2017 Midland Wachusett League Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Fitchburg - Fitchburg, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kaye, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 5:25.8 16:52.4 1
2 Meyer, Nate SR Wachusett 5:29.4 17:03.6 2
3 Steele, Isaac SR Wachusett 5:32.3 17:12.4 3
4 Tepper, Jack SR Shrewsbury 5:34.4 17:19.0 4
5 Belmonte, Brian SR Shepherd Hill 5:36.1 17:24.4 5
6 Michalik, Andrew SR Algonquin 5:37.5 17:28.8 6
7 Eisl, Simon SR Wachusett 5:39.6 17:35.2 7
8 Madhukar, Anshuman SR Shrewsbury 5:39.7 17:35.6 8
9 May, Matt SR Shrewsbury 5:41.3 17:40.4 9
10 Gaudette, Connor SR Wachusett 5:41.4 17:40.8 10
11 Narita, Anders SR Wachusett 5:43.0 17:45.7 11
12 Moran, Josh SR Wachusett 5:44.2 17:49.6 12
13 Brigham, Tim JR Wachusett 5:45.2 17:52.5 13
14 Terajima, Masato SR Wachusett 5:46.6 17:56.9  
15 Casey, Keegan SR Shepherd Hill 5:47.0 17:58.1 14
16 Bullen, Andrew JR Shepherd Hill 5:48.0 18:01.3 15
17 Malm, Nicholas SR Leominster 5:48.8 18:03.7 16
18 Bender, Alex SR Wachusett 5:49.3 18:05.4  
19 Symons, Jonathan SR Algonquin 5:50.5 18:09.1 17
20 Kinthua, Jayden SR Leominster 5:53.2 18:17.4 18
21 Ward, Charles SR Wachusett 5:53.8 18:19.3  
22 Soulliere, Jacob SR Leominster 5:55.0 18:23.1 19
23 Riley, Cameron SR Shrewsbury 5:55.0 18:23.2 20
24 Warren, Nick SR Algonquin 5:56.1 18:26.3 21
25 Walter, Max SR Algonquin 5:58.1 18:32.8 22
26 Furuness, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 5:59.6 18:37.4 23
27 Gard, Matthew JR Shepherd Hill 5:59.9 18:38.2 24
28 Stefanik, Andrew SR Shepherd Hill 6:00.2 18:39.3 25
29 Bai, John SR Algonquin 6:00.7 18:40.9 26
30 Potter, Quinn SR Algonquin 6:00.8 18:41.1 27
31 Lamburn, William JR Algonquin 6:01.9 18:44.6 28
32 Pitney, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 6:02.5 18:46.3 29
33 Weiland, Henry JR Shepherd Hill 6:05.3 18:55.2 30
34 Kearney, Joe SR Algonquin 6:07.0 19:00.2  
35 Gamache, Cole JR Algonquin 6:09.6 19:08.6  
36 Jordan, Mitchell JR Leominster 6:11.7 19:15.0 31
37 Rouabhia, Ramsey SR Shrewsbury 6:15.5 19:26.7  
38 Evers, Max JR Shrewsbury 6:15.8 19:27.6  
39 Fish, Rogan SR Algonquin 6:21.7 19:46.0  
40 Young, Rory SR Leominster 6:29.8 20:11.1 32
41 Rainey, Matt SR Leominster 6:33.8 20:23.6 33
42 Belmonte, Kyle SR Shepherd Hill 6:36.0 20:30.4 34
43 Hopkins, Rhylan SR Shepherd Hill 6:36.6 20:32.3  
44 Dziechiarz, Tommy SR Shepherd Hill 6:42.1 20:49.5  
45 McQuade, Sean SR Shrewsbury 6:45.5 20:59.9  
46 Gonzalez, David SR Leominster 6:47.8 21:07.3 35
47 Budd, Richard SR Leominster 6:54.6 21:28.3  
48 Jordan, Hunter SR Leominster 7:01.0 21:48.2  
49 Prescott, Cameron SR Leominster 7:29.3 23:16.1