32.1  
46 Comisar, Lauren SR Lynbrook 7:21.5 17:39.6 34
47 Siew, Jennifer SR Irvington 7:42.9 18:30.9 35
48 McManus, Maggie SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 7:51.2 18:50.9 36
49 Ramos, Stephanie 11 Bell Gardens 8:02.3 19:17.3  
50 Hawkins, Olivia SR Grace M. Davis 8:08.4 19:32.2 37
51 Ibarra, Carina SR Grace M. Davis 8:08.6 19:32.6 38
52 Garcia, Irmary SR Hayward 8:34.8 20:35.6  
53 Habtay, Kidan SR Hayward 8:39.6 20:47.0  
54 Cedeno, Jeanette SR Hayward 8:53.2 21:19.6  
55 Nina, Ho SR Hayward 9:01.2 21:38.9  
Small School Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:16:07 15:13 49 7 9 10 11 12 14 16
2 1:18:12 15:38 58 2 6 15 17 18 20 23
3 Valley Christian 1:23:34 16:42 121 1 4 25 32 59    
4 1:26:03 17:12 143 13 19 34 37 40 46 55
5 1:26:26 17:17 151 8 21 33 42 47 49 58
6 1:27:44 17:32 165 24 26 36 38 41    
7 1:28:49 17:45 171 3 28 35 44 61 63  
8 1:29:26 17:53 183 5 30 43 52 53 56  
9 1:30:37 18:07 197 22 31 45 48 51 57  
10 1:30:40 18:08 199 27 29 39 50 54 60 62
Small School Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bergman, Jennifer 11 Valley Christian 5:53.7 14:08.9 1
2 Rodriguez, Jocelyn SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:05.0 14:35.9 2
3 Devine, Theresa SR Marin Catholic 6:09.9 14:47.6 3
4 Higgins, Kendra 10 Valley Christian 6:11.6 14:51.8 4
5 Madson, Courtney SR Novato 6:11.7 14:52.1 5
6 Flynn, Jackie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:15.4 15:01.0 6
7 Westbrook, Alex SR Mountain View 6:15.7 15:01.5 7
8 Borg, Rachel SR Newark Memorial 6:18.2 15:07.6 8
9 Talbot, Kristine SR Mountain View 6:18.8 15:09.0 9
10 Pappas, Zoe SR Mountain View 6:19.0 15:09.4 10
11 Morimoto, Tania SR Mountain View 6:20.3 15:12.5 11
12 Baney, Izzie SR Mountain View 6:29.9 15:35.6 12
13 Duran, Olivia SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:32.8 15:42.6 13
14 de Geus, Martina SR Mountain View 6:38.4 15:56.0 14
15 Martinez, Nerissa SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:39.7 15:59.2 15
16 Navarro, Sadie SR Mountain View 6:41.3 16:03.2 16
17 Freeman, Libby SR Piedmont 6:46.0 16:14.4  
18 Hechinger, Nathalie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:46.4 16:15.4 17
19 Becker, Marki SR Piedmont 6:47.7 16:18.4  
20 Devlin, Cassandra SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:48.8 16:21.2 18
21 Olsen, Pauline SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:50.1 16:24.1 19
22 Higby, Chelsea SR Dixon 6:50.6 16:25.3  
23 Nichols, Tisha SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:52.1 16:28.9  
24 Hall, Reilly SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:54.9 16:35.7 20
25 Baker, Breanna SR Newark Memorial 6:55.1 16:36.1 21
26 Barton, Petra SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 6:57.2 16:41.2 22
27 Mills, Rachel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:57.7 16:42.3 23
28 Lee, Mckenzie SR Moreau Catholic 6:58.5 16:44.3 24
29 Wallace, Liz 10 Valley Christian 6:58.9 16:45.3 25
30 Crosby, Cassie SR Moreau Catholic 6:59.7 16:47.1 26
31 Nordberg, Caitlin SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:01.3 16:51.1 27
32 Anderson, Tayler SR Riverbank 7:03.6 16:56.7  
33 McLellan, Jesse SR Marin Catholic 7:05.1 17:00.2 28
34 McHugh, Gemma SR Riverbank 7:05.6 17:01.4  
35 Roberts, Ally SR Dixon 7:06.4 17:03.4  
36 Juarez, Danielle SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:06.7 17:04.0 29
37 Duarte, Karina SR Riverbank 7:06.8 17:04.3  
38 Dai, Diana SR Dougherty Valley 7:07.2 17:05.1  
39 Wight, Jordan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:10.7 17:13.7  
40 Cox, Caitlin SR Piedmont 7:11.8 17:16.3  
41 Ortoleva, Teresa SR Christian Brothers 7:11.9 17:16.6  
42 Atamanuik, Nina SR Novato 7:12.2 17:17.3 30
43 Bennett, Rebecca SR San Marin 7:12.3 17:17.6  
44 Breedlove, Jennifer SR Amador 7:12.6 17:18.1  
45 Tan, Sherie SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:16.0 17:26.3 31
46 Masurat, Nicole 11 Valley Christian 7:19.6 17:35.1 32
47 Castillo, Chelsea SR Newark Memorial 7:24.5 17:46.7 33
48 Dominguez, Renee SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:25.3 17:48.7 34
49 Carrillo, Elsie SR James Lick 7:25.9 17:50.2  
50 Uscanga, Lizzie SR Riverbank 7:26.1 17:50.5  
51 Melendez, Allison SR Head Royce School 7:27.0 17:52.8  
52 Dilsworth, Ally SR Marin Catholic 7:27.7 17:54.3 35
53 James, Crista SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 7:28.1 17:55.5  
54 Hannon, Rebecca SR Moreau Catholic 7:28.3 17:55.8 36
55 Mandel, Emily SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:29.4 17:58.4 37
56 Hansen, Katie SR Moreau Catholic 7:32.2 18:05.2 38
57 Mazzetti, Gina SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:32.9 18:06.9 39
58 Price, Amy SR Amador 7:34.0 18:09.5  
59 Faulk, Chelsie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:34.3 18:10.3 40
60 Gabasan, Ana SR Moreau Catholic 7:35.4 18:12.8 41
61 Ortiz, Lauren SR Newark Memorial 7:36.6 18:15.9 42
62 Gloystein, Kristin SR Novato 7:38.0 18:19.1 43
63 Kaufman, Cori SR Marin Catholic 7:38.7 18:20.9 44
64 Gutierrez, Angelica SR James Lick 7:39.1 18:21.9  
65 Mancuso, Katherine SR Incline 7:39.5 18:22.8  
66 Loi, Florence SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:41.4 18:27.4 45
67 Dinglason, Mariel SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 7:42.1 18:29.0  
68 Luna, Mary SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:44.6 18:35.0 46
69 Adame, Amanda SR Newark Memorial 7:46.7 18:40.1 47
70 Burson-Ryan, Annie SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:51.3 18:51.0 48
71 Carraher, Megan SR Newark Memorial 7:54.3 18:58.2 49
72 Tatlonghari, Kaye SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:58.5 19:08.4 50
73 Takeda, Janel SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 7:59.8 19:11.4 51
74 Valls, Manon SR Piedmont 8:05.3 19:24.6  
75 Steger, Madeleine SR Novato 8:07.0 19:28.8 52
76 Cisneros, Gloria SR Novato 8:07.3 19:29.5 53
77 Chow, Amanda SR Mercy (San Francisco) 8:07.5 19:29.9 54
78 Santoya, Vanessa SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:08.7 19:32.9 55
79 Feldman, Julia SR Novato 8:08.9 19:33.2 56
80 Gummow, Kelsey SR Notre Dame (San Jose) 8:12.5 19:41.9 57
81 Gregory, Megan SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 8:16.4 19:51.4  
82 Rivas, Vanessa SR Newark Memorial 8:21.7 20:03.9 58
83 Westbrook, Casey SR Scotts Valley 8:22.7 20:06.5  
84 Richards, Anna 11 Valley Christian 8:25.9 20:14.0 59
85 Sanchez, Stephanie SR Mercy (San Francisco) 8:36.5 20:39.5 60
86 Gulden, Silvia SR Christian Brothers 8:39.0 20:45.6  
87 Kinsey, Eleanor SR Marin Catholic 8:39.7 20:47.2 61
88 Ryan, Margaret SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 8:45.3 21:00.7  
89 Clutter, Simona SR Christian Brothers 8:50.4 21:13.0  
90 Fulgencio, Atheana SR Mercy (San Francisco) 8:52.6 21:18.2 62
91 Di Martino, Giovanna SR Christian Brothers 8:58.7 21:32.8  
92 Bumala, Kathryn SR Alhambra (Martinez) 9:12.3 22:05.5  
93 Zelenka, Brittany SR Alhambra (Martinez) 9:32.9 22:54.8  
94 Olage, Michelle SR James Lick 9:44.7 23:23.2  
95 Potter, Kassy SR Marin Catholic 10:17.2 24:41.2 63
Large School JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:52 18:10 27 1 3 5 8 10 18 21
2 1:33:53 18:46 38 2 4 6 12 14 19 20
3 1:40:26 20:05 55 7 9 11 13 15 16 17
Large School JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Beringer, Karlina SR Castro Valley 6:55.5 16:37.2 1
2 Gower, Allison SR Washington (Fremont) 7:02.8 16:54.7  
3 Ngo, Jamie SR Lynbrook 7:06.9 17:04.4 2
4 Santisteban, Kaitlin SR Castro Valley 7:08.1 17:07.3 3
5 Rayyan, Lyla SR Washington (Fremont) 7:15.7 17:25.6  
6 Lara, Yesenia SR Aragon 7:16.8 17:28.1  
7 Liu, Carolyn SR Aragon 7:21.5 17:39.5  
8 Sadovnikova, Anna SR Lynbrook 7:22.9 17:42.9 4
9 Schneider, Stephanie SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7:26.6 17:51.9  
10 Velasquez, Corrine SR Castro Valley 7:27.8 17:54.7 5
11 Waghray, Nishi Lynbrook 7:31.4 18:03.3 6
12 Kiel, Alex SR Aragon 7:39.8 18:23.5  
13 Vasquez, Brianda SR Modesto 7:57.4 19:05.6 7
14 Sarva, Sruthi SR Irvington 7:59.4 19:10.5  
15 Poon, Eva SR Castro Valley 7:59.5 19:10.8 8
16 TRUONG, STACY SR Silver Creek 8:04.5 19:22.8  
17 Claire, Kelly SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:11.3 19:39.0  
18 Gnesa, Audrey SR Modesto 8:12.4 19:41.8 9
19 Ashton, Cynthia SR Castro Valley 8:21.0 20:02.3 10
20 Navarro, Sandy SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:25.6 20:13.3  
21 Morrow, Chloe SR Modesto 8:29.5 20:22.8 11
22 Johnson, Eliza SR Lynbrook 8:29.7 20:23.1 12
23 Pavia, Elizabeth SR Modesto 8:34.6 20:34.9 13
24 Nittur, Nandini SR Lynbrook 8:36.6 20:39.9 14
25 Soldani, Veronica SR Irvington 8:37.2 20:41.2  
26 Libbrecht, Keisha SR Modesto 8:37.5 20:42.0 15
27 Mensinger, Lia SR Modesto 8:38.6 20:44.5 16
28 Sayre, Natalie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:40.1 20:48.1  
29 Laubacher, Laura SR Modesto 8:42.4 20:53.6 17
30 Marciel, Emily SR Castro Valley 8:44.6 20:59.0 18
31 Hu, Annie SR Lynbrook 8:47.5 21:06.0 19
32 Rodrigues, Megan SR Grace M. Davis 8:51.2 21:14.9  
33 Law, Samantha SR Aragon 8:51.6 21:15.8  
34 Paz DelReal, Jamie SR Grace M. Davis 8:51.9 21:16.4  
35 Sangco, Monica SR Modesto 8:53.8 21:21.0  
36 Jeng, Joy SR Lynbrook 8:54.3 21:22.2 20
37 Chao, Becky SR Castro Valley 8:59.3 21:34.3 21
38 Beltran, Bri SR Monterey 9:00.3 21:36.6  
39 bumbaca, andrea SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:01.4 21:39.4  
40 Robillos, Sidney SR Grace M. Davis 9:02.8 21:42.6  
41 Smith, Alexandria SR Washington (Fremont) 9:08.3 21:55.8  
42 Drueen, Katie SR Modesto 9:13.3 22:07.8  
43 Manawatao, Kyla SR Modesto 9:19.0 22:21.5  
44 Taas, Megan SR Washington (Fremont) 9:41.8 23:16.2  
45 Koung, Sennica SR Modesto 9:51.7 23:40.0  
46 Phegley, Susan SR Monterey 10:04.0 24:09.5  
47 Lewis, Kelly SR Modesto 10:16.5 24:39.5  
48 Soto, Monique SR Grace M. Davis 10:30.3 25:12.7  
49 Singh, Cheyenne SR Modesto 11:28.6 27:32.5  
50 Farias, Maria SR Modesto 11:36.1 27:50.5  
51 Ponn, Molika SR Modesto 12:07.6 29:06.3  
Small School Frosh Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:02 15:24 33 1 2 3 11 16    
2 1:19:11 15:50 43 4 5 6 13 15 17 19
3 1:27:53 17:34 87 10 12 18 23 24 28 29
4 1:27:47 17:33 89 7 14 20 22 26 27 31
5 1:32:56 18:35 93 8 9 21 25 30    
Small School Frosh Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fairfax, Steven SR Mountain View 6:03.4 14:32.0 1
2 Hodges, Ben SR Riverbank 6:05.2 14:36.5  
3 Berchem, Kevin SR Mountain View 6:10.8 14:49.8 2
4 Nunley, Connor SR Mountain View 6:12.6 14:54.1 3
5 Javier, Jonathan SR Dougherty Valley 6:14.0 14:57.5 4
6 Tenne, Alec 9 Vanden 6:16.3 15:02.9  
7 Peasley, Scott SR Scotts Valley 6:21.5 15:15.6  
8 Gage, Andrew SR Piedmont 6:21.9 15:16.6  
9 Zipersky, Jesse SR Dougherty Valley 6:27.6 15:30.2 5
10 DelCastillo, Gabe SR Dougherty Valley 6:30.6 15:37.4 6
11 Santos, Carlo SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:32.3 15:41.5 7
12 Reeves, Benny SR James Lick 6:33.3 15:43.8 8
13 Luna, Ivan SR James Lick 6:36.7 15:52.0 9
14 Chen, Matthew SR Moreau Catholic 6:37.1 15:52.9 10
15 Weverka, Jacob SR Piedmont 6:38.2 15:55.6  
16 Yang, Larry SR Mountain View 6:40.2 16:00.3 11
17 Davis, Robin SR Christian Brothers 6:43.3 16:07.9  
18 Moll, Alex SR Moreau Catholic 6:48.0 16:19.2 12
19 Isaacs, Zack SR Head Royce School 6:49.3 16:22.1  
20 Lau, Brian SR Dougherty Valley 6:51.2 16:26.7 13
21 Koriganowitz, Christian SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:52.6 16:30.1 14
22 Rice, Zach SR Dougherty Valley 6:56.8 16:40.3 15
23 Reed, Evan SR Mountain View 6:59.4 16:46.4 16
24 Brockmann, Andrew SR Scotts Valley 7:00.0 16:47.9  
25 Lagasca, Marc SR Dougherty Valley 7:03.0 16:55.1 17
26 Gregorio, John SR Moreau Catholic 7:03.3 16:55.8 18
27 Fenocchio, Scott SR Christian Brothers 7:04.4 16:58.4  
28 Zheng, Alton SR Dougherty Valley 7:12.8 17:18.6 19
29 Ahlbach, Chris SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:16.0 17:26.2 20
30 Leleu, Victor SR Scotts Valley 7:21.6 17:39.7  
31 Weitzel, Eric SR Scotts Valley 7:24.0 17:45.5  
32 Rebollar, David SR James Lick 7:26.3 17:51.1 21
33 Harder, Josh SR Amador 7:29.6 17:58.9  
34 Tran, Teddy SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:32.7 18:06.5 22
35 Nguyen, Vincent SR Moreau Catholic 7:58.6 19:08.5 23
36 Vukicevich, Dano SR Cardinal Newman 8:03.2 19:19.6  
37 Choi, Brandon SR Moreau Catholic 8:10.5 19:37.0 24
38 Kham, Tommy SR James Lick 8:16.6 19:51.7 25
39 Hui, Alvin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:21.3 20:03.2 26
40 Lee, Kevin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:30.5 20:25.1 27
41 Leus, Vince SR Moreau Catholic 8:34.8 20:35.6 28
42 Alt, Jasper SR Piedmont 8:48.0 21:07.2  
43 Chen, Kevin SR Piedmont 8:48.1 21:07.4  
44 Carnice, Yoni SR Moreau Catholic 9:34.7 22:59.2 29
45 Lopez, Raul 9 James Lick 9:51.0 23:38.3 30
46 Chiang, Terry SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:57.9 23:55.0 31
47 Loza, Brandon SR Moreau Catholic 10:03.7 24:08.7  
48 Do, Matthew SR Moreau Catholic 10:18.4 24:44.0  
Large School FroshSoph Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:18 14:03 57 1 6 13 17 20 63  
2 1:12:05 14:25 69 9 12 14 15 19 25 29
3 1:13:59 14:47 122 4 11 24 31 52    
4 1:13:40 14:44 124 5 10 34 36 39 59 64
5 1:14:16 14:51 127 7 16 22 37 45 50 57
6 1:16:13 15:14 152 2 8 27 46 69    
7 1:16:00 15:12 158 18 23 26 40 51 53 56
8 1:16:52 15:22 185 3 35 42 44 61    
9 1:19:27 15:53 228 21 30 55 60 62    
10 1:19:30 15:54 234 38 41 48 49 58 65 67
11 1:23:24 16:40 251 32 33 47 68 71    
12 1:22:44 16:32 261 28 43 54 66 70    
Large School FroshSoph Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moriarity, Mitch SR Aptos 5:16.3 12:39.1  
2 Rich, Ben SR Washington (Fremont) 5:24.1 12:57.7 1
3 Wright, Colton SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:35.5 13:25.1 2
4 Peabody, Ryan SR Aptos 5:36.0 13:26.4  
5 Velez, Deminik SR Grace M. Davis 5:37.3 13:29.5 3
6 Goldfield, James SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:40.5 13:37.2 4
7 Shore, Alex SR Monterey 5:40.7 13:37.6 5
8 Ocon, Tyler SR Washington (Fremont) 5:40.8 13:37.9 6
9 Coulter, Erich SR Castro Valley 5:43.1 13:43.3 7
10 Grant, Sean SR Aptos 5:44.3 13:46.2  
11 Midiere, Ian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:45.4 13:48.9 8
12 Huang, Willy SR Lynbrook 5:53.8 14:09.1 9
13 McCullough, Tary SR Monterey 5:54.5 14:10.6 10
14 Rowden, Ben SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:55.8 14:13.8 11
15 Chuang, Kevin SR Lynbrook 5:57.4 14:17.7 12
16 Sullivan, Greg SR Washington (Fremont) 5:58.1 14:19.3 13
17 Rebultan, Pual Stagg High, Stockton 5:58.6 14:20.5  
18 DiBiase, Ryan SR Lynbrook 6:00.5 14:25.1 14
19 Singh, Vivek SR Lynbrook 6:02.8 14:30.6 15
20 TA, BRIAN SR Silver Creek 6:03.4 14:32.0  
21 Hamilton, CJ SR Castro Valley 6:04.5 14:34.7 16
22 Cisneros, Anthony SR Washington (Fremont) 6:04.9 14:35.8 17
23 Lopez, Kyle SR Cupertino 6:05.5 14:37.2 18
24 Chang, Alvin SR Lynbrook 6:08.1 14:43.5 19
25 Padilla, Matt SR Washington (Fremont) 6:10.2 14:48.5 20
26 Tran, Roger SR Modesto 6:10.5 14:49.1 21
27 Lesur, David SR Castro Valley 6:10.7 14:49.7 22
28 Pommier, Alex SR Cupertino 6:10.9 14:50.2 23
29 Anthony, Nathan SR Enochs 6:11.5 14:51.5  
30 Hagstrom, Cody SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:11.7 14:52.0 24
31 Li, Vincent SR Lynbrook 6:11.9 14:52.6 25
32 Ronne, Eric SR Cupertino 6:12.3 14:53.5 26
33 Gallivan, Riley SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:12.7 14:54.3 27
34 McClure, Sam SR Menlo-Atherton 6:14.7 14:59.2  
35 Wysocki, Thaddeus SR Weston Ranch 6:14.8 14:59.5 28
36 Gustafson, Grant SR Lynbrook 6:15.5 15:01.1 29
37 Stebbing, Josh SR Modesto 6:15.7 15:01.6 30
38 Carver, Brad SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:16.0 15:02.3 31
39 Arce, Vincent SR Merced 6:16.7 15:04.0  
40 Jennings, Bryan SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:17.2 15:05.2 32
41 Bentacourt, Johnny SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:17.6 15:06.1 33
42 Song, Juno SR Lynbrook 6:17.9 15:06.9  
43 Trinka, Dagan SR Monterey 6:20.2 15:12.4 34
44 Eads, Dylan SR Enochs 6:20.3 15:12.6  
45 Taa, Jason SR Enochs 6:20.9 15:14.2  
46 Moua, Koob SR Grace M. Davis 6:21.4 15:15.4 35
47 Kitchin, Aaron SR Monterey 6:21.8 15:16.2 36
48 Talley, Vince SR Castro Valley 6:22.7 15:18.3 37
49 La Follette, Peter SR Analy 6:23.8 15:21.1 38
50 Dudley-Mann, Ty SR Monterey 6:25.0 15:23.9 39
51 La, Steven SR Cupertino 6:25.9 15:26.1 40
52 Lepp, Isak SR Analy 6:28.3 15:31.9 41
53 NGUYEN, JONATHAN SR Silver Creek 6:30.1 15:36.1  
54 Hsiao, Daniel SR Leland 6:31.2 15:38.8  
55 Muenzen, Stephen SR Menlo-Atherton 6:31.8 15:40.4  
56 Ibarra, Daniel SR Grace M. Davis 6:32.1 15:41.0 42
57 Trejo, Chris SR Weston Ranch 6:32.9 15:42.9 43
58 Garcia, Vidal SR Grace M. Davis 6:34.9 15:47.7 44
59 Wang, Ingar SR Leland 6:35.9 15:50.2  
60 Wang, Michael SR Castro Valley 6:36.2 15:50.8 45
61 CHEN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 6:36.5 15:51.6  
62 Condon, Michael SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:38.0 15:55.2 46
63 Sodos, Brandon SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:38.4 15:56.0 47
64 Liu, Brandon SR Lynbrook 6:38.5 15:56.3  
65 Denicola, Sam SR Analy 6:40.9 16:02.0 48
66 Avina, Jonathon Stagg High, Stockton 6:41.0 16:02.2  
67 Williams, Scott SR Analy 6:43.0 16:07.2 49
68 Callihan, Kyle SR Castro Valley 6:45.8 16:13.8 50
69 Mossman, Weston SR Cupertino 6:45.9 16:14.0 51
70 Coombs, Evan SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:46.0 16:14.3 52
71 Yang, Darren SR Cupertino 6:46.2 16:14.9 53
72 Singh, Satinderpal SR Weston Ranch 6:47.4 16:17.8 54
73 Quincy, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 6:47.8 16:18.7  
74 Chau, Scott SR Modesto 6:47.9 16:19.0 55
75 Bedi, Anshu SR Cupertino 6:50.5 16:25.2 56
76 Peek, Scott SR Castro Valley 6:51.7 16:28.1 57
77 Bagdon, Liam SR Analy 6:51.8 16:28.4 58
78 Hardoin, Brian SR Monterey 6:55.0 16:35.8 59
79 Nguyen, Alan SR Cupertino 6:55.1 16:36.1  
80 Kaiser, Mike SR Modesto 6:55.9 16:38.2 60
81 McCray, Eric SR Grace M. Davis 6:56.2 16:38.8 61
82 Peltier, Ian SR Modesto 6:56.5 16:39.4 62
83 Jones, Michael SR Washington (Fremont) 6:56.7 16:40.1 63
84 Wolf, Micheal SR Monterey 7:08.9 17:09.3 64
85 Caron, Travis SR Analy 7:10.7 17:13.6 65
86 Garcia, Adrian SR Weston Ranch 7:11.3 17:14.9 66
87 Meyer, Anthony SR Enochs 7:12.6 17:18.2  
88 Chen, Kevin SR Monterey 7:14.0 17:21.6  
89 Ford, Rick SR Analy 7:14.9 17:23.7 67
90 Nakao, Albert SR Monterey 7:17.2 17:29.3  
91 Hinds, Nicholas SR Monterey 7:21.2 17:38.9  
92 Haraslovic, Yohai SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7:26.2 17:50.9 68
93 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 7:26.7 17:52.0  
94 Shuflin, Brian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:34.2 18:10.1 69
95 Labat, Joseph SR Castro Valley 7:34.5 18:10.6  
96 Martinez, Dallon SR Weston Ranch 7:42.5 18:29.9 70
97 Ongman, Jonathan SR Aptos 7:43.8 18:33.2  
98 Lu, Felix SR Leland 7:44.4 18:34.6  
99 Barnett, Justin SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 8:06.2 19:26.8 71
100 Agarwal, Aditya SR Cupertino 8:19.8 19:59.5  
101 Reyna, Jacob SR Monterey 8:41.1 20:50.6  
102 Carreon, Joshua SR Leland 8:44.9 20:59.6  
Small School Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:04:19 12:51 41 3 5 7 9 17 35 37
2 1:07:47 13:33 117 12 15 16 27 47 55 68
3 1:08:40 13:44 143 6 14 28 29 66 67  
4 1:09:19 13:51 146 13 26 30 32 45 61 83
5 1:07:52 13:34 153 1 18 21 44 69 78  
6 1:09:21 13:52 164 2 25 41 42 54 63 73
7 1:11:28 14:17 206 20 33 43 50 60 70 77
8 1:11:39 14:19 212 31 36 40 52 53 72  
9 1:11:17 14:15 215 4 23 38 74 76    
10 1:13:27 14:41 231 10 11 34 86 90 95 96
11 1:12:56 14:35 237 22 24 48 56 87 88  
12 1:12:44 14:32 243 19 46 49 58 71 75 84
13 1:14:11 14:50 272 8 39 59 81 85 89  
14 1:15:15 15:03 316 51 57 62 64 82 93 94
15 1:21:33 16:18 407 65 79 80 91 92    
Small School Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fernandez, German SR Riverbank 4:36.6 11:03.8 1
2 Olson, Erik SR Novato 5:03.1 12:07.4 2
3 Myjer, Ian SR Mountain View 5:11.6 12:27.7 3
4 Withers, Joe SR Cardinal Newman 5:13.8 12:33.1 4
5 Williamson, Bryce SR Half Moon Bay 5:18.3 12:43.7  
6 Schuh, Parker SR Mountain View 5:18.4 12:44.1 5
7 Fix, Brian SR Moreau Catholic 5:19.5 12:46.7 6
8 Gallardo, Ryan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 5:20.0 12:47.9  
9 Lingarkar, Neil SR Mountain View 5:20.7 12:49.6 7
10 Govi, Alec SR Marin Catholic 5:22.1 12:52.9 8
11 McLauchlan, Robert SR Mountain View 5:23.7 12:56.7 9
12 Dowlat, Mark SR Amador 5:24.8 12:59.4 10
13 Waltman, Jon SR Amador 5:25.1 13:00.3 11
14 Rechsteiner, Paul SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:26.2 13:02.7 12
15 Dwyer, Brandon SR Dixon 5:26.9 13:04.6 13
16 Hannon, Kevin SR Moreau Catholic 5:27.2 13:05.2 14
17 Redmond, Tommy SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:28.9 13:09.4 15
18 Chavez, Carlos SR St. Lawrence Academy 5:29.3 13:10.3  
19 Wicklund, Jared SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:31.1 13:14.5 16
20 Wells, Chris SR Mountain View 5:33.9 13:21.3 17
21 Hodge, Jacob SR Riverbank 5:38.5 13:32.4 18
22 David, Jordon SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 5:39.3 13:34.2 19
23 Luperine, Mason SR Newark Memorial 5:40.5 13:37.1 20
24 Vigil, Octavio SR Riverbank 5:40.9 13:38.0 21
25 Morgan, Matt SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:41.0 13:38.4 22
26 Gibbs, Eddie SR Cardinal Newman 5:41.4 13:39.4 23
27 Cook, Mercer SR Head Royce School 5:42.8 13:42.8  
28 Macadaeg, Anthony SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:44.0 13:45.5 24
29 Rodriguez, Kiko SR Novato 5:44.5 13:46.8 25
30 Short, Zach SR Dixon 5:45.2 13:48.4 26
31 Moore, Jarrett SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:46.4 13:51.2 27
32 Santiago, Vincent SR Moreau Catholic 5:47.4 13:53.6 28
33 Macaraeg, Angelo SR Moreau Catholic 5:48.6 13:56.5 29
34 Carrasco, Nick SR Dixon 5:49.1 13:57.8 30
35 Sharp, Jack SR Piedmont 5:49.3 13:58.4 31
36 Hamera, Peter SR Dixon 5:50.2 14:00.4 32
37 Veloza, Kyle SR Newark Memorial 5:50.4 14:00.9 33
38 Blum, Keith SR Amador 5:50.7 14:01.7 34
39 Hall, Brent SR Mountain View 5:51.8 14:04.2 35
40 Griffoul, Jack SR Piedmont 5:53.1 14:07.3 36
41 Sesek, Peter SR Mountain View 5:53.2 14:07.5 37
42 Conroy, Pat SR Cardinal Newman 5:54.0 14:09.6 38
43 Dilsworth, Drew SR Marin Catholic 5:58.5 14:20.3 39
44 Nelson, Taylor SR Piedmont 6:00.3 14:24.7 40
45 Black, Chaz SR Novato 6:00.4 14:24.9 41
46 Latham, John SR Novato 6:00.5 14:25.2 42
47 Jorgens, Tyler SR Newark Memorial 6:01.7 14:28.0 43
48 Ramos, Martin SR Riverbank 6:02.0 14:28.7 44
49 Bushay, Ryan SR Dixon 6:02.1 14:29.0 45
50 Rozul, David SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 6:02.2 14:29.2 46
51 Zuffo, Anthony SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:02.4 14:29.6 47
52 Rodriguez, Armando SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:02.5 14:29.9 48
53 Walp, Jonathan SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 6:02.9 14:30.8 49
54 Roppiyakuda, Walter SR Newark Memorial 6:03.4 14:32.0 50
55 Miranda, Emilio SR Christian Brothers 6:03.6 14:32.6 51
56 Hirsch, Peter SR Piedmont 6:03.7 14:32.9 52
57 Pritchett, Will SR Piedmont 6:05.4 14:36.8 53
58 Wilson, Justin SR Novato 6:05.6 14:37.4 54
59 Jung, Trevor SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:06.1 14:38.6 55
60 Holden, Walker SR Head Royce School 6:07.1 14:41.0  
61 Mailloux, Corey SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:08.5 14:44.2 56
62 Hansen, Daniel SR Christian Brothers 6:09.4 14:46.6 57
63 Osuna, Jordan 11 Valley Christian 6:09.8 14:47.4  
64 Rivera, Josef SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 6:10.0 14:47.9 58
65 Basa, Avi SR Marin Catholic 6:10.3 14:48.7 59
66 Mendonca, Brian SR Newark Memorial 6:11.0 14:50.2 60
67 Green, Hugh SR Head Royce School 6:11.1 14:50.5  
68 Doane, Taylor SR Dixon 6:12.2 14:53.2 61
69 Finney, Joe SR Christian Brothers 6:13.1 14:55.4 62
70 Tellekapper, Josh SR Novato 6:13.3 14:55.9 63
71 Walters, Josh SR Christian Brothers 6:13.5 14:56.3 64
72 Fuentes, Johnny SR James Lick 6:14.0 14:57.5 65
73 Ravidran, Siddarth SR Moreau Catholic 6:14.3 14:58.3 66
74 Meyer, Matt 12 Valley Christian 6:15.4 15:00.9  
75 Salgado, Anthony SR Moreau Catholic 6:16.0 15:02.3 67
76 Romero, Aaron SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:17.1 15:04.9 68
77 Caton, Steven SR Riverbank 6:19.4 15:10.4 69
78 Grovers, Chris SR Newark Memorial 6:23.5 15:20.3 70
79 Garcia, Joe SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 6:24.5 15:22.8 71
80 Barrett, Jack SR Piedmont 6:25.6 15:25.4 72
81 Montoya, Joe SR Novato 6:26.1 15:26.6 73
82 Kelly, David SR Cardinal Newman 6:26.4 15:27.3 74
83 Strand, Erik SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 6:26.8 15:28.2 75
84 Stone, Steve SR Cardinal Newman 6:26.9 15:28.5 76
85 Lopez, Derek SR Alhambra (Martinez) 6:27.5 15:30.0  
86 Singh, Ravinder SR Newark Memorial 6:30.5 15:37.1 77
87 Ruiz, Victor SR Riverbank 6:31.4 15:39.4 78
88 Chua, John SR James Lick 6:31.8 15:40.2 79
89 Silva, Joseph SR James Lick 6:32.8 15:42.7 80
90 Freiberg, Alex SR Head Royce School 6:34.6 15:46.9  
91 Stone, Elliott SR Marin Catholic 6:39.8 15:59.5 81
92 Houston, Will SR Christian Brothers 6:41.9 16:04.4 82
93 Cauchi, Brett SR Dixon 6:42.6 16:06.1 83
94 Ivy, Brandon 11 Valley Christian 6:42.8 16:06.8  
95 Duaz, Danel SR St. Patrick-St. Vincent 6:43.0 16:07.1 84
96 Hertzberg, Rich SR Marin Catholic 6:44.5 16:10.8 85
97 Young, John SR Amador 6:44.7 16:11.2 86
98 Benner, Luke SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:47.9 16:18.9 87
99 DuBridge, Travis SR Scotts Valley 6:49.8 16:23.3  
100 Shedden, Jimmy SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:51.6 16:27.7 88
101 Falk, Connor SR Marin Catholic 6:56.8 16:40.3 89
102 Hohl, Chris 11 Valley Christian 7:08.5 17:08.4  
103 Soto, Mike SR Amador 7:11.5 17:15.6 90
104 Huynh, Jimmy SR James Lick 7:11.7 17:16.1 91
105 Newton, Matt SR James Lick 7:28.8 17:57.1 92
106 Fitzgibbon, Dylan SR Christian Brothers 7:29.7 17:59.2 93
107 Woods, Brendan SR Alhambra (Martinez) 7:30.4 18:01.0  
108 Virk, Jasjit SR Christian Brothers 7:36.3 18:15.1 94
109 Daughtery, Justin SR Amador 7:37.7 18:18.5 95
110 Hartwick, Freddy SR Amador 8:07.2 19:29.3 96
Large School Varsity Boys #2 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:04:24 12:52 43 1 7 10 11 14 22 39
2 1:06:08 13:13 82 3 8 9 20 42 43 52
3 1:06:25 13:17 99 5 13 19 29 33 35 47
4 1:06:44 13:20 104 15 18 21 23 27 31 45
5 1:06:52 13:22 112 6 17 25 30 34 50 60
6 1:08:04 13:36 118 2 4 24 26 62    
7 1:11:47 14:21 194 12 16 46 59 61    
8 1:11:53 14:22 218 32 36 41 54 55 58  
9 1:12:24 14:28 218 28 37 49 51 53    
10 1:12:14 14:26 226 38 40 44 48 56 57 67
11 1:29:46 17:57 326 63 64 65 66 68 69  
Large School Varsity Boys #2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pompei, Phil SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:07.2 12:17.1 1
2 Carress, James SR Monterey 5:15.4 12:36.8 2
3 Gebrekristos, Abiy SR Cupertino 5:16.6 12:39.8 3
4 Arveson, Jake SR Monterey 5:19.0 12:45.5 4
5 Heese, Nic SR Modesto 5:19.1 12:45.8 5
6 Dhillon, Ranvir SR Washington (Fremont) 5:19.2 12:46.1 6
7 Foster, Steven SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:22.1 12:53.0 7
8 Rumyantsev, Stanislav SR Cupertino 5:24.1 12:57.7 8
9 Bedi, Mrinal SR Cupertino 5:25.4 13:01.0 9
10 Conner, Will SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:26.0 13:02.3 10
11 Ong, Matt SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:26.6 13:03.8 11
12 Valdes, Antonio SR Vanden 5:27.1 13:04.9 12
13 Serpa, Andrew SR Modesto 5:27.3 13:05.4 13
14 Hart, Nick SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:28.8 13:09.0 14
15 Del Calvo, Andy SR Menlo-Atherton 5:29.8 13:11.5 15
16 McCarthy, Keanen SR Vanden 5:30.0 13:11.9 16
17 Luna, Edrian SR Washington (Fremont) 5:31.0 13:14.3 17
18 Vaewsorn, Adin SR Menlo-Atherton 5:31.7 13:15.9 18
19 Dullet, Navjit SR Modesto 5:31.9 13:16.6 19
20 Pommier, Max SR Cupertino 5:32.2 13:17.3 20
21 Ocon, Joe SR Menlo-Atherton 5:32.7 13:18.4 21
22 Anderberg, Kyle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:33.0 13:19.1 22
23 Hester, Jeff SR Menlo-Atherton 5:35.3 13:24.7 23
24 Reyes-Diaz, Juan C SR Monterey 5:37.6 13:30.2 24
25 Patel, Krish SR Washington (Fremont) 5:38.2 13:31.6 25
26 Soto, Akira SR Monterey 5:38.6 13:32.6 26
27 Scandlyn, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 5:39.4 13:34.5 27
28 Gurrola, Jose SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 5:40.1 13:36.1 28
29 Singh, Brenal SR Modesto 5:40.2 13:36.4 29
30 Singh, Gurshan SR Washington (Fremont) 5:41.2 13:38.7 30
31 Nixon, Jarrod SR Menlo-Atherton 5:41.8 13:40.2 31
32 TRAN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 5:41.9 13:40.5 32
33 Bui, Ben SR Modesto 5:42.4 13:41.6 33
34 Campbell, Sean SR Washington (Fremont) 5:42.6 13:42.1 34
35 Couchman, Brian SR Modesto 5:42.7 13:42.4 35
36 SALDIVAR, RYAN SR Silver Creek 5:43.1 13:43.4 36
37 Pacheco, SAL SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 5:49.4 13:58.5 37
38 Michelsen, Patrick SR Analy 5:49.9 13:59.6 38
39 Nguyen, Bach SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:50.7 14:01.5 39
40 Quillin, Nathanael SR Analy 5:51.3 14:02.9 40
41 Tran, John SR Silver Creek 5:53.9 14:09.4 41
42 Rong, Dennis SR Cupertino 5:55.5 14:13.1 42
43 Zhou, Derek SR Cupertino 5:55.8 14:13.9 43
44 Davis, Mitchel SR Analy 5:57.5 14:18.0 44
45 Lin, Jeffrey SR Menlo-Atherton 6:00.7 14:25.7 45
46 Clement, Tyler SR Vanden 6:00.9 14:26.2 46
47 Moun, Ronney SR Modesto 6:06.0 14:38.3 47
48 Thokle-Sample, Alex SR Analy 6:06.9 14:40.6 48
49 Shen, Will SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:08.4 14:44.1 49
50 Ahmed, Ali SR Washington (Fremont) 6:11.6 14:51.8 50
51 Polgar, Ben SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:14.9 14:59.7 51
52 Auer, Brett SR Cupertino 6:16.5 15:03.6 52
53 Gurrola, Jose Manuel SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6:17.6 15:06.2 53
54 YAMAT, JORDAN SR Silver Creek 6:19.1 15:09.9 54
55 KWONG, BILLY SR Silver Creek 6:19.3 15:10.3 55
56 Vivar, Christian SR Analy 6:20.7 15:13.6 56
57 Yeomans, Tyler SR Analy 6:20.8 15:13.9 57
58 TRAN, CLEMENT SR Silver Creek 6:25.3 15:24.6 58
59 Elliott, Matt SR Vanden 6:26.9 15:28.5 59
60 Lemaitre, Patrick SR Washington (Fremont) 6:28.4 15:32.2 60
61 Saunders, James SR Vanden 6:30.3 15:36.6 61
62 Scanlon, Chris SR Monterey 6:31.5 15:39.5 62
63 Schambers, Alan SR Enochs 6:54.8 16:35.5 63
64 Campos, Kevin SR Enochs 7:07.4 17:05.6 64
65 Castillo, Ozzie SR Enochs 7:07.5 17:05.9 65
66 Castaneda, Ali SR Enochs 7:40.8 18:25.9 66
67 Crosby, Dane SR Analy 8:21.6 20:03.8 67
68 Go, Adriel SR Enochs 8:34.3 20:34.3 68
69 Dinh, Kym SR Enochs 8:49.2 21:10.1 69
Large School FroshSoph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:12 16:26 47 1 4 12 13 17 23  
2 1:23:32 16:42 49 3 5 9 14 18 31  
3 1:25:07 17:01 63 2 6 16 19 20 30 32
4 1:28:57 17:47 93 8 10 15 21 39 42  
5 1:32:00 18:24 114 7 11 22 36 38 46 56
6 1:37:45 19:33 163 27 28 33 34 41 51  
7 1:42:50 20:34 194 25 35 37 44 53    
8 1:41:27 20:17 199 24 40 43 45 47 52  
9 1:42:46 20:33 202 26 29 48 49 50 54 55
Large School FroshSoph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barnett, Claudia SR Leland 6:06.2 14:38.9 1
2 VanNes, Rachel SR Modesto 6:33.1 15:43.4 2
3 Hawkins, Brooke SR Grace M. Davis 6:35.9 15:50.1  
4 Gerards, Jessica SR Washington (Fremont) 6:36.1 15:50.5 3
5 Childress, Emily SR Leland 6:36.7 15:52.0 4
6 Biddick, Linnea SR Aptos 6:38.1 15:55.4  
7 Dunford, Laura SR Washington (Fremont) 6:42.4 16:05.7 5
8 Petrechko, Oksana SR Modesto 6:45.8 16:13.9 6
9 Chouinard, Amanda SR Castro Valley 6:47.0 16:16.8 7
10 Gentry, Nicole SR Aragon 6:47.8 16:18.6 8
11 Vitale, Julia SR Menlo-Atherton 6:52.1 16:28.9  
12 Gerards, Rachel SR Washington (Fremont) 6:57.7 16:42.4 9
13 Hashizume, Emi SR Aragon 6:57.8 16:42.7 10
14 Carvin, Kay SR Castro Valley 6:59.3 16:46.3 11
15 Pfieffer, Claire SR Leland 7:03.3 16:56.0 12
16 PHAM, MY LINH SR Silver Creek 7:05.1 17:00.2  
17 Tanase, Rachelle SR Leland 7:07.3 17:05.4 13
18 Sullivan, Maggie SR Washington (Fremont) 7:10.3 17:12.6 14
19 Orozco, Denise 10 Bell Gardens 7:13.7 17:20.7  
20 Barthold, Shelby SR Aragon 7:16.5 17:27.5 15
21 Alexander, Bessi SR Modesto 7:19.9 17:35.8 16
22 Dennis, Mackenzie SR Leland 7:21.9 17:40.6 17
23 Raymond, Eryn SR Washington (Fremont) 7:22.4 17:41.7 18
24 Fernandez, Victoria SR Menlo-Atherton 7:22.6 17:42.1  
25 Lee, Ellen SR Modesto 7:22.9 17:42.8 19
26 Hernandez, Marisol SR Modesto 7:26.6 17:51.7 20
27 Moyer, Zoe SR Menlo-Atherton 7:31.0 18:02.3  
28 Huang, Margeaux SR Aragon 7:31.4 18:03.3 21
29 Kiddygan, Lianna SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7:32.6 18:06.1  
30 Davi, Ali SR Monterey 7:34.2 18:10.1  
31 Dunbar, Nicole SR Merced 7:36.0 18:14.3  
32 Velasquez, Melissa SR Castro Valley 7:37.1 18:17.0 22
33 Grafft, Heather SR Leland 7:38.0 18:19.0 23
34 Garcia, Laura SR Weston Ranch 7:38.2 18:19.6 24
35 Sommer, Julia SR Menlo-Atherton 7:39.3 18:22.3  
36 Paxton, Julia SR Analy 7:39.8 18:23.4 25
37 Wilkins, Mariah SR Enochs 7:41.5 18:27.5 26
38 Tucker, Brianna SR Lynbrook 7:42.0 18:28.8 27
39 Parr, Kelsea SR Aptos 7:49.6 18:47.0  
40 Chan, Tiffany SR Lynbrook 7:51.8 18:52.2 28
41 Gauthier, Ali SR Monterey 7:53.8 18:57.2  
42 Ramos, Jillian SR Enochs 7:55.2 19:00.3 29
43 Hasegawa, Lesley SR Monterey 7:57.1 19:05.0  
44 Garcia, Isabel 9 Modesto 7:57.6 19:06.1 30
45 Aguayo, Laura Bell Gardens 8:07.3 19:29.4  
46 Xu, Christelle SR Washington (Fremont) 8:10.5 19:37.2 31
47 Goodman, Marissa SR Modesto 8:13.1 19:43.4 32
48 Yuan, Iris SR Lynbrook 8:17.6 19:54.2 33
49 Mahaffey, Shannon SR Grace M. Davis 8:17.9 19:54.8  
50 Muppidi, Meghana SR Lynbrook 8:18.0 19:55.0 34
51 Matthews, Alana SR Analy 8:18.1 19:55.4 35
52 Cisneroz, Destiny SR Grace M. Davis 8:21.3 20:03.1  
53 Nuno, Abigail SR Merced 8:24.9 20:11.6  
54 Dirnu, Julia SR Castro Valley 8:26.8 20:16.2 36
55 Jones, Gabrielle SR Analy 8:28.0 20:19.1 37
56 Simbra, Tanya SR Castro Valley 8:30.3 20:24.7 38
57 Mah, Jessica SR Aragon 8:30.6 20:25.3 39
58 Diaz, Amy SR Weston Ranch 8:32.7 20:30.5 40
59 Falcon, Jyssica SR Grace M. Davis 8:34.3 20:34.2  
60 Wu, Jocelyn SR Lynbrook 8:35.0 20:35.9 41
61 Loy, Allie SR Aragon 8:35.5 20:37.1 42
62 Quintero, Jasmine SR Weston Ranch 8:39.8 20:47.4 43
63 Morozumi, Kalene SR Analy 8:40.4 20:48.8 44
64 Valencia, Zayra SR Weston Ranch 8:41.5 20:51.5 45
65 Burenger, Alison SR Fremont (Sunnyvale) 8:42.1 20:53.1  
66 Feagley, Kristin SR Castro Valley 8:43.3 20:55.9 46
67 Ross, Khalin SR Weston Ranch 8:44.6 20:59.1 47
68 Hardin, Leana 9 Bell Gardens 8:49.0 21:09.6  
69 Maire, Lindsee SR Enochs 8:51.8 21:16.1 48
70 NGUYEN, MARILYN SR Silver Creek 8:57.3 21:29.4  
71 JAIMIE, NGUYEN SR Silver Creek 9:00.1 21:36.3  
72 Pauley, Jessica SR Enochs 9:08.7 21:56.8 49
73 Colon, Alanna SR Enochs 9:12.4 22:05.7 50
74 Jain, Aakriti SR Lynbrook 9:23.6 22:32.6 51
75 Kerns, Belle SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 9:24.5 22:34.7  
76 Cortez, Jasmin SR Weston Ranch 9:36.4 23:03.3 52
77 Godwin, Claire SR Analy 9:45.0 23:23.9 53
78 Solorio, Vanessa SR Enochs 10:01.2 24:02.9 54
79 Prasad, Shanelle SR Enochs 10:01.3 24:03.1 55
80 NGUYEN, TOBEY SR Silver Creek 10:08.0 24:19.1  
81 Jang, Deanna SR Castro Valley 10:13.1 24:31.4 56
82 Quan, Queenie SR Castro Valley 10:14.8 24:35.4  
83 Berio, Hayley SR Castro Valley 10:52.9 26:06.9  
84 Macliz, Martha 9 Bell Gardens 12:23.9 29:45.4