DCL Cross Country Championships Date: 10-27-17   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Crounse, William SR Concord-Carlisle 5:42.8 17:45.1  
2 Garber, Andrew SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:45.4 17:53.1  
3 Wang, Brendt SR Acton-Boxborough 5:46.3 17:56.1  
4 Thompson, Winston SR Acton-Boxborough 5:46.8 17:57.6  
5 Tian, Tiger SR Acton-Boxborough 5:48.8 18:03.7  
6 Kovacevic, Marko JR Concord-Carlisle 5:54.1 18:20.4  
7 Sutter, Thomas SR Concord-Carlisle 5:54.5 18:21.4  
8 White, Jacob JR Concord-Carlisle 5:54.9 18:22.9  
9 O'Hara, Oskar SR Acton-Boxborough 5:55.5 18:24.7  
10 Decker, Amos SR Concord-Carlisle 5:55.6 18:24.9  
11 Giesser, Ben SR Newton South 5:56.5 18:27.6  
12 Doherty, Colin SR Concord-Carlisle 5:57.1 18:29.7  
13 Gonzalez, Matt SR Newton South 5:58.8 18:34.9  
14 Cruz-Dejesus, Pilli SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:59.0 18:35.4  
15 Tortora, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:59.3 18:36.4  
16 Cappucci, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:02.0 18:44.7  
17 Floros, John SR Newton South 6:02.2 18:45.3  
18 Stotsky, Jared SR Newton South 6:03.4 18:49.1  
19 Joachim, Matthew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:04.3 18:51.9  
20 Bulis, Yono SR Newton South 6:04.8 18:53.6  
21 Blake, Andy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:05.6 18:55.9  
22 Smart, Elias SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:07.2 19:00.8  
23 Viinikainen, Vilippu SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:07.5 19:02.1  
24 Kaiser, Adam SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:09.1 19:06.9  
25 Bonnefant, Kyle SR Concord-Carlisle 6:09.5 19:08.3  
26 Sanderson, Robert SR Concord-Carlisle 6:09.7 19:08.6  
27 Foster, Nathaniel SR Westford Academy 6:10.5 19:11.3  
28 Sinha, Shaunak SR Acton-Boxborough 6:16.0 19:28.4  
29 Bugos, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:16.2 19:28.8  
30 Dean, Parker SR Acton-Boxborough 6:16.6 19:30.3  
31 Lopresti, Alessandro SR Concord-Carlisle 6:16.9 19:31.0  
32 Pierce, Michael SR Acton-Boxborough 6:17.0 19:31.5  
33 Aoki, Yuuta SR Acton-Boxborough 6:18.8 19:36.9  
34 Ih, Aidan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:19.3 19:38.5  
35 Chadwick, Jason SR Concord-Carlisle 6:19.4 19:38.8  
36 Brown, Neil SR Westford Academy 6:20.2 19:41.4  
37 Nolan, Timothy SR Westford Academy 6:21.2 19:44.5  
38 Albanese, Peter SR Concord-Carlisle 6:21.7 19:46.0  
39 Forsyth, Jacoti SR Acton-Boxborough 6:22.0 19:47.1  
40 Lehman, Will SR Concord-Carlisle 6:22.4 19:48.3  
41 Richards, Ryan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:22.9 19:49.9  
42 Goldberg, Andy SR Newton South 6:23.0 19:50.1  
43 Moberly-Chan, JJ JR Concord-Carlisle 6:23.9 19:52.7  
44 Lefebvre, Ryan SR Westford Academy 6:24.8 19:55.6  
45 McQuinn, Joshua SR Westford Academy 6:25.1 19:56.6  
46 Uhlmann, Vivek SR Newton South 6:25.2 19:57.0  
47 McQuinn, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 6:26.2 20:00.1  
48 Ramana, Jayesh SR Newton South 6:28.4 20:07.0  
49 Szegvari, Asa SR Concord-Carlisle 6:28.6 20:07.5  
50 Richardson, Petey SR Concord-Carlisle 6:28.8 20:08.1  
51 Hart, Danny SR Newton South 6:29.3 20:09.5  
52 Garro, Hugo SR Acton-Boxborough 6:29.7 20:11.0  
53 Foster, Miles SR Westford Academy 6:30.0 20:11.9  
54 Coveney, Joseph SR Boston Latin School 6:30.2 20:12.5  
55 Fay, Alex SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:30.6 20:13.6  
56 Wallace, Ernest SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:30.7 20:13.9  
57 Beakley, Will SR Concord-Carlisle 6:30.9 20:14.7  
58 Peng, Luke SR Newton South 6:31.3 20:16.0  
59 Huang, Jason SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:31.6 20:16.9  
60 Gross, Jacob SR Westford Academy 6:33.6 20:23.0  
61 Singh, Mihir SR Concord-Carlisle 6:34.5 20:25.8  
62 Fei, Andrew SR Weston 6:34.6 20:26.1  
63 Iglesias, George SR Acton-Boxborough 6:35.7 20:29.4  
64 Liu, Michael SR Wayland 6:35.8 20:29.8  
65 Fu, Enoch SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:37.5 20:35.0  
66 Chan, Jett SR Wayland 6:37.5 20:35.3  
67 Fernandez, Max SR Weston 6:37.9 20:36.3  
68 Campbell, Federic SR Newton South 6:38.0 20:36.8  
69 Stafford, Henry SR Wayland 6:38.3 20:37.6  
70 Pak, Vincent SR Wayland 6:38.6 20:38.7  
71 Brooks, Caleb SR Bedford 6:38.9 20:39.6  
72 Gearey, Ethan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:39.5 20:41.3  
73 Li, Joshua SR Weston 6:39.6 20:41.7  
74 Parker, Will SR Concord-Carlisle 6:39.7 20:42.0  
75 Matta, Michael SR Wayland 6:40.4 20:44.1  
76 Stoval, Will SR Acton-Boxborough 6:41.3 20:47.0  
77 Bhagat, Vivek SR Westford Academy 6:41.5 20:47.5  
78 Rivers, Zachary SR Newton South 6:41.6 20:47.9  
79 Zhu, Anthony SR Westford Academy 6:41.9 20:48.8  
80 Flaum, Michael SR Acton-Boxborough 6:42.0 20:49.2  
81 Blaszak, Christopher SR Westford Academy 6:42.1 20:49.5  
82 Lowinger, Nick SR Concord-Carlisle 6:42.2 20:49.9  
83 Lathrop, Kierthan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:42.4 20:50.2  
84 Zhan, Vevey SR Concord-Carlisle 6:43.6 20:54.1  
85 Chung, Wesley SR Westford Academy 6:43.9 20:55.1  
86 Landrigan, Jack SR Newton South 6:44.0 20:55.4  
87 Nip, Ryan SR Weston 6:45.3 20:59.4  
88 Smith, Nathan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:48.7 21:10.0  
89 Dillon, Tyler SR Westford Academy 6:49.2 21:11.6  
90 Leonard, Sam SR Westford Academy 6:50.9 21:16.8  
91 Predonesi, Jalan SR Bedford 6:51.0 21:17.0  
92 Dolmetsch, Max JR Concord-Carlisle 6:51.9 21:19.8  
93 Daley, Thomas SR Wayland 6:51.9 21:20.0  
94 Cuypers, Luke JR Concord-Carlisle 6:52.2 21:20.7  
95 Ryan, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:53.2 21:23.9  
96 Macarthur, Tom SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:53.5 21:24.8  
97 Avram, Joseph SR Bedford 6:54.1 21:26.8  
98 Keyser, Jackson SR Boston Latin School 6:56.1 21:32.8  
99 Nagalingam, Dravin SR Wayland 6:56.9 21:35.3  
100 Collins, Jackson SR Bedford 6:59.8 21:44.3  
101 Mead, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:00.1 21:45.3  
102 Donley, Davis SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:00.1 21:45.5  
103 Keefer, Matthew SR Westford Academy 7:00.2 21:45.8  
104 Mannherz, Kyl SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:02.4 21:52.7  
105 Drummond, Jack SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:03.9 21:57.3  
106 Quayle, Griffin SR Concord-Carlisle 7:05.1 22:01.0  
107 Lee, Tim SR Acton-Boxborough 7:05.2 22:01.3  
108 Sumison, McKay SR Weston 7:06.2 22:04.4  
109 Severance, Jacob SR Westford Academy 7:06.8 22:06.1  
110 Warren, Micah SR Bedford 7:08.5 22:11.4  
111 Childs, Andrew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:08.7 22:12.1  
112 Xu, Zhihan SR Concord-Carlisle 7:10.1 22:16.3  
113 Foley, Jack SR Boston Latin School 7:10.9 22:18.8  
114 Mitchell, Nicholas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:14.4 22:29.8  
115 Sperb-Perreira, Guillherme SR Weston 7:14.5 22:30.2  
116 Wright, Malachy SR Bedford 7:15.1 22:32.0  
117 Smart, Bennett SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:15.6 22:33.6  
118 Genova, Jason SR Concord-Carlisle 7:15.9 22:34.5  
119 Kossuth, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:16.8 22:37.3  
120 Sonderfan, Ethan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:16.9 22:37.6  
121 Forde, Declan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:17.7 22:40.0  
122 Aljundi, Mohamed SR Waltham 7:18.0 22:41.1  
123 Singer, Alexandre SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:19.6 22:46.1  
124 Langlois, Owen SR Westford Academy 7:20.0 22:47.3  
125 Sullivan, Coleman SR Boston Latin School 7:20.4 22:48.4  
126 Renhowe, Samuel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:21.4 22:51.5  
127 Singer, Andre SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:21.9 22:53.0  
128 Romain, Ishmael SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:22.6 22:55.4  
129 Baez, Roberto JR Waltham 7:25.9 23:05.5  
130 Parr, Clayton SR Westford Academy 7:29.6 23:17.1  
131 Hickey, Aidan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:32.8 23:27.0  
132 Langone, Christopher SR Bedford 7:37.8 23:42.4  
133 Wyse, Sean SR Boston Latin School 7:38.2 23:43.7  
134 Garrison, Thomas SR Newton South 7:38.3 23:44.2  
135 Babikian, Blake SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:40.3 23:50.2  
136 Rippy, Nathan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:40.4 23:50.5  
137 Landrigan, Ryan SR Newton South 7:42.3 23:56.6  
138 Stein, Cameron SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:42.8 23:58.2  
139 Liu, Ethan SR Boston Latin School 7:43.9 24:01.6  
140 DiCarlo, Leonard SR Wayland 7:45.1 24:05.3  
141 Sankoh, Samir SR Acton-Boxborough 7:46.0 24:07.8  
142 Carver, Logan SR Boston Latin School 7:46.7 24:10.0  
143 O'Connell, Ryan SR Waltham 7:48.2 24:14.9  
144 Homyak, Logan SR Wayland 7:50.3 24:21.2  
145 Yang, Mark SR Concord-Carlisle 7:56.5 24:40.5  
146 Bartholomew, JD SR Weston 8:00.9 24:54.3  
147 Kelleher, Chris SR Waltham 8:05.4 25:08.4  
148 del Sobral, Nicholas SR Concord-Carlisle 8:10.6 25:24.4  
149 Douglas, Thomas SR Westford Academy 8:13.1 25:32.2  
150 Hayward, Ethan SR Newton South 8:21.9 25:59.4  
151 McKinney, Aaron SR Waltham 8:29.7 26:23.8  
152 May, Ethan SR Bedford 8:29.8 26:24.1  
153 Puckett, Cory SR Wayland 8:40.1 26:56.0  
154 Pagounes, Irkalis SR Waltham 9:24.6 29:14.4  
155 Krieg, Robert SR Westford Academy 9:27.1 29:22.3